James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at North Monterey County HS on 9/7/02

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Mora Sr V 31:52 10:35 3.01 154/156 3/3 8/8 26/26 33:37
(1:45,5.2)
33:37
(1:45,5.2)
33:37
(1:45,5.2)
33:37
(1:45,5.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Joanna Rabano So F/S 24:39 8:11 3.01 43/123 2/5 2/8 11/20
Leslie Sevilla Sr V 26:58 8:58 3.01 142/156 1/3 4/8 32/33 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Lizzeth Flores Jr V 28:03 9:19 3.01 147/156 2/3 6/8 29/29
Lupita Bonilla Sr F/S 25:00 8:18 3.01 47/123 3/5 3/8 7/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Mary Crable So F/S 24:07 8:01 3.01 32/123 1/5 1/8 15/24 26:05
(1:58,7.5)
26:05
(1:58,7.5)
26:05
(1:58,7.5)
26:05
(1:58,7.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nicole Lopez So F/S 28:37 9:30 3.01 97/123 5/5 7/8 11/14
Saira Toscano So F/S 27:30 9:08 3.01 89/123 4/5 5/8 13/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ciara Viehweg ST. IGNATIUS 18:03 6:00
2 Melisa Grelli PRESENTATION 18:19 6:05
3 Casey Nevitt APTOS 18:37 6:11
4 Sarah Zerzan NOTRE DAME-BEL 19:02 6:19
5 Alicia Follmar SARATOGA 19:22 6:26
6 Stephanie Hamilton S.L.V. 19:24 6:27
7 Jenny Lewis S.L.V. 19:29 6:28
8 Aisha Kamala Sr SOQUEL 19:36 6:31
9 Corina James MADERA 19:41 6:32
10 Vanessa Rodriguez MADERA 19:50 6:35
11 Emily Romo S.L.V. 19:51 6:36
12 Kayla Gaitan ROOSEVELT 19:57 6:38
13 Carolyn Meynard ENTERPRISE 19:59 6:38
14 Annie Adams APTOS 20:05 6:40
15 Cherie McPherson SILVER CREEK 20:15 6:44
16 Kelli Deane S.L.V. 20:17 6:44
17 Leanorra Sanchez APTOS 20:21 6:46
18 Meghan Mullen ST. IGNATIUS 20:22 6:46
19 Lindsey Cooper S.L.V. 20:26 6:47
20 Janessa Hoppe ENTERPRISE 20:26 6:47
21 Mandy Williams PRESENTATION 20:29 6:48
22 Monica Felix MADERA 20:33 6:50
23 Ellen Beebe S.L.V. 20:39 6:52
24 Alexis Cortez ROOSEVELT 20:41 6:52
25 Danielle Vargas NOTRE DAME-SJ 20:44 6:53
26 Ellen Peralta NOTRE DAME-SJ 20:45 6:54
27 Shannon Driskell NOTRE DAME-SJ 20:46 6:54
28 Kristin Gallup MONTEREY 20:52 6:56
29 Mary Maleta Sr SOQUEL 20:54 6:57
30 Adrienne Tabag N.M.C. 20:58 6:58
31 Sierra Siemer PRESENTATION 21:00 6:59
32 Rachel Williams S.L.V. 21:04 7:00
33 Ellen Thompson MERCY 21:09 7:02
34 Katie Munoz APTOS 21:11 7:02
35 Heather Silldorf APTOS 21:13 7:03
36 Melissa Cohen Sr SOQUEL 21:17 7:04
37 Leeann Morales SAN BENITO 21:18 7:05
38 Hunter Fairman ST. IGNATIUS 21:22 7:06
39 Brookie Detterman Jr SOQUEL 21:27 7:08
40 Jamie Locaman ESCALON 21:32 7:09
41 Madeleine Flint NOTRE DAME-BEL 21:33 7:10
42 Shayna Patterson MADERA 21:40 7:12
43 Jeanette Timko NOTRE DAME-BEL 21:44 7:13
44 Grecia Garcia N.M.C. 21:54 7:17
45 Amy Murphy ST. IGNATIUS 21:55 7:17
46 Christina Warren SILVER CREEK 22:00 7:19
47 Lisa Tatsun APTOS 22:03 7:20
48 Brianna Loughridge ST. IGNATIUS 22:03 7:20
49 Monica Nery EVERETT ALVAREZ 22:04 7:20
50 Katrina Flores GOLDEN VALLEY 22:09 7:22
51 Marisol Miranda SILVER CREEK 22:11 7:22
52 Samantha Ens GOLDEN VALLEY 22:11 7:22
53 Kim Grelli PRESENTATION 22:12 7:23
54 Christine Schleppeg VALLEY CHR. 22:14 7:23
55 Korey Casc SAN BENITO 22:17 7:24
56 Jennie Gomez SILVER CREEK 22:19 7:25
57 Candace Avanes VALLEY CHR. 22:19 7:25
58 Tara Betz NOTRE DAME-SJ 22:23 7:26
59 Jeanell English PRESENTATION 22:32 7:29
60 Rachel Yarranton NOTRE DAME-BEL 22:32 7:29
61 Jenny Power ST. IGNATIUS 22:35 7:30
62 Elizabeth Martin-Cr ST. IGNATIUS 22:40 7:32
63 Trisha Cates ENTERPRISE 22:46 7:34
64 Maria Cortes MADERA 22:50 7:35
65 Timaree Johnson NOTRE DAME-SJ 22:51 7:35
66 Jackie Molzon SARATOGA 22:59 7:38
67 Stephanie Metzler ROOSEVELT 23:03 7:39
68 Jessica Santos N.M.C. 23:09 7:41
69 Katherine Parker SAN BENITO 23:11 7:42
70 Jessica Cardona KING CITY 23:15 7:43
71 Rachel Ferrer NATOMAS 23:17 7:44
72 Paula McNally SARATOGA 23:17 7:44
73 Arranda Cuevas KING CITY 23:17 7:44
74 Meri Hawkins N.M.C. 23:18 7:44
75 Teryn Stone ANZAR 23:18 7:44
76 Kyleigh Reynolds NATOMAS 23:19 7:45
77 Ellen Bailey PRESENTATION 23:20 7:45
78 Loris Nguyen EVERETT ALVAREZ 23:21 7:45
79 Quinette Duarte ROOSEVELT 23:23 7:46
80 Kimmy Nice NOTRE DAME-BEL 23:30 7:48
81 Alisa Garcia HUGHSON 23:31 7:49
82 Michelle Fry Jr SOQUEL 23:32 7:49
83 Gloria Lira MADERA 23:37 7:51
84 Diana Viglienzoni ESCALON 23:38 7:51
85 Leah Eisen MONTEREY 23:43 7:53
86 Lizzy Keegan WATSONVILLE 23:45 7:53
87 Amy Gibbs N.M.C. 23:46 7:54
88 China Cho N.M.C. 23:47 7:54
89 Patty Avila ALISAL 23:48 7:54
90 Kelly Marie Neary NOTRE DAME-BEL 23:52 7:56
91 Yurnzi Perez ALISAL 23:54 7:56
92 Samantha Poulin EVERETT ALVAREZ 23:59 7:58
93 Teralyn Hill SAN BENITO 24:01 7:59
94 Melissa Katigbak SUNNYSIDE 24:02 7:59
95 Jessenia Perez SILVER CREEK 24:02 7:59
96 Alexis Barajas GREENFIELD 24:05 8:00
97 Cynthia Padilla NORTH SALINAS 24:19 8:05
98 Anjali Kumar SARATOGA 24:20 8:05
99 Silvia Romero Jr SOQUEL 24:23 8:06
100 Airlio Pang SUNNYSIDE 24:27 8:07
101 Jody Garin ATWATER 24:30 8:08
102 Griselda Ramirez ALISAL 24:31 8:09
103 Athena Pierre MONTEREY 24:34 8:10
104 Tho Nguyen EVERETT ALVAREZ 24:34 8:10
105 Nicole Donaldson ROOSEVELT 24:37 8:11
106 Marisol Sarabia VALLEY CHR. 24:41 8:12
107 Crystal Zendejas ROOSEVELT 24:41 8:12
108 Shelly Amborn ATWATER 24:42 8:12
109 Karina Vasquez ALISAL 24:44 8:13
110 Cory Jackson EVERETT ALVAREZ 24:48 8:14
111 Mary Chan SILVER CREEK 24:50 8:15
112 Lisa Viegas NOTRE DAME-SAL 24:52 8:16
113 Briana Colorado SAN BENITO 24:56 8:17
114 Tiffinee Pelton Fr SOQUEL 25:01 8:19
115 Xochitl Ramos ALISAL 25:07 8:21
116 Catalina Arroyo GREENFIELD 25:12 8:22
117 Maria Iniguez GREENFIELD 25:13 8:23
118 Donella Green GOLDEN VALLEY 25:14 8:23
119 Patricia Ambriz SUNNYSIDE 25:14 8:23
120 Leah Mattei NOTRE DAME-BEL 25:15 8:23
121 Dorine Hernandez NORTH SALINAS 25:18 8:24
122 Alex Stackfleth EVERETT ALVAREZ 25:24 8:26
123 Natalie Ku SARATOGA 25:40 8:32
124 Sarah Azzopardi NOTRE DAME-SAL 25:41 8:32
125 Tabatha Essler ESCALON 25:47 8:34
126 Jayme Goulet ESCALON 25:54 8:36
127 Kira Havens-Thielma VALLEY CHR. 25:56 8:37
128 Elizabeth Perez NORTH SALINAS 25:57 8:37
129 Erica Brambila SUNNYSIDE 25:58 8:38
130 Megan Jones NOTRE DAME-SAL 26:03 8:39
131 Leilani Celacio SILVER CREEK 26:07 8:41
132 Kim Acenas PRESENTATION 26:12 8:42
133 Arie Rederburg ENTERPRISE 26:18 8:44
134 Racheal O'Hara VALLEY CHR. 26:20 8:45
135 Suzie Abramonte NOTRE DAME-SAL 26:33 8:49
136 Donease Green GOLDEN VALLEY 26:38 8:51
137 Melissa Perez GREENFIELD 26:39 8:51
138 Elsa Vallejo ANZAR 26:40 8:52
139 Jessica Colin ESCALON 26:44 8:53
140 Alexandra Hogan NOTRE DAME-SAL 26:48 8:54
141 Nicole Disilvestro ESCALON 26:51 8:55
142 Leslie Sevilla Sr James Lick 26:58 8:58 1/3 4/8 32/33 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
143 Laura Bravo KING CITY 27:10 9:02
144 Jennifer Freitas GOLDEN VALLEY 27:11 9:02
145 Christina Sanchez GOLDEN VALLEY 27:12 9:02
146 Leann Jones ENTERPRISE 27:36 9:10
147 Lizzeth Flores Jr James Lick 28:03 9:19 2/3 6/8 29/29
148 Sunita Kumar SARATOGA 28:04 9:19
149 Jillian Miller NOTRE DAME-SAL 28:30 9:28
150 Rhiannon Skov ESCALON 28:38 9:31
151 Melissa Martinyak SARATOGA 29:18 9:44
152 Nathaly Sanchez ALISAL 29:40 9:51
153 Kristina White Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 30:51 10:15
154 Alma Mora Sr James Lick 31:52 10:35 3/3 8/8 26/26 33:37
(1:45)
33:37
(1:45)
33:37
(1:45)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
155 Michelle Baker VALLEY CHR. 32:25 10:46
156 Laura Pantoia GREENFIELD 34:45 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Moreno ESCALON 19:46 6:34
2 Marissa McReynolds S.L.V. 19:59 6:38
3 Zoe Unruh ST. IGNATIUS 20:13 6:43
4 Kelsey Kallioinen S.L.V. 20:54 6:57
5 Ashlin Mountjoy APTOS 21:11 7:02
6 Kate Roessler ST. IGNATIUS 21:48 7:15
7 Michelle Bartlett SILVER CREEK 21:55 7:17
8 Mary Mayeda APTOS 22:02 7:19
9 Lia Gotcher APTOS 22:08 7:21
10 Kaicy Tyler S.L.V. 22:14 7:23
11 Nereyda Garcia SAN BENITO 22:19 7:25
12 Sarah Wood S.L.V. 22:32 7:29
13 Cynthia Chaidez NOTRE DAME-SJ 22:35 7:30
14 Meghan Hunt APTOS 23:03 7:39
15 Annie Lee ST. IGNATIUS 23:18 7:44
16 Allyson Bunch SEASIDE 23:20 7:45
17 Kristen Diaz KING CITY 23:31 7:49
18 Jaime Hoyt S.L.V. 23:34 7:50
19 Kelley Diehl APTOS 23:35 7:50
20 Whitney Paulson KING CITY 23:36 7:50
21 Doris Vasquez KING CITY 23:37 7:51
22 Nicole McDonald ST. IGNATIUS 23:40 7:52
23 Christina Giudici KING CITY 23:42 7:52
24 Melissa Erle NOTRE DAME-BEL 23:49 7:55
25 Annabelle Martinez KING CITY 23:50 7:55
26 April Shimbukuro WATSONVILLE 23:50 7:55
27 Maddy Carriles SEASIDE 24:02 7:59
28 Caitlin Moran ANZAR 24:03 7:59
29 Alexis Bueno NOTRE DAME-SJ 24:04 8:00
30 Denise Ureno LOS BANOS 24:04 8:00
31 Crystal Galisia MADERA 24:06 8:00
32 Mary Crable So James Lick 24:07 8:01 1/5 1/8 15/24 26:05
(1:58)
26:05
(1:58)
26:05
(1:58)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
33 Shannon Farnham SAN BENITO 24:08 8:01
34 Erika Fraseur ANZAR 24:08 8:01
35 Mizzy Yoes ANZAR 24:11 8:02
36 Hannah Brosnan ST. IGNATIUS 24:14 8:03
37 Sonia Aquayo N.M.C. 24:18 8:04
38 Amber Cameron SAN BENITO 24:21 8:05
39 Kayla Pina KING CITY 24:23 8:06
40 Yesenia Esquivez LOS BANOS 24:30 8:08
41 Araceli Rodriguez MADERA 24:34 8:10
42 Jessica Villegas KING CITY 24:36 8:10
43 Joanna Rabano So James Lick 24:39 8:11 2/5 2/8 11/20
44 Amanda Nunes ESCALON 24:57 8:17
45 Constance Hatton KING CITY 24:58 8:18
46 Catie Hagman NOTRE DAME-BEL 24:59 8:18
47 Lupita Bonilla Sr James Lick 25:00 8:18 3/5 3/8 7/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
48 Angel Botello KING CITY 25:00 8:18
49 Francesca Flaherty ST. IGNATIUS 25:04 8:20
50 Lauren Wheat KING CITY 25:07 8:21
51 Antonia Stavrianoud MODESTO 25:09 8:21
52 Katie Farren ST. IGNATIUS 25:10 8:22
53 Erin Paxton SAN BENITO 25:14 8:23
54 Meghan Burns NOTRE DAME-BEL 25:15 8:23
55 Sarah McNish LOS BANOS 25:16 8:24
56 Susie Mejia ATWATER 25:16 8:24
57 Addie Cuneo ST. IGNATIUS 25:17 8:24
58 Bianca Blankenship MT. MADONNA 25:18 8:24
59 Ashley Stine N.M.C. 25:20 8:25
60 Rebecca Orloff NOTRE DAME-SJ 25:23 8:26
61 D. Salazar ESCALON 25:29 8:28
62 Mayra Chia MADERA 25:32 8:29
63 Teresa Jimenez LOS BANOS 25:36 8:30
64 Yadira Machuca MADERA 25:37 8:31
65 Molly Landis MODESTO 25:37 8:31
66 Ashton Rounds S.L.V. 25:43 8:33
67 Kelly Devecchio N.M.C. 25:47 8:34
68 Kristy Choo ST. IGNATIUS 26:01 8:39
69 Amelia Patten Fr ST. FRANCIS CC 26:02 8:39
70 Erin Daines KING CITY 26:06 8:40
71 Diandra Hilton HUGHSON 26:10 8:42
72 Laina Kellerman Fr ST. FRANCIS CC 26:13 8:43
73 Meghan Campbell ST. IGNATIUS 26:21 8:45
74 Julieta Fergosa MADERA 26:27 8:47
75 Jessica Chen ST. IGNATIUS 26:31 8:49
76 Emma Armstrong NOTRE DAME-BEL 26:40 8:52
77 Daria Willis ST. IGNATIUS 26:53 8:56
78 Abigail Montiel ALISAL 27:03 8:59
79 Monique Cadena NOTRE DAME-SJ 27:07 9:01
80 Annie Dugo ESCALON 27:14 9:03
81 Carla Gomes LOS BANOS 27:15 9:03
82 Monique Cruz SEASIDE 27:18 9:04
83 Melinda Morris SEASIDE 27:20 9:05
84 Katherine Kerbleski ST. IGNATIUS 27:20 9:05
85 Lizzy Nice NOTRE DAME-BEL 27:28 9:08
86 Chanel Dority MONTEREY 27:28 9:08
87 Aurora Cervantes ALISAL 27:29 9:08
88 Ana Luz Aceveda N.M.C. 27:29 9:08
89 Saira Toscano So James Lick 27:30 9:08 4/5 5/8 13/16
90 Kayti Maddox MONTEREY 27:41 9:12
91 Gina Huynh SEASIDE 27:47 9:14
92 Divya Banesh SAN BENITO 27:55 9:16
93 Brenda Ramirez N.M.C. 28:06 9:20
94 Yessenia Rodriguez GREENFIELD 28:23 9:26
95 Natalia Urbina ST. IGNATIUS 28:30 9:28
96 Sonya Hernandez LOS BANOS 28:35 9:30
97 Nicole Lopez So James Lick 28:37 9:30 5/5 7/8 11/14
98 Gabriella Pena HUGHSON 28:45 9:33
99 Jennifer Anaya SAN BENITO 29:00 9:38
100 Olivia Almaraz GREENFIELD 29:29 9:48
101 Sammie Hutzler NOTRE DAME-SJ 29:36 9:50
102 Katy Milton ST. IGNATIUS 29:38 9:51
103 Belinda Adguiano GREENFIELD 29:44 9:53
104 Nadie Berdejo MADERA 29:45 9:53
105 Briana Wright MONTEREY 29:50 9:55
106 Shannon Finley ESCALON 30:05 10:00
107 Wendy Espino KING CITY 30:14 10:03
108 Stephanie Dumbi ESCALON 30:24 10:06
109 Ashley Latini ESCALON 30:24 10:06
110 Kelly Colin ESCALON 30:46 10:13
111 Mindy Trujillo LOS BANOS 30:50 10:15
112 Jami Lippman N.M.C. 30:55 10:16
113 Andrea Michaelian NOTRE DAME-BEL 31:01 10:18
114 Diana Mendez MONTEREY 31:02 10:19
115 Tiffany Burton SEASIDE 31:04 10:19
116 Christina Negrete HUGHSON 31:05 10:20
117 Carla Morla SEASIDE 31:07 10:20
118 Dalila Sanchez ALISAL 31:21 10:25
119 Erin Martelli HUGHSON 31:27 10:27
120 Stephanie Bastedo KING CITY 31:45 10:33
121 Laura Hamister NOTRE DAME-SJ 32:08 10:41
122 Berenice Gallardo GREENFIELD 32:09 10:41
123 Dalila Velasquez GREENFIELD 34:06 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.