James Lick Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Guillermo Vega So JV 21:30 7:17 2.95 161/211 3/6 3/6 21/24
James Custodio Sr JV 23:05 7:49 2.95 188/211 5/6 5/6 15/17 27:21
(4:16,15.6)
27:21
(4:16,15.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Juan Gutierrez Fr JV 22:20 7:34 2.95 178/211 4/6 4/6 16/18
Karan Singh Jr JV 19:15 6:32 2.95 80/211 1/6 1/6 19/27
Mario Perez Jr JV 26:21 8:56 2.95 210/211 6/6 6/6 13/13 24:35 24:35
Nathan Bernardo Fr JV 19:35 6:38 2.95 95/211 2/6 2/6 15/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 14/17 105:45
3:50
2.95 7:10 6:32 7:49 398 5:38 115:05
(9:20,8.1)
99:54 Way to go Comets! (LR) Karan Singh (55), Nathan Bernardo (61), Guillermo Vega (88), Juan Gutierrez (95), James Custodio (99)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nick Clevenger So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:16 5:31
2 Tyler Lazar Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:21 5:33
3 Josh Pleva Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:39 5:39
4 Bryan Heng Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 16:43 5:40
5 Henry Hoffelt So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 16:48 5:42
6 Thomas Doyle Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:04 5:47
7 Harsh Wadhwa Jr Dougherty Valley 17:06 5:48
8 Dustin Decker Fr Marin Academy 17:07 5:48
9 Ashley Perez Jr Alisal 17:15 5:51
10 Johnathan Xie Sr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 17:17 5:52
11 Marvin Luong So Lowell 17:20 5:53
12 Jefferey Hara Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:25 5:54
13 Jordan Fan Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:26 5:55
14 Connor Crinion Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:26 5:55
15 Sai Annam Jr Dougherty Valley 17:29 5:56
16 Ramon Gomez Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:35 5:58
17 Kunal Bhatia Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:37 5:58
18 Matthew Clem Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:38 5:59
19 Chris Lanoie Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 17:41 6:00
20 Shiva Vijayanandh Jr Cupertino 17:42 6:00
21 Luis Aragon So Lowell 17:44 6:01
22 Shaylan Gokel Fr Kings Academy 17:49 6:02
23 Ladislav Steffko Jr Dougherty Valley 17:51 6:03
24 Connor Laughlin Jr Archbishop Riordan 17:53 6:04
25 Ryota (rj) Aizawa Jr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 17:54 6:04
26 Robert Winget Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 17:55 6:04
27 Paul Ferreira Sr Dougherty Valley 17:55 6:04
28 Nick Mussman Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 17:56 6:05
29 Max Springer Fr Lowell 17:58 6:05
30 Jimmie Lui Sr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 17:59 6:06
31 Brian Koswic So Archbishop Riordan 18:01 6:06
32 Maxwell Thorne Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:01 6:06
33 Andrew Pokorny Sr Dougherty Valley 18:02 6:07
34 Brian Yee Jr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 18:03 6:07
35 Pranay Lolabattu Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:04 6:07
36 Brandon Toy Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:07 6:08
37 Joseph Kozuch So Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 18:07 6:08
38 Kevin Sedayao Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:08 6:09
39 Miles Gong Jr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 18:14 6:11
40 Josef Ayupan Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 18:16 6:12
41 Cesar Perez Sr Alisal 18:19 6:13
42 Elliot Wilde Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:21 6:13
43 Saarth Shah Jr Dougherty Valley 18:21 6:13
44 David Pagan Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:23 6:14
45 Erik Anderson Jr Kings Academy 18:24 6:14
46 Ben Shirey Sr Kings Academy 18:26 6:15
47 Choert Maartens Fr Pacific Grove 18:27 6:15
48 Manu Gopakumar So ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 18:29 6:16
49 Andrew Ramirez Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:32 6:17
50 Nicholas Garaffo So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:32 6:17
51 Hector Ramirez Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:35 6:18
52 Alec Neal Sr Marin Academy 18:35 6:18
53 Sean Luna Sr Carlmont 18:36 6:18
54 Erik Lamp Jr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 18:38 6:19
55 Juan Martinez Sr Alisal 18:39 6:19
56 Timon Richardson Jr Alisal 18:41 6:20
57 Scott Olvera Jr Dougherty Valley 18:42 6:20
58 Douglas Baney Jr Mountain View 18:43 6:21
59 Ian Lang Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:45 6:21
60 Martin Bailey Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:46 6:22
61 Matthew Sam So Lowell 18:47 6:22
62 August Uffelman Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 18:47 6:22
63 Alex Mitra Jr Alisal 18:48 6:22
64 Colton Sterkel So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:49 6:23
65 Sebastian Kolderup-lane So Lowell 18:51 6:23
66 Jesse Diaz Jr Alisal 18:56 6:25
67 Anthony Mendez Sr Modesto 18:57 6:25
68 Levy James Sr College Prep 18:58 6:26
69 Blake Ostman Jr Kings Academy 19:00 6:26
70 Matthew Ip Sr Modesto 19:02 6:27
71 Edwin Ng Jr Lowell 19:05 6:28
72 Jim Huttlinger Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:07 6:29
73 Henry Hammel Sr Lowell 19:07 6:29
74 Eddie Hughes So Lowell 19:08 6:29
75 Connor Lydon Jr San Lorenzo Valley 19:09 6:29
76 David Glover Fr Lowell 19:09 6:29
77 Austin Schwarz Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:10 6:30
78 Emilio Flamenco Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:13 6:31
79 Martin Krause Fr Lowell 19:13 6:31
80 Karan Singh Jr James Lick 19:15 6:32 1/6 1/6 19/27
81 Arnav Modi Sr Dougherty Valley 19:17 6:32
82 Shravan Sundaram Jr Cupertino 19:21 6:34
83 Kelvin Zhang Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:22 6:34
84 Tomas Aragon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 19:22 6:34
85 Dominic Librie Jr Mountain View 19:24 6:35
86 Kevin Plechetero Jr Dougherty Valley 19:26 6:35
87 Paolo Zialcita Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:28 6:36
88 Archie O'dell Jr San Rafael 19:28 6:36
89 Chris Chow2 Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:28 6:36
90 James Spencer Jr Dougherty Valley 19:29 6:36
91 Frank Cannizzaro Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:29 6:36
92 Elliot Llyod Jr Archbishop Riordan 19:29 6:36
93 Brian Saldana Jr Alisal 19:30 6:37
94 Jaime Alcala Sr Alisal 19:30 6:37
95 Nathan Bernardo Fr James Lick 19:35 6:38 2/6 2/6 15/25
96 Jonathan Chen Jr Lowell 19:36 6:39
97 David Duff Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 19:37 6:39
98 Tian Lun Lee So Lowell 19:38 6:39
99 John Coyle So Encinal (Alameda) 19:39 6:40
100 Jonathan Mo Jr Cupertino 19:40 6:40
101 Charles Manchester Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:40 6:40
102 Gabriel Genes Sr Napa 19:43 6:41
103 Joseph Mio Montesclaros Jr Alisal 19:48 6:43
104 Dylan Tang Jr Abraham Lincoln (SF) 19:48 6:43
105 William Newcomb Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 19:53 6:44
106 Daniel Forgy Jr Mountain View 19:55 6:45
107 Everett Millette Fr Pacific Grove 19:56 6:45
108 Robert Alexander Fr Encinal (Alameda) 19:56 6:45
109 Brian Li Fr Lowell 19:58 6:46
110 Matthew Siu Jr Dougherty Valley 19:58 6:46
111 Ryan Chen Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:59 6:46
112 Miguel Murillo Sr Modesto 20:00 6:47
113 Jeffery Yan Jr Cupertino 20:01 6:47
114 Mike Maniglia Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:02 6:47
115 Eli Stewart Fr San Rafael 20:04 6:48
116 Will Tanaka Fr San Rafael 20:04 6:48
117 Davis Hamilton Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:05 6:48
118 Aidan Sweeny Fr Marin Academy 20:06 6:49
119 Chase Compton So Ann Sobrato 20:08 6:49
120 Lakshya Jain Jr Mountain View 20:11 6:51
121 Chris Chow Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:11 6:51
122 Mcbirney Tim So Kings Academy 20:12 6:51
123 Alex Pell Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:15 6:52
124 Aman Mehrotra Jr Kings Academy 20:17 6:53
125 Patrick Callaghan Jr Napa 20:19 6:53
126 Austin Castro Jr Modesto 20:20 6:54
127 Riley Seitz Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:21 6:54
128 Charlie Jung Fr Kings Academy 20:22 6:54
129 Omar Avellan So Sacred Heart Prep 20:24 6:55
130 Jose Ramirez Sr Alisal 20:26 6:56
131 Colin Whitney Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:29 6:57
132 Mcmanis Tim So Kings Academy 20:29 6:57
133 Lorenzo Lynberg Sr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:30 6:57
134 Lance Miranda Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:32 6:58
135 Nathan Hui Fr Encinal (Alameda) 20:35 6:59
136 Josh Kim So BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:35 6:59
137 Zach Goodwin Fr Pacific Grove 20:37 6:59
138 Jacob Soto So Hillsdale 20:39 7:00
139 Nico Vasquez So Pioneer (San Jose) 20:40 7:00
140 Sakinder Sultan Jr Modesto 20:40 7:00
141 Justin Huey So Lowell 20:41 7:01
142 Rolando Tejeda Sr Modesto 20:46 7:02
143 Gabriel Munoz Sr Alisal 20:52 7:04
144 Nicholas Steele Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 20:53 7:05
145 Lord Peter Jr College Prep 20:57 7:06
146 Nicholas Sousa Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:04 7:08
147 Will Comstock Jr Mountain View 21:04 7:08
148 Ryan Anderson Fr Kings Academy 21:05 7:09
149 Josh Beasley Sr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 21:05 7:09
150 Judah Devadoss Jr Cupertino 21:08 7:10
151 Lester Nicholas Fr College Prep 21:09 7:10
152 Alejandro Ochoa Sr Dougherty Valley 21:12 7:11
153 Qasim Shareh Jr Dougherty Valley 21:12 7:11
154 Nicholas Gordon Fr Sacred Heart Prep 21:13 7:12
155 Takeru Wen-matsui Fr Kings Academy 21:17 7:13
156 Jake Ostman Fr Kings Academy 21:21 7:14
157 Jack Dasch Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:25 7:16
158 Nakoa Fraser Jr Napa 21:28 7:17
159 Nick Scalzo Fr Ann Sobrato 21:29 7:17
160 Antonio Cervantes Jr Ann Sobrato 21:30 7:17
161 Guillermo Vega So James Lick 21:30 7:17 3/6 3/6 21/24
162 Christopher Unruh Jr Kings Academy 21:34 7:19
163 Fernando Hernandez Jr Modesto 21:36 7:19
164 Baylor Adams Fr Marin Academy 21:39 7:20
165 Gustavo Ontiveros Sr Alisal 21:40 7:21
166 Robby Leano Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:41 7:21
167 Matthew Geffen Fr Marin Academy 21:47 7:23
168 Jake Guzman Fr St. Lawrence Academy 21:48 7:23
169 Morris Tyler Sr Kings Academy 21:49 7:24
170 Michael Mcloughlin Jr Napa 21:50 7:24
171 Michael Vande Voorde Fr Hillsdale 21:51 7:24
172 Michael Richie So Encinal (Alameda) 21:55 7:26
173 Connor Klitgaard Jr BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 21:56 7:26
174 Jose-angel Gonzalez Sr Alisal 22:03 7:28
175 Ryan O'mara Jr Dougherty Valley 22:11 7:31
176 Nakano Quinn So Kings Academy 22:13 7:32
177 Schoenduve Conner Jr Kings Academy 22:13 7:32
178 Juan Gutierrez Fr James Lick 22:20 7:34 4/6 4/6 16/18
179 Karl Greene Fr Encinal (Alameda) 22:20 7:34
180 Tarun Reddy Jr Dougherty Valley 22:25 7:36
181 Alejandro Politron Sr Alisal 22:32 7:38
182 Shaydon Bodemar Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:50 7:44
183 Zack Kurtovich Fr Encinal (Alameda) 22:52 7:45
184 Connor Heath Fr Kings Academy 22:52 7:45
185 Sean Michael Jao Sr Dougherty Valley 22:53 7:45
186 Bryan Mitra Jr Alisal 22:56 7:46
187 Alfredo Tejada Sr Aptos 23:00 7:48
188 James Custodio Sr James Lick 23:05 7:49 5/6 5/6 15/17 27:21
(4:16)
27:21
(4:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
189 Peter Long Jr Kings Academy 23:14 7:53
190 Paul Marin Jr Modesto 23:17 7:54
191 Peter Bird Fr Sacred Heart Prep 23:19 7:54
192 Liam Young Jr Carlmont 23:32 7:59
193 Anand Kannappan So Dougherty Valley 23:46 8:03
194 Glenn Hua Jr Cupertino 23:47 8:04
195 Bryan Lee Jr Carlmont 23:56 8:07
196 Raymond Tomimbang Jr Alisal 23:56 8:07
197 Kyle Huang Jr Kings Academy 24:09 8:11
198 Jonathan Lopez Jr Alisal 24:12 8:12
199 Arman Sander Jr Ann Sobrato 24:21 8:15
200 Cian Sheahan Fr St. Lawrence Academy 24:34 8:20
201 Cameron Wallenbrock Sr Napa 24:41 8:22
202 Justin Stewart So Encinal (Alameda) 24:41 8:22
203 Akash Kesavarapu Jr Dougherty Valley 25:13 8:33
204 Mason Zeman So St. Lawrence Academy 25:24 8:37
205 Joseph Lesieutre Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 25:36 8:41
206 Aaron Lam Sr Modesto 25:43 8:43
207 Anthony Nguyen Fr St. Lawrence Academy 25:51 8:46
208 Mikey Wilbanks Fr St. Lawrence Academy 25:55 8:47
209 Falk Enrique Sr Kings Academy 26:08 8:52
210 Mario Perez Jr James Lick 26:21 8:56 6/6 6/6 13/13 24:35 24:35
211 Alex Apitz Jr ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 27:47 9:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
83:03
16:37
5:38
16 Nick Clevenger
So
16:16
5:31
1
Tyler Lazar
Sr
16:21
5:33
2
Josh Pleva
Sr
16:39
5:39
3
Bryan Heng
Jr
16:43
5:40
4
Thomas Doyle
Jr
17:04
5:47
6
Jefferey Hara
Sr
17:25
5:54
12
Connor Crinion
Jr
17:26
5:55
14
2 Dougherty Valley
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:56
88:23
17:41
6:00
90 Harsh Wadhwa
Jr
17:06
5:48
7
Sai Annam
Jr
17:29
5:56
15
Ladislav Steffko
Jr
17:51
6:03
19
Paul Ferreira
Sr
17:55
6:04
22
Andrew Pokorny
Sr
18:02
6:07
27
Saarth Shah
Jr
18:21
6:13
33
Scott Olvera
Jr
18:42
6:20
42
3 Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:19
88:18
17:40
5:59
96 Henry Hoffelt
So
16:48
5:42
5
Jordan Fan
Jr
17:26
5:55
13
Nick Mussman
Jr
17:56
6:05
23
Maxwell Thorne
Jr
18:01
6:06
26
Joseph Kozuch
So
18:07
6:08
29
Kelvin Zhang
Sr
19:22
6:34
57
Tomas Aragon
Jr
19:22
6:34
58
4 Abraham Lincoln (SF)
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:57
89:27
17:53
6:04
113 Johnathan Xie
Sr
17:17
5:52
10
Ryota (rj) Aizawa
Jr
17:54
6:04
20
Jimmie Lui
Sr
17:59
6:06
25
Brian Yee
Jr
18:03
6:07
28
Miles Gong
Jr
18:14
6:11
30
Erik Lamp
Jr
18:38
6:19
39
Dylan Tang
Jr
19:48
6:43
66
5 Lowell
7-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:31
90:40
18:08
6:09
143 Marvin Luong
So
17:20
5:53
11
Luis Aragon
So
17:44
6:01
17
Max Springer
Fr
17:58
6:05
24
Matthew Sam
So
18:47
6:22
44
Sebastian Kolderup-lane
So
18:51
6:23
47
Edwin Ng
Jr
19:05
6:28
52
Henry Hammel
Sr
19:07
6:29
53
6 Alisal
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:33
91:42
18:20
6:13
167 Ashley Perez
Jr
17:15
5:51
9
Cesar Perez
Sr
18:19
6:13
32
Juan Martinez
Sr
18:39
6:19
40
Timon Richardson
Jr
18:41
6:20
41
Alex Mitra
Jr
18:48
6:22
45
Jesse Diaz
Jr
18:56
6:25
48
Brian Saldana
Jr
19:30
6:37
60
7 ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW)
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:42
93:27
18:41
6:20
204 Robert Winget
Sr
17:55
6:04
21
Josef Ayupan
Jr
18:16
6:12
31
Manu Gopakumar
So
18:29
6:16
36
Austin Schwarz
Jr
19:10
6:30
54
David Duff
Jr
19:37
6:39
62
Josh Beasley
Sr
21:05
7:09
84
Joseph Lesieutre
Jr
25:36
8:41
105
8 Kings Academy
9-8-7-7-8
Gap: 2:23
93:51
18:46
6:22
211 Shaylan Gokel
Fr
17:49
6:02
18
Erik Anderson
Jr
18:24
6:14
34
Ben Shirey
Sr
18:26
6:15
35
Blake Ostman
Jr
19:00
6:26
50
Mcbirney Tim
So
20:12
6:51
74
Aman Mehrotra
Jr
20:17
6:53
75
Charlie Jung
Fr
20:22
6:54
78
9 Cupertino
8-10-10-9-9
Gap: 3:26
97:52
19:34
6:38
292 Shiva Vijayanandh
Jr
17:42
6:00
16
Shravan Sundaram
Jr
19:21
6:34
56
Jonathan Mo
Jr
19:40
6:40
64
Jeffery Yan
Jr
20:01
6:47
71
Judah Devadoss
Jr
21:08
7:10
85
Glenn Hua
Jr
23:47
8:04
100




10 Marin Academy
4-7-9-10-10
Gap: 4:40
99:14
19:51
6:44
299 Dustin Decker
Fr
17:07
5:48
8
Alec Neal
Sr
18:35
6:18
38
Aidan Sweeny
Fr
20:06
6:49
72
Baylor Adams
Fr
21:39
7:20
90
Matthew Geffen
Fr
21:47
7:23
91








11 Pioneer (San Jose)
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:53
99:25
19:53
6:44
318 Nicholas Garaffo
So
18:32
6:17
37
Colton Sterkel
So
18:49
6:23
46
Ryan Chen
Fr
19:59
6:46
69
Nico Vasquez
So
20:40
7:00
80
Jack Dasch
Fr
21:25
7:16
86
Shaydon Bodemar
Fr
22:50
7:44
97




12 Mountain View
12-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:21
99:17
19:51
6:44
325 Douglas Baney
Jr
18:43
6:21
43
Dominic Librie
Jr
19:24
6:35
59
Daniel Forgy
Jr
19:55
6:45
67
Lakshya Jain
Jr
20:11
6:51
73
Will Comstock
Jr
21:04
7:08
83








13 Modesto
13-12-13-13-13
Gap: 1:43
98:59
19:48
6:43
328 Anthony Mendez
Sr
18:57
6:25
49
Matthew Ip
Sr
19:02
6:27
51
Miguel Murillo
Sr
20:00
6:47
70
Austin Castro
Jr
20:20
6:54
77
Sakinder Sultan
Jr
20:40
7:00
81
Rolando Tejeda
Sr
20:46
7:02
82
Fernando Hernandez
Jr
21:36
7:19
89
14 James Lick
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:50
105:45
21:09
7:10
398 Karan Singh
Jr
19:15
6:32
55
Nathan Bernardo
Fr
19:35
6:38
61
Guillermo Vega
So
21:30
7:17
88
Juan Gutierrez
Fr
22:20
7:34
95
James Custodio
Sr
23:05
7:49
99
Mario Perez
Jr
26:21
8:56
108




Way to go Comets! (LR)
15 Encinal (Alameda)
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:41
104:25
20:53
7:05
400 John Coyle
So
19:39
6:40
63
Robert Alexander
Fr
19:56
6:45
68
Nathan Hui
Fr
20:35
6:59
79
Michael Richie
So
21:55
7:26
94
Karl Greene
Fr
22:20
7:34
96
Zack Kurtovich
Fr
22:52
7:45
98
Justin Stewart
So
24:41
8:22
103
16 Napa
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 4:58
108:01
21:36
7:19
423 Gabriel Genes
Sr
19:43
6:41
65
Patrick Callaghan
Jr
20:19
6:53
76
Nakoa Fraser
Jr
21:28
7:17
87
Michael Mcloughlin
Jr
21:50
7:24
93
Cameron Wallenbrock
Sr
24:41
8:22
102








17 St. Lawrence Academy
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 4:07
123:32
24:42
8:23
510 Jake Guzman
Fr
21:48
7:23
92
Cian Sheahan
Fr
24:34
8:20
101
Mason Zeman
So
25:24
8:37
104
Anthony Nguyen
Fr
25:51
8:46
106
Mikey Wilbanks
Fr
25:55
8:47
107








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.