James Lick Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/13/04

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Chris Wiltron Sr V 18:00 6:00 3 43/86 3/7 3/7 8/12 21:52
(3:52,17.7)
21:52
(3:52,17.7)
18:57
(0:57,5.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Elias Moradi So V 17:26 5:49 3 26/86 2/7 2/7 7/13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Marcos Mexicano Jr V 20:15 6:45 3 79/86 6/7 6/7 11/12 21:42
(1:27,6.7)
21:42
(1:27,6.7)
20:45
(0:30,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Nanny Renato Sr V 19:38 6:33 3 72/86 5/7 5/7 10/12 19:49
(0:11,0.9)
19:49
(0:11,0.9)
19:07 Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Rogelio Gonzalez Sr V 18:19 6:06 3 52/86 4/7 4/7 8/12 18:32
(0:13,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Victor Rendon Sr V 17:14 5:45 3 21/86 1/7 1/7 10/14 17:45
(0:31,2.9)
17:45
(0:31,2.9)
17:45
(0:31,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Wais Moradi Jr V 21:41 7:14 3 82/86 7/7 7/7 10/11
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/12 90:37
2:24
3 6:02 5:45 6:33 208 5:30 86:36 86:36 Victor Rendon (21), Elias Moradi (26), Chris Wiltron (41), Rogelio Gonzalez (50), Nanny Renato (70)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dylan Fitzpatrick Sr CARMEL 15:49 5:16
2 Dan Grech Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:13 5:24
3 Aaron Feldman Sr HARBOR 16:14 5:25
4 Gabe Lamothe Sr STEVENSON 16:18 5:26
5 Wes Buntman So M.V.C. 16:25 5:28
6 Matt Dally Sr CARMEL 16:27 5:29
7 Jack Racine Jr HALF MOON BAY 16:31 5:30
8 John Hannon Sr CARMEL 16:33 5:31
9 Scott Edwards Sr PALMA 16:33 5:31
10 Nicholas Cannata-bo So SACRED HT. CATH 16:34 5:31
11 Daniel Taylor So S.L.V. 16:37 5:32
12 Ryan Roseman Jr HARBOR 16:40 5:33
13 Ben Garland Sr HARBOR 16:42 5:34
14 Nick Shea Sr CARMEL 16:52 5:37
15 Ty Rothstein So CARMEL 16:53 5:38
16 Wazi Aguirre Jr KING CITY 16:55 5:38
17 Robert Maher Sr PALMA 17:04 5:41
18 Tony Mcmillin So HARBOR 17:11 5:44
19 Jake Rotchstein Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:12 5:44
20 Eric Williams So S.L.V. 17:12 5:44
21 Victor Rendon Sr James Lick 17:14 5:45 1/7 1/7 10/14 17:45
(0:31)
17:45
(0:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
22 Ross Ostarello Sr PALMA 17:15 5:45
23 Joey Wilson So HALF MOON BAY 17:16 5:45
24 Tyler Larson Fr CARMEL 17:18 5:46
25 Brian Conway Sr SACRED HT. CATH 17:21 5:47
26 Elias Moradi So James Lick 17:26 5:49 2/7 2/7 7/13 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
27 Jesus Camacho Jr KING CITY 17:27 5:49
28 Julian Maher Jr PALMA 17:30 5:50
29 Aaron Wilson Sr HALF MOON BAY 17:34 5:51
30 Samuel Lom Sr PALMA 17:35 5:52
31 Tyler Hill Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:37 5:52
32 Bennett Jackson Jr HARBOR 17:39 5:53
33 Michael Lom Sr PALMA 17:39 5:53
34 Andre Lamothe Fr STEVENSON 17:42 5:54
35 Filiberto Ramos So KING CITY 17:46 5:55
36 David Gunther Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:49 5:56
37 Charles Ng Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:50 5:57
38 Eduardo Bravo Jr KING CITY 17:50 5:57
39 Jay Japra So HARKER 17:54 5:58
40 Marvin Orellana Fr KING CITY 17:54 5:58
41 Ethan Wicklund So SACRED HT. CATH 17:56 5:59
42 Kevin Collins Jr S.L.V. 17:56 5:59
43 Chris Wiltron Sr James Lick 18:00 6:00 3/7 3/7 8/12 21:52
(3:52)
21:52
(3:52)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 Joshua Ling Jr SACRED HT. CATH 18:05 6:02
45 Issac Rangel Jr KING CITY 18:06 6:02
46 Jose Hernandez Jr GREENFIELD 18:06 6:02
47 Lucas Luboff Fr S.L.V. 18:07 6:02
48 Derek Roeder So M.V.C. 18:09 6:03
49 Jose Sanchez Jr GREENFIELD 18:11 6:04
50 Bryan Tolentino Jr SACRED HT. CATH 18:15 6:05
51 Gabriel Santillan Jr GREENFIELD 18:16 6:05
52 Rogelio Gonzalez Sr James Lick 18:19 6:06 4/7 4/7 8/12
53 J.c. Rosalli Jr S.L.V. 18:20 6:07
54 Larry Lom Sr PALMA 18:23 6:08
55 Jose Chavez Fr KING CITY 18:24 6:08
56 Oliver Shabram Jr CARMEL 18:27 6:09
57 Cesar Martinez Sr GREENFIELD 18:28 6:09
58 Jeremiah Maccallist Fr S.L.V. 18:30 6:10
59 Drew Thayer Jr STEVENSON 18:30 6:10
60 David Ernst Jr STEVENSON 18:33 6:11
61 Eleo Souza So S.L.V. 18:35 6:12
62 Jonathan Juntado Fr SACRED HT. CATH 18:41 6:14
63 Justin Abantao So SACRED HT. CATH 18:54 6:18
64 Jesse Jones Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:58 6:19
65 Russell Sterten Jr STEVENSON 19:01 6:20
66 Abrham Castillo Jr GREENFIELD 19:10 6:23
67 Daniel Malagon Jr GREENFIELD 19:14 6:25
68 Jeff Christerson Fr M.V.C. 19:23 6:28
69 Juan Hernandez Sr GREENFIELD 19:24 6:28
70 Jason Ferrante So M.V.C. 19:25 6:28
71 Dillon Sherrin Fr HARBOR 19:28 6:29
72 Nanny Renato Sr James Lick 19:38 6:33 5/7 5/7 10/12 19:49
(0:11)
19:49
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
73 Kyle Matthews So M.V.C. 19:40 6:33
74 Pearce Selleck Jr STEVENSON 19:55 6:38
75 Bryan Johnson So PACIFIC GROVE 19:55 6:38
76 Matt Sleeper So M.V.C. 20:00 6:40
77 Tyler Locey Sr HARBOR 20:07 6:42
78 Chase Howe Sr STEVENSON 20:13 6:44
79 Marcos Mexicano Jr James Lick 20:15 6:45 6/7 6/7 11/12 21:42
(1:27)
21:42
(1:27)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
80 Jason Hsu Sr HARKER 21:22 7:07
81 Alex Hsu Jr HARKER 21:27 7:09
82 Wais Moradi Jr James Lick 21:41 7:14 7/7 7/7 10/11
83 Henry Yan So HARKER 22:16 7:25
84 Sid Chandrasethar Sr HARKER 22:31 7:30
85 Kenny Lee So HARKER 22:31 7:30
86 Roger Kim So HARKER 23:19 7:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARMEL
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
82:34
16:31
5:30
44 Dylan Fitzpatr
Sr
15:49
5:16
1
Matt Dally
Sr
16:27
5:29
6
John Hannon
Sr
16:33
5:31
8
Nick Shea
Sr
16:52
5:37
14
Ty Rothstei
So
16:53
5:38
15
Tyler Larson
Fr
17:18
5:46
24
Oliver Shabram
Jr
18:27
6:09
54
2 HARBOR
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
84:26
16:53
5:38
77 Aaron Feldman
Sr
16:14
5:25
3
Ryan Roseman
Jr
16:40
5:33
12
Ben Garland
Sr
16:42
5:34
13
Tony Mcmillin
So
17:11
5:44
18
Bennett Jackson
Jr
17:39
5:53
31
Dillon Sherrin
Fr
19:28
6:29
69
Tyler Locey
Sr
20:07
6:42
74
3 HALF MOON BAY
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:21
84:46
16:57
5:39
80 Dan Grech
Sr
16:13
5:24
2
Jack Racine
Jr
16:31
5:30
7
Jake Rotchste
Jr
17:12
5:44
19
Joey Wilson
So
17:16
5:45
23
Aaron Wilson
Sr
17:34
5:51
29
David Gunther
Jr
17:49
5:56
35
Jesse Jones
Jr
18:58
6:19
62
4 PALMA
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:02
85:57
17:11
5:44
106 Scott Edwards
Sr
16:33
5:31
9
Robert Maher
Sr
17:04
5:41
17
Ross Ostarell
Sr
17:15
5:45
22
Julian Maher
Jr
17:30
5:50
28
Samuel Lom
Sr
17:35
5:52
30
Michael Lom
Sr
17:39
5:53
32
Larry Lom
Sr
18:23
6:08
52
5 KING CITY
9-8-7-5-5
Gap: 0:59
87:52
17:34
5:51
151 Wazi Aguirre
Jr
16:55
5:38
16
Jesus Camacho
Jr
17:27
5:49
27
Filibert Ramos
So
17:46
5:55
34
Eduardo Bravo
Jr
17:50
5:57
36
Marvin Orellana
Fr
17:54
5:58
38
Issac Rangel
Jr
18:06
6:02
43
Jose Chavez
Fr
18:24
6:08
53
6 SACRED HT. CATH
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
88:11
17:38
5:53
164 Nicholas Cannata-
So
16:34
5:31
10
Brian Conway
Sr
17:21
5:47
25
Ethan Wicklund
So
17:56
5:59
39
Joshua Ling
Jr
18:05
6:02
42
Bryan Tolentin
Jr
18:15
6:05
48
Jonathan Juntado
Fr
18:41
6:14
60
Justin Abantao
So
18:54
6:18
61
7 S.L.V.
8-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:43
88:12
17:38
5:53
167 Daniel Taylor
So
16:37
5:32
11
Eric Williams
So
17:12
5:44
20
Kevin Collins
Jr
17:56
5:59
40
Lucas Luboff
Fr
18:07
6:02
45
J.c. Rosalli
Jr
18:20
6:07
51
Jeremiah Maccalli
Fr
18:30
6:10
56
Eleo Souza
So
18:35
6:12
59
8 James Lick
10-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:24
90:37
18:07
6:02
208 Victor Rendon
Sr
17:14
5:45
21
Elias Moradi
So
17:26
5:49
26
Chris Wiltron
Sr
18:00
6:00
41
Rogelio Gonzalez
Sr
18:19
6:06
50
Nanny Renato
Sr
19:38
6:33
70
Marcos Mexicano
Jr
20:15
6:45
76
Wais Moradi
Jr
21:41
7:14
79
9 STEVENSON
4-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:43
90:04
18:01
6:00
215 Gabe Lamothe
Sr
16:18
5:26
4
Andre Lamothe
Fr
17:42
5:54
33
Drew Thayer
Jr
18:30
6:10
57
David Ernst
Jr
18:33
6:11
58
Russell Sterten
Jr
19:01
6:20
63
Pearce Selleck
Jr
19:55
6:38
72
Chase Howe
Sr
20:13
6:44
75
10 M.V.C.
5-10-10-10-10
Gap: 3:15
93:02
18:36
6:12
256 Wes Buntman
So
16:25
5:28
5
Derek Roeder
So
18:09
6:03
46
Jeff Christer
Fr
19:23
6:28
66
Jason Ferrante
So
19:25
6:28
68
Kyle Matthews
So
19:40
6:33
71
Matt Sleeper
So
20:00
6:40
73




11 GREENFIELD
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:04
92:11
18:26
6:09
259 Jose Hernande
Jr
18:06
6:02
44
Jose Sanchez
Jr
18:11
6:04
47
Gabriel Santilla
Jr
18:16
6:05
49
Cesar Martinez
Sr
18:28
6:09
55
Abrham Castillo
Jr
19:10
6:23
64
Daniel Malagon
Jr
19:14
6:25
65
Juan Hernande
Sr
19:24
6:28
67
12 HARKER
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:37
105:30
21:06
7:02
353 Jay Japra
So
17:54
5:58
37
Jason Hsu
Sr
21:22
7:07
77
Alex Hsu
Jr
21:27
7:09
78
Henry Yan
So
22:16
7:25
80
Sid Chandras
Sr
22:31
7:30
81
Kenny Lee
So
22:31
7:30
82
Roger Kim
So
23:19
7:46
83
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.