James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at North Monterey County HS on 9/10/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Eddie Moroyoqui Jr Jr 19:59 6:38 3.01 109/205 2/3 4/8 26/33
Elias Moradi Jr Jr 20:23 6:46 3.01 126/205 3/3 7/8 25/29 17:26
Erick Herrera Sr Sr 16:56 5:38 3.01 11/170 1/4 1/8 9/34
Jerry Alvarez Jr Jr 19:48 6:35 3.01 103/205 1/3 3/8 32/36 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Marcos Mexicano Sr Sr 20:13 6:43 3.01 119/170 3/4 5/8 20/22 20:45
(0:32,2.6)
20:45
(0:32,2.6)
20:45
(0:32,2.6)
20:15
(0:02,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Qais Moradi Sr Sr 22:51 7:35 3.01 151/170 4/4 8/8 16/17
Raymond Ennes So So 20:17 6:44 3.01 131/240 1/1 6/8 34/39
Wais Moradi Sr Sr 19:16 6:24 3.01 94/170 2/4 2/8 21/28 21:41
(2:25,11.1)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Julio Moreno Sr MADERA 16:11 5:23
2 Enrique Lopez Sr ALISAL 16:15 5:24
3 Jonathan Gragert Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 16:19 5:25
4 Matt Bejar Sr BELLARMINE 16:27 5:28
5 Rob Alvarado Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:31 5:29
6 Nick Alvarado Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:31 5:29
7 Ivan Alfaro Sr NORTH MONTEREY 16:40 5:32
8 Kody Reed Sr MONTEREY 16:43 5:33
9 Kyle Wulff Sr BELLARMINE 16:51 5:36
10 Carlos Jimenez Sr WESTMOOR 16:55 5:37
11 Erick Herrera Sr James Lick 16:56 5:38 1/4 1/8 9/34
12 Daniel Rocha Sr MADERA 16:56 5:38
13 Ivan Bojorquez Jr LOS BANOS 16:58 5:38
14 Joe Viglienzoni Sr SOQUEL 17:00 5:39
15 James Robillard Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:02 5:40
16 Robert Ramos Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:03 5:40
17 Randy Huntington Sr ESCALON 17:04 5:40
18 Josh Hernandez Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:06 5:41
19 Jeffrey Sanchez Sr SIVER CREEK 17:08 5:42
20 Obed Barrera Sr MADERA 17:08 5:42
21 Danny Harrington Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:11 5:43
22 Michael Hernandez Sr MITTY 17:13 5:43
23 Mike Palmtag Sr NORTH MONTEREY 17:16 5:44
24 Kevin Boockholdt Sr SANTA TERESA 17:18 5:45
25 Jesus Camacho Sr KING CITY 17:22 5:46
26 Tim Falagan Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:23 5:47
27 Juan Barriga Sr MADERA 17:28 5:48
28 Wazi Aguirre Sr KING CITY 17:32 5:50
29 Jr Gonzalez Sr WESTMOOR 17:35 5:50
30 Tom Falagan Sr CLOVIS WEST 17:36 5:51
31 Juan Gutierrez Sr YERBA BUENA 17:36 5:51
32 Steven Borg Sr SERRA 17:43 5:53
33 Andres Navarro Jr LOS BANOS 17:44 5:53
34 Jason Chorpening Sr SERRA 17:44 5:53
35 Mike Senger Sr LAS LOMAS 17:50 5:55
36 Joey Horiuchi Sr MITTY 17:50 5:55
37 Russell Megowan Sr SERRA 17:51 5:56
38 Brian Phegley Sr MONTEREY 17:51 5:56
39 Adam Cohen Sr SOQUEL 17:52 5:56
40 Peter Wolfram Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:53 5:56
41 Kevin Trando Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:53 5:56
42 Ryan Howard Sr ST. FRANCIS CEN 17:54 5:57
43 Justin Phan Sr BELLARMINE 17:57 5:58
44 Skyler Martin Sr MONTEREY 17:58 5:58
45 Steven Koo Sr SIVER CREEK 17:58 5:58
46 Brian Humrich Sr SERRA 18:00 5:59
47 Victor Gomez Sr MADERA 18:00 5:59
48 Gabriel Santillan Sr GREENFIELD 18:02 5:59
49 Robert Lewis Sr CLOVIS WEST 18:03 6:00
50 Luke Pulaski Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:04 6:00
51 Steven Kontz Sr SOQUEL 18:05 6:00
52 Ian Randolph Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:07 6:01
53 Ruben Camacho Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:07 6:01
54 Michael Borg Sr SERRA 18:11 6:02
55 Tim Watterson Sr SERRA 18:11 6:02
56 Randy Fung Sr WESTMOOR 18:12 6:03
57 Hector Gonzales Sr LOS BANOS 18:13 6:03
58 Luis Hernandez Sr LOS BANOS 18:14 6:03
59 Brett Lando Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:15 6:04
60 Nathan Muniz Sr LAS LOMAS 18:17 6:04
61 Colby Moore Sr BELLARMINE 18:17 6:04
62 Paul Zmuda Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:22 6:06
63 Alex Morano Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:22 6:06
64 Kyle Ueunten Sr MITTY 18:24 6:07
65 Andrew Willis Sr BELLARMINE 18:27 6:08
66 Kirk Polkinghorne Sr CLOVIS WEST 18:29 6:08
67 Alberto Martinez Sr NORTH MONTEREY 18:29 6:08
68 Enrique Jimenez Sr MANTECA 18:31 6:09
69 Marco Esquivel Sr ALISAL 18:32 6:09
70 Alfie Saucedo Sr NORTH SALINAS 18:33 6:10
71 Theodore Lin Sr MONTA VISTA 18:35 6:10
72 Andy Schmidt Sr ESCALON 18:35 6:10
73 Ben Lee Sr WESTMOOR 18:35 6:10
74 Justin McArthur Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:37 6:11
75 Alex London Sr SERRA 18:38 6:11
76 Chris Hoffman Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:39 6:12
77 Craig Kawashima Sr MONTA VISTA 18:42 6:13
78 Steven Powell Sr SERRA 18:42 6:13
79 Tom Shanahan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:43 6:13
80 Raul Sernas Sr NORTH MONTEREY 18:46 6:14
81 Phillip White Sr SANTA TERESA 18:47 6:14
82 Zack Davis Sr LAS LOMAS 18:49 6:15
83 Kevin Najarro Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:53 6:16
84 Jewel Lee Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:02 6:19
85 Jojo Luna Jr LOS BANOS 19:02 6:19
86 David Parker Sr SERRA 19:03 6:20
87 Abhi Vaishnav Sr MONTA VISTA 19:03 6:20
88 Erik Loos Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:04 6:20
89 Josiah Leong Sr WESTMOOR 19:08 6:21
90 Oscar Roque Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:09 6:22
91 Ryan Sughrue Sr ESCALON 19:09 6:22
92 Stephen Huynh Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 19:10 6:22
93 Ben Bubenheim Sr SERRA 19:15 6:24
94 Wais Moradi Sr James Lick 19:16 6:24 2/4 2/8 21/28
95 Joe Corpuz Sr BELLARMINE 19:18 6:25
96 Daniel Harkin Sr SERRA 19:19 6:25
97 Miguel Esquivel Sr ALISAL 19:21 6:26
98 Hauke Kunst Sr NORTH MONTEREY 19:29 6:28
99 Nick Miller Sr LAS LOMAS 19:33 6:30
100 Kyle Yamauchi Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:37 6:31
101 Abrham Castillo Sr GREENFIELD 19:40 6:32
102 Leon Rudyak Sr MONTA VISTA 19:40 6:32
103 Connor Smith Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:41 6:32
104 Sam Goulet Sr ESCALON 19:48 6:35
105 Joey Bertran Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:48 6:35
106 Kyle Bambrick Sr SAN BENITO 19:50 6:35
107 Tim Clark Sr SANTA CRUZ 19:51 6:36
108 Jeremy Imas Sr SANTA TERESA 19:53 6:36
109 Austin Hartman Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:54 6:37
110 Chris Davis Sr BELLARMINE 19:55 6:37
111 Casey Pierson Sr LAS LOMAS 19:56 6:37
112 Gordon Shyu Sr MONTA VISTA 19:57 6:38
113 Hisham Dahud Sr SERRA 19:59 6:38
114 Ryoto Nagaoka Sr MONTA VISTA 20:03 6:40
115 Andy Hsu Sr MONTA VISTA 20:06 6:41
116 Tyler Hurst Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:07 6:41
117 Colin Gerber Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:07 6:41
118 Clayton Proto Sr LAS LOMAS 20:11 6:42
119 Marcos Mexicano Sr James Lick 20:13 6:43 3/4 5/8 20/22 20:45
(0:32)
20:45
(0:32)
20:45
(0:32)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
120 Andy Werling Sr MITTY 20:13 6:43
121 Scott Hansen Sr MONTA VISTA 20:14 6:43
122 Robby Thompson Sr MITTY 20:18 6:45
123 Jeremy Macmahan Sr LAS LOMAS 20:20 6:45
124 Jonathan Barrera Sr BELLARMINE 20:22 6:46
125 Victor Shia Sr MONTA VISTA 20:23 6:46
126 Shane Keller Sr BELLARMINE 20:27 6:48
127 Bobby Hornung Sr BELLARMINE 20:30 6:49
128 Rafael Barragan Sr NORTH SALINAS 20:34 6:50
129 Martin Canilao Sr LAS LOMAS 20:39 6:52
130 Jercha Richard Sr KING'S ACADEMY 20:49 6:55
131 Andrew Lim Sr BELLARMINE 20:56 6:57
132 Matt Dudley Sr MITTY 21:08 7:01
133 Edward Young Sr MONTA VISTA 21:11 7:02
134 Scott Wardell Sr ST. IGNATIUS 21:13 7:03
135 Don Leo Reyes Sr WESTMOOR 21:16 7:04
136 Randall Lopez Sr SAN BENITO 21:20 7:05
137 Erik Mayer Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 21:28 7:08
138 Xuesray Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 21:41 7:12
139 Randall Watson Sr ATWATER 21:45 7:14
140 Bryan Nguyen Sr MONTA VISTA 21:47 7:14
141 Nimrod Baylon Sr WESTMOOR 21:48 7:15
142 Vincent Quach Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:49 7:15
143 Jimmy Doyle Sr CARLMONT 21:54 7:17
144 Jesus Rangel Sr NORTH SALINAS 22:11 7:22
145 Everardo Malagon Sr GREENFIELD 22:14 7:23
146 Pwin Tuntasood Sr BELLARMINE 22:24 7:27
147 Matthew Post Sr LAS LOMAS 22:33 7:30
148 Tommy Bartra Sr BELLARMINE 22:36 7:30
149 Jonathon Nguyen Sr NORTH SALINAS 22:47 7:34
150 Alex Shei Sr MONTA VISTA 22:48 7:34
151 Qais Moradi Sr James Lick 22:51 7:35 4/4 8/8 16/17
152 Daniel Haas Sr BELLARMINE 22:53 7:36
153 Julio Pescador Sr LOS BANOS 22:54 7:36
154 Brian Verbaken Sr MONTA VISTA 23:00 7:38
155 Jian-Long Liu Sr SANTA TERESA 23:02 7:39
156 Aaron Bearden Sr NORTH MONTEREY 23:03 7:39
157 Jerome Luna Sr WESTMOOR 23:03 7:39
158 Daniel Zhang Sr MONTA VISTA 23:25 7:47
159 Jaime Velasquez Sr MADERA 23:51 7:55
160 Daniel Chen Sr WESTMOOR 23:52 7:56
161 Matt Summerfield Sr MANTECA 24:17 8:04
162 Justin Avila Sr ESCALON 24:52 8:16
163 Patrick Kwong Sr MONTA VISTA 25:06 8:20
164 Jonathen Kwok Sr LAS LOMAS 25:36 8:30
165 Luevano Josiah Sr KING'S ACADEMY 25:41 8:32
166 Daniel Shockley Sr LAS LOMAS 25:49 8:35
167 Anthony Ramirez Sr NORTH MONTEREY 26:04 8:40
168 Matthew Moffat Sr MITTY 26:56 8:57
169 Ricky Huynh Sr NORTH SALINAS 27:03 8:59
170 Joshua Vasquez Sr SEASIDE 31:49 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eric Battles So CLOVIS WEST 15:39 5:12
2 Mohamed Abdalla So WILLOW GLEN 15:40 5:12
3 Andrew Campbell So CLOVIS WEST 15:47 5:15
4 Brad Surh So CARLMONT 16:02 5:20
5 Diego Estrada So ALISAL 16:03 5:20
6 Javier Sanchez So MADERA 16:04 5:20
7 Isai Orea So MADERA 16:25 5:27
8 Michael Landry So SANTA CRUZ 16:39 5:32
9 Greg Drosky So LAS LOMAS 16:42 5:33
10 Michael Machado So NORTH MONTEREY 16:42 5:33
11 Walter Mayeda So APTOS 16:44 5:34
12 Dane Sawyer So LOS GATOS 16:50 5:36
13 Brian Robillard Jr CLOVIS WEST 16:53 5:37
14 Cole Jones So SERRA 16:59 5:39
15 Michael Johnson So LOS GATOS 17:02 5:40
16 Austin Logie So CARLMONT 17:05 5:41
17 Evan Ducharme So LOS GATOS 17:07 5:41
18 Dominic Chelini So SERRA 17:08 5:42
19 Jonathan Celum So CLOVIS WEST 17:09 5:42
20 Ariel Gubatina So SANTA TERESA 17:20 5:46
21 Eyuel Galato So WILLOW GLEN 17:28 5:48
22 Miguel Camarena So NORTH MONTEREY 17:31 5:49
23 Manuel Esparza So NORTH MONTEREY 17:35 5:50
24 Arturo Corres So SEASIDE 17:35 5:50
25 Oran Arms So SERRA 17:37 5:51
26 Jesus Ayala So NORTH MONTEREY 17:38 5:51
27 Patrick Sullivan So SERRA 17:42 5:53
28 Rye Livingston So LOS GATOS 17:48 5:55
29 Taylor Poole So APTOS 17:49 5:55
30 Thomas Bill So MONTA VISTA 17:49 5:55
31 Spencer McLeod So SERRA 17:52 5:56
32 Yu Hsaio So MONTA VISTA 17:58 5:58
33 Dylan Shawhan So LOS GATOS 18:01 5:59
34 Antonio Dorado So NORTH MONTEREY 18:04 6:00
35 Jose Bedolla So YERBA BUENA 18:05 6:00
36 Shawn Conour So ATWATER 18:05 6:00
37 Alex Smith So EVERGREEN VAL. 18:07 6:01
38 Matt Leland So ST. IGNATIUS 18:07 6:01
39 Brad Stabell So LOS ALTOS 18:08 6:01
40 Andrew Fabian So BELLARMINE 18:09 6:02
41 Alex Esparza So ST. IGNATIUS 18:09 6:02
42 Justin Too So SIVER CREEK 18:09 6:02
43 Kyle Hillebrecht So BELLARMINE 18:11 6:02
44 Luis Cortez So NORTH MONTEREY 18:12 6:03
45 Kevin Tran So SIVER CREEK 18:13 6:03
46 Sean Callahan So CARLMONT 18:16 6:04
47 Colin Meyer So SANTA CRUZ 18:18 6:05
48 Garrett Levy So CLOVIS WEST 18:21 6:06
49 Ben Melendez So APTOS 18:26 6:07
50 William Ale Funderb So SEASIDE 18:26 6:07
51 Alex Navarro So SACRED HEART PR 18:27 6:08
52 Andrew Yaconone So SAN BENITO 18:33 6:10
53 Alvaro Bazante So MADERA 18:35 6:10
54 David Page So MITTY 18:37 6:11
55 Chris Garcia So SIVER CREEK 18:37 6:11
56 Jose Chavez So KING CITY 18:38 6:11
57 Albert Sanchez So SIVER CREEK 18:38 6:11
58 Wesley Duplantier So MERRILL WEST 18:40 6:12
59 Grant Hardy So LAS LOMAS 18:40 6:12
60 Andrew Shahamiri So ST. IGNATIUS 18:40 6:12
61 Juan Malagon So MADERA 18:44 6:13
62 Curtis Wright So SAN BENITO 18:45 6:14
63 Rian Dineen So ST. IGNATIUS 18:47 6:14
64 Jj Jeronimo So NORTH MONTEREY 18:50 6:15
65 Sam Dwyer So BELLARMINE 18:51 6:16
66 Myles Swanton So SERRA 18:53 6:16
67 Joseph Welburn So KING CITY 18:56 6:17
68 Sean Cotter So ST. IGNATIUS 19:03 6:20
69 Mike Laccabue So MONTA VISTA 19:07 6:21
70 Danny Owens So WILLOW GLEN 19:07 6:21
71 Michael Hicks Jr. So MITTY 19:08 6:21
72 Eric Sumner So BELLARMINE 19:10 6:22
73 Michael Ramirez So ATWATER 19:13 6:23
74 Ryan Partlan So WESTMOOR 19:14 6:23
75 Austin Carrell So SANTA TERESA 19:15 6:24
76 Jason Ho So MONTA VISTA 19:15 6:24
77 Danny Martinez So ST. IGNATIUS 19:17 6:24
78 Thomas Glikbarg So SERRA 19:18 6:25
79 Mark Frelier So SAN BENITO 19:19 6:25
80 Danny Jordan So BELLARMINE 19:21 6:26
81 Turner Jacobs So APTOS 19:23 6:26
82 Sean Adamski So BELLARMINE 19:23 6:26
83 Daniel Limon So GREENFIELD 19:28 6:28
84 Chris Warner So ST. IGNATIUS 19:30 6:29
85 Miguel Perez So MADERA 19:30 6:29
86 Alex Lu So MONTA VISTA 19:32 6:29
87 Daniel Rego So MANTECA 19:32 6:29
88 Tyler Lloyd So PIONEER 19:32 6:29
89 Brandon Hartstein So MONTA VISTA 19:33 6:30
90 Jose Dimas So YERBA BUENA 19:35 6:30
91 Darius Terry So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:36 6:31
92 Matt Brunneman So CLOVIS WEST 19:37 6:31
93 Thomas Palma So MITTY 19:37 6:31
94 Jd Farquar So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:38 6:31
95 Daniel Ojeda So MERRILL WEST 19:38 6:31
96 Louis Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:38 6:31
97 Anthony Gotelli So WILLOW GLEN 19:39 6:32
98 Conor Barthel So SANTA CRUZ 19:39 6:32
99 Giusti Matthew So KING'S ACADEMY 19:40 6:32
100 Ryan Geraghty So ST. IGNATIUS 19:42 6:33
101 Samier Said So WESTMOOR 19:42 6:33
102 Miles Beckstead So LOS ALTOS 19:44 6:33
103 Kevin Mulhern So MADERA 19:44 6:33
104 Andrew Lohse So MADERA 19:46 6:34
105 Brian Finney So BELLARMINE 19:50 6:35
106 Cameron Vaughn So SEASIDE 19:52 6:36
107 Omar Delgado So NORTH MONTEREY 19:52 6:36
108 Jesse Mireles So MADERA 19:52 6:36
109 Travis Ramirez So ATWATER 19:53 6:36
110 Patrick Grennan So MITTY 19:54 6:37
111 Ariel Torres So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:55 6:37
112 Jason Frank So ATWATER 19:56 6:37
113 Jason Yang So MONTA VISTA 19:57 6:38
114 Ly Tran So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:58 6:38
115 Christopher Trinida So EVERGREEN VAL. 19:59 6:38
116 Ray Scott So LOS ALTOS 19:59 6:38
117 Weng Ong So MONTA VISTA 20:01 6:39
118 Justin Yu So LOS ALTOS 20:01 6:39
119 Brandon Quirk So LAS LOMAS 20:01 6:39
120 Dan Palladino So CARLMONT 20:03 6:40
121 Marco Camarena So CLOVIS WEST 20:04 6:40
122 Joe Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 20:08 6:41
123 Richard Wei So MONTA VISTA 20:08 6:41
124 Jerry Gallegos So MADERA 20:08 6:41
125 Ricky Le So SEASIDE 20:09 6:42
126 Tony Urbina So ST. IGNATIUS 20:10 6:42
127 Eric Chau So PAJARO VALLEY 20:13 6:43
128 Israel Cisneros So SAN BENITO 20:14 6:43
129 Andrew Datu So BELLARMINE 20:15 6:44
130 Ryan Ravel So PIONEER 20:16 6:44
131 Raymond Ennes So James Lick 20:17 6:44 1/1 6/8 34/39
132 Christopher Scanlon So MONTEREY 20:18 6:45
133 Thomas Ray So ESCALON 20:18 6:45
134 Dan Seibel So MONTA VISTA 20:21 6:46
135 Spencer Albrecht So CARLMONT 20:21 6:46
136 Colin Piethe So LAS LOMAS 20:23 6:46
137 Stefan Paquet So MONTA VISTA 20:25 6:47
138 Brendan Neville So ST. IGNATIUS 20:25 6:47
139 Jesse Perez So MONTEREY 20:28 6:48
140 Kenny Li So WILLOW GLEN 20:29 6:48
141 Anthony Loogman So ESCALON 20:29 6:48
142 Jospef Gramespacher So MONTEREY 20:30 6:49
143 Matt Mahoney So ST. IGNATIUS 20:30 6:49
144 Ian Tormey So LOS ALTOS 20:34 6:50
145 Dai Tran So YERBA BUENA 20:36 6:51
146 Matt Wadiak So PIONEER 20:40 6:52
147 Brooks Ilg So SERRA 20:40 6:52
148 Alex Smithee So SAN BENITO 20:41 6:52
149 David Villegas So KING CITY 20:42 6:53
150 Juan Daza So KING CITY 20:44 6:53
151 Ryan Falk So ST. IGNATIUS 20:44 6:53
152 Andy Schwenk So SERRA 20:45 6:54
153 Asa Singh Kalla So MONTA VISTA 20:45 6:54
154 Jack Kodros So ST. IGNATIUS 20:45 6:54
155 Michael Valle M So SERRA 20:46 6:54
156 Maxwell Mudd So CARLMONT 20:47 6:54
157 Victor Deniz So KING CITY 20:47 6:54
158 Matt Heflin So ESCALON 20:48 6:55
159 Simon Loos So ST. IGNATIUS 20:48 6:55
160 Thomas Dawson So SAN BENITO 20:49 6:55
161 Diddams Maxwell So KING'S ACADEMY 20:50 6:55
162 Sattler Garrett So KING'S ACADEMY 20:54 6:57
163 Tim Mok So MONTA VISTA 20:55 6:57
164 Walter Bell So SERRA 20:56 6:57
165 Jon Rey So ST. IGNATIUS 20:57 6:58
166 Scott Daulton So SERRA 20:59 6:58
167 Mark Haydt So KING CITY 21:00 6:59
168 Alex Osuna So LAS LOMAS 21:01 6:59
169 Bonjovi Osorio So SEASIDE 21:02 6:59
170 Sam Alexander So BELLARMINE 21:03 7:00
171 Jovany Rodriguez So PAJARO VALLEY 21:11 7:02
172 Jared Wason So NORTH MONTEREY 21:12 7:03
173 Ben Rangell So SANTA CRUZ 21:14 7:03
174 Brian McKay So SERRA 21:16 7:04
175 Tubb Brian So KING'S ACADEMY 21:17 7:04
176 Stanley Hiew So MITTY 21:18 7:05
177 Kei Taguchi So MONTA VISTA 21:19 7:05
178 Tyler Lefebre So MITTY 21:20 7:05
179 Akshay Tambay So MONTA VISTA 21:20 7:05
180 Nelson Gines So EVERGREEN VAL. 21:22 7:06
181 Krishi Peddada So MONTA VISTA 21:26 7:07
182 Justin Garcia So WILLOW GLEN 21:27 7:08
183 Oscar Moreno So ESCALON 21:28 7:08
184 Patrick Desmond So SCOTTS VALLEY 21:33 7:10
185 Andrew Moore Fr WESTMOOR 21:36 7:11
186 Nick Anicetti So MONTEREY 21:37 7:11
187 Michael Figlock So MONTEREY 21:41 7:12
188 Sean Petree So SAN BENITO 21:47 7:14
189 Peter Ortega So PAJARO VALLEY 21:51 7:16
190 Theo Gibson So SEASIDE 21:51 7:16
191 Tom Mezzera So ST. IGNATIUS 21:52 7:16
192 Jason Estes So BELLARMINE 21:52 7:16
193 Dieter Joubert So LOS ALTOS 21:54 7:17
194 Brendan Wolfert So LAS LOMAS 21:57 7:18
195 Daniel Lane Fr MERRILL WEST 21:58 7:18
196 Scott Nguyen So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:14 7:23
197 Andrew Tran So SANTA TERESA 22:15 7:24
198 Theador Hudson So MONTEREY 22:24 7:27
199 Jose L Morales So SANTA TERESA 22:27 7:28
200 Juan Resendiz So NORTH MONTEREY 22:29 7:28
201 Ryan O'Connor So BELLARMINE 22:29 7:28
202 Douglas Thoreson So BELLARMINE 22:29 7:28
203 Emmanuel Padilla So ALISAL 22:30 7:29
204 Michael Perry So SANTA TERESA 22:30 7:29
205 Rene Felix Jr YERBA BUENA 22:32 7:29
206 Marco Reza So MANTECA 22:33 7:30
207 Jose Gutierrez So PAJARO VALLEY 22:43 7:33
208 Andrew Purdy So SANTA CRUZ 22:43 7:33
209 Craig Reynolds So PIONEER 22:51 7:35
210 Andrew Lee So WESTMOOR 22:52 7:36
211 Alfredo Bravo So KING CITY 22:53 7:36
212 David Nyunt So MONTEREY 22:54 7:36
213 Omid Shamsoddin So MONTA VISTA 22:56 7:37
214 Charlie Kokernak So LOS ALTOS 22:56 7:37
215 Matt Ferry So PIONEER 23:15 7:43
216 Gabe Saluta So BELLARMINE 23:16 7:44
217 Sergio Sanchez So MADERA 23:30 7:48
218 David Culley So PIONEER 23:35 7:50
219 Rode Timothy So KING'S ACADEMY 23:36 7:50
220 Edgar Cortez So SEASIDE 23:46 7:54
221 Robert Ehlleres ALVAREZ 23:53 7:56
222 Matt Menard So BELLARMINE 23:56 7:57
223 An Troung So BELLARMINE 23:56 7:57
224 Alex Arnest So ST. IGNATIUS 24:00 7:58
225 James Harrison So ESCALON 24:02 7:59
226 Isacia Espinoza So PAJARO VALLEY 24:03 7:59
227 Douglas Le So BELLARMINE 24:13 8:03
228 Baotin Nguyen So YERBA BUENA 24:20 8:05
229 Ryan Pilkington So BELLARMINE 24:21 8:05
230 Mike Quinones So ST. IGNATIUS 25:02 8:19
231 Smiley Josiah So KING'S ACADEMY 25:04 8:20
232 John Lindstrom So WESTMOOR 25:32 8:29
233 Tommy Duncan So SANTA TERESA 27:51 9:15
234 Jose Quiroz So NORTH MONTEREY 27:53 9:16
235 Joon Im So PAJARO VALLEY 28:24 9:26
236 Andrew Sanchez So BELLARMINE 29:10 9:41
237 Theo Touneh So BELLARMINE 29:27 9:47
238 Jeff Carson So NORTH MONTEREY 29:30 9:48
239 Jose Andrete So SAN BENITO 29:32 9:49
240 Vidal Cortez So NORTH SALINAS 30:00 9:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matthew Petrillo Jr LOS GATOS 15:32 5:10
2 Marcos Corona Jr WILLOW GLEN 15:35 5:11
3 Rigoberto Vasquez Jr SAN BENITO 16:00 5:19
4 Nathaniel Richardso Jr MADERA 16:10 5:22
5 Greg Surh Jr CARLMONT 16:25 5:27
6 Vicente Velarde Jr MADERA 16:29 5:29
7 Eder Marcial Jr MADERA 16:38 5:32
8 Andy Burich Jr LOS GATOS 16:40 5:32
9 Matt Snyder Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:41 5:33
10 Samson Galato Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:41 5:33
11 Alec Nickolls Jr LOS ALTOS 16:42 5:33
12 Eric Baum Jr BELLARMINE 16:43 5:33
13 Jimmy Jatho Jr LOS GATOS 16:45 5:34
14 Georgi Dinolov Jr SOQUEL 16:48 5:35
15 Jon Berthet Jr LOS GATOS 16:52 5:36
16 Warren Tucker Jr MADERA 16:53 5:37
17 Matthew Snee Jr LOS GATOS 17:04 5:40
18 Octaviano Vega Jr ALISAL 17:05 5:41
19 Nick Palladino Jr CARLMONT 17:05 5:41
20 Hector Aleman Jr SEASIDE 17:11 5:43
21 Filiberto Ramos Jr KING CITY 17:15 5:44
22 Wes Buntman Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 17:16 5:44
23 Kramer Straube Jr SACRED HEART PR 17:21 5:46
24 Emilio Rodriguez Jr MADERA 17:22 5:46
25 Simon Bill Jr MONTA VISTA 17:24 5:47
26 Damien Capizzi Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 17:25 5:47
27 Robert Broderick Jr SERRA 17:26 5:48
28 Robinson Sean Jr KING'S ACADEMY 17:28 5:48
29 Menso Dejung Jr MITTY 17:29 5:49
30 Alex Hicken Jr SOQUEL 17:29 5:49
31 Louis Balocca Jr BELLARMINE 17:29 5:49
32 Nathan Gonzalez Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 17:30 5:49
33 Eduardo Lopez Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:33 5:50
34 Gino Leonio Jr SERRA 17:33 5:50
35 Michael Gray Jr SANTA TERESA 17:34 5:50
36 Jesus Cabrera Jr NORTH SALINAS 17:36 5:51
37 Omeed Mogohadam Jr CARLMONT 17:42 5:53
38 Charles Joye Jr SEASIDE 17:47 5:54
39 Daniel Diaz Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:48 5:55
40 Bobby Shawhan Jr LOS GATOS 17:52 5:56
41 Brantley Rideau Jr MITTY 17:53 5:56
42 Josh Lem Jr LOS ALTOS 17:56 5:57
43 Peter Cottle Jr LOS GATOS 17:57 5:58
44 Mark Blucher ALVAREZ 17:58 5:58
45 Harold Pan Jr MONTA VISTA 17:58 5:58
46 Austin Carter Jr LOS GATOS 18:02 5:59
47 Robbie Anicetti Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:03 6:00
48 Brian Dunlay Jr MITTY 18:03 6:00
49 Jeff Flaherty Jr SERRA 18:04 6:00
50 Francisco Cornejo Jr NORTH MONTEREY 18:04 6:00
51 Deven Carroll Jr BELLARMINE 18:05 6:00
52 Leo Zendejas Jr KING CITY 18:11 6:02
53 Cameron Hill Jr SAN BENITO 18:12 6:03
54 Raul Cortes Jr MADERA 18:16 6:04
55 Michael Gong Jr CLOVIS WEST 18:21 6:06
56 Kyle Matthews Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 18:22 6:06
57 Ethan McSpadden Jr SOQUEL 18:23 6:06
58 Grant Kadokura Jr MONTA VISTA 18:29 6:08
59 Jeff Grogan Jr SERRA 18:31 6:09
60 Humberto Escobar Jr ALISAL 18:37 6:11
61 Andres Munoz Jr NORTH MONTEREY 18:38 6:11
62 Jose Rendon Jr KING CITY 18:43 6:13
63 Kyle Tuttle Jr BELLARMINE 18:43 6:13
64 Martin Aguilar Jr NORTH MONTEREY 18:46 6:14
65 Sapaan Shah Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 18:47 6:14
66 Johnny Forell Jr LOS ALTOS 18:48 6:15
67 Michael Wise Jr SERRA 18:53 6:16
68 Jose Huerta Jr NORTH MONTEREY 18:57 6:18
69 Laurel Anthony Jr KING'S ACADEMY 18:58 6:18
70 Johannes Hansen Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 18:59 6:18
71 Brian Bedord Jr MONTA VISTA 19:01 6:19
72 Antonio Martinez Jr NORTH SALINAS 19:01 6:19
73 Kai Hayashi Jr LOS GATOS 19:02 6:19
74 Patrick Gill Jr SOQUEL 19:02 6:19
75 Brady Crenshaw Jr CLOVIS WEST 19:05 6:20
76 Derek Roeder Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 19:07 6:21
77 Sean Semeniuk Jr BELLARMINE 19:08 6:21
78 Brett Hansson Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:08 6:21
79 Jesse Castano Jr CLOVIS WEST 19:08 6:21
80 Eric Hitlon Jr MONTA VISTA 19:09 6:22
81 Kitt Bedell Jr MONTEREY 19:10 6:22
82 Matt Roman Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:22 6:26
83 Brock Mynear Jr ESCALON 19:22 6:26
84 Ryan Ruiz Jr BELLARMINE 19:23 6:26
85 Rodney Nourani Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:23 6:26
86 Josh Lien Jr SAN BENITO 19:24 6:27
87 Jonathan Lu Jr MONTA VISTA 19:25 6:27
88 Gavin Ong Jr WESTMOOR 19:29 6:28
89 Thomas Maltbaek Jr BELLARMINE 19:29 6:28
90 Alex Oliver Jr LOS ALTOS 19:30 6:29
91 De Villiers John Jr KING'S ACADEMY 19:30 6:29
92 Alex Kadokura Jr MONTA VISTA 19:33 6:30
93 Jesus Ortiz ALVAREZ 19:34 6:30
94 Jeremiah Disimone Jr SEASIDE 19:37 6:31
95 Alec Le Jr MONTA VISTA 19:38 6:31
96 Alex Moriconi Jr BELLARMINE 19:39 6:32
97 Derek Kuhlberg Jr MANTECA 19:40 6:32
98 Chris Schumacher Jr MANTECA 19:43 6:33
99 Ryan Aguirre Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:44 6:33
100 Anthony Demma Jr ATWATER 19:46 6:34
101 Justin Arce Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:47 6:34
102 Evan Ralston Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:48 6:35
103 Jerry Alvarez Jr James Lick 19:48 6:35 1/3 3/8 32/36 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
104 Justin Oliveira Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 19:50 6:35
105 Daniel Fedor-Thurma Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 19:54 6:37
106 Alan Cameron Jr BELLARMINE 19:54 6:37
107 Diego Fernandez Jr NORTH SALINAS 19:54 6:37
108 Miller Eric Jr KING'S ACADEMY 19:58 6:38
109 Eddie Moroyoqui Jr James Lick 19:59 6:38 2/3 4/8 26/33
110 Jun Kristofferson Jr SACRED HEART PR 20:00 6:39
111 William Rankin Jr WESTMOOR 20:01 6:39
112 Alberto Escobar Jr ALISAL 20:01 6:39
113 Jeff Young Jr CARLMONT 20:04 6:40
114 Jose Fabian Jr ALISAL 20:05 6:40
115 Andy Chan Jr WESTMOOR 20:06 6:41
116 Jimmy Ruck Jr ST. IGNATIUS 20:07 6:41
117 Aaron Kaufmann Jr NORTH MONTEREY 20:10 6:42
118 Ben Mitchell Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 20:11 6:42
119 Elliot Williams Jr BELLARMINE 20:11 6:42
120 Ben Fox Jr MANTECA 20:17 6:44
121 Waymond Lee Jr WESTMOOR 20:18 6:45
122 Armando Cortez Jr ALISAL 20:20 6:45
123 Carl Aufdermaur Jr ESCALON 20:21 6:46
124 Holden Schultz Jr ESCALON 20:21 6:46
125 Vince Sokhanvari Jr BELLARMINE 20:21 6:46
126 Elias Moradi Jr James Lick 20:23 6:46 3/3 7/8 25/29
127 Celal Unal Jr MANTECA 20:25 6:47
128 Caleb Lau Jr ATWATER 20:27 6:48
129 Steven Udall Jr MITTY 20:27 6:48
130 Payum Vossoughi Jr CARLMONT 20:28 6:48
131 Karan Bhatia Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 20:28 6:48
132 Mike Seed Jr LAS LOMAS 20:28 6:48
133 Ryan Tong Jr MITTY 20:29 6:48
134 Andrew Tsai Jr MONTA VISTA 20:31 6:49
135 Ross Nagareda Jr SAN BENITO 20:33 6:50
136 Billy Rowen Jr SACRED HEART PR 20:34 6:50
137 Matthew Barrios Jr WESTMOOR 20:45 6:54
138 Juan Villarreal Jr MERRILL WEST 20:47 6:54
139 Nick Lee Jr LOS ALTOS 20:47 6:54
140 Stanley Chung Jr BELLARMINE 20:49 6:55
141 John Udall Jr MITTY 20:49 6:55
142 Austin Cheng Jr MONTA VISTA 20:50 6:55
143 Evan Emery Jr MONTEREY 20:52 6:56
144 Logan Nichols Jr SAN BENITO 20:56 6:57
145 Fernando Ortiz Jr KING CITY 20:56 6:57
146 Scott Backovich Jr ESCALON 21:00 6:59
147 Colt Jackson Jr MONTEREY 21:01 6:59
148 Mj Borg Jr SERRA 21:02 6:59
149 Timothy Saranov Jr WESTMOOR 21:02 6:59
150 Freddie Cobb EVERGREEN VAL. 21:03 7:00
151 Jonathan Anderson Jr LOS ALTOS 21:04 7:00
152 Jose Figueria Jr SAN BENITO 21:04 7:00
153 Leland Simpliciano Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 21:05 7:00
154 Charles Li Jr SANTA TERESA 21:06 7:01
155 Jason Yamaguchi Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:06 7:01
156 Lucas Bonick Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:07 7:01
157 Victor Bravo Jr KING CITY 21:07 7:01
158 Francisco Nunez Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:10 7:02
159 Jonathan Ngo Jr SEASIDE 21:10 7:02
160 Gabe Marra Jr BELLARMINE 21:21 7:06
161 Zack Leland Jr SOQUEL 21:25 7:07
162 Thomas Murphy Jr SERRA 21:28 7:08
163 Brett Colloton Jr MONTA VISTA 21:30 7:09
164 David Rivera Jr BELLARMINE 21:32 7:09
165 Gabe Lam Sr MONTA VISTA 21:35 7:10
166 Jonathan Kho Jr MONTA VISTA 21:36 7:11
167 John Venanzi Jr LAS LOMAS 21:37 7:11
168 Peter Lei Jr WESTMOOR 21:45 7:14
169 Eric Culpepper Jr MANTECA 21:52 7:16
170 Kelvin Bungcayao Jr NORTH SALINAS 21:56 7:17
171 Cornelius Brian Jr KING'S ACADEMY 22:00 7:19
172 Bryant Chen Jr MONTA VISTA 22:01 7:19
173 Adam Garcia Jr LOS ALTOS 22:05 7:20
174 Tyler Skull Jr LOS ALTOS 22:07 7:21
175 Jason Vitalich Jr MONTEREY 22:12 7:23
176 Steven Peake Jr NORTH SALINAS 22:12 7:23
177 Kenny Kork Jr WESTMOOR 22:15 7:24
178 Don Ho Jr BELLARMINE 22:18 7:25
179 David Casterman Jr BELLARMINE 22:23 7:26
180 Jonathan Rogozen Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:25 7:27
181 Nott Tuenudomseel Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:33 7:30
182 Lucas Pitassi Jr ESCALON 22:43 7:33
183 Jared Borja-Perez Jr SEASIDE 22:59 7:38
184 Levi Menovske Jr NORTH MONTEREY 23:12 7:42
185 Randy Miura Jr WESTMOOR 23:13 7:43
186 Jack Rogers Jr MONTEREY 23:18 7:44
187 David Tran Jr SEASIDE 23:26 7:47
188 Kevin Khuu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:34 7:50
189 Zuodi Lidos Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:35 7:50
190 Sandeep Anthu Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:42 7:52
191 Jesse Cruz Jr SEASIDE 23:44 7:53
192 Sabas Mayorga Jr SEASIDE 23:49 7:55
193 Sonny Inopiquez Jr SEASIDE 23:49 7:55
194 Marwin Balanza Jr YERBA BUENA 23:51 7:55
195 Reza Ordoubadi Jr CARLMONT 23:56 7:57
196 Jehan Valera ALVAREZ 24:00 7:58
197 Jared Tadio Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 24:32 8:09
198 Omid Nioumandzadeh Jr MANTECA 24:36 8:10
199 Huy Vu Jr NORTH SALINAS 25:05 8:20
200 Aaron Atsin Jr WESTMOOR 25:18 8:24
201 Brian Pickering Jr BELLARMINE 25:33 8:29
202 Jorge Morfin Sr LOS BANOS 25:57 8:37
203 Vincent Leung Jr BELLARMINE 26:44 8:53
204 Lawrence Chin Jr WESTMOOR 27:08 9:01
205 Ryan Pham Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 27:20 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.