James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #3 at Alum Rock Park on 9/27/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla So V 22:46 7:59 2.85 29/53 2/7 2/15 7/8 24:28
(1:42,6.9)
23:31
(0:45,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Andrea Romero Jr V 25:56 9:06 2.85 46/53 4/7 5/15 8/8 25:34 25:34
Angelique Taloyo Sr V 25:23 8:54 2.85 43/53 3/7 3/15 8/8 24:51 24:51
Christen Nguyen Sr V 26:19 9:14 2.85 48/53 6/7 6/15 6/7 26:32
(0:13,0.8)
26:32
(0:13,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Daisy Centeno Jr JV 39:10 13:45 2.85 14/14 2/2 15/15 4/4 40:38
(1:28,3.6)
40:38
(1:28,3.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Daniela Camacho So V 22:32 7:54 2.85 27/53 1/7 1/15 8/8 21:05 21:05
Destiny Lopez Jr JV 26:36 9:20 2.85 16/31 1/6 8/15 6/6 26:08 26:08
Gabriela Aguilar Fr V 26:32 9:19 2.85 49/53 7/7 7/15 4/6 26:07 26:07
Jhinyl Tidalgo Jr JV 30:51 10:49 2.85 29/31 4/6 12/15 5/5 29:34 29:34
Karen Ruiz Jr V 25:26 8:55 2.85 47/53 5/7 4/15 7/8 29:28
(4:02,13.7)
26:29
(1:03,4.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Maria Marquez Jr JV 31:25 11:01 2.85 30/31 5/6 13/15 4/4 36:10
(4:45,13.1)
36:10
(4:45,13.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Paloma Contreras So JV 27:16 9:34 2.85 17/31 2/6 10/15 4/6 26:43 26:43
Sabrina Arellano Fr JV 37:04 13:00 2.85 31/31 6/6 14/15 3/3
Shannyn Paular Jr JV 29:37 10:24 2.85 27/31 3/6 11/15 6/6
Yatziry Ortiz Jr JV 26:42 9:22 2.85 5/14 1/2 9/15 4/5 28:08
(1:26,5.1)
28:08
(1:26,5.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 122:03
2:54
2.85 8:34 7:54 9:06 192 7:29 124:06
(2:03,1.7)
120:35 Way to go Comets! (LR) Daniela Camacho (27), Alma Padilla (29), Angelique Taloyo (43), Andrea Romero (46), Karen Ruiz (47)
JV 1st 5 4/4 145:45
4:49
2.85 10:14 9:20 11:01 95 8:37 143:35 136:17 Destiny Lopez (14), Paloma Contreras (15), Shannyn Paular (21), Jhinyl Tidalgo (22), Maria Marquez (23)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellie Lemco Sr Prospect 19:23 6:48
2 Cintia Amador Sr Overfelt 20:06 7:03
3 Zhimin Yang Jr Piedmont Hills 20:24 7:09
4 Julie Tse Jr Westmont 20:28 7:11
5 Clair Liang Fr Prospect 20:41 7:15
6 Kayla King Fr Sobrato 20:43 7:16
7 Michelle Perez Jr Overfelt 21:15 7:27
8 Amy Mo Sr Branham 21:22 7:30
9 Jennifer Chin Sr Overfelt 21:29 7:32
10 Tara Allison So Branham 21:49 7:39
11 Alexandra Barron Fr Prospect 21:57 7:42
12 Melissa Yang So Piedmont Hills 22:00 7:43
13 Natalie Lopez Fr Westmont 22:00 7:43
14 Cynia Sapp Sr Sobrato 22:01 7:44
15 Kristen Cui So Piedmont Hills 22:02 7:44
16 Sophia Zucca So Westmont 22:03 7:44
17 Bianca Hernandez So Oak Grove 22:04 7:45
18 Taylor Slaughterbeck Fr Westmont 22:06 7:45
19 Emma Baraza Sr Prospect 22:07 7:46
20 Hannah Abuhay Jr Westmont 22:11 7:47
21 Megan Macgregor So Branham 22:14 7:48
22 Maddy Myslinski Sr Branham 22:15 7:48
23 Jenny O'brien So Branham 22:20 7:50
24 Nina Vinoya Sr Overfelt 22:22 7:51
25 Sara Joseph Sr Prospect 22:26 7:52
26 Josephine Thai Fr Piedmont Hills 22:30 7:54
27 Daniela Camacho So James Lick 22:32 7:54 1/7 1/15 8/8 21:05 21:05
28 Miriam Ekwuru Sr Overfelt 22:34 7:55
29 Alma Padilla So James Lick 22:46 7:59 2/7 2/15 7/8 24:28
(1:42)
23:31
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Sandy Tran Jr Piedmont Hills 23:00 8:04
31 Miranda Vallen Fr Westmont 23:11 8:08
32 Josephine Laing Jr Prospect 23:16 8:10
33 Arcelli Villaovazo Jr Piedmont Hills 23:17 8:10
34 Sabrina K Pham Fr Oak Grove 23:21 8:12
35 Angelica Valtierra Sr Overfelt 23:31 8:15
36 Catherine Bui Sr Oak Grove 23:38 8:18
37 Crystal Pasassantino Fr Westmont 23:57 8:24
38 Jessica Crane Fr Sobrato 24:32 8:36
39 Kaeley O'shea Fr Branham 24:36 8:38
40 Valari Larosa Sr Prospect 24:40 8:39
41 Liberty Tang Sr Overfelt 24:53 8:44
42 Sabrina Pham Fr Oak Grove 24:57 8:45
43 Angelique Taloyo Sr James Lick 25:23 8:54 3/7 3/15 8/8 24:51 24:51
44 Alissa Aryampor Sr Sobrato 25:33 8:58
45 Moira Foster Sr Sobrato 25:52 9:05
46 Andrea Romero Jr James Lick 25:56 9:06 4/7 5/15 8/8 25:34 25:34
47 Karen Ruiz Jr James Lick 25:26 8:55 5/7 4/15 7/8 29:28
(4:02)
26:29
(1:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
48 Christen Nguyen Sr James Lick 26:19 9:14 6/7 6/15 6/7 26:32
(0:13)
26:32
(0:13)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
49 Gabriela Aguilar Fr James Lick 26:32 9:19 7/7 7/15 4/6 26:07 26:07
50 Maritza Anaya Sr Sobrato 28:31 10:00
51 Jasmin Caskey Sr Sobrato 28:31 10:00
52 Joy Wang Sr Piedmont Hills 28:32 10:01
53 Maddie Barryte So Oak Grove 30:23 10:40
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:03
106:34
21:19
7:29
61 Ellie Lemco
Sr
19:23
6:48
1
Clair Liang
Fr
20:41
7:15
5
Alexandra Barron
Fr
21:57
7:42
11
Emma Baraza
Sr
22:07
7:46
19
Sara Joseph
Sr
22:26
7:52
25
Josephine Laing
Jr
23:16
8:10
32
Valari Larosa
Sr
24:40
8:39
40
2 Overfelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:28
107:46
21:33
7:34
70 Cintia Amador
Sr
20:06
7:03
2
Michelle Perez
Jr
21:15
7:27
7
Jennifer Chin
Sr
21:29
7:32
9
Nina Vinoya
Sr
22:22
7:51
24
Miriam Ekwuru
Sr
22:34
7:55
28
Angelica Valtierra
Sr
23:31
8:15
35
Liberty Tang
Sr
24:53
8:44
41
3 Westmont
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:43
108:48
21:46
7:38
71 Julie Tse
Jr
20:28
7:11
4
Natalie Lopez
Fr
22:00
7:43
13
Sophia Zucca
So
22:03
7:44
16
Taylor Slaughterbeck
Fr
22:06
7:45
18
Hannah Abuhay
Jr
22:11
7:47
20
Miranda Vallen
Fr
23:11
8:08
31
Crystal Pasassantino
Fr
23:57
8:24
37
4 Branham
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:58
110:00
22:00
7:43
84 Amy Mo
Sr
21:22
7:30
8
Tara Allison
So
21:49
7:39
10
Megan Macgregor
So
22:14
7:48
21
Maddy Myslinski
Sr
22:15
7:48
22
Jenny O'brien
So
22:20
7:50
23
Kaeley O'shea
Fr
24:36
8:38
39




5 Piedmont Hills
3-3-3-4-5
Gap: 2:36
109:56
21:59
7:43
86 Zhimin Yang
Jr
20:24
7:09
3
Melissa Yang
So
22:00
7:43
12
Kristen Cui
So
22:02
7:44
15
Josephine Thai
Fr
22:30
7:54
26
Sandy Tran
Jr
23:00
8:04
30
Arcelli Villaovazo
Jr
23:17
8:10
33
Joy Wang
Sr
28:32
10:01
52
6 Sobrato
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:09
118:41
23:44
8:20
147 Kayla King
Fr
20:43
7:16
6
Cynia Sapp
Sr
22:01
7:44
14
Jessica Crane
Fr
24:32
8:36
38
Alissa Aryampor
Sr
25:33
8:58
44
Moira Foster
Sr
25:52
9:05
45
Maritza Anaya
Sr
28:31
10:00
50
Jasmin Caskey
Sr
28:31
10:00
51
7 Oak Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 8:19
124:23
24:53
8:44
182 Bianca Hernandez
So
22:04
7:45
17
Sabrina K Pham
Fr
23:21
8:12
34
Catherine Bui
Sr
23:38
8:18
36
Sabrina Pham
Fr
24:57
8:45
42
Maddie Barryte
So
30:23
10:40
53








8 James Lick
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:54
122:03
24:25
8:34
192 Daniela Camacho
So
22:32
7:54
27
Alma Padilla
So
22:46
7:59
29
Angelique Taloyo
Sr
25:23
8:54
43
Andrea Romero
Jr
25:56
9:06
46
Karen Ruiz
Jr
25:26
8:55
47
Christen Nguyen
Sr
26:19
9:14
48
Gabriela Aguilar
Fr
26:32
9:19
49
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Juana Fernandez Sr Overfelt 25:51 9:04
2 Rosemary Talactac Sr Piedmont Hills 25:53 9:05
3 Guadalupe Yanez Jr Overfelt 26:18 9:14
4 Tina Nguyen Fr Westmont 26:38 9:21
5 Yatziry Ortiz Jr James Lick 26:42 9:22 1/2 9/15 4/5 28:08
(1:26)
28:08
(1:26)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
6 Marissa Salinas Sr Prospect 27:19 9:35
7 Meylene Vallejo Fr Westmont 29:36 10:23
8 Thu Duong Jr Overfelt 30:16 10:37
9 Elizabeth Jimenez Jr Piedmont Hills 30:21 10:39
10 Nathalia Mayorga Fr Overfelt 31:50 11:10
11 Tatiana Forte Jr Piedmont Hills 32:40 11:28
12 Brenda Wang So Piedmont Hills 32:45 11:29
13 Kayla Jones Jr Piedmont Hills 34:46 12:12
14 Daisy Centeno Jr James Lick 39:10 13:45 2/2 15/15 4/4 40:38
(1:28)
40:38
(1:28)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Page Broderick So Prospect 23:17 8:10
2 Emily Hancock So Piedmont Hills 23:49 8:21
3 Holly Hancock Fr Piedmont Hills 23:57 8:24
4 Tiffany Su Fr Westmont 24:08 8:28
5 Kayla Gaskill Jr Westmont 24:11 8:29
6 Jenna Rule So Westmont 24:13 8:30
7 Geraldy Sanchez Jr Oak Grove 24:37 8:38
8 Shawna Cooper So Prospect 24:38 8:39
9 Runi Tanna Jr Piedmont Hills 24:54 8:44
10 Victoria Severin Fr Westmont 25:08 8:49
11 Sonal Gaur So Westmont 25:10 8:50
12 Iris Stuart So Westmont 25:18 8:53
13 Sheyanne Mendez Jr Prospect 25:22 8:54
14 Tiffany Pham Fr Piedmont Hills 25:30 8:57
15 Alex Kohls Jr Branham 26:17 9:13
16 Destiny Lopez Jr James Lick 26:36 9:20 1/6 8/15 6/6 26:08 26:08
17 Paloma Contreras So James Lick 27:16 9:34 2/6 10/15 4/6 26:43 26:43
18 Shirley Li So Piedmont Hills 27:21 9:36
19 Shannon Salinas So Prospect 27:32 9:40
20 Jessica Dimulias Jr Branham 27:53 9:47
21 Esmeralda Leon Fr Oak Grove 28:02 9:50
22 Sandy Li So Piedmont Hills 28:20 9:56
23 Laura Kowaguchi Sr Prospect 28:26 9:59
24 Leeya Mengistab So Oak Grove 28:30 10:00
25 Emily Bowen So Branham 29:20 10:18
26 Adela Palaminos So Piedmont Hills 29:27 10:20
27 Shannyn Paular Jr James Lick 29:37 10:24 3/6 11/15 6/6
28 Rahael Mengistab Jr Oak Grove 29:55 10:30
29 Jhinyl Tidalgo Jr James Lick 30:51 10:49 4/6 12/15 5/5 29:34 29:34
30 Maria Marquez Jr James Lick 31:25 11:01 5/6 13/15 4/4 36:10
(4:45)
36:10
(4:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
31 Sabrina Arellano Fr James Lick 37:04 13:00 6/6 14/15 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmont
3-3-2-1-1
Gap: 1:02
122:50
24:34
8:37
34 Tiffany Su
Fr
24:08
8:28
4
Kayla Gaskill
Jr
24:11
8:29
5
Jenna Rule
So
24:13
8:30
6
Victoria Severin
Fr
25:08
8:49
9
Sonal Gaur
So
25:10
8:50
10
Iris Stuart
So
25:18
8:53
11




2 Piedmont Hills
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:32
125:31
25:06
8:48
42 Emily Hancock
So
23:49
8:21
2
Holly Hancock
Fr
23:57
8:24
3
Runi Tanna
Jr
24:54
8:44
8
Tiffany Pham
Fr
25:30
8:57
13
Shirley Li
So
27:21
9:36
16
Sandy Li
So
28:20
9:56
18
Adela Palaminos
So
29:27
10:20
20
3 Prospect
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 5:09
129:15
25:51
9:04
56 Page Broderick
So
23:17
8:10
1
Shawna Cooper
So
24:38
8:39
7
Sheyanne Mendez
Jr
25:22
8:54
12
Shannon Salinas
So
27:32
9:40
17
Laura Kowaguchi
Sr
28:26
9:59
19








4 James Lick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:49
145:45
29:09
10:14
95 Destiny Lopez
Jr
26:36
9:20
14
Paloma Contreras
So
27:16
9:34
15
Shannyn Paular
Jr
29:37
10:24
21
Jhinyl Tidalgo
Jr
30:51
10:49
22
Maria Marquez
Jr
31:25
11:01
23
Sabrina Arellano
Fr
37:04
13:00
24




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.