James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #1 at Alum Rock Park on 9/13/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla So V 23:31 8:15 2.85 18/52 2/7 2/13 6/8
Andrea Romero Jr V 26:16 9:13 2.85 43/52 4/7 4/13 8/8
Angelique Taloyo Sr V 25:20 8:53 2.85 38/52 3/7 3/13 7/8 26:45
(1:25,5.3)
26:45
(1:25,5.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Brianna Flores So JV 26:58 9:28 2.85 19/30 3/6 9/13 4/5
Christen Nguyen Sr V 26:32 9:19 2.85 45/52 6/7 7/13 5/6 27:25
(0:53,3.2)
27:25
(0:53,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Daniela Camacho So V 21:21 7:29 2.85 6/52 1/7 1/13 4/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Destiny Lopez Jr JV 26:49 9:25 2.85 17/30 1/6 8/13 6/6
Gabriela Aguilar Fr JV 26:25 9:16 2.85 18/30 2/6 5/13 5/6
Karen Ruiz Jr V 26:29 9:18 2.85 44/52 5/7 6/13 6/8
Paloma Contreras So JV 27:22 9:36 2.85 21/30 4/6 10/13 4/4
Vanessa Chavez Sr V 27:57 9:48 2.85 49/52 7/7 11/13 4/6 24:59 24:24
Vivian Ngo So JV 29:09 10:14 2.85 26/30 6/6 13/13 3/4
Yatziry Ortiz Jr JV 28:43 10:05 2.85 25/30 5/6 12/13 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 122:57
5:08
2.85 8:38 7:29 9:18 149 7:30 120:35 120:35 Daniela Camacho (6), Alma Padilla (18), Angelique Taloyo (38), Andrea Romero (43), Karen Ruiz (44)
JV 1st 5 4/4 136:17
1:54
2.85 9:34 9:16 10:05 85 8:45 155:31
(19:14,12.4)
138:02
(1:45,1.3%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Destiny Lopez (14), Gabriela Aguilar (15), Brianna Flores (16), Paloma Contreras (18), Yatziry Ortiz (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellie Lemco Sr Prospect 19:56 7:00
2 Cintia Amador Sr Overfelt 20:43 7:16
3 Alexandra Barron Fr Prospect 20:59 7:22
4 Clair Liang Fr Prospect 21:06 7:24
5 Julie Tse Westmont 21:09 7:25
6 Daniela Camacho So James Lick 21:21 7:29 1/7 1/13 4/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
7 Kalia King Fr Sobrato 21:25 7:31
8 Michelle Perez Jr Overfelt 21:27 7:32
9 Jennifer Chin Sr Overfelt 21:42 7:37
10 Amy Mo Branham 21:57 7:42
11 Zhimin Yang Jr Piedmont Hills 22:01 7:44
12 Natalie Lopez Westmont 22:09 7:46
13 Emma Baraza Sr Prospect 22:18 7:49
14 Courtney Conlan Jr Prospect 22:31 7:54
15 Taylor Slaughterbeck Westmont 22:57 8:03
16 Maddy Myslinski Sr Branham 23:07 8:07
17 Melissa Yang So Piedmont Hills 23:22 8:12
18 Alma Padilla So James Lick 23:31 8:15 2/7 2/13 6/8
19 Sophia Zucca Westmont 23:35 8:16
20 Crystal Pasention Westmont 23:35 8:16
21 Miranda Vallen Westmont 23:35 8:16
22 Hannah Abuhay Westmont 23:38 8:18
23 Jenny O'brien Branham 24:41 8:40
24 Arcelli Villaovazo Jr Piedmont Hills 23:55 8:24
25 Josephine Thai Fr Piedmont Hills 23:59 8:25
26 Cynia Sapp Sr Sobrato 24:00 8:25
27 Sabrina K Pham So Oak Grove 24:01 8:26
28 Kristian Cui So Piedmont Hills 24:03 8:26
29 Bianca Hernandez So Oak Grove 24:05 8:27
30 Sandy Tran Jr Piedmont Hills 24:06 8:27
31 Josephine Laing Jr Prospect 24:11 8:29
32 Catherine Bui Sr Oak Grove 24:17 8:31
33 Alicia Manfroy Branham 24:22 8:33
34 Miriam Ekwuru Sr Overfelt 24:31 8:36
35 Valari Larosa Sr Prospect 24:50 8:43
36 Kaeley O'shea Fr Branham 25:06 8:48
37 Juanna Fernandez Sr Overfelt 25:09 8:49
38 Angelique Taloyo Sr James Lick 25:20 8:53 3/7 3/13 7/8 26:45
(1:25)
26:45
(1:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
39 Moira Foster Sr Sobrato 25:29 8:56
40 Sabrina Pham Fr Oak Grove 25:49 9:04
41 Liberty Tang Sr Overfelt 25:58 9:07
42 Alissa Aryampor Sr Sobrato 26:05 9:09
43 Andrea Romero Jr James Lick 26:16 9:13 4/7 4/13 8/8
44 Karen Ruiz Jr James Lick 26:29 9:18 5/7 6/13 6/8
45 Christen Nguyen Sr James Lick 26:32 9:19 6/7 7/13 5/6 27:25
(0:53)
27:25
(0:53)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
46 Jasmin Caskey Sr Sobrato 27:27 9:38
47 Maddie Barryte So Oak Grove 27:29 9:39
48 Joy Wang Sr Piedmont Hills 27:38 9:42
49 Vanessa Chavez Sr James Lick 27:57 9:48 7/7 11/13 4/6 24:59 24:24
50 Jessica Crane Fr Sobrato 28:21 9:57
51 Maritza Anaya Sr Sobrato 28:32 10:01
52 Lupe Yanez Jr Overfelt 30:07 10:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
106:50
21:22
7:30
35 Ellie Lemco
Sr
19:56
7:00
1
Alexandr Barron
Fr
20:59
7:22
3
Clair Liang
Fr
21:06
7:24
4
Emma Baraza
Sr
22:18
7:49
13
Courtney Conlan
Jr
22:31
7:54
14
Josephin Laing
Jr
24:11
8:29
31
Valari Larosa
Sr
24:50
8:43
35
2 Westmont
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 2:26
113:25
22:41
7:58
71 Julie Tse
-
21:09
7:25
5
Natalie Lopez
-
22:09
7:46
12
Taylor Slaughte
-
22:57
8:03
15
Sophia Zucca
-
23:35
8:16
19
Crystal Pasentio
-
23:35
8:16
20
Miranda Vallen
-
23:35
8:16
21
Hannah Abuhay
-
23:38
8:18
22
3 Overfelt
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 4:26
113:32
22:42
7:58
90 Cintia Amador
Sr
20:43
7:16
2
Michelle Perez
Jr
21:27
7:32
8
Jennifer Chin
Sr
21:42
7:37
9
Miriam Ekwuru
Sr
24:31
8:36
34
Juanna Fernande
Sr
25:09
8:49
37
Liberty Tang
Sr
25:58
9:07
41
Lupe Yanez
Jr
30:07
10:34
52
4 Piedmont Hills
7-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:02
117:20
23:28
8:14
105 Zhimin Yang
Jr
22:01
7:44
11
Melissa Yang
So
23:22
8:12
17
Arcelli Villaova
Jr
23:55
8:24
24
Josephin Thai
Fr
23:59
8:25
25
Kristian Cui
So
24:03
8:26
28
Sandy Tran
Jr
24:06
8:27
30
Joy Wang
Sr
27:38
9:42
48
5 Branham
6-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:09
119:13
23:51
8:22
118 Amy Mo
-
21:57
7:42
10
Maddy Myslinsk
Sr
23:07
8:07
16
Jenny O'brien
-
24:41
8:40
23
Alicia Manfroy
-
24:22
8:33
33
Kaeley O'shea
Fr
25:06
8:48
36








6 James Lick
4-4-6-6-6
Gap: 5:08
122:57
24:35
8:38
149 Daniela Camacho
So
21:21
7:29
6
Alma Padilla
So
23:31
8:15
18
Angeliqu Taloyo
Sr
25:20
8:53
38
Andrea Romero
Jr
26:16
9:13
43
Karen Ruiz
Jr
26:29
9:18
44
Christen Nguyen
Sr
26:32
9:19
45
Vanessa Chavez
Sr
27:57
9:48
49
7 Sobrato
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:02
124:26
24:53
8:44
160 Kalia King
Fr
21:25
7:31
7
Cynia Sapp
Sr
24:00
8:25
26
Moira Foster
Sr
25:29
8:56
39
Alissa Aryampor
Sr
26:05
9:09
42
Jasmin Caskey
Sr
27:27
9:38
46
Jessica Crane
Fr
28:21
9:57
50
Maritza Anaya
Sr
28:32
10:01
51
8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:28
125:41
25:08
8:49
175 Sabrina K Pham
So
24:01
8:26
27
Bianca Hernande
So
24:05
8:27
29
Catherin Bui
Sr
24:17
8:31
32
Sabrina Pham
Fr
25:49
9:04
40
Maddie Barryte
So
27:29
9:39
47








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Page Broderick So Prospect 23:14 8:09
2 Hannah Morro Jr Prospect 23:52 8:22
3 Meghan Macgregor Branham 24:22 8:33
4 Haley Kohn Westmont 24:41 8:40
5 Shawna Cooper So Prospect 24:57 8:45
6 Geraldy Sanchez Jr Oak Grove 25:10 8:50
7 Jenna Rule Westmont 25:16 8:52
8 Lauren Cemak Jr Prospect 25:20 8:53
9 Victoria Severin Westmont 25:24 8:55
10 Alex Kohls Branham 25:32 8:58
11 Tiffany Pham Fr Piedmont Hills 25:34 8:58
12 Runi Tanna Jr Piedmont Hills 25:29 8:56
13 Iris Stuart Westmont 26:09 9:11
14 Emily Hancock So Piedmont Hills 26:14 9:12
15 Kayla Gaskill Westmont 26:25 9:16
16 Holly Hancock Fr Piedmont Hills 26:47 9:24
17 Destiny Lopez Jr James Lick 26:49 9:25 1/6 8/13 6/6
18 Gabriela Aguilar Fr James Lick 26:25 9:16 2/6 5/13 5/6
19 Brianna Flores So James Lick 26:58 9:28 3/6 9/13 4/5
20 Sonal Gaur Westmont 27:22 9:36
21 Paloma Contreras So James Lick 27:22 9:36 4/6 10/13 4/4
22 Shannon Salinas So Prospect 27:24 9:37
23 Shirley Li So Piedmont Hills 27:43 9:44
24 Sandy Li So Piedmont Hills 27:57 9:48
25 Yatziry Ortiz Jr James Lick 28:43 10:05 5/6 12/13 4/4
26 Vivian Ngo So James Lick 29:09 10:14 6/6 13/13 3/4
27 Esmeralda Leon Fr Oak Grove 29:59 10:31
28 Sarah Joseph Sr Prospect 30:08 10:34
29 Adella Palaminos So Piedmont Hills 30:20 10:39
30 Leeya Mengistab So Oak Grove 30:32 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:10
124:47
24:57
8:45
32 Page Broderic
So
23:14
8:09
1
Hannah Morro
Jr
23:52
8:22
2
Shawna Cooper
So
24:57
8:45
4
Lauren Cemak
Jr
25:20
8:53
6
Shannon Salinas
So
27:24
9:37
19
Sarah Joseph
Sr
30:08
10:34
24




2 Westmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
127:55
25:35
8:59
37 Haley Kohn
-
24:41
8:40
3
Jenna Rule
-
25:16
8:52
5
Victoria Severin
-
25:24
8:55
7
Iris Stuart
-
26:09
9:11
10
Kayla Gaskill
-
26:25
9:16
12
Sonal Gaur
-
27:22
9:36
17




3 Piedmont Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:09
131:47
26:21
9:15
61 Tiffany Pham
Fr
25:34
8:58
8
Runi Tanna
Jr
25:29
8:56
9
Emily Hancock
So
26:14
9:12
11
Holly Hancock
Fr
26:47
9:24
13
Shirley Li
So
27:43
9:44
20
Sandy Li
So
27:57
9:48
21
Adella Palamino
So
30:20
10:39
25
4 James Lick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
136:17
27:15
9:34
85 Destiny Lopez
Jr
26:49
9:25
14
Gabriela Aguilar
Fr
26:25
9:16
15
Brianna Flores
So
26:58
9:28
16
Paloma Contrera
So
27:22
9:36
18
Yatziry Ortiz
Jr
28:43
10:05
22
Vivian Ngo
So
29:09
10:14
23




Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.