James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/12/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Ferrer Jr JV 22:45 8:18 2.74 38/75 5/12 15/26 3/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Armando Aguilar Sr V 17:37 6:26 2.74 13/50 1/7 1/26 6/8 19:47
(2:10,11.0)
19:47
(2:10,11.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Brian Naranjo So V 19:27 7:06 2.74 37/50 3/7 3/26 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Christian Orozco Jr JV 23:04 8:25 2.74 44/75 7/12 17/26 3/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Guillermo Vega So V 20:04 7:19 2.74 42/50 5/7 5/26 6/8
Gustavo Aguilera Fr F/S 27:01 9:52 2.74 43/49 6/7 24/26 4/6
Humberto Solis Sr JV 20:32 7:30 2.74 13/75 1/12 6/26 5/8
Jericho Ventura So JV 24:57 9:06 2.74 51/75 8/12 21/26 3/4
Jesse Chircop So F/S 20:42 7:33 2.74 15/49 1/7 10/26 5/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Johnny Ngo Fr JV 25:47 9:25 2.74 56/75 9/12 22/26 3/4
Jose Jiminez Fr F/S 23:26 8:33 2.74 28/49 3/7 18/26 5/8
Juan Gutierrez Fr F/S 24:43 9:01 2.74 36/49 5/7 20/26 5/7
Karan Singh Jr V 20:36 7:31 2.74 45/50 6/7 7/26 4/7
Luis Tellez Sr JV 22:06 8:04 2.74 25/75 2/12 12/26 5/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Manjinder Sandhu Sr JV 22:46 8:19 2.74 39/75 6/12 16/26 3/6 32:32
(9:46,30.0)
32:32
(9:46,30.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Marco Zepeda Sr V 18:10 6:38 2.74 25/50 2/7 2/26 7/8 19:14
(1:04,5.5)
19:14
(1:04,5.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mario Perez Jr JV 27:49 10:09 2.74 66/75 11/12 25/26 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Miguel Navarro Fr JV 35:37 13:00 2.74 74/75 12/12 26/26 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Nathan Bernardo Fr F/S 20:43 7:34 2.74 16/49 2/7 11/26 5/8
Octavio Aguilar Sr JV 22:15 8:07 2.74 29/75 4/12 14/26 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Oscar Sanchez Jr JV 22:11 8:06 2.74 28/75 3/12 13/26 3/7 22:18
(0:07,0.5)
22:18
(0:07,0.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Reginald Linsao Sr JV 26:05 9:31 2.74 58/75 10/12 23/26 3/4 28:23
(2:18,8.1)
28:23
(2:18,8.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Roman Arroyo Sr V 20:37 7:31 2.74 46/50 7/7 9/26 3/3
Sanchez Oscar Fr F/S 20:36 7:31 2.74 45/49 7/7 7/26 3/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Thomas Estrada Fr F/S 23:27 8:34 2.74 29/49 4/7 19/26 5/8
Timmy Sivongsa Jr V 19:54 7:16 2.74 39/50 4/7 4/26 6/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/8 95:12
2:27
2.74 6:57 6:26 7:19 156 6:06 86:29 81:48 Armando Aguilar (13), Marco Zepeda (25), Brian Naranjo (37), Timmy Sivongsa (39), Guillermo Vega (42)
JV 1st 5 4/6 109:49
2:13
2.74 8:01 7:30 8:18 102 7:05 102:22 95:22 Humberto Solis (11), Luis Tellez (20), Oscar Sanchez (21), Octavio Aguilar (22), Aaron Ferrer (28)
JV 2nd 5 3/4 122:39
3:19
2.74 8:57 8:19 9:31 82 7:47 111:06 104:02 Manjinder Sandhu (10), Christian Orozco (13), Jericho Ventura (18), Johnny Ngo (20), Reginald Linsao (21)
F/S 1st 5 5/7 113:01
4:01
2.74 8:15 7:33 9:01 120 7:05 102:10 98:49 Jesse Chircop (15), Nathan Bernardo (16), Jose Jiminez (27), Thomas Estrada (28), Juan Gutierrez (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Jr Westmont 15:11 5:32
2 Dozier So Sobrato 15:33 5:41
3 Humle Sr Sobrato 15:49 5:46
4 Romero Jr Overfelt 16:21 5:58
5 Felt Jr Sobrato 16:26 6:00
6 Morrisvar Sr Westmont 17:01 6:13
7 Clark Sr Pioneer 17:10 6:16
8 Hancock Sr Leigh 17:24 6:21
9 Hoerger Fr Westmont 17:29 6:23
10 Yang Sr Westmont 17:29 6:23
11 Blume Jr Pioneer 17:30 6:23
12 Naranjo Sr Sobrato 17:31 6:24
13 Armando Aguilar Sr James Lick 17:37 6:26 1/7 1/26 6/8 19:47
(2:10)
19:47
(2:10)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
14 Thomson Jr Westmont 17:40 6:27
15 Awala Sr Pioneer 17:45 6:29
16 Djeck Jr Pioneer 17:45 6:29
17 Caldwell Branham 17:45 6:29
18 Farakesh So Pioneer 17:48 6:30
19 Mead So Leigh 17:56 6:33
20 Ramirez So Oak Grove 17:57 6:33
21 Monis Sr Overfelt 17:59 6:34
22 Woldi Jr Oak Grove 18:01 6:35
23 Escalante Sr Oak Grove 18:03 6:35
24 Borne Jr Leigh 18:05 6:36
25 Marco Zepeda Sr James Lick 18:10 6:38 2/7 2/26 7/8 19:14
(1:04)
19:14
(1:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
26 Juarz So Sobrato 18:11 6:38
27 Rancadore Jr Pioneer 18:13 6:39
28 Jassal Sr Overfelt 18:23 6:43
29 Cortez So Overfelt 18:25 6:43
30 Quok Sr Westmont 18:30 6:45
31 Philips Branham 18:31 6:45
32 Hisumra So Leigh 18:35 6:47
33 Pearson So Leigh 18:46 6:51
34 Quan Branham 18:56 6:55
35 Lam Jr Westmont 18:57 6:55
36 Reynelds So Leigh 19:09 6:59
37 Brian Naranjo So James Lick 19:27 7:06 3/7 3/26 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
38 Rice Sr Leigh 19:33 7:08
39 Timmy Sivongsa Jr James Lick 19:54 7:16 4/7 4/26 6/8
40 Montaro Branham 19:58 7:17
41 Rozano Fr Overfelt 20:01 7:18
42 Guillermo Vega So James Lick 20:04 7:19 5/7 5/26 6/8
43 Hernandez Sr Oak Grove 20:10 7:22
44 Solomon Sr Oak Grove 20:31 7:29
45 Karan Singh Jr James Lick 20:36 7:31 6/7 7/26 4/7
46 Roman Arroyo Sr James Lick 20:37 7:31 7/7 9/26 3/3
47 Lee Branham 20:38 7:32
48 Abrego Sr Oak Grove 20:43 7:34
49 Bernai Fr Overfelt 20:47 7:35
50 Wayman Branham 20:54 7:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmont
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:29
84:50
16:58
6:12
40 Blake
Jr
15:11
5:32
1
Morrisvar
Sr
17:01
6:13
6
Hoerger
Fr
17:29
6:23
9
Yang
Sr
17:29
6:23
10
Thomson
Jr
17:40
6:27
14
Quok
Sr
18:30
6:45
30
Lam
Jr
18:57
6:55
35
2 Sobrato
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 2:38
83:30
16:42
6:06
48 Dozier
So
15:33
5:41
2
Humle
Sr
15:49
5:46
3
Felt
Jr
16:26
6:00
5
Naranjo
Sr
17:31
6:24
12
Juarz
So
18:11
6:38
26








3 Pioneer
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
87:58
17:36
6:25
67 Clark
Sr
17:10
6:16
7
Blume
Jr
17:30
6:23
11
Awala
Sr
17:45
6:29
15
Djeck
Jr
17:45
6:29
16
Farakesh
So
17:48
6:30
18
Rancadore
Jr
18:13
6:39
27




4 Leigh
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 1:22
90:46
18:09
6:38
116 Hancock
Sr
17:24
6:21
8
Mead
So
17:56
6:33
19
Borne
Jr
18:05
6:36
24
Hisumra
So
18:35
6:47
32
Pearson
So
18:46
6:51
33
Reynelds
So
19:09
6:59
36
Rice
Sr
19:33
7:08
38
5 Overfelt
3-4-5-4-5
Gap: 3:40
91:09
18:14
6:39
123 Romero
Jr
16:21
5:58
4
Monis
Sr
17:59
6:34
21
Jassal
Sr
18:23
6:43
28
Cortez
So
18:25
6:43
29
Rozano
Fr
20:01
7:18
41
Bernai
Fr
20:47
7:35
49




6 Oak Grove
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:34
94:42
18:56
6:55
152 Ramirez
So
17:57
6:33
20
Woldi
Jr
18:01
6:35
22
Escalante
Sr
18:03
6:35
23
Hernandez
Sr
20:10
7:22
43
Solomon
Sr
20:31
7:29
44
Abrego
Sr
20:43
7:34
48




7 James Lick
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:27
95:12
19:02
6:57
156 Armando Aguilar
Sr
17:37
6:26
13
Marco Zepeda
Sr
18:10
6:38
25
Brian Naranjo
So
19:27
7:06
37
Timmy Sivongsa
Jr
19:54
7:16
39
Guillermo Vega
So
20:04
7:19
42
Karan Singh
Jr
20:36
7:31
45
Roman Arroyo
Sr
20:37
7:31
46
8 Branham
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:53
95:48
19:10
7:00
169 Caldwell
-
17:45
6:29
17
Philips
-
18:31
6:45
31
Quan
-
18:56
6:55
34
Montaro
-
19:58
7:17
40
Lee
-
20:38
7:32
47
Wayman
-
20:54
7:38
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Monroe Jr Leigh 17:56 6:33
2 Haug Jr Westmont 17:59 6:34
3 Nguyen Jr Pioneer 18:56 6:55
4 Smithbb Jr Pioneer 18:58 6:55
5 Fortuna Sr Sobrato 19:25 7:05
6 Valneuela Jr Sobrato 19:26 7:06
7 Pospishek So Leigh 19:32 7:08
8 Morris Jr Westmont 19:33 7:08
9 Mekuria Jr Pioneer 19:42 7:11
10 Ferry Jr Pioneer 19:43 7:12
11 Anderson Jr Pioneer 19:47 7:13
12 Skowronski Sr Pioneer 19:51 7:15
13 Humberto Solis Sr James Lick 20:32 7:30 1/12 6/26 5/8
14 Crawford Jr Pioneer 20:46 7:35
15 Doan Tong Sr Oak Grove 20:48 7:35
16 Chavez Jr Leigh 20:51 7:37
17 Casey Sr Leigh 21:07 7:42
18 Martines Fr Leigh 21:11 7:44
19 Juarez Jr Pioneer 21:40 7:54
20 Arciniega Jr Overfelt 21:42 7:55
21 Campbell Fr Leigh 21:55 8:00
22 Vanderluit So Leigh 21:57 8:01
23 Holtz Branham 21:59 8:01
24 Mikami Jr Leigh 22:04 8:03
25 Luis Tellez Sr James Lick 22:06 8:04 2/12 12/26 5/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
26 Levinson Fr Pioneer 22:09 8:05
27 Acomb Bb Fr Pioneer 22:10 8:05
28 Oscar Sanchez Jr James Lick 22:11 8:06 3/12 13/26 3/7 22:18
(0:07)
22:18
(0:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Octavio Aguilar Sr James Lick 22:15 8:07 4/12 14/26 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
30 Cervantes Jr Sobrato 22:15 8:07
31 Dodson Branham 22:25 8:11
32 Gervolino Jr Westmont 22:28 8:12
33 Trevor Reichelderfer Sr Oak Grove 22:31 8:13
34 Robles Sr Overfelt 22:32 8:13
35 Stucky Sr Westmont 22:34 8:14
36 Davis Branham 22:34 8:14
37 Hayden Sr Leigh 22:34 8:14
38 Aaron Ferrer Jr James Lick 22:45 8:18 5/12 15/26 3/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
39 Manjinder Sandhu Sr James Lick 22:46 8:19 6/12 16/26 3/6 32:32
(9:46)
32:32
(9:46)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
40 Johnson Jr Westmont 22:49 8:20
41 Tabibian Fr Leigh 22:50 8:20
42 Morgan Branham 22:57 8:23
43 Braker Fr Leigh 23:02 8:24
44 Christian Orozco Jr James Lick 23:04 8:25 7/12 17/26 3/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
45 Acomb Fr Pioneer 23:15 8:29
46 Factor Jr Overfelt 23:22 8:32
47 Jose Jr Westmont 23:48 8:41
48 Ikeda Jr Pioneer 23:50 8:42
49 Carrillo So Westmont 23:55 8:44
50 Dobson Jr Branham 24:37 8:59
51 Jericho Ventura So James Lick 24:57 9:06 8/12 21/26 3/4
52 Ordat Jr Overfelt 25:02 9:08
53 Paulson Fr Pioneer 25:12 9:12
54 Gonzalez Sr Overfelt 25:17 9:14
55 Hendershott Fr Leigh 25:22 9:15
56 Johnny Ngo Fr James Lick 25:47 9:25 9/12 22/26 3/4
57 Moiseff Fr Pioneer 25:51 9:26
58 Reginald Linsao Sr James Lick 26:05 9:31 10/12 23/26 3/4 28:23
(2:18)
28:23
(2:18)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
59 Richards Branham 26:10 9:33
60 Kuo Sr Westmont 26:29 9:40
61 Kickhofel Fr Westmont 26:58 9:51
62 Bhushan Fr Westmont 27:14 9:56
63 Mooney Fr Westmont 27:15 9:57
64 Cruz Sr Westmont 27:34 10:04
65 Parrish Jr Pioneer 27:37 10:05
66 Mario Perez Jr James Lick 27:49 10:09 11/12 25/26 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
67 Sandler Jr Sobrato 28:02 10:14
68 Smith Fr Pioneer 28:40 10:28
69 James Jr Leigh 28:40 10:28
70 Verbesa Fr Westmont 29:31 10:46
71 Gregorio Sr Overfelt 30:51 11:16
72 Adelkhuni Fr Westmont 31:06 11:21
73 Nash Fr Leigh 31:11 11:23
74 Miguel Navarro Fr James Lick 35:37 13:00 12/12 26/26 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
75 Glogavac Fr Leigh 35:51 13:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
97:06
19:25
7:05
31 Nguyen
Jr
18:56
6:55
3
Smithbb
Jr
18:58
6:55
4
Mekuria
Jr
19:42
7:11
7
Ferry
Jr
19:43
7:12
8
Anderson
Jr
19:47
7:13
9
Skowronski
Sr
19:51
7:15
10
Crawford
Jr
20:46
7:35
12
2 Leigh
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:15
100:37
20:07
7:21
48 Monroe
Jr
17:56
6:33
1
Pospishek
So
19:32
7:08
5
Chavez
Jr
20:51
7:37
13
Casey
Sr
21:07
7:42
14
Martines
Fr
21:11
7:44
15
Campbell
Fr
21:55
8:00
17
Vanderluit
So
21:57
8:01
18
3 Westmont
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:50
105:23
21:05
7:42
88 Haug
Jr
17:59
6:34
2
Morris
Jr
19:33
7:08
6
Gervolino
Jr
22:28
8:12
24
Stucky
Sr
22:34
8:14
26
Johnson
Jr
22:49
8:20
30
Jose
Jr
23:48
8:41
34
Carrillo
So
23:55
8:44
35
4 James Lick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:13
109:49
21:58
8:01
102 Humberto Solis
Sr
20:32
7:30
11
Luis Tellez
Sr
22:06
8:04
20
Oscar Sanchez
Jr
22:11
8:06
21
Octavio Aguilar
Sr
22:15
8:07
22
Aaron Ferrer
Jr
22:45
8:18
28
Manjinder Sandhu
Sr
22:46
8:19
29
Christian Orozco
Jr
23:04
8:25
32
5 Branham
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 2:38
114:32
22:54
8:22
136 Holtz
-
21:59
8:01
19
Dodson
-
22:25
8:11
23
Davis
-
22:34
8:14
27
Morgan
-
22:57
8:23
31
Dobson
Jr
24:37
8:59
36
Richards
-
26:10
9:33
39




6 Overfelt
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:35
117:55
23:35
8:36
149 Arciniega
Jr
21:42
7:55
16
Robles
Sr
22:32
8:13
25
Factor
Jr
23:22
8:32
33
Ordat
Jr
25:02
9:08
37
Gonzalez
Sr
25:17
9:14
38
Gregorio
Sr
30:51
11:16
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:19
106:36
21:19
7:47
21 Skowronski
Sr
19:51
7:15
1
Crawford
Jr
20:46
7:35
2
Juarez
Jr
21:40
7:54
3
Levinson
Fr
22:09
8:05
7
Acomb Bb
Fr
22:10
8:05
8
Acomb
Fr
23:15
8:29
14
Ikeda
Jr
23:50
8:42
16
2 Leigh
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:55
111:20
22:16
8:08
35 Campbell
Fr
21:55
8:00
4
Vanderluit
So
21:57
8:01
5
Mikami
Jr
22:04
8:03
6
Hayden
Sr
22:34
8:14
9
Tabibian
Fr
22:50
8:20
11
Braker
Fr
23:02
8:24
12
Hendershott
Fr
25:22
9:15
19
3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:19
122:39
24:32
8:57
82 Manjinder Sandhu
Sr
22:46
8:19
10
Christian Orozco
Jr
23:04
8:25
13
Jericho Ventura
So
24:57
9:06
18
Johnny Ngo
Fr
25:47
9:25
20
Reginald Linsao
Sr
26:05
9:31
21
Mario Perez
Jr
27:49
10:09
27
Miguel Navarro
Fr
35:37
13:00
28
4 Westmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:26
128:24
25:41
9:22
101 Jose
Jr
23:48
8:41
15
Carrillo
So
23:55
8:44
17
Kuo
Sr
26:29
9:40
22
Kickhofel
Fr
26:58
9:51
23
Bhushan
Fr
27:14
9:56
24
Mooney
Fr
27:15
9:57
25
Cruz
Sr
27:34
10:04
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Krein So Westmont 17:46 6:29
2 Garaffo So Pioneer 18:18 6:41
3 Huwang Fr Westmont 18:48 6:52
4 Yanez Fr Pioneer 18:57 6:55
5 Marzick So Leigh 19:05 6:58
6 Sterkel So Pioneer 19:17 7:02
7 Ogawa So Leigh 19:26 7:06
8 Marino Branham 19:41 7:11
9 Vitbarek So Westmont 19:45 7:12
10 Morway So Leigh 19:49 7:14
11 Burrows Branham 19:54 7:16
12 Frangesh So Westmont 20:00 7:18
13 Mcfarlen So Leigh 20:22 7:26
14 Junker So Leigh 20:32 7:30
15 Jesse Chircop So James Lick 20:42 7:33 1/7 10/26 5/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
16 Nathan Bernardo Fr James Lick 20:43 7:34 2/7 11/26 5/8
17 Adam Fr Westmont 20:47 7:35
18 Omar Rivera So Oak Grove 20:51 7:37
19 Compton So Sobrato 21:20 7:47
20 Carlen So Leigh 21:20 7:47
21 Chen Fr Pioneer 21:35 7:53
22 Scalzo Fr Sobrato 21:51 7:58
23 Olszewski Fr Westmont 22:00 8:02
24 Dodemar Fr Pioneer 22:22 8:10
25 Balwinklel Fr Sobrato 22:24 8:11
26 Ransom So Leigh 22:42 8:17
27 Dawes So Sobrato 23:03 8:25
28 Jose Jiminez Fr James Lick 23:26 8:33 3/7 18/26 5/8
29 Thomas Estrada Fr James Lick 23:27 8:34 4/7 19/26 5/8
30 Craigh Fr Branham 23:36 8:37
31 Bray Branham 23:42 8:39
32 Vasquez So Pioneer 24:00 8:46
33 Jesus Parra So Oak Grove 24:01 8:46
34 Dasch Fr Pioneer 24:24 8:54
35 Headly Branham 24:29 8:56
36 Juan Gutierrez Fr James Lick 24:43 9:01 5/7 20/26 5/7
37 Gonzalezfs So Overfelt 25:20 9:15
38 Roldan Fr Overfelt 25:37 9:21
39 Balintona Fr Overfelt 25:47 9:25
40 Bimb Fr Overfelt 26:03 9:30
41 Wesley Nguyen So Oak Grove 26:04 9:31
42 Johnny Ngo Fr Oak Grove 26:04 9:31
43 Gustavo Aguilera Fr James Lick 27:01 9:52 6/7 24/26 4/6
44 Carreon Branham 27:13 9:56
45 Sanchez Oscar Fr James Lick 20:36 7:31 7/7 7/26 3/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
46 Nkiel Fr Sobrato 27:16 9:57
47 Gonzales Fr Overfelt 27:56 10:12
48 Owens So Sobrato 32:41 11:56
49 Jasper Fr Branham 34:01 12:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmont
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 3:01
97:06
19:25
7:05
42 Krein
So
17:46
6:29
1
Huwang
Fr
18:48
6:52
3
Vitbarek
So
19:45
7:12
9
Frangesh
So
20:00
7:18
12
Adam
Fr
20:47
7:35
17
Olszewski
Fr
22:00
8:02
22




2 Leigh
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:27
99:14
19:51
7:15
49 Marzick
So
19:05
6:58
5
Ogawa
So
19:26
7:06
7
Morway
So
19:49
7:14
10
Mcfarlen
So
20:22
7:26
13
Junker
So
20:32
7:30
14
Carlen
So
21:20
7:47
19
Ransom
So
22:42
8:17
25
3 Pioneer
2-2-1-2-3
Gap: 4:04
100:29
20:06
7:20
55 Garaffo
So
18:18
6:41
2
Yanez
Fr
18:57
6:55
4
Sterkel
So
19:17
7:02
6
Chen
Fr
21:35
7:53
20
Dodemar
Fr
22:22
8:10
23
Vasquez
So
24:00
8:46
31
Dasch
Fr
24:24
8:54
32
4 Branham
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:48
111:22
22:16
8:08
111 Marino
-
19:41
7:11
8
Burrows
-
19:54
7:16
11
Craigh
Fr
23:36
8:37
29
Bray
-
23:42
8:39
30
Headly
-
24:29
8:56
33
Carreon
-
27:13
9:56
40
Jasper
Fr
34:01
12:25
45
5 James Lick
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 4:01
113:01
22:36
8:15
120 Jesse Chircop
So
20:42
7:33
15
Nathan Bernardo
Fr
20:43
7:34
16
Jose Jiminez
Fr
23:26
8:33
27
Thomas Estrada
Fr
23:27
8:34
28
Juan Gutierrez
Fr
24:43
9:01
34
Gustavo Aguilera
Fr
27:01
9:52
39
Sanchez Oscar
Fr
20:36
7:31
41
6 Sobrato
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:56
115:54
23:11
8:28
131 Compton
So
21:20
7:47
18
Scalzo
Fr
21:51
7:58
21
Balwinklel
Fr
22:24
8:11
24
Dawes
So
23:03
8:25
26
Nkiel
Fr
27:16
9:57
42
Owens
So
32:41
11:56
44




7 Overfelt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:36
130:43
26:09
9:32
189 Gonzalezfs
So
25:20
9:15
35
Roldan
Fr
25:37
9:21
36
Balintona
Fr
25:47
9:25
37
Bimb
Fr
26:03
9:30
38
Gonzales
Fr
27:56
10:12
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.