James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at North Monterey County HS on 9/11/04

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Danielle Herrera Sr V 25:12.9 8:23 3.01 130/166 3/5 3/7 24/29 25:02 25:02 25:02 25:02
Esmerelda Gutierrez Jr JV 26:21.1 8:45 3.01 56/122 1/2 4/7 17/20
Joanna Rabano Sr V 22:11.4 7:22 3.01 52/166 1/5 1/7 27/38 24:28
(2:17,9.3)
24:28
(2:17,9.3)
24:28
(2:17,9.3)
23:30
(1:19,5.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Maria Conchas Sr V 28:14.2 9:23 3.01 162/166 5/5 6/7 22/23
Mary Crable Sr V 24:39.3 8:11 3.01 118/166 2/5 2/7 28/33 25:02
(0:23,1.5)
25:02
(0:23,1.5)
24:07 24:07 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Nicole Lopez Sr JV 29:19.4 9:45 3.01 98/122 2/2 7/7 12/16 26:08 26:08 26:08 26:08
Saira Toscano Sr V 27:59.2 9:18 3.01 160/166 4/5 5/7 25/26 27:30 27:30 26:46
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 22/23 128:17
6:03
3.01 8:31 7:22 9:23 493 6:49 123:19 123:19 123:19 Joanna Rabano (42), Mary Crable (92), Danielle Herrera (103), Saira Toscano (127), Maria Conchas (129)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alicia Follmar Sr Saratoga 18:30.5 6:09
2 Brianna Larson Jr Los Lomas 18:42.3 6:13
3 Jessica Van Ausdall Jr Aptos 19:12.6 6:23
4 Meghan Hunt Aptos 19:17.1 6:24
5 Amanda Moreno Escalon 19:28.1 6:28
6 Samantha Baker EVER 19:43.5 6:33
7 Corina James Madera 19:49.1 6:35
8 Julia Gordan CARL 19:53.6 6:37
9 Zoe Unruh St. Ignatius 19:56.5 6:38
10 Ariana Nicewonger Jr Los Gatos 19:58.7 6:38
11 S Cham Monte Vista 20:02.1 6:39
12 Samantha Smiley Fr Notre Dame-Bel 20:12 6:43
13 Meghan Mullen St. Ignatius 20:12.5 6:43
14 Kathryn Cunningham Harbor 20:18.5 6:45
15 Briana Loughridge St. Ignatius 20:25.7 6:47
16 Jacqui Kemp Jr Los Gatos 20:31.2 6:49
17 Rachael Ambrosia EVER 20:33.2 6:50
18 Malinda Dominguez Sr Silver Creek 20:33.7 6:50
19 Jamie Torres Westmoor 20:34.1 6:50
20 Karina Sterrett So Notre Dame 20:39.9 6:52
21 Adilene Sanchez Alisal 20:41.7 6:53
22 Cynthia Chaidez Jr Notre Dame - San 20:42.2 6:53
23 Michelle Bartlett Sr Silver Creek 20:42.7 6:53
24 Jamie Humphries Aptos 20:43.4 6:53
25 Guilia Nenna Jr Golden Valley Hi 20:46.1 6:54
26 Tandisha Nious - Flores Madera 20:46.9 6:54
27 Arely Marquez Yerba Buena 20:48.7 6:55
28 Catherine Chuter Sacred Heart Prep 20:49.9 6:55
29 Betty Garcia Watsonville 21:02.8 7:00
30 Jenny Power St. Ignatius 21:05.6 7:00
31 Jennie Leonoudais Westmoor 21:06.6 7:01
32 Ashlin Mountjoy Aptos 21:13.2 7:03
33 V Shih Monte Vista 21:15.3 7:04
34 Brenna Bauer Jr North Salinas 21:21.2 7:06
35 J Liang Monte Vista 21:21.6 7:06
36 Maddy Carrles Sr Seaside 21:27.2 7:08
37 Allie Lemon Sr Los Gatos 21:33.4 7:10
38 Givonne Galanti So Los Lomas 21:40.4 7:12
39 Kendra Daniels Madera 21:47.5 7:14
40 Rebecca Orloff Jr Notre Dame - San 21:50 7:15
41 Joelle D'Andres Sr Notre Dame 21:51.4 7:16
42 Nicole Haggerty Jr STHS 21:58.7 7:18
43 Katie Jacobson Aptos 22:02.3 7:19
44 Sanishya Fernando Jr Los Gatos 22:03.1 7:20
45 Ryan McCauley St. Ignatius 22:03.7 7:20
46 Samantha Hernandez Madera 22:05.5 7:20
47 Mary Courtwright Escalon 22:05.8 7:20
48 Adrianne Smits Jr Los Gatos 22:06.5 7:21
49 Kristen Butelo The King's Academy 22:07.6 7:21
50 Dawn Tisdale Valley Christian 22:09.5 7:22
51 Chelsea Young Sr Saratoga 22:11 7:22
52 Joanna Rabano Sr James Lick 22:11.4 7:22 1/5 1/7 27/38 24:28
(2:17)
24:28
(2:17)
24:28
(2:17)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
53 Kelly Cochran The King's Academy 22:13.1 7:23
54 Rosa Valenzuela Alisal 22:13.7 7:23
55 Clare Sayle Jr STHS 22:14.2 7:23
56 Susanne Chang Westmoor 22:15.4 7:24
57 Jordan Fillmore Presentation 22:15.8 7:24
58 Elizabeth Bolender So Pioneer 22:16.1 7:24
59 Sonia Padilla Jr North Salinas 22:17.4 7:24
60 Rebecca Kofman Presentation 22:20.1 7:25
61 Casey Vy Alisal 22:22 7:26
62 Faviola Bernal Alisal 22:22.7 7:26
63 Annie Lee St. Ignatius 22:23.6 7:26
64 Jamilah Saqqa Jr San Benito - Hol 22:32.4 7:29
65 Loris Nguyen Everett Alvarez 22:34.8 7:30
66 Danielle Vidal So Notre Dame - San 22:37.1 7:31
67 Rosalba Lopez Madera 22:39.2 7:32
68 Patricia Bose Jr North Monterey C 22:45.4 7:34
69 Tiffinee Pelton Jr Soquel 22:45.9 7:34
70 Myra Amparo So Notre Dame - San 22:46.3 7:34
71 Vanessa Gibson So Santa Cruz 22:47.7 7:34
72 Kara Lewis Sr Santa Cruz 22:50.8 7:35
73 Mallory Pickett Fr Santa Cruz 22:53 7:36
74 Megan Dunne Presentation 22:54.8 7:37
75 Aprille Ray Escalon 22:56.7 7:37
76 Monique Cadena Jr Notre Dame - San 23:12.3 7:43
77 Jenae Jordan MVC 23:16.7 7:44
78 Sarah Lazarakis So Notre Dame - San 23:17.1 7:44
79 Charlotte Chuter Sacred Heart Prep 23:17.7 7:44
80 Marie Beard Escalon 23:18.2 7:45
81 Kim Henderson The King's Academy 23:18.7 7:45
82 Luz Gomez Yerba Buena 23:22 7:46
83 M O'Rourk Monte Vista 23:24.3 7:47
84 Lauren Ruiz Presentation 23:26.1 7:47
85 Araceli Hernandez Sr North Salinas 23:26.5 7:47
86 Lucy Garcia - Rojas Watsonville 23:26.9 7:47
87 L Lau Monte Vista 23:29 7:48
88 Jillian Miller Jr Notre Dame 23:32.1 7:49
89 Laura Peirano Sr Los Lomas 23:32.8 7:49
90 Lynn Larkin Sr Notre Dame 23:38.7 7:51
91 Merdeth Cochran Sr Seaside 23:39.3 7:52
92 Maria Gonzales Yerba Buena 23:41.6 7:52
93 Laura Reeve Jr Saratoga 23:44.1 7:53
94 S Smelyasky Monte Vista 23:45 7:53
95 Katie Wallace Presentation 23:46.1 7:54
96 Sossi Hanoian Jr Los Lomas 23:47.4 7:54
97 Stephanie Trujillo Everett Alvarez 23:49.6 7:55
98 Perla Torres Sr Pioneer 23:52.4 7:56
99 Michelle Riener Presentation 23:54.9 7:57
100 Laina Kellerman St. Francis - Wat 23:55.6 7:57
101 Vi Lai Yerba Buena 23:56.7 7:57
102 Maren Leva Sr Notre Dame 23:58.1 7:58
103 Nathaly Sanchez Alisal 23:58.3 7:58
104 Dorine Hernandez Sr North Salinas 23:59.8 7:58
105 Kelsey Bellows Jr Los Lomas 24:13.1 8:03
106 Brenda Garibay Sr San Benito - Hol 24:18.2 8:04
107 Emma Armstrong Jr Notre Dame-Bel 24:21.3 8:05
108 Guadalype Ciago Alisal 24:22 8:06
109 Tracy Chu EVER 24:22.8 8:06
110 Sarah Caballero Pioneer 24:23.1 8:06
111 Becca Bird So Los Lomas 24:24.8 8:07
112 Tony Enriguez Atwater High School 24:26.6 8:07
113 Lupita Chavez Watsonville 24:27.3 8:07
114 Aurora Cervantes Alisal 24:29.5 8:08
115 Remi Jaramillo Jr Pioneer 24:30.4 8:09
116 Darlene Cuiriel Everett Alvarez 24:37.7 8:11
117 S. Magallanes Monterey 24:38.7 8:11
118 Mary Crable Sr James Lick 24:39.3 8:11 2/5 2/7 28/33 25:02
(0:23)
25:02
(0:23)
24:07 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
119 Caseyu Shearn Everett Alvarez 24:40.1 8:12
120 Ashley Crittendon Westmoor 24:44.3 8:13
121 Elise Gustatson The King's Academy 24:44.8 8:13
122 Cristina Hernandez Everett Alvarez 24:46.2 8:14
123 Samamtha Prasad So Notre Dame-Bel 24:50.1 8:15
124 Karen Gutierrez Sr Seaside 24:52 8:16
125 Samantha Rose So Santa Cruz 24:53.5 8:16
126 Samantha Metzler Escalon 25:03.9 8:20
127 Nicolette Neira So North Monterey C 25:05.6 8:20
128 Trechel Gindt Fr Los Lomas 25:07.9 8:21
129 Lizbeth Jimenez Yerba Buena 25:11.4 8:22
130 Danielle Herrera Sr James Lick 25:12.9 8:23 3/5 3/7 24/29 25:02 25:02 25:02
131 Alex Farrokhian Valley Christian 25:23.3 8:26
132 Andrea Aguilar Watsonville 25:24.5 8:26
133 Nancy Aguilera So North Monterey C 25:26.2 8:27
134 Monica Arizmendez So North Monterey C 25:26.6 8:27
135 Kathleen Dwyer Presentation 25:37.8 8:31
136 Catherine Haas The King's Academy 25:42.3 8:32
137 Donease Green Sr Golden Valley Hi 25:45.1 8:33
138 Myla Moquita Everett Alvarez 25:49.4 8:35
139 Christina Chan Westmoor 25:55.3 8:37
140 Melissa Rios Jr North Monterey C 26:03.2 8:39
141 Karen Rangel Sr Seaside 26:03.5 8:39
142 Christina Jaime Atwater High School 26:05.2 8:40
143 Myra Raygoza Sr Seaside 26:06.2 8:40
144 Rachel O'Harra Valley Christian 26:11.8 8:42
145 Hannah Guenther Sr San Benito - Hol 26:13.4 8:43
146 Lisa Kawaakoa Sr Notre Dame 26:19.4 8:45
147 Kristi Guertin Valley Christian 26:36.7 8:50
148 Catie Hagman Jr Notre Dame-Bel 26:37.4 8:51
149 Lizzy Nice Jr Notre Dame-Bel 26:45.6 8:53
150 Jasmine Sandoval Watsonville 26:51.2 8:55
151 Claudia Amador Yerba Buena 26:58.1 8:58
152 Kathleen Odias Jr Silver Creek 27:12.8 9:02
153 Rebecca Daley Jr Notre Dame-Bel 27:15.2 9:03
154 Somie Park Sr Seaside 27:20.3 9:05
155 Jennifer Anaya Sr San Benito - Hol 27:21.1 9:05
156 Magge Rodriguez Watsonville 27:34.9 9:10
157 Pamela Rueda Jr North Salinas 27:46.4 9:14
158 B. Wright Monterey 27:55.4 9:17
159 Vanessa Ocampo Sr San Benito - Hol 27:58.1 9:18
160 Saira Toscano Sr James Lick 27:59.2 9:18 4/5 5/7 25/26 27:30 27:30
161 Karen Ta Jr Silver Creek 28:03 9:19
162 Maria Conchas Sr James Lick 28:14.2 9:23 5/5 6/7 22/23
163 Kimly Huynh Jr Silver Creek 28:21.8 9:25
164 S Dixon Monterey 29:01.2 9:38
165 Cateine Russell Jr Seaside 30:40.2 10:11
166 Eliza Tran Jr Silver Creek 30:41 10:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:50
102:29
20:30
6:49
84 Jessica Van Ausdall
Jr
19:13
6:23
2
Meghan Hunt
-
19:17
6:24
3
Jamie Humphrie
-
20:43
6:53
19
Ashlin Mountjoy
-
21:13
7:03
25
Katie Jacobson
-
22:02
7:19
35








2 St. Ignatius
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:07
103:44
20:45
6:54
87 Zoe Unruh
-
19:57
6:38
6
Meghan Mullen
-
20:13
6:43
10
Briana Loughrid
-
20:26
6:47
11
Jenny Power
-
21:06
7:00
23
Ryan McCauley
-
22:04
7:20
37








3 Los Gatos
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
106:13
21:15
7:03
125 Ariana Nicewong
Jr
19:59
6:38
7
Jacqui Kemp
Jr
20:31
6:49
12
Allie Lemon
Sr
21:33
7:10
30
Sanishya Fernando
Jr
22:03
7:20
36
Adrianne Smits
Jr
22:07
7:21
40








4 Madera
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
107:08
21:26
7:07
150 Corina James
-
19:49
6:35
5
Tandisha Nious - Flores
-
20:47
6:54
20
Kendra Daniels
-
21:48
7:14
32
Samantha Hernande
-
22:06
7:20
38
Rosalba Lopez
-
22:39
7:32
55








5 Monte Vista
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 3:27
109:32
21:54
7:17
196 S Cham
-
20:02
6:39
8
V Shih
-
21:15
7:04
26
J Liang
-
21:22
7:06
28
M O'Rourk
-
23:24
7:47
65
L Lau
-
23:29
7:48
69








6 Notre Dame - San
13-11-9-7-6
Gap: 2:30
111:08
22:14
7:23
221 Cynthia Chaidez
Jr
20:42
6:53
17
Rebecca Orloff
Jr
21:50
7:15
33
Danielle Vidal
So
22:37
7:31
54
Myra Amparo
So
22:46
7:34
57
Monique Cadena
Jr
23:12
7:43
60








7 Alisal
12-12-10-6-7
Gap: 3:17
111:38
22:20
7:25
241 Adilene Sanchez
-
20:42
6:53
16
Rosa Valenzue
-
22:14
7:23
44
Casey Vy
-
22:22
7:26
49
Faviola Bernal
-
22:23
7:26
50
Nathaly Sanchez
-
23:58
7:58
82








8 Escalon
3-9-7-8-8
Gap: 5:36
112:53
22:35
7:30
263 Amanda Moreno
-
19:28
6:28
4
Mary Courtwri
-
22:06
7:20
39
Aprille Ray
-
22:57
7:37
59
Marie Beard
-
23:18
7:45
62
Samantha Metzler
-
25:04
8:20
99








9 Los Lomas
1-6-8-10-9
Gap: 5:31
111:56
22:23
7:26
264 Brianna Larson
Jr
18:42
6:13
1
Givonne Galanti
So
21:40
7:12
31
Laura Peirano
Sr
23:33
7:49
71
Sossi Hanoian
Jr
23:47
7:54
77
Kelsey Bellows
Jr
24:13
8:03
84








10 Notre Dame
11-10-11-11-10
Gap: 3:18
113:40
22:44
7:33
272 Karina Sterrett
So
20:40
6:52
15
Joelle D'Andres
Sr
21:51
7:16
34
Jillian Miller
Jr
23:32
7:49
70
Lynn Larkin
Sr
23:39
7:51
72
Maren Leva
Sr
23:58
7:58
81








11 Westmoor
10-8-6-9-11
Gap: 5:21
114:36
22:55
7:37
287 Jamie Torres
-
20:34
6:50
14
Jennie Leonouda
-
21:07
7:01
24
Susanne Chang
-
22:15
7:24
45
Ashley Crittend
-
24:44
8:13
94
Christin Chan
-
25:55
8:37
110








12 Presentation
20-17-15-12-12
Gap: 1:30
114:43
22:57
7:37
294 Jordan Fillmore
-
22:16
7:24
46
Rebecca Kofman
-
22:20
7:25
48
Megan Dunne
-
22:55
7:37
58
Lauren Ruiz
-
23:26
7:47
66
Katie Wallace
-
23:46
7:54
76








13 Yerba Buena
14-15-16-14-13
Gap: 4:23
117:00
23:24
7:46
341 Arely Marquez
-
20:49
6:55
21
Luz Gomez
-
23:22
7:46
64
Maria Gonzales
-
23:42
7:52
74
Vi Lai
-
23:57
7:57
80
Lizbeth Jimenez
-
25:11
8:22
102








14 North Salinas
16-13-12-13-14
Gap: 6:25
118:51
23:46
7:54
349 Brenna Bauer
Jr
21:21
7:06
27
Sonia Padilla
Jr
22:17
7:24
47
Araceli Hernande
Sr
23:27
7:47
67
Dorine Hernande
Sr
24:00
7:58
83
Pamela Rueda
Jr
27:46
9:14
125








15 The King's Academy
18-14-13-15-15
Gap: 3:35
118:07
23:37
7:51
350 Kristen Butelo
-
22:08
7:21
41
Kelly Cochran
-
22:13
7:23
43
Kim Henderso
-
23:19
7:45
63
Elise Gustatso
-
24:45
8:13
95
Catherin Haas
-
25:42
8:32
108








16 Watsonville
15-16-17-17-16
Gap: 5:48
121:13
24:15
8:03
401 Betty Garcia
-
21:03
7:00
22
Lucy Garcia - Rojas
-
23:27
7:47
68
Lupita Chavez
-
24:27
8:07
89
Andrea Aguilar
-
25:25
8:26
104
Jasmine Sandoval
-
26:51
8:55
118








17 Silver Creek
9-5-14-16-17
Gap: 7:48
124:54
24:59
8:18
409 Malinda Domingue
Sr
20:34
6:50
13
Michelle Bartlett
Sr
20:43
6:53
18
Kathleen Odias
Jr
27:13
9:02
120
Karen Ta
Jr
28:03
9:19
128
Kimly Huynh
Jr
28:22
9:25
130








18 Everett Alvarez
22-20-20-20-18
Gap: 2:11
120:28
24:06
8:00
411 Loris Nguyen
-
22:35
7:30
53
Stephani Trujillo
-
23:50
7:55
78
Darlene Cuiriel
-
24:38
8:11
91
Caseyu Shearn
-
24:40
8:12
93
Cristina Hernande
-
24:46
8:14
96








19 Notre Dame-Bel
8-18-18-18-19
Gap: 6:34
122:46
24:33
8:09
425 Samantha Smiley
Fr
20:12
6:43
9
Emma Armstron
Jr
24:21
8:05
86
Samamtha Prasad
So
24:50
8:15
97
Catie Hagman
Jr
26:37
8:51
116
Lizzy Nice
Jr
26:46
8:53
117








19 Seaside
17-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:39
122:08
24:26
8:07
425 Maddy Carrles
Sr
21:27
7:08
29
Merdeth Cochran
Sr
23:39
7:52
73
Karen Gutierre
Sr
24:52
8:16
98
Karen Rangel
Sr
26:04
8:39
112
Myra Raygoza
Sr
26:06
8:40
113








21 North Monterey C
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 3:18
124:47
24:57
8:17
478 Patricia Bose
Jr
22:45
7:34
56
Nicolett Neira
So
25:06
8:20
100
Nancy Aguilera
So
25:26
8:27
105
Monica Arizmend
So
25:27
8:27
106
Melissa Rios
Jr
26:03
8:39
111








22 James Lick
19-21-21-21-22
Gap: 6:03
128:17
25:39
8:31
493 Joanna Rabano
Sr
22:11
7:22
42
Mary Crable
Sr
24:39
8:11
92
Danielle Herrera
Sr
25:13
8:23
103
Saira Toscano
Sr
27:59
9:18
127
Maria Conchas
Sr
28:14
9:23
129








23 San Benito - Hol
21-22-22-23-23
Gap: 5:26
128:23
25:41
8:32
500 Jamilah Saqqa
Jr
22:32
7:29
52
Brenda Garibay
Sr
24:18
8:04
85
Hannah Guenther
Sr
26:13
8:43
114
Jennifer Anaya
Sr
27:21
9:05
123
Vanessa Ocampo
Sr
27:58
9:18
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erika Nowack Fr STHS 21:06.7 7:01
2 Eliana Martinez Greenfield 21:45.6 7:14
3 Yesenia Esquivez Los Banos 21:50.5 7:15
4 Addie Cuneo St. Ignatius 22:46 7:34
5 Katarina Nowack Jr STHS 22:53.2 7:36
6 Jennifer Bailard CARL 22:54.3 7:37
7 Kelsey Johnson Fr Notre Dame-Bel 22:55.9 7:37
8 Baran Ugar CARL 23:01.2 7:39
9 Jessica Amog So Los Lomas 23:05.2 7:40
10 Kathleen Grey Presentation 23:17.3 7:44
11 Jamie Lundy St. Ignatius 23:30.9 7:49
12 Mackenzie Glifford St. Ignatius 23:35.6 7:50
13 Jessica Yrani St. Ignatius 23:40.1 7:52
14 Nicole McDonald St. Ignatius 23:46.7 7:54
15 Jennifer Gines EVER 23:50.1 7:55
16 Romina Reiner Presentation 23:51.4 7:56
17 Sarah Castillo Fr Notre Dame-Bel 24:05.7 8:00
18 Michelle D'Arpino Presentation 24:06.7 8:01
19 Brenda Ramirez Jr North Monterey C 24:07.2 8:01
20 Ali Bueno Jr Notre Dame - San 24:09.3 8:01
21 K Hom Monte Vista 24:11.5 8:02
22 Hannah Brosnan St. Ignatius 24:12.8 8:03
23 Kristin Aprenrod Aptos 24:17.9 8:04
24 Meghan Campbell St. Ignatius 24:32.3 8:09
25 Dani Christensen Fr STHS 24:35.7 8:10
26 Sarah Quirez Escalon 24:39.9 8:12
27 Colleen Ryan-Burson So Notre Dame - San 24:40.6 8:12
28 Jessica Chen St. Ignatius 24:45.7 8:14
29 Caitlin Morici Presentation 24:48.4 8:14
30 Yesenia Fernandez Fr Notre Dame-Bel 24:49.6 8:15
31 Cat Ferdon St. Ignatius 24:50.1 8:15
32 Laura Hamister Jr Notre Dame - San 24:51.3 8:15
33 Jackie Ramorino Jr Notre Dame-Bel 24:56 8:17
34 Marilin Maruez Everett Alvarez 25:01.6 8:19
35 Christina Barberini St. Ignatius 25:08.3 8:21
36 Josselyn Ruiz Alisal 25:16.7 8:24
37 Cristina Perez Everett Alvarez 25:19.4 8:25
38 Lucia Dempsey Sr Notre Dame - San 25:19.8 8:25
39 Chelsea Ganan So Notre Dame - San 25:25.2 8:27
40 Danielle Loi Jr Notre Dame - San 25:31.1 8:29
41 Michelle Ajuria Jr Notre Dame-Bel 25:33.9 8:30
42 Kayla Criner So Los Lomas 25:39.1 8:31
43 Kelly Byers Sr Notre Dame-Bel 25:42.8 8:33
44 Anne McGee Fr Notre Dame-Bel 25:44.4 8:33
45 Monque Graham Fr STHS 25:45 8:33
46 Natalie Stevens Fr STHS 25:49.7 8:35
47 Samantha Barrera Presentation 25:52.6 8:36
48 Ana Carrera Jr Notre Dame-Bel 25:53.5 8:36
49 Shay Gerula Fr Notre Dame - San 25:58.5 8:38
50 Jeanette Quintana St. Ignatius 26:01.5 8:39
51 Kristie Menzel Sr Notre Dame-Bel 26:03.3 8:39
52 Francesca Flaherty St. Ignatius 26:04.7 8:40
53 Megan Lind CARL 26:13.6 8:43
54 Lauren Ogawa St. Ignatius 26:15 8:43
55 Michelle Vinnicombe St. Ignatius 26:20.8 8:45
56 Esmerelda Gutierrez Jr James Lick 26:21.1 8:45 1/2 4/7 17/20
57 Elizabeth Loi Jr Notre Dame - San 26:22.8 8:46
58 Cristina Melesio Everett Alvarez 26:24.7 8:46
59 Barbara Rhoades CARL 26:26 8:47
60 Kelley Kniss Fr Los Lomas 26:29.5 8:48
61 Marisa Aguilar Everett Alvarez 26:31.3 8:49
62 Tara Fiore Fr STHS 26:35.2 8:50
63 Lauren Careccia Presentation 26:35.7 8:50
64 Jenny Sun Monte Vista 26:36.2 8:50
65 H Montin Monte Vista 26:47.4 8:54
66 Erika Lyssand Fr Notre Dame-Bel 26:48 8:54
67 Sonia Aquayo Sr North Monterey C 26:51.8 8:55
68 Kalynda Stone Jr Los Lomas 26:54.1 8:56
69 G Padilla Alisal 27:01.2 8:59
70 Erin Hartje Jr Notre Dame - San 27:01.6 8:59
71 Alyssa Andrade Presentation 27:02.8 8:59
72 Katerina Lustenberger So Notre Dame-Bel 27:14.5 9:03
73 Betty Garcia Jr North Monterey C 27:21.7 9:05
74 Daniela Howard St. Ignatius 27:24.4 9:06
75 Edith Jimenez Gustine 27:27.7 9:07
76 Zarina Khan So Notre Dame - San 27:28.6 9:08
77 Natalia Reling Sr Seaside 27:30.7 9:08
78 Colleen Daley Fr Notre Dame-Bel 27:31.8 9:09
79 Melinda Malley So STHS 27:37.8 9:11
80 Lupita Camarena Everett Alvarez 27:43.3 9:13
81 Catherine Le Presentation 27:48.6 9:14
82 Melissa Ruk CARL 27:49.5 9:15
83 Ginylei Gabon So Notre Dame - San 27:51.6 9:15
84 Janet Gomez Everett Alvarez 27:53.4 9:16
85 Kristin Cranmer Jr Los Lomas 27:54.9 9:16
86 Christin Yoneda Presentation 28:09.1 9:21
87 Jennifer Loi So Notre Dame - San 28:21 9:25
88 Med Williams STHS 28:23.1 9:26
89 Katie Silva Sr Los Lomas 28:34.5 9:30
90 Michelle Peralta So Notre Dame - San 28:41.9 9:32
91 Desiree Tran Presentation 28:43.8 9:33
92 A Kim Monte Vista 28:51.2 9:35
93 Erika Mark Sr Los Lomas 28:53.8 9:36
94 Kristina Tubera Presentation 28:57.3 9:37
95 Jeanette Lopez Everett Alvarez 29:01 9:38
96 Neyda Garcia Jr San Benito - Hol 29:13.8 9:43
97 Carolina Casares Everett Alvarez 29:16.6 9:44
98 Nicole Lopez Sr James Lick 29:19.4 9:45 2/2 7/7 12/16 26:08 26:08 26:08
99 Andrea Michialian Jr Notre Dame-Bel 29:38.6 9:51
100 Hui Kim Jr North Monterey C 29:50.8 9:55
101 Lia Armstong Fr Notre Dame-Bel 29:56.5 9:57
102 Carrie Foley So Notre Dame-Bel 29:57.7 9:57
103 Nora Franco So STHS 29:58.1 9:57
104 Jennifer Sajor Fr Notre Dame - San 29:59.3 9:58
105 Monique Rose Everett Alvarez 30:00.9 9:58
106 Kascia Mello Gustine 30:24.8 10:06
107 Adi Bobidilla Jr North Monterey C 30:29.8 10:08
108 Jackie Yanez Presentation 30:31.7 10:09
109 S Chen Monte Vista 30:50.6 10:15
110 Jessica Ochoa Escalon 31:13.7 10:22
111 Felicia Forney-Ramirez Presentation 31:20.5 10:25
112 Melissa Bermudez Jr Notre Dame - San 31:35.3 10:30
113 Krystine Feraren Presentation 31:39 10:31
114 Y Zamgoza Alisal 31:44.8 10:33
115 Jillian Graves So Notre Dame - San 31:54.9 10:36
116 Katie Petrie Jr North Monterey C 31:55.2 10:36
117 Julia Wheatley Presentation 31:59.5 10:38
118 Maria Alonzo Alisal 32:19.4 10:44
119 Michelle Tomes Alisal 32:24.8 10:46
120 Kristina Garcia Jr San Benito - Hol 33:13.2 11:02
121 Jazmin Disimone Fr Seaside 33:34 11:09
122 Katrina Manalo Fr Seaside 34:50.8 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.