James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/12/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Eddie Moroyoqui Jr V 19:32 6:37 2.95 66/79 5/6 5/6 9/11 20:28
(0:56,4.6)
20:28
(0:56,4.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Elias Moradi Jr V 20:27 6:56 2.95 74/79 6/6 6/6 9/11 20:20 20:20
Erick Herrera Sr V 16:34 5:37 2.95 8/79 1/6 1/6 8/15 17:19
(0:45,4.3)
16:47
(0:13,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Marcos Mexicano Sr V 18:20 6:13 2.95 56/79 3/6 3/6 10/11 18:46
(0:26,2.3)
18:44
(0:24,2.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Reyes Morones Jr V 17:39 5:59 2.95 42/79 2/6 2/6 10/11 18:48
(1:09,6.1)
18:48
(1:09,6.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Wais Moradi Sr V 19:19 6:33 2.95 65/79 4/6 4/6 10/11 19:06 18:54
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 10/11 91:24
2:58
2.95 1:02 0:56 1:06 223 0:56 94:19
(2:55,3.1)
80:47 Way to go Comets! (LR) Erick Herrera (7), Reyes Morones (40), Marcos Mexicano (53), Wais Moradi (61), Eddie Moroyoqui (62)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Wes Buntman Jr M.V.C. 15:49 5:22
2 Daniel Taylor Jr S.L.V. 16:08 5:28
3 Nick Cannata-Bowman Jr S.H. CATHEDRAL 16:13 5:30
4 Lance Wolfsmith Fr ANN SOBRATO 16:16 5:31
5 Jack Racine Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:26 5:34
6 Oscar Pena So KING CITY 16:33 5:37
7 Andre Lamothe So STEVENSON 16:33 5:37
8 Erick Herrera Sr James Lick 16:34 5:37 1/6 1/6 8/15 17:19
(0:45)
16:47
(0:13)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
9 Eric Williams Jr S.L.V. 16:36 5:38
10 Jake Rotchstein Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:37 5:38
11 Ty Rothstein Jr CARMEL 16:41 5:39
12 Hank Morrison Fr CARMEL 16:42 5:40
13 Chris Sandoval So PALMA 16:43 5:40
14 Ethan Wicklund Jr S.H. CATHEDRAL 16:43 5:40
15 Luke Luboff So S.L.V. 16:43 5:40
16 Wazi Aguirre Sr KING CITY 16:44 5:40
17 Tyler Larson So CARMEL 16:47 5:41
18 Oliver Shabram Sr CARMEL 16:48 5:42
19 Julian Maher Sr PALMA 16:49 5:42
20 Kevin Collins Sr S.L.V. 16:49 5:42
21 Jay Jopra Jr HARKER 16:55 5:44
22 Filiberto Ramos Jr KING CITY 16:57 5:45
23 Jonathan Juntado So S.H. CATHEDRAL 16:59 5:45
24 Jesus Camacho Sr KING CITY 17:01 5:46
25 Jose Hernandez Sr GREENFIELD 17:02 5:46
26 Chris Proffitt So S.L.V. 17:02 5:46
27 Liam Rose Jr PALMA 17:02 5:46
28 Martin Perrin Jr STEVENSON 17:06 5:48
29 Eduardo Bravo Sr KING CITY 17:08 5:48
30 David Ernst Sr STEVENSON 17:09 5:49
31 Gabriel Santillan Sr GREENFIELD 17:11 5:49
32 Ben Holden Sr CARMEL 17:12 5:50
33 Nathan Gonzalez Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:15 5:51
34 Jose Rendon Jr KING CITY 17:16 5:51
35 Bryce Williamson Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:21 5:53
36 Jerry Maccallister So S.L.V. 17:22 5:53
37 Mitchell Pfyl Jr S.L.V. 17:30 5:56
38 Steven Arce So S.H. CATHEDRAL 17:34 5:57
39 Derek Roeder Jr M.V.C. 17:34 5:57
40 Daniel Fedor-Thurma Jr M.V.C. 17:36 5:58
41 Ross Majewski Jr PALMA 17:38 5:59
42 Reyes Morones Jr James Lick 17:39 5:59 2/6 2/6 10/11 18:48
(1:09)
18:48
(1:09)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
43 Peter Osuna Sr VALLEY CHR-SJ 17:39 5:59
44 Steven Otero Jr PALMA 17:40 5:59
45 Jose Chavez So KING CITY 17:43 6:00
46 Jack Shepherd Sr S.H. CATHEDRAL 17:44 6:01
47 Matt Nervino So PALMA 17:46 6:01
48 David Gunther Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:52 6:03
49 Trevor Vita Jr CARMEL 17:59 6:06
50 Michael Bullard Jr S.H. CATHEDRAL 18:02 6:07
51 Russell Sterten Sr STEVENSON 18:06 6:08
52 Kyle Matthews Jr M.V.C. 18:10 6:09
53 Jesse Jones Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:10 6:09
54 Christian Soto Fr GREENFIELD 18:12 6:10
55 Adam Karmally Jr CARMEL 18:14 6:11
56 Marcos Mexicano Sr James Lick 18:20 6:13 3/6 3/6 10/11 18:46
(0:26)
18:44
(0:24)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
57 Clayton Callander Fr STEVENSON 18:29 6:16
58 Justin Abantao Jr S.H. CATHEDRAL 18:35 6:18
59 Max Cuevas So PALMA 18:40 6:20
60 Cameron Cruse So PACIFIC GROVE 18:42 6:20
61 Cj Battey Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:50 6:23
62 Daniel Malagon Sr GREENFIELD 18:52 6:24
63 Abraham Castillo Sr GREENFIELD 18:52 6:24
64 Daniel Limon So GREENFIELD 19:04 6:28
65 Wais Moradi Sr James Lick 19:19 6:33 4/6 4/6 10/11 19:06 18:54
66 Eddie Moroyoqui Jr James Lick 19:32 6:37 5/6 5/6 9/11 20:28
(0:56)
20:28
(0:56)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
67 Everardo Malagon Sr GREENFIELD 19:39 6:40
68 Sam Levine Fr HARKER 19:46 6:42
69 Eric Johnson Sr STEVENSON 19:47 6:42
70 Victor Wang Sr HARKER 20:06 6:49
71 Kevin Xu Fr HARKER 20:13 6:51
72 Evan Maynard Fr HARKER 20:16 6:52
73 Jordan Lewis Sr M.V.C. 20:19 6:53
74 Elias Moradi Jr James Lick 20:27 6:56 6/6 6/6 9/11 20:20 20:20
75 Henry Yan Jr HARKER 20:34 6:58
76 Frank Lima Fr HALF MOON BAY 21:11 7:11
77 Siddharth Chandrase Jr HARKER 21:24 7:15
78 Todd Scalisi So M.V.C. 21:33 7:18
79 Drew Thayer Sr STEVENSON 23:34 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 S.L.V.
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
83:18
16:40
5:39
68 Daniel Taylor
Jr
16:08
5:28
2
Eric Williams
Jr
16:36
5:38
8
Luke Luboff
So
16:43
5:40
14
Kevin Collins
Sr
16:49
5:42
19
Chris Proffitt
So
17:02
5:46
25








2 CARMEL
8-5-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
84:10
16:50
5:42
85 Ty Rothstein
Jr
16:41
5:39
10
Hank Morrison
Fr
16:42
5:40
11
Tyler Larson
So
16:47
5:41
16
Oliver Shabram
Sr
16:48
5:42
17
Ben Holden
Sr
17:12
5:50
31








3 KING CITY
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:35
84:23
16:53
5:43
92 Oscar Pena
So
16:33
5:37
5
Wazi Aguirre
Sr
16:44
5:40
15
Filiberto Ramos
Jr
16:57
5:45
21
Jesus Camacho
Sr
17:01
5:46
23
Eduardo Bravo
Sr
17:08
5:48
28








4 S.H. CATHEDRAL
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:31
85:13
17:03
5:47
117 Nick Cannata-Bowman
Jr
16:13
5:30
3
Ethan Wicklund
Jr
16:43
5:40
13
Jonathan Juntado
So
16:59
5:45
22
Steven Arce
So
17:34
5:57
36
Jack Shepherd
Sr
17:44
6:01
43








5 PALMA
9-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:57
85:52
17:10
5:49
136 Chris Sandoval
So
16:43
5:40
12
Julian Maher
Sr
16:49
5:42
18
Liam Rose
Jr
17:02
5:46
26
Ross Majewski
Jr
17:38
5:59
39
Steven Otero
Jr
17:40
5:59
41








6 HALF MOON BAY
4-2-5-5-6
Gap: 1:44
86:26
17:17
5:52
141 Jack Racine
Sr
16:26
5:34
4
Jake Rotchstein
Sr
16:37
5:38
9
Bryce Williamson
Fr
17:21
5:53
33
David Gunther
Sr
17:52
6:03
45
Jesse Jones
Sr
18:10
6:09
50








7 STEVENSON
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:56
87:23
17:29
5:55
164 Andre Lamothe
So
16:33
5:37
6
Martin Perrin
Jr
17:06
5:48
27
David Ernst
Sr
17:09
5:49
29
Russell Sterten
Sr
18:06
6:08
48
Clayton Callander
Fr
18:29
6:16
54








8 M.V.C.
1-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:30
89:28
17:54
6:04
194 Wes Buntman
Jr
15:49
5:22
1
Derek Roeder
Jr
17:34
5:57
37
Daniel Fedor-Thurma
Jr
17:36
5:58
38
Kyle Matthews
Jr
18:10
6:09
49
Jordan Lewis
Sr
20:19
6:53
69








9 GREENFIELD
11-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:50
90:09
18:02
6:07
222 Jose Hernandez
Sr
17:02
5:46
24
Gabriel Santillan
Sr
17:11
5:49
30
Christian Soto
Fr
18:12
6:10
51
Daniel Malagon
Sr
18:52
6:24
58
Abraham Castillo
Sr
18:52
6:24
59








10 James Lick
7-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:58
91:24
18:17
6:12
223 Erick Herrera
Sr
16:34
5:37
7
Reyes Morones
Jr
17:39
5:59
40
Marcos Mexicano
Sr
18:20
6:13
53
Wais Moradi
Sr
19:19
6:33
61
Eddie Moroyoqui
Jr
19:32
6:37
62








Way to go Comets! (LR)
11 HARKER
10-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:21
97:16
19:27
6:36
285 Jay Jopra
Jr
16:55
5:44
20
Sam Levine
Fr
19:46
6:42
64
Victor Wang
Sr
20:06
6:49
66
Kevin Xu
Fr
20:13
6:51
67
Evan Maynard
Fr
20:16
6:52
68








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.