James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at North Monterey County HS on 9/10/05

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr V 23:11 7:42 3.01 98/187 1/3 2/5 35/41 26:21
(3:10,12.0)
26:21
(3:10,12.0)
26:21
(3:10,12.0)
26:06
(2:55,11.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Jeanette Alvarez Jr V 27:13 9:03 3.01 175/187 2/3 3/5 37/37
Kayla Matsuda Fr F/S 21:44 7:13 3.01 20/267 1/2 1/5 11/40
Stephanie Nguyen Jr V 32:00 10:38 3.01 187/187 3/3 5/5 32/32
Thao Nhin So F/S 29:55 9:56 3.01 242/267 2/2 4/5 32/32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Amanda Boyd Sr SAN BENITO 18:22 6:06
2 Jessica Vanausdall Sr APTOS 18:49 6:15
3 Renisha Robinson Jr MITTY 18:55 6:17
4 Brianna Larson Sr LAS LOMAS 19:02 6:19
5 Christina Barriento So HARBOR 19:10 6:22
6 Jean Feng Fr MONTA VISTA 19:32 6:29
7 Nicole Anderson Sr HARBOR 19:40 6:32
8 Angela Hsu Jr MONTA VISTA 19:43 6:33
9 Caitlin Russell Jr LOS ALTOS 19:48 6:35
10 Kristen Anderson So HARBOR 19:49 6:35
11 Lisa Worsham Jr MONTA VISTA 19:50 6:35
12 Tandisha Nious-Flor Jr MADERA 19:50 6:35
13 Kathleen Dazzi Sr PRESENTATION 19:51 6:36
14 Caitlin Roarke Sr CARLMONT 19:58 6:38
15 Samantha Smiley So NOTRE DAME BELM 20:01 6:39
16 Brenna Bauer Sr NORTH SALINAS 20:01 6:39
17 Lisette Arellano Sr MITTY 20:03 6:40
18 Jessica Butelo Sr KING'S ACADEMY 20:04 6:40
19 Stephanie Cham Sr MONTA VISTA 20:07 6:41
20 Katie Jacobsen Sr APTOS 20:22 6:46
21 Yesenia Esquivez Sr LOS BANOS 20:23 6:46
22 Katie Wallace Jr PRESENTATION 20:28 6:48
23 Kendra Daniels Sr MADERA 20:28 6:48
24 Zoe Unruh Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:28 6:48
25 Tanya Ferreira Sr NORTH MONTEREY 20:34 6:50
26 Katrina Montero Fr MADERA 20:35 6:50
27 Kari Laux Jr MITTY 20:38 6:51
28 Stephanie Wilson Sr MITTY 20:39 6:52
29 Lauren Ruiz Jr PRESENTATION 20:42 6:53
30 Alex Cardenas Jr SIVER CREEK 20:43 6:53
31 Arely Marquez Jr YERBA BUENA 20:53 6:56
32 Crystal Reinteria Fr MADERA 20:54 6:57
33 Rebekah Phillips Fr PRESENTATION 21:00 6:59
34 Erika Nowack So SANTA TERESA 21:01 6:59
35 Hannah Feldman So HARBOR 21:04 7:00
36 Catherine Viglienzo Jr SOQUEL 21:06 7:01
37 Naomi Wentworth Fr LAS LOMAS 21:06 7:01
38 Judy Liang Sr MONTA VISTA 21:11 7:02
39 Katie Hagerman Jr CLOVIS WEST 21:13 7:03
40 Jamie Torres Sr WESTMOOR 21:13 7:03
41 Nancy Velazquez Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:20 7:05
42 Kristen Butelo Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:24 7:07
43 Heidi Saucedo Jr LOS BANOS 21:27 7:08
44 Alison Meyer So SAN BENITO 21:30 7:09
45 Emily Henderson Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:32 7:09
46 Priya Pappu Fr KING'S ACADEMY 21:32 7:09
47 Monica Monari Jr KING'S ACADEMY 21:33 7:10
48 Jj Fritz Jr ST. IGNATIUS 21:37 7:11
49 Emily Alves Sr ESCALON 21:39 7:12
50 Katrina McGraw Jr MADERA 21:39 7:12
51 Kristina Llorin So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:45 7:14
52 Alisa Strayer Fr MITTY 21:46 7:14
53 Rebecca Fox Jr NORTH MONTEREY 21:47 7:14
54 Stephanie Frausto So MADERA 21:49 7:15
55 Emily Baker So CLOVIS WEST 21:55 7:17
56 Karina Sterrett Jr NOTRE DAME SALI 21:56 7:17
57 Rosa Valenzuela So ALISAL 21:57 7:18
58 Jamie Humphries Sr APTOS 21:59 7:18
59 Katie Harrington Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 22:00 7:19
60 Maria Sosa Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:07 7:21
61 Jessica Yrani Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:11 7:22
62 Helen Chang Jr WESTMOOR 22:11 7:22
63 Kaylie Grey So HARBOR 22:12 7:23
64 Esther Witmer Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 22:12 7:23
65 Elyse Freeman Sr MANTECA 22:15 7:24
66 Jessica Solis So MADERA 22:16 7:24
67 Susanne Chang Sr WESTMOOR 22:17 7:24
68 Sonia Padilla Sr NORTH SALINAS 22:17 7:24
69 Nicole McMorran Sr SANTA TERESA 22:18 7:25
70 Ellyson Matsui Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:18 7:25
71 Becca Bird Jr LAS LOMAS 22:20 7:25
72 Sabrina Bedell Jr HARBOR 22:21 7:26
73 Megan Dunne Jr PRESENTATION 22:22 7:26
74 Laina Kellerman Sr ST. FRANCIS CEN 22:23 7:26
75 Jennifer Chau So PRESENTATION 22:25 7:27
76 Rebecca Kofman So PRESENTATION 22:26 7:27
77 Kristen Roswey Jr LOS ALTOS 22:26 7:27
78 Elizabeth Bolender Jr PIONEER 22:28 7:28
79 Melissa Casarez Jr CLOVIS WEST 22:30 7:29
80 Catherine Ferdon Sr ST. IGNATIUS 22:30 7:29
81 Lauren Griffin Jr ST. IGNATIUS 22:30 7:29
82 Grace Hwang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:33 7:30
83 Patricia Bose Sr NORTH MONTEREY 22:35 7:30
84 Katarina Nowack Sr SANTA TERESA 22:38 7:31
85 Christina Giudici KING CITY 22:40 7:32
86 Jennie Leonoudakis Sr WESTMOOR 22:44 7:33
87 Melissa Rios Sr NORTH MONTEREY 22:45 7:33
88 Melanie Vandenberg So HARBOR 22:45 7:33
89 Jennifer Duong Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:47 7:34
90 Jamila Saqqa Sr SAN BENITO 22:49 7:35
91 Alexis Deg Fr SANTA TERESA 22:51 7:35
92 Monica Arizmendez Jr NORTH MONTEREY 22:54 7:36
93 Marie Beard Jr ESCALON 22:58 7:38
94 Haley Huxtable Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:01 7:39
95 Laura Silverman Jr MITTY 23:02 7:39
96 Casey Uy Jr ALISAL 23:02 7:39
97 Jamie Lundy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 23:04 7:40
98 Esmerelda Gutierrez Sr James Lick 23:11 7:42 1/3 2/5 35/41 26:21
(3:10)
26:21
(3:10)
26:21
(3:10)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
99 Samantha Prasad Jr NOTRE DAME BELM 23:12 7:42
100 Dominga Arzate KING CITY 23:14 7:43
101 Christina Melisio ALVAREZ 23:16 7:44
102 Jessica Albright Fr SAN BENITO 23:19 7:45
103 Jill Joaquin So MANTECA 23:21 7:45
104 Meredith Rosales Jr ESCALON 23:23 7:46
105 Amporo Olivo ALVAREZ 23:27 7:47
106 Stephanie Rees Jr MANTECA 23:27 7:47
107 Carly Beard Jr ATWATER 23:29 7:48
108 Jennifer Burton So CLOVIS WEST 23:29 7:48
109 Erin Daines KING CITY 23:31 7:49
110 Vanessa Gibeson Jr SANTA CRUZ 23:33 7:49
111 Patty Ou Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:34 7:50
112 Vanessa Verbica Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:36 7:50
113 Constance Hatton KING CITY 23:37 7:51
114 Kayla Criner Jr LAS LOMAS 23:38 7:51
115 Claribel Soto Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:42 7:52
116 Samantha Metzler Sr ESCALON 23:43 7:53
117 Miriam Alvarado Sr MITTY 23:44 7:53
118 Rachel Solis Jr KING'S ACADEMY 23:45 7:53
119 Iris Ha Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:49 7:55
120 Kristen Russell So LAS LOMAS 23:50 7:55
121 Kelsey Johnson So NOTRE DAME BELM 23:51 7:55
122 Aurora Cervantes Sr ALISAL 23:51 7:55
123 Raquel Roque So NOTRE DAME BELM 23:53 7:56
124 Sarah Castillo So NOTRE DAME BELM 23:56 7:57
125 Megan Garratt So SAN BENITO 24:00 7:58
126 Lisbeth Jimenez Sr YERBA BUENA 24:01 7:59
127 Samantha Rose Jr SANTA CRUZ 24:05 8:00
128 Christina Albright Fr SAN BENITO 24:06 8:00
129 Jasmine Pante Jr MERRILL WEST 24:13 8:03
130 Ana Carrera Sr NOTRE DAME BELM 24:17 8:04
131 Claudia Solano Jr LOS BANOS 24:18 8:04
132 Colleen Burson-Ryan Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 24:19 8:05
133 Nicole Neubrath Jr MANTECA 24:21 8:05
134 Tiffinee Pelton Sr SOQUEL 24:22 8:06
135 Elizabeth Haffa Jr MONTEREY 24:23 8:06
136 Shea Gerula So NOTRE DAME SJ 24:24 8:06
137 Karen Ta Sr SIVER CREEK 24:27 8:07
138 Sandra Sosa Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:31 8:09
139 Jessica Black Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:32 8:09
140 Leytesia Garcia Jr LOS BANOS 24:35 8:10
141 Natalie Stevens So SANTA TERESA 24:38 8:11
142 Monica Haarberg Jr ESCALON 24:39 8:11
143 Angela Moncada So MANTECA 24:40 8:12
144 Meilina Dalit Jr SEASIDE 24:41 8:12
145 Brenda Ramirez Sr NORTH MONTEREY 24:41 8:12
146 Anna Giang Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:55 8:17
147 McKenzie Hurst Jr NOTRE DAME SJ 24:55 8:17
148 Madeline Hatton KING CITY 24:58 8:18
149 Wendy Espino KING CITY 25:04 8:20
150 Monique Cadena Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:05 8:20
151 Kim Herrera Jr MANTECA 25:05 8:20
152 Yamilet Barcenas KING CITY 25:07 8:21
153 Carolina Cazarez ALVAREZ 25:08 8:21
154 Catherine Haas Jr KING'S ACADEMY 25:17 8:24
155 Monique Graham So SANTA TERESA 25:23 8:26
156 Jenna McCay Jr NOTRE DAME SALI 25:24 8:26
157 Sarah Lazarikis Sr NOTRE DAME SJ 25:25 8:27
158 Candice Park Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:25 8:27
159 Remi Jaramillo Sr PIONEER 25:31 8:29
160 Gabby Sanchez Jr NORTH SALINAS 25:34 8:30
161 Megan McDowell Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:39 8:31
162 Rachel Elizondo Jr CLOVIS WEST 25:46 8:34
163 Kristy Kemper Jr NORTH SALINAS 25:54 8:36
164 Brandi Gann Jr PIONEER 25:55 8:37
165 Susie Mejia Sr ATWATER 26:00 8:38
166 Casey Shearn ALVAREZ 26:00 8:38
167 Catherine Russell Sr SEASIDE 26:08 8:41
168 Hana McMullan Jr SEASIDE 26:23 8:46
169 Elizabeth Jimenez Jr LOS BANOS 26:30 8:48
170 Christina Perez ALVAREZ 26:38 8:51
171 Maria Henry Jr NOTRE DAME SALI 26:41 8:52
172 Ashlie Garcia Jr CLOVIS WEST 26:52 8:56
173 Brianna Wright Sr MONTEREY 26:54 8:56
174 Jackie Talens Jr WESTMOOR 27:11 9:02
175 Jeanette Alvarez Jr James Lick 27:13 9:03 2/3 3/5 37/37
176 Lilenia Camargo So YERBA BUENA 27:14 9:03
177 Andria Purser Jr LOS BANOS 27:19 9:05
178 Erin Partlan Jr WESTMOOR 27:20 9:05
179 Jessica Franklin Jr ESCALON 27:25 9:07
180 Christal McCrary Jr SANTA CRUZ 27:25 9:07
181 Vanessa Dowell Jr NOTRE DAME SALI 27:39 9:11
182 Whitney Ramos Sr SANTA CRUZ 27:46 9:13
183 Kelsey Ogden Jr CLOVIS WEST 27:59 9:18
184 Christry Morales Jr NORTH SALINAS 28:02 9:19
185 Sharon Eliares Sr WESTMOOR 28:48 9:34
186 Jeanette Gutierrez So NOTRE DAME SALI 30:24 10:06
187 Stephanie Nguyen Jr James Lick 32:00 10:38 3/3 5/5 32/32
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Daly Fr ST. IGNATIUS 18:03 6:00
2 Hayley Pascale Fr CARLMONT 18:51 6:16
3 Justine Fedronic Fr CARLMONT 19:41 6:32
4 Amy Schnittger So APTOS 19:59 6:38
5 Gina Horath Fr APTOS 20:16 6:44
6 Kari Server So WILLOW GLEN 20:32 6:49
7 Mary Rhoades So CARLMONT 20:34 6:50
8 Sarah Rico So MERRILL WEST 20:42 6:53
9 Lindsey Wendt So NORTH MONTEREY 20:50 6:55
10 Leigh Hohmann So APTOS 20:59 6:58
11 Samanta Collins Fr SIVER CREEK 21:06 7:01
12 Tamara Abinader So CARLMONT 21:08 7:01
13 Brittany Westrum So LOS ALTOS 21:14 7:03
14 Adilene Rubalcaba So NORTH MONTEREY 21:15 7:04
15 Jasmine Melendez So NORTH MONTEREY 21:27 7:08
16 Molly Bauer So NORTH SALINAS 21:27 7:08
17 Annelyse Delucchi So ESCALON 21:30 7:09
18 Julia Cashen So LOS ALTOS 21:35 7:10
19 Holly Yort Fr LOS ALTOS 21:41 7:12
20 Kayla Matsuda Fr James Lick 21:44 7:13 1/2 1/5 11/40
21 Li Schmidt So MONTEREY 21:45 7:14
22 Jane Yuan Fr LOS ALTOS 21:47 7:14
23 Hayley Tharp So WILLOW GLEN 21:57 7:18
24 Zoe Molke So ST. IGNATIUS 22:02 7:19
25 Megan McCarthy So ST. IGNATIUS 22:03 7:20
26 Annette Ruvalcaba So ST. FRANCIS CEN 22:03 7:20
27 Amanda Gonzalez Fr MADERA 22:04 7:20
28 Michaela Costello So ST. IGNATIUS 22:09 7:22
29 Jade Batstone Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:12 7:23
30 Monique Hernandez So WESTMOOR 22:14 7:23
31 Taylor Arnold Fr ESCALON 22:20 7:25
32 Jazmin Briseno So SEASIDE 22:22 7:26
33 Stephanie Delgado Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 22:22 7:26
34 Abby Shapiro So ST. IGNATIUS 22:28 7:28
35 Michelle Moran So WILLOW GLEN 22:29 7:28
36 Madeline McDonnell So ST. IGNATIUS 22:29 7:28
37 Zoe Seher So ST. IGNATIUS 22:31 7:29
38 Monica Coen So ST. IGNATIUS 22:35 7:30
39 Talia Gragert So EVERGREEN VAL. 22:39 7:31
40 Mallory Pickett So SANTA CRUZ 22:41 7:32
41 Alexandra Zellner So PRESENTATION 22:47 7:34
42 Janette Iniguez So GREENFIELD 22:47 7:34
43 Jovanna Narvaez So SIVER CREEK 22:49 7:35
44 Emily Arbuckle Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:52 7:36
45 Kaseymichel Qualman So CARLMONT 22:53 7:36
46 Stephanie Pritchard So NORTH MONTEREY 22:54 7:36
47 Mara Spelick Fr MONTA VISTA 22:58 7:38
48 Laurel Cederblade So APTOS 23:01 7:39
49 Kristal Delacruz So SEASIDE 23:02 7:39
50 Sian Yuan Fr LOS ALTOS 23:03 7:39
51 Leaha Herrera Fr SAN BENITO 23:05 7:40
52 Stephanie Estrada So MADERA 23:05 7:40
53 Karen Tindle Fr MADERA 23:05 7:40
54 Jessica Amog So LAS LOMAS 23:10 7:42
55 Annalyse Sheppard Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:11 7:42
56 Chelsea Moran So WILLOW GLEN 23:14 7:43
57 Chelsea Johnson So CLOVIS WEST 23:15 7:43
58 Chelsey Garcia So LOS BANOS 23:15 7:43
59 Miranda Capriotti So CLOVIS WEST 23:16 7:44
60 Eileen O'Grady Fr LAS LOMAS 23:17 7:44
61 Morgan Campbell So ST. IGNATIUS 23:18 7:44
62 Megan Moore So ESCALON 23:18 7:44
63 Bridget Roddy So ST. IGNATIUS 23:19 7:45
64 Theresa Woods Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:21 7:45
65 Julia Yrani Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:24 7:46
66 Jacqueline Sun Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:26 7:47
67 Jaclyn Anderson So WILLOW GLEN 23:33 7:49
68 Rachel Meissner So PRESENTATION 23:38 7:51
69 Vivian Pham So SIVER CREEK 23:38 7:51
70 Faryn Bolls So ESCALON 23:39 7:51
71 Lilian Pham So SIVER CREEK 23:39 7:51
72 Kayla Harvey Fr MONTEREY 23:40 7:52
73 Sarah Sherwood So MITTY 23:41 7:52
74 Taylor Thornton So SOQUEL 23:42 7:52
75 Julia Brownell So SACRED HEART PR 23:48 7:54
76 Michelle Navarro Fr LOS BANOS 23:51 7:55
77 Karalen Morthole So ST. IGNATIUS 23:52 7:56
78 Angela Tse So WESTMOOR 23:53 7:56
79 Michelle D'Arpino So PRESENTATION 23:54 7:56
80 Devon Flannigan So NOTRE DAME BELM 23:56 7:57
81 Adriana Rincon So SIVER CREEK 23:57 7:57
82 Megan Murnane So NOTRE DAME BELM 23:57 7:57
83 Rachel Sanfilippo Fr MITTY 23:59 7:58
84 Brittany Overcamp So WILLOW GLEN 24:00 7:58
85 Bambi Seltenrich Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:04 8:00
86 Anna Gregory So CLOVIS WEST 24:14 8:03
87 Ashley Seymour So MITTY 24:17 8:04
88 Jennifer Finch So LAS LOMAS 24:18 8:04
89 Kaylyn Hausman Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:19 8:05
90 Stacie Herda So MONTA VISTA 24:19 8:05
91 Sasha Martinez So ST. IGNATIUS 24:20 8:05
92 Erin Cooper Fr PRESENTATION 24:21 8:05
93 Darcy Lundy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:24 8:06
94 Anita Saavedra Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:24 8:06
95 Gina Erle Fr NOTRE DAME BELM 24:26 8:07
96 Julia Wu So MONTA VISTA 24:27 8:07
97 Darcy Pickett Fr MITTY 24:28 8:08
98 Simone Lionadakis So ESCALON 24:30 8:08
99 Hollee Turner So ESCALON 24:31 8:09
100 Haleema Bilal So MONTEREY 24:33 8:09
101 Romina Riener So PRESENTATION 24:34 8:10
102 Jenny Sun So MONTA VISTA 24:35 8:10
103 Bianca Manalansan So ST. IGNATIUS 24:35 8:10
104 Kerry O'Donoghue So ST. IGNATIUS 24:41 8:12
105 McKenzie Brown So ESCALON 24:42 8:12
106 Lise Green Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:46 8:14
107 Sara Kethcam So MONTA VISTA 24:49 8:15
108 Ryni Samuels Fr PRESENTATION 24:51 8:15
109 Meaza Maza Simmons Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:51 8:15
110 Abigail Rojas So MADERA 24:52 8:16
111 Angie Ramirez So GREENFIELD 24:52 8:16
112 Sandra O'Donoghue So ST. IGNATIUS 24:54 8:16
113 Jessica Kleid So ST. IGNATIUS 24:55 8:17
114 Kathy Zhou So MITTY 24:58 8:18
115 Anissa Liu Fr PRESENTATION 25:00 8:18
116 Sused Cabrera Fr NORTH SALINAS 25:02 8:19
117 Elisenda Smith Fr SEASIDE 25:02 8:19
118 Michelle Callaway So PRESENTATION 25:03 8:19
119 Alina Evans So SOQUEL 25:04 8:20
120 Morgan Jarrell So ST. IGNATIUS 25:05 8:20
121 Sandy Menza Fr SAN BENITO 25:08 8:21
122 Ruth Likens So PRESENTATION 25:09 8:21
123 Carolina Orozco So ALISAL 25:11 8:22
124 Jennifer Fierro Fr ATWATER 25:14 8:23
125 Emily Mathews So LAS LOMAS 25:15 8:23
126 Katie Kaech So ESCALON 25:18 8:24
127 Rachel Stringari Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 25:19 8:25
128 Chelsea Ball So SAN BENITO 25:19 8:25
129 Helen Montin So MONTA VISTA 25:20 8:25
130 Shauna McKee Fr MONTA VISTA 25:20 8:25
131 Kat Huang Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:21 8:25
132 Maria Morales Fr LOS BANOS 25:22 8:26
133 Victoria Ashcraft-V So SEASIDE 25:24 8:26
134 Natasha Kocher Fr CARLMONT 25:24 8:26
135 Natalie Anaya So ST. IGNATIUS 25:25 8:27
136 Emilse Tapia Sr NORTH MONTEREY 25:27 8:27
137 Lia Armstrong So NOTRE DAME BELM 25:27 8:27
138 Jennifer Gallegos Fr MADERA 25:27 8:27
139 Catherine Bisson Fr PRESENTATION 25:29 8:28
140 Elizabeth Medina Fr PAJARO VALLEY 25:31 8:29
141 Melinda Malley So SANTA TERESA 25:31 8:29
142 Katarina Villasenor So SEASIDE 25:33 8:29
143 Hope Garcia So GREENFIELD 25:34 8:30
144 Elena Trierweiler So ST. IGNATIUS 25:35 8:30
145 Stefani O'Donoghue So ST. IGNATIUS 25:35 8:30
146 Erin Leong So WESTMOOR 25:36 8:30
147 Lauren Kingsley So ST. IGNATIUS 25:37 8:31
148 Adriana Fox So MONTE VISTA CHR 25:38 8:31
149 Melanie Bickerton So LAS LOMAS 25:41 8:32
150 Kaitlynn Yandell Fr CARLMONT 25:41 8:32
151 Adria Gillespie KING CITY 25:42 8:32
152 Megan Salanoa Fr SEASIDE 25:43 8:33
153 Nehal Khorrami So NOTRE DAME BELM 25:46 8:34
154 Jasibe Banuelos So MANTECA 25:47 8:34
155 Shannon Pilcher So ATWATER 25:49 8:35
156 Cindy Ngoon So WESTMOOR 25:49 8:35
157 Preya Patel Fr MONTEREY 25:51 8:35
158 Megan Cronan Fr PRESENTATION 25:51 8:35
159 Amanda Fleming So NORTH MONTEREY 25:52 8:36
160 Nicole Boothe So CARLMONT 25:53 8:36
161 Carolina Garcia So SEASIDE 25:53 8:36
162 Audrey Neuman So ST. IGNATIUS 25:56 8:37
163 Laura Knight So NORTH MONTEREY 25:57 8:37
164 Kimi Jones So NORTH MONTEREY 25:57 8:37
165 Carolyn Vinnicombe Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:01 8:39
166 Vianni Garcia So WILLOW GLEN 26:04 8:40
167 Tracie Teicheira So MANTECA 26:04 8:40
168 Stephanie Vu Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 26:06 8:40
169 Uyen Bui Fr SANTA TERESA 26:07 8:41
170 Florence Loi Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 26:09 8:41
171 Hannah Bigalke So ST. IGNATIUS 26:10 8:42
172 Justina Johnson Fr ESCALON 26:16 8:44
173 Nancy Gama Fr PAJARO VALLEY 26:18 8:44
174 Jennifer Masters Fr ESCALON 26:19 8:45
175 Katie Fairley So PRESENTATION 26:21 8:45
176 Jessica Espinosa So GREENFIELD 26:23 8:46
177 Med Willams So SANTA TERESA 26:23 8:46
178 Linda Ly Fr EVERGREEN VAL. 26:23 8:46
179 Michaela Powell So NOTRE DAME BELM 26:24 8:46
180 Michelle Melendez So ST. IGNATIUS 26:24 8:46
181 Tara Ver So ST. IGNATIUS 26:24 8:46
182 Lorena Gamez So SIVER CREEK 26:25 8:47
183 Veronica Arizmendez Fr NORTH MONTEREY 26:28 8:48
184 Kim Pia Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:30 8:48
185 Kelly Stupi So ST. IGNATIUS 26:33 8:49
186 Zea Moscone So ST. IGNATIUS 26:33 8:49
187 Riza Inumerable So ST. IGNATIUS 26:35 8:50
188 Leticia Saldana So NORTH SALINAS 26:37 8:51
189 Belinda Lopez So SEASIDE 26:40 8:52
190 Nicolette Reyes Fr LOS BANOS 26:42 8:52
191 Shelby Hodge So SEASIDE 26:47 8:54
192 Vanessa Aguilar KING CITY 26:51 8:55
193 Amanda Krall Fr PRESENTATION 26:53 8:56
194 Alejandra Lopez Fr NOTRE DAME SALI 26:54 8:56
195 Tamara Jackson So SEASIDE 27:00 8:58
196 Alexa Paynter Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:06 9:00
197 Kayla Clark So CARLMONT 27:06 9:00
198 Deniise Enriquez ALVAREZ 27:09 9:01
199 Alicia Pizarro So PRESENTATION 27:20 9:05
200 Alana Zatarain Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 27:29 9:08
201 Alyssa Aguirre KING CITY 27:31 9:09
202 Erica Jo So SEASIDE 27:32 9:09
203 Kiara Herrera So PRESENTATION 27:32 9:09
204 Kasey Nakajima Fr MONTEREY 27:33 9:09
205 Mary Moon So SEASIDE 27:33 9:09
206 Roxy Jauregui So ST. IGNATIUS 27:34 9:10
207 Emily Leong Fr WESTMOOR 27:35 9:10
208 Genine Lobo So ST. IGNATIUS 27:40 9:11
209 Melina Ramirez Fr LOS BANOS 27:41 9:12
210 Ellen Dungy Fr SAN BENITO 27:43 9:12
211 Madison Kisst Fr ESCALON 27:44 9:13
212 Sarah Floch So SAN BENITO 27:45 9:13
213 Evelyn Aguilar Fr LOS BANOS 27:48 9:14
214 Vanessa Taylor Fr SEASIDE 27:48 9:14
215 Raquel Daniels Fr MADERA 27:49 9:14
216 Jennifer Ferguson Fr NORTH MONTEREY 27:56 9:17
217 Morgan Halley Fr MITTY 27:58 9:17
218 Katelin McLarney So MITTY 28:00 9:18
219 Samantha Wright So ESCALON 28:03 9:19
220 Rachel Wilson Fr LOS BANOS 28:03 9:19
221 Amy Fu So MONTA VISTA 28:13 9:22
222 Ana Castillo Fr PAJARO VALLEY 28:19 9:24
223 Asikia Gordan So MADERA 28:19 9:24
224 Brianna Ahumada Sr SAN BENITO 28:21 9:25
225 Sally Winter Fr ATWATER 28:21 9:25
226 Mayra Miranda So SIVER CREEK 28:27 9:27
227 Vnai Vazquez So SANTA TERESA 28:32 9:29
228 Laura Villagomez Fr GREENFIELD 28:37 9:30
229 Becca Lowen So LAS LOMAS 28:37 9:30
230 Chanel Phillips So MITTY 28:41 9:32
231 Nancy Galindo ALVAREZ 28:47 9:34
232 Julia Brewka Fr MITTY 28:49 9:34
233 Tara Harris Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 28:57 9:37
234 Madonna Hanalla So MONTEREY 29:02 9:39
235 Emily Mertens So MITTY 29:07 9:40
236 Renee Kwok So ST. IGNATIUS 29:08 9:41
237 Fernanda Rivera Fr LOS BANOS 29:26 9:47
238 Marie Simoni Fr PRESENTATION 29:34 9:49
239 Kayleigh Nelson Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 29:36 9:50
240 Danielle Stanton So SOQUEL 29:49 9:54
241 Aissa Le ALVAREZ 29:52 9:55
242 Thao Nhin So James Lick 29:55 9:56 2/2 4/5 32/32
243 Claudia Urias ALVAREZ 30:14 10:03
244 Virginia Walters So SEASIDE 30:22 10:05
245 Sarah Goodman Fr MONTEREY 30:27 10:07
246 Debby Bouzeos So SCOTTS VALLEY 30:29 10:08
247 Jennifer Campbell Fr MITTY 30:48 10:14
248 Jackie Yanez So PRESENTATION 30:53 10:16
249 Esther Kang So SEASIDE 31:04 10:19
250 Gemi Delacruz So SEASIDE 31:27 10:27
251 Christian Gudino So SEASIDE 31:40 10:31
252 Amanda Nikolai So SEASIDE 31:41 10:32
253 Jordan Scalmanini So LOS BANOS 31:58 10:37
254 Katie Nikolai Fr SEASIDE 31:58 10:37
255 Joyce Haiabi So MONTEREY 32:24 10:46
256 Christine Campbell Fr PRESENTATION 32:26 10:47
257 Rosamaria Bravo KING CITY 32:47 10:53
258 Krista Lamparas Fr LOS BANOS 32:47 10:53
259 Leticia Garcia Fr LOS BANOS 32:48 10:54
260 Jaskarin Kaur So CLOVIS WEST 33:04 10:59
261 Lidia Gonzalez Fr LOS BANOS 33:11 11:01
262 Gabriela Diaz Fr MITTY 33:16 11:03
263 Bianca Garcia Fr LOS BANOS 33:18 11:04
264 Amber Smiley So PAJARO VALLEY 33:23 11:05
265 Andrea Hernandez So NOTRE DAME SJ 33:48 11:14
266 Kate Ianovich Fr NOTRE DAME SJ 34:09 11:21
267 Av David So WESTMOOR 40:00 13:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.