James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at North Monterey County HS on 9/7/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aurellio Ramirez Jr Jr 17:42 5:53 3.01 29/145 2/5 2/11 10/28 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Brent Nichols Sr Sr 17:44 5:53 3.01 30/120 1/3 3/11 15/32 17:20 17:20 17:20 17:20
Chris Wiltron So So 23:08 7:41 3.01 116/132 3/3 11/11 14/17
Drew Thrall Sr Sr 20:13 6:43 3.01 82/120 3/3 9/11 14/19
Efrain Estrada Jr Jr 17:50 5:55 3.01 32/145 3/5 4/11 5/22
Jose Dominguez Jr Jr 18:32 6:09 3.01 45/145 4/5 6/11 4/15
Jose Gutierrez Jr Jr 16:42 5:33 3.01 5/145 1/5 1/11 5/35 18:12
(1:30,8.2)
18:12
(1:30,8.2)
18:12
(1:30,8.2)
18:12
(1:30,8.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Juan Montiel So So 18:57 6:18 3.01 33/132 1/3 7/11 20/35
Nanny Renato So So 20:56 6:57 3.01 83/132 2/3 10/11 17/25
Nuhum Ortiz Jr Jr 19:15 6:24 3.01 61/145 5/5 8/11 4/13
Roger Mendez Sr Sr 17:53 5:56 3.01 34/120 2/3 5/11 8/27 17:47 17:47 17:47 17:47
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kenny Frank Sr ENTERPRISE 16:17 5:25
2 Ernesto Rojas Sr ROOSEVELT 16:31 5:29
3 Fernando Valdivia Sr MADERA 16:40 5:32
4 Kavid Kehn Sr APTOS 16:46 5:34
5 Isidro Trujillo Sr SAN BENITO 16:48 5:35
6 Porfirio Bazante Sr MADERA 16:52 5:36
7 Luis Espinoza Sr ROOSEVELT 16:55 5:37
8 Jacob Tolbert Sr SILVER CREEK 16:57 5:38
9 Nick Clinton Sr DEL MAR 16:58 5:38
10 Sergio Santos Sr MADERA 16:59 5:39
11 Ty Jordan Sr NORTH SALINAS 17:00 5:39
12 Andrew Chong Sr SILVER CREEK 17:01 5:39
13 Joseph Tognetti Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:01 5:39
14 Alex Lucio Sr N.M.C. 17:02 5:40
15 Max Wainwright Sr BELLARMINE 17:02 5:40
16 Jose Morales Sr KING CITY 17:06 5:41
17 Zachary Lapping Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:07 5:41
18 Nick Arcelona Sr BELLARMINE 17:09 5:42
19 Ricardo Hererra Sr MADERA 17:09 5:42
20 Alfredo Velarde Sr MADERA 17:09 5:42
21 Steve Munoz Sr N.M.C. 17:13 5:43
22 Ali Sultan Sr SILVER CREEK 17:14 5:44
23 Ryan Jensen Sr BELLARMINE 17:19 5:45
24 Victor Camacho Sr WATSONVILLE 17:26 5:48
25 Oscar Martinez Sr GREENFIELD 17:30 5:49
26 Stephen Walls Sr MADERA 17:30 5:49
27 Jesus Campos Sr KING CITY 17:35 5:50
28 Colin Gunn-Graffy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:38 5:51
29 Kevin Wheat Sr KING CITY 17:41 5:52
30 Brent Nichols Sr James Lick 17:44 5:53 1/3 3/11 15/32 17:20 17:20 17:20
31 John Dahiz Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:49 5:55
32 Kiran Moorty Sr SEASIDE 17:50 5:55
33 Luke Vessey Sr SOQUEL 17:52 5:56
34 Roger Mendez Sr James Lick 17:53 5:56 2/3 5/11 8/27 17:47 17:47 17:47
35 Martin Lizardi Sr KING CITY 17:58 5:58
36 Ivan Quinteno Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:02 5:59
37 Scott Strong Sr PALMA 18:05 6:00
38 Jonathan Dudley Sr SANTA TERESA 18:07 6:01
39 Victor Robledo Sr NORTH SALINAS 18:09 6:02
40 Jimmy Curley Sr BELLARMINE 18:10 6:02
41 Anthony Bean Sr MODESTO 18:12 6:03
42 Antonio Rosales Sr MADERA 18:13 6:03
43 Andrew Sartor Sr ENTERPRISE 18:14 6:03
44 Samuel Renteria Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 18:15 6:04
45 Shaun Rudolph Sr SOQUEL 18:15 6:04
46 Kurt Lowery Sr ESCALON 18:16 6:04
47 Jordan Levandoski Sr SOQUEL 18:18 6:05
48 Jared Rea Sr ROOSEVELT 18:18 6:05
49 Antonio Martinez Sr MADERA 18:21 6:06
50 Phil Gniewosz Sr SANTA TERESA 18:22 6:06
51 Jacob Osborne Sr SARATOGA 18:36 6:11
52 Chris Christiansen Sr MONTEREY 18:41 6:12
53 Matt Hayes Sr MONTEREY 18:46 6:14
54 Adrian Lopez Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 18:52 6:16
55 Nick Hernandez Sr GREENFIELD 18:53 6:16
56 Tony Wyman Sr SEASIDE 19:03 6:20
57 Jason Najarro Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:08 6:21
58 Zachary Staub Sr NORTH SALINAS 19:10 6:22
59 Ryan Abernathy Sr N.M.C. 19:13 6:23
60 Steve Escobedo Sr BELLARMINE 19:15 6:24
61 Curtis Williams Sr SUNNYSIDE 19:19 6:25
62 Tony Moreno Sr REEDLEY 19:22 6:26
63 Ian Young Sr SILVER CREEK 19:22 6:26
64 Noah Salazar Sr SILVER CREEK 19:23 6:26
65 Matt Kopec Sr VALLEY CHR. 19:26 6:27
66 Juan Garcia Sr GREENFIELD 19:30 6:29
67 Ezequiel Deniz Sr KING CITY 19:37 6:31
68 Liborio Hernandez Sr N.M.C. 19:38 6:31
69 Alex Cerdan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:41 6:32
70 Matt Kamenski Sr BELLARMINE 19:44 6:33
71 Simon Lim Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:44 6:33
72 Adrian Perez Sr SAN BENITO 19:47 6:34
73 John Muhr Sr SARATOGA 19:47 6:34
74 Mitch Masuda Sr MONTEREY 19:48 6:35
75 Patrick Hansen Sr SAN BENITO 19:49 6:35
76 Kevin Chan Sr MODESTO 19:50 6:35
77 Cru Ulrich Sr BELLARMINE 19:52 6:36
78 Michael Hernandez Sr NORTH SALINAS 19:54 6:37
79 David Guthrie Sr BELLARMINE 20:03 6:40
80 Brion Domalaog Sr PALMA 20:05 6:40
81 Albert Santillano Sr MODESTO 20:11 6:42
82 Drew Thrall Sr James Lick 20:13 6:43 3/3 9/11 14/19
83 Ismael Garcia Sr ALISAL 20:14 6:43
84 Andrew Stromquist Sr VALLEY CHR. 20:16 6:44
85 Jose Perez Sr N.M.C. 20:23 6:46
86 Jesus Romero Sr ROOSEVELT 20:28 6:48
87 Colin Daly Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:30 6:49
88 Jake Guissi Sr VALLEY CHR. 20:36 6:51
89 David Jackson Sr ESCALON 20:37 6:51
90 Bob Sutherland Sr SILVER CREEK 20:45 6:54
91 Matt Montgomery Sr APTOS 20:47 6:54
92 Eddie Santana Sr ALISAL 20:48 6:55
93 Arturo Cantu Sr LOS BANOS 20:50 6:55
94 Ray Martin Sr NATOMAS 20:57 6:58
95 Daniel Torrance Sr NORTH SALINAS 21:03 7:00
96 Eli Contreras Sr SAN BENITO 21:08 7:01
97 T.j. Self Sr ATWATER 21:14 7:03
98 Phillip Wilson Sr N.M.C. 21:20 7:05
99 Marty Ceries Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:25 7:07
100 Daniel Biocini Sr BELLARMINE 21:32 7:09
101 Sergio Arrendondo Sr WATSONVILLE 21:40 7:12
102 Glen Rice Sr MODESTO 21:45 7:14
103 Adam Najar Sr VALLEY CHR. 21:48 7:15
104 Dan Krauth Sr VALLEY CHR. 21:52 7:16
105 Alex Salazar Sr EVERETT ALVAREZ 21:54 7:17
106 Octavio Martinez Sr ATWATER 22:02 7:19
107 David Hernandez Sr MODESTO 22:04 7:20
108 Andrew Phan Sr SILVER CREEK 22:08 7:21
109 Jason Gonzalez Sr SAN BENITO 22:09 7:22
110 Robert Heinen Sr SUNNYSIDE 22:15 7:24
111 Teddy Wu Sr BELLARMINE 22:41 7:32
112 Alejo Hernandez Sr SAN BENITO 22:43 7:33
113 Feliciano Romero Sr ROOSEVELT 22:43 7:33
114 Miguel Avalos Sr N.M.C. 22:55 7:37
115 Jaime Ramirez Sr ALISAL 23:09 7:41
116 Jake Barton Sr APTOS 23:29 7:48
117 Orlando Garza Sr GOLDEN VALLEY 23:33 7:49
118 Carlos Torres Sr PALMA 24:27 8:07
119 Luis Lopez Sr KING CITY 25:14 8:23
120 Antonio Templanza Sr BELLARMINE 26:14 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Benny Madrigal So MADERA 16:26 5:28
2 Keli Parker So N.M.C. 16:39 5:32
3 Nathan Huerta So N.M.C. 16:40 5:32
4 Claudio Moreno So MADERA 16:40 5:32
5 Jesse Perez So MADERA 17:06 5:41
6 Jose Tapia So WATSONVILLE 17:15 5:44
7 Enoch Trujillo So N.M.C. 17:27 5:48
8 Brett Donnelly So BELLARMINE 17:31 5:49
9 V.j. Blair So REEDLEY 17:42 5:53
10 Robert Maher So PALMA 17:47 5:54
11 Jose E. Garcia So N.M.C. 17:48 5:55
12 Erik Sambrailo So APTOS 17:51 5:56
13 Edgar Miranda So SILVER CREEK 17:56 5:57
14 Matt Peck So ST. IGNATIUS 18:06 6:01
15 Adalberto Corres So SEASIDE 18:07 6:01
16 Daniel Lim So BELLARMINE 18:07 6:01
17 Nathan Devault So MADERA 18:08 6:01
18 Josh Vasquez So SAN BENITO 18:09 6:02
19 Steven Giron So LOS BANOS 18:10 6:02
20 Victor Hernandez So SAN BENITO 18:12 6:03
21 Chance Carothers So MONTE VISTA CHR 18:13 6:03
22 Mark Backovich So ESCALON 18:14 6:03
23 Danny Smith So BELLARMINE 18:27 6:08
24 Hari Subramaniam So SARATOGA 18:30 6:09
25 Anthony Solis So MADERA 18:34 6:10
26 Antonio Manzano So NORTH SALINAS 18:35 6:10
27 Ross Ostarello So PALMA 18:38 6:11
28 John Raquino So SANTA TERESA 18:40 6:12
29 Christ Toler So EVERETT ALVAREZ 18:43 6:13
30 Sean Border So LOS GATOS 18:44 6:13
31 Chris McGuire So ST. IGNATIUS 18:51 6:16
32 Ricardo Velarde So MADERA 18:55 6:17
33 Juan Montiel So James Lick 18:57 6:18 1/3 7/11 20/35
34 Kenny Padilla So N.M.C. 19:04 6:20
35 Brian Heilman So HUGHSON 19:12 6:23
36 Scott Bogdanoff So BELLARMINE 19:14 6:23
37 Sam Stewart So ANZAR 19:14 6:23
38 Anthony Pulida So MADERA 19:15 6:24
39 Francis Kittrick So BELLARMINE 19:18 6:25
40 Antonio Hereida So KING CITY 19:21 6:26
41 Gurpreet Kang So SILVER CREEK 19:22 6:26
42 Albert Sandoval So SAN BENITO 19:25 6:27
43 Andel Tapia So GREENFIELD 19:26 6:27
44 Will Fennie So ST. IGNATIUS 19:27 6:28
45 Ian Douglass So LOS GATOS 19:27 6:28
46 Michael Flores So SUNNYSIDE 19:29 6:28
47 Arian Esmaili So BELLARMINE 19:31 6:29
48 Larry Lom So PALMA 19:33 6:30
49 Mican Schindelheim So KING CITY 19:38 6:31
50 Matt Downing So ST. IGNATIUS 19:48 6:35
51 Tuan Pham So SEASIDE 19:54 6:37
52 Michael Digrande So ST. IGNATIUS 19:56 6:37
53 Jose Luis Ambrosia So ROOSEVELT 19:58 6:38
54 Leighton Lawrence So ENTERPRISE 19:59 6:38
55 Tyler Clayton2 So BELLARMINE 19:59 6:38
56 Cliff Dean So MONTEREY 20:01 6:39
57 Nick Griffen So MONTE VISTA CHR 20:03 6:40
58 Sergio Tavira So N.M.C. 20:07 6:41
59 P.j. Lombardino So N.M.C. 20:08 6:41
60 Andrew Maturi So BELLARMINE 20:09 6:42
61 Samuel Lom So PALMA 20:14 6:43
62 Michael Lom So PALMA 20:14 6:43
63 Will Andereck So ST. IGNATIUS 20:17 6:44
64 Kristopher Anderson So GOLDEN VALLEY 20:19 6:45
65 Jose Sanchez So ALISAL 20:21 6:46
66 Juan Hernandez So GREENFIELD 20:22 6:46
67 Shane Sotos So ST. IGNATIUS 20:29 6:48
68 Cesar Martinez So GREENFIELD 20:30 6:49
69 Kyle Thornburg So SANTA TERESA 20:31 6:49
70 Chris McCurdy So ATWATER 20:31 6:49
71 Mark Desautels So MONTE VISTA CHR 20:39 6:52
72 Shoua Vang So HUGHSON 20:40 6:52
73 Matt Duprel So BELLARMINE 20:41 6:52
74 Christian Maltbaek So BELLARMINE 20:41 6:52
75 Matt Baker So SANTA TERESA 20:44 6:53
76 Sam List So N.M.C. 20:46 6:54
77 Garrett Dewitt So PALMA 20:48 6:55
78 Caleb Ellison So ANZAR 20:49 6:55
79 Ricardo Sarabia So VALLEY CHR. 20:51 6:56
80 Brian St. Geme So PALMA 20:51 6:56
81 Alex Dillon So ST. IGNATIUS 20:54 6:57
82 Marcos Gallegos So ROOSEVELT 20:54 6:57
83 Nanny Renato So James Lick 20:56 6:57 2/3 10/11 17/25
84 Alex Chartz So ST. IGNATIUS 20:57 6:58
85 Thavis Livingstone So LOS GATOS 20:57 6:58
86 Josh Twisselman So PALMA 21:00 6:59
87 Raul Pantoia So GREENFIELD 21:03 7:00
88 John Roman So ST. IGNATIUS 21:04 7:00
89 Jermain Barrera So ATWATER 21:05 7:00
90 Evaristo Alvarez So N.M.C. 21:08 7:01
91 John Olivares So N.M.C. 21:09 7:02
92 Christian Solis So GREENFIELD 21:12 7:03
93 Andrew Nordin So BELLARMINE 21:27 7:08
94 Justin McDonald So GOLDEN VALLEY 21:30 7:09
95 Michael Snyder So ST. IGNATIUS 21:33 7:10
96 Frank Cruz So SUNNYSIDE 21:33 7:10
97 Martin Henry So PALMA 21:36 7:11
98 Mike Bowling So ST. FRANCIS CC 21:40 7:12
99 Kee Xiong So ROOSEVELT 21:45 7:14
100 Carlos Lopez So N.M.C. 21:52 7:16
101 Thanh Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 22:00 7:19
102 Brendon Lynch So BELLARMINE 22:07 7:21
103 Matt Lynch So BELLARMINE 22:10 7:22
104 Oaul Crubaugh So MT. MADONNA 22:21 7:26
105 Chris Binder So BELLARMINE 22:22 7:26
106 Will Caillat So BELLARMINE 22:25 7:27
107 Jesse Witmer So MONTE VISTA CHR 22:29 7:28
108 Juan Torres So ALISAL 22:32 7:29
109 Chris Bangham So N.M.C. 22:32 7:29
110 Richard Axton So N.M.C. 22:36 7:30
111 Devin Leisinger So SAN BENITO 22:46 7:34
112 Carlos Velasco So KING CITY 22:48 7:34
113 Karl Carillo So ST. IGNATIUS 22:49 7:35
114 Weston Popichak So N.M.C. 22:57 7:37
115 John Williamson So BELLARMINE 22:58 7:38
116 Chris Wiltron So James Lick 23:08 7:41 3/3 11/11 14/17
117 Mike Parker So SAN BENITO 23:10 7:42
118 Jordan Sanchez So SAN BENITO 23:22 7:46
119 Sam Paz So KING CITY 23:31 7:49
120 Rahul Guital So SILVER CREEK 23:55 7:57
121 Matthew Valdivia So PALMA 24:27 8:07
122 Charles Perez So GOLDEN VALLEY 24:35 8:10
123 Bernardo Guevara So WATSONVILLE 24:39 8:11
124 Jason Espinosa So SUNNYSIDE 24:42 8:12
125 Breno Costa So MONTEREY 24:50 8:15
126 David Batinovich So N.M.C. 24:57 8:17
127 Daniel Haupala So MODESTO 25:04 8:20
128 Kenny Guertin So VALLEY CHR. 25:32 8:29
129 Oscar Salinas So ALISAL 26:08 8:41
130 Daniel Brooks So GOLDEN VALLEY 26:46 8:54
131 Jack Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 27:27 9:07
132 Kyle Dumbar So ESCALON 27:45 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alex Dunn Jr S.L.V. 15:44 5:14
2 Jacob Evans Jr APTOS 16:28 5:28
3 Sergio Barajas Jr ROOSEVELT 16:32 5:30
4 Daniel Jensen Jr SILVER CREEK 16:33 5:30
5 Jose Gutierrez Jr James Lick 16:42 5:33 1/5 1/11 5/35 18:12
(1:30)
18:12
(1:30)
18:12
(1:30)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
6 Eric Padilla Jr N.M.C. 16:44 5:34
7 Kevin Kelley Jr S.L.V. 16:45 5:34
8 Jorge Oliveros Jr KING CITY 16:49 5:35
9 Julio Hernandez Jr GREENFIELD 16:50 5:36
10 Jay Montes Jr ROOSEVELT 16:56 5:38
11 Jonathan Rivera Jr SAN BENITO 17:00 5:39
12 Jeff Gill Jr SOQUEL 17:02 5:40
13 Ed Baltierrez Jr SILVER CREEK 17:03 5:40
14 August Hernandez Jr MADERA 17:04 5:40
15 Will Holleran Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:13 5:43
16 Liv Ibarra Jr ALISAL 17:15 5:44
17 Rafael Ramirez Jr KING CITY 17:21 5:46
18 Alex Guney Jr BELLARMINE 17:23 5:47
19 Danny Tapia Jr N.M.C. 17:27 5:48
20 Sam Berrin Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:28 5:48
21 Roberto Lopez Jr MONTEREY 17:29 5:49
22 John Hurd Jr MONTEREY 17:31 5:49
23 Matt Bordoni Jr BELLARMINE 17:32 5:50
24 Jose A. Garcia Jr N.M.C. 17:34 5:50
25 Eric Webster Jr ENTERPRISE 17:36 5:51
26 Michael Schimaneck Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:39 5:52
27 Wes Davison Jr SOQUEL 17:39 5:52
28 Frank Mecozzi Jr SOQUEL 17:41 5:52
29 Aurellio Ramirez Jr James Lick 17:42 5:53 2/5 2/11 10/28 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
30 Marco Ayala Jr KING CITY 17:44 5:53
31 Nathan Young Jr LOS GATOS 17:48 5:55
32 Efrain Estrada Jr James Lick 17:50 5:55 3/5 4/11 5/22
33 David Darling Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:50 5:55
34 Michael Lando Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:55 5:57
35 Zach Seale Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:56 5:57
36 Greg Goldman Jr LOS GATOS 17:59 5:58
37 Fernando Hurtado Jr KING CITY 18:02 5:59
38 Manuel Diaz Jr SUNNYSIDE 18:04 6:00
39 Steven Surrette Jr SARATOGA 18:05 6:00
40 Ruben Mendoza Jr KING CITY 18:08 6:01
41 Arturo Alfaro Jr N.M.C. 18:17 6:04
42 Neil Steiner Jr SANTA TERESA 18:18 6:05
43 Mike Lucio Jr N.M.C. 18:19 6:05
44 Ramon Leon Jr ROOSEVELT 18:31 6:09
45 Jose Dominguez Jr James Lick 18:32 6:09 4/5 6/11 4/15
46 Balwinder Masuta Jr MADERA 18:33 6:10
47 Tyler De Santis Jr LOS GATOS 18:35 6:10
48 Pedro Perez Jr MADERA 18:36 6:11
49 James Tingco Jr N.M.C. 18:40 6:12
50 Ryan McNamara Jr S.L.V. 18:43 6:13
51 Ben Nelson Jr S.L.V. 18:45 6:14
52 P. Dekker Jr REEDLEY 18:47 6:14
53 Matt Eckert Jr VALLEY CHR. 18:48 6:15
54 Nathan Gomez Jr APTOS 18:54 6:17
55 Kevin McKenney Jr BELLARMINE 18:54 6:17
56 David McKay Jr HUGHSON 18:55 6:17
57 Kosal Seng Jr MODESTO 19:06 6:21
58 Ruben Avelar Jr GOLDEN VALLEY 19:07 6:21
59 Jeff Schaffer Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 19:07 6:21
60 Michael Peroutka Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:11 6:22
61 Nuhum Ortiz Jr James Lick 19:15 6:24 5/5 8/11 4/13
62 John Carey Jr NATOMAS 19:20 6:25
63 Matt Moran Jr BELLARMINE 19:27 6:28
64 Luz Ramirez Jr ATWATER 19:30 6:29
65 Rex Maximo Jr SILVER CREEK 19:33 6:30
66 Luis Ramirez Jr KING CITY 19:48 6:35
67 Zach Brown Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:48 6:35
68 Josh Bellinger Jr PALMA 19:53 6:36
69 Cristian Urena Jr ROOSEVELT 19:53 6:36
70 Mark Jesse Jr SEASIDE 19:54 6:37
71 Anthony Rubia Jr MADERA 19:54 6:37
72 Ernesto Cortez Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:58 6:38
73 Phillip De La Certa Jr SUNNYSIDE 19:58 6:38
74 Noel Castro Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:00 6:39
75 Stephen Keller Jr S.L.V. 20:02 6:39
76 Angel Garibaldo Jr ROOSEVELT 20:03 6:40
77 Freddy Beltran Jr ROOSEVELT 20:05 6:40
78 Thomas Fahey Jr APTOS 20:07 6:41
79 Chris Parides Jr LOS GATOS 20:08 6:41
80 Kyle Fowles Jr SAN BENITO 20:08 6:41
81 Nick Bongiorno Jr VALLEY CHR. 20:08 6:41
82 Conway Teng Jr SARATOGA 20:12 6:43
83 Celso Ramirez Jr MADERA 20:13 6:43
84 Martin Maguire Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:16 6:44
85 David Thai Jr SILVER CREEK 20:18 6:45
86 Matt U Jr ESCALON 20:20 6:45
87 J. Anthony Abboytes Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 20:20 6:45
88 Seviando Lopez Jr ALISAL 20:21 6:46
89 Oscar Benavides Jr KING CITY 20:21 6:46
90 Victor Torres Jr ROOSEVELT 20:25 6:47
91 Chris Allen Jr MADERA 20:26 6:47
92 Kent Booi Jr SARATOGA 20:27 6:48
93 Victor Hernandez Jr WATSONVILLE 20:34 6:50
94 Brian Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 20:41 6:52
95 Trevor Reader Jr BELLARMINE 20:42 6:53
96 Craig Hansson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:46 6:54
97 Alvin Chyan Jr SARATOGA 20:49 6:55
98 Tim Rawlings Jr PALMA 20:50 6:55
99 Peter Johnson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:52 6:56
100 Brian Aganad Jr BELLARMINE 20:59 6:58
101 Erik Carvalho Jr PALMA 21:00 6:59
102 Robert Canel Jr ROOSEVELT 21:02 6:59
103 Mark Thompson Jr HUGHSON 21:04 7:00
104 Kyle Leliart Jr PALMA 21:04 7:00
105 Jimmy Alvarez Jr N.M.C. 21:08 7:01
106 Vince Bardy Jr ESCALON 21:14 7:03
107 David Tapia Jr ALISAL 21:15 7:04
108 Chris Chapman Jr SARATOGA 21:17 7:04
109 David List Jr ESCALON 21:17 7:04
110 Danny Florek Jr BELLARMINE 21:19 7:05
111 David Truxton Jr ALISAL 21:20 7:05
112 Lovinder Poag Jr MODESTO 21:27 7:08
113 Gabriel Martinez Jr KING CITY 21:28 7:08
114 Rajneel Singh Jr SEASIDE 21:28 7:08
115 Jonathan Faridian Jr NATOMAS 21:33 7:10
116 John Cantalupi Jr BELLARMINE 21:35 7:10
117 Phillip Cortez Jr ROOSEVELT 21:48 7:15
118 Hector Victoria Jr KING CITY 21:50 7:15
119 David Krauth Jr VALLEY CHR. 21:57 7:18
120 Sam Martinez Jr KING CITY 21:59 7:18
121 Nick Martinez Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 22:04 7:20
122 Joey Henry Jr BELLARMINE 22:21 7:26
123 Sergio Torres Jr ALISAL 22:23 7:26
124 Tyler Clayton Jr BELLARMINE 22:29 7:28
125 Brian Jang Jr PALMA 22:30 7:29
126 Kraig Estrada Jr ENTERPRISE 22:35 7:30
127 Tom Wong Jr SANTA TERESA 22:35 7:30
128 Christ Crandon Jr EVERETT ALVAREZ 22:43 7:33
129 John Martin Jr ATWATER 22:48 7:34
130 Michael Wong Jr SARATOGA 22:59 7:38
131 Johnathan Schmitt Jr MODESTO 23:01 7:39
132 Spencer Bennett Jr MONTEREY 23:18 7:44
133 Tyler Johnson Jr PALMA 23:20 7:45
134 Lars Jacobson Jr ESCALON 23:22 7:46
135 Nic Heath Jr ANZAR 23:32 7:49
136 Emmanuel Diaz Jr KING CITY 23:34 7:50
137 Lex Kaganowsky Jr PALMA 23:36 7:50
138 Pearce Reinsch Jr NORTH SALINAS 23:45 7:53
139 John U Jr ESCALON 23:46 7:54
140 Stephen Wagner Jr SANTA TERESA 24:17 8:04
141 John Matsamura Jr N.M.C. 24:36 8:10
142 Alfredo Cervantes Jr ALISAL 25:20 8:25
143 Andrew Mendez Jr ATWATER 27:14 9:03
144 Chris Castelaine Jr ESCALON 27:43 9:12
145 Demitri Morgan Jr APTOS 27:55 9:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.