James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/6/01

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cynthia Montiel Sr V 17:20 7:42 2.25 87/163 1/7 1/10 32/34
Erica Topete Sr V 17:31 7:47 2.25 94/163 2/7 2/10 26/33
Esperanza Hernandez Sr V 17:52 7:56 2.25 105/163 3/7 3/10 21/27
Gabriela Perez So F/S 22:13 9:52 2.25 95/109 2/3 9/10 23/24
Leslie Sevilla Jr V 21:55 9:44 2.25 157/163 7/7 8/10 6/8
Lisseth Flores So F/S 23:10 10:18 2.25 99/109 3/3 10/10 19/20 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Lupita Bonills Jr V 19:20 8:36 2.25 141/163 5/7 6/10 18/23 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Mary Crabel Fr F/S 18:47 8:21 2.25 67/109 1/3 5/10 22/24 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Michelle Linares Sr V 20:37 9:10 2.25 155/163 6/7 7/10 11/12 20:36 20:36 20:36
Perla Martinez Sr V 18:42 8:19 2.25 131/163 4/7 4/10 19/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 21/23 90:45
2:00
2.25 8:04 7:42 8:36 470 6:39 85:39 85:39 Cynthia Montiel (73), Erica Topete (79), Esperanza Hernandez (90), Perla Martinez (109), Lupita Bonills (119)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shannon Rowbury Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:27 5:59
2 Michelle Gallagher Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 13:40 6:04
3 Elizabeth Ottenheime Fr Granada 13:48 6:08
4 Seanna Martin Sr BRET HARTE 14:02 6:14
5 Evelyn Wing Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 14:21 6:23
6 Lisa Crampton Jr Granada 14:28 6:26
7 Jill Semenza Sr BRET HARTE 14:38 6:30
8 Soe Whitehurst Sr UNIVERSITY 14:47 6:34
9 Danielle Vargas Jr NOTRE DAME S.J. 14:48 6:35
10 C.c. Ragan Sr UNIVERSITY 14:51 6:36
11 Natalie Karr Jr CALAVERAS 14:53 6:37
12 Alisa Gammon Sr Half Moon Bay 14:53 6:37
13 Grace Hunter Fr UNIVERSITY 14:59 6:40
14 Rhonda Mc Gee Jr VANDEN 15:04 6:42
15 Samantha Jones Jr ALHAMBRA 15:09 6:44
16 Shannon Driskell So NOTRE DAME S.J. 15:12 6:45
17 Amy Wong Sr CUPERTINO 15:16 6:47
18 Ellen Thompson So MERCY-BURLINGAME 15:18 6:48
19 Elissa Briggs Sr ANALY 15:26 6:52
20 Beth Mork Sr ALHAMBRA 15:27 6:52
21 Paula Mcnally Jr SARATOGA 15:31 6:54
22 Laura Brasfield So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 15:34 6:55
23 Molly Treadway Jr UNIVERSITY 15:36 6:56
24 Amy Hughes Sr Granada 15:37 6:56
25 Stephanie Stewart Jr BRET HARTE 15:40 6:58
26 Jenny Sanchez Sr RIVERBANK 15:46 7:00
27 Christina Larsen Jr Moreau Catholic 15:49 7:02
28 Vanessa James Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:50 7:02
29 Jessica Self Sr BRET HARTE 15:52 7:03
30 Rene Baca Sr BRET HARTE 15:54 7:04
31 Dominique Delasoujeo Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 15:54 7:04
32 Leilani Ortiz Jr Half Moon Bay 15:55 7:04
33 Lacey Hughey Jr Half Moon Bay 15:59 7:06
34 Ashley Thrailkill Fr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:00 7:07
35 Heather Rosenkoetter Sr INCLINE 16:02 7:08
36 Jen Clouse Jr URSULINE 16:04 7:08
37 Danielle Beck So SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:06 7:09
38 Christina Rosetti So CONVENT OF THE SACRED HE 16:07 7:10
39 Amanda Judy Jr VANDEN 16:08 7:10
40 Kelly Gerula Sr NOTRE DAME S.J. 16:09 7:11
41 Ashley Monfort Jr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 16:11 7:12
42 Jo Welch Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 16:13 7:12
43 Leah Salazar Jr INCLINE 16:16 7:14
44 Katie Houser Fr Granada 16:19 7:15
45 Amy Justice Sr BRET HARTE 16:20 7:16
46 Karen Ring Jr CASTILLEJA 16:20 7:16
47 Julia Beers Sr ANALY 16:20 7:16
48 Phoebe Hasley Jr HEAD-ROYCE 16:21 7:16
49 Kate Gibson Sr SANTA CATALINA 16:22 7:16
50 Kellie Stephens Jr ALHAMBRA 16:24 7:17
51 Jeanette Mcdonald Jr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 16:26 7:18
52 Emily Tetzol Fr Granada 16:27 7:19
53 Hilary Buckley So URSULINE 16:28 7:19
54 Kayla Harness Jr MODOC 16:29 7:20
55 Catey Coppini Jr Moreau Catholic 16:31 7:20
56 Sara Spowart Sr SANTA CATALINA 16:31 7:20
57 Claire Calalo Jr Moreau Catholic 16:31 7:20
58 Sharlene Su Fr CASTILLEJA 16:32 7:21
59 Devenney Leijon Sr INCLINE 16:33 7:21
60 Lizze Neyers Fr URSULINE 16:34 7:22
61 Nina Morton So CASTILLEJA 16:38 7:24
62 Nathalia Brashear Sr NOTRE DAME S.J. 16:39 7:24
63 Rebecca Johnson Sr BRET HARTE 16:40 7:24
64 Jenny Degennaro Fr URSULINE 16:40 7:24
65 Lauren Tashima Jr SANTA CRUZ 16:41 7:25
66 Joanna Burgess Sr SARATOGA 16:42 7:25
67 Rachel Restani Sr Half Moon Bay 16:43 7:26
68 Kristen Lum Sr UNIVERSITY 16:47 7:28
69 Lisa Marchini Jr SALESIAN 16:48 7:28
70 Emily Reagan Fr SACRED HEART PREP 16:50 7:29
71 Britanne Strei Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 16:55 7:31
72 Sarah Myers Sr Half Moon Bay 16:55 7:31
73 Emilie Doolittle Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:56 7:32
74 Hunter Fairman Fr CONVENT OF THE SACRED HE 16:56 7:32
75 Timaree Johnson Jr NOTRE DAME S.J. 16:57 7:32
76 Fara Husain Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:59 7:33
77 Diana Moughan So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 17:02 7:34
78 Elena Ebrahimian So SANTA CATALINA 17:03 7:35
79 Emilie Allen Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:09 7:37
80 Libby Hook So SACRED HEART PREP 17:11 7:38
81 Meghan Laffey Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:12 7:39
82 Karen Dehnert Sr CASTILLEJA 17:13 7:39
83 Vanessa Thomanson Jr MODOC 17:14 7:40
84 Julie Odron So SANTA CRUZ 17:16 7:40
85 Jacqui Lyons Sr MERCY SAN FRANCISCO 17:18 7:41
86 Whitney Shoemaker Jr ALHAMBRA 17:19 7:42
87 Cynthia Montiel Sr James Lick 17:20 7:42 1/7 1/10 32/34
88 Thea Ricchuito So SALESIAN 17:22 7:43
89 Eevi Aura Jr SARATOGA 17:22 7:43
90 Valerie Wanker Sr Moreau Catholic 17:23 7:44
91 Elise Engemann Fr MERCY-BURLINGAME 17:25 7:44
92 Alana Stewart Jr SANTA CATALINA 17:27 7:45
93 Stephanie Oropesa Jr RIVERBANK 17:28 7:46
94 Erica Topete Sr James Lick 17:31 7:47 2/7 2/10 26/33
95 Sandra Cooke Sr MERCY-BURLINGAME 17:32 7:48
96 Nancy Villa Sr ALHAMBRA 17:33 7:48
97 Sarah West Jr ALHAMBRA 17:36 7:49
98 Sara Gerstein Sr UNIVERSITY 17:37 7:50
99 Katherine Zaragoza Sr CONVENT OF THE SACRED HE 17:37 7:50
100 Andrea Miller Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:38 7:50
101 Sheena Bissett Jr VANDEN 17:39 7:51
102 Jenniger Cook Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:40 7:51
103 Colleen Lynch Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:46 7:54
104 Vanessa Burragan Fr SACRED HEART PREP 17:50 7:56
105 Esperanza Hernandez Sr James Lick 17:52 7:56 3/7 3/10 21/27
106 Ashley Reiter Sr ANALY 17:55 7:58
107 Carolyn Hansen Fr CUPERTINO 17:55 7:58
108 Natalie Ku So SARATOGA 17:57 7:59
109 Jackie Nguyen Sr CASTILLEJA 17:59 8:00
110 Mireya Melchor Sr RIVERBANK 18:00 8:00
111 Katie Moramarco So URSULINE 18:01 8:00
112 Racheal O'hara Fr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:03 8:01
113 Anjali Kumar Fr SARATOGA 18:03 8:01
114 Lauren Holden So SANTA CATALINA 18:05 8:02
115 Jackie Moylon Sr MERCY SAN FRANCISCO 18:06 8:03
116 Aislin Roche Fr CONVENT OF THE SACRED HE 18:08 8:04
117 Claire Ely Jr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 18:10 8:04
118 Teresa Morris Sr VALLEY CHRISTIAN 18:11 8:05
119 Amy Townsend Sr SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL 18:14 8:06
120 Sarah Le Clair Jr BRANHAM 18:15 8:07
121 Monica Tomich Sr ANALY 18:15 8:07
122 Tessa Davidson So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:20 8:09
123 Catherine Chuter Fr SACRED HEART PREP 18:27 8:12
124 Brenda Erickson Jr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:29 8:13
125 Jill Wagner Sr WASHINGTON-FREMONT 18:32 8:14
126 Donna Chardon Sr ANALY 18:34 8:15
127 Johanna Deleon Sr Moreau Catholic 18:35 8:16
128 Tina Detienne So CONVENT OF THE SACRED HE 18:36 8:16
129 Nicole Reagan Sr SACRED HEART PREP 18:36 8:16
130 Jenn Howse Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRED HE 18:41 8:18
131 Perla Martinez Sr James Lick 18:42 8:19 4/7 4/10 19/25
132 Lauren Redford Fr MERCY-BURLINGAME 18:42 8:19
133 Polly Helm Jr SALESIAN 18:43 8:19
134 Katherine Siboni Jr CONVENT OF THE SACRED HE 18:43 8:19
135 Katie Kelly So Granada 18:44 8:20
136 Francesca Mcarthur So WILLOW GLEN 18:45 8:20
137 Katie Lewis So REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 18:51 8:23
138 Erin Turner So SALESIAN 18:55 8:24
139 Roxana Salmeron Jr VANDEN 18:56 8:25
140 Katria Fischer So Granada 18:59 8:26
141 Lupita Bonills Jr James Lick 19:20 8:36 5/7 6/10 18/23 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
142 Cassie Alvarado So WILLOW GLEN 19:23 8:37
143 Gina Wood Jr MERCY SAN FRANCISCO 19:26 8:38
144 Rachel Naor Jr HEAD-ROYCE 19:43 8:46
145 Sunita Kumar Jr SARATOGA 19:49 8:48
146 Erin Mc Carthy Jr VANDEN 19:50 8:49
147 Crystal Didomenico So MERCY SAN FRANCISCO 19:57 8:52
148 Anastasia Potsefeoff So MERCY-BURLINGAME 20:01 8:54
149 Miuha Yun Fr REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 20:13 8:59
150 Lisa Gettling Sr RIVERBANK 20:18 9:01
151 Vanessa Ishii Jr CASTILLEJA 20:22 9:03
152 Jeannette Newman Jr MERCY SAN FRANCISCO 20:22 9:03
153 Laura Akstin So SALESIAN 20:31 9:07
154 Charlotte Dickson Jr MERCY SAN FRANCISCO 20:32 9:08
155 Michelle Linares Sr James Lick 20:37 9:10 6/7 7/10 11/12 20:36 20:36 20:36
156 Suzanne Schwind Sr MERCY-BURLINGAME 21:43 9:39
157 Leslie Sevilla Jr James Lick 21:55 9:44 7/7 8/10 6/8
158 Caroline Roberts Jr CALAVERAS 22:04 9:48
159 Cat Abad Sr MERCY-BURLINGAME 22:14 9:53
160 Danella Biondini So MERCY SAN FRANCISCO 22:44 10:06
161 Tina Wang So MERCY SAN FRANCISCO 22:55 10:11
162 Alli Rodriguez So CALAVERAS 24:58 11:06
163 Melissa Munich Jr BRANHAM 25:59 11:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 2:39
74:47
14:57
6:39
82 Shannon Rowbury
Sr
13:27
5:59
1
Michelle Gallaghe
Jr
13:40
6:04
2
Laura Brasfiel
So
15:34
6:55
19
Ashley Thrailki
Fr
16:00
7:07
29
Danielle Beck
So
16:06
7:09
31
Jeanette Mcdonald
Jr
16:26
7:18
42
Amy Townsend
Sr
18:14
8:06
99
2 BRET HARTE
3-3-4-3-2
Gap: 1:52
76:06
15:13
6:46
83 Seanna Martin
Sr
14:02
6:14
4
Jill Semenza
Sr
14:38
6:30
6
Stephani Stewart
Jr
15:40
6:58
22
Jessica Self
Sr
15:52
7:03
25
Rene Baca
Sr
15:54
7:04
26
Amy Justice
Sr
16:20
7:16
37
Rebecca Johnson
Sr
16:40
7:24
52
3 UNIVERSITY
4-4-2-1-3
Gap: 2:00
77:00
15:24
6:51
103 Soe Whitehur
Sr
14:47
6:34
7
C.c. Ragan
Sr
14:51
6:36
9
Grace Hunter
Fr
14:59
6:40
11
Molly Treadway
Jr
15:36
6:56
20
Kristen Lum
Sr
16:47
7:28
56
Sara Gerstein
Sr
17:37
7:50
83




4 Granada
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 2:39
76:39
15:20
6:49
108 Elizabet Ottenhei
Fr
13:48
6:08
3
Lisa Crampton
Jr
14:28
6:26
5
Amy Hughes
Sr
15:37
6:56
21
Katie Houser
Fr
16:19
7:15
36
Emily Tetzol
Fr
16:27
7:19
43
Katie Kelly
So
18:44
8:20
113
Katria Fischer
So
18:59
8:26
118
5 NOTRE DAME S.J.
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:09
79:45
15:57
7:05
170 Danielle Vargas
Jr
14:48
6:35
8
Shannon Driskell
So
15:12
6:45
14
Kelly Gerula
Sr
16:09
7:11
34
Nathalia Brashear
Sr
16:39
7:24
51
Timaree Johnson
Jr
16:57
7:32
63








6 Half Moon Bay
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
80:25
16:05
7:09
180 Alisa Gammon
Sr
14:53
6:37
10
Leilani Ortiz
Jr
15:55
7:04
27
Lacey Hughey
Jr
15:59
7:06
28
Rachel Restani
Sr
16:43
7:26
55
Sarah Myers
Sr
16:55
7:31
60








7 ALHAMBRA
8-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:24
81:52
16:22
7:17
224 Samantha Jones
Jr
15:09
6:44
13
Beth Mork
Sr
15:27
6:52
17
Kellie Stephens
Jr
16:24
7:17
41
Whitney Shoemake
Jr
17:19
7:42
72
Nancy Villa
Sr
17:33
7:48
81
Sarah West
Jr
17:36
7:49
82




8 URSULINE
14-12-9-8-8
Gap: 1:57
83:47
16:45
7:27
270 Jen Clouse
Jr
16:04
7:08
30
Hilary Buckley
So
16:28
7:19
44
Lizze Neyers
Fr
16:34
7:22
49
Jenny Degennar
Fr
16:40
7:24
53
Katie Moramarc
So
18:01
8:00
94








9 Moreau Catholic
12-10-8-9-9
Gap: 2:46
84:49
16:58
7:32
296 Christin Larsen
Jr
15:49
7:02
23
Catey Coppini
Jr
16:31
7:20
45
Claire Calalo
Jr
16:31
7:20
47
Valerie Wanker
Sr
17:23
7:44
76
Johanna Deleon
Sr
18:35
8:16
105








10 CASTILLEJA
17-13-11-10-10
Gap: 1:39
84:42
16:56
7:32
299 Karen Ring
Jr
16:20
7:16
38
Sharlene Su
Fr
16:32
7:21
48
Nina Morton
So
16:38
7:24
50
Karen Dehnert
Sr
17:13
7:39
70
Jackie Nguyen
Sr
17:59
8:00
93
Vanessa Ishii
Jr
20:22
9:03
127




11 SANTA CATALINA
18-13-14-11-11
Gap: 1:43
85:28
17:06
7:36
326 Kate Gibson
Sr
16:22
7:16
40
Sara Spowart
Sr
16:31
7:20
46
Elena Ebrahimi
So
17:03
7:35
66
Alana Stewart
Jr
17:27
7:45
78
Lauren Holden
So
18:05
8:02
96








12 SARATOGA
11-11-13-12-12
Gap: 2:32
85:35
17:07
7:36
334 Paula Mcnally
Jr
15:31
6:54
18
Joanna Burgess
Sr
16:42
7:25
54
Eevi Aura
Jr
17:22
7:43
75
Natalie Ku
So
17:57
7:59
92
Anjali Kumar
Fr
18:03
8:01
95
Sunita Kumar
Jr
19:49
8:48
122




13 MOUNTAIN VIEW
21-19-18-16-13
Gap: 0:50
86:02
17:12
7:39
349 Emilie Doolittl
Jr
16:56
7:32
61
Fara Husain
Jr
16:59
7:33
64
Emilie Allen
Sr
17:09
7:37
67
Meghan Laffey
Sr
17:12
7:39
69
Colleen Lynch
Jr
17:46
7:54
88








14 ANALY
10-9-12-13-14
Gap: 3:08
86:30
17:18
7:41
350 Elissa Briggs
Sr
15:26
6:52
16
Julia Beers
Sr
16:20
7:16
39
Ashley Reiter
Sr
17:55
7:58
91
Monica Tomich
Sr
18:15
8:07
100
Donna Chardon
Sr
18:34
8:15
104








15 REDWOOD CHRISTIAN
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 2:16
86:59
17:24
7:44
363 Jo Welch
Fr
16:13
7:12
35
Britanne Strei
Fr
16:55
7:31
59
Diana Moughan
So
17:02
7:34
65
Tessa Davidson
So
18:20
8:09
101
Brenda Erickson
Jr
18:29
8:13
103
Katie Lewis
So
18:51
8:23
115
Miuha Yun
Fr
20:13
8:59
126
16 VANDEN
7-8-10-14-16
Gap: 4:46
87:37
17:31
7:47
371 Rhonda Mc Gee
Jr
15:04
6:42
12
Amanda Judy
Jr
16:08
7:10
33
Sheena Bissett
Jr
17:39
7:51
86
Roxana Salmeron
Jr
18:56
8:25
117
Erin Mc Carthy
Jr
19:50
8:49
123








17 CONVENT OF THE SACRED HE
15-16-17-17-17
Gap: 2:29
87:24
17:29
7:46
382 Christin Rosetti
So
16:07
7:10
32
Hunter Fairman
Fr
16:56
7:32
62
Katherin Zaragoza
Sr
17:37
7:50
84
Aislin Roche
Fr
18:08
8:04
98
Tina Detienne
So
18:36
8:16
106
Jenn Howse
Jr
18:41
8:18
108
Katherin Siboni
Jr
18:43
8:19
112
18 MERCY-BURLINGAME
9-15-16-18-18
Gap: 4:43
88:58
17:48
7:54
407 Ellen Thompson
So
15:18
6:48
15
Elise Engemann
Fr
17:25
7:44
77
Sandra Cooke
Sr
17:32
7:48
80
Lauren Redford
Fr
18:42
8:19
110
Anastasi Potsefeo
So
20:01
8:54
125
Suzanne Schwind
Sr
21:43
9:39
132
Cat Abad
Sr
22:14
9:53
134
19 SACRED HEART PREP
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:46
88:54
17:47
7:54
424 Emily Reagan
Fr
16:50
7:29
58
Libby Hook
So
17:11
7:38
68
Vanessa Burragan
Fr
17:50
7:56
89
Catherin Chuter
Fr
18:27
8:12
102
Nicole Reagan
Sr
18:36
8:16
107








20 WILLOW GLEN
13-18-19-19-20
Gap: 3:33
89:16
17:51
7:56
430 Vanessa James
Sr
15:50
7:02
24
Andrea Miller
Sr
17:38
7:50
85
Jenniger Cook
Jr
17:40
7:51
87
Francesc Mcarthur
So
18:45
8:20
114
Cassie Alvarado
So
19:23
8:37
120








21 James Lick
23-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:00
90:45
18:09
8:04
470 Cynthia Montiel
Sr
17:20
7:42
73
Erica Topete
Sr
17:31
7:47
79
Esperanz Hernande
Sr
17:52
7:56
90
Perla Martinez
Sr
18:42
8:19
109
Lupita Bonills
Jr
19:20
8:36
119
Michelle Linares
Sr
20:37
9:10
131
Leslie Sevilla
Jr
21:55
9:44
133
22 SALESIAN
19-21-21-22-22
Gap: 3:43
92:19
18:28
8:12
487 Lisa Marchini
Jr
16:48
7:28
57
Thea Ricchuit
So
17:22
7:43
74
Polly Helm
Jr
18:43
8:19
111
Erin Turner
So
18:55
8:24
116
Laura Akstin
So
20:31
9:07
129








23 MERCY SAN FRANCISCO
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:04
95:09
19:02
8:27
541 Jacqui Lyons
Sr
17:18
7:41
71
Jackie Moylon
Sr
18:06
8:03
97
Gina Wood
Jr
19:26
8:38
121
Crystal Didomeni
So
19:57
8:52
124
Jeannett Newman
Jr
20:22
9:03
128
Charlott Dickson
Jr
20:32
9:08
130
Danella Biondini
So
22:44
10:06
135
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tanya Rosengren So ALHAMBRA 14:40 6:31
2 Cristina Diaz Fr WILLOW GLEN 15:09 6:44
3 Katie Kane So BRET HARTE 15:30 6:53
4 Jenna Beers Fr ANALY 15:38 6:57
5 Erin Frier So CALAVERAS 15:45 7:00
6 Addie Devine Fr INCLINE 15:46 7:00
7 Kelsey Siebert Fr WILLOW GLEN 15:51 7:03
8 Mallory Wallace So BRET HARTE 15:56 7:05
9 Gina Restani So Half Moon Bay 15:58 7:06
10 Tiana Johnson So BRET HARTE 16:05 7:09
11 Drusia Dickson Fr Half Moon Bay 16:05 7:09
12 Kelly Ghilarducci So HILLSDALE 16:08 7:10
13 Lindsey Lightsey So ALHAMBRA 16:10 7:11
14 Christin Renner So MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:14 7:13
15 Shannon Manuel Fr ALHAMBRA 16:16 7:14
16 Alana Blakemore Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:17 7:14
17 Irene Fan So SARATOGA 16:18 7:15
18 Josie Chan So SARATOGA 16:19 7:15
19 Kathleen Avrit Fr BRET HARTE 16:24 7:17
20 Nikole Harmon Fr BRET HARTE 16:25 7:18
21 Emily Self Fr BRET HARTE 16:32 7:21
22 April Moffitt So MERCY-SF 16:33 7:21
23 Rachel Francis Fr BRET HARTE 16:34 7:22
24 Jezebel Ortiz So Half Moon Bay 16:35 7:22
25 Kathryn Ledoux Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 16:51 7:29
26 Claire Tero So SARATOGA 16:52 7:30
27 Aoife Hanrahan So Moreau Catholic 17:03 7:35
28 Kleni Mastorokas So WILLOW GLEN 17:04 7:35
29 Emily Gravel So Crystal Springs Uplands 17:10 7:38
30 Daisy Lamont So Half Moon Bay 17:13 7:39
31 Parson Saffai Fr SARATOGA 17:16 7:40
32 Rachelle Strickfaden So CASTILLEJA 17:16 7:40
33 Alisha Zimmerman Fr VANDEN 17:28 7:46
34 Veronica Najera So WILLOW GLEN 17:29 7:46
35 Jackie Molzon So SARATOGA 17:31 7:47
36 Judy Ong So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 17:35 7:49
37 Denise Tafolla So RIVERBANK 17:37 7:50
38 Alyssa Andrews Fr ALHAMBRA 17:39 7:51
39 Laura Baldwin So MOUNTAIN VIEW 17:40 7:51
40 Andrea Kleissner So CASTILLEJA 17:40 7:51
41 Joanna Cheung So MERCY-SF 17:41 7:52
42 Anna Aura So SARATOGA 17:41 7:52
43 Ashley Borman Fr ALHAMBRA 17:42 7:52
44 Kim Powell Fr MERCY-SF 17:43 7:52
45 Rosie Kovicic So MERCY-SF 17:44 7:53
46 Ali Castedo So INCLINE 17:45 7:53
47 Leslie Pryor Fr PIONEER 17:53 7:57
48 Faye Siota So MERCY-SF 18:00 8:00
49 Emily Dugoni So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:05 8:02
50 Kendra Godwin So ANALY 18:06 8:03
51 Carrie Mcdaniel Fr URSULINE 18:07 8:03
52 Hanna Pruhdomme Fr URSULINE 18:07 8:03
53 Gillian Rogers So CASTILLEJA 18:08 8:04
54 Zoe Hoster Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 18:09 8:04
55 Melissa Sagor Fr PIONEER 18:18 8:08
56 Kasey Wool Fr RIVERBANK 18:20 8:09
57 Mary Hannon So Moreau Catholic 18:21 8:09
58 Yari Delara Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:32 8:14
59 Trinidee Gifford So ANALY 18:34 8:15
60 Alice Durand So BRANHAM 18:36 8:16
61 Katherine Zwicker So Crystal Springs Uplands 18:38 8:17
62 Karina Vizcaino Fr RIVERBANK 18:42 8:19
63 Maria Maandrussow So MERCY-SF 18:44 8:20
64 Catherine Fabiano Fr URSULINE 18:46 8:20
65 Sarah Roberts So WILLOW GLEN 18:46 8:20
66 Christine Neuman Fr Granada 18:47 8:21
67 Mary Crabel Fr James Lick 18:47 8:21 1/3 5/10 22/24 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
68 Allison Huxtable So HILLSDALE 18:51 8:23
69 Jessie O'neill So URSULINE 18:55 8:24
70 Sonia Riveira Fr RIVERBANK 18:57 8:25
71 Susan White So BRANHAM 18:59 8:26
72 Ashley Tomich So ANALY 19:02 8:28
73 Gabi Delgadillo So MERCY-SF 19:05 8:29
74 Christine Dehnert Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 19:06 8:29
75 Tavia Crompton So ANALY 19:07 8:30
76 Heidi Young So ANALY 19:08 8:30
77 Katie Kerri So Granada 19:23 8:37
78 Christina Didio So RIVERBANK 19:29 8:40
79 Katharin Lee So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 19:32 8:41
80 Denise Garabay So RIVERBANK 19:33 8:41
81 Kelsey Boyd Fr URSULINE 19:56 8:52
82 Andria Lorenlzen So WASHINGTON-FREMONT 20:07 8:56
83 Megan Keith So ALHAMBRA 20:13 8:59
84 Priscilla Van Kempen Fr CALAVERAS 20:36 9:09
85 Jessica Bennett Fr Crystal Springs Uplands 20:43 9:12
86 Sadie Bissett Fr VANDEN 20:47 9:14
87 Ashley Jimenez So VANDEN 20:48 9:15
88 Jennifer Lesyna So MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:50 9:16
89 Tiffany Fong So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:02 9:21
90 Emerald Maravilla Fr Moreau Catholic 21:18 9:28
91 Sara Galatolo Fr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:31 9:34
92 Alyssa Lee Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 21:43 9:39
93 Laura Bennett Fr BRANHAM 22:00 9:47
94 Christa Gomez Fr Moreau Catholic 22:05 9:49
95 Gabriela Perez So James Lick 22:13 9:52 2/3 9/10 23/24
96 Elyesse Milliken Fr Granada 22:47 10:08
97 Dorinda Ao So CHINESE CHRISTIAN 22:50 10:09
98 Johnneka Taylor Jr KENNEDY-RICHMOND 23:06 10:16
99 Lisseth Flores So James Lick 23:10 10:18 3/3 10/10 19/20 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
100 Laura Peskin So CASTILLEJA 23:40 10:31
101 Carlisa Davis So KENNEDY-RICHMOND 24:24 10:51
102 Jacqueline Revo Fr Granada 24:29 10:53
103 Laura Woods Fr Granada 24:31 10:54
104 Caroline Cao Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 24:33 10:55
105 Marisha Williams Fr KENNEDY-RICHMOND 24:48 11:01
106 Christy Li Fr CHINESE CHRISTIAN 25:04 11:08
107 Beth Noyes So BRANHAM 25:10 11:11
108 Sabrina Gaither Fr KENNEDY-RICHMOND 29:30 13:07
109 Laura Vollmer So Half Moon Bay 29:38 13:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.