James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #4 at Alum Rock Park on 10/4/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Ferrer So F/S 24:03 8:26 2.85 38/44 4/6 18/25 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Alex Truong Sr JV 23:13 8:09 2.85 47/65 6/12 16/25 3/5 24:53
(1:40,6.7)
20:41 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Andres Rosas Fr V 18:14 6:24 2.85 37/55 7/7 7/25 3/7 18:33
(0:19,1.7)
18:33
(0:19,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Andy Duong Sr JV 25:20 8:53 2.85 54/65 8/12 20/25 3/4 26:42
(1:22,5.1)
26:42
(1:22,5.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Armando Aguilar Jr V 17:04 5:59 2.85 18/55 1/7 1/25 7/8 17:18
(0:14,1.3)
17:12
(0:08,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Brian Naranjo Fr F/S 22:58 8:04 2.85 32/44 3/6 15/25 6/7 22:55 22:55
Cesar Azevedo So V 18:13 6:24 2.85 36/55 6/7 6/25 4/8 19:00
(0:47,4.1)
19:00
(0:47,4.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Daryl Cristobal Jr JV 20:15 7:06 2.85 13/65 1/12 9/25 4/8 22:27
(2:12,9.8)
20:37
(0:22,1.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
David Solorio Jr JV 20:53 7:20 2.85 22/65 2/12 10/25 5/8 21:10
(0:17,1.3)
20:43 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Eddie Tinajero Sr JV 26:00 9:07 2.85 57/65 9/12 22/25 3/3 26:54
(0:54,3.3)
25:35 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Isaac Sanchez Sr V 17:17 6:04 2.85 25/55 3/7 3/25 4/8 17:42
(0:25,2.4)
17:14 Flying like a Comet (LR)
James Custodio Jr JV 28:30 10:00 2.85 60/65 10/12 23/25 2/3 29:19
(0:49,2.8)
29:19
(0:49,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesse Chircop Fr F/S 19:33 6:52 2.85 11/44 1/6 8/25 5/8 19:56
(0:23,1.9)
19:31 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Jesus Mejia Sr JV 21:27 7:32 2.85 26/65 3/12 11/25 4/6 22:21
(0:54,4.0)
21:17 Flying like a Comet (LR)
John Duque Sr JV 21:29 7:32 2.85 28/65 4/12 12/25 3/5 21:21 21:21
John Leon Jr JV 36:08 12:41 2.85 65/65 12/12 25/25 2/2 36:44
(0:36,1.6)
31:45 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Luis Carrasco Sr V 17:15 6:03 2.85 23/55 2/7 2/25 7/8 17:17
(0:02,0.2)
17:17
(0:02,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Manjinder Sandhu Jr JV 23:27 8:14 2.85 48/65 7/12 17/25 3/4 23:21 23:15
Marco Friaz Sr V 17:23 6:06 2.85 26/55 4/7 4/25 4/8 17:32
(0:09,0.9)
17:31
(0:08,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Marco Zepeda Jr V 17:48 6:15 2.85 29/55 5/7 5/25 3/8 18:05
(0:17,1.6)
18:05
(0:17,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mario Perez So F/S 24:11 8:29 2.85 39/44 5/6 19/25 5/6
Michael Velasco So F/S 25:20 8:53 2.85 42/44 6/6 20/25 5/5 25:03 25:03
Oscar Sanchez So F/S 22:08 7:46 2.85 24/44 2/6 13/25 7/8
Reginald Linsao Jr JV 28:35 10:02 2.85 61/65 11/12 24/25 2/2 29:34
(0:59,3.3)
29:34
(0:59,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Tony On Sr JV 22:31 7:54 2.85 41/65 5/12 14/25 3/5 22:38
(0:07,0.5)
22:38
(0:07,0.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/8 86:47
0:44
2.85 6:05 5:59 6:15 121 5:40 87:54
(1:07,1.3)
80:55 Way to go Comets! (LR) Armando Aguilar (18), Luis Carrasco (23), Isaac Sanchez (25), Marco Friaz (26), Marco Zepeda (29)
JV 1st 5 3/5 106:35
2:16
2.85 7:29 7:06 7:54 102 6:18 126:48
(20:13,15.9)
96:17 Way to go Comets! (LR) Daryl Cristobal (12), David Solorio (19), Jesus Mejia (22), John Duque (23), Tony On (26)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 126:30
5:17
2.85 8:53 8:09 10:00 70 7:17 144:31
(18:01,12.5)
107:15 Way to go Comets! (LR) Alex Truong (12), Manjinder Sandhu (13), Andy Duong (14), Eddie Tinajero (15), James Custodio (16)
F/S 1st 5 6/6 112:53
4:38
2.85 7:55 6:52 8:29 133 6:42 106:51 98:15 Jesse Chircop (10), Oscar Sanchez (22), Brian Naranjo (30), Aaron Ferrer (35), Mario Perez (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Corvese Sr Sobrato 15:14 5:21
2 Cody Hulme Jr Sobrato 15:28 5:26
3 Ricardo Romero So Overfelt 15:35 5:28
4 David Aguilar Sr Oak Grove 15:45 5:32
5 Daniel Chiriaev Jr Prospect 15:50 5:33
6 Bryan Chu Fr Piedmont Hills 15:53 5:34
7 Austin Green Sr Westmont 16:12 5:41
8 Kameron Perry Sr Prospect 16:19 5:44
9 Bradon Slaton Jr Oak Grove 16:22 5:45
10 Zachary Gaspar So Piedmont Hills 16:29 5:47
11 Darrick Hu So Piedmont Hills 16:30 5:47
12 Christian Hughes Jr Sobrato 16:40 5:51
13 Nolan Dozier Fr Sobrato 16:41 5:51
14 Austin Heiser Jr Sobrato 16:42 5:52
15 Samuel Blake So Westmont 16:46 5:53
16 Kevin Krein Fr Westmont 16:53 5:55
17 John Morris Jr Westmont 16:54 5:56
18 Armando Aguilar Jr James Lick 17:04 5:59 1/7 1/25 7/8 17:18
(0:14)
17:12
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
19 Daryon Baynard So Piedmont Hills 17:05 6:00
20 Kevin Felt So Sobrato 17:06 6:00
21 Joseph Cortese Fr Overfelt 17:10 6:01
22 Allen Twu Sr Piedmont Hills 17:12 6:02
23 Luis Carrasco Sr James Lick 17:15 6:03 2/7 2/25 7/8 17:17
(0:02)
17:17
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
24 Alan Puah Sr Piedmont Hills 17:15 6:03
25 Isaac Sanchez Sr James Lick 17:17 6:04 3/7 3/25 4/8 17:42
(0:25)
17:14 Flying like a Comet (LR)
26 Marco Friaz Sr James Lick 17:23 6:06 4/7 4/25 4/8 17:32
(0:09)
17:31
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
27 Matthew Naranjo Jr Sobrato 17:27 6:07
28 Cole Elliot Jr Branham 17:43 6:13
29 Marco Zepeda Jr James Lick 17:48 6:15 5/7 5/25 3/8 18:05
(0:17)
18:05
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
30 Aaron Haug So Westmont 17:52 6:16
31 Travis Lee So Piedmont Hills 17:54 6:17
32 Ernesto Monarres Jr Overfelt 18:02 6:20
33 Alex Escalante Jr Oak Grove 18:03 6:20
34 Grayson Lam So Westmont 18:06 6:21
35 Jonas Golden So Branham 18:09 6:22
36 Cesar Azevedo So James Lick 18:13 6:24 6/7 6/25 4/8 19:00
(0:47)
19:00
(0:47)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Andres Rosas Fr James Lick 18:14 6:24 7/7 7/25 3/7 18:33
(0:19)
18:33
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
38 Lucas West Jr Prospect 18:16 6:25
39 Michael Woldai So Oak Grove 18:23 6:27
40 Chris Morris So Westmont 18:28 6:29
41 Noe Lovera Sr Overfelt 18:41 6:33
42 Samir Alam So Prospect 19:06 6:42
43 Jason Cooper Jr Prospect 19:23 6:48
44 James Shoenhare Fr Prospect 19:24 6:48
45 Michael Walls Jr Branham 19:35 6:52
46 Parmveer Jassal Fr Overfelt 19:37 6:53
47 Oscar Niebla Jr Branham 19:40 6:54
48 Hung Nugyen Sr Overfelt 19:55 6:59
49 Alec Zawacki Jr Branham 19:58 7:00
50 Noah Solomon Jr Oak Grove 19:58 7:00
51 Ryan Williams Jr Branham 20:05 7:03
52 Adriel Rivera Jr Oak Grove 20:27 7:11
53 Jose Salvidore Sr Overfelt 20:38 7:14
54 Trent Davis Jr Branham 21:05 7:24
55 David Abrego Jr Oak Grove 21:44 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:28
80:45
16:09
5:40
42 Ryan Corvese
Sr
15:14
5:21
1
Cody Hulme
Jr
15:28
5:26
2
Christia Hughes
Jr
16:40
5:51
12
Nolan Dozier
Fr
16:41
5:51
13
Austin Heiser
Jr
16:42
5:52
14
Kevin Felt
So
17:06
6:00
20
Matthew Naranjo
Jr
17:27
6:07
27
2 Piedmont Hills
5-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
83:09
16:38
5:50
68 Bryan Chu
Fr
15:53
5:34
6
Zachary Gaspar
So
16:29
5:47
10
Darrick Hu
So
16:30
5:47
11
Daryon Baynard
So
17:05
6:00
19
Allen Twu
Sr
17:12
6:02
22
Alan Puah
Sr
17:15
6:03
24
Travis Lee
So
17:54
6:17
31
3 Westmont
6-5-3-3-3
Gap: 1:40
84:37
16:55
5:56
85 Austin Green
Sr
16:12
5:41
7
Samuel Blake
So
16:46
5:53
15
Kevin Krein
Fr
16:53
5:55
16
John Morris
Jr
16:54
5:56
17
Aaron Haug
So
17:52
6:16
30
Grayson Lam
So
18:06
6:21
34
Chris Morris
So
18:28
6:29
40
4 James Lick
7-7-7-5-4
Gap: 0:44
86:47
17:21
6:05
121 Armando Aguilar
Jr
17:04
5:59
18
Luis Carrasco
Sr
17:15
6:03
23
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
17:17
6:04
25
Marco Friaz
Sr
17:23
6:06
26
Marco Zepeda
Jr
17:48
6:15
29
Cesar Azevedo
So
18:13
6:24
36
Andres Rosas
Fr
18:14
6:24
37
Way to go Comets! (LR)
5 Oak Grove
3-2-4-4-5
Gap: 4:13
88:31
17:42
6:13
135 David Aguilar
Sr
15:45
5:32
4
Bradon Slaton
Jr
16:22
5:45
9
Alex Escalant
Jr
18:03
6:20
33
Michael Woldai
So
18:23
6:27
39
Noah Solomon
Jr
19:58
7:00
50
Adriel Rivera
Jr
20:27
7:11
52
David Abrego
Jr
21:44
7:38
55
6 Prospect
4-2-5-6-6
Gap: 3:33
88:54
17:47
6:14
136 Daniel Chiriaev
Jr
15:50
5:33
5
Kameron Perry
Sr
16:19
5:44
8
Lucas West
Jr
18:16
6:25
38
Samir Alam
So
19:06
6:42
42
Jason Cooper
Jr
19:23
6:48
43
James Shoenhar
Fr
19:24
6:48
44




7 Overfelt
2-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:02
89:05
17:49
6:15
143 Ricardo Romero
So
15:35
5:28
3
Joseph Cortese
Fr
17:10
6:01
21
Ernesto Monarres
Jr
18:02
6:20
32
Noe Lovera
Sr
18:41
6:33
41
Parmveer Jassal
Fr
19:37
6:53
46
Hung Nugyen
Sr
19:55
6:59
48
Jose Salvidor
Sr
20:38
7:14
53
8 Branham
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:15
95:05
19:01
6:40
204 Cole Elliot
Jr
17:43
6:13
28
Jonas Golden
So
18:09
6:22
35
Michael Walls
Jr
19:35
6:52
45
Oscar Niebla
Jr
19:40
6:54
47
Alec Zawacki
Jr
19:58
7:00
49
Ryan Williams
Jr
20:05
7:03
51
Trent Davis
Jr
21:05
7:24
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zach Turminini Sr Sobrato 17:38 6:11
2 Derrick Ando Jr Sobrato 17:41 6:12
3 Nino Fortuna Jr Sobrato 17:42 6:13
4 Tommy Yath Sr Sobrato 18:11 6:23
5 Dj Faulk Sr Sobrato 18:30 6:29
6 Spenser Ng Sr Piedmont Hills 18:32 6:30
7 Justin Birch Sr Piedmont Hills 18:33 6:31
8 Stephen Ngo Sr Piedmont Hills 19:14 6:45
9 Truong Dang Jr Piedmont Hills 19:17 6:46
10 Michael Crane Jr Sobrato 19:29 6:50
11 Ryan Cook Sr Westmont 20:00 7:01
12 Ethan Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 20:05 7:03
13 Daryl Cristobal Jr James Lick 20:15 7:06 1/12 9/25 4/8 22:27
(2:12)
20:37
(0:22)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Benjamin Truong So Piedmont Hills 20:28 7:11
15 Eric Wayman Jr Branham 20:31 7:12
16 Jerrit Montano Jr Branham 20:32 7:12
17 Brian Wince So Piedmont Hills 20:33 7:13
18 Aaron Perez Jr Prospect 20:35 7:13
19 Hatim Hafid Jr Prospect 20:36 7:14
20 Kieran Demarest Sr Piedmont Hills 20:41 7:15
21 Kyle Galimba Jr Piedmont Hills 20:45 7:17
22 David Solorio Jr James Lick 20:53 7:20 2/12 10/25 5/8 21:10
(0:17)
20:43 Flying like a Comet (LR)
23 Nathan Merrit Sr Sobrato 21:21 7:29
24 Ethan Mai Fr Piedmont Hills 21:23 7:30
25 Joshua Lee Jr Branham 21:25 7:31
26 Jesus Mejia Sr James Lick 21:27 7:32 3/12 11/25 4/6 22:21
(0:54)
21:17 Flying like a Comet (LR)
27 Soham Desai Jr Piedmont Hills 21:28 7:32
28 John Duque Sr James Lick 21:29 7:32 4/12 12/25 3/5 21:21 21:21
29 Jacob Heinrickson Sr Prospect 21:37 7:35
30 Ryan Fernandez Jr Piedmont Hills 21:45 7:38
31 Andrew Shacker Fr Piedmont Hills 21:50 7:40
32 Jamison Au So Piedmont Hills 21:51 7:40
33 Luke Tsai Jr Piedmont Hills 21:53 7:41
34 William Nguyen Fr Piedmont Hills 21:54 7:41
35 Joshua Loanzon Jr Piedmont Hills 21:59 7:43
36 John Ahrens Jr Branham 21:59 7:43
37 Andrew Nguyen Sr Piedmont Hills 22:17 7:49
38 Daniel Owen So Oak Grove 22:19 7:50
39 Martin Delgadillo Jr Sobrato 22:26 7:52
40 Brian Nguyen Jr Oak Grove 22:29 7:53
41 Tony On Sr James Lick 22:31 7:54 5/12 14/25 3/5 22:38
(0:07)
22:38
(0:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
42 Luis George Sr Overfelt 22:51 8:01
43 James Stucky Jr Westmont 22:58 8:04
44 Jacob Hetzer Jr Prospect 23:08 8:07
45 Noah Ash So Prospect 23:09 8:07
46 Jordan Cambra Sr Sobrato 23:11 8:08
47 Alex Truong Sr James Lick 23:13 8:09 6/12 16/25 3/5 24:53
(1:40)
20:41 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
48 Manjinder Sandhu Jr James Lick 23:27 8:14 7/12 17/25 3/4 23:21 23:15
49 Stephen Ho Sr Piedmont Hills 23:34 8:16
50 Brian Nicholson Jr Prospect 23:51 8:22
51 Chris Kain Jr Branham 23:58 8:25
52 Jonathan Tran So Piedmont Hills 24:27 8:35
53 Keith Richards Jr Branham 24:44 8:41
54 Andy Duong Sr James Lick 25:20 8:53 8/12 20/25 3/4 26:42
(1:22)
26:42
(1:22)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
55 Mayank Srivastuwa Jr Prospect 25:24 8:55
56 Aveen Naicker Fr Prospect 25:42 9:01
57 Eddie Tinajero Sr James Lick 26:00 9:07 9/12 22/25 3/3 26:54
(0:54)
25:35 Flying like a Comet (LR)
58 Tin Ngo Sr Piedmont Hills 26:25 9:16
59 Milton Chung Fr Piedmont Hills 26:27 9:17
60 James Custodio Jr James Lick 28:30 10:00 10/12 23/25 2/3 29:19
(0:49)
29:19
(0:49)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
61 Reginald Linsao Jr James Lick 28:35 10:02 11/12 24/25 2/2 29:34
(0:59)
29:34
(0:59)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
62 Ismael Gonzalez Jr Overfelt 28:41 10:04
63 Jesse Vega Sr Sobrato 28:49 10:07
64 Corey Mason Westmont 31:20 11:00
65 John Leon Jr James Lick 36:08 12:41 12/12 25/25 2/2 36:44
(0:36)
31:45 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
89:42
17:56
6:18
15 Zach Turminin
Sr
17:38
6:11
1
Derrick Ando
Jr
17:41
6:12
2
Nino Fortuna
Jr
17:42
6:13
3
Tommy Yath
Sr
18:11
6:23
4
Dj Faulk
Sr
18:30
6:29
5
Michael Crane
Jr
19:29
6:50
10
Nathan Merrit
Sr
21:21
7:29
20
2 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:33
95:41
19:08
6:43
41 Spenser Ng
Sr
18:32
6:30
6
Justin Birch
Sr
18:33
6:31
7
Stephen Ngo
Sr
19:14
6:45
8
Truong Dang
Jr
19:17
6:46
9
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
20:05
7:03
11
Benjamin Truong
So
20:28
7:11
13
Brian Wince
So
20:33
7:13
16
3 James Lick
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:16
106:35
21:19
7:29
102 Daryl Cristoba
Jr
20:15
7:06
12
David Solorio
Jr
20:53
7:20
19
Jesus Mejia
Sr
21:27
7:32
22
John Duque
Sr
21:29
7:32
23
Tony On
Sr
22:31
7:54
26
Alex Truong
Sr
23:13
8:09
29
Manjinde Sandhu
Jr
23:27
8:14
30
Way to go Comets! (LR)
4 Branham
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:27
108:25
21:41
7:36
107 Eric Wayman
Jr
20:31
7:12
14
Jerrit Montano
Jr
20:32
7:12
15
Joshua Lee
Jr
21:25
7:31
21
John Ahrens
Jr
21:59
7:43
25
Chris Kain
Jr
23:58
8:25
32
Keith Richards
Jr
24:44
8:41
33




5 Prospect
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:34
109:05
21:49
7:39
114 Aaron Perez
Jr
20:35
7:13
17
Hatim Hafid
Jr
20:36
7:14
18
Jacob Heinrick
Sr
21:37
7:35
24
Jacob Hetzer
Jr
23:08
8:07
27
Noah Ash
So
23:09
8:07
28
Brian Nicholso
Jr
23:51
8:22
31
Mayank Srivastu
Jr
25:24
8:55
34
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
103:50
20:46
7:17
21 Benjamin Truong
So
20:28
7:11
2
Brian Wince
So
20:33
7:13
3
Kieran Demarest
Sr
20:41
7:15
4
Kyle Galimba
Jr
20:45
7:17
5
Ethan Mai
Fr
21:23
7:30
7
Soham Desai
Jr
21:28
7:32
8
Ryan Fernande
Jr
21:45
7:38
9
2 Sobrato
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 9:20
115:16
23:03
8:05
46 Michael Crane
Jr
19:29
6:50
1
Nathan Merrit
Sr
21:21
7:29
6
Martin Delgadil
Jr
22:26
7:52
10
Jordan Cambra
Sr
23:11
8:08
11
Jesse Vega
Sr
28:49
10:07
18








3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:17
126:30
25:18
8:53
70 Alex Truong
Sr
23:13
8:09
12
Manjinde Sandhu
Jr
23:27
8:14
13
Andy Duong
Sr
25:20
8:53
14
Eddie Tinajero
Sr
26:00
9:07
15
James Custodio
Jr
28:30
10:00
16
Reginald Linsao
Jr
28:35
10:02
17
John Leon
Jr
36:08
12:41
19
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Homza Hireel Fr Oak Grove 17:58 6:18
2 Mitch Juarez Fr Sobrato 18:40 6:33
3 Franklin Li So Piedmont Hills 18:46 6:35
4 John Lin So Piedmont Hills 18:55 6:38
5 Christopher Aguilar So Overfelt 18:56 6:39
6 Brandon Thai Fr Piedmont Hills 19:08 6:43
7 Erick Wei Fr Piedmont Hills 19:18 6:46
8 Mark Nguyen So Piedmont Hills 19:21 6:47
9 Trisin Demarest So Piedmont Hills 19:27 6:49
10 Collin Domnauer Fr Sobrato 19:32 6:51
11 Jesse Chircop Fr James Lick 19:33 6:52 1/6 8/25 5/8 19:56
(0:23)
19:31 Flying like a Comet (LR)
12 Sven Johnson So Westmont 19:34 6:52
13 Peter Jiang So Piedmont Hills 20:03 7:02
14 Luis Gaitan Fr Oak Grove 20:24 7:09
15 Charles Watari So Prospect 20:29 7:11
16 Marcus Valenzuela So Sobrato 20:34 7:13
17 Omar Rivera Fr Oak Grove 20:36 7:14
18 Kenta Lynn Fr Prospect 20:55 7:20
19 Aron Lloyd So Prospect 20:59 7:22
20 Andrew Allsup So Prospect 21:10 7:26
21 Arthur Rodriguez Fr Sobrato 21:38 7:35
22 Trent Cavan So Westmont 21:47 7:39
23 Jerico Salvidor So Overfelt 21:59 7:43
24 Oscar Sanchez So James Lick 22:08 7:46 2/6 13/25 7/8
25 Connor Jose So Westmont 22:13 7:48
26 Christian Lee So Westmont 22:31 7:54
27 Robert Carillo Fr Westmont 22:33 7:55
28 Jason Mederios So Prospect 22:38 7:56
29 Colin Blackie So Prospect 22:43 7:58
30 Mark Gerlolino So Westmont 22:44 7:59
31 Chase Compton Fr Sobrato 22:46 7:59
32 Brian Naranjo Fr James Lick 22:58 8:04 3/6 15/25 6/7 22:55 22:55
33 Antonio Cervantes So Sobrato 23:10 8:08
34 Anthony Goo Fr Westmont 23:28 8:14
35 Pradyman Mittal Fr Prospect 23:33 8:16
36 Daniel Perez Fr Oak Grove 23:42 8:19
37 Khang Nguyen Fr Overfelt 24:00 8:25
38 Aaron Ferrer So James Lick 24:03 8:26 4/6 18/25 6/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
39 Mario Perez So James Lick 24:11 8:29 5/6 19/25 5/6
40 Theodor Thong Fr Oak Grove 24:54 8:44
41 Arman Sonephev So Sobrato 25:09 8:49
42 Michael Velasco So James Lick 25:20 8:53 6/6 20/25 5/5 25:03 25:03
43 Amani Brumfield-cruz Fr Branham 26:05 9:09
44 Sam Zangooie Fr Branham 26:30 9:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont Hills
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
95:28
19:06
6:42
25 Franklin Li
So
18:46
6:35
3
John Lin
So
18:55
6:38
4
Brandon Thai
Fr
19:08
6:43
5
Erick Wei
Fr
19:18
6:46
6
Mark Nguyen
So
19:21
6:47
7
Trisin Demarest
So
19:27
6:49
8
Peter Jiang
So
20:03
7:02
12
2 Sobrato
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:06
103:10
20:38
7:14
75 Mitch Juarez
Fr
18:40
6:33
2
Collin Domnauer
Fr
19:32
6:51
9
Marcus Valenzue
So
20:34
7:13
15
Arthur Rodrigue
Fr
21:38
7:35
20
Chase Compton
Fr
22:46
7:59
29
Antonio Cervante
So
23:10
8:08
31
Arman Sonephev
So
25:09
8:49
38
3 Prospect
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 2:09
106:11
21:14
7:27
94 Charles Watari
So
20:29
7:11
14
Kenta Lynn
Fr
20:55
7:20
17
Aron Lloyd
So
20:59
7:22
18
Andrew Allsup
So
21:10
7:26
19
Jason Mederios
So
22:38
7:56
26
Colin Blackie
So
22:43
7:58
27
Pradyman Mittal
Fr
23:33
8:16
33
4 Oak Grove
1-3-3-3-4
Gap: 6:56
107:34
21:31
7:33
101 Homza Hireel
Fr
17:58
6:18
1
Luis Gaitan
Fr
20:24
7:09
13
Omar Rivera
Fr
20:36
7:14
16
Daniel Perez
Fr
23:42
8:19
34
Theodor Thong
Fr
24:54
8:44
37








5 Westmont
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:59
108:38
21:44
7:37
104 Sven Johnson
So
19:34
6:52
11
Trent Cavan
So
21:47
7:39
21
Connor Jose
So
22:13
7:48
23
Christia Lee
So
22:31
7:54
24
Robert Carillo
Fr
22:33
7:55
25
Mark Gerlolin
So
22:44
7:59
28
Anthony Goo
Fr
23:28
8:14
32
6 James Lick
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 4:38
112:53
22:35
7:55
133 Jesse Chircop
Fr
19:33
6:52
10
Oscar Sanchez
So
22:08
7:46
22
Brian Naranjo
Fr
22:58
8:04
30
Aaron Ferrer
So
24:03
8:26
35
Mario Perez
So
24:11
8:29
36
Michael Velasco
So
25:20
8:53
39




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.