James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #3 at Alum Rock Park on 9/27/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Truong Sr JV 24:53 8:44 2.85 51/68 3/7 14/18 7/7 24:18 20:41
Andres Rosas Fr F/S 18:33 6:31 2.85 4/42 1/4 7/18 3/8 19:38
(1:05,5.5)
19:38
(1:05,5.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Andy Ton Sr V 18:06 6:21 2.85 35/56 6/7 6/18 3/8 18:21
(0:15,1.4)
18:13
(0:07,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Armando Aguilar Jr V 17:18 6:04 2.85 19/56 2/7 2/18 6/8 17:12 17:12
Beto Camacho So F/S 23:50 8:22 2.85 37/42 4/4 13/18 5/6 23:39 23:39 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Brian Naranjo Fr F/S 22:55 8:02 2.85 32/42 3/4 11/18 6/7
Daryl Cristobal Jr V 22:27 7:53 2.85 56/56 7/7 10/18 7/7 20:37 20:37
Eddie Tinajero Sr JV 26:54 9:26 2.85 60/68 4/7 15/18 6/6 26:15 25:35
Isaac Sanchez Sr V 17:42 6:13 2.85 27/56 4/7 4/18 4/8 17:14 17:14
James Custodio Jr JV 29:19 10:17 2.85 64/68 5/7 16/18 6/6 29:54
(0:35,2.0)
29:36
(0:17,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesse Chircop Fr F/S 19:56 7:00 2.85 10/42 2/4 8/18 3/8 19:31 19:31
Jesus Mejia Sr JV 22:21 7:51 2.85 28/68 1/7 9/18 7/8 21:30 21:17
John Leon Jr JV 36:44 12:53 2.85 68/68 7/7 18/18 4/4 31:45 31:45
Luis Carrasco Sr V 17:17 6:04 2.85 18/56 1/7 1/18 7/8 17:42
(0:25,2.4)
17:42
(0:25,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Manjinder Sandhu Jr JV 23:21 8:12 2.85 39/68 2/7 12/18 6/8 23:15 23:15 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Marco Friaz Sr V 17:32 6:09 2.85 21/56 3/7 3/18 5/8 17:31 17:31
Marco Zepeda Jr V 18:05 6:21 2.85 33/56 5/7 5/18 4/8 18:18
(0:13,1.2)
18:18
(0:13,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Reginald Linsao Jr JV 29:34 10:22 2.85 65/68 6/7 17/18 5/5 29:55
(0:21,1.2)
29:39
(0:05,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 87:54
0:48
2.85 6:10 6:04 6:21 118 5:44 87:57
(0:03,0.1)
80:55 Way to go Comets! (LR) Luis Carrasco (18), Armando Aguilar (19), Marco Friaz (21), Isaac Sanchez (27), Marco Zepeda (33)
JV 1st 5 6/6 126:48
6:58
2.85 8:54 7:51 10:17 152 6:28 112:18 96:17 Jesus Mejia (22), Manjinder Sandhu (25), Alex Truong (32), Eddie Tinajero (36), James Custodio (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Corvessi Sr Sobrato 15:05 5:18
2 Cody Hulme Jr Sobrato 15:33 5:27
3 David Aguilar Sr Oak Grove 15:58 5:36
4 Daniel Chiriaev Jr Prospect 16:05 5:39
5 Ryan Ernst Sr Prospect 16:21 5:44
6 Ricardo Romero So Overfelt 16:27 5:46
7 Bryan Chu Fr Piedmont Hills 16:30 5:47
8 Bradon Slaton Jr Oak Grove 16:34 5:49
9 Christian Hughes Jr Sobrato 16:42 5:52
10 Austin Heiser Jr Sobrato 16:48 5:54
11 Austin Green Sr Westmont 16:50 5:54
12 Kameron Perry Sr Prospect 16:51 5:55
13 Daryon Baynard So Piedmont Hills 16:57 5:57
14 Zachary Gaspar So Piedmont Hills 17:02 5:59
15 Darrick Hu So Piedmont Hills 17:04 5:59
16 Christian Yang Jr Westmont 17:13 6:02
17 Kevin Krein Fr Westmont 17:14 6:03
18 Luis Carrasco Sr James Lick 17:17 6:04 1/7 1/18 7/8 17:42
(0:25)
17:42
(0:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Armando Aguilar Jr James Lick 17:18 6:04 2/7 2/18 6/8 17:12 17:12
20 Alan Puah Sr Piedmont Hills 17:24 6:06
21 Marco Friaz Sr James Lick 17:32 6:09 3/7 3/18 5/8 17:31 17:31
22 Kevin Felt So Sobrato 17:35 6:10
23 Matthew Naranjo Jr Sobrato 17:35 6:10
24 Allen Twu Sr Piedmont Hills 17:38 6:11
25 Cole Elliot Jr Branham 17:39 6:12
26 John Morris Jr Westmont 17:39 6:12
27 Isaac Sanchez Sr James Lick 17:42 6:13 4/7 4/18 4/8 17:14 17:14
28 Japheth Cortez Fr Overfelt 17:45 6:14
29 Travis Lee So Piedmont Hills 17:50 6:15
30 Zach Turminini Sr Sobrato 17:52 6:16
31 Ernesto Monarres Jr Overfelt 18:00 6:19
32 Grayson Lam So Westmont 18:02 6:20
33 Marco Zepeda Jr James Lick 18:05 6:21 5/7 5/18 4/8 18:18
(0:13)
18:18
(0:13)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Samir Allam So Prospect 18:06 6:21
35 Andy Ton Sr James Lick 18:06 6:21 6/7 6/18 3/8 18:21
(0:15)
18:13
(0:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
36 Jonas Golden So Branham 18:27 6:28
37 Lucas West Jr Prospect 18:32 6:30
38 Barry Pham Sr Oak Grove 18:39 6:33
39 Noe Lovera Sr Overfelt 18:48 6:36
40 Michael Woldai So Oak Grove 18:50 6:36
41 Jason Cooper Jr Prospect 18:57 6:39
42 Jacob Aronen Sr Prospect 19:05 6:42
43 Bao Hoang Jr Overfelt 19:28 6:50
44 Oscar Niebla Jr Branham 19:55 6:59
45 Michael Walls Jr Branham 19:56 7:00
46 Parmveer Jassal Fr Overfelt 20:03 7:02
47 Chris Morris So Westmont 20:10 7:05
48 Alec Zowacki Jr Branham 20:34 7:13
49 Noah Solomon Jr Oak Grove 20:52 7:19
50 Ryan Williams Jr Branham 21:03 7:23
51 Ryan Cook Sr Westmont 21:09 7:25
52 Jose Salvidore Sr Overfelt 21:09 7:25
53 Novjot Singh Sr Oak Grove 21:19 7:29
54 Trent Davis Branham 21:19 7:29
56 Daryl Cristobal Jr James Lick 22:27 7:53 7/7 10/18 7/7 20:37 20:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
81:43
16:21
5:44
44 Ryan Corvessi
Sr
15:05
5:18
1
Cody Hulme
Jr
15:33
5:27
2
Christia Hughes
Jr
16:42
5:52
9
Austin Heiser
Jr
16:48
5:54
10
Kevin Felt
So
17:35
6:10
22
Matthew Naranjo
Jr
17:35
6:10
23
Zach Turminin
Sr
17:52
6:16
30
2 Piedmont Hills
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:54
84:57
16:59
5:58
69 Bryan Chu
Fr
16:30
5:47
7
Daryon Baynard
So
16:57
5:57
13
Zachary Gaspar
So
17:02
5:59
14
Darrick Hu
So
17:04
5:59
15
Alan Puah
Sr
17:24
6:06
20
Allen Twu
Sr
17:38
6:11
24
Travis Lee
So
17:50
6:15
29
3 Prospect
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:27
85:55
17:11
6:02
92 Daniel Chiriaev
Jr
16:05
5:39
4
Ryan Ernst
Sr
16:21
5:44
5
Kameron Perry
Sr
16:51
5:55
12
Samir Allam
So
18:06
6:21
34
Lucas West
Jr
18:32
6:30
37
Jason Cooper
Jr
18:57
6:39
41
Jacob Aronen
Sr
19:05
6:42
42
4 Westmont
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:12
86:58
17:24
6:06
102 Austin Green
Sr
16:50
5:54
11
Christia Yang
Jr
17:13
6:02
16
Kevin Krein
Fr
17:14
6:03
17
John Morris
Jr
17:39
6:12
26
Grayson Lam
So
18:02
6:20
32
Chris Morris
So
20:10
7:05
47
Ryan Cook
Sr
21:09
7:25
51
5 James Lick
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:48
87:54
17:35
6:10
118 Luis Carrasco
Sr
17:17
6:04
18
Armando Aguilar
Jr
17:18
6:04
19
Marco Friaz
Sr
17:32
6:09
21
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
17:42
6:13
27
Marco Zepeda
Jr
18:05
6:21
33
Andy Ton
Sr
18:06
6:21
35
Daryl Cristoba
Jr
22:27
7:53
55
Way to go Comets! (LR)
6 Oak Grove
2-3-5-6-6
Gap: 4:54
90:53
18:11
6:23
138 David Aguilar
Sr
15:58
5:36
3
Bradon Slaton
Jr
16:34
5:49
8
Barry Pham
Sr
18:39
6:33
38
Michael Woldai
So
18:50
6:36
40
Noah Solomon
Jr
20:52
7:19
49
Novjot Singh
Sr
21:19
7:29
53




7 Overfelt
4-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:01
90:28
18:06
6:21
147 Ricardo Romero
So
16:27
5:46
6
Japheth Cortez
Fr
17:45
6:14
28
Ernesto Monarres
Jr
18:00
6:19
31
Noe Lovera
Sr
18:48
6:36
39
Bao Hoang
Jr
19:28
6:50
43
Parmveer Jassal
Fr
20:03
7:02
46
Jose Salvidor
Sr
21:09
7:25
52
8 Branham
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:55
96:31
19:18
6:46
198 Cole Elliot
Jr
17:39
6:12
25
Jonas Golden
So
18:27
6:28
36
Oscar Niebla
Jr
19:55
6:59
44
Michael Walls
Jr
19:56
7:00
45
Alec Zowacki
Jr
20:34
7:13
48
Ryan Williams
Jr
21:03
7:23
50
Trent Davis
-
21:19
7:29
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nino Fortuna Jr Sobrato 18:15 6:24
2 Derek Ando Jr Sobrato 18:16 6:25
3 Tommy Yath Sr Sobrato 18:19 6:26
4 Michael Crane Jr Sobrato 18:28 6:29
5 Spenser Ng Sr Piedmont Hills 18:33 6:31
6 Aaron Haug So Westmont 18:41 6:33
7 Dj Faulk Sr Sobrato 18:52 6:37
8 Stephen Ngo Sr Piedmont Hills 19:11 6:44
9 Truong Dang Jr Piedmont Hills 19:42 6:55
10 Mark Nguyen So Piedmont Hills 19:47 6:56
11 Justin Birch Sr Piedmont Hills 20:03 7:02
12 Hung Nugyen Sr Overfelt 21:06 7:24
13 Ethan Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 21:09 7:25
14 Aaron Perez Jr Prospect 21:19 7:29
15 Joshua Lee Jr Branham 21:27 7:32
16 Jerrit Montano Jr Branham 21:42 7:37
17 Mitchell Barazza Jr Prospect 21:42 7:37
18 Benjamin Truong So Piedmont Hills 21:43 7:37
19 Eric Wayman Jr Branham 21:52 7:40
20 Martin Delgadillo Jr Sobrato 21:52 7:40
21 Nathan Merrit Sr Sobrato 21:54 7:41
22 Luke Tsai Jr Piedmont Hills 21:55 7:41
23 Kyle Galimba Jr Piedmont Hills 22:05 7:45
24 Ethan Mai Fr Piedmont Hills 22:11 7:47
25 Kieran Demarest Sr Piedmont Hills 22:12 7:47
26 John Ahrens Jr Branham 22:14 7:48
27 Ryan Fernandez Jr Piedmont Hills 22:20 7:50
28 Jesus Mejia Sr James Lick 22:21 7:51 1/7 9/18 7/8 21:30 21:17
29 Soham Desai Jr Piedmont Hills 22:34 7:55
30 Jacob Heinrickson Sr Prospect 22:36 7:56
31 William Nguyen Fr Piedmont Hills 22:37 7:56
32 Jamison Au So Piedmont Hills 22:37 7:56
33 Jacob Hetzer Jr Prospect 22:39 7:57
34 Daniel Owen So Oak Grove 22:41 7:58
35 Brian Nguyen Jr Oak Grove 23:02 8:05
36 Andrew Nguyen Sr Piedmont Hills 23:00 8:04
37 Joshua Loanzon Jr Piedmont Hills 23:20 8:11
38 Andrew Shacker Fr Piedmont Hills 23:21 8:12
39 Manjinder Sandhu Jr James Lick 23:21 8:12 2/7 12/18 6/8 23:15 23:15 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
40 Antonio Servantes So Sobrato 23:31 8:15
41 Chris Kain Jr Branham 23:32 8:15
42 Arthur Rodriguez Fr Sobrato 23:34 8:16
43 Anthony Goo Fr Westmont 23:59 8:25
44 Stephen Ho Sr Piedmont Hills 23:59 8:25
45 Brian Nicholson Jr Prospect 24:04 8:27
46 James Stucky Jr Westmont 24:13 8:30
47 Chase Compton Fr Sobrato 24:19 8:32
48 Aveen Ni Fr Prospect 24:29 8:35
49 David Abrego Jr Oak Grove 24:32 8:36
50 Leon Kwok Fr Westmont 24:36 8:38
51 Alex Truong Sr James Lick 24:53 8:44 3/7 14/18 7/7 24:18 20:41
52 Greg Santilo Sr Prospect 25:02 8:47
53 Keith Richards Jr Branham 25:04 8:48
54 Jordan Cambra Sr Sobrato 25:10 8:50
55 Arman Sandher So Sobrato 25:33 8:58
56 Rolan Pan Fr Sobrato 26:01 9:08
57 Tin Ngo Sr Piedmont Hills 26:06 9:09
58 Akshay Chacko Fr Prospect 26:07 9:10
59 Allen Royce Fr Westmont 26:40 9:21
60 Eddie Tinajero Sr James Lick 26:54 9:26 4/7 15/18 6/6 26:15 25:35
61 Jonathan Tran So Piedmont Hills 27:10 9:32
62 Alex Lim Fr Sobrato 27:25 9:37
63 Milton Chung Fr Piedmont Hills 27:26 9:38
64 James Custodio Jr James Lick 29:19 10:17 5/7 16/18 6/6 29:54
(0:35)
29:36
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
65 Reginald Linsao Jr James Lick 29:34 10:22 6/7 17/18 5/5 29:55
(0:21)
29:39
(0:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
66 Jesse Vega Sr Sobrato 29:41 10:25
67 Ismael Gonzalez Jr Overfelt 30:16 10:37
68 John Leon Jr James Lick 36:44 12:53 7/7 18/18 4/4 31:45 31:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
92:10
18:26
6:28
17 Nino Fortuna
Jr
18:15
6:24
1
Derek Ando
Jr
18:16
6:25
2
Tommy Yath
Sr
18:19
6:26
3
Michael Crane
Jr
18:28
6:29
4
Dj Faulk
Sr
18:52
6:37
7
Martin Delgadil
Jr
21:52
7:40
19
Nathan Merrit
Sr
21:54
7:41
20
2 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:30
97:16
19:27
6:50
43 Spenser Ng
Sr
18:33
6:31
5
Stephen Ngo
Sr
19:11
6:44
8
Truong Dang
Jr
19:42
6:55
9
Mark Nguyen
So
19:47
6:56
10
Justin Birch
Sr
20:03
7:02
11
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
21:09
7:25
12
Benjamin Truong
So
21:43
7:37
17
3 Branham
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:05
110:47
22:09
7:46
94 Joshua Lee
Jr
21:27
7:32
14
Jerrit Montano
Jr
21:42
7:37
15
Eric Wayman
Jr
21:52
7:40
18
John Ahrens
Jr
22:14
7:48
21
Chris Kain
Jr
23:32
8:15
26
Keith Richards
Jr
25:04
8:48
34




4 Prospect
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:45
112:20
22:28
7:53
104 Aaron Perez
Jr
21:19
7:29
13
Mitchell Barazza
Jr
21:42
7:37
16
Jacob Heinrick
Sr
22:36
7:56
23
Jacob Hetzer
Jr
22:39
7:57
24
Brian Nicholso
Jr
24:04
8:27
28
Aveen Ni
Fr
24:29
8:35
30
Greg Santilo
Sr
25:02
8:47
33
5 Westmont
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 7:59
118:09
23:38
8:17
128 Aaron Haug
So
18:41
6:33
6
Anthony Goo
Fr
23:59
8:25
27
James Stucky
Jr
24:13
8:30
29
Leon Kwok
Fr
24:36
8:38
31
Allen Royce
Fr
26:40
9:21
35








6 James Lick
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:58
126:48
25:22
8:54
152 Jesus Mejia
Sr
22:21
7:51
22
Manjinde Sandhu
Jr
23:21
8:12
25
Alex Truong
Sr
24:53
8:44
32
Eddie Tinajero
Sr
26:54
9:26
36
James Custodio
Jr
29:19
10:17
37
Reginald Linsao
Jr
29:34
10:22
38
John Leon
Jr
36:44
12:53
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nolan Dosier Fr Sobrato 17:21 6:05
2 Mitch Juarez Fr Sobrato 18:15 6:24
3 Homza Hireel Fr Oak Grove 18:30 6:29
4 Andres Rosas Fr James Lick 18:33 6:31 1/4 7/18 3/8 19:38
(1:05)
19:38
(1:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
6 Franklin Li So Piedmont Hills 18:58 6:39
7 John Lin So Piedmont Hills 19:24 6:48
8 Brandon Thai Fr Piedmont Hills 19:28 6:50
9 Roy Thompson So Westmont 19:44 6:55
10 Jesse Chircop Fr James Lick 19:56 7:00 2/4 8/18 3/8 19:31 19:31
11 Peter Jiang So Piedmont Hills 20:00 7:01
12 James Shoenhare Fr Prospect 20:10 7:05
13 Reubin Vasquez Fr Sobrato 20:10 7:05
14 Erick Wei Fr Piedmont Hills 20:16 7:07
15 Sven Johnson So Westmont 20:17 7:07
16 Christopher Aguilar So Overfelt 20:29 7:11
17 Trisin Demarest So Piedmont Hills 20:35 7:13
18 Andrew Allsup So Prospect 20:46 7:17
19 Omar Rivera Fr Oak Grove 20:53 7:20
20 Kenta Lynn Fr Prospect 21:00 7:22
21 Luis Gaitan Fr Oak Grove 21:12 7:26
22 Marcus Valenzuela So Sobrato 21:16 7:28
23 Collin Domnauer Fr Sobrato 21:17 7:28
24 Brain Wince So Piedmont Hills 21:44 7:38
25 Brian Freimuth Fr Sobrato 21:48 7:39
26 Trent Cavan So Westmont 21:50 7:40
27 Bin Kwon So Branham 22:01 7:44
28 Christian Lee So Westmont 22:30 7:54
29 Ben Lau Fr Prospect 22:36 7:56
30 Jacob Gamboa Fr Sobrato 22:46 7:59
31 Colin Blackie So Prospect 22:46 7:59
32 Brian Naranjo Fr James Lick 22:55 8:02 3/4 11/18 6/7
33 Jerico Salvidor So Overfelt 23:04 8:06
34 Pradyuman Mittal Fr Prospect 23:14 8:09
35 Connor Jose So Westmont 23:30 8:15
36 Robert Carillo Fr Westmont 23:39 8:18
37 Beto Camacho So James Lick 23:50 8:22 4/4 13/18 5/6 23:39 23:39 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
38 Noah Ash So Prospect 24:27 8:35
39 Khang Nguyen Fr Overfelt 24:39 8:39
40 Theodor Thong Fr Oak Grove 26:08 9:10
41 Amani Brumfield-cruz Fr Branham 26:28 9:17
42 Daniel Perez Fr Oak Grove 26:56 9:27
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.