James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #4 at Alum Rock Park on 10/4/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla So V 22:41 7:58 2.85 33/55 2/7 2/20 7/8 22:46
(0:05,0.4)
22:46
(0:05,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Andrea Romero Jr V 24:02 8:26 2.85 39/55 3/7 3/20 7/8 25:56
(1:54,7.3)
25:34
(1:32,6.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Angelique Taloyo Sr V 24:34 8:37 2.85 44/55 5/7 5/20 6/8 25:23
(0:49,3.2)
24:51
(0:17,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Brianna Flores So JV 27:18 9:35 2.85 22/30 2/5 12/20 6/6 28:27
(1:09,4.0)
26:58 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Christen Nguyen Sr V 25:36 8:59 2.85 52/55 6/7 7/20 7/8 26:19
(0:43,2.7)
26:19
(0:43,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Claire Pham Sr JV 28:21 9:57 2.85 11/21 5/8 14/20 1/2 40:36
(12:15,30.2)
33:01
(4:40,14.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Daisy Centeno Jr JV 40:35 14:14 2.85 21/21 8/8 20/20 1/1 39:10 39:10
Daniela Camacho So V 21:23 7:30 2.85 17/55 1/7 1/20 7/8 22:32
(1:09,5.1)
21:05 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Destiny Lopez Jr V 25:47 9:03 2.85 53/55 7/7 8/20 6/7 26:36
(0:49,3.1)
26:08
(0:21,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Gabriela Aguilar Fr JV 25:05 8:48 2.85 4/21 1/8 6/20 4/5 26:32
(1:27,5.5)
26:07
(1:02,4.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jhinyl Tidalgo Jr JV 29:34 10:22 2.85 28/30 4/5 16/20 4/5 30:51
(1:17,4.2)
29:34
(0:00,0.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Karen Ruiz Jr V 24:32 8:36 2.85 43/55 4/7 4/20 7/8 25:26
(0:54,3.5)
25:26
(0:54,3.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Lerissa Mendoza Sr JV 31:54 11:12 2.85 17/21 6/8 18/20 1/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Maria Marquez Jr JV 30:45 10:47 2.85 29/30 5/5 17/20 4/4 31:25
(0:40,2.1)
31:25
(0:40,2.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Paloma Contreras So JV 26:15 9:13 2.85 7/21 2/8 9/20 2/4 27:16
(1:01,3.7)
26:43
(0:28,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Sabrina Arellano Fr JV 32:33 11:25 2.85 20/21 7/8 19/20 1/1 37:04
(4:31,12.2)
37:04
(4:31,12.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Shannyn Paular Jr JV 28:57 10:09 2.85 26/30 3/5 15/20 5/5 29:37
(0:40,2.3)
29:37
(0:40,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Vanessa Chavez Sr JV 26:27 9:17 2.85 8/21 3/8 11/20 2/3 27:57
(1:30,5.4)
24:24 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Vivian Ngo So JV 26:19 9:14 2.85 15/30 1/5 10/20 5/6 29:09
(2:50,9.7)
29:09
(2:50,9.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Yatziry Ortiz Jr JV 27:18 9:35 2.85 9/21 4/8 12/20 1/3 26:42 26:42
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 117:12
3:11
2.85 8:13 7:30 8:37 176 7:08 122:03
(4:51,4.0)
120:35
(3:23,2.8%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Daniela Camacho (17), Alma Padilla (33), Andrea Romero (39), Karen Ruiz (43), Angelique Taloyo (44)
JV 1st 5 4/4 142:53
4:26
2.85 10:02 9:14 10:47 98 8:07 145:45
(2:52,2.0)
136:17 Way to go Comets! (LR) Vivian Ngo (13), Brianna Flores (17), Shannyn Paular (21), Jhinyl Tidalgo (23), Maria Marquez (24)
JV 1st 5 2/2 133:26
3:16
2.85 9:22 8:48 9:57 28 9:20 145:45
(12:19,8.5)
136:17
(2:51,2.1%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Gabriela Aguilar (2), Paloma Contreras (5), Vanessa Chavez (6), Yatziry Ortiz (7), Claire Pham (8)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ellie Lemco Sr Prospect 19:03 6:41
2 Julie Tse Jr Westmont 19:45 6:56
3 Zhimin Yang Jr Piedmont Hills 19:57 7:00
4 Clair Liang Fr Prospect 20:05 7:03
5 Kayla King Fr Sobrato 20:24 7:09
6 Cintia Amador Sr Overfelt 20:49 7:18
7 Natalie Lopez Fr Westmont 20:51 7:19
8 Emma Baraza Sr Prospect 20:51 7:19
9 Alexandra Barron Fr Prospect 20:52 7:19
10 Tara Allison So Branham 20:52 7:19
11 Courtney Conlan Jr Prospect 20:52 7:19
12 Jennifer Chin Sr Overfelt 21:02 7:23
13 Crystal Passantino Fr Westmont 21:05 7:24
14 Taylor Slaughterbeck Fr Westmont 21:08 7:25
15 Michelle Perez Jr Overfelt 21:19 7:29
16 Megan Macgregor So Branham 21:20 7:29
17 Daniela Camacho So James Lick 21:23 7:30 1/7 1/20 7/8 22:32
(1:09)
21:05 Flying like a Comet (LR)
18 Sophia Zucca So Westmont 21:31 7:33
19 Amy Mo Sr Branham 21:32 7:33
20 Miranda Vallen Fr Westmont 21:38 7:35
21 Melissa Yang So Piedmont Hills 21:44 7:38
22 Kristen Cui So Piedmont Hills 21:45 7:38
23 Hannah Abuhay Jr Westmont 21:58 7:42
24 Miriam Ekwuru Sr Overfelt 21:59 7:43
25 Nina Vinoya Sr Overfelt 22:01 7:44
26 Sara Joseph Sr Prospect 22:05 7:45
27 Bianca Hernandez So Oak Grove 22:05 7:45
28 Jenny O'brien So Branham 22:08 7:46
29 Josephine Thai Fr Piedmont Hills 22:17 7:49
30 Sandy Tran Jr Piedmont Hills 22:28 7:53
31 Arcelli Villaovazo Jr Piedmont Hills 22:32 7:54
32 Cynia Sapp Sr Sobrato 22:35 7:55
33 Alma Padilla So James Lick 22:41 7:58 2/7 2/20 7/8 22:46
(0:05)
22:46
(0:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
34 Josephine Laing Jr Prospect 22:46 7:59
35 Sabrina K Pham Fr Oak Grove 23:02 8:05
36 Alicia Manfroy Jr Branham 23:36 8:17
37 Catherine Bui Sr Oak Grove 23:47 8:21
38 Maddy Myslinski Sr Branham 23:47 8:21
39 Andrea Romero Jr James Lick 24:02 8:26 3/7 3/20 7/8 25:56
(1:54)
25:34
(1:32)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
40 Kaeley O'shea Fr Branham 24:07 8:28
41 Marvelyn Capinpin Jr Oak Grove 24:09 8:28
42 Jessica Crane Fr Sobrato 24:22 8:33
43 Karen Ruiz Jr James Lick 24:32 8:36 4/7 4/20 7/8 25:26
(0:54)
25:26
(0:54)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 Angelique Taloyo Sr James Lick 24:34 8:37 5/7 5/20 6/8 25:23
(0:49)
24:51
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
45 Sabrina Pham Fr Oak Grove 24:41 8:40
46 Rosemarie Talactac Piedmont Hills 24:43 8:40
47 Moira Foster Sr Sobrato 24:46 8:41
48 Angelica Valtierra Sr Overfelt 24:46 8:41
49 Liberty Tang Sr Overfelt 25:05 8:48
50 Maddie Barryte So Oak Grove 25:14 8:51
51 Alissa Aryampor Sr Sobrato 25:26 8:55
52 Christen Nguyen Sr James Lick 25:36 8:59 6/7 7/20 7/8 26:19
(0:43)
26:19
(0:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
53 Destiny Lopez Jr James Lick 25:47 9:03 7/7 8/20 6/7 26:36
(0:49)
26:08
(0:21)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
54 Maritza Anaya Sr Sobrato 27:06 9:31
55 Jasmin Caskey Sr Sobrato 27:07 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
101:43
20:21
7:08
33 Ellie Lemco
Sr
19:03
6:41
1
Clair Liang
Fr
20:05
7:03
4
Emma Baraza
Sr
20:51
7:19
8
Alexandr Barron
Fr
20:52
7:19
9
Courtney Conlan
Jr
20:52
7:19
11
Sara Joseph
Sr
22:05
7:45
26
Josephin Laing
Jr
22:46
7:59
34
2 Westmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
104:20
20:52
7:19
54 Julie Tse
Jr
19:45
6:56
2
Natalie Lopez
Fr
20:51
7:19
7
Crystal Passanti
Fr
21:05
7:24
13
Taylor Slaughte
Fr
21:08
7:25
14
Sophia Zucca
So
21:31
7:33
18
Miranda Vallen
Fr
21:38
7:35
20
Hannah Abuhay
Jr
21:58
7:42
23
3 Overfelt
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:12
107:10
21:26
7:31
82 Cintia Amador
Sr
20:49
7:18
6
Jennifer Chin
Sr
21:02
7:23
12
Michelle Perez
Jr
21:19
7:29
15
Miriam Ekwuru
Sr
21:59
7:43
24
Nina Vinoya
Sr
22:01
7:44
25
Angelica Valtierr
Sr
24:46
8:41
48
Liberty Tang
Sr
25:05
8:48
49
4 Piedmont Hills
3-4-5-5-4
Gap: 2:31
108:11
21:38
7:36
105 Zhimin Yang
Jr
19:57
7:00
3
Melissa Yang
So
21:44
7:38
21
Kristen Cui
So
21:45
7:38
22
Josephin Thai
Fr
22:17
7:49
29
Sandy Tran
Jr
22:28
7:53
30
Arcelli Villaova
Jr
22:32
7:54
31
Rosemari Talactac
-
24:43
8:40
46
5 Branham
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:44
109:28
21:54
7:41
109 Tara Allison
So
20:52
7:19
10
Megan Macgrego
So
21:20
7:29
16
Amy Mo
Sr
21:32
7:33
19
Jenny O'brien
So
22:08
7:46
28
Alicia Manfroy
Jr
23:36
8:17
36
Maddy Myslinsk
Sr
23:47
8:21
38
Kaeley O'shea
Fr
24:07
8:28
40
6 James Lick
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 3:11
117:12
23:26
8:13
176 Daniela Camacho
So
21:23
7:30
17
Alma Padilla
So
22:41
7:58
33
Andrea Romero
Jr
24:02
8:26
39
Karen Ruiz
Jr
24:32
8:36
43
Angeliqu Taloyo
Sr
24:34
8:37
44
Christen Nguyen
Sr
25:36
8:59
52
Destiny Lopez
Jr
25:47
9:03
53
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
7 Sobrato
4-6-6-6-7
Gap: 5:02
117:33
23:31
8:15
177 Kayla King
Fr
20:24
7:09
5
Cynia Sapp
Sr
22:35
7:55
32
Jessica Crane
Fr
24:22
8:33
42
Moira Foster
Sr
24:46
8:41
47
Alissa Aryampor
Sr
25:26
8:55
51
Maritza Anaya
Sr
27:06
9:31
54
Jasmin Caskey
Sr
27:07
9:31
55
8 Oak Grove
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:36
117:44
23:33
8:16
185 Bianca Hernande
So
22:05
7:45
27
Sabrina K Pham
Fr
23:02
8:05
35
Catherin Bui
Sr
23:47
8:21
37
Marvelyn Capinpin
Jr
24:09
8:28
41
Sabrina Pham
Fr
24:41
8:40
45
Maddie Barryte
So
25:14
8:51
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brianna Smith Jr Westmont 22:12 7:47
2 Holly Hancock Fr Piedmont Hills 22:42 7:58
3 Tiffany Su Fr Westmont 23:11 8:08
4 Hayley Kohn Jr Westmont 23:19 8:11
5 Geraldy Sanchez Jr Oak Grove 23:29 8:14
6 Kayla Gaskill Jr Westmont 23:31 8:15
7 Victoria Severin Fr Westmont 23:32 8:15
8 Sonal Gaur So Westmont 23:35 8:16
9 Jenna Rule So Westmont 23:45 8:20
10 Emily Hancock So Piedmont Hills 23:49 8:21
11 Runi Tanna Jr Piedmont Hills 23:59 8:25
12 Loren Cermak Jr Prospect 24:07 8:28
13 Shawna Cooper So Prospect 24:08 8:28
14 Tiffany Pham Fr Piedmont Hills 24:11 8:29
15 Vivian Ngo So James Lick 26:19 9:14 1/5 10/20 5/6 29:09
(2:50)
29:09
(2:50)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Shirley Li So Piedmont Hills 26:27 9:17
17 Alex Kohls Jr Branham 26:33 9:19
18 Jessica Dimulias Jr Branham 26:50 9:25
19 Diane Vu So Oak Grove 27:01 9:29
20 Esmeralda Leon Fr Oak Grove 27:02 9:29
21 Emily Bowen So Branham 27:03 9:29
22 Brianna Flores So James Lick 27:18 9:35 2/5 12/20 6/6 28:27
(1:09)
26:58 Flying like a Comet (LR)
23 Adela Palaminos So Piedmont Hills 27:40 9:42
24 Leeya Mengistab So Oak Grove 27:42 9:43
25 Sandy Li So Piedmont Hills 28:05 9:51
26 Shannyn Paular Jr James Lick 28:57 10:09 3/5 15/20 5/5 29:37
(0:40)
29:37
(0:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
27 Rahael Mengistab Jr Oak Grove 29:16 10:16
28 Jhinyl Tidalgo Jr James Lick 29:34 10:22 4/5 16/20 4/5 30:51
(1:17)
29:34
(0:00)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
29 Maria Marquez Jr James Lick 30:45 10:47 5/5 17/20 4/4 31:25
(0:40)
31:25
(0:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
30 Shelly Monlez So Branham 31:35 11:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
115:45
23:09
8:07
21 Brianna Smith
Jr
22:12
7:47
1
Tiffany Su
Fr
23:11
8:08
3
Hayley Kohn
Jr
23:19
8:11
4
Kayla Gaskill
Jr
23:31
8:15
6
Victoria Severin
Fr
23:32
8:15
7
Sonal Gaur
So
23:35
8:16
8
Jenna Rule
So
23:45
8:20
9
2 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:45
121:08
24:14
8:30
49 Holly Hancock
Fr
22:42
7:58
2
Emily Hancock
So
23:49
8:21
10
Runi Tanna
Jr
23:59
8:25
11
Tiffany Pham
Fr
24:11
8:29
12
Shirley Li
So
26:27
9:17
14
Adela Palamino
So
27:40
9:42
18
Sandy Li
So
28:05
9:51
20
3 Oak Grove
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:47
134:30
26:54
9:26
77 Geraldy Sanchez
Jr
23:29
8:14
5
Diane Vu
So
27:01
9:29
15
Esmerald Leon
Fr
27:02
9:29
16
Leeya Mengista
So
27:42
9:43
19
Rahael Mengista
Jr
29:16
10:16
22








4 James Lick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:26
142:53
28:35
10:02
98 Vivian Ngo
So
26:19
9:14
13
Brianna Flores
So
27:18
9:35
17
Shannyn Paular
Jr
28:57
10:09
21
Jhinyl Tidalgo
Jr
29:34
10:22
23
Maria Marquez
Jr
30:45
10:47
24








Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Valari Larosa Sr Prospect 24:25 8:34
2 Iris Stuart So Westmont 24:57 8:45
3 Guadalupe Yanez Jr Overfelt 25:01 8:47
4 Gabriela Aguilar Fr James Lick 25:05 8:48 1/8 6/20 4/5 26:32
(1:27)
26:07
(1:02)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
5 Maddie Lindsey So Westmont 25:10 8:50
6 Tina Nguyen Fr Westmont 25:47 9:03
7 Paloma Contreras So James Lick 26:15 9:13 2/8 9/20 2/4 27:16
(1:01)
26:43
(0:28)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
8 Vanessa Chavez Sr James Lick 26:27 9:17 3/8 11/20 2/3 27:57
(1:30)
24:24 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
9 Yatziry Ortiz Jr James Lick 27:18 9:35 4/8 12/20 1/3 26:42 26:42
10 Joy Wang Sr Piedmont Hills 28:15 9:55
11 Claire Pham Sr James Lick 28:21 9:57 5/8 14/20 1/2 40:36
(12:15)
33:01
(4:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
12 Madison Clark Fr Westmont 28:27 9:59
13 Meylene Vallejo Fr Westmont 28:35 10:02
14 Marissa Salinas Sr Prospect 28:36 10:02
15 Brenda Wang So Piedmont Hills 30:23 10:40
16 Elizabeth Jimenez Jr Piedmont Hills 30:37 10:45
17 Lerissa Mendoza Sr James Lick 31:54 11:12 6/8 18/20 1/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
18 Adrian Patterson Fr Westmont 31:55 11:12
19 Tatiana Forte Jr Piedmont Hills 32:16 11:19
20 Sabrina Arellano Fr James Lick 32:33 11:25 7/8 19/20 1/1 37:04
(4:31)
37:04
(4:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
21 Daisy Centeno Jr James Lick 40:35 14:14 8/8 20/20 1/1 39:10 39:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:38
132:56
26:35
9:20
27 Iris Stuart
So
24:57
8:45
1
Maddie Lindsey
So
25:10
8:50
3
Tina Nguyen
Fr
25:47
9:03
4
Madison Clark
Fr
28:27
9:59
9
Meylene Vallejo
Fr
28:35
10:02
10
Adrian Patterso
Fr
31:55
11:12
12




2 James Lick
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:16
133:26
26:41
9:22
28 Gabriela Aguilar
Fr
25:05
8:48
2
Paloma Contrera
So
26:15
9:13
5
Vanessa Chavez
Sr
26:27
9:17
6
Yatziry Ortiz
Jr
27:18
9:35
7
Claire Pham
Sr
28:21
9:57
8
Lerissa Mendoza
Sr
31:54
11:12
11
Sabrina Arellano
Fr
32:33
11:25
13
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.