James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/16/02

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Christina Avalos So V 20:38 6:53 3 39/119 1/2 1/2 19/24
Joanna Rabano So V 23:30 7:50 3 107/119 2/2 2/2 19/19 24:55
(1:25,5.7)
24:55
(1:25,5.7)
24:39
(1:09,4.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Gallagher Sr SACRED HT. CATH 17:53 5:58
2 Melissa Grelli Jr PRESENTATION 18:08 6:03
3 Clara Viehweg So ST. IGNATIUS 18:09 6:03
4 Mckayla Plank So MITTY 18:09 6:03
5 Raquel Barrientos Sr S.L.V. 18:42 6:14
6 Sarah Zerzan Jr NOTRE DAME - BE 18:49 6:16
7 Alicia Follmar So SARATOGA 18:55 6:18
8 Aisha Kamala Sr SOQUEL 19:05 6:22
9 Stephanie Hamilton So S.L.V. 19:13 6:24
10 Alyssa Gagliani So BURLINGAME 19:15 6:25
11 Cristina Diaz So WILLOW GLEN 19:21 6:27
12 Megan Farrell Sr HARBOR 19:25 6:28
13 Emily Romo So S.L.V. 19:32 6:31
14 Zoe Unruh Fr ST. IGNATIUS 19:34 6:31
15 Becky Palm So PROSPECT 19:41 6:34
16 Danielle Miller Jr PALO ALTO 19:42 6:34
17 Kristin Gallup Sr MONTEREY 19:44 6:35
18 Meghan Mullen So ST. IGNATIUS 20:01 6:40
19 Lindsey Cooper So S.L.V. 20:01 6:40
20 Naomi Horiuchi Fr PALO ALTO 20:04 6:41
21 Adrienne Tabag So N.M.C. 20:05 6:42
22 Katie Voightlander Fr BURLINGAME 20:06 6:42
23 Melanie Scannell So SACRED HT. CATH 20:14 6:45
24 Hannah Anderson Sr SOQUEL 20:15 6:45
25 Mary Maleta Sr SOQUEL 20:17 6:46
26 Amy Rogg Jr PALO ALTO 20:18 6:46
27 Lisa Chang So CUPERTINO 20:20 6:47
28 Kelli Deane So S.L.V. 20:21 6:47
29 Allison Mcguire Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:22 6:47
30 Mandy Williams Jr PRESENTATION 20:22 6:47
31 Jessica Sanchez Jr N.M.C. 20:24 6:48
32 Kim Pacatte So SACRED HT. CATH 20:26 6:49
33 Jillian Bowman Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:29 6:50
34 Cassie Camilleri Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:30 6:50
35 Jennifer Cook Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:31 6:50
36 Alyssum Skjeie Jr MILLS 20:32 6:51
37 Brookie Detterman Jr SOQUEL 20:35 6:52
38 Allyson Castro Fr PALO ALTO 20:37 6:52
39 Christina Avalos So James Lick 20:38 6:53 1/2 1/2 19/24
40 Malin Elsen Sr PALO ALTO 20:39 6:53
41 Eleni Mastorakos Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:40 6:53
42 Grecia Garcia Jr N.M.C. 20:43 6:54
43 Marissa Mcreynolds Fr S.L.V. 20:45 6:55
44 Alice Hobbs Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:46 6:55
45 Kendra Van Buren Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:47 6:56
46 Hunter Fairman So ST. IGNATIUS 20:48 6:56
47 Amy Gibbs Jr N.M.C. 20:54 6:58
48 Paris Maghzi Jr BURLINGAME 20:55 6:58
49 Ashley Benson So BURLINGAME 20:56 6:59
50 Ashley Thrailkill So SACRED HT. CATH 20:58 6:59
51 Amy Murphy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:58 6:59
52 Cristen Kenyon Sr ST. FRANCIS 21:01 7:00
53 Vivian Chiu So LOS ALTOS 21:07 7:02
54 Morgan Davies Jr PRESENTATION 21:10 7:03
55 Kate Roessler Fr ST. IGNATIUS 21:12 7:04
56 Montserrat Alvarado So WILLOW GLEN 21:13 7:04
57 Alanna Blakemore So MT. VIEW 21:14 7:05
58 Lianna Kali Jr MILLS 21:15 7:05
59 Misoo Cho Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:17 7:06
60 Rhiannon Cadelinia So SACRED HT. CATH 21:21 7:07
61 Jeanette Timko Sr NOTRE DAME - BE 21:22 7:07
62 Eileen Sterling So SACRED HT. CATH 21:23 7:08
63 Sierra Siemer So PRESENTATION 21:23 7:08
64 Rachel Yarranton Jr NOTRE DAME - BE 21:25 7:08
65 Jeanette Moritz Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:27 7:09
66 Jessica Heeb Fr MT. VIEW 21:28 7:09
67 Maria Morales BURLINGAME 21:29 7:10
68 Melissa Cohen Sr SOQUEL 21:29 7:10
69 Emilie Doolittle Sr MT. VIEW 21:30 7:10
70 Rachel Giovannetti So SACRED HT. CATH 21:32 7:11
71 Stephanie Donohue So BURLINGAME 21:35 7:12
72 Meri Hawkins Sr N.M.C. 21:36 7:12
73 Fara Husain Sr MT. VIEW 21:38 7:13
74 Katie Oliver So BURLINGAME 21:40 7:13
75 Allyson Bunch So SEASIDE 21:40 7:13
76 Tiffinee Pelton Fr SOQUEL 21:45 7:15
77 Lauren Albin So PRESENTATION 21:47 7:16
78 Tehani Thompson Sr MILLS 21:54 7:18
79 Danielle Denatale So MITTY 21:54 7:18
80 Catie Hagman Fr NOTRE DAME - BE 21:55 7:18
81 Jessica Brown Jr PALO ALTO 21:57 7:19
82 Maile Thompson Jr MILLS 21:59 7:20
83 Allison Maddux Sr HARBOR 22:00 7:20
84 Heather Richels Jr PALO ALTO 22:03 7:21
85 Stephanie Gast Sr SANTA CLARA 22:04 7:21
86 Athena Pierre Jr MONTEREY 22:08 7:23
87 Jessica Santos So N.M.C. 22:09 7:23
88 Melissa Erle Fr NOTRE DAME - BE 22:09 7:23
89 Kristen Lee Jr MILLS 22:11 7:24
90 Erica Kenworthy Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:14 7:25
91 Madeleine Flint Sr NOTRE DAME - BE 22:15 7:25
92 Rachael Foust Jr SARATOGA 22:20 7:27
93 Leah Eisen Sr MONTEREY 22:24 7:28
94 Annie Tam So SARATOGA 22:35 7:32
95 Ginny Tice So MT. VIEW 22:39 7:33
96 Angela Pizzella Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:42 7:34
97 Christin Renner Jr MT. VIEW 22:44 7:35
98 Colleen Lynch Sr MT. VIEW 22:49 7:36
99 Paula Mcnally Sr SARATOGA 22:50 7:37
100 Joyce Lu Jr CUPERTINO 22:54 7:38
101 China Cho Jr N.M.C. 22:55 7:38
102 Michelle Fry Jr SOQUEL 22:58 7:39
103 Crissy Deocampo Fr NOTRE DAME - BE 23:00 7:40
104 Alejandra Cervantes Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:18 7:46
105 Jacquelynn Molzon Jr SARATOGA 23:25 7:48
106 Anjali Kumar So SARATOGA 23:26 7:49
107 Joanna Rabano So James Lick 23:30 7:50 2/2 2/2 19/19 24:55
(1:25)
24:55
(1:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
108 Veronica Alarcon Sr MITTY 23:36 7:52
109 Kim Acenas Sr PRESENTATION 23:41 7:54
110 Rachel Williams So S.L.V. 23:43 7:54
111 Natalie Ku Jr SARATOGA 23:47 7:56
112 Kelsey Siebert So WILLOW GLEN 23:50 7:57
113 Erica Smith Sr MONTEREY 23:54 7:58
114 Chanel Dority Fr MONTEREY 23:55 7:58
115 Christine Fanchiang Sr MILLS 24:16 8:05
116 Ruth Gonzalez Sr HARBOR 24:54 8:18
117 Della Vanderbundt Sr HARBOR 24:55 8:18
118 Nicole Butler So PRESENTATION 25:25 8:28
119 Hannah Graff Fr HARBOR 27:18 9:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.