James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/29/12

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Truong Sr JV 24:11 8:12 2.95 161/253 6/12 16/24 10/16 24:42
(0:31,2.1)
24:42
(0:31,2.1)
22:23 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Andres Rosas Fr F/S 18:56 6:25 2.95 12/121 1/5 5/24 5/22 18:52 18:52 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Andy Duong Sr JV 28:43 9:44 2.95 242/253 10/12 22/24 8/8 29:59
(1:16,4.2)
29:59
(1:16,4.2)
29:59
(1:16,4.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Andy Ton Sr V 19:25 6:35 2.95 116/163 6/7 7/24 12/23 18:24 18:24
Armando Aguilar Jr V 18:04 6:07 2.95 58/163 2/7 2/24 14/24 17:50 17:50
Brian Naranjo Fr F/S 21:38 7:20 2.95 77/121 2/5 10/24 15/20 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Cesar Azevedo So V 20:21 6:54 2.95 143/163 7/7 8/24 10/20
Daryl Cristobal Jr JV 24:05 8:10 2.95 155/253 5/12 15/24 12/20 24:54
(0:49,3.3)
24:54
(0:49,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
David Solorio Jr JV 24:15 8:13 2.95 162/253 7/12 17/24 7/13 24:19
(0:04,0.3)
24:19
(0:04,0.3)
22:12 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Eddie Tinajero Sr JV 28:06 9:32 2.95 239/253 9/12 21/24 10/10 28:17
(0:11,0.7)
28:17
(0:11,0.7)
25:50 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Isaac Sanchez Sr V 18:39 6:19 2.95 86/163 4/7 4/24 14/24 22:36
(3:57,17.5)
18:16 18:09 Flying like a Comet (LY)
James Custodio Jr JV 27:21 9:16 2.95 233/253 8/12 20/24 11/12 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jesus Mejia Sr JV 22:12 7:32 2.95 82/253 2/12 12/24 14/22 21:57 21:57 21:30
John Duque Sr JV 21:24 7:15 2.95 46/253 1/12 9/24 13/23 21:22 21:22 21:22
John Leon Jr JV 36:03 12:13 2.95 253/253 12/12 24/24 8/8
Luis Carrasco Sr V 18:26 6:15 2.95 74/163 3/7 3/24 14/24 19:04
(0:38,3.3)
18:09 18:09 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Manjinder Sandhu Jr JV 23:38 8:01 2.95 138/253 3/12 13/24 17/21 37:11
(13:33,36.4)
37:11
(13:33,36.4)
37:11
(13:33,36.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Marco Friaz Sr V 17:59 6:06 2.95 55/163 1/7 1/24 18/24 20:51
(2:52,13.7)
17:56 17:56 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Marco Zepeda Jr V 18:59 6:26 2.95 103/163 5/7 6/24 13/24 19:38
(0:39,3.3)
19:38
(0:39,3.3)
19:38
(0:39,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Mario Perez So F/S 24:35 8:20 2.95 117/121 4/5 18/24 17/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Michael Velasco So F/S 26:30 8:59 2.95 120/121 5/5 19/24 17/17 23:49 23:49
Oscar Sanchez So F/S 21:45 7:22 2.95 81/121 3/5 11/24 12/20 22:38
(0:53,3.9)
22:38
(0:53,3.9)
22:38
(0:53,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Reginald Linsao Jr JV 30:21 10:17 2.95 248/253 11/12 23/24 8/8 30:45
(0:24,1.3)
30:45
(0:24,1.3)
30:45
(0:24,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Tony On Sr JV 23:46 8:03 2.95 145/253 4/12 14/24 14/21 23:30 23:30 22:10
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 14/24 92:07
1:00
2.95 6:15 6:06 6:26 376 5:32 94:06
(1:59,2.1)
90:34 80:47 Way to go Comets! (LY) Marco Friaz (55), Armando Aguilar (58), Luis Carrasco (74), Isaac Sanchez (86), Marco Zepeda (103)
JV 1st 5 14/20 115:05
2:41
2.95 7:48 7:15 8:10 385 6:31 104:22 104:22 99:54 John Duque (41), Jesus Mejia (65), Manjinder Sandhu (89), Tony On (94), Daryl Cristobal (96)
JV 2nd 5 8/8 132:36
4:32
2.95 8:59 8:12 9:44 240 7:00 119:34 119:34 108:28 Alex Truong (43), David Solorio (44), James Custodio (50), Eddie Tinajero (51), Andy Duong (52)
F/S 1st 5 14/17 113:24
7:34
2.95 7:41 6:25 8:59 377 6:09 107:48 107:48 101:06 Andres Rosas (12), Brian Naranjo (72), Oscar Sanchez (76), Mario Perez (108), Michael Velasco (109)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Richard Ho Sr LELAND 15:01 5:05
2 Ryan Corvese Sr ANN SOBRATO 15:17 5:11
3 Miguel Vasquez Sr ANDREW P. HILL 15:36 5:17
4 Eduardo Garibay Sr YERBA BUENA 15:45 5:20
5 Pina Jose So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 15:53 5:23
6 Jacob Cavillo Sr LELAND 16:01 5:26
7 Aaron Gallagher Sr SANTA TERESA 16:18 5:32
8 Austin Grindy Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:19 5:32
9 Samuel Blake So WESTMONT 16:22 5:33
10 Bryan Chu Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:25 5:34
11 Shiva Kannan So SILVER CREEK 16:30 5:36
12 Daniel Chiriaev Jr PROSPECT 16:33 5:37
13 Ricardo Romero So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 16:41 5:39
14 Jacob Garrissere So SANTA TERESA 16:43 5:40
15 Kalum Bergstrom Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 16:46 5:41
16 David Aguilar Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 16:48 5:42
17 Jose Avalos Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 16:50 5:42
18 Joey Johnson Fr LELAND 16:50 5:42
19 Alejandro Lopez Jr SILVER CREEK 16:50 5:42
20 Sebastian Thiessen Jr SANTA TERESA 16:53 5:43
21 Arvin Ignacio Sr SILVER CREEK 16:56 5:44
22 Sean Mccarthy Jr LELAND 16:56 5:44
23 Zach Nollette Jr LELAND 16:56 5:44
24 Abdinur Hussein Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:04 5:47
25 Adam Schulze So LELAND 17:04 5:47
26 Ethan Luong Sr SILVER CREEK 17:05 5:47
27 Cody Hulme Jr ANN SOBRATO 17:07 5:48
28 Jeremy Clark Sr SANTA TERESA 17:08 5:48
29 Kevin Ngo Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:12 5:50
30 Kam-ron Perry Sr PROSPECT 17:13 5:50
31 Jose Murillo Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:13 5:50
32 Ryan Ernst Sr PROSPECT 17:14 5:51
33 Hassen Hassen So WILLOW GLEN 17:14 5:51
34 John Morris Jr WESTMONT 17:17 5:52
35 Darrick Hu So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:18 5:52
36 Edwin Mendez Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:20 5:53
37 Nick Risner Jr SANTA TERESA 17:21 5:53
38 Eddie King Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 17:23 5:54
39 Nolan Dozier Fr ANN SOBRATO 17:24 5:54
40 Haris Softic Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:25 5:54
41 Kevin Krein Fr WESTMONT 17:27 5:55
42 Zachary Gaspar So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:31 5:56
43 Alex Hoffnagle Jr ANDREW P. HILL 17:31 5:56
44 Nestor Cabrera Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:35 5:58
45 Luis Patino So DEL MAR 17:35 5:58
46 Ben Brown Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:36 5:58
47 David Espinola Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:41 6:00
48 Allen Twu Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:43 6:00
49 Gautam Sowda Jr LELAND 17:44 6:01
50 Kishan Rajasekhar Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:45 6:01
51 Patrick Stetz Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 17:47 6:02
52 Daryon Baynard So PIEDMONT HILLS 17:50 6:03
53 Brandon Van Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:55 6:04
54 Daniel Cervantes So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 17:57 6:05
55 Marco Friaz Sr James Lick 17:59 6:06 1/7 1/24 18/24 20:51
(2:52)
17:56 17:56 Flying like a Comet (LY)
56 Mendoza Sam Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 18:00 6:06
57 Kevin Felt So ANN SOBRATO 18:03 6:07
58 Armando Aguilar Jr James Lick 18:04 6:07 2/7 2/24 14/24 17:50 17:50
59 Alan Puah Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:04 6:07
60 Matt Naranjo Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:05 6:08
61 Justin Erickson Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:06 6:08
62 Japheth Cortez Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 18:06 6:08
63 Izael Esparza So DEL MAR 18:09 6:09
64 Austin Green Sr WESTMONT 18:11 6:10
65 Brandon Slaton Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 18:13 6:11
66 Milan Leruyet So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 18:15 6:11
67 Christian Sanchez Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 18:16 6:12
68 Caleb Hancock Jr LEIGH 18:17 6:12
69 Frank Zhou Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 18:17 6:12
70 Roy Blume So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:19 6:13
71 Roy Reyes Jr ANDREW P. HILL 18:21 6:13
72 Eli Plares Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 18:23 6:14
73 Giulio Rancadore So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:24 6:14
74 Luis Carrasco Sr James Lick 18:26 6:15 3/7 3/24 14/24 19:04
(0:38)
18:09 18:09 Flying like a Comet (LY)
75 Emilio Garcia Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:26 6:15
76 Dennis Ashong Sr DEL MAR 18:27 6:15
77 Damian Hochmuth Jr SANTA TERESA 18:28 6:16
78 Lucas West Jr PROSPECT 18:30 6:16
79 Sean Olson Jr LEIGH 18:31 6:17
80 Grayson Lam So WESTMONT 18:32 6:17
81 David Ewell Sr LEIGH 18:32 6:17
82 Christian Yang Jr WESTMONT 18:33 6:17
83 Eric Huynh Sr SILVER CREEK 18:36 6:18
84 Isaac Nunez Fr DEL MAR 18:36 6:18
85 Nathan Petruescu Fr SILVER CREEK 18:38 6:19
86 Isaac Sanchez Sr James Lick 18:39 6:19 4/7 4/24 14/24 22:36
(3:57)
18:16 18:09 Flying like a Comet (LY)
87 Joey Sullivan Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:42 6:20
88 Travis Lee So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:45 6:21
89 Michael Montes Sr SANTA TERESA 18:45 6:21
90 Demetri Hardnett So ANDREW P. HILL 18:46 6:22
91 Chris Brown-bourne So LEIGH 18:48 6:22
92 Donte Moctezuma Sr YERBA BUENA 18:48 6:22
93 Christian Ayala Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:50 6:23
94 Aaron Hang So WESTMONT 18:50 6:23
95 Nathaniel Girma So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:51 6:23
96 Alex Escalante Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 18:52 6:24
97 Sean Caligagan Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 18:53 6:24
98 Brian Clark Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:54 6:24
99 Samir Alam So PROSPECT 18:54 6:24
100 Juan Pablo Magana So MOUNT PLEASANT 18:55 6:25
101 Cole Elliott Jr BRANHAM 18:57 6:25
102 Alex Hilario Sr YERBA BUENA 18:58 6:26
103 Marco Zepeda Jr James Lick 18:59 6:26 5/7 6/24 13/24 19:38
(0:39)
19:38
(0:39)
19:38
(0:39)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
104 Homza Hireed Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 19:02 6:27
105 Raul Ceron Fr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 19:03 6:27
106 Jack Dirck So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:03 6:27
107 Peyton Young Fr GUNDERSON 19:06 6:28
108 Brian Ton So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 19:07 6:29
109 James Angerman Sr DEL MAR 19:13 6:31
110 Christian Wong Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:15 6:32
111 David Hernandez Sr GUNDERSON 19:20 6:33
112 Rolan Flournoy Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:21 6:34
113 Austin Heiser Jr ANN SOBRATO 19:21 6:34
114 Adrian Morales Sr GUNDERSON 19:24 6:35
115 Jason Cooper Jr PROSPECT 19:25 6:35
116 Andy Ton Sr James Lick 19:25 6:35 6/7 7/24 12/23 18:24 18:24
117 Gerardo Ceron Fr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 19:27 6:36
118 Alec Reynolds Fr LEIGH 19:31 6:37
119 Kevin Rivas Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:33 6:38
120 Michael Woldi So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 19:37 6:39
121 Troy Scheuffele Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 19:37 6:39
122 Paul Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 19:41 6:40
123 Brandon Pham Jr YERBA BUENA 19:41 6:40
124 Jonas Golden So BRANHAM 19:42 6:41
125 Jorge Garcia Jr YERBA BUENA 19:43 6:41
126 John Chau Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 19:46 6:42
127 Noe Lovera Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 19:49 6:43
128 Matthew Pearson Fr LEIGH 19:52 6:44
129 Ernesto Monarres Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 19:55 6:45
130 Jacob Aronen Sr PROSPECT 19:56 6:45
131 Mohamed Almari Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 19:56 6:45
132 Ben Lamb Sr GUNDERSON 19:59 6:46
133 Daniel Gonzalez Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 20:00 6:47
134 Marco Malone Fr GUNDERSON 20:07 6:49
135 Daniel Fruzzetti Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 20:08 6:49
136 Lawrence Chen Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 20:08 6:49
137 Cedric Hope Sr LEIGH 20:09 6:50
138 Parmveer Jassal Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 20:10 6:50
139 Elias Bautista Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 20:11 6:51
140 Bao Hoang Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 20:13 6:51
141 Christian Chavez Fr DEL MAR 20:16 6:52
142 Adriel Rivera Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:21 6:54
143 Cesar Azevedo So James Lick 20:21 6:54 7/7 8/24 10/20
144 Saul Perez Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 20:35 6:59
145 Ricky Cernas Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:35 6:59
146 Bryan Hernandez So YERBA BUENA 20:50 7:04
147 Jose Salvador Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 20:51 7:04
148 Tanner Hallinan Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 20:58 7:06
149 Jerrick Boun Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:10 7:11
150 Joshua Lee Jr BRANHAM 21:13 7:12
151 Ismael Cervantes Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:14 7:12
152 Michael Walls Jr BRANHAM 21:17 7:13
153 Alec Zawacki Jr BRANHAM 21:25 7:16
154 Tyler Neipp Sr DEL MAR 21:32 7:18
155 Ryan Williams Jr BRANHAM 21:33 7:18
156 Jaime Poza So YERBA BUENA 21:36 7:19
157 Nino Fortuna Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:59 7:27
158 Kevin Huynh Jr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 22:04 7:29
159 Trenton Davis Jr BRANHAM 22:41 7:41
160 Cameron Kim Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 23:32 7:59
161 Pedro Orelanna Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 25:11 8:32
162 Jose Ramirez Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 25:12 8:33
163 Christian Hernandez Fr GUNDERSON 31:46 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 LELAND
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
81:44
16:21
5:32
70 Richard Ho
Sr
15:01
5:05
1
Jacob Cavillo
Sr
16:01
5:26
6
Joey Johnson
Fr
16:50
5:42
18
Sean Mccarthy
Jr
16:56
5:44
22
Zach Nollette
Jr
16:56
5:44
23
Adam Schulze
So
17:04
5:47
25
Gautam Sowda
Jr
17:44
6:01
49
2 SANTA TERESA
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
84:23
16:53
5:43
106 Aaron Gallagher
Sr
16:18
5:32
7
Jacob Garrissere
So
16:43
5:40
14
Sebastian Thiessen
Jr
16:53
5:43
20
Jeremy Clark
Sr
17:08
5:48
28
Nick Risner
Jr
17:21
5:53
37
Damian Hochmuth
Jr
18:28
6:16
77
Michael Montes
Sr
18:45
6:21
89
3 WILLOW GLEN
7-5-5-4-3
Gap: 1:22
85:43
17:09
5:49
152 Austin Grindy
Sr
16:19
5:32
8
Abdinur Hussein
Jr
17:04
5:47
24
Hassen Hassen
So
17:14
5:51
33
Haris Softic
Sr
17:25
5:54
40
David Espinola
Jr
17:41
6:00
47
Justin Erickson
Jr
18:06
6:08
61
Joey Sullivan
Sr
18:42
6:20
87
4 SILVER CREEK
10-4-3-3-4
Gap: 2:06
85:57
17:11
5:50
160 Shiva Kannan
So
16:30
5:36
11
Alejandro Lopez
Jr
16:50
5:42
19
Arvin Ignacio
Sr
16:56
5:44
21
Ethan Luong
Sr
17:05
5:47
26
Eric Huynh
Sr
18:36
6:18
83
Nathan Petruescu
Fr
18:38
6:19
85
Paul Nguyen
So
19:41
6:40
122
5 ANDREW P. HILL
3-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:45
85:53
17:11
5:49
177 Miguel Vasquez
Sr
15:36
5:17
3
Kevin Ngo
Sr
17:12
5:50
29
Jose Murillo
Sr
17:13
5:50
31
Alex Hoffnagle
Jr
17:31
5:56
43
Roy Reyes
Jr
18:21
6:13
71
Demetri Hardnett
So
18:46
6:22
90
Kevin Rivas
Sr
19:33
6:38
119
6 ANN SOBRATO
2-3-6-6-6
Gap: 2:48
85:56
17:11
5:50
185 Ryan Corvese
Sr
15:17
5:11
2
Cody Hulme
Jr
17:07
5:48
27
Nolan Dozier
Fr
17:24
5:54
39
Kevin Felt
So
18:03
6:07
57
Matt Naranjo
Jr
18:05
6:08
60
Austin Heiser
Jr
19:21
6:34
113
Nino Fortuna
Jr
21:59
7:27
157
7 PIEDMONT HILLS
9-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:25
86:47
17:21
5:53
187 Bryan Chu
Fr
16:25
5:34
10
Darrick Hu
So
17:18
5:52
35
Zachary Gaspar
So
17:31
5:56
42
Allen Twu
Sr
17:43
6:00
48
Daryon Baynard
So
17:50
6:03
52
Alan Puah
Sr
18:04
6:07
59
Travis Lee
So
18:45
6:21
88
8 WESTMONT
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
87:49
17:34
5:57
228 Samuel Blake
So
16:22
5:33
9
John Morris
Jr
17:17
5:52
34
Kevin Krein
Fr
17:27
5:55
41
Austin Green
Sr
18:11
6:10
64
Grayson Lam
So
18:32
6:17
80
Christian Yang
Jr
18:33
6:17
82
Aaron Hang
So
18:50
6:23
94
9 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
5-12-11-10-9
Gap: 2:24
87:54
17:35
5:58
235 Pina Jose
So
15:53
5:23
5
Patrick Stetz
Sr
17:47
6:02
51
Daniel Cervantes
So
17:57
6:05
54
Mendoza Sam
Jr
18:00
6:06
56
Frank Zhou
Fr
18:17
6:12
69
Daniel Fruzzetti
Sr
20:08
6:49
135




10 PROSPECT
11-7-7-9-10
Gap: 2:21
88:24
17:41
6:00
251 Daniel Chiriaev
Jr
16:33
5:37
12
Kam-ron Perry
Sr
17:13
5:50
30
Ryan Ernst
Sr
17:14
5:51
32
Lucas West
Jr
18:30
6:16
78
Samir Alam
So
18:54
6:24
99
Jason Cooper
Jr
19:25
6:35
115
Jacob Aronen
Sr
19:56
6:45
130
11 MOUNT PLEASANT
15-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:05
89:03
17:49
6:02
269 Jose Avalos
Sr
16:50
5:42
17
Edwin Mendez
Jr
17:20
5:53
36
Nestor Cabrera
Sr
17:35
5:58
44
Eli Plares
Fr
18:23
6:14
72
Juan Pablo Magana
So
18:55
6:25
100
Elias Bautista
Jr
20:11
6:51
139
Ismael Cervantes
Sr
21:14
7:12
151
12 EVERGREEN VALLEY
17-15-13-12-12
Gap: 1:39
90:57
18:11
6:10
334 Ben Brown
Sr
17:36
5:58
46
Kishan Rajasekhar
Jr
17:45
6:01
50
Brandon Van
Jr
17:55
6:04
53
Emilio Garcia
Jr
18:26
6:15
75
Christian Wong
Jr
19:15
6:32
110
Rolan Flournoy
Jr
19:21
6:34
112
Jerrick Boun
Jr
21:10
7:11
149
13 LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL
13-10-12-13-13
Gap: 3:14
92:01
18:24
6:14
373 Kalum Bergstrom
Jr
16:46
5:41
15
Eddie King
Jr
17:23
5:54
38
Milan Leruyet
So
18:15
6:11
66
Troy Scheuffele
Jr
19:37
6:39
121
Daniel Gonzalez
Jr
20:00
6:47
133
Tanner Hallinan
Jr
20:58
7:06
148
Cameron Kim
Fr
23:32
7:59
160
14 James Lick
18-18-16-15-14
Gap: 1:00
92:07
18:25
6:15
376 Marco Friaz
Sr
17:59
6:06
55
Armando Aguilar
Jr
18:04
6:07
58
Luis Carrasco
Sr
18:26
6:15
74
Isaac Sanchez
Sr
18:39
6:19
86
Marco Zepeda
Jr
18:59
6:26
103
Andy Ton
Sr
19:25
6:35
116
Cesar Azevedo
So
20:21
6:54
143
Way to go Comets! (LY)
15 DEL MAR
16-17-15-14-15
Gap: 1:38
92:00
18:24
6:14
377 Luis Patino
So
17:35
5:58
45
Izael Esparza
So
18:09
6:09
63
Dennis Ashong
Sr
18:27
6:15
76
Isaac Nunez
Fr
18:36
6:18
84
James Angerman
Sr
19:13
6:31
109
Christian Chavez
Fr
20:16
6:52
141
Tyler Neipp
Sr
21:32
7:18
154
16 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
14-14-14-16-16
Gap: 2:49
92:32
18:30
6:16
401 David Aguilar
Sr
16:48
5:42
16
Brandon Slaton
Jr
18:13
6:11
65
Alex Escalante
Jr
18:52
6:24
96
Homza Hireed
Fr
19:02
6:27
104
Michael Woldi
So
19:37
6:39
120
Adriel Rivera
Jr
20:21
6:54
142
Ricky Cernas
Jr
20:35
6:59
145
17 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
21-19-20-19-17
Gap: 0:35
93:18
18:40
6:20
429 Roy Blume
So
18:19
6:13
70
Giulio Rancadore
So
18:24
6:14
73
Christian Ayala
Jr
18:50
6:23
93
Nathaniel Girma
So
18:51
6:23
95
Brian Clark
Jr
18:54
6:24
98
Jack Dirck
So
19:03
6:27
106




18 LEIGH
20-20-19-17-18
Gap: 1:14
93:39
18:44
6:21
437 Caleb Hancock
Jr
18:17
6:12
68
Sean Olson
Jr
18:31
6:17
79
David Ewell
Sr
18:32
6:17
81
Chris Brown-bourne
So
18:48
6:22
91
Alec Reynolds
Fr
19:31
6:37
118
Matthew Pearson
Fr
19:52
6:44
128
Cedric Hope
Sr
20:09
6:50
137
19 YERBA BUENA
4-15-17-18-19
Gap: 3:58
92:55
18:35
6:18
446 Eduardo Garibay
Sr
15:45
5:20
4
Donte Moctezuma
Sr
18:48
6:22
92
Alex Hilario
Sr
18:58
6:26
102
Brandon Pham
Jr
19:41
6:40
123
Jorge Garcia
Jr
19:43
6:41
125
Bryan Hernandez
So
20:50
7:04
146
Jaime Poza
So
21:36
7:19
156
20 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
12-13-18-19-20
Gap: 3:29
94:41
18:56
6:25
469 Ricardo Romero
So
16:41
5:39
13
Japheth Cortez
Fr
18:06
6:08
62
Noe Lovera
Sr
19:49
6:43
127
Ernesto Monarres
Jr
19:55
6:45
129
Parmveer Jassal
Jr
20:10
6:50
138
Bao Hoang
Jr
20:13
6:51
140
Jose Salvador
Sr
20:51
7:04
147
21 INDEPENDENCE (SJ)
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 0:53
96:16
19:15
6:32
553 Sean Caligagan
Sr
18:53
6:24
97
Raul Ceron
Fr
19:03
6:27
105
Brian Ton
So
19:07
6:29
108
Gerardo Ceron
Fr
19:27
6:36
117
John Chau
Sr
19:46
6:42
126
Lawrence Chen
Sr
20:08
6:49
136
Kevin Huynh
Jr
22:04
7:29
158
22 GUNDERSON
24-23-22-22-22
Gap: 1:01
97:56
19:35
6:38
598 Peyton Young
Fr
19:06
6:28
107
David Hernandez
Sr
19:20
6:33
111
Adrian Morales
Sr
19:24
6:35
114
Ben Lamb
Sr
19:59
6:46
132
Marco Malone
Fr
20:07
6:49
134
Christian Hernandez
Fr
31:46
10:46
163




23 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
19-21-23-23-23
Gap: 6:56
109:10
21:50
7:24
665 Christian Sanchez
Sr
18:16
6:12
67
Mohamed Almari
Jr
19:56
6:45
131
Saul Perez
Sr
20:35
6:59
144
Pedro Orelanna
Jr
25:11
8:32
161
Jose Ramirez
Sr
25:12
8:33
162








24 BRANHAM
23-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:28
102:34
20:31
6:57
680 Cole Elliott
Jr
18:57
6:25
101
Jonas Golden
So
19:42
6:41
124
Joshua Lee
Jr
21:13
7:12
150
Michael Walls
Jr
21:17
7:13
152
Alec Zawacki
Jr
21:25
7:16
153
Ryan Williams
Jr
21:33
7:18
155
Trenton Davis
Jr
22:41
7:41
159
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rogelio Perez Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:14 6:11
2 Oliver Segurado Jr LELAND 18:27 6:15
3 Joseph Trujillo Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:35 6:18
4 Zack Turmini Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:52 6:24
5 Jack Weeks Jr LELAND 18:57 6:25
6 Jeremy Benton Sr ANN SOBRATO 19:01 6:27
7 Ruben Gonzales Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:11 6:30
8 Donald Franks Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:19 6:33
9 Jack Kehmna Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:27 6:36
10 Mitchell Barraza Jr PROSPECT 19:28 6:36
11 Spencer Ng Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:39 6:40
12 Justin Birch Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:39 6:40
13 Dominc Moser Jr ANDREW P. HILL 19:44 6:41
14 Chris Osugi Jr LELAND 19:51 6:44
15 Tommy Yath Sr ANN SOBRATO 19:52 6:44
16 Joseph Ellis Jr SANTA TERESA 19:55 6:45
17 Ethan Nguyen Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:00 6:47
18 Sean Coleman Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:03 6:48
19 Thomas Diaz Sr LEIGH 20:12 6:51
20 Jasper Somera So WILLOW GLEN 20:14 6:52
21 Sergio Rodriguez Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:20 6:54
22 Andy Nguyen Sr ANDREW P. HILL 20:31 6:57
23 Tremeyne Willis Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:32 6:58
24 Kenny Hsiung So LELAND 20:37 6:59
25 Henry Le Sr SANTA TERESA 20:38 7:00
26 Malcom Morales Sr SILVER CREEK 20:39 7:00
27 Robby Sanchez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 20:41 7:01
28 Johnny Nieto Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:42 7:01
29 Stephen Ngo Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:46 7:02
30 Benjamin Truong So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:47 7:03
31 Israel Reyes Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:48 7:03
32 Daniel Oberkirch Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:55 7:05
33 Cedric Wolk Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:57 7:06
34 Ricardo Corona Jr SANTA TERESA 21:00 7:07
35 Alexis Simancas Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 21:01 7:07
36 Chris Van Sr ANDREW P. HILL 21:02 7:08
37 Jerry Lue Jr LELAND 21:04 7:08
38 Martin Delgdillo Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:04 7:08
39 Michael Mekuria So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:04 7:08
40 Logan Chinn Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:07 7:09
41 Alex Rothacher Fr SANTA TERESA 21:15 7:12
42 Bryant Mendoza So ANDREW P. HILL 21:17 7:13
43 Christian Ukanwa Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 21:21 7:14
44 Nick Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 21:22 7:15
45 Evan Frangesh Fr WESTMONT 21:23 7:15
46 John Duque Sr James Lick 21:24 7:15 1/12 9/24 13/23 21:22 21:22 21:22
47 Micheal Crane Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:26 7:16
48 Aaron Perez Jr PROSPECT 21:27 7:16
49 Ryan Cook Sr WESTMONT 21:27 7:16
50 Vincent Pham Sr ANDREW P. HILL 21:28 7:17
51 Omar Rivera2 Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 21:31 7:18
52 Michael Sheley Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:34 7:19
53 Houng Nguyen Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 21:36 7:19
54 Alexardre Paquet Fr LELAND 21:36 7:19
55 Stephen Marinsik So LELAND 21:37 7:20
56 Anthony Sokry So ANDREW P. HILL 21:38 7:20
57 Joseph Pedroza Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:39 7:20
58 Kyle Galimba Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:40 7:21
59 Nikola Milinovich Fr LELAND 21:41 7:21
60 Ari Manzanero Sr SANTA TERESA 21:43 7:22
61 Sean Ferry So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:43 7:22
62 Zachary Zesati Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:46 7:23
63 Lewis Van Diggelen Sr LELAND 21:46 7:23
64 Charlie Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 21:47 7:23
65 Gabriel Dominguez Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 21:49 7:24
66 Jarrett Montano Jr BRANHAM 21:49 7:24
67 Tony Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:50 7:24
68 Wilson Tran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 21:51 7:24
69 Hatim Hafid Jr PROSPECT 21:51 7:24
70 Stephen Ho Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:54 7:25
71 Jose Rodriguez Sr YERBA BUENA 21:55 7:26
72 Bjorn Mulingtapang Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 21:55 7:26
73 Brian La So ANDREW P. HILL 21:57 7:26
74 Henry Tran Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:57 7:26
75 Edgar Aldana Sr GUNDERSON 21:58 7:27
76 Alex Pham Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:58 7:27
77 Ethan Mai Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:59 7:27
78 Shanil Narayan Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:59 7:27
79 David Abrego Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 22:05 7:29
80 Emmanuel Hernandez Sr ANDREW P. HILL 22:07 7:30
81 Eric Wayman Jr BRANHAM 22:12 7:32
82 Jesus Mejia Sr James Lick 22:12 7:32 2/12 12/24 14/22 21:57 21:57 21:30
83 Cheng Huynh So ANDREW P. HILL 22:13 7:32
84 Charles Watari Jr PROSPECT 22:17 7:33
85 Anoop Praturu So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 22:18 7:34
86 Alex Heldt Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 22:19 7:34
87 Nick Adams Jr LELAND 22:22 7:35
88 Paul Lopez Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:25 7:36
89 Jameson Au So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:27 7:37
90 Nathan Merritt Sr ANN SOBRATO 22:28 7:37
91 Alan Anguiano Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:28 7:37
92 Mauricio Reyna Fr YERBA BUENA 22:30 7:38
93 Brian Wince So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:32 7:38
94 Markus Melbardis So LEIGH 22:35 7:39
95 Benjamin Vien So ANDREW P. HILL 22:36 7:40
96 Newton Huynh Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:39 7:41
97 Aljon Gatchalian Jr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 22:39 7:41
98 Brian Johnston So WILLOW GLEN 22:40 7:41
99 Daniel Owen Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 22:41 7:41
100 Tony Tran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 22:41 7:41
101 Austin Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 22:42 7:42
102 Brandon Luong Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 22:46 7:43
103 Anthony Goo Fr WESTMONT 22:46 7:43
104 Stephen Ton Fr ANDREW P. HILL 22:46 7:43
105 Ryan Stoutamore Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 22:51 7:45
106 William Nguyen Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:52 7:45
107 James Stucky Elliot Jr WESTMONT 22:52 7:45
108 Marvin Ruiz Sr SANTA TERESA 22:54 7:46
109 Ned Tsui Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 22:54 7:46
110 Hy Nguyen Sr ANDREW P. HILL 22:57 7:47
111 Oscar Niebla Jr BRANHAM 22:58 7:47
112 Joshua Aguilar Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 22:58 7:47
113 Randy Le Jr SANTA TERESA 23:00 7:48
114 Noah Solomon Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 23:00 7:48
115 Matt Pham Sr SILVER CREEK 23:02 7:48
116 John Medicelo Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 23:02 7:48
117 Seth Dayao Fr SANTA TERESA 23:04 7:49
118 Soham Desai Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:04 7:49
119 Steven Lai Jr SANTA TERESA 23:05 7:49
120 Ryan Fernandez Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:06 7:50
121 Luke Tsai Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:08 7:51
122 Robert Carrillio Fr WESTMONT 23:10 7:51
123 Joey Basuini So WILLOW GLEN 23:10 7:51
124 Philip Witcraft So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:11 7:52
125 Matt Ho Sr SILVER CREEK 23:12 7:52
126 Nick Garcia Sr SILVER CREEK 23:13 7:52
127 Louis Dao Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:15 7:53
128 Luis Gonzalez Fr YERBA BUENA 23:15 7:53
129 Matthew Mitchell So ANDREW P. HILL 23:19 7:54
130 John Ahrens Jr BRANHAM 23:20 7:55
131 Bao Luu Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:23 7:56
132 Trung Dang Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:29 7:58
133 Jonathan Tin Jr SANTA TERESA 23:29 7:58
134 Jose Gallardo Fr ANDREW P. HILL 23:30 7:58
135 Christian Lowe So LEIGH 23:30 7:58
136 Ray Jussen So LELAND 23:33 7:59
137 Tony Jojan Fr SANTA TERESA 23:33 7:59
138 Manjinder Sandhu Jr James Lick 23:38 8:01 3/12 13/24 17/21 37:11
(13:33)
37:11
(13:33)
37:11
(13:33)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
139 Cameron Juarez So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:39 8:01
140 Jeremy Ashley Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 23:40 8:01
141 Christian Galvan So WILLOW GLEN 23:41 8:02
142 Daniel Orozco Sr GUNDERSON 23:42 8:02
143 Osvaldo Cruiel Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 23:42 8:02
144 Jacob Hentzer Jr PROSPECT 23:43 8:02
145 Tony On Sr James Lick 23:46 8:03 4/12 14/24 14/21 23:30 23:30 22:10
146 Bryan Ikeda So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:49 8:04
147 Alex Tait Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:54 8:06
148 Max Palmer Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:55 8:06
149 Kyle Vu Sr ANDREW P. HILL 23:55 8:06
150 Tim Park Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:55 8:06
151 Jason Henderson Fr SANTA TERESA 24:01 8:08
152 Chris Kaae Jr BRANHAM 24:03 8:09
153 Austen Le So ANDREW P. HILL 24:04 8:09
154 Carlos Morales Sr ANDREW P. HILL 24:05 8:10
155 Daryl Cristobal Jr James Lick 24:05 8:10 5/12 15/24 12/20 24:54
(0:49)
24:54
(0:49)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
156 Tai Le So ANDREW P. HILL 24:05 8:10
157 Daniel Onuoha Jr SANTA TERESA 24:06 8:10
158 Zach Sweet Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:06 8:10
159 Raynard Huynh Fr ANDREW P. HILL 24:07 8:11
160 Brian Nicholson Jr PROSPECT 24:09 8:11
161 Alex Truong Sr James Lick 24:11 8:12 6/12 16/24 10/16 24:42
(0:31)
24:42
(0:31)
22:23 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
162 David Solorio Jr James Lick 24:15 8:13 7/12 17/24 7/13 24:19
(0:04)
24:19
(0:04)
22:12 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
163 Henry Lam Jr YERBA BUENA 24:15 8:13
164 Andrew Shacker Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:16 8:14
165 Blake Woodworth So LELAND 24:17 8:14
166 Joshua Loanzon Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:24 8:16
167 Abel Barrera So ANDREW P. HILL 24:24 8:16
168 Andy Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:26 8:17
169 John Do So ANDREW P. HILL 24:28 8:18
170 Afari La-anyane Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 24:29 8:18
171 Kenneth Go Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 24:29 8:18
172 Jorge Tinoco So SANTA TERESA 24:34 8:20
173 Jonathan Tran So PIEDMONT HILLS 24:35 8:20
174 Bryant Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 24:35 8:20
175 Brian Nguyen Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 24:36 8:20
176 Michael Villalobos Fr YERBA BUENA 24:36 8:20
177 David Loredo So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 24:41 8:22
178 Elijah Cacas Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:42 8:22
179 Hernan Benitez Sr SANTA TERESA 24:43 8:23
180 Jose Velasco Fr YERBA BUENA 24:43 8:23
181 Victor Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:44 8:23
182 Joshua Toch Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 24:45 8:23
183 Arturo Roman Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 24:51 8:25
184 Giovanni Marroquin Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 24:51 8:25
185 Michael Duong Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 24:54 8:26
186 David Bhugat Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 24:54 8:26
187 Dat Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:55 8:27
188 Timothy Lee So LELAND 24:56 8:27
189 Brandon Gonzalez Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 24:56 8:27
190 Brent Sendayen Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 24:58 8:28
191 John Luis Gonzalez Jr YERBA BUENA 24:59 8:28
192 Dennis Bui So ANDREW P. HILL 25:00 8:28
193 William Vuong Jr SILVER CREEK 25:00 8:28
194 Osvaldo Contreras So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 25:01 8:29
195 Henry Doan Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:02 8:29
196 Karanbir Bains Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:03 8:29
197 Kevin Liu Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:04 8:30
198 Minh Tuan Duong Sr SILVER CREEK 25:05 8:30
199 Kevin Farnes Sr GUNDERSON 25:05 8:30
200 Georgie Guitron So EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:06 8:31
201 Jordan Cambra Sr ANN SOBRATO 25:10 8:32
202 Brian Heck So SANTA TERESA 25:13 8:33
203 Tin Ngo Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:16 8:34
204 Nathan Huynh Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:21 8:36
205 Nolan Kerman Sr SANTA TERESA 25:22 8:36
206 Keith Richards Jr BRANHAM 25:23 8:36
207 Andrew Nguyen Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:25 8:37
208 Ismael Gonzalez Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 25:26 8:37
209 Lucas Adams Fr LELAND 25:43 8:43
210 Donald Nguyen Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 25:44 8:43
211 Gary Quach So ANDREW P. HILL 25:59 8:48
212 Baris Gezer So ANDREW P. HILL 26:02 8:49
213 Ivan Barrera Sr ANDREW P. HILL 26:04 8:50
214 Ray Gonzalez So ANDREW P. HILL 26:06 8:51
215 Shane Smith Jr LELAND 26:10 8:52
216 Collin Mielke Jr LELAND 26:20 8:56
217 Shawn Sipanya So ANDREW P. HILL 26:20 8:56
218 John Huynh So ANDREW P. HILL 26:20 8:56
219 Noah Ash Fr PROSPECT 26:21 8:56
220 Kyle Gong So LELAND 26:22 8:56
221 Tadasse Mekrai Fr YERBA BUENA 26:22 8:56
222 Kundan Kakaria Fr LELAND 26:31 8:59
223 Jonathan Ramirez Fr YERBA BUENA 26:33 9:00
224 Jose Rodriguez Sr GUNDERSON 26:42 9:03
225 Milton Chung Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 26:49 9:05
226 Grag Santillo Sr PROSPECT 26:52 9:06
227 Aaron Monajjemi Jr PROSPECT 26:59 9:09
228 Aaron Safian So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 27:03 9:10
229 Josiah Lopez Fr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 27:04 9:11
230 Niall Shelley Fr WILLOW GLEN 27:11 9:13
231 Mayank Srivastava Jr PROSPECT 27:12 9:13
232 Jacob Moura So LELAND 27:15 9:14
233 James Custodio Jr James Lick 27:21 9:16 8/12 20/24 11/12 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
234 Ethan To So ANDREW P. HILL 27:25 9:18
235 Rachan Narala Sr ANDREW P. HILL 27:25 9:18
236 Egor Gorski Fr LEIGH 27:33 9:20
237 Mikhail Lychagin So LELAND 27:45 9:24
238 Bryan Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 28:05 9:31
239 Eddie Tinajero Sr James Lick 28:06 9:32 9/12 21/24 10/10 28:17
(0:11)
28:17
(0:11)
25:50 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
240 Samuel Bahlibi Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 28:26 9:38
241 Jesse Vega Sr ANN SOBRATO 28:37 9:42
242 Andy Duong Sr James Lick 28:43 9:44 10/12 22/24 8/8 29:59
(1:16)
29:59
(1:16)
29:59
(1:16)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
243 Gaston Garrido Fr SANTA TERESA 28:44 9:44
244 Akshay Chacko Fr PROSPECT 29:02 9:51
245 Devashish Singh Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 29:26 9:59
246 Abdul Banglee So ANDREW P. HILL 29:41 10:04
247 David Ricardez Jr ANDREW P. HILL 29:56 10:09
248 Reginald Linsao Jr James Lick 30:21 10:17 11/12 23/24 8/8 30:45
(0:24)
30:45
(0:24)
30:45
(0:24)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
249 Shravan Davuluri Fr PROSPECT 30:43 10:25
250 Mark Morales Fr SANTA TERESA 31:05 10:32
251 Frankie Huynh So ANDREW P. HILL 31:53 10:48
252 Vairbhav Pandey Fr GUNDERSON 32:37 11:03
253 John Leon Jr James Lick 36:03 12:13 12/12 24/24 8/8
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:49
96:14
19:15
6:31
43 Rogelio Perez
Sr
18:14
6:11
1
Ruben Gonzales
Jr
19:11
6:30
7
Donald Franks
Jr
19:19
6:33
8
Jack Kehmna
Jr
19:27
6:36
9
Sean Coleman
Fr
20:03
6:48
18
Jasper Somera
So
20:14
6:52
19
Tremeyne Willis
Sr
20:32
6:58
22
2 PIEDMONT HILLS
3-4-4-2-2
Gap: 2:11
98:39
19:44
6:41
70 Joseph Trujillo
Jr
18:35
6:18
3
Spencer Ng
Sr
19:39
6:40
11
Justin Birch
Sr
19:39
6:40
12
Ethan Nguyen
Jr
20:00
6:47
17
Stephen Ngo
Sr
20:46
7:02
27
Benjamin Truong
So
20:47
7:03
28
Kyle Galimba
Jr
21:40
7:21
51
3 LELAND
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:37
98:56
19:47
6:42
77 Oliver Segurado
Jr
18:27
6:15
2
Jack Weeks
Jr
18:57
6:25
5
Chris Osugi
Jr
19:51
6:44
14
Kenny Hsiung
So
20:37
6:59
23
Jerry Lue
Jr
21:04
7:08
33
Alexardre Paquet
Fr
21:36
7:19
47
Stephen Marinsik
So
21:37
7:20
48
4 ANN SOBRATO
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:34
100:15
20:03
6:48
101 Zack Turmini
Sr
18:52
6:24
4
Jeremy Benton
Sr
19:01
6:27
6
Tommy Yath
Sr
19:52
6:44
15
Martin Delgdillo
Jr
21:04
7:08
34
Micheal Crane
Jr
21:26
7:16
42
Nathan Merritt
Sr
22:28
7:37
68
Jordan Cambra
Sr
25:10
8:32
120
5 ANDREW P. HILL
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:33
103:15
20:39
7:00
129 Dominc Moser
Jr
19:44
6:41
13
Andy Nguyen
Sr
20:31
6:57
21
Robby Sanchez
Jr
20:41
7:01
26
Chris Van
Sr
21:02
7:08
32
Bryant Mendoza
So
21:17
7:13
37
Vincent Pham
Sr
21:28
7:17
45
Anthony Sokry
So
21:38
7:20
49
6 SANTA TERESA
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
104:31
20:54
7:05
158 Joseph Ellis
Jr
19:55
6:45
16
Henry Le
Sr
20:38
7:00
24
Ricardo Corona
Jr
21:00
7:07
30
Alex Rothacher
Fr
21:15
7:12
36
Ari Manzanero
Sr
21:43
7:22
52
Marvin Ruiz
Sr
22:54
7:46
76
Randy Le
Jr
23:00
7:48
80
7 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
105:43
21:09
7:10
187 Sergio Rodriguez
Sr
20:20
6:54
20
Cedric Wolk
Sr
20:57
7:06
29
Michael Mekuria
So
21:04
7:08
35
Joseph Pedroza
Jr
21:39
7:20
50
Sean Ferry
So
21:43
7:22
53
Zachary Zesati
Jr
21:46
7:23
54
Anoop Praturu
So
22:18
7:34
67
8 PROSPECT
5-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:15
108:46
21:45
7:22
270 Mitchell Barraza
Jr
19:28
6:36
10
Aaron Perez
Jr
21:27
7:16
43
Hatim Hafid
Jr
21:51
7:24
58
Charles Watari
Jr
22:17
7:33
66
Jacob Hentzer
Jr
23:43
8:02
93
Brian Nicholson
Jr
24:09
8:11
97
Noah Ash
Fr
26:21
8:56
124
9 SILVER CREEK
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:33
110:02
22:00
7:28
286 Malcom Morales
Sr
20:39
7:00
25
Nick Tran
Sr
21:22
7:15
39
Charlie Nguyen
Sr
21:47
7:23
55
Matt Pham
Sr
23:02
7:48
82
Matt Ho
Sr
23:12
7:52
85
Nick Garcia
Sr
23:13
7:52
86
William Vuong
Jr
25:00
8:28
114
10 WESTMONT
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:47
111:38
22:20
7:34
317 Evan Frangesh
Fr
21:23
7:15
40
Ryan Cook
Sr
21:27
7:16
44
Anthony Goo
Fr
22:46
7:43
74
James Stucky Elliot
Jr
22:52
7:45
75
Robert Carrillio
Fr
23:10
7:51
84








11 LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:44
113:25
22:41
7:41
333 Alexis Simancas
Sr
21:01
7:07
31
Christian Ukanwa
Jr
21:21
7:14
38
Gabriel Dominguez
Sr
21:49
7:24
56
Afari La-anyane
Jr
24:29
8:18
101
Joshua Toch
Jr
24:45
8:23
107
Samuel Bahlibi
Jr
28:26
9:38
127




12 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 3:05
113:53
22:47
7:43
365 Omar Rivera2
Fr
21:31
7:18
46
David Abrego
Jr
22:05
7:29
63
Daniel Owen
Jr
22:41
7:41
72
Noah Solomon
Jr
23:00
7:48
81
Brian Nguyen
Jr
24:36
8:20
103








13 BRANHAM
14-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:14
114:22
22:52
7:45
382 Jarrett Montano
Jr
21:49
7:24
57
Eric Wayman
Jr
22:12
7:32
64
Oscar Niebla
Jr
22:58
7:47
78
John Ahrens
Jr
23:20
7:55
88
Chris Kaae
Jr
24:03
8:09
95
Keith Richards
Jr
25:23
8:36
122




14 James Lick
12-12-13-15-14
Gap: 2:41
115:05
23:01
7:48
385 John Duque
Sr
21:24
7:15
41
Jesus Mejia
Sr
22:12
7:32
65
Manjinder Sandhu
Jr
23:38
8:01
89
Tony On
Sr
23:46
8:03
94
Daryl Cristobal
Jr
24:05
8:10
96
Alex Truong
Sr
24:11
8:12
98
David Solorio
Jr
24:15
8:13
99
15 INDEPENDENCE (SJ)
16-16-15-13-15
Gap: 2:34
114:51
22:58
7:47
389 Bjorn Mulingtapang
Sr
21:55
7:26
60
Aljon Gatchalian
Jr
22:39
7:41
71
Brandon Luong
Sr
22:46
7:43
73
John Medicelo
Sr
23:02
7:48
83
Kenneth Go
Sr
24:29
8:18
102
David Loredo
So
24:41
8:22
105
Brent Sendayen
Sr
24:58
8:28
112
16 YERBA BUENA
15-15-16-16-16
Gap: 2:41
116:31
23:18
7:54
419 Jose Rodriguez
Sr
21:55
7:26
59
Mauricio Reyna
Fr
22:30
7:38
69
Luis Gonzalez
Fr
23:15
7:53
87
Henry Lam
Jr
24:15
8:13
100
Michael Villalobos
Fr
24:36
8:20
104
Jose Velasco
Fr
24:43
8:23
106
John Luis Gonzalez
Jr
24:59
8:28
113
17 EVERGREEN VALLEY
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:08
119:50
23:58
8:07
484 Alex Pham
Sr
21:58
7:27
62
Newton Huynh
Jr
22:39
7:41
70
Karanbir Bains
Jr
25:03
8:29
116
Kevin Liu
Fr
25:04
8:30
117
Georgie Guitron
So
25:06
8:31
119
Nathan Huynh
Jr
25:21
8:36
121
Devashish Singh
Jr
29:26
9:59
128
18 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
20-20-19-18-18
Gap: 1:56
121:19
24:16
8:13
498 Joshua Aguilar
Jr
22:58
7:47
79
Osvaldo Cruiel
Jr
23:42
8:02
92
Giovanni Marroquin
Jr
24:51
8:25
108
Michael Duong
Jr
24:54
8:26
109
David Bhugat
Jr
24:54
8:26
110
Brandon Gonzalez
Jr
24:56
8:27
111




19 GUNDERSON
17-18-18-19-19
Gap: 10:39
130:04
26:01
8:49
524 Edgar Aldana
Sr
21:58
7:27
61
Daniel Orozco
Sr
23:42
8:02
91
Kevin Farnes
Sr
25:05
8:30
118
Jose Rodriguez
Sr
26:42
9:03
125
Vairbhav Pandey
Fr
32:37
11:03
129








20 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
19-19-20-20-20
Gap: 4:09
124:22
24:52
8:26
531 Ned Tsui
Jr
22:54
7:46
77
Jeremy Ashley
Sr
23:40
8:01
90
Osvaldo Contreras
So
25:01
8:29
115
Donald Nguyen
Jr
25:44
8:43
123
Aaron Safian
So
27:03
9:10
126








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
103:11
20:38
7:00
17 Jasper Somera
So
20:14
6:52
1
Tremeyne Willis
Sr
20:32
6:58
2
Johnny Nieto
Jr
20:42
7:01
3
Israel Reyes
Sr
20:48
7:03
5
Daniel Oberkirch
Sr
20:55
7:05
6
Logan Chinn
Fr
21:07
7:09
7
Michael Sheley
Jr
21:34
7:19
9
2 ANDREW P. HILL
3-3-4-3-2
Gap: 0:29
108:44
21:45
7:22
75 Vincent Pham
Sr
21:28
7:17
8
Anthony Sokry
So
21:38
7:20
12
Tony Nguyen
Jr
21:50
7:24
17
Wilson Tran
Sr
21:51
7:24
18
Brian La
So
21:57
7:26
20
Shanil Narayan
Jr
21:59
7:27
22
Emmanuel Hernandez
Sr
22:07
7:30
23
3 LELAND
4-4-2-2-3
Gap: 0:46
109:02
21:48
7:24
77 Alexardre Paquet
Fr
21:36
7:19
10
Stephen Marinsik
So
21:37
7:20
11
Nikola Milinovich
Fr
21:41
7:21
14
Lewis Van Diggelen
Sr
21:46
7:23
16
Nick Adams
Jr
22:22
7:35
26
Ray Jussen
So
23:33
7:59
37
Blake Woodworth
So
24:17
8:14
45
4 PIEDMONT HILLS
2-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:40
108:47
21:45
7:23
84 Benjamin Truong
So
20:47
7:03
4
Kyle Galimba
Jr
21:40
7:21
13
Stephen Ho
Sr
21:54
7:25
19
Ethan Mai
Fr
21:59
7:27
21
Jameson Au
So
22:27
7:37
27
Brian Wince
So
22:32
7:38
28
William Nguyen
Fr
22:52
7:45
30
5 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:25
112:25
22:29
7:37
128 Zachary Zesati
Jr
21:46
7:23
15
Anoop Praturu
So
22:18
7:34
24
Alex Heldt
Jr
22:19
7:34
25
Ryan Stoutamore
Sr
22:51
7:45
29
Philip Witcraft
So
23:11
7:52
35
Cameron Juarez
So
23:39
8:01
39
Bryan Ikeda
So
23:49
8:04
40
6 SANTA TERESA
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:35
115:32
23:06
7:50
166 Marvin Ruiz
Sr
22:54
7:46
31
Randy Le
Jr
23:00
7:48
32
Seth Dayao
Fr
23:04
7:49
33
Steven Lai
Jr
23:05
7:49
34
Jonathan Tin
Jr
23:29
7:58
36
Tony Jojan
Fr
23:33
7:59
38
Jason Henderson
Fr
24:01
8:08
41
7 PROSPECT
7-8-7-7-7
Gap: 3:03
131:33
26:19
8:55
232 Brian Nicholson
Jr
24:09
8:11
42
Noah Ash
Fr
26:21
8:56
46
Grag Santillo
Sr
26:52
9:06
47
Aaron Monajjemi
Jr
26:59
9:09
48
Mayank Srivastava
Jr
27:12
9:13
49
Akshay Chacko
Fr
29:02
9:51
53
Shravan Davuluri
Fr
30:43
10:25
55
8 James Lick
8-7-8-8-8
Gap: 4:32
132:36
26:31
8:59
240 Alex Truong
Sr
24:11
8:12
43
David Solorio
Jr
24:15
8:13
44
James Custodio
Jr
27:21
9:16
50
Eddie Tinajero
Sr
28:06
9:32
51
Andy Duong
Sr
28:43
9:44
52
Reginald Linsao
Jr
30:21
10:17
54
John Leon
Jr
36:03
12:13
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Lee So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:26 5:55
2 Kalvin Lam Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:33 5:57
3 Umesh Tanniru Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:49 6:02
4 Rory Buckman So LELAND 18:05 6:08
5 Troy Dao Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:11 6:10
6 Jason Bi Fr LELAND 18:28 6:16
7 Rohan Phadte So SANTA TERESA 18:30 6:16
8 Rohan Varma So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:32 6:17
9 Brian Reyes Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:37 6:19
10 David Curry Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:45 6:21
11 Michael Tamura Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:50 6:23
12 Andres Rosas Fr James Lick 18:56 6:25 1/5 5/24 5/22 18:52 18:52 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
13 Mitch Juarez Fr ANN SOBRATO 19:01 6:27
14 David Colman Fr LELAND 19:05 6:28
15 Dareion Butler So SANTA TERESA 19:09 6:29
16 Arjun Savel Fr ANDREW P. HILL 19:10 6:30
17 Jose Barajas So WILLOW GLEN 19:10 6:30
18 Manuel Leon So WILLOW GLEN 19:11 6:30
19 Jesse Dueck So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:12 6:31
20 Sheldon Fozard So LEIGH 19:22 6:34
21 Dhanush Adapa Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:26 6:35
22 Jaime Avila So ANDREW P. HILL 19:27 6:36
23 Chris Morris So WESTMONT 19:27 6:36
24 Anthony Ramirez Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 19:29 6:36
25 Manav Walia So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 19:31 6:37
26 Zakarie Kohlbrenner-rios Fr LELAND 19:33 6:38
27 Daniel Morway Fr LEIGH 19:39 6:40
28 Alex Marozick Fr LEIGH 19:40 6:40
29 Callum Johnston So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 19:46 6:42
30 Dominic Pizano So SILVER CREEK 19:49 6:43
31 Andy Pham So ANDREW P. HILL 19:49 6:43
32 Samuel Leale Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:55 6:45
33 Kevin Kuong So SILVER CREEK 19:56 6:45
34 Jaime Arredondo Fr SANTA TERESA 19:57 6:46
35 Nikolas Nenada Fr SANTA TERESA 19:59 6:46
36 Darren Nguyen So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:59 6:46
37 Keita Hisamura Fr LEIGH 20:01 6:47
38 Andrew Allsup So PROSPECT 20:04 6:48
39 Eric Wei Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:05 6:48
40 Chris Aguilar So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 20:07 6:49
41 Roy Thompson So WESTMONT 20:10 6:50
42 John Shih Fr LELAND 20:10 6:50
43 John Lin So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:12 6:51
44 Sean Perea So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:13 6:51
45 Mircea Aungurencei So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:16 6:52
46 Nam Than So ANDREW P. HILL 20:17 6:53
47 Christopher Esquivel So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 20:20 6:54
48 Nicholas Garaffo Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:21 6:54
49 Franklin Li So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:22 6:54
50 Allem Mekkai So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 20:28 6:56
51 Eric Summers So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:30 6:57
52 Tristan Demarest So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:31 6:57
53 Brandon Thai Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:34 6:58
54 Markos Kassahun So GUNDERSON 20:37 6:59
55 Luis Gaitan Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:38 7:00
56 Thai Cao So YERBA BUENA 20:39 7:00
57 Peter Jiang So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:42 7:01
58 Jason Lin So LELAND 20:45 7:02
59 Rury Valdivia So SILVER CREEK 20:45 7:02
60 Aden Gonzales So LEIGH 20:46 7:02
61 Osvaldo Miranda So YERBA BUENA 20:47 7:03
62 Mark Nguyen So PIEDMONT HILLS 20:48 7:03
63 Jeremy Chavez So LEIGH 20:49 7:03
64 Justin Stanton So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:51 7:04
65 Kyle Mikami So LEIGH 20:52 7:04
66 Kevin Dieu So ANDREW P. HILL 20:57 7:06
67 Cameron Loftis So LELAND 21:05 7:09
68 Daniel Perez Fr SILVER CREEK 21:11 7:11
69 Sven Johnson So WESTMONT 21:12 7:11
70 Tyler Han So SILVER CREEK 21:14 7:12
71 Daniel Moser Fr ANDREW P. HILL 21:18 7:13
72 Robert Zalog So ANDREW P. HILL 21:20 7:14
73 Andrew Kim Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 21:22 7:15
74 Brandon Bui So SILVER CREEK 21:23 7:15
75 Cole Andrews So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 21:29 7:17
76 Andrew Garcia Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:30 7:17
77 Brian Naranjo Fr James Lick 21:38 7:20 2/5 10/24 15/20 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
78 Marcus Valenzuela So ANN SOBRATO 21:40 7:21
79 Ash Bhat So SANTA TERESA 21:41 7:21
80 Evan To So SILVER CREEK 21:43 7:22
81 Oscar Sanchez So James Lick 21:45 7:22 3/5 11/24 12/20 22:38
(0:53)
22:38
(0:53)
22:38
(0:53)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
82 Pedro Correa Fr YERBA BUENA 21:50 7:24
83 Bryan Herrera Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:51 7:24
84 Bin Kwon So BRANHAM 21:52 7:25
85 Omar Rivera Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 21:54 7:25
86 Luis Fajardo Fr YERBA BUENA 21:55 7:26
87 Moises Salinas So GUNDERSON 21:59 7:27
88 Michael Nellis Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 22:01 7:28
89 Devin Truong So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 22:01 7:28
90 Eduardo Villa So SANTA TERESA 22:02 7:28
91 Cavan Trent So WESTMONT 22:06 7:29
92 Isaiah Apostol So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 22:11 7:31
93 Conner Jose So WESTMONT 22:16 7:33
94 Huy Phan Fr YERBA BUENA 22:18 7:34
95 Peter Kirov Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:23 7:35
96 Aaron Lloyd So PROSPECT 22:25 7:36
97 Cristian Saragosa Fr YERBA BUENA 22:26 7:36
98 Mark Gorvelino So WESTMONT 22:39 7:41
99 Christain Lee So WESTMONT 22:39 7:41
100 James Shoenhair Fr PROSPECT 22:41 7:41
101 Jason Mederios So PROSPECT 22:46 7:43
102 Colin Blackie So PROSPECT 22:49 7:44
103 Adam Hidalgo Fr SANTA TERESA 22:54 7:46
104 Jimmy Le So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 22:57 7:47
105 Albert Le Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:00 7:48
106 Antonio Cervantes Fr ANN SOBRATO 23:03 7:49
107 Brian Freirmuth Fr ANN SOBRATO 23:07 7:50
108 Pradyuman Mittal Fr PROSPECT 23:11 7:52
109 Jose Roman So GUNDERSON 23:21 7:55
110 Jerico Salvador So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 23:22 7:55
111 Isaiah Wright Fr GUNDERSON 23:28 7:57
112 Chase Compton Fr ANN SOBRATO 23:38 8:01
113 Ben Lau Fr PROSPECT 23:47 8:04
114 Josiah Rivera Fr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 24:00 8:08
115 Gabriel Yee Fr GUNDERSON 24:00 8:08
116 Robel Woldegiorgis Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 24:20 8:15
117 Mario Perez So James Lick 24:35 8:20 4/5 18/24 17/17 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
118 Khang Nguyen So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 25:22 8:36
119 Daniel Perez Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:38 8:41
120 Michael Velasco So James Lick 26:30 8:59 5/5 19/24 17/17 23:49 23:49
121 Mark Melchor So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 27:07 9:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EVERGREEN VALLEY
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
90:46
18:09
6:09
35 Austin Lee
So
17:26
5:55
1
Kalvin Lam
Fr
17:33
5:57
2
Umesh Tanniru
Fr
17:49
6:02
3
Rohan Varma
So
18:32
6:17
8
Dhanush Adapa
Fr
19:26
6:35
21
Peter Kirov
Fr
22:23
7:35
87
Albert Le
Fr
23:00
7:48
97
2 WILLOW GLEN
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:59
93:33
18:43
6:21
52 Troy Dao
Fr
18:11
6:10
5
Brian Reyes
Fr
18:37
6:19
9
David Curry
Fr
18:45
6:21
10
Michael Tamura
Fr
18:50
6:23
11
Jose Barajas
So
19:10
6:30
17
Manuel Leon
So
19:11
6:30
18
Samuel Leale
Fr
19:55
6:45
31
3 LELAND
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:05
95:21
19:04
6:28
89 Rory Buckman
So
18:05
6:08
4
Jason Bi
Fr
18:28
6:16
6
David Colman
Fr
19:05
6:28
14
Zakarie Kohlbrenner-rios
Fr
19:33
6:38
25
John Shih
Fr
20:10
6:50
40
Jason Lin
So
20:45
7:02
55
Cameron Loftis
So
21:05
7:09
64
4 SANTA TERESA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:11
99:16
19:51
6:44
163 Rohan Phadte
So
18:30
6:16
7
Dareion Butler
So
19:09
6:29
15
Jaime Arredondo
Fr
19:57
6:46
33
Nikolas Nenada
Fr
19:59
6:46
34
Ash Bhat
So
21:41
7:21
74
Eduardo Villa
So
22:02
7:28
82
Adam Hidalgo
Fr
22:54
7:46
95
5 LEIGH
9-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:24
99:28
19:54
6:45
166 Sheldon Fozard
So
19:22
6:34
20
Daniel Morway
Fr
19:39
6:40
26
Alex Marozick
Fr
19:40
6:40
27
Keita Hisamura
Fr
20:01
6:47
36
Aden Gonzales
So
20:46
7:02
57
Jeremy Chavez
So
20:49
7:03
60
Kyle Mikami
So
20:52
7:04
62
6 ANDREW P. HILL
7-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:47
99:40
19:56
6:45
175 Arjun Savel
Fr
19:10
6:30
16
Jaime Avila
So
19:27
6:36
22
Andy Pham
So
19:49
6:43
30
Nam Than
So
20:17
6:53
44
Kevin Dieu
So
20:57
7:06
63
Daniel Moser
Fr
21:18
7:13
68
Robert Zalog
So
21:20
7:14
69
7 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:09
100:01
20:00
6:47
185 Jesse Dueck
So
19:12
6:31
19
Darren Nguyen
So
19:59
6:46
35
Sean Perea
So
20:13
6:51
42
Mircea Aungurencei
So
20:16
6:52
43
Nicholas Garaffo
Fr
20:21
6:54
46
Eric Summers
So
20:30
6:57
49
Justin Stanton
So
20:51
7:04
61
8 PIEDMONT HILLS
15-12-9-8-8
Gap: 0:29
101:44
20:21
6:54
227 Eric Wei
Fr
20:05
6:48
38
John Lin
So
20:12
6:51
41
Franklin Li
So
20:22
6:54
47
Tristan Demarest
So
20:31
6:57
50
Brandon Thai
Fr
20:34
6:58
51
Peter Jiang
So
20:42
7:01
54
Mark Nguyen
So
20:48
7:03
59
9 SILVER CREEK
13-8-8-9-9
Gap: 1:25
102:55
20:35
6:59
249 Dominic Pizano
So
19:49
6:43
29
Kevin Kuong
So
19:56
6:45
32
Rury Valdivia
So
20:45
7:02
56
Daniel Perez
Fr
21:11
7:11
65
Tyler Han
So
21:14
7:12
67
Brandon Bui
So
21:23
7:15
70
Evan To
So
21:43
7:22
75
10 WESTMONT
10-9-10-10-10
Gap: 2:49
105:11
21:02
7:08
296 Chris Morris
So
19:27
6:36
23
Roy Thompson
So
20:10
6:50
39
Sven Johnson
So
21:12
7:11
66
Cavan Trent
So
22:06
7:29
83
Conner Jose
So
22:16
7:33
85
Mark Gorvelino
So
22:39
7:41
90
Christain Lee
So
22:39
7:41
91
11 INDEPENDENCE (SJ)
11-10-12-12-11
Gap: 3:26
107:00
21:24
7:15
330 Manav Walia
So
19:31
6:37
24
Christopher Esquivel
So
20:20
6:54
45
Devin Truong
So
22:01
7:28
81
Isaiah Apostol
So
22:11
7:31
84
Jimmy Le
So
22:57
7:47
96
Josiah Rivera
Fr
24:00
8:08
105




12 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
12-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:34
108:04
21:37
7:20
334 Callum Johnston
So
19:46
6:42
28
Allem Mekkai
So
20:28
6:56
48
Cole Andrews
So
21:29
7:17
71
Michael Nellis
Fr
22:01
7:28
80
Robel Woldegiorgis
Fr
24:20
8:15
107
Mark Melchor
So
27:07
9:12
110




13 YERBA BUENA
17-15-15-13-13
Gap: 1:39
107:29
21:30
7:17
352 Thai Cao
So
20:39
7:00
53
Osvaldo Miranda
So
20:47
7:03
58
Pedro Correa
Fr
21:50
7:24
77
Luis Fajardo
Fr
21:55
7:26
78
Huy Phan
Fr
22:18
7:34
86
Cristian Saragosa
Fr
22:26
7:36
89




14 James Lick
5-13-13-14-14
Gap: 7:34
113:24
22:41
7:41
377 Andres Rosas
Fr
18:56
6:25
12
Brian Naranjo
Fr
21:38
7:20
72
Oscar Sanchez
So
21:45
7:22
76
Mario Perez
So
24:35
8:20
108
Michael Velasco
So
26:30
8:59
109








15 ANN SOBRATO
6-14-14-15-15
Gap: 4:37
110:29
22:06
7:29
386 Mitch Juarez
Fr
19:01
6:27
13
Marcus Valenzuela
So
21:40
7:21
73
Antonio Cervantes
Fr
23:03
7:49
98
Brian Freirmuth
Fr
23:07
7:50
99
Chase Compton
Fr
23:38
8:01
103








16 PROSPECT
14-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:45
110:45
22:09
7:31
404 Andrew Allsup
So
20:04
6:48
37
Aaron Lloyd
So
22:25
7:36
88
James Shoenhair
Fr
22:41
7:41
92
Jason Mederios
So
22:46
7:43
93
Colin Blackie
So
22:49
7:44
94
Pradyuman Mittal
Fr
23:11
7:52
100
Ben Lau
Fr
23:47
8:04
104
17 GUNDERSON
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:23
113:25
22:41
7:41
440 Markos Kassahun
So
20:37
6:59
52
Moises Salinas
So
21:59
7:27
79
Jose Roman
So
23:21
7:55
101
Isaiah Wright
Fr
23:28
7:57
102
Gabriel Yee
Fr
24:00
8:08
106








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.