James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 10/29/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla So V 23:45 8:03 2.95 104/155 2/7 2/18 20/23 26:14
(2:29,9.4)
23:08 23:08 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Andrea Romero Jr V 24:46 8:24 2.95 124/155 3/7 3/18 19/23 25:30
(0:44,2.9)
25:30
(0:44,2.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Angelique Taloyo Sr V 25:06 8:31 2.95 128/155 4/7 4/18 19/23 27:21
(2:15,8.2)
27:21
(2:15,8.2)
25:18
(0:12,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Brianna Flores So JV 30:00 10:10 2.95 84/96 6/7 15/18 10/10 27:39 27:39 25:20
Christen Nguyen Sr V 26:40 9:02 2.95 140/155 7/7 9/18 17/19 26:33 26:33 26:33 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Claire Pham Sr JV 27:25 9:18 2.95 24/89 1/4 10/18 11/16 34:13
(6:48,19.9)
34:13
(6:48,19.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Daniela Camacho So V 21:33 7:18 2.95 31/155 1/7 1/18 15/23 21:35
(0:02,0.1)
21:35
(0:02,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Destiny Lopez Jr JV 26:37 9:01 2.95 58/96 2/7 8/18 13/16 25:43 25:43
Gabriela Aguilar Fr V 25:32 8:39 2.95 135/155 6/7 6/18 18/21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jhinyl Tidalgo Jr JV 29:19 9:56 2.95 81/96 4/7 13/18 12/15 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Karen Ruiz Jr V 25:25 8:37 2.95 133/155 5/7 5/18 18/23 26:00
(0:35,2.2)
25:43
(0:18,1.2)
24:58 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, SBP)
Maria Marquez Jr JV 31:27 10:40 2.95 73/89 3/4 17/18 9/10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Paloma Contreras So JV 29:45 10:05 2.95 83/96 5/7 14/18 11/13 28:31 28:31 26:37
Sabrina Arellano Fr JV 33:52 11:29 2.95 78/89 4/4 18/18 8/9 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Shannyn Paular Jr JV 28:56 9:48 2.95 80/96 3/7 12/18 13/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Vanessa Chavez Sr JV 28:36 9:42 2.95 42/89 2/4 11/18 8/14 29:20
(0:44,2.5)
29:20
(0:44,2.5)
25:20 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Vivian Ngo So JV 30:41 10:24 2.95 86/96 7/7 16/18 6/7 35:13
(4:32,12.9)
35:13
(4:32,12.9)
30:06 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Yatziry Ortiz Jr JV 26:32 9:00 2.95 56/96 1/7 7/18 14/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/23 120:35
3:52
2.95 8:11 7:18 8:37 520 7:03 134:16
(13:41,10.2)
121:38
(1:03,0.9)
116:02 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Daniela Camacho (31), Alma Padilla (104), Andrea Romero (124), Angelique Taloyo (128), Karen Ruiz (133)
JV 1st 5 12/13 141:09
3:13
2.95 9:34 9:00 10:05 327 8:00 153:45
(12:36,8.2)
153:45
(12:36,8.2)
136:24 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Yatziry Ortiz (53), Destiny Lopez (55), Shannyn Paular (72), Jhinyl Tidalgo (73), Paloma Contreras (74)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyssa Johnson Sr LELAND 18:43 6:21
2 Ashley Mathews Fr SANTA TERESA 19:15 6:32
3 Ellie Lemco Sr PROSPECT 19:33 6:38
4 Jeanine Noordam Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:41 6:40
5 Anna Le Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:44 6:41
6 Kylee Kiesow Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:47 6:42
7 Sonia Mannan Sr SILVER CREEK 19:53 6:44
8 Lauren Shlee Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:59 6:46
9 Priscilla Lee Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:13 6:51
10 Marisa D' Orfani Sr LEIGH 20:13 6:51
11 Claire Liang Fr PROSPECT 20:22 6:54
12 Duyen Tran Fr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 20:24 6:55
13 Nikki Apostol Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 20:31 6:57
14 Jazmine Ly So ANDREW P. HILL 20:47 7:03
15 Michele Perez Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 20:50 7:04
16 Alexandra Baron Fr PROSPECT 20:56 7:06
17 Sarah Thompson Fr SANTA TERESA 20:59 7:07
18 Julia Tse Jr WESTMONT 21:04 7:08
19 Ruby Perez Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:07 7:09
20 Riley Mason Fr LELAND 21:08 7:10
21 Tara Allison So BRANHAM 21:08 7:10
22 Valdez Martie Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:11 7:11
23 Cassie Angeles So SILVER CREEK 21:14 7:12
24 Adrianna Lash So SANTA TERESA 21:16 7:13
25 Priscilla Cadena Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 21:20 7:14
26 Madi Lloyd Fr SILVER CREEK 21:21 7:14
27 Emma Barraza Sr PROSPECT 21:23 7:15
28 Destiny Vigil So ANDREW P. HILL 21:24 7:15
29 Katie Wilkinson Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:28 7:17
30 Natalie Lopez So WESTMONT 21:29 7:17
31 Daniela Camacho So James Lick 21:33 7:18 1/7 1/18 15/23 21:35
(0:02)
21:35
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
32 Amy Mo Sr BRANHAM 21:37 7:20
33 Andrea Fernandez Jr SANTA TERESA 21:37 7:20
34 Nina Vinoya Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 21:38 7:20
35 Yang Zhimin Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:39 7:20
36 Courtney Conlan Jr PROSPECT 21:39 7:20
37 Shannon Hoyle Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 21:41 7:21
38 Margarita Huerta Fr ANDREW P. HILL 21:42 7:21
39 Jennie Phung So EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:43 7:22
40 Nassim Ataii Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:44 7:22
41 Mohini Narasimhan Jr LELAND 21:52 7:25
42 Sabrina K Pham Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 21:53 7:25
43 Katia Benitez Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:54 7:25
44 Sweden Darmousseh Jr SANTA TERESA 21:57 7:26
45 Ayumi Yuasa Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 21:58 7:27
46 Madison Lindsey So WESTMONT 21:59 7:27
47 Garcia Brissa So MOUNT PLEASANT 22:01 7:28
48 Jessica O' Brien Jr LEIGH 22:02 7:28
49 Lexi Bennett Fr SILVER CREEK 22:02 7:28
50 Cintia Amador Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:03 7:28
51 Yusra Dawood So ANDREW P. HILL 22:05 7:29
52 Sarah Tanase Sr LELAND 22:06 7:29
53 Madeleine Myslinski Sr BRANHAM 22:09 7:31
54 Perez Bridget Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 22:10 7:31
55 Michelle Fung Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:10 7:31
56 Chin Jennifer Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:13 7:32
57 Reddy Megan Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 22:15 7:33
58 Kitty Tran So ANDREW P. HILL 22:18 7:34
59 Megan Macgregor So BRANHAM 22:22 7:35
60 Elyn Campos Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 22:24 7:36
61 Sabrina Rice Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 22:26 7:36
62 Gloria Beltran So ANDREW P. HILL 22:28 7:37
63 Sierra Sabathia So SILVER CREEK 22:31 7:38
64 Amber Thomas Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 22:38 7:40
65 Fayth Lyon Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 22:41 7:41
66 Cynia Sapp Sr ANN SOBRATO 22:43 7:42
67 Judith Syau Jr LEIGH 22:44 7:42
68 Kristen Cui So PIEDMONT HILLS 22:45 7:43
69 Disha Nangia Fr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 22:48 7:44
70 Josephine Liang Jr PROSPECT 22:51 7:45
71 Lindsay Smith Jr LEIGH 22:52 7:45
72 Enya Van Ham Fr SANTA TERESA 22:55 7:46
73 Andrea Loyola So EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:56 7:46
74 Adrienne Hernandez So WILLOW GLEN 22:56 7:46
75 Melissa Yang So PIEDMONT HILLS 23:02 7:48
76 Julianne Taylor So SILVER CREEK 23:02 7:48
77 Rachel Womer Fr LELAND 23:03 7:49
78 Yosselin Velasquez So YERBA BUENA 23:05 7:49
79 Allison Politoski So LELAND 23:06 7:50
80 Caren Mccarthy Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:08 7:51
81 Isabela Presedo-floyd Fr LEIGH 23:09 7:51
82 Miriam Ekwuru Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 23:09 7:51
83 Alejandra Gutierrez Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 23:10 7:51
84 Joseph Sarah Sr PROSPECT 23:16 7:53
85 Leya Mogesse Jr WILLOW GLEN 23:19 7:54
86 Kimia Ghodoosian Jr LEIGH 23:22 7:55
87 Jenny O'brien So BRANHAM 23:27 7:57
88 Rebecca Le Jr SILVER CREEK 23:28 7:57
89 Dalia Portillo Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:31 7:58
90 Carly Kyle So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 23:31 7:58
91 Cynthia Pu So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:31 7:58
92 Isabella Apolinar So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 23:36 8:00
93 Bianca Diaz So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 23:38 8:01
94 Mina Blume Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:39 8:01
95 Josephine Thai Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:40 8:01
96 Alexandera Suarez Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 23:42 8:02
97 Karen Rios Sr WILLOW GLEN 23:42 8:02
98 Ana Laura Sibaja Sr YERBA BUENA 23:43 8:02
99 Alysia Trillo Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 23:43 8:02
100 Eileen Hoang Jr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 23:44 8:03
101 Angelica Valtiera Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 23:44 8:03
102 Taylor Slaughterbeck Fr WESTMONT 23:44 8:03
103 Michelle Pouquette Sr LEIGH 23:45 8:03
104 Alma Padilla So James Lick 23:45 8:03 2/7 2/18 20/23 26:14
(2:29)
23:08 23:08 Flying like a Comet (LY)
105 Sandy Nguyen Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 23:46 8:03
106 Araceli Villalvazo Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:47 8:04
107 Crystal Passantino Fr WESTMONT 23:48 8:04
108 Sandy Tran Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:50 8:05
109 Martha Landaverde Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 23:53 8:06
110 Gabriela Soriano So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 23:54 8:06
111 Marvelyn Capinpin Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 23:55 8:06
112 Kylie Cleveland Sr SANTA TERESA 23:56 8:07
113 Sophia Zucca So WESTMONT 23:57 8:07
114 Eilbera Mansour Sr GUNDERSON 23:58 8:07
115 Samantha Goldberg So GUNDERSON 24:01 8:08
116 Jenna Giafaglione Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 24:08 8:11
117 Alyssa Renteria Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 24:09 8:11
118 Noreen Wauford Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 24:18 8:14
119 Madison Dewing Fr LELAND 24:27 8:17
120 Alicia Manfroy Jr BRANHAM 24:28 8:18
121 Catherine Bui Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 24:38 8:21
122 Yvette Villicana Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:39 8:21
123 Kaeley O'shea Fr BRANHAM 24:41 8:22
124 Andrea Romero Jr James Lick 24:46 8:24 3/7 3/18 19/23 25:30
(0:44)
25:30
(0:44)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
125 Shirley Doan So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 24:52 8:26
126 Diana Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 25:01 8:29
127 Kira Brashears So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 25:04 8:30
128 Angelique Taloyo Sr James Lick 25:06 8:31 4/7 4/18 19/23 27:21
(2:15)
27:21
(2:15)
25:18
(0:12)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
129 An Ha Sr YERBA BUENA 25:19 8:35
130 Rosemarie Talactac Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:20 8:35
131 Torres Leilani Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 25:21 8:36
132 Zeinab Juarez Sr YERBA BUENA 25:25 8:37
133 Karen Ruiz Jr James Lick 25:25 8:37 5/7 5/18 18/23 26:00
(0:35)
25:43
(0:18)
24:58 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, SBP)
134 Moira Foster Sr ANN SOBRATO 25:31 8:39
135 Gabriela Aguilar Fr James Lick 25:32 8:39 6/7 6/18 18/21 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
136 Masha Maskell Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 25:59 8:48
137 Juana Fernandez Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 26:06 8:51
138 Sabrina Pham Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 26:14 8:54
139 Michelle Lagunes Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:39 9:02
140 Christen Nguyen Sr James Lick 26:40 9:02 7/7 9/18 17/19 26:33 26:33 26:33 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
141 Jessica Crane Fr ANN SOBRATO 26:45 9:04
142 Hedi Portillo Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 27:28 9:19
143 Jasmine Caskey Sr ANN SOBRATO 27:32 9:20
144 Miriam Cruz Sr YERBA BUENA 27:48 9:25
145 Esmeralda Leon Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 28:11 9:33
146 Luz Leyva Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 28:17 9:35
147 Sabrie Grays Jr GUNDERSON 28:20 9:36
148 Arlene Gonzalez So GUNDERSON 28:23 9:37
149 Jerania Agustin Jr YERBA BUENA 28:30 9:40
150 Maritza Anaya Sr ANN SOBRATO 28:33 9:41
151 Kenia Mejia Jr GUNDERSON 29:10 9:53
152 Sara Gonzalez So GUNDERSON 29:19 9:56
153 Elizabeth Esquivel Sr YERBA BUENA 29:29 10:00
154 Leeya Mengistab So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 29:52 10:07
155 Kenya Pelayo Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 30:10 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PROSPECT
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
103:53
20:47
7:03
93 Ellie Lemco
Sr
19:33
6:38
3
Claire Liang
Fr
20:22
6:54
11
Alexandr Baron
Fr
20:56
7:06
16
Emma Barraza
Sr
21:23
7:15
27
Courtney Conlan
Jr
21:39
7:20
36
Josephin Liang
Jr
22:51
7:45
70
Joseph Sarah
Sr
23:16
7:53
84
2 SANTA TERESA
2-4-3-2-2
Gap: 2:42
105:04
21:01
7:07
120 Ashley Mathews
Fr
19:15
6:32
2
Sarah Thompson
Fr
20:59
7:07
17
Adrianna Lash
So
21:16
7:13
24
Andrea Fernande
Jr
21:37
7:20
33
Sweden Darmouss
Jr
21:57
7:26
44
Enya Van Ham
Fr
22:55
7:46
72
Kylie Clevelan
Sr
23:56
8:07
112
3 EVERGREEN VALLEY
5-2-4-4-3
Gap: 2:26
105:34
21:07
7:09
148 Anna Le
Jr
19:44
6:41
5
Priscill Lee
Fr
20:13
6:51
9
Jennie Phung
So
21:43
7:22
39
Nassim Ataii
Sr
21:44
7:22
40
Michelle Fung
Sr
22:10
7:31
55
Andrea Loyola
So
22:56
7:46
73
Yvette Villican
Fr
24:39
8:21
122
4 WILLOW GLEN
6-2-2-2-4
Gap: 3:09
105:43
21:09
7:10
150 Kylee Kiesow
Jr
19:47
6:42
6
Lauren Shlee
Jr
19:59
6:46
8
Ruby Perez
Jr
21:07
7:09
19
Katia Benitez
Sr
21:54
7:25
43
Adrienne Hernande
So
22:56
7:46
74
Leya Mogesse
Jr
23:19
7:54
85
Karen Rios
Sr
23:42
8:02
97
5 SILVER CREEK
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
107:01
21:24
7:15
168 Sonia Mannan
Sr
19:53
6:44
7
Cassie Angeles
So
21:14
7:12
23
Madi Lloyd
Fr
21:21
7:14
26
Lexi Bennett
Fr
22:02
7:28
49
Sierra Sabathia
So
22:31
7:38
63
Julianne Taylor
So
23:02
7:48
76
Rebecca Le
Jr
23:28
7:57
88
6 ANDREW P. HILL
10-9-7-7-6
Gap: 1:31
108:16
21:39
7:20
189 Jazmine Ly
So
20:47
7:03
14
Destiny Vigil
So
21:24
7:15
28
Margarit Huerta
Fr
21:42
7:21
38
Yusra Dawood
So
22:05
7:29
51
Kitty Tran
So
22:18
7:34
58
Gloria Beltran
So
22:28
7:37
62
Dalia Portillo
Jr
23:31
7:58
89
7 LELAND
1-5-6-6-7
Gap: 4:20
106:52
21:22
7:15
191 Alyssa Johnson
Sr
18:43
6:21
1
Riley Mason
Fr
21:08
7:10
20
Mohini Narasimh
Jr
21:52
7:25
41
Sarah Tanase
Sr
22:06
7:29
52
Rachel Womer
Fr
23:03
7:49
77
Allison Politosk
So
23:06
7:50
79
Madison Dewing
Fr
24:27
8:17
119
8 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
11-12-11-9-8
Gap: 2:19
109:53
21:59
7:27
237 Michele Perez
Jr
20:50
7:04
15
Nina Vinoya
Sr
21:38
7:20
34
Cintia Amador
Sr
22:03
7:28
50
Chin Jennifer
Sr
22:13
7:32
56
Miriam Ekwuru
Sr
23:09
7:51
82
Angelica Valtiera
Sr
23:44
8:03
101
Juana Fernande
Sr
26:06
8:51
137
9 MOUNT PLEASANT
14-10-9-8-9
Gap: 2:31
110:38
22:08
7:30
250 Valdez Martie
Fr
21:11
7:11
22
Priscill Cadena
Fr
21:20
7:14
25
Garcia Brissa
So
22:01
7:28
47
Elyn Campos
Sr
22:24
7:36
60
Alexande Suarez
Jr
23:42
8:02
96
Martha Landaver
Fr
23:53
8:06
109
Torres Leilani
Fr
25:21
8:36
131
10 BRANHAM
13-13-12-10-10
Gap: 2:19
110:43
22:09
7:30
252 Tara Allison
So
21:08
7:10
21
Amy Mo
Sr
21:37
7:20
32
Madelein Myslinsk
Sr
22:09
7:31
53
Megan Macgrego
So
22:22
7:35
59
Jenny O'brien
So
23:27
7:57
87
Alicia Manfroy
Jr
24:28
8:18
120
Kaeley O'shea
Fr
24:41
8:22
123
11 LEIGH
8-14-14-12-11
Gap: 2:56
111:00
22:12
7:32
277 Marisa D' Orfani
Sr
20:13
6:51
10
Jessica O' Brien
Jr
22:02
7:28
48
Judith Syau
Jr
22:44
7:42
67
Lindsay Smith
Jr
22:52
7:45
71
Isabela Presedo-
Fr
23:09
7:51
81
Kimia Ghodoosi
Jr
23:22
7:55
86
Michelle Pouquett
Sr
23:45
8:03
103
12 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
4-8-13-14-12
Gap: 3:58
111:27
22:17
7:33
298 Jeanine Noordam
Jr
19:41
6:40
4
Katie Wilkinso
Jr
21:28
7:17
29
Caren Mccarthy
Jr
23:08
7:51
80
Cynthia Pu
So
23:31
7:58
91
Mina Blume
Sr
23:39
8:01
94
Jenna Giafagli
Sr
24:08
8:11
116
Alyssa Renteria
Jr
24:09
8:11
117
13 INDEPENDENCE (SJ)
9-6-9-11-13
Gap: 3:22
111:13
22:15
7:32
299 Duyen Tran
Fr
20:24
6:55
12
Nikki Apostol
Sr
20:31
6:57
13
Disha Nangia
Fr
22:48
7:44
69
Eileen Hoang
Jr
23:44
8:03
100
Sandy Nguyen
Sr
23:46
8:03
105
Shirley Doan
So
24:52
8:26
125
Diana Nguyen
So
25:01
8:29
126
14 WESTMONT
12-11-9-12-14
Gap: 2:44
112:04
22:25
7:36
303 Julia Tse
Jr
21:04
7:08
18
Natalie Lopez
So
21:29
7:17
30
Madison Lindsey
So
21:59
7:27
46
Taylor Slaughte
Fr
23:44
8:03
102
Crystal Passanti
Fr
23:48
8:04
107
Sophia Zucca
So
23:57
8:07
113




15 LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL
17-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:50
112:57
22:35
7:39
317 Shannon Hoyle
Fr
21:41
7:21
37
Sabrina Rice
Sr
22:26
7:36
61
Amber Thomas
Sr
22:38
7:40
64
Fayth Lyon
Fr
22:41
7:41
65
Carly Kyle
So
23:31
7:58
90
Isabella Apolinar
So
23:36
8:00
92
Masha Maskell
Fr
25:59
8:48
136
16 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
19-16-15-16-16
Gap: 1:45
113:16
22:39
7:41
338 Ayumi Yuasa
Jr
21:58
7:27
45
Perez Bridget
Jr
22:10
7:31
54
Reddy Megan
Jr
22:15
7:33
57
Alejandr Gutierre
Sr
23:10
7:51
83
Alysia Trillo
Jr
23:43
8:02
99
Noreen Wauford
Sr
24:18
8:14
118
Kira Brashear
So
25:04
8:30
127
17 PIEDMONT HILLS
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 2:08
114:53
22:59
7:47
379 Yang Zhimin
Jr
21:39
7:20
35
Kristen Cui
So
22:45
7:43
68
Melissa Yang
So
23:02
7:48
75
Josephin Thai
Fr
23:40
8:01
95
Araceli Villalva
Jr
23:47
8:04
106
Sandy Tran
Jr
23:50
8:05
108
Rosemari Talactac
Sr
25:20
8:35
130
18 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:21
120:18
24:04
8:09
505 Sabrina K Pham
Fr
21:53
7:25
42
Bianca Diaz
So
23:38
8:01
93
Marvelyn Capinpin
Jr
23:55
8:06
111
Catherin Bui
Sr
24:38
8:21
121
Sabrina Pham
Fr
26:14
8:54
138
Esmerald Leon
Fr
28:11
9:33
145
Leeya Mengista
So
29:52
10:07
154
19 James Lick
15-18-19-19-19
Gap: 3:52
120:35
24:07
8:11
520 Daniela Camacho
So
21:33
7:18
31
Alma Padilla
So
23:45
8:03
104
Andrea Romero
Jr
24:46
8:24
124
Angeliqu Taloyo
Sr
25:06
8:31
128
Karen Ruiz
Jr
25:25
8:37
133
Gabriela Aguilar
Fr
25:32
8:39
135
Christen Nguyen
Sr
26:40
9:02
140
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
20 YERBA BUENA
21-20-20-20-20
Gap: 4:43
125:20
25:04
8:30
581 Yosselin Velasque
So
23:05
7:49
78
Ana Laura Sibaja
Sr
23:43
8:02
98
An Ha
Sr
25:19
8:35
129
Zeinab Juarez
Sr
25:25
8:37
132
Miriam Cruz
Sr
27:48
9:25
144
Jerania Agustin
Jr
28:30
9:40
149
Elizabet Esquivel
Sr
29:29
10:00
153
21 ANN SOBRATO
20-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:50
131:04
26:13
8:53
634 Cynia Sapp
Sr
22:43
7:42
66
Moira Foster
Sr
25:31
8:39
134
Jessica Crane
Fr
26:45
9:04
141
Jasmine Caskey
Sr
27:32
9:20
143
Maritza Anaya
Sr
28:33
9:41
150








22 GUNDERSON
23-22-22-22-22
Gap: 5:12
133:52
26:46
9:05
675 Eilbera Mansour
Sr
23:58
8:07
114
Samantha Goldberg
So
24:01
8:08
115
Sabrie Grays
Jr
28:20
9:36
147
Arlene Gonzalez
So
28:23
9:37
148
Kenia Mejia
Jr
29:10
9:53
151
Sara Gonzalez
So
29:19
9:56
152




23 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
22-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:16
136:28
27:18
9:15
692 Gabriela Soriano
So
23:54
8:06
110
Michelle Lagunes
Fr
26:39
9:02
139
Hedi Portillo
Jr
27:28
9:19
142
Luz Leyva
Jr
28:17
9:35
146
Kenya Pelayo
Jr
30:10
10:14
155








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brianna Smith Jr WESTMONT 21:59 7:27
2 Hannah Dinsdale Fr WILLOW GLEN 22:08 7:30
3 Mia Nowack Fr SILVER CREEK 22:46 7:43
4 Shreya Chadda Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:50 7:44
5 Christine Dickey So SANTA TERESA 23:13 7:52
6 Alana Ezrre So WILLOW GLEN 23:19 7:54
7 Harife Tesfamichael Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:28 7:57
8 Nessa Diamante Fr SILVER CREEK 23:32 7:59
9 Kayla Gaskill Jr WESTMONT 23:35 8:00
10 Tiffany Nguyen So EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:40 8:01
11 Holly Hancock Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:47 8:04
12 Betty Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 23:47 8:04
13 Katalina Garrido Fr SANTA TERESA 23:57 8:07
14 Angelina Manzanero So SANTA TERESA 23:58 8:07
15 Alejandra Lomeli Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:03 8:09
16 Chloe Raynaud Fr LEIGH 24:07 8:11
17 Anna Moore So EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:24 8:16
18 Emily Hancock So PIEDMONT HILLS 24:25 8:17
19 Kat Ghodoosian Fr LEIGH 24:28 8:18
20 Katya Sokurov So LEIGH 24:28 8:18
21 Brittany Ruiz Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 24:33 8:19
22 Haley Kohn Jr WESTMONT 24:33 8:19
23 Tiffany Pham Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:38 8:21
24 Katie Mitchell Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 24:39 8:21
25 Katherine Lee Fr SILVER CREEK 24:41 8:22
26 Natasha Sanchez So SANTA TERESA 24:42 8:22
27 Rosaura Morones Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:56 8:27
28 Jenna Rule So WESTMONT 24:57 8:27
29 Carrina Arenas Jr SILVER CREEK 24:57 8:27
30 Yumei Huang Fr ANDREW P. HILL 24:59 8:28
31 Fiona Tran Jr LEIGH 25:08 8:31
32 Vicky Le So ANDREW P. HILL 25:10 8:32
33 Mendez Sheyanne Jr PROSPECT 25:10 8:32
34 Carmen Aguila Jr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 25:15 8:34
35 Lyanh Vang Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:18 8:35
36 Runi Tanna Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:18 8:35
37 Brenda Tran So WILLOW GLEN 25:20 8:35
38 Isabel Diaz Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:27 8:38
39 Acosta Paulina So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 25:33 8:40
40 Mariana Carillo Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:35 8:40
41 Iris Stewart Fr WESTMONT 25:37 8:41
42 Jacquelyn Quach Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 25:40 8:42
43 Sonal Gaur So WESTMONT 25:43 8:43
44 Kerene Straetker So EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:48 8:45
45 Sylvia Lutze Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:49 8:45
46 Lucy Tang Jr LEIGH 25:53 8:46
47 Kristi Yeager So SANTA TERESA 25:56 8:47
48 Emily Bowen So BRANHAM 25:56 8:47
49 Charis Beck Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 25:56 8:47
50 Diana Tang Jr SILVER CREEK 25:58 8:48
51 Shawna Cooper So PROSPECT 26:01 8:49
52 Pollyanna Tran Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:02 8:49
53 Ana Macias Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 26:16 8:54
54 Alexandra Moore Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:24 8:57
55 Angelina Tang Jr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 26:27 8:58
56 Yatziry Ortiz Jr James Lick 26:32 9:00 1/7 7/18 14/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
57 Alondra Zacarias Jr ANDREW P. HILL 26:33 9:00
58 Destiny Lopez Jr James Lick 26:37 9:01 2/7 8/18 13/16 25:43 25:43
59 Lindsay Nishikawa Fr LEIGH 26:42 9:03
60 Connie Huang Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:49 9:05
61 Marisela Mendoza So YERBA BUENA 26:52 9:06
62 Betina Benitez Fr SANTA TERESA 26:53 9:07
63 Tina Nguyen Fr WESTMONT 26:55 9:07
64 Maggie Braunruther So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 26:58 9:08
65 An Phan So SANTA TERESA 27:08 9:12
66 Lizette Mendoza Fr YERBA BUENA 27:12 9:13
67 Kaylene Pham Jr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 27:17 9:15
68 Anila Mamidi Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 27:23 9:17
69 Ruth Perez Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 27:24 9:17
70 Jennifer Le So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 27:31 9:20
71 April Williams So ANDREW P. HILL 27:44 9:24
72 Shirley Li So PIEDMONT HILLS 27:51 9:26
73 Theresa Do So ANDREW P. HILL 27:53 9:27
74 Angie Rodriguez Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 27:56 9:28
75 Anayeli Jamaica Jr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 28:13 9:34
76 Katherine Sotelo Jr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 28:31 9:40
77 Sandy Li So PIEDMONT HILLS 28:41 9:43
78 Sabrina Vargas Fr GUNDERSON 28:43 9:44
79 Shannon Salinas So PROSPECT 28:46 9:45
80 Shannyn Paular Jr James Lick 28:56 9:48 3/7 12/18 13/16 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
81 Jhinyl Tidalgo Jr James Lick 29:19 9:56 4/7 13/18 12/15 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
82 Harjot Kaur So YERBA BUENA 29:38 10:03
83 Paloma Contreras So James Lick 29:45 10:05 5/7 14/18 11/13 28:31 28:31 26:37
84 Brianna Flores So James Lick 30:00 10:10 6/7 15/18 10/10 27:39 27:39 25:20
85 Jessica Dimulias Jr BRANHAM 30:27 10:19
86 Vivian Ngo So James Lick 30:41 10:24 7/7 16/18 6/7 35:13
(4:32)
35:13
(4:32)
30:06 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
87 April Bartenhagen Jr LELAND 30:49 10:27
88 Evelyn Pimental So GUNDERSON 30:59 10:30
89 Laura Kawaguchi So PROSPECT 31:14 10:35
90 Adela Palominos So PIEDMONT HILLS 31:21 10:38
91 Leslie Villalobos Jr YERBA BUENA 31:24 10:39
92 Juana Sosa Fr GUNDERSON 31:28 10:40
93 Jane Perumatty So GUNDERSON 31:28 10:40
94 Larisa Mccann Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 31:29 10:40
95 Shelby Montez So BRANHAM 31:38 10:43
96 Aquiel Hayden Jr GUNDERSON 33:55 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:48
117:54
23:35
8:00
57 Hannah Dinsdale
Fr
22:08
7:30
2
Alana Ezrre
So
23:19
7:54
6
Harife Tesfamic
Fr
23:28
7:57
7
Alejandr Lomeli
Jr
24:03
8:09
15
Rosaura Morones
Jr
24:56
8:27
27
Brenda Tran
So
25:20
8:35
36
Sylvia Lutze
Jr
25:49
8:45
44
2 SILVER CREEK
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:11
119:43
23:57
8:07
77 Mia Nowack
Fr
22:46
7:43
3
Nessa Diamante
Fr
23:32
7:59
8
Betty Nguyen
So
23:47
8:04
12
Katherin Lee
Fr
24:41
8:22
25
Carrina Arenas
Jr
24:57
8:27
29
Diana Tang
Jr
25:58
8:48
48




3 WESTMONT
1-2-4-4-3
Gap: 3:38
120:41
24:08
8:11
100 Brianna Smith
Jr
21:59
7:27
1
Kayla Gaskill
Jr
23:35
8:00
9
Haley Kohn
Jr
24:33
8:19
22
Jenna Rule
So
24:57
8:27
28
Iris Stewart
Fr
25:37
8:41
40
Sonal Gaur
So
25:43
8:43
42
Tina Nguyen
Fr
26:55
9:07
59
4 SANTA TERESA
5-5-4-3-4
Gap: 2:43
121:46
24:21
8:15
104 Christin Dickey
So
23:13
7:52
5
Katalina Garrido
Fr
23:57
8:07
13
Angelina Manzaner
So
23:58
8:07
14
Natasha Sanchez
So
24:42
8:22
26
Kristi Yeager
So
25:56
8:47
46
Betina Benitez
Fr
26:53
9:07
58
An Phan
So
27:08
9:12
61
5 EVERGREEN VALLEY
4-4-3-5-5
Gap: 2:58
122:00
24:24
8:16
108 Shreya Chadda
Jr
22:50
7:44
4
Tiffany Nguyen
So
23:40
8:01
10
Anna Moore
So
24:24
8:16
17
Lyanh Vang
Jr
25:18
8:35
34
Kerene Straetke
So
25:48
8:45
43
Connie Huang
Fr
26:49
9:05
57
Anila Mamidi
Jr
27:23
9:17
63
6 LEIGH
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:46
124:04
24:49
8:25
131 Chloe Raynaud
Fr
24:07
8:11
16
Kat Ghodoosi
Fr
24:28
8:18
19
Katya Sokurov
So
24:28
8:18
20
Fiona Tran
Jr
25:08
8:31
31
Lucy Tang
Jr
25:53
8:46
45
Lindsay Nishikaw
Fr
26:42
9:03
56




7 PIEDMONT HILLS
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 4:04
125:59
25:12
8:32
154 Holly Hancock
Fr
23:47
8:04
11
Emily Hancock
So
24:25
8:17
18
Tiffany Pham
Fr
24:38
8:21
23
Runi Tanna
Jr
25:18
8:35
35
Shirley Li
So
27:51
9:26
67
Sandy Li
So
28:41
9:43
70
Adela Palomino
So
31:21
10:38
78
8 ANDREW P. HILL
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:03
127:13
25:27
8:37
187 Yumei Huang
Fr
24:59
8:28
30
Vicky Le
So
25:10
8:32
32
Isabel Diaz
Jr
25:27
8:38
37
Mariana Carillo
Jr
25:35
8:40
39
Pollyann Tran
Jr
26:02
8:49
49
Alondra Zacarias
Jr
26:33
9:00
54
April Williams
So
27:44
9:24
66
9 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 2:25
127:59
25:36
8:41
193 Brittany Ruiz
Sr
24:33
8:19
21
Katie Mitchell
Fr
24:39
8:21
24
Acosta Paulina
So
25:33
8:40
38
Ana Macias
Fr
26:16
8:54
50
Maggie Braunrut
So
26:58
9:08
60
Ruth Perez
Jr
27:24
9:17
64




10 INDEPENDENCE (SJ)
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 3:16
135:43
27:09
9:12
284 Carmen Aguila
Jr
25:15
8:34
33
Angelina Tang
Jr
26:27
8:58
52
Kaylene Pham
Jr
27:17
9:15
62
Anayeli Jamaica
Jr
28:13
9:34
68
Katherin Sotelo
Jr
28:31
9:40
69








11 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
11-11-10-10-11
Gap: 5:49
137:00
27:24
9:17
285 Jacquely Quach
Jr
25:40
8:42
41
Charis Beck
Fr
25:56
8:47
47
Alexandr Moore
Fr
26:24
8:57
51
Jennifer Le
So
27:31
9:20
65
Larisa Mccann
Jr
31:29
10:40
81








12 James Lick
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:13
141:09
28:14
9:34
327 Yatziry Ortiz
Jr
26:32
9:00
53
Destiny Lopez
Jr
26:37
9:01
55
Shannyn Paular
Jr
28:56
9:48
72
Jhinyl Tidalgo
Jr
29:19
9:56
73
Paloma Contrera
So
29:45
10:05
74
Brianna Flores
So
30:00
10:10
75
Vivian Ngo
So
30:41
10:24
76
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
13 GUNDERSON
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:12
156:33
31:19
10:37
389 Sabrina Vargas
Fr
28:43
9:44
71
Evelyn Pimental
So
30:59
10:30
77
Juana Sosa
Fr
31:28
10:40
79
Jane Perumatt
So
31:28
10:40
80
Aquiel Hayden
Jr
33:55
11:30
82








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephany Velazquez Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:19 7:34
2 Victoria Tran Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 22:59 7:47
3 Alina Hung Sr SILVER CREEK 23:45 8:03
4 Jamie Mclean Sr WILLOW GLEN 24:22 8:16
5 Florie Phan Sr YERBA BUENA 24:35 8:20
6 Ashley Yamaguchi Sr WILLOW GLEN 24:36 8:20
7 Lupe Yanez Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 24:49 8:25
8 Rebecca Lee Sr LELAND 24:51 8:25
9 Christina Ayala Sr SILVER CREEK 24:56 8:27
10 Alex Paule So SILVER CREEK 24:56 8:27
11 Zoe Blankenship Fr WILLOW GLEN 25:02 8:29
12 Valrie La Rosa Sr PROSPECT 25:09 8:32
13 Julie Tran Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 25:13 8:33
14 Christine Tran So SILVER CREEK 25:59 8:48
15 Christina Lao So SILVER CREEK 26:00 8:49
16 Ashlyn Adair Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 26:32 9:00
17 Gladys Nunez So WILLOW GLEN 26:33 9:00
18 Hellen On So ANDREW P. HILL 26:34 9:00
19 Jennifer Vo Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 26:37 9:01
20 Justina Tran Sr SILVER CREEK 26:43 9:03
21 Travette Copeland Sr WILLOW GLEN 26:50 9:06
22 Namrata Challa Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 27:08 9:12
23 Pauline Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 27:24 9:17
24 Claire Pham Sr James Lick 27:25 9:18 1/4 10/18 11/16 34:13
(6:48)
34:13
(6:48)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Yasmeen San Juan Jr WILLOW GLEN 27:25 9:18
26 Maria Medina Jr WILLOW GLEN 27:28 9:19
27 Kristyn Meyer Jr WILLOW GLEN 27:38 9:22
28 Kathy Rivas Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:38 9:22
29 Cindy Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:38 9:22
30 Karina Medina Fr WILLOW GLEN 27:39 9:22
31 Hefziba Campos Sr WILLOW GLEN 27:39 9:22
32 Harmeet Kalsi Sr SILVER CREEK 27:42 9:23
33 Kelley Velentine Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 27:52 9:27
34 Vanessa Guitron Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 27:53 9:27
35 Diana Nguyen Sr ANDREW P. HILL 28:00 9:29
36 Le Lannie Blanco Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 28:02 9:30
37 Liberty Tang Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 28:04 9:31
38 Marisol Nativda Jr ANDREW P. HILL 28:19 9:36
39 Dyana Lopez Sr ANDREW P. HILL 28:24 9:38
40 Annie Phan So ANDREW P. HILL 28:32 9:40
41 Anna Le Sr ANDREW P. HILL 28:34 9:41
42 Vanessa Chavez Sr James Lick 28:36 9:42 2/4 11/18 8/14 29:20
(0:44)
29:20
(0:44)
25:20 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
43 Kathie Hsieh Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 28:49 9:46
44 Christine Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 28:49 9:46
45 Yvonne Gonzales So LEIGH 28:51 9:47
46 Vanessa Rivas Fr YERBA BUENA 29:06 9:52
47 Moyra Dyer So LEIGH 29:08 9:53
48 Joanna Guzman Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 29:14 9:55
49 Marissa Salinas Sr PROSPECT 29:23 9:58
50 Jocelyn Perez Sr SILVER CREEK 29:49 10:06
51 Yadira Bernal Fr YERBA BUENA 29:52 10:07
52 Trihn Au Sr YERBA BUENA 29:54 10:08
53 Shelby Yung So ANDREW P. HILL 29:55 10:08
54 Vanessa Le Fr ANDREW P. HILL 29:56 10:09
55 Emma Bassett Jr WILLOW GLEN 29:58 10:09
56 Jennie Dinh So ANDREW P. HILL 30:15 10:15
57 Brittany Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 30:18 10:16
58 Meylene Vallejo Fr WESTMONT 30:20 10:17
59 Natalie Buchholz Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 30:22 10:18
60 Nancy Gil Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 30:23 10:18
61 Savannah Espinoza So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 30:25 10:19
62 Allyson Thomas Fr WILLOW GLEN 30:28 10:20
63 Nha Vo Jr ANDREW P. HILL 30:33 10:21
64 Daisy Lira So ANDREW P. HILL 30:52 10:28
65 Thu Duong Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 30:53 10:28
66 Ciana Moreno Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 30:55 10:29
67 Andrea Saenz Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 31:05 10:32
68 Maxine Guzman Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 31:15 10:36
69 Alexis Hernandez Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 31:17 10:36
70 Gianna Biggs Fr WILLOW GLEN 31:20 10:37
71 Polet Martinez Fr ANDREW P. HILL 31:22 10:38
72 Dane Cross Fr WILLOW GLEN 31:27 10:40
73 Maria Marquez Jr James Lick 31:27 10:40 3/4 17/18 9/10 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
74 Vanessa Grijalva Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 31:29 10:40
75 Khailyn Neumayer Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 31:30 10:41
76 Cindy Lopez So ANDREW P. HILL 31:32 10:41
77 Lorena Dimilanta Sr YERBA BUENA 33:35 11:23
78 Sabrina Arellano Fr James Lick 33:52 11:29 4/4 18/18 8/9 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
79 Jennifer Velasquez Sr ANDREW P. HILL 35:19 11:58
80 Brenda Wang So PIEDMONT HILLS 35:19 11:58
81 Teresa Castro Sr ANDREW P. HILL 35:19 11:58
82 Tatianna Forte Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 35:55 12:11
83 Karla Perez So YERBA BUENA 36:07 12:15
84 Juanita Sanchez So YERBA BUENA 36:07 12:15
85 Elizabeth Jimenez Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 36:21 12:19
86 Vy Nguyen So ANDREW P. HILL 36:22 12:20
87 Monica Zalog Fr ANDREW P. HILL 39:02 13:14
88 Esmeralda Ruiz Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 40:29 13:43
89 Joy Wang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 41:14 13:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.