James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/25/03

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Anita Castillo So V 24:32 8:22 2.93 105/142 1/5 1/5 24/25
Danielle Herrera Jr V 26:41 9:06 2.93 131/142 5/5 5/5 18/20
Joanna Rabano Jr V 24:34 8:23 2.93 107/142 3/5 3/5 21/25
Mary Crable Jr V 25:21 8:39 2.93 120/142 4/5 4/5 19/21
Vanessa Stasi Sr V 24:33 8:23 2.93 106/142 2/5 2/5 23/25
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 20/20 125:41
2:09
2.93 8:35 8:22 9:06 508 6:52 Anita Castillo (94), Vanessa Stasi (95), Joanna Rabano (96), Mary Crable (106), Danielle Herrera (117)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elaine Gillespie Sr West Hills 19:15 6:34
2 Brittany Edge So Tesoro 19:22 6:37
3 Kristin Tricher Sr San Marcos (sb) 19:25 6:38
4 Megan Fairley Sr King 19:33 6:40
5 Katherin Nielsen Fr Irvine 19:34 6:41
6 X Foelsch-clarke Jr Irvine 19:39 6:42
7 Erin Price Sr Santana 19:44 6:44
8 Kristina Moore Jr King 19:49 6:46
9 Morgan Sjogren Jr King 20:01 6:50
10 Alex Salinas So South Torrance 20:20 6:56
11 Kali Kaneen Fr Katella 20:24 6:58
12 Lisa Pendleton Jr Foothill (sa) 20:25 6:58
13 Carly Sjogren So King 20:26 6:58
14 Johan Fisherova So West Hills 20:26 6:58
15 Lindsay Moylan Jr Santa Rosa 20:28 6:59
16 Erica Jones Sr Westlake 20:34 7:01
17 Tali Sproat Fr Moorpark 20:37 7:02
18 Paige Yeoman Fr Westlake 20:46 7:05
19 Miranda Mccune Jr San Marcos (sb) 20:48 7:06
20 Chi Le Jr Torrance 20:52 7:07
21 Erin Fitzgerald Jr King 20:52 7:07
22 Ana Mendoza Jr Rancho Verde 21:03 7:11
23 Jodi Mettler Fr King 21:10 7:13
24 Lynnett Simonds Sr West Hills 21:12 7:14
25 Kristen Peters So West Hills 21:15 7:15
26 Elysa Strunin So Santa Rosa 21:15 7:15
27 Afton Siebern So Santana 21:16 7:15
28 Jenna Erickson Jr Sonora (lh) 21:18 7:16
29 Sondra Perez Sr Sonora (lh) 21:19 7:17
30 Melissa Peabody Jr West Hills 21:27 7:19
31 Hilary Johnson Sr Sonora (lh) 21:28 7:20
32 Melinda Williams So Rancho Verde 21:29 7:20
33 Melissa Martinez Jr Katella 21:33 7:21
34 Amanda Kuehn Jr Foothill (sa) 21:35 7:22
35 Mor Mccutchen Sr Torrance 21:36 7:22
36 Mirissa Medina Sr San Marcos (sb) 21:38 7:23
37 Rebecca Gindi So Westlake 21:40 7:24
38 Coral Snyder Sr Westlake 21:40 7:24
39 Monica Ciontea Fr San Marcos (sb) 21:40 7:24
40 Elizabeth Lopez Fr Katella 21:45 7:25
41 Julie Ruffolo Sr Charter Oak 21:56 7:29
42 Sandra Ochoa Jr Foothill (sa) 22:07 7:33
43 Nora Sorentino Jr Santa Rosa 22:07 7:33
44 Allissa Perez Jr Sonora (lh) 22:13 7:35
45 Emily Ives So Beverly Hills 22:22 7:38
46 Mayra Galeana Jr Katella 22:25 7:39
47 Alyssa Urish Jr Tesoro 22:26 7:39
48 Carolyn Gove Jr Will C Wood 22:27 7:40
49 Kristel Smith Sr Charter Oak 22:28 7:40
50 Teri Hagen Sr Mater Dei 22:31 7:41
51 Mollie Wright Jr Foothill (sa) 22:32 7:41
52 Cori Daniels Jr Foothill (sa) 22:33 7:42
53 Carl Wirtshafter So Beverly Hills 22:33 7:42
54 Jackie Cannata So Irvine 22:35 7:42
55 Rebeka Kelleher Jr Tesoro 22:35 7:42
56 Pam Li Jr Torrance 22:37 7:43
57 Tara Mcconnell So Irvine 22:39 7:44
58 Michelle Rogel Sr Torrance 22:41 7:45
59 Meredith Weber Jr Tesoro 22:45 7:46
60 Melissa Hosford So Santana 22:47 7:47
61 Yesenia Robles Jr King City 22:48 7:47
62 Vanessa Torres Fr Charter Oak 22:52 7:48
63 Aiko Morrison Sr Ridgeview 22:53 7:49
64 Allie Sikorski Jr Foothill (sa) 22:56 7:50
65 Daisy Luna Jr King City 22:56 7:50
66 Ashle Comeford Fr Charter Oak 22:58 7:50
67 Jessica Pelle So Tesoro 22:59 7:51
68 Allise Esquivel Fr Charter Oak 23:00 7:51
69 Preston Virginia Sr Los Altos (HH) 23:00 7:51
70 Diana Cordon So Beverly Hills 23:03 7:52
71 Maria Benz Sr Santa Rosa 23:05 7:53
72 Kelli Mccartan Sr Charter Oak 23:06 7:53
73 Tatiana Treivush So Beverly Hills 23:08 7:54
74 Amand Costello So Charter Oak 23:10 7:54
75 Deb Bradbury So Beverly Hills 23:13 7:55
76 Daryn Fabbri So Irvine 23:14 7:56
77 Co Timmerman Sr Steele Canyon 23:15 7:56
78 Zuno Esther Sr Los Altos (HH) 23:16 7:56
79 Cassie Alcocer Jr Santa Rosa 23:17 7:57
80 Carmin Sanchez So Katella 23:20 7:58
81 Maria Moreno Fr Katella 23:22 7:58
82 Jill Capoot Fr Will C Wood 23:23 7:59
83 Alicia Fernandez Jr South Torrance 23:24 7:59
84 Melissa Fujikuni Jr Moorpark 23:27 8:00
85 Krista Sick Jr Tesoro 23:29 8:01
86 Kathlee Morton Jr Mater Dei 23:31 8:02
87 Michele Trichler Fr San Marcos (sb) 23:31 8:02
88 Blanca Ramirez Jr King City 23:32 8:02
89 Caitlin Vaughn Jr Foothill (sa) 23:36 8:03
90 Queena Lee Sr Torrance 23:36 8:03
91 Brittani Ikemoto So South Torrance 23:41 8:05
92 Paulin Del Angel Jr Westlake 23:41 8:05
93 Ruby Davalos Fr Ridgeview 23:42 8:05
94 Martha Machado Jr Ridgeview 23:46 8:07
95 Poncin Giovanna Jr Los Altos (HH) 23:48 8:07
96 Amanda Coyle Jr San Marcos (sb) 23:49 8:08
97 Kristina Simes Jr Mater Dei 23:53 8:09
98 Eric Mcpheeters Jr Torrance 23:59 8:11
99 Constan Hatton So King City 24:02 8:12
100 Janae Dale Sr West Hills 24:04 8:13
101 Colaine Grieb Jr Katella 24:16 8:17
102 Kayla Pina Jr King City 24:19 8:18
103 Christina Guidici So King City 24:22 8:19
104 Cammie Dugan Sr Will C Wood 24:23 8:19
105 Anita Castillo So James Lick 24:32 8:22 1/5 1/5 24/25
106 Vanessa Stasi Sr James Lick 24:33 8:23 2/5 2/5 23/25
107 Joanna Rabano Jr James Lick 24:34 8:23 3/5 3/5 21/25
108 Mandy Morales Jr Foothill (sa) 24:35 8:23
109 Rodrigue Rachel Sr Los Altos (HH) 24:37 8:24
110 Samantha Jansen So Will C Wood 24:42 8:26
111 Ashley Cordova Jr Rancho Verde 24:45 8:27
112 Brittany Mello Sr Steele Canyon 24:55 8:30
113 Christi Costello Sr Mater Dei 24:58 8:31
114 Liz Debruin So Rancho Verde 24:59 8:32
115 Tawnie Soelberg Sr Highland (bak) 25:02 8:33
116 Janet Bickford So Santa Rosa 25:04 8:33
117 Stac Kenworthy So Irvine 25:05 8:34
118 Kelly O'boyle Jr Mater Dei 25:09 8:35
119 Alisha Bradbury Sr Beverly Hills 25:20 8:39
120 Mary Crable Jr James Lick 25:21 8:39 4/5 4/5 19/21
121 Saldana Erin Sr Los Altos (HH) 25:23 8:40
122 Kaela Gottlieb So Will C Wood 25:26 8:41
123 Lauren Peterson So Moorpark 25:33 8:43
124 Whitney Paulsen Jr King City 25:37 8:45
125 Connie King So Ridgeview 25:43 8:47
126 Veronic Valencia Jr Rancho Verde 25:59 8:52
127 Borboa Valerie Jr Los Altos (HH) 26:05 8:54
128 Coromin Jessica So Los Altos (HH) 26:09 8:55
129 Melissa Sanchez Jr Mater Dei 26:18 8:59
130 Sara Samandary Jr Beverly Hills 26:35 9:04
131 Danielle Herrera Jr James Lick 26:41 9:06 5/5 5/5 18/20
132 Amy Antonine Jr Steele Canyon 26:55 9:11
133 Faby Jimenez So Ridgeview 27:02 9:14
134 Talia Macmath Jr Santa Rosa 27:03 9:14
135 Karla Samayoa So Rancho Verde 27:04 9:14
136 Candace Clark Sr Highland (bak) 27:43 9:28
137 Natali Hamilton Fr Highland (bak) 28:02 9:34
138 Jaime Roth Jr Moorpark 28:17 9:39
139 Emily Graham So Moorpark 28:24 9:42
140 Dolore Vazquez Fr Ridgeview 28:25 9:42
141 Kim Graves So Will C Wood 28:30 9:44
142 Monic Zaragoza Jr Rancho Verde 28:34 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 King
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
100:41
20:08
6:52
49 Megan Fairley
Sr
19:33
6:40
4
Kristina Moore
Jr
19:49
6:46
7
Morgan Sjogren
Jr
20:01
6:50
8
Carly Sjogren
So
20:26
6:58
11
Erin Fitzgera
Jr
20:52
7:07
19
Jodi Mettler
Fr
21:10
7:13
21




2 West Hills
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:12
103:35
20:43
7:04
83 Elaine Gillespi
Sr
19:15
6:34
1
Johan Fisherov
So
20:26
6:58
12
Lynnett Simonds
Sr
21:12
7:14
22
Kristen Peters
So
21:15
7:15
23
Melissa Peabody
Jr
21:27
7:19
25
Janae Dale
Sr
24:04
8:13
89




3 San Marcos (sb)
3-4-3-3-3
Gap: 4:06
107:02
21:24
7:18
160 Kristin Tricher
Sr
19:25
6:38
3
Miranda Mccune
Jr
20:48
7:06
17
Mirissa Medina
Sr
21:38
7:23
30
Monica Ciontea
Fr
21:40
7:24
33
Michele Trichler
Fr
23:31
8:02
77
Amanda Coyle
Jr
23:49
8:08
85




4 Foothill (sa)
7-8-7-7-4
Gap: 2:08
109:12
21:50
7:27
163 Lisa Pendleto
Jr
20:25
6:58
10
Amanda Kuehn
Jr
21:35
7:22
28
Sandra Ochoa
Jr
22:07
7:33
36
Mollie Wright
Jr
22:32
7:41
44
Cori Daniels
Jr
22:33
7:42
45
Allie Sikorski
Jr
22:56
7:50
56
Caitlin Vaughn
Jr
23:36
8:03
79
5 Westlake
9-5-5-4-5
Gap: 3:07
108:21
21:40
7:24
174 Erica Jones
Sr
20:34
7:01
14
Paige Yeoman
Fr
20:46
7:05
16
Rebecca Gindi
So
21:40
7:24
31
Coral Snyder
Sr
21:40
7:24
32
Paulin Del Angel
Jr
23:41
8:05
81








6 Irvine
5-1-4-5-6
Gap: 3:40
107:41
21:32
7:21
176 Katherin Nielsen
Fr
19:34
6:41
5
X Foelsch-
Jr
19:39
6:42
6
Jackie Cannata
So
22:35
7:42
47
Tara Mcconnel
So
22:39
7:44
50
Daryn Fabbri
So
23:14
7:56
68
Stac Kenworth
So
25:05
8:34
103




7 Katella
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 2:56
109:27
21:53
7:28
180 Kali Kaneen
Fr
20:24
6:58
9
Melissa Martinez
Jr
21:33
7:21
27
Elizabet Lopez
Fr
21:45
7:25
34
Mayra Galeana
Jr
22:25
7:39
39
Carmin Sanchez
So
23:20
7:58
71
Maria Moreno
Fr
23:22
7:58
72
Colaine Grieb
Jr
24:16
8:17
90
8 Tesoro
2-9-9-9-8
Gap: 3:37
110:07
22:01
7:31
201 Brittany Edge
So
19:22
6:37
2
Alyssa Urish
Jr
22:26
7:39
40
Rebeka Kelleher
Jr
22:35
7:42
48
Meredith Weber
Jr
22:45
7:46
52
Jessica Pelle
So
22:59
7:51
59
Krista Sick
Jr
23:29
8:01
75




9 Santa Rosa
8-7-7-8-9
Gap: 2:49
110:12
22:02
7:31
207 Lindsay Moylan
Jr
20:28
6:59
13
Elysa Strunin
So
21:15
7:15
24
Nora Sorentin
Jr
22:07
7:33
37
Maria Benz
Sr
23:05
7:53
63
Cassie Alcocer
Jr
23:17
7:57
70
Janet Bickford
So
25:04
8:33
102
Talia Macmath
Jr
27:03
9:14
119
10 Torrance
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 2:44
111:22
22:16
7:36
227 Chi Le
Jr
20:52
7:07
18
Mor Mccutche
Sr
21:36
7:22
29
Pam Li
Jr
22:37
7:43
49
Michelle Rogel
Sr
22:41
7:45
51
Queena Lee
Sr
23:36
8:03
80
Eric Mcpheete
Jr
23:59
8:11
87




11 Charter Oak
13-12-11-11-11
Gap: 1:04
113:14
22:39
7:44
249 Julie Ruffolo
Sr
21:56
7:29
35
Kristel Smith
Sr
22:28
7:40
42
Vanessa Torres
Fr
22:52
7:48
54
Ashle Comeford
Fr
22:58
7:50
58
Allise Esquivel
Fr
23:00
7:51
60
Kelli Mccartan
Sr
23:06
7:53
64
Amand Costello
So
23:10
7:54
66
12 Beverly Hills
14-13-13-12-12
Gap: 0:51
114:19
22:52
7:48
278 Emily Ives
So
22:22
7:38
38
Carl Wirtshaf
So
22:33
7:42
46
Diana Cordon
So
23:03
7:52
62
Tatiana Treivush
So
23:08
7:54
65
Deb Bradbury
So
23:13
7:55
67
Alisha Bradbury
Sr
25:20
8:39
105
Sara Samandar
Jr
26:35
9:04
116
13 Rancho Verde
12-10-12-13-13
Gap: 4:56
118:15
23:39
8:04
358 Ana Mendoza
Jr
21:03
7:11
20
Melinda Williams
So
21:29
7:20
26
Ashley Cordova
Jr
24:45
8:27
99
Liz Debruin
So
24:59
8:32
101
Veronic Valencia
Jr
25:59
8:52
112
Karla Samayoa
So
27:04
9:14
120
Monic Zaragoza
Jr
28:34
9:45
125
14 King City
17-15-14-14-14
Gap: 1:31
117:37
23:31
8:02
367 Yesenia Robles
Jr
22:48
7:47
53
Daisy Luna
Jr
22:56
7:50
57
Blanca Ramirez
Jr
23:32
8:02
78
Constan Hatton
So
24:02
8:12
88
Kayla Pina
Jr
24:19
8:18
91
Christin Guidici
So
24:22
8:19
92
Whitney Paulsen
Jr
25:37
8:45
110
15 Mater Dei
16-17-16-15-15
Gap: 2:38
120:02
24:00
8:12
409 Teri Hagen
Sr
22:31
7:41
43
Kathlee Morton
Jr
23:31
8:02
76
Kristina Simes
Jr
23:53
8:09
86
Christi Costello
Sr
24:58
8:31
100
Kelly O'boyle
Jr
25:09
8:35
104
Melissa Sanchez
Jr
26:18
8:59
115




16 Will C Wood
15-16-17-15-16
Gap: 2:59
120:21
24:04
8:13
413 Carolyn Gove
Jr
22:27
7:40
41
Jill Capoot
Fr
23:23
7:59
73
Cammie Dugan
Sr
24:23
8:19
93
Samantha Jansen
So
24:42
8:26
98
Kaela Gottlieb
So
25:26
8:41
108
Kim Graves
So
28:30
9:44
124




17 Los Altos (HH)
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:23
120:04
24:01
8:12
418 Preston Virginia
Sr
23:00
7:51
61
Zuno Esther
Sr
23:16
7:56
69
Poncin Giovanna
Jr
23:48
8:07
84
Rodrigue Rachel
Sr
24:37
8:24
97
Saldana Erin
Sr
25:23
8:40
107
Borboa Valerie
Jr
26:05
8:54
113
Coromin Jessica
So
26:09
8:55
114
18 Moorpark
10-14-15-18-18
Gap: 7:47
126:18
25:16
8:37
441 Tali Sproat
Fr
20:37
7:02
15
Melissa Fujikuni
Jr
23:27
8:00
74
Lauren Peterson
So
25:33
8:43
109
Jaime Roth
Jr
28:17
9:39
121
Emily Graham
So
28:24
9:42
122








19 Ridgeview
18-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:09
123:06
24:37
8:24
449 Aiko Morrison
Sr
22:53
7:49
55
Ruby Davalos
Fr
23:42
8:05
82
Martha Machado
Jr
23:46
8:07
83
Connie King
So
25:43
8:47
111
Faby Jimenez
So
27:02
9:14
118
Dolore Vazquez
Fr
28:25
9:42
123




20 James Lick
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:09
125:41
25:08
8:35
508 Anita Castillo
So
24:32
8:22
94
Vanessa Stasi
Sr
24:33
8:23
95
Joanna Rabano
Jr
24:34
8:23
96
Mary Crable
Jr
25:21
8:39
106
Danielle Herrera
Jr
26:41
9:06
117








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.