James Lick Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/5/02
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sherezada | Sr | JV | 24:10 | 10:44 | 2.25 | 70/78 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 11/11 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Christina Avalos | So | V | 16:48 | 7:28 | 2.25 | 64/144 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 24/30 | |||||
Danielle Garcia | So | V | 19:26 | 8:38 | 2.25 | 122/144 | 4/6 | 4/9 | 18/21 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Joanna Rabano | So | V | 18:49 | 8:22 | 2.25 | 105/144 | 3/6 | 3/9 | 20/25 | |||||
Leslie Sevilla | Sr | V | 19:58 | 8:52 | 2.25 | 131/144 | 6/6 | 7/9 | 11/14 | 21:55 (1:57,8.9) |
21:55 (1:57,8.9) |
21:55 (1:57,8.9) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) | |
Lupita Bonilla | Sr | V | 19:34 | 8:42 | 2.25 | 128/144 | 5/6 | 5/9 | 16/19 | |||||
Mary Crable | So | V | 17:38 | 7:50 | 2.25 | 80/144 | 2/6 | 2/9 | 19/29 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Nicole Lopez | So | JV | 20:43 | 9:12 | 2.25 | 50/78 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 11/15 | |||||
Saira Toscano | So | JV | 19:34 | 8:42 | 2.25 | 33/78 | 1/3 | 5/9 | 13/17 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 18/19 | 92:15 2:46 |
2.25 | 8:12 | 7:28 | 8:42 | 410 | 6:32 | 90:45 | 90:45 | 85:39 | Christina Avalos (53), Mary Crable (67), Joanna Rabano (85), Danielle Garcia (100), Lupita Bonilla (105) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Stephanie Hamilton | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 14:09 | 6:17 | |||||||
2 | Emily Romo | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 14:19 | 6:22 | |||||||
3 | Grace Hunter | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 14:33 | 6:28 | |||||||
4 | Samantha Jones | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 14:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
5 | Megan Ferrall | Sr | HARBOR | 14:45 | 6:33 | |||||||
6 | Lindsey Cooper | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 14:47 | 6:34 | |||||||
7 | Kelli Deane | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 14:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
8 | Kelly Rogers | Sr | HEALDSBURG | 14:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
9 | Sara Grandin | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:03 | 6:41 | |||||||
10 | Tanya Rosengren | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
11 | Danielle Vargas | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE | 15:05 | 6:42 | |||||||
12 | Nellie Giammona | Jr | BEAR RIVER | 15:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
13 | Allie Hurst | Fr | HILLSDALE | 15:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
14 | Marissa Mcreynolds | Fr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 15:20 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Sharlene Su | So | CASTILLEJA | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
16 | Sara Wolf | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
17 | Shannon Driskell | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE | 15:24 | 6:51 | |||||||
18 | Christina Rosetti | Jr | CONVENT-SACRED HEART | 15:26 | 6:52 | |||||||
19 | Katie Drago | Jr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
20 | Ellen Thompson | Jr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 15:27 | 6:52 | |||||||
21 | Eleni Mastorakos | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:29 | 6:53 | |||||||
22 | Kellie Stephens | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 15:31 | 6:54 | |||||||
23 | Eillen Peralta | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE | 15:33 | 6:55 | |||||||
24 | Jennifer Cook | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 15:37 | 6:56 | |||||||
25 | Sally Tracy | Jr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:41 | 6:58 | |||||||
26 | Vicki Bloom | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:41 | 6:58 | |||||||
27 | Molly Treadway | Sr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:42 | 6:59 | |||||||
28 | Sara Cohen | Sr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:43 | 6:59 | |||||||
29 | Kelsey Kallioine | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 15:43 | 6:59 | |||||||
30 | Tara Betz | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE | 15:45 | 7:00 | |||||||
31 | Leilani Ortiz | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:47 | 7:01 | |||||||
32 | Christine Schleppegrel | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN-SJ | 15:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
33 | Tori Steeves | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 15:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
34 | Aoife Hanrahan | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 15:59 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | Lindsay Lightsey | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 16:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
36 | Nina Morton | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 16:03 | 7:08 | |||||||
37 | Emily Reagan | Jr | SACRED HEART PREP | 16:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
38 | Samia Rogers | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 16:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
39 | Amanda Judy | Sr | VANDEN | 16:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
40 | Cynthia Chaidez | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE | 16:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
41 | Lisa Marchini | Sr | SALESIAN | 16:07 | 7:10 | |||||||
42 | Michelle Tandler | Jr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 16:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
43 | Jo Welch | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
44 | Tanya Przybyla | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:11 | 7:12 | |||||||
45 | Timaree Johnson | Sr | NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE | 16:12 | 7:12 | |||||||
46 | Allison Maddux | Sr | HARBOR | 16:16 | 7:14 | |||||||
47 | Daniella Avina | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:18 | 7:15 | |||||||
48 | Lacey Hughey | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:20 | 7:16 | |||||||
49 | Fara Husain | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:20 | 7:16 | |||||||
50 | Karen Ring | Sr | CASTILLEJA | 16:22 | 7:16 | |||||||
51 | Gina Restani | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:23 | 7:17 | |||||||
52 | Thea Ricchiuto | Jr | SALESIAN | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
53 | Claire Calalo | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:25 | 7:18 | |||||||
54 | Jezabel Ortiz | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:27 | 7:19 | |||||||
55 | Tracy White | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 16:33 | 7:21 | |||||||
56 | Emily Howland | So | URBAN | 16:36 | 7:23 | |||||||
57 | Michele Wheeler | Jr | BEAR RIVER | 16:37 | 7:23 | |||||||
58 | Phoebe Hasley | Sr | HEAD-ROYCE | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
59 | Rachel Williams | So | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:38 | 7:24 | |||||||
60 | Daisy Lamont | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 16:42 | 7:25 | |||||||
61 | Sidney Russel | Sr | URBAN | 16:44 | 7:26 | |||||||
62 | Christina Larsen | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:45 | 7:27 | |||||||
63 | Emilie Doolittle | Sr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 16:46 | 7:27 | |||||||
64 | Christina Avalos | So | James Lick | 16:48 | 7:28 | 1/6 | 1/9 | 24/30 | ||||
65 | Diana Moughan | Jr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 16:51 | 7:29 | |||||||
66 | Christina Arana | So | WHITTELL-NV | 16:52 | 7:30 | |||||||
67 | Mary Hannon | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 16:53 | 7:30 | |||||||
68 | Rachelle Strickfaden | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
69 | Kim Mcglothlin | Sr | WHITTELL-NV | 16:57 | 7:32 | |||||||
70 | Brenda Murphy | Jr | HEALDSBURG | 16:59 | 7:33 | |||||||
71 | Marissa Jacobus | Sr | BRET HARTE | 17:03 | 7:35 | |||||||
72 | Catherine Coppini | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:09 | 7:37 | |||||||
73 | Christianne Jardin | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 17:09 | 7:37 | |||||||
74 | Denise Tafolla | Jr | RIVERBANK | 17:16 | 7:40 | |||||||
75 | Alejandra Cervantes | Sr | WILLOW GLEN | 17:18 | 7:41 | |||||||
76 | Kelsey Johnson | Fr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 17:26 | 7:45 | |||||||
77 | Aly Vanduesen | Sr | WHITTELL-NV | 17:33 | 7:48 | |||||||
78 | Andrea Kleissner | Jr | CASTILLEJA | 17:35 | 7:49 | |||||||
79 | Stacy Klotovich | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 17:36 | 7:49 | |||||||
80 | Mary Crable | So | James Lick | 17:38 | 7:50 | 2/6 | 2/9 | 19/29 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
81 | Melissa Fletcher | Sr | BRET HARTE | 17:42 | 7:52 | |||||||
82 | Pilar Vree | So | SALESIAN | 17:49 | 7:55 | |||||||
83 | Rebecca Novak | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 17:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
84 | Sheena Bissett | Sr | VANDEN | 17:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
85 | Alice Malone | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 17:55 | 7:58 | |||||||
86 | Stephanie Orpesa | Sr | RIVERBANK | 18:08 | 8:04 | |||||||
87 | Erin Turner | Jr | SALESIAN | 18:16 | 8:07 | |||||||
88 | Courtney Conners | Jr | VALLEY CHRISTIAN-SJ | 18:24 | 8:11 | |||||||
89 | Aisling Brien | So | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
90 | Paula Mcnally | Sr | SARATOGA | 18:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
91 | Katie Lewis | Jr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 18:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
92 | Megan O'neil | Sr | HEAD-ROYCE | 18:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
93 | Kristin Kline | Fr | WHITTELL-NV | 18:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
94 | Meagon Middleton | Sr | BRET HARTE | 18:35 | 8:16 | |||||||
95 | Jenny Miller | Fr | SACRED HEART PREP | 18:36 | 8:16 | |||||||
96 | Ali Martinez | Jr | HEALDSBURG | 18:40 | 8:18 | |||||||
97 | Tracy Durnell | Sr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:41 | 8:18 | |||||||
98 | Kate Omara | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:42 | 8:19 | |||||||
99 | Jackie Molzon | Jr | SARATOGA | 18:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
100 | Natalie Ku | Jr | SARATOGA | 18:44 | 8:20 | |||||||
101 | Ruth Gonzalez | Jr | HARBOR | 18:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
102 | Rebecca Weiner | Sr | NEWARK MEMORIAL | 18:47 | 8:21 | |||||||
103 | Stephanie Blanch | Jr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 18:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
104 | Lindsay Coss | Fr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 18:48 | 8:21 | |||||||
105 | Joanna Rabano | So | James Lick | 18:49 | 8:22 | 3/6 | 3/9 | 20/25 | ||||
106 | Analicia Torres | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:51 | 8:23 | |||||||
107 | Rachael Shaddle | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 18:54 | 8:24 | |||||||
108 | Nicole Crapotta | Jr | VANDEN | 18:55 | 8:24 | |||||||
109 | Krystle Benson | Sr | MANTECA | 18:56 | 8:25 | |||||||
110 | Joyanne Harrington | Jr | HEALDSBURG | 18:56 | 8:25 | |||||||
111 | Franchesca Mcarthur | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 18:56 | 8:25 | |||||||
112 | Jenifer Innes | So | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 19:01 | 8:27 | |||||||
113 | Libby Hook | Sr | SACRED HEART PREP | 19:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
114 | Danielle Daly | Fr | WHITTELL-NV | 19:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
115 | Tessa Davidson | Jr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 19:08 | 8:30 | |||||||
116 | Anastatia Potseleuff | Jr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 19:19 | 8:35 | |||||||
117 | Katie Redmond | So | BEAR RIVER | 19:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
118 | Lmar Babrak | Sr | SALESIAN | 19:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
119 | Misha Labell | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:21 | 8:36 | |||||||
120 | April Saltenberger | Jr | BEAR RIVER | 19:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
121 | Brenda Erickson | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 19:26 | 8:38 | |||||||
122 | Danielle Garcia | So | James Lick | 19:26 | 8:38 | 4/6 | 4/9 | 18/21 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
123 | Alesandra Perez-rubio | So | SACRED HEART PREP | 19:27 | 8:39 | |||||||
124 | Karla Kim | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 19:29 | 8:40 | |||||||
125 | Gina Garland | Sr | BRET HARTE | 19:31 | 8:40 | |||||||
126 | Cassie Alvarado | Jr | WILLOW GLEN | 19:32 | 8:41 | |||||||
127 | Becky Hendricks | So | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 19:32 | 8:41 | |||||||
128 | Lupita Bonilla | Sr | James Lick | 19:34 | 8:42 | 5/6 | 5/9 | 16/19 | ||||
129 | Suzie Bostwick | Sr | HEALDSBURG | 19:45 | 8:47 | |||||||
130 | Katherine Siboni | Sr | CONVENT-SACRED HEART | 19:53 | 8:50 | |||||||
131 | Leslie Sevilla | Sr | James Lick | 19:58 | 8:52 | 6/6 | 7/9 | 11/14 | 21:55 (1:57) |
21:55 (1:57) |
21:55 (1:57) |
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR) |
132 | Claire Niemeyer | Jr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 20:06 | 8:56 | |||||||
133 | Katie Tyrrell | Jr | BEAR RIVER | 20:11 | 8:58 | |||||||
134 | Jenn Howse | Sr | CONVENT-SACRED HEART | 20:25 | 9:04 | |||||||
135 | Xochiea Snedden | Jr | HEALDSBURG | 20:26 | 9:05 | |||||||
136 | Daniele Frazier | Sr | URBAN | 20:30 | 9:07 | |||||||
137 | Nicole Gray | Jr | MANTECA | 20:31 | 9:07 | |||||||
138 | Lorin Kline | Sr | WHITTELL-NV | 20:47 | 9:14 | |||||||
139 | Jenny Simpson | Jr | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE | 21:12 | 9:25 | |||||||
140 | Sunita Kumar | Sr | SARATOGA | 21:37 | 9:36 | |||||||
141 | Erin Mccarthy | Sr | VANDEN | 22:02 | 9:48 | |||||||
142 | Chrissie Chew | Jr | SARATOGA | 22:41 | 10:05 | |||||||
143 | Camille Abelow | So | WHITTELL-NV | 23:24 | 10:24 | |||||||
144 | Jessica Fernandez | Sr | MANTECA | 23:31 | 10:27 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SAN LORENZO VALLEY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
73:30 14:42 6:32 |
26 | Stephanie Hamilton So 14:09 6:17 1 |
Emily Romo So 14:19 6:22 2 |
Lindsey Cooper So 14:47 6:34 5 |
Kelli Deane So 14:55 6:38 6 |
Marissa Mcreynolds Fr 15:20 6:49 12 |
Kelsey Kallioine So 15:43 6:59 26 |
Rachel Williams So 16:38 7:24 50 |
2 | S.F. UNIVERSITY 2-2-3-2-2 Gap: 1:09 |
76:40 15:20 6:49 |
80 | Grace Hunter So 14:33 6:28 3 |
Sara Grandin Fr 15:03 6:41 8 |
Sally Tracy Jr 15:41 6:58 22 |
Vicki Bloom So 15:41 6:58 23 |
Molly Treadway Sr 15:42 6:59 24 |
Sara Cohen Sr 15:43 6:59 25 |
Michelle Tandler Jr 16:10 7:11 37 |
3 | NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE 5-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:01 |
77:53 15:35 6:55 |
107 | Danielle Vargas Sr 15:05 6:42 10 |
Shannon Driskell Jr 15:24 6:51 15 |
Eillen Peralta Sr 15:33 6:55 20 |
Tara Betz Sr 15:45 7:00 27 |
Cynthia Chaidez Fr 16:06 7:09 35 |
Timaree Johnson Sr 16:12 7:12 40 |
|
4 | ALHAMBRA 3-3-2-3-4 Gap: 2:59 |
78:49 15:46 7:00 |
129 | Samantha Jones Sr 14:37 6:30 4 |
Tanya Rosengren Jr 15:05 6:42 9 |
Kellie Stephens Sr 15:31 6:54 19 |
Lindsay Lightsey Jr 16:00 7:07 31 |
Stacy Klotovich Sr 17:36 7:49 66 |
||
5 | NEWARK MEMORIAL 8-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
79:50 15:58 7:06 |
158 | Sara Wolf Sr 15:21 6:49 14 |
Katie Drago Jr 15:27 6:52 16 |
Tanya Przybyla So 16:11 7:12 39 |
Daniella Avina Sr 16:18 7:15 41 |
Tracy White Sr 16:33 7:21 48 |
Aisling Brien So 18:25 8:11 72 |
Rebecca Weiner Sr 18:47 8:21 82 |
6 | CASTILLEJA 7-7-6-6-6 Gap: 1:36 |
80:48 16:10 7:11 |
179 | Sharlene Su So 15:21 6:49 13 |
Nina Morton Jr 16:03 7:08 32 |
Samia Rogers Sr 16:05 7:09 34 |
Karen Ring Sr 16:22 7:16 43 |
Rachelle Strickfaden Jr 16:57 7:32 57 |
Andrea Kleissner Jr 17:35 7:49 65 |
|
7 | HALF MOON BAY 11-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:40 |
80:54 16:11 7:11 |
190 | Leilani Ortiz Sr 15:47 7:01 28 |
Tori Steeves Sr 15:57 7:05 29 |
Lacey Hughey Sr 16:20 7:16 42 |
Gina Restani Jr 16:23 7:17 44 |
Jezabel Ortiz Jr 16:27 7:19 47 |
Daisy Lamont Jr 16:42 7:25 51 |
|
8 | MOREAU CATHOLIC 12-11-9-8-8 Gap: 1:10 |
83:11 16:38 7:24 |
244 | Aoife Hanrahan Jr 15:59 7:06 30 |
Claire Calalo Sr 16:25 7:18 46 |
Christina Larsen Sr 16:45 7:27 52 |
Mary Hannon Jr 16:53 7:30 56 |
Catherine Coppini Sr 17:09 7:37 60 |
Christianne Jardin Sr 17:09 7:37 61 |
|
9 | WILLOW GLEN 10-6-8-9-9 Gap: 3:27 |
86:11 17:14 7:40 |
276 | Eleni Mastorakos Jr 15:29 6:53 18 |
Jennifer Cook Sr 15:37 6:56 21 |
Alejandra Cervantes Sr 17:18 7:41 62 |
Analicia Torres Jr 18:51 8:23 86 |
Franchesca Mcarthur Jr 18:56 8:25 89 |
Cassie Alvarado Jr 19:32 8:41 103 |
|
10 | SALESIAN 14-13-11-10-10 Gap: 3:14 |
87:58 17:36 7:49 |
316 | Lisa Marchini Sr 16:07 7:10 36 |
Thea Ricchiuto Jr 16:25 7:18 45 |
Pilar Vree So 17:49 7:55 68 |
Erin Turner Jr 18:16 8:07 71 |
Lmar Babrak Sr 19:21 8:36 96 |
||
11 | HEALDSBURG 4-10-10-11-11 Gap: 4:46 |
89:19 17:52 7:56 |
337 | Kelly Rogers Sr 14:59 6:40 7 |
Brenda Murphy Jr 16:59 7:33 59 |
Ali Martinez Jr 18:40 8:18 77 |
Joyanne Harrington Jr 18:56 8:25 88 |
Suzie Bostwick Sr 19:45 8:47 106 |
Xochiea Snedden Jr 20:26 9:05 110 |
|
12 | WHITTELL-NV 17-16-15-12-12 Gap: 2:11 |
88:59 17:48 7:55 |
344 | Christina Arana So 16:52 7:30 55 |
Kim Mcglothlin Sr 16:57 7:32 58 |
Aly Vanduesen Sr 17:33 7:48 64 |
Kristin Kline Fr 18:34 8:15 75 |
Danielle Daly Fr 19:03 8:28 92 |
Lorin Kline Sr 20:47 9:14 111 |
Camille Abelow So 23:24 10:24 115 |
13 | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN 15-14-14-14-13 Gap: 2:57 |
89:30 17:54 7:57 |
346 | Jo Welch So 16:11 7:12 38 |
Diana Moughan Jr 16:51 7:29 54 |
Katie Lewis Jr 18:26 8:12 74 |
Rachael Shaddle So 18:54 8:24 87 |
Tessa Davidson Jr 19:08 8:30 93 |
Brenda Erickson Sr 19:26 8:38 99 |
Karla Kim So 19:29 8:40 102 |
14 | MERCY-BURLINGAME 9-12-13-14-14 Gap: 3:52 |
90:01 18:00 8:00 |
347 | Ellen Thompson Jr 15:27 6:52 17 |
Kelsey Johnson Fr 17:26 7:45 63 |
Stephanie Blanch Jr 18:48 8:21 83 |
Jenifer Innes So 19:01 8:27 90 |
Anastatia Potseleuff Jr 19:19 8:35 94 |
Claire Niemeyer Jr 20:06 8:56 108 |
|
15 | BEAR RIVER 6-9-12-14-15 Gap: 5:01 |
90:42 18:08 8:04 |
362 | Nellie Giammona Jr 15:10 6:44 11 |
Michele Wheeler Jr 16:37 7:23 49 |
Katie Redmond So 19:20 8:36 95 |
April Saltenberger Jr 19:24 8:37 98 |
Katie Tyrrell Jr 20:11 8:58 109 |
||
16 | SACRED HEART PREP 13-15-16-16-16 Gap: 3:22 |
91:06 18:13 8:06 |
371 | Emily Reagan Jr 16:05 7:09 33 |
Alice Malone Sr 17:55 7:58 70 |
Jenny Miller Fr 18:36 8:16 76 |
Libby Hook Sr 19:03 8:28 91 |
Alesandra Perez-rubio So 19:27 8:39 101 |
||
17 | SIR FRANCIS DRAKE 18-18-18-18-17 Gap: 1:28 |
93:25 18:41 8:18 |
407 | Rebecca Novak Fr 17:53 7:57 69 |
Tracy Durnell Sr 18:41 8:18 78 |
Kate Omara Jr 18:42 8:19 79 |
Lindsay Coss Fr 18:48 8:21 84 |
Misha Labell So 19:21 8:36 97 |
Becky Hendricks So 19:32 8:41 104 |
Jenny Simpson Jr 21:12 9:25 112 |
18 | James Lick 16-17-17-17-18 Gap: 2:46 |
92:15 18:27 8:12 |
410 | Christina Avalos So 16:48 7:28 53 |
Mary Crable So 17:38 7:50 67 |
Joanna Rabano So 18:49 8:22 85 |
Danielle Garcia So 19:26 8:38 100 |
Lupita Bonilla Sr 19:34 8:42 105 |
Leslie Sevilla Sr 19:58 8:52 107 |
|
19 | SARATOGA 19-19-19-19-19 Gap: 4:16 |
100:11 20:02 8:54 |
461 | Paula Mcnally Sr 18:25 8:11 73 |
Jackie Molzon Jr 18:44 8:20 80 |
Natalie Ku Jr 18:44 8:20 81 |
Sunita Kumar Sr 21:37 9:36 113 |
Chrissie Chew Jr 22:41 10:05 114 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Martha Diaz | Jr | AMERICAN | 16:46 | 7:27 | |||||||
2 | Becca Orloff | Fr | NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE | 17:07 | 7:36 | |||||||
3 | Elisse Larouche | Fr | ST. MARY'S | 17:18 | 7:41 | |||||||
4 | Seana Burden | Jr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:26 | 7:45 | |||||||
5 | Maud Wilson | So | ST. MARY'S | 17:45 | 7:53 | |||||||
6 | Ashley Kirmayer | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 17:47 | 7:54 | |||||||
7 | Maria Perez | So | ST. MARY'S | 17:53 | 7:57 | |||||||
8 | Jaymi Cunningham | Fr | AMERICAN | 17:56 | 7:58 | |||||||
9 | Corie Richter | Sr | SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 17:59 | 8:00 | |||||||
10 | Amanda Schwabe | Jr | AMERICAN | 18:02 | 8:01 | |||||||
11 | Caitlin Vavasour | Jr | ST. MARY'S | 18:11 | 8:05 | |||||||
12 | Olivia Webb | Jr | ST. MARY'S | 18:18 | 8:08 | |||||||
13 | Lauren Gates | So | ST. MARY'S | 18:18 | 8:08 | |||||||
14 | Kelly Mcmahon | Fr | ST. MARY'S | 18:21 | 8:09 | |||||||
15 | Elsie Huxtable | Sr | HILLSDALE | 18:25 | 8:11 | |||||||
16 | Ashley Crandall | Jr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 18:34 | 8:15 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Hollingsworth | So | HALF MOON BAY | 18:45 | 8:20 | |||||||
18 | Laura Baldwin | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 18:52 | 8:23 | |||||||
19 | Jayni Cunningham | Fr | AMERICAN | 19:02 | 8:28 | |||||||
20 | Carmen Kestekyan | Fr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 19:03 | 8:28 | |||||||
21 | Jackie Burbank | Fr | ST. MARY'S | 19:04 | 8:28 | |||||||
22 | Kristal Deurloo-vance | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 19:05 | 8:29 | |||||||
23 | Lina Yi | Sr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 19:10 | 8:31 | |||||||
24 | Jeanyoung Lee | Jr | ST. MARY'S | 19:12 | 8:32 | |||||||
25 | Kate Tsang | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 19:15 | 8:33 | |||||||
26 | Madeline Harrington | So | ST. MARY'S | 19:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
27 | Leah Burkhardt | Jr | ALHAMBRA | 19:18 | 8:35 | |||||||
28 | Andrea Nguyen | Jr | NOTRE DAME SAN JOSE | 19:20 | 8:36 | |||||||
29 | Stephanie Zhu | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 19:24 | 8:37 | |||||||
30 | Ingrid Young | Sr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 19:28 | 8:39 | |||||||
31 | Jenny Edwards | Sr | RIVERBANK | 19:28 | 8:39 | |||||||
32 | Maureen Martinez | So | ST. MARY'S | 19:34 | 8:42 | |||||||
33 | Saira Toscano | So | James Lick | 19:34 | 8:42 | 1/3 | 5/9 | 13/17 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
34 | Christin Renner | Jr | MOUNTAIN VIEW | 19:36 | 8:43 | |||||||
35 | Carolyn World | Jr | HILLSDALE | 19:44 | 8:46 | |||||||
36 | Debie Ores | So | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 19:48 | 8:48 | |||||||
37 | Gloria Cho | Jr | AMERICAN | 19:49 | 8:48 | |||||||
38 | Maggie Young | Fr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 19:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
39 | Sueyoung Lee | Fr | ST. MARY'S | 19:50 | 8:49 | |||||||
40 | Alyssa Miller | Sr | ALHAMBRA | 19:51 | 8:49 | |||||||
41 | Nina Kehl | So | ST. MARY'S | 20:02 | 8:54 | |||||||
42 | Abby Cabrera | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 20:05 | 8:56 | |||||||
43 | Julie Lockwood | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 20:05 | 8:56 | |||||||
44 | Brooke Bierdeman | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:06 | 8:56 | |||||||
45 | Jill Hagey | Fr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 20:10 | 8:58 | |||||||
46 | Catherine Yee | Sr | AMERICAN | 20:26 | 9:05 | |||||||
47 | Nicole Giuntoli | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 20:35 | 9:09 | |||||||
48 | Janine Waddell | Fr | MERCY-BURLINGAME | 20:39 | 9:11 | |||||||
49 | Lisa Morales | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 20:41 | 9:12 | |||||||
50 | Nicole Lopez | So | James Lick | 20:43 | 9:12 | 2/3 | 8/9 | 11/15 | ||||
51 | Christine Louie | Jr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 20:49 | 9:15 | |||||||
52 | Carmen Li | Jr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 20:53 | 9:17 | |||||||
53 | Laura Akstin | Jr | SALESIAN | 20:58 | 9:19 | |||||||
54 | Christine Chang | Sr | ALBANY | 21:10 | 9:24 | |||||||
55 | Christa Gomez | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 21:14 | 9:26 | |||||||
56 | Suzi Menke | So | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 21:15 | 9:27 | |||||||
57 | Leah Walsh | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:35 | 9:36 | |||||||
58 | Tselen Yardron | Sr | ALBANY | 21:37 | 9:36 | |||||||
59 | Jessica Liu | Sr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 21:52 | 9:43 | |||||||
60 | Laura Stelzner | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 22:05 | 9:49 | |||||||
61 | Kristina White | Jr | ST. FRANCIS CENTRAL | 22:08 | 9:50 | |||||||
62 | Branny Chang | Jr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 22:23 | 9:57 | |||||||
63 | Anastasia Buch | Jr | HILLSDALE | 22:50 | 10:09 | |||||||
64 | Tiffany Barclay | Jr | SALESIAN | 22:55 | 10:11 | |||||||
65 | Jessica Havens | Sr | REDWOOD CHRISTIAN | 23:06 | 10:16 | |||||||
66 | Bernadette Valdellon | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 23:06 | 10:16 | |||||||
67 | Melinda Salgado | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 23:09 | 10:17 | |||||||
68 | Erica Dang | Jr | CHINESE CHRISTIAN | 23:13 | 10:19 | |||||||
69 | Valerie Antaki | Sr | SALESIAN | 23:31 | 10:27 | |||||||
70 | Sherezada | Sr | James Lick | 24:10 | 10:44 | 3/3 | 9/9 | 11/11 | Flying like a Comet (SBP) | |||
71 | Akemi Maniwa | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 24:16 | 10:47 | |||||||
72 | Kristina Veasley | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 25:02 | 11:08 | |||||||
73 | Sneh Dadlani | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 25:34 | 11:22 | |||||||
74 | Lisa Carnes | Fr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 25:46 | 11:27 | |||||||
75 | Lauren Drisdale | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 27:04 | 12:02 | |||||||
76 | Mary Clare Kilzer | Jr | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 27:08 | 12:04 | |||||||
77 | Olga Fernandez | So | MOREAU CATHOLIC | 27:21 | 12:09 | |||||||
78 | Laura Vollmer | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 28:23 | 12:37 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.