James Lick Results from the Serra Invitational at Crystal Springs on 10/12/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Guillermo Vega | So | JV | 21:30 | 7:17 | 2.95 | 161/211 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 21/24 | |||||
James Custodio | Sr | JV | 23:05 | 7:49 | 2.95 | 188/211 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 15/17 | 27:21 (4:16,15.6) |
27:21 (4:16,15.6) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | ||
Juan Gutierrez | Fr | JV | 22:20 | 7:34 | 2.95 | 178/211 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 16/18 | |||||
Karan Singh | Jr | JV | 19:15 | 6:32 | 2.95 | 80/211 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 19/27 | |||||
Mario Perez | Jr | JV | 26:21 | 8:56 | 2.95 | 210/211 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 24:35 | 24:35 | |||
Nathan Bernardo | Fr | JV | 19:35 | 6:38 | 2.95 | 95/211 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 15/25 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
JV 1st 5 | 14/17 | 105:45 3:50 |
2.95 | 7:10 | 6:32 | 7:49 | 398 | 5:38 | 115:05 (9:20,8.1) |
99:54 | Way to go Comets! (LR) | Karan Singh (55), Nathan Bernardo (61), Guillermo Vega (88), Juan Gutierrez (95), James Custodio (99) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nick Clevenger | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:16 | 5:31 | |||||||
2 | Tyler Lazar | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:21 | 5:33 | |||||||
3 | Josh Pleva | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:39 | 5:39 | |||||||
4 | Bryan Heng | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 16:43 | 5:40 | |||||||
5 | Henry Hoffelt | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 16:48 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Thomas Doyle | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:04 | 5:47 | |||||||
7 | Harsh Wadhwa | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:06 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Dustin Decker | Fr | Marin Academy | 17:07 | 5:48 | |||||||
9 | Ashley Perez | Jr | Alisal | 17:15 | 5:51 | |||||||
10 | Johnathan Xie | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 17:17 | 5:52 | |||||||
11 | Marvin Luong | So | Lowell | 17:20 | 5:53 | |||||||
12 | Jefferey Hara | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:25 | 5:54 | |||||||
13 | Jordan Fan | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
14 | Connor Crinion | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:26 | 5:55 | |||||||
15 | Sai Annam | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:29 | 5:56 | |||||||
16 | Ramon Gomez | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:35 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Kunal Bhatia | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:37 | 5:58 | |||||||
18 | Matthew Clem | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:38 | 5:59 | |||||||
19 | Chris Lanoie | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 17:41 | 6:00 | |||||||
20 | Shiva Vijayanandh | Jr | Cupertino | 17:42 | 6:00 | |||||||
21 | Luis Aragon | So | Lowell | 17:44 | 6:01 | |||||||
22 | Shaylan Gokel | Fr | Kings Academy | 17:49 | 6:02 | |||||||
23 | Ladislav Steffko | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 17:51 | 6:03 | |||||||
24 | Connor Laughlin | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 17:53 | 6:04 | |||||||
25 | Ryota (rj) Aizawa | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 17:54 | 6:04 | |||||||
26 | Robert Winget | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
27 | Paul Ferreira | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 17:55 | 6:04 | |||||||
28 | Nick Mussman | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 17:56 | 6:05 | |||||||
29 | Max Springer | Fr | Lowell | 17:58 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Jimmie Lui | Sr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 17:59 | 6:06 | |||||||
31 | Brian Koswic | So | Archbishop Riordan | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
32 | Maxwell Thorne | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:01 | 6:06 | |||||||
33 | Andrew Pokorny | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 18:02 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Brian Yee | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 18:03 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Pranay Lolabattu | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:04 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Brandon Toy | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
37 | Joseph Kozuch | So | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 18:07 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Kevin Sedayao | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:08 | 6:09 | |||||||
39 | Miles Gong | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 18:14 | 6:11 | |||||||
40 | Josef Ayupan | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:16 | 6:12 | |||||||
41 | Cesar Perez | Sr | Alisal | 18:19 | 6:13 | |||||||
42 | Elliot Wilde | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
43 | Saarth Shah | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
44 | David Pagan | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:23 | 6:14 | |||||||
45 | Erik Anderson | Jr | Kings Academy | 18:24 | 6:14 | |||||||
46 | Ben Shirey | Sr | Kings Academy | 18:26 | 6:15 | |||||||
47 | Choert Maartens | Fr | Pacific Grove | 18:27 | 6:15 | |||||||
48 | Manu Gopakumar | So | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 18:29 | 6:16 | |||||||
49 | Andrew Ramirez | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
50 | Nicholas Garaffo | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:32 | 6:17 | |||||||
51 | Hector Ramirez | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
52 | Alec Neal | Sr | Marin Academy | 18:35 | 6:18 | |||||||
53 | Sean Luna | Sr | Carlmont | 18:36 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Erik Lamp | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 18:38 | 6:19 | |||||||
55 | Juan Martinez | Sr | Alisal | 18:39 | 6:19 | |||||||
56 | Timon Richardson | Jr | Alisal | 18:41 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Scott Olvera | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 18:42 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | Douglas Baney | Jr | Mountain View | 18:43 | 6:21 | |||||||
59 | Ian Lang | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:45 | 6:21 | |||||||
60 | Martin Bailey | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:46 | 6:22 | |||||||
61 | Matthew Sam | So | Lowell | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
62 | August Uffelman | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 18:47 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Alex Mitra | Jr | Alisal | 18:48 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Colton Sterkel | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 18:49 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Sebastian Kolderup-lane | So | Lowell | 18:51 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Jesse Diaz | Jr | Alisal | 18:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
67 | Anthony Mendez | Sr | Modesto | 18:57 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Levy James | Sr | College Prep | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Blake Ostman | Jr | Kings Academy | 19:00 | 6:26 | |||||||
70 | Matthew Ip | Sr | Modesto | 19:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Edwin Ng | Jr | Lowell | 19:05 | 6:28 | |||||||
72 | Jim Huttlinger | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
73 | Henry Hammel | Sr | Lowell | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
74 | Eddie Hughes | So | Lowell | 19:08 | 6:29 | |||||||
75 | Connor Lydon | Jr | San Lorenzo Valley | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | David Glover | Fr | Lowell | 19:09 | 6:29 | |||||||
77 | Austin Schwarz | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
78 | Emilio Flamenco | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
79 | Martin Krause | Fr | Lowell | 19:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
80 | Karan Singh | Jr | James Lick | 19:15 | 6:32 | 1/6 | 1/6 | 19/27 | ||||
81 | Arnav Modi | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 19:17 | 6:32 | |||||||
82 | Shravan Sundaram | Jr | Cupertino | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
83 | Kelvin Zhang | Sr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
84 | Tomas Aragon | Jr | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep | 19:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
85 | Dominic Librie | Jr | Mountain View | 19:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
86 | Kevin Plechetero | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
87 | Paolo Zialcita | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
88 | Archie O'dell | Jr | San Rafael | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
89 | Chris Chow2 | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
90 | James Spencer | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
91 | Frank Cannizzaro | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
92 | Elliot Llyod | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Brian Saldana | Jr | Alisal | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
94 | Jaime Alcala | Sr | Alisal | 19:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
95 | Nathan Bernardo | Fr | James Lick | 19:35 | 6:38 | 2/6 | 2/6 | 15/25 | ||||
96 | Jonathan Chen | Jr | Lowell | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | David Duff | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 19:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
98 | Tian Lun Lee | So | Lowell | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
99 | John Coyle | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
100 | Jonathan Mo | Jr | Cupertino | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
101 | Charles Manchester | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
102 | Gabriel Genes | Sr | Napa | 19:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
103 | Joseph Mio Montesclaros | Jr | Alisal | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
104 | Dylan Tang | Jr | Abraham Lincoln (SF) | 19:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
105 | William Newcomb | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 19:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
106 | Daniel Forgy | Jr | Mountain View | 19:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Everett Millette | Fr | Pacific Grove | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
108 | Robert Alexander | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Brian Li | Fr | Lowell | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Matthew Siu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 19:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Chen | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 19:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
112 | Miguel Murillo | Sr | Modesto | 20:00 | 6:47 | |||||||
113 | Jeffery Yan | Jr | Cupertino | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
114 | Mike Maniglia | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
115 | Eli Stewart | Fr | San Rafael | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
116 | Will Tanaka | Fr | San Rafael | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
117 | Davis Hamilton | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
118 | Aidan Sweeny | Fr | Marin Academy | 20:06 | 6:49 | |||||||
119 | Chase Compton | So | Ann Sobrato | 20:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
120 | Lakshya Jain | Jr | Mountain View | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
121 | Chris Chow | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:11 | 6:51 | |||||||
122 | Mcbirney Tim | So | Kings Academy | 20:12 | 6:51 | |||||||
123 | Alex Pell | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
124 | Aman Mehrotra | Jr | Kings Academy | 20:17 | 6:53 | |||||||
125 | Patrick Callaghan | Jr | Napa | 20:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
126 | Austin Castro | Jr | Modesto | 20:20 | 6:54 | |||||||
127 | Riley Seitz | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
128 | Charlie Jung | Fr | Kings Academy | 20:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
129 | Omar Avellan | So | Sacred Heart Prep | 20:24 | 6:55 | |||||||
130 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Alisal | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
131 | Colin Whitney | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
132 | Mcmanis Tim | So | Kings Academy | 20:29 | 6:57 | |||||||
133 | Lorenzo Lynberg | Sr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:30 | 6:57 | |||||||
134 | Lance Miranda | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
135 | Nathan Hui | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
136 | Josh Kim | So | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:35 | 6:59 | |||||||
137 | Zach Goodwin | Fr | Pacific Grove | 20:37 | 6:59 | |||||||
138 | Jacob Soto | So | Hillsdale | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
139 | Nico Vasquez | So | Pioneer (San Jose) | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
140 | Sakinder Sultan | Jr | Modesto | 20:40 | 7:00 | |||||||
141 | Justin Huey | So | Lowell | 20:41 | 7:01 | |||||||
142 | Rolando Tejeda | Sr | Modesto | 20:46 | 7:02 | |||||||
143 | Gabriel Munoz | Sr | Alisal | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
144 | Nicholas Steele | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 20:53 | 7:05 | |||||||
145 | Lord Peter | Jr | College Prep | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
146 | Nicholas Sousa | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
147 | Will Comstock | Jr | Mountain View | 21:04 | 7:08 | |||||||
148 | Ryan Anderson | Fr | Kings Academy | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
149 | Josh Beasley | Sr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
150 | Judah Devadoss | Jr | Cupertino | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
151 | Lester Nicholas | Fr | College Prep | 21:09 | 7:10 | |||||||
152 | Alejandro Ochoa | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
153 | Qasim Shareh | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 21:12 | 7:11 | |||||||
154 | Nicholas Gordon | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 21:13 | 7:12 | |||||||
155 | Takeru Wen-matsui | Fr | Kings Academy | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
156 | Jake Ostman | Fr | Kings Academy | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
157 | Jack Dasch | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
158 | Nakoa Fraser | Jr | Napa | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Nick Scalzo | Fr | Ann Sobrato | 21:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
160 | Antonio Cervantes | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 21:30 | 7:17 | |||||||
161 | Guillermo Vega | So | James Lick | 21:30 | 7:17 | 3/6 | 3/6 | 21/24 | ||||
162 | Christopher Unruh | Jr | Kings Academy | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
163 | Fernando Hernandez | Jr | Modesto | 21:36 | 7:19 | |||||||
164 | Baylor Adams | Fr | Marin Academy | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
165 | Gustavo Ontiveros | Sr | Alisal | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
166 | Robby Leano | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
167 | Matthew Geffen | Fr | Marin Academy | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
168 | Jake Guzman | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
169 | Morris Tyler | Sr | Kings Academy | 21:49 | 7:24 | |||||||
170 | Michael Mcloughlin | Jr | Napa | 21:50 | 7:24 | |||||||
171 | Michael Vande Voorde | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
172 | Michael Richie | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
173 | Connor Klitgaard | Jr | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP | 21:56 | 7:26 | |||||||
174 | Jose-angel Gonzalez | Sr | Alisal | 22:03 | 7:28 | |||||||
175 | Ryan O'mara | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:11 | 7:31 | |||||||
176 | Nakano Quinn | So | Kings Academy | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
177 | Schoenduve Conner | Jr | Kings Academy | 22:13 | 7:32 | |||||||
178 | Juan Gutierrez | Fr | James Lick | 22:20 | 7:34 | 4/6 | 4/6 | 16/18 | ||||
179 | Karl Greene | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
180 | Tarun Reddy | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
181 | Alejandro Politron | Sr | Alisal | 22:32 | 7:38 | |||||||
182 | Shaydon Bodemar | Fr | Pioneer (San Jose) | 22:50 | 7:44 | |||||||
183 | Zack Kurtovich | Fr | Encinal (Alameda) | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
184 | Connor Heath | Fr | Kings Academy | 22:52 | 7:45 | |||||||
185 | Sean Michael Jao | Sr | Dougherty Valley | 22:53 | 7:45 | |||||||
186 | Bryan Mitra | Jr | Alisal | 22:56 | 7:46 | |||||||
187 | Alfredo Tejada | Sr | Aptos | 23:00 | 7:48 | |||||||
188 | James Custodio | Sr | James Lick | 23:05 | 7:49 | 5/6 | 5/6 | 15/17 | 27:21 (4:16) |
27:21 (4:16) |
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR) | |
189 | Peter Long | Jr | Kings Academy | 23:14 | 7:53 | |||||||
190 | Paul Marin | Jr | Modesto | 23:17 | 7:54 | |||||||
191 | Peter Bird | Fr | Sacred Heart Prep | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
192 | Liam Young | Jr | Carlmont | 23:32 | 7:59 | |||||||
193 | Anand Kannappan | So | Dougherty Valley | 23:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
194 | Glenn Hua | Jr | Cupertino | 23:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
195 | Bryan Lee | Jr | Carlmont | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
196 | Raymond Tomimbang | Jr | Alisal | 23:56 | 8:07 | |||||||
197 | Kyle Huang | Jr | Kings Academy | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
198 | Jonathan Lopez | Jr | Alisal | 24:12 | 8:12 | |||||||
199 | Arman Sander | Jr | Ann Sobrato | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
200 | Cian Sheahan | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
201 | Cameron Wallenbrock | Sr | Napa | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
202 | Justin Stewart | So | Encinal (Alameda) | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
203 | Akash Kesavarapu | Jr | Dougherty Valley | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
204 | Mason Zeman | So | St. Lawrence Academy | 25:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
205 | Joseph Lesieutre | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 25:36 | 8:41 | |||||||
206 | Aaron Lam | Sr | Modesto | 25:43 | 8:43 | |||||||
207 | Anthony Nguyen | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 25:51 | 8:46 | |||||||
208 | Mikey Wilbanks | Fr | St. Lawrence Academy | 25:55 | 8:47 | |||||||
209 | Falk Enrique | Sr | Kings Academy | 26:08 | 8:52 | |||||||
210 | Mario Perez | Jr | James Lick | 26:21 | 8:56 | 6/6 | 6/6 | 13/13 | 24:35 | 24:35 | ||
211 | Alex Apitz | Jr | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) | 27:47 | 9:25 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREP 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:48 |
83:03 16:37 5:38 |
16 | Nick Clevenger So 16:16 5:31 1 |
Tyler Lazar Sr 16:21 5:33 2 |
Josh Pleva Sr 16:39 5:39 3 |
Bryan Heng Jr 16:43 5:40 4 |
Thomas Doyle Jr 17:04 5:47 6 |
Jefferey Hara Sr 17:25 5:54 12 |
Connor Crinion Jr 17:26 5:55 14 |
2 | Dougherty Valley 3-3-2-2-2 Gap: 0:56 |
88:23 17:41 6:00 |
90 | Harsh Wadhwa Jr 17:06 5:48 7 |
Sai Annam Jr 17:29 5:56 15 |
Ladislav Steffko Jr 17:51 6:03 19 |
Paul Ferreira Sr 17:55 6:04 22 |
Andrew Pokorny Sr 18:02 6:07 27 |
Saarth Shah Jr 18:21 6:13 33 |
Scott Olvera Jr 18:42 6:20 42 |
3 | Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 1:19 |
88:18 17:40 5:59 |
96 | Henry Hoffelt So 16:48 5:42 5 |
Jordan Fan Jr 17:26 5:55 13 |
Nick Mussman Jr 17:56 6:05 23 |
Maxwell Thorne Jr 18:01 6:06 26 |
Joseph Kozuch So 18:07 6:08 29 |
Kelvin Zhang Sr 19:22 6:34 57 |
Tomas Aragon Jr 19:22 6:34 58 |
4 | Abraham Lincoln (SF) 6-5-5-4-4 Gap: 0:57 |
89:27 17:53 6:04 |
113 | Johnathan Xie Sr 17:17 5:52 10 |
Ryota (rj) Aizawa Jr 17:54 6:04 20 |
Jimmie Lui Sr 17:59 6:06 25 |
Brian Yee Jr 18:03 6:07 28 |
Miles Gong Jr 18:14 6:11 30 |
Erik Lamp Jr 18:38 6:19 39 |
Dylan Tang Jr 19:48 6:43 66 |
5 | Lowell 7-4-4-5-5 Gap: 1:31 |
90:40 18:08 6:09 |
143 | Marvin Luong So 17:20 5:53 11 |
Luis Aragon So 17:44 6:01 17 |
Max Springer Fr 17:58 6:05 24 |
Matthew Sam So 18:47 6:22 44 |
Sebastian Kolderup-lane So 18:51 6:23 47 |
Edwin Ng Jr 19:05 6:28 52 |
Henry Hammel Sr 19:07 6:29 53 |
6 | Alisal 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:33 |
91:42 18:20 6:13 |
167 | Ashley Perez Jr 17:15 5:51 9 |
Cesar Perez Sr 18:19 6:13 32 |
Juan Martinez Sr 18:39 6:19 40 |
Timon Richardson Jr 18:41 6:20 41 |
Alex Mitra Jr 18:48 6:22 45 |
Jesse Diaz Jr 18:56 6:25 48 |
Brian Saldana Jr 19:30 6:37 60 |
7 | ST. FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN VIEW) 10-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:42 |
93:27 18:41 6:20 |
204 | Robert Winget Sr 17:55 6:04 21 |
Josef Ayupan Jr 18:16 6:12 31 |
Manu Gopakumar So 18:29 6:16 36 |
Austin Schwarz Jr 19:10 6:30 54 |
David Duff Jr 19:37 6:39 62 |
Josh Beasley Sr 21:05 7:09 84 |
Joseph Lesieutre Jr 25:36 8:41 105 |
8 | Kings Academy 9-8-7-7-8 Gap: 2:23 |
93:51 18:46 6:22 |
211 | Shaylan Gokel Fr 17:49 6:02 18 |
Erik Anderson Jr 18:24 6:14 34 |
Ben Shirey Sr 18:26 6:15 35 |
Blake Ostman Jr 19:00 6:26 50 |
Mcbirney Tim So 20:12 6:51 74 |
Aman Mehrotra Jr 20:17 6:53 75 |
Charlie Jung Fr 20:22 6:54 78 |
9 | Cupertino 8-10-10-9-9 Gap: 3:26 |
97:52 19:34 6:38 |
292 | Shiva Vijayanandh Jr 17:42 6:00 16 |
Shravan Sundaram Jr 19:21 6:34 56 |
Jonathan Mo Jr 19:40 6:40 64 |
Jeffery Yan Jr 20:01 6:47 71 |
Judah Devadoss Jr 21:08 7:10 85 |
Glenn Hua Jr 23:47 8:04 100 |
|
10 | Marin Academy 4-7-9-10-10 Gap: 4:40 |
99:14 19:51 6:44 |
299 | Dustin Decker Fr 17:07 5:48 8 |
Alec Neal Sr 18:35 6:18 38 |
Aidan Sweeny Fr 20:06 6:49 72 |
Baylor Adams Fr 21:39 7:20 90 |
Matthew Geffen Fr 21:47 7:23 91 |
||
11 | Pioneer (San Jose) 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:53 |
99:25 19:53 6:44 |
318 | Nicholas Garaffo So 18:32 6:17 37 |
Colton Sterkel So 18:49 6:23 46 |
Ryan Chen Fr 19:59 6:46 69 |
Nico Vasquez So 20:40 7:00 80 |
Jack Dasch Fr 21:25 7:16 86 |
Shaydon Bodemar Fr 22:50 7:44 97 |
|
12 | Mountain View 12-13-12-12-12 Gap: 2:21 |
99:17 19:51 6:44 |
325 | Douglas Baney Jr 18:43 6:21 43 |
Dominic Librie Jr 19:24 6:35 59 |
Daniel Forgy Jr 19:55 6:45 67 |
Lakshya Jain Jr 20:11 6:51 73 |
Will Comstock Jr 21:04 7:08 83 |
||
13 | Modesto 13-12-13-13-13 Gap: 1:43 |
98:59 19:48 6:43 |
328 | Anthony Mendez Sr 18:57 6:25 49 |
Matthew Ip Sr 19:02 6:27 51 |
Miguel Murillo Sr 20:00 6:47 70 |
Austin Castro Jr 20:20 6:54 77 |
Sakinder Sultan Jr 20:40 7:00 81 |
Rolando Tejeda Sr 20:46 7:02 82 |
Fernando Hernandez Jr 21:36 7:19 89 |
14 | James Lick 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:50 |
105:45 21:09 7:10 |
398 | Karan Singh Jr 19:15 6:32 55 |
Nathan Bernardo Fr 19:35 6:38 61 |
Guillermo Vega So 21:30 7:17 88 |
Juan Gutierrez Fr 22:20 7:34 95 |
James Custodio Sr 23:05 7:49 99 |
Mario Perez Jr 26:21 8:56 108 |
|
15 | Encinal (Alameda) 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:41 |
104:25 20:53 7:05 |
400 | John Coyle So 19:39 6:40 63 |
Robert Alexander Fr 19:56 6:45 68 |
Nathan Hui Fr 20:35 6:59 79 |
Michael Richie So 21:55 7:26 94 |
Karl Greene Fr 22:20 7:34 96 |
Zack Kurtovich Fr 22:52 7:45 98 |
Justin Stewart So 24:41 8:22 103 |
16 | Napa 16-16-16-16-16 Gap: 4:58 |
108:01 21:36 7:19 |
423 | Gabriel Genes Sr 19:43 6:41 65 |
Patrick Callaghan Jr 20:19 6:53 76 |
Nakoa Fraser Jr 21:28 7:17 87 |
Michael Mcloughlin Jr 21:50 7:24 93 |
Cameron Wallenbrock Sr 24:41 8:22 102 |
||
17 | St. Lawrence Academy 17-17-17-17-17 Gap: 4:07 |
123:32 24:42 8:23 |
510 | Jake Guzman Fr 21:48 7:23 92 |
Cian Sheahan Fr 24:34 8:20 101 |
Mason Zeman So 25:24 8:37 104 |
Anthony Nguyen Fr 25:51 8:46 106 |
Mikey Wilbanks Fr 25:55 8:47 107 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.