James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #1 at Alum Rock Park on 9/13/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Truong Sr JV 25:09 8:49 2.85 51/62 7/11 16/21 4/4 21:42 20:41
Andy Ton Sr V 18:13 6:24 2.85 26/51 6/7 6/21 2/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP, DSP)
Armando Aguilar Jr V 17:33 6:09 2.85 16/51 1/7 1/21 7/8 19:27
(1:54,9.8)
19:27
(1:54,9.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Cesar Azevedo So F/S 19:22 6:48 2.85 5/39 1/3 8/21 3/8
Daryl Cristobal Jr JV 23:38 8:18 2.85 31/62 4/11 13/21 3/5
David Solorio Jr JV 20:43 7:16 2.85 11/62 1/11 9/21 5/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Eddie Tinajero Sr JV 26:45 9:23 2.85 54/62 8/11 17/21 3/4 26:25 25:35 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Isaac Sanchez Sr V 17:42 6:13 2.85 19/51 3/7 3/21 5/8 17:21 17:21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
James Custodio Jr JV 29:36 10:23 2.85 60/62 9/11 19/21 4/4
Jesse Chircop Fr F/S 20:46 7:17 2.85 12/39 2/3 10/21 4/8
Jesus Mejia Sr JV 22:38 7:56 2.85 23/62 3/11 12/21 4/7 21:17 21:17
John Duque Sr JV 21:21 7:29 2.85 15/62 2/11 11/21 4/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
John Leon Jr JV 31:51 11:11 2.85 62/62 11/11 21/21 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Luis Carrasco Sr V 18:05 6:21 2.85 24/51 5/7 5/21 2/8 18:56
(0:51,4.5)
18:56
(0:51,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Manjinder Sandhu Jr JV 24:07 8:28 2.85 38/62 6/11 15/21 4/4
Marco Friaz Sr V 17:44 6:13 2.85 20/51 4/7 4/21 2/8 20:03
(2:19,11.6)
19:57
(2:13,11.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Marco Zepeda Jr V 18:49 6:36 2.85 34/51 7/7 7/21 1/5
Michael Velasco So F/S 28:29 10:00 2.85 38/39 3/3 18/21 7/7
Reginald Linsao Jr JV 29:39 10:24 2.85 61/62 10/11 20/21 3/3
Ruben Valentin Sr V 17:33 6:09 2.85 17/51 2/7 2/21 6/8 20:20
(2:47,13.7)
20:20
(2:47,13.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Tony On Sr JV 23:48 8:21 2.85 34/62 5/11 14/21 3/5 23:13 23:13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 88:37
0:32
2.85 6:13 6:09 6:21 96 5:54 86:11 80:55 Armando Aguilar (16), Ruben Valentin (17), Isaac Sanchez (19), Marco Friaz (20), Luis Carrasco (24)
JV 1st 5 3/5 112:08
3:05
2.85 7:52 7:16 8:21 89 6:47 97:04 96:17 David Solorio (9), John Duque (12), Jesus Mejia (20), Daryl Cristobal (23), Tony On (25)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 135:16
5:32
2.85 9:30 8:28 10:24 71 7:52 108:03 107:15 Manjinder Sandhu (11), Alex Truong (13), Eddie Tinajero (14), James Custodio (16), Reginald Linsao (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Corvessi Sr Sobrato 15:41 5:30
2 Cody Holm Jr Sobrato 15:41 5:30
3 Sameul Blake So Westmont 16:14 5:42
4 Brian Chao Fr Piedmont Hills 16:20 5:44
5 Ricardo Romero So Overfelt 16:39 5:51
6 Daniel Chiriaev Jr Prospect 16:40 5:51
7 Darric Hu So Piedmont Hills 16:49 5:54
8 Bradon Slaton Jr Oak Grove 16:50 5:54
9 Christian Hughes Jr Sobrato 16:54 5:56
10 Austin Green Westmont 16:58 5:57
11 Zachary Gaspar So Piedmont Hills 16:59 5:58
12 Ryan Ernst Sr Prospect 17:02 5:59
13 Cameron Perry Sr Prospect 17:15 6:03
14 David Aguilar Sr Oak Grove 17:21 6:05
15 Austin Heiser Jr Sobrato 17:26 6:07
16 Armando Aguilar Jr James Lick 17:33 6:09 1/7 1/21 7/8 19:27
(1:54)
19:27
(1:54)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Ruben Valentin Sr James Lick 17:33 6:09 2/7 2/21 6/8 20:20
(2:47)
20:20
(2:47)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
18 John Morris Westmont 17:33 6:09
19 Isaac Sanchez Sr James Lick 17:42 6:13 3/7 3/21 5/8 17:21 17:21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
20 Marco Friaz Sr James Lick 17:44 6:13 4/7 4/21 2/8 20:03
(2:19)
19:57
(2:13)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
21 Alan Puah Sr Piedmont Hills 17:49 6:15
22 Christian Yang Westmont 17:56 6:18
23 Allen Twu Sr Piedmont Hills 18:04 6:20
24 Luis Carrasco Sr James Lick 18:05 6:21 5/7 5/21 2/8 18:56
(0:51)
18:56
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
25 Travis Lee So Piedmont Hills 18:08 6:22
26 Andy Ton Sr James Lick 18:13 6:24 6/7 6/21 2/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
27 Jepheth Cortez Fr Overfelt 18:15 6:24
28 Kevin Feit So Sobrato 18:17 6:25
29 Matt Norranjo Jr Sobrato 18:23 6:27
30 Jonas Golden Branham 18:27 6:28
31 Enwzgto Monannes Jr Overfelt 18:36 6:32
32 Cole Elliot Branham 18:43 6:34
33 Samir Allam So Prospect 18:48 6:36
34 Marco Zepeda Jr James Lick 18:49 6:36 7/7 7/21 1/5
35 Stephan Ngo Sr Piedmont Hills 19:00 6:40
36 Lucas West Jr Prospect 19:32 6:51
37 Tom Yap Sr Sobrato 19:34 6:52
38 Jason Cooper Jr Prospect 19:37 6:53
39 Michael Woldai So Oak Grove 19:51 6:58
40 Noe Lovera Sr Overfelt 19:55 6:59
41 Michael Walls Branham 20:04 7:02
42 Devin Underwood So Prospect 20:09 7:04
43 Parmu Chasol Fr Overfelt 20:15 7:06
44 Ryan Cook Westmont 20:18 7:07
45 Alec Zawacki Branham 20:23 7:09
46 Trent Davis Branham 21:46 7:38
47 Jose Salvador Sr Overfelt 21:46 7:38
48 Dominic Yang Westmont 21:57 7:42
49 Louis George Sr Overfelt 23:26 8:13
50 Daniel Owen So Oak Grove 23:58 8:25
51 Brian Nguyen Jr Oak Grove 24:52 8:44
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
83:59
16:48
5:54
55 Ryan Corvessi
Sr
15:41
5:30
1
Cody Holm
Jr
15:41
5:30
2
Christia Hughes
Jr
16:54
5:56
9
Austin Heiser
Jr
17:26
6:07
15
Kevin Feit
So
18:17
6:25
28
Matt Norranjo
Jr
18:23
6:27
29
Tom Yap
Sr
19:34
6:52
37
2 Piedmont Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
86:01
17:12
6:02
66 Brian Chao
Fr
16:20
5:44
4
Darric Hu
So
16:49
5:54
7
Zachary Gaspar
So
16:59
5:58
11
Alan Puah
Sr
17:49
6:15
21
Allen Twu
Sr
18:04
6:20
23
Travis Lee
So
18:08
6:22
25
Stephan Ngo
Sr
19:00
6:40
35
3 James Lick
7-7-5-5-3
Gap: 0:32
88:37
17:43
6:13
96 Armando Aguilar
Jr
17:33
6:09
16
Ruben Valentin
Sr
17:33
6:09
17
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
17:42
6:13
19
Marco Friaz
Sr
17:44
6:13
20
Luis Carrasco
Sr
18:05
6:21
24
Andy Ton
Sr
18:13
6:24
26
Marco Zepeda
Jr
18:49
6:36
34
4 Westmont
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 4:04
88:59
17:48
6:15
97 Sameul Blake
So
16:14
5:42
3
Austin Green
-
16:58
5:57
10
John Morris
-
17:33
6:09
18
Christia Yang
-
17:56
6:18
22
Ryan Cook
-
20:18
7:07
44
Dominic Yang
-
21:57
7:42
48




5 Prospect
5-4-3-4-5
Gap: 2:52
89:17
17:51
6:16
100 Daniel Chiriaev
Jr
16:40
5:51
6
Ryan Ernst
Sr
17:02
5:59
12
Cameron Perry
Sr
17:15
6:03
13
Samir Allam
So
18:48
6:36
33
Lucas West
Jr
19:32
6:51
36
Jason Cooper
Jr
19:37
6:53
38
Devin Underwoo
So
20:09
7:04
42
6 Overfelt
4-6-7-6-6
Gap: 3:36
93:40
18:44
6:34
146 Ricardo Romero
So
16:39
5:51
5
Jepheth Cortez
Fr
18:15
6:24
27
Enwzgto Monannes
Jr
18:36
6:32
31
Noe Lovera
Sr
19:55
6:59
40
Parmu Chasol
Fr
20:15
7:06
43
Jose Salvador
Sr
21:46
7:38
47
Louis George
Sr
23:26
8:13
49
7 Oak Grove
6-5-6-7-7
Gap: 8:02
102:52
20:34
7:13
162 Bradon Slaton
Jr
16:50
5:54
8
David Aguilar
Sr
17:21
6:05
14
Michael Woldai
So
19:51
6:58
39
Daniel Owen
So
23:58
8:25
50
Brian Nguyen
Jr
24:52
8:44
51








8 Branham
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:19
99:23
19:53
6:58
194 Jonas Golden
-
18:27
6:28
30
Cole Elliot
-
18:43
6:34
32
Michael Walls
-
20:04
7:02
41
Alec Zawacki
-
20:23
7:09
45
Trent Davis
-
21:46
7:38
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nino Fortuna Jr Sobrato 18:39 6:33
2 Derek Ando Jr Sobrato 18:47 6:35
3 Dj Faulk Sr Sobrato 18:53 6:38
4 Michael Cain Jr Sobrato 18:53 6:38
5 Justin Birch Sr Piedmont Hills 19:18 6:46
6 Truong Dang Jr Piedmont Hills 19:39 6:54
7 Spencer Ng Sr Piedmont Hills 19:53 6:59
8 Wong Bao Overfelt 20:05 7:03
9 Mark Nguyen Piedmont Hills 20:19 7:08
10 Kenji Young Westmont 20:21 7:08
11 David Solorio Jr James Lick 20:43 7:16 1/11 9/21 5/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
12 Ethan Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 20:49 7:18
13 Oscar Nicbla Branham 20:51 7:19
14 Hong Nguyen Overfelt 21:20 7:29
15 John Duque Sr James Lick 21:21 7:29 2/11 11/21 4/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
16 Mitchell Barazza Jr Prospect 21:25 7:31
17 Kyle Galimba Jr Piedmont Hills 21:28 7:32
18 Nathan Merrit Sr Sobrato 21:30 7:33
19 Kieran Demarest Sr Piedmont Hills 21:36 7:35
20 Jerrit Montano Branham 21:42 7:37
21 Hatim Hafed Jr Prospect 21:43 7:37
22 John Ahrens Branham 22:08 7:46
23 Jesus Mejia Sr James Lick 22:38 7:56 3/11 12/21 4/7 21:17 21:17
24 William Nguyen Fr Piedmont Hills 22:39 7:57
25 Benjamin Truong So Piedmont Hills 22:58 8:04
26 Martin Delgadillo Jr Sobrato 22:59 8:04
27 Jacob Gamboa Fr Sobrato 23:19 8:11
28 Ethan Moa Fr Piedmont Hills 23:25 8:13
29 Luke Tsai Jr Piedmont Hills 23:31 8:15
30 Chase Compton Fr Sobrato 23:36 8:17
31 Daryl Cristobal Jr James Lick 23:38 8:18 4/11 13/21 3/5
32 Andrew Nguyen Sr Piedmont Hills 23:42 8:19
33 Erick Jedell So Prospect 23:47 8:21
34 Tony On Sr James Lick 23:48 8:21 5/11 14/21 3/5 23:13 23:13
35 Pradyuman Mit Fr Prospect 23:51 8:22
36 Jacob Hendricson Sr Prospect 23:56 8:24
37 Ben Lau Fr Prospect 23:59 8:25
38 Manjinder Sandhu Jr James Lick 24:07 8:28 6/11 15/21 4/4
39 Ryan Fernandez Jr Piedmont Hills 24:13 8:30
40 Chris Kain Branham 24:26 8:34
41 Anthony Goo Westmont 24:28 8:35
42 Joshua Loanson Jr Piedmont Hills 24:29 8:35
43 Soham Desai Jr Piedmont Hills 24:36 8:38
44 Jamison Au So Piedmont Hills 24:38 8:39
45 James Stucky Westmont 24:45 8:41
46 Noah Ash So Prospect 24:47 8:42
47 Stephen Ho Sr Piedmont Hills 24:52 8:44
48 Andrew Shacker Fr Piedmont Hills 24:58 8:46
49 Tin Ngo Sr Piedmont Hills 25:03 8:47
50 Antonio Servantes Sobrato 25:07 8:49
51 Alex Truong Sr James Lick 25:09 8:49 7/11 16/21 4/4 21:42 20:41
52 Jonathan Tran So Piedmont Hills 25:30 8:57
53 Keith Richards Branham 26:16 9:13
54 Eddie Tinajero Sr James Lick 26:45 9:23 8/11 17/21 3/4 26:25 25:35 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
55 Milton Chung Fr Piedmont Hills 26:47 9:24
56 Alex Lim Sobrato 27:12 9:33
57 Brian Nichols Jr Prospect 27:21 9:36
58 Akshay Chacko Fr Prospect 27:34 9:40
59 Ismael Gonzalez Fr Overfelt 28:11 9:53
60 James Custodio Jr James Lick 29:36 10:23 9/11 19/21 4/4
61 Reginald Linsao Jr James Lick 29:39 10:24 10/11 20/21 3/3
62 John Leon Jr James Lick 31:51 11:11 11/11 21/21 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:51
96:42
19:20
6:47
25 Nino Fortuna
Jr
18:39
6:33
1
Derek Ando
Jr
18:47
6:35
2
Dj Faulk
Sr
18:53
6:38
3
Michael Cain
Jr
18:53
6:38
4
Nathan Merrit
Sr
21:30
7:33
15
Martin Delgadil
Jr
22:59
8:04
21
Jacob Gamboa
Fr
23:19
8:11
22
2 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
99:58
20:00
7:01
36 Justin Birch
Sr
19:18
6:46
5
Truong Dang
Jr
19:39
6:54
6
Spencer Ng
Sr
19:53
6:59
7
Mark Nguyen
-
20:19
7:08
8
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
20:49
7:18
10
Kyle Galimba
Jr
21:28
7:32
14
Kieran Demarest
Sr
21:36
7:35
16
3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:05
112:08
22:26
7:52
89 David Solorio
Jr
20:43
7:16
9
John Duque
Sr
21:21
7:29
12
Jesus Mejia
Sr
22:38
7:56
20
Daryl Cristoba
Jr
23:38
8:18
23
Tony On
Sr
23:48
8:21
25
Manjinde Sandhu
Jr
24:07
8:28
29
Alex Truong
Sr
25:09
8:49
32
4 Prospect
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:31
114:42
22:56
8:03
108 Mitchell Barazza
Jr
21:25
7:31
13
Hatim Hafed
Jr
21:43
7:37
18
Erick Jedell
So
23:47
8:21
24
Pradyuma Mit
Fr
23:51
8:22
26
Jacob Hendrics
Sr
23:56
8:24
27
Ben Lau
Fr
23:59
8:25
28
Noah Ash
So
24:47
8:42
31
5 Branham
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 5:25
115:23
23:05
8:06
110 Oscar Nicbla
-
20:51
7:19
11
Jerrit Montano
-
21:42
7:37
17
John Ahrens
-
22:08
7:46
19
Chris Kain
-
24:26
8:34
30
Keith Richards
-
26:16
9:13
33








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:57
112:06
22:25
7:52
17 Kyle Galimba
Jr
21:28
7:32
1
Kieran Demarest
Sr
21:36
7:35
2
William Nguyen
Fr
22:39
7:57
3
Benjamin Truong
So
22:58
8:04
4
Ethan Moa
Fr
23:25
8:13
7
Luke Tsai
Jr
23:31
8:15
8
Andrew Nguyen
Sr
23:42
8:19
10
2 Sobrato
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:13
122:13
24:27
8:35
47 Martin Delgadil
Jr
22:59
8:04
5
Jacob Gamboa
Fr
23:19
8:11
6
Chase Compton
Fr
23:36
8:17
9
Antonio Servante
-
25:07
8:49
12
Alex Lim
-
27:12
9:33
15








3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:32
135:16
27:03
9:30
71 Manjinde Sandhu
Jr
24:07
8:28
11
Alex Truong
Sr
25:09
8:49
13
Eddie Tinajero
Sr
26:45
9:23
14
James Custodio
Jr
29:36
10:23
16
Reginald Linsao
Jr
29:39
10:24
17
John Leon
Jr
31:51
11:11
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Krein Fr Westmont 27:20 9:35
2 Nolan Dosier Fr Sobrato 27:18 9:35
3 Mitch Juarez Fr Sobrato 18:41 6:33
4 Grayson Lam Westmont 19:06 6:42
5 Cesar Azevedo So James Lick 19:22 6:48 1/3 8/21 3/8
6 Franklin Lee So Piedmont Hills 19:24 6:48
7 John Lin So Piedmont Hills 19:27 6:49
8 Chris Morris So Westmont 19:39 6:54
9 Erick Wei Fr Piedmont Hills 20:36 7:14
10 Trisin Demarist So Piedmont Hills 20:38 7:14
11 Brandon Thai Fr Piedmont Hills 20:41 7:15
12 Jesse Chircop Fr James Lick 20:46 7:17 2/3 10/21 4/8
13 Chris Aguilar So Overfelt 21:00 7:22
14 Marcus Valenzuela So Sobrato 21:09 7:25
15 James Shunhare Fr Prospect 21:10 7:26
16 Andrew Allsup So Prospect 21:15 7:27
17 Omar Rivera Fr Oak Grove 21:20 7:29
18 Brian Frelmuf Fr Sobrato 21:28 7:32
19 Aron Lloyd So Prospect 21:29 7:32
20 Peter Jiang So Piedmont Hills 21:39 7:36
21 Kenta Lin Fr Prospect 21:44 7:38
22 Reubin Vasquez Fr Sobrato 21:50 7:40
23 Brain Wince So Piedmont Hills 21:51 7:40
24 Bin Kwon Branham 22:11 7:47
25 Colin Domnauer Fr Sobrato 22:15 7:48
26 Arthur X Fr Sobrato 22:18 7:49
27 Colin Blackie So Prospect 22:22 7:51
28 Sven Johnson So Westmont 22:31 7:54
29 Jose Connor Westmont 23:08 8:07
30 Mark Gorvalino Westmont 23:09 8:07
31 Robert Carillo Westmont 23:27 8:14
32 Jason Mendarios So Prospect 23:46 8:20
33 Jerico Salvidor So Overfelt 24:34 8:37
34 Peak Brighton So Prospect 26:32 9:19
35 Daniel Perez Fr Oak Grove 26:42 9:22
36 Theodor Thong Fr Oak Grove 26:55 9:27
37 Khang Nguyen Fr Overfelt 27:25 9:37
38 Michael Velasco So James Lick 28:29 10:00 3/3 18/21 7/7
39 Armani Brumfeld Branham 29:58 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.