James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/21/05

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Elias Moradi Jr V 22:08 7:33 2.93 156/156 4/4 4/4 24/24
Marcos Mexicano Sr V 18:07 6:11 2.93 119/156 1/4 1/4 25/26 19:37
(1:30,7.6)
19:37
(1:30,7.6)
19:37
(1:30,7.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Reyes Morones Jr V 18:24 6:17 2.93 126/156 2/4 2/4 25/26
Wais Moradi Sr V 18:56 6:28 2.93 140/156 3/4 3/4 24/24 20:18
(1:22,6.7)
20:18
(1:22,6.7)
20:18
(1:22,6.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Tapia Sr Santa Ana 15:28 5:17
2 John Sullivan Jr Trabuco Hills 15:32 5:18
3 Riley Sullivan So Trabuco Hills 15:41 5:21
4 Irvin Garcia Sr Lancaster 15:42 5:22
5 Scott Blair So Trabuco Hills 15:45 5:23
6 Edwi Hernandes Jr Birmingham 15:47 5:23
7 Jeff Pelarde Jr Riverside Poly 15:54 5:26
8 Luis Aguilar Sr Birmingham 15:55 5:26
9 Roman Pascual Jr Century 15:57 5:27
10 Jeremy Williams Sr Fountain Valley 16:01 5:28
11 Todd Vanduzer So Fallbrook Union 16:07 5:30
12 Zane Zeidler Jr Taft 16:07 5:30
13 Adrian Gonzalez Sr Chino 16:07 5:30
14 Josh Vargas Jr Helix 16:12 5:32
15 Chris Mosier Jr Trabuco Hills 16:13 5:32
16 Bret Hasvold So Fallbrook Union 16:17 5:33
17 Preston Switzer Sr Fountain Valley 16:18 5:34
18 Josh Smith So Fallbrook Union 16:19 5:34
19 Gary Stroup Sr Rancho Verde 16:20 5:34
20 Elliot Nicholson Sr Castro Valley 16:21 5:35
21 Matt Mackenzie So Redlands East Valley 16:23 5:35
22 Matt Riley Jr Castro Valley 16:25 5:36
23 Nick Sottosanto Sr Trabuco Hills 16:25 5:36
24 Juan Paredes So Santa Ana 16:25 5:36
25 Austin Tovar Jr Ventura 16:28 5:37
26 Greg Bay Sr Yucaipa 16:29 5:38
27 Nick Herrin Sr Redlands East Valley 16:30 5:38
28 James Ko Sr Fountain Valley 16:31 5:38
29 Edgar Aguilar Jr Santa Ana 16:32 5:39
30 Ben Bernaldo Jr Ventura 16:34 5:39
31 Julio Tellez So Birmingham 16:35 5:40
32 Vinny Granata Jr Fallbrook Union 16:36 5:40
33 James Fazzio So Castro Valley 16:37 5:40
34 Matthew Sartori Jr Redlands East Valley 16:38 5:41
35 Chirs Ord Sr Fountain Valley 16:39 5:41
36 Joel Casillas So Rancho Verde 16:40 5:41
37 Joel Cardoza Sr Bakersfield 16:41 5:42
38 Garrett McGuire Jr Chino 16:42 5:42
39 Forest Whitfield Jr Fallbrook Union 16:43 5:42
40 Mike Langella So Castro Valley 16:43 5:42
41 Justin Kosobud Sr Trabuco Hills 16:44 5:43
42 Mark Simpson Sr Hesperia 16:45 5:43
43 Jack Leng So Castro Valley 16:45 5:43
44 Frank Onofre Sr Palmdale 16:46 5:43
45 Keith McConnell Sr Rio Mesa 16:47 5:44
46 Ca Shahmirzadi Jr Taft 16:49 5:44
47 Mike Roman Fr Rio Mesa 16:50 5:45
48 Jerem Hampton Sr Chino 16:51 5:45
49 Jerome Gondek Jr Rancho Verde 16:51 5:45
50 Alex Blanning Jr Fountain Valley 16:52 5:45
51 Tyler Miskin Sr Yucaipa 16:53 5:46
52 Jose Marquez Sr Redlands East Valley 16:54 5:46
53 Eph Szwabowski So Redlands East Valley 16:55 5:46
54 Phillip Gastelum Jr Redlands East Valley 16:57 5:47
55 Steven Harbin Sr Chino 16:58 5:47
56 Dylan Kent Sr Fountain Valley 17:00 5:48
57 Sterling Granger Jr Rio Mesa 17:01 5:48
58 Jonatan Gomez Jr Birmingham 17:02 5:49
59 Adam Abilez Jr Redlands East Valley 17:04 5:49
60 James Duron Jr Bloomington 17:05 5:50
61 Marco Quevedo Sr Palmdale 17:06 5:50
63 Ryan Daily Jr Rio Mesa 17:08 5:51
64 Gabe Soliz So Rio Mesa 17:08 5:51
65 Luis Carrete Jr Bloomington 17:09 5:51
66 Travis Clark Sr Yucaipa 17:11 5:52
67 Fabian Pineda Jr Riverside Poly 17:12 5:52
68 Issac Gomez So Birmingham 17:13 5:53
69 Saul Hernandez Jr Pittsburg 17:13 5:53
70 Julio Tapia Jr Chino 17:14 5:53
71 Jaime Vaca Jr Hawthorne 17:15 5:53
72 Stuart Preston Jr Trabuco Hills 17:17 5:54
73 Luke Hardesty Sr Fallbrook Union 17:17 5:54
74 Lawrenc Gregge Jr Rancho Verde 17:18 5:54
75 Jose Lopez Sr Rancho Verde 17:18 5:54
76 Stephen Hennek Sr Ventura 17:21 5:55
77 Robert Zaragoza So Taft 17:23 5:56
78 Andrew Case Sr Lancaster 17:24 5:56
79 Jesse Dorado Fr Rancho Verde 17:24 5:56
80 Aaron Adams Sr Yucaipa 17:25 5:57
81 Brando Johnson Sr Ventura 17:25 5:57
82 Ryan Hasvold Sr Fallbrook Union 17:26 5:57
83 Alberto Maciel Sr Birmingham 17:27 5:57
84 David Trejo Jr Ventura 17:28 5:58
85 Juan Castillo Sr Ventura 17:28 5:58
86 Steven Krueger Jr Hesperia 17:29 5:58
87 Diego Duenas Sr Pittsburg 17:30 5:58
88 Jesus Cardenas Sr Bloomington 17:31 5:59
89 Josh Fong Jr Castro Valley 17:32 5:59
90 Victor Carrillo Jr Bloomington 17:33 5:59
91 Jonathan Silva Sr Bloomington 17:35 6:00
92 David Lepore So Chino 17:35 6:00
93 Moises Mendoza Sr Taft 17:36 6:00
94 Peter Wolfram Sr Piedmont Hills 17:36 6:00
95 Corey Farrell Jr Rio Mesa 17:37 6:01
96 Joe Martinez Fr Hesperia 17:37 6:01
97 Mark Westfall Sr Riverside Poly 17:38 6:01
98 Richard Carrera So Rancho Verde 17:39 6:01
99 Gino Falcone Jr Taft 17:41 6:02
100 Jeisy Porof Sr Birmingham 17:42 6:02
101 Luis Ramos Sr Century 17:44 6:03
102 Bryce Kellogg Jr Lancaster 17:45 6:03
103 Brando Ruscher So Ventura 17:46 6:04
104 Bryce Kubo Jr Fountain Valley 17:46 6:04
105 Juan Quevedo Sr Palmdale 17:47 6:04
106 Andre Gaston Jr Pittsburg 17:48 6:05
107 Antonio Torres Jr Helix 17:51 6:06
108 Joe Lona Jr Hesperia 17:51 6:06
109 Aaron Winslow Jr Bakersfield 17:52 6:06
110 Michael Cooper Sr Yucaipa 17:55 6:07
111 Eddy Palacios Sr Hawthorne 17:55 6:07
112 Johnny Garcia Sr Santa Ana 17:56 6:07
114 Oscar Torres Sr Bloomington 18:01 6:09
115 Salvado Hurtado Jr Century 18:01 6:09
116 Ricardo Galvan Jr Pittsburg 18:02 6:09
117 Yoni Sasoon Sr Taft 18:03 6:10
118 Davey Ramos Jr Palmdale 18:07 6:11
119 Marcos Mexicano Sr James Lick 18:07 6:11 1/4 1/4 25/26 19:37
(1:30)
19:37
(1:30)
19:37
(1:30)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
120 Nick Hager Sr Hesperia 18:09 6:12
121 Bryan Holtz Sr Lancaster 18:09 6:12
122 Monte Shehee Sr Yucaipa 18:11 6:12
123 Darius Terry So Piedmont Hills 18:14 6:13
124 Matt Weber Jr Yucaipa 18:20 6:15
125 Nelson Nguyen Jr Helix 18:20 6:15
126 Reyes Morones Jr James Lick 18:24 6:17 2/4 2/4 25/26
127 Eric Hutter Jr Hesperia 18:26 6:17
128 Daniel Hooper Jr Chino 18:27 6:18
129 Gaspar Sanchez Sr Pittsburg 18:33 6:20
130 Justin Arce Jr Piedmont Hills 18:35 6:21
131 Daniel Atwell So Riverside Poly 18:37 6:21
132 Brian Coleman Sr Bakersfield 18:37 6:21
133 Tommy Daly Sr Lancaster 18:40 6:22
134 Tony Le Jr Riverside Poly 18:44 6:24
135 Adul Dominguez Jr Santa Ana 18:47 6:25
136 Ariel Torres So Piedmont Hills 18:50 6:26
137 Kasey Lewallen Sr Lancaster 18:50 6:26
138 Steven Seal Jr Hesperia 18:51 6:26
139 Albert Trujillo Fr Riverside Poly 18:52 6:26
140 Wais Moradi Sr James Lick 18:56 6:28 3/4 3/4 24/24 20:18
(1:22)
20:18
(1:22)
20:18
(1:22)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
141 Tony Perez So Santa Ana 18:57 6:28
142 Mohamma Shek Sr Piedmont Hills 18:59 6:29
143 Michael Ton Jr Helix 19:16 6:35
144 Previn Witana Sr Riverside Poly 19:17 6:35
145 Kyle Yamauchi Sr Piedmont Hills 19:20 6:36
146 Alvaro Martinez Jr Century 19:21 6:36
147 Gio Salinas Jr Santa Ana 19:37 6:42
148 Dan Will Sr Foothill (ple) 19:40 6:43
149 David Billeci Jr Pittsburg 19:49 6:46
150 Riley Kellogg So Lancaster 19:53 6:47
151 Sean Baltierra Sr Foothill (ple) 20:21 6:57
152 Fernand Magana Sr Century 20:34 7:01
153 Anthony Bonilla Jr Palmdale 20:36 7:02
154 Robe Thompson Fr Pittsburg 20:47 7:06
155 Phillip Davis Jr Bakersfield 21:42 7:24
156 Elias Moradi Jr James Lick 22:08 7:33 4/4 4/4 24/24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Boys Races

48 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 16 Kyle De Leon, Fr, 17:05, Orange Lutheran Mc Farland, 91:54, 40
Fr 3 Isaac Chavez, Fr, 17:27, Barstow Barstow, 91:59, 43
Fr 33 Eder Marcial, Jr, 16:18, Madera Dana Hills, 86:56, 64
Fr 4 Nate Cox, Fr, 17:33, Campolindo Oak Park, 93:24, 36
Fr 53 Renaud Poizat, Fr, 16:28, Arcadia Buchanan, 84:07, 31
Fr 54 Brando Jauregui, Fr, 16:48, Saugus Madera, 89:16, 50
Fr 75 Chris Broady, Fr, 17:18, Brea Olinda West Torrance, 92:29, 81
Fr 76 Cody Schmidt, Fr, 16:24, Redondo Union Camarillo, 92:23, 72
Fr 77 Garrett Edwards, Fr, 17:30, Hemet Claremont, 93:16, 68
Fr 78 Toma Cormons, Fr, 16:57, Sonora Great Oak, 90:46, 70
JV 1 Makenzie Spears, Jr, 17:23, Bishop Alemany Corona Del Mar, 93:23, 77
JV 13 Chidu Ugwaere, Jr, 17:53, Cams San Lorenzo Valley, 96:39, 75
JV 34 Michael Dilley, Jr, 16:34, Canyon (cc) Thousand Oaks, 84:51, 40
JV 35 Blake Miller, Jr, 16:22, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 85:12, 43
JV 56 Samue St.laurent, Fr, 16:25, El Camino Upland, 89:12, 72
JV 87 Julio Martinez, Sr, 16:48, Loyola Valencia (pla), 86:39, 38
JV 88 Michae Denman, Jr, 16:39, Otay Ranch Mira Costa, 87:00, 37
JV 89 Den Momohara, Jr, 17:18, Torrance Torrance, 88:40, 34
So 19 Yen Andrew, So, 17:14, Maranatha Mc Farland, 90:17, 41
So 6 Thoma Dialynas, So, 17:04, Corona Del Mar Cabrillo (lom), 91:15, 39
So 60 Daman Coffman, So, 16:43, Santa Monica Dana Hills, 86:25, 64
So 61 Eric Dyeson, So, 16:28, Fountain Valley Yucaipa, 85:31, 49
So 62 Phillip Benavides, So, 16:04, Alhambra (alh) El Rancho, 86:17, 115
So 7 Do Bettisworth, So, 16:50, Oak Park Oak Park, 89:47, 38
So 82 Nickolas Kelley, So, 16:17, Granite Hills North Torrance, 89:48, 63
So 83 Rio Enomoto, So, 16:33, West Torrance Ayala, 87:15, 60
So 84 Johnatha Shawel, So, 16:15, Troy Cypress, 85:37, 50
V 10 Tito Castaneda, Sr, 15:50, Estancia Palos Verdes, 85:10, 132
V 21 Ad Cunningham, Jr, 16:19, Milken Community Avenal, 87:22, 53
V 22 Matt Duffy, So, 16:21, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 85:01, 49
V 23 Julio Ortega, Jr, 16:20, St. Joseph (sm) Paraclete, 88:39, 89
V 28 Michael Coe, Sr, 14:50, Cabrillo (lom) Cabrillo (lom), 79:03, 91
V 30 Erick Garcia, Jr, 15:25, Parier Mc Farland, 81:14, 27
V 32 Brent Handa, Jr, 15:31, Fall River Woodcrest Christian, 81:04, 35
V 39 Javier Ceja, Sr, 15:41, Montebello Steele Canyan, 82:55, 63
V 40 Caleb Mesa, Sr, 15:23, Etiwanda Vista Murrieta, 81:32, 110
V 41 Sergio Tapia, Sr, 15:28, Santa Ana Trabuco Hills, 79:36, 46
V 42 Jose Blanco, Jr, 15:45, Canyon Springs King, 81:35, 84
V 43 Josh Housinger, Sr, 15:19, Highland (pal) Santa Ana Valley, 81:21, 133
V 49 Ben Sitler, Sr, 14:42, Saint Francis Rancho Bernardo, 80:02, 104
V 50 Diego Mercado, Sr, 14:24, West Covina Royal, 76:22, 69
V 66 Josh Linen, Jr, 15:26, Valencia (pla) Valencia (pla), 79:06, 47
V 67 Cory Primm, Jr, 15:32, Westlake Dos Pueblos, 82:08, 74
V 68 Conra Wozniak, Jr, 15:44, Woodbridge Foothill (sa), 82:37, 48
V 69 Ryan Frost, Sr, 15:50, La Habra La Habra, 82:59, 76
V 70 Andy Ferrara, Sr, 16:06, South Torrance Kennedy (lp), 84:43, 101
V 9 Alec Nickolls, Jr, 16:14, Los Altos (la) Cathedral (la), 86:51, 77

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr 17 Andrea Arceo, Fr, 20:42, Segerstrom Segerstrom, 113:04, 35
Fr 18 Katie Montano, Fr, 22:04, Lakeside Orange Lutheran, 117:32, 27
Fr 5 Jamie Schmidt, Fr, 20:16, Atascadero La Jolla, 108:21, 28
Fr 57 Michelle Urata, Fr, 20:06, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 103:30, 23
Fr 58 Lindsay Enright, Fr, 19:40, Trabuco Hills Lakewood, 105:07, 55
Fr 59 Sara Studer, Fr, 19:03, El Camino Dana Hills, 104:02, 51
Fr 79 Jzsan Lindstrom, Fr, 19:20, Granite Hills Chino Hills, 108:14, 54
Fr 80 Candac Carlson, Fr, 18:55, North Bakersfield Westlake, 110:43, 44
Fr 81 Rachael Moon, Fr, 20:13, Brea Olinda Northwood, 109:05, 32
JV 14 Daryn Towle, Jr, 22:02, Marymount Chadwick, 114:49, 21
JV 2 Lauren Whipp, Jr, 20:38, Campolindo Santa Margarita, 115:25, 91
JV 36 Ally Sinclair, Sr, 19:53, Thousand Oaks Thousand Oaks, 106:22, 38
JV 37 Daniell Calhoun, Jr, 19:38, Murrieta Valley Aliso Niguel, 103:13, 34
JV 38 Amber Rackliffe, Jr, 20:15, Fountain Valley Redlands, 106:54, 53
JV 90 Jacqueline Steele, Sr, 20:15, La Habra Chino Hills, 110:18, 62
So 20 Moll Litherland, So, 20:04, Calvary Chapel Hopi, 112:58, 66
So 63 Addy Odekirk, So, 19:39, King King, 103:49, 53
So 64 Jennifer Laponte, So, 18:43, Castro Valley Castro Valley, 100:09, 32
So 65 Lizzie Coe, So, 18:14, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 98:08, 28
So 8 Marissa Diehl, So, 19:07, Oak Park Pacifica, 105:34, 33
So 85 Henkhaus Laura, So, 19:58, West Torrance Mira Costa, 109:27, 77
So 86 Emily Robinson, So, 20:05, North Bakersfield Westlake, 107:53, 41
V 11 Alison Greggor, Sr, 19:18, San Marin Santa Margarita, 101:44, 68
V 12 Rocio Pelayo, Jr, 18:57, Bolsa Grande Los Altos (la), 104:10, 74
V 24 Allison Gonzales, So, 19:31, Exeter Union St. Matthias, 108:14, 97
V 25 Jennife Bergman, Fr, 18:21, Valley Christian (sj) Louisville, 107:36, 83
V 26 Bridget Ballard, Sr, 19:11, Harvard-Westlake Paraclete, 101:58, 55
V 27 Annie St. Geme, Sr, 17:08, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 92:42, 38
V 29 Taylor Johnson, So, 18:18, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 96:07, 50
V 31 Jillian Klassen, Jr, 18:45, Scottsdale Christian Flintridge Prep, 103:09, 37
V 44 Jackie Castelazo, Sr, 18:32, Century Thousand Oaks, 101:00, 113
V 45 Stacy Pensinger, Jr, 18:55, El Camino Canyon (cc), 96:54, 29
V 46 Katie Spencer, Jr, 18:56, Redlands East Valley Vista Murrieta, 100:16, 119
V 47 Alyssa Brown, Sr, 18:27, Mission Viejo Davis, 98:04, 66
V 48 Crystal Reed, Sr, 17:21, Fountain Valley Fountain Valley, 94:11, 74
V 51 Marie Lawrence, Jr, 16:29, Reno Buchanan, 91:32, 88
V 52 Jordan Hasay, Fr, 16:48, Mission College Prep Peninsula, 95:34, 104
V 71 Anna Sperry, Jr, 17:33, Simi Valley Woodbridge, 95:07, 84
V 72 Jenna Ridgway, Sr, 17:50, San Marcos (sb) San Marcos (sb), 96:55, 63
V 73 Han Hodgkinson, Jr, 18:14, Pleasant Valley Great Oak, 99:35, 62
V 74 Justine Diaz, Jr, 19:07, La Serna (whi) El Capitan, 98:17, 41