James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/12/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allyssa Angulo Fr JV 26:58 9:51 2.74 14/36 2/4 8/11 3/7
Alma Padilla Jr V 25:24 9:16 2.74 40/50 5/7 5/11 5/8 23:50 23:50
Brianna Flores Jr V 27:44 10:07 2.74 49/50 7/7 9/11 4/4 24:55 24:55
Daniela Camacho Jr V 20:45 7:34 2.74 6/50 1/7 1/11 6/8 21:25
(0:40,3.1)
21:25
(0:40,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Destiny Lopez Sr V 25:26 9:17 2.74 41/50 6/7 6/11 4/6
Gabriela Aguilar So V 24:26 8:55 2.74 30/50 3/7 3/11 6/8
Jennifer Custodio Fr JV 26:43 9:45 2.74 13/36 1/4 7/11 6/7
Karen Ruiz Sr V 24:27 8:55 2.74 32/50 4/7 4/11 3/8 23:51 23:51
Paloma Contreras Jr V 23:35 8:36 2.74 25/50 2/7 2/11 7/8 28:35
(5:00,17.5)
28:35
(5:00,17.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Sabrina Arellano So JV 37:21 13:38 2.74 36/36 4/4 11/11 6/6
Vivian Ngo Jr JV 28:13 10:18 2.74 20/36 3/4 10/11 4/6 28:50
(0:37,2.1)
28:50
(0:37,2.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/8 118:37
4:39
2.74 8:39 7:34 9:16 133 7:38 116:16 115:20 Daniela Camacho (6), Paloma Contreras (25), Gabriela Aguilar (30), Karen Ruiz (32), Alma Padilla (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lornoorvan Sr Pioneer 18:54 6:54
2 Obrian Sr Leigh 19:12 7:00
3 Mcgregger Jr Branham 20:05 7:20
4 Rowley Fr Westmont 20:10 7:22
5 Lopezvar Sr Overfelt 20:11 7:22
6 Daniela Camacho Jr James Lick 20:45 7:34 1/7 1/11 6/8 21:25
(0:40)
21:25
(0:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Wilkenson Sr Pioneer 20:08 7:21
8 Sabrina Pham So Oak Grove 21:08 7:43
9 Myer Fr Pioneer 21:32 7:52
10 Tanaka Fr Westmont 21:43 7:56
11 Leung Fr Pioneer 21:49 7:58
12 Donahue Fr Pioneer 22:14 8:07
13 Dyer Jr Leigh 22:28 8:12
14 Vo So Sobrato 22:40 8:16
15 Renteriavar Sr Pioneer 22:43 8:17
16 Blair Jr Westmont 22:47 8:19
17 Hoska So Westmont 22:52 8:21
18 Raynaud So Leigh 23:03 8:25
19 Passpanpino So Westmont 23:23 8:32
20 Slaughterback So Westmont 23:27 8:34
21 Cecilia Tran Sr Oak Grove 23:28 8:34
22 Berduco Sr Overfelt 23:31 8:35
23 Zucca Jr Westmont 23:31 8:35
24 Valentine Fr Sobrato 23:34 8:36
25 Paloma Contreras Jr James Lick 23:35 8:36 2/7 2/11 7/8 28:35
(5:00)
28:35
(5:00)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
26 Obrien Branham 23:37 8:37
27 Rebecca Barker So Oak Grove 23:40 8:38
28 Mccarthy Sr Pioneer 23:51 8:42
29 Manfroy Sr Branham 24:14 8:51
30 Gabriela Aguilar So James Lick 24:26 8:55 3/7 3/11 6/8
31 Cruz Jr Overfelt 24:26 8:55
32 Karen Ruiz Sr James Lick 24:27 8:55 4/7 4/11 3/8 23:51 23:51
33 Martinez Fr Sobrato 24:34 8:58
34 Alleart Sr Sobrato 24:38 8:59
35 Paas Fr Branham 24:40 9:00
36 Ghodoosian So Leigh 24:57 9:06
37 Wilson Sr Leigh 25:07 9:10
38 Oshay Branham 25:08 9:10
39 Nishikawa So Leigh 25:12 9:12
40 Alma Padilla Jr James Lick 25:24 9:16 5/7 5/11 5/8 23:50 23:50
41 Destiny Lopez Sr James Lick 25:26 9:17 6/7 6/11 4/6
42 Crane So Sobrato 25:28 9:18
43 Geraldy Sanchez Sr Oak Grove 25:29 9:18
44 Vasqueez Fr Overfelt 25:50 9:26
45 Evenleen Tamayo Sr Oak Grove 25:50 9:26
46 Kiley Yaeger Jr Oak Grove 25:52 9:26
47 Tavares Sr Overfelt 26:59 9:51
48 Kristina Hicks Sr Oak Grove 27:21 9:59
49 Brianna Flores Jr James Lick 27:44 10:07 7/7 9/11 4/4 24:55 24:55
50 Beimvl Sr Overfelt 28:11 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:20
104:37
20:55
7:38
40 Lornoorv
Sr
18:54
6:54
1
Wilkenso
Sr
20:08
7:21
7
Myer
Fr
21:32
7:52
9
Leung
Fr
21:49
7:58
11
Donahue
Fr
22:14
8:07
12
Renteria
Sr
22:43
8:17
15
Mccarthy
Sr
23:51
8:42
28
2 Westmont
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:13
110:55
22:11
8:06
66 Rowley
Fr
20:10
7:22
4
Tanaka
Fr
21:43
7:56
10
Blair
Jr
22:47
8:19
16
Hoska
So
22:52
8:21
17
Passpanp
So
23:23
8:32
19
Slaughte
So
23:27
8:34
20
Zucca
Jr
23:31
8:35
23
3 Leigh
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 5:55
114:47
22:57
8:23
106 Obrian
Sr
19:12
7:00
2
Dyer
Jr
22:28
8:12
13
Raynaud
So
23:03
8:25
18
Ghodoosi
So
24:57
9:06
36
Wilson
Sr
25:07
9:10
37
Nishikaw
So
25:12
9:12
39




4 Branham
3-5-5-4-4
Gap: 5:03
117:44
23:33
8:36
131 Mcgregge
Jr
20:05
7:20
3
Obrien
-
23:37
8:37
26
Manfroy
Sr
24:14
8:51
29
Paas
Fr
24:40
9:00
35
Oshay
-
25:08
9:10
38








5 James Lick
6-7-7-4-5
Gap: 4:39
118:37
23:43
8:39
133 Daniela Camacho
Jr
20:45
7:34
6
Paloma Contrera
Jr
23:35
8:36
25
Gabriela Aguilar
So
24:26
8:55
30
Karen Ruiz
Sr
24:27
8:55
32
Alma Padilla
Jr
25:24
9:16
40
Destiny Lopez
Sr
25:26
9:17
41
Brianna Flores
Jr
27:44
10:07
49
6 Oak Grove
7-5-4-6-6
Gap: 4:42
119:35
23:55
8:44
144 Sabrina Pham
So
21:08
7:43
8
Cecilia Tran
Sr
23:28
8:34
21
Rebecca Barker
So
23:40
8:38
27
Geraldy Sanchez
Sr
25:29
9:18
43
Evenleen Tamayo
Sr
25:50
9:26
45
Kiley Yaeger
Jr
25:52
9:26
46
Kristina Hicks
Sr
27:21
9:59
48
7 Sobrato
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 2:48
120:54
24:11
8:49
147 Vo
So
22:40
8:16
14
Valentin
Fr
23:34
8:36
24
Martinez
Fr
24:34
8:58
33
Alleart
Sr
24:38
8:59
34
Crane
So
25:28
9:18
42








8 Overfelt
5-4-5-7-8
Gap: 6:48
120:57
24:11
8:50
149 Lopezvar
Sr
20:11
7:22
5
Berduco
Sr
23:31
8:35
22
Cruz
Jr
24:26
8:55
31
Vasqueez
Fr
25:50
9:26
44
Tavares
Sr
26:59
9:51
47
Beimvl
Sr
28:11
10:17
50




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fahlen Jr Pioneer 22:23 8:10
2 Stankus Fr Westmont 22:46 8:19
3 Kanazawa Fr Westmont 23:00 8:24
4 Su So Westmont 24:18 8:52
5 Pu Jr Pioneer 24:27 8:55
6 Patterson Jr Westmont 24:35 8:58
7 Acebedo Jr Westmont 25:24 9:16
8 Ravuri Branham 25:30 9:18
9 Diane Vu Jr Oak Grove 25:49 9:25
10 Sokurov Jr Leigh 26:01 9:30
11 Moore So Pioneer 26:30 9:40
12 Nguyen So Westmont 26:42 9:45
13 Jennifer Custodio Fr James Lick 26:43 9:45 1/4 7/11 6/7
14 Allyssa Angulo Fr James Lick 26:58 9:51 2/4 8/11 3/7
15 Contrasas Fr Pioneer 27:46 10:08
16 Oboyle So Leigh 27:47 10:08
17 Bowen Branham 27:51 10:10
18 Kohls Branham 27:56 10:12
19 Iyala Fr Pioneer 28:03 10:14
20 Vivian Ngo Jr James Lick 28:13 10:18 3/4 10/11 4/6 28:50
(0:37)
28:50
(0:37)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
21 Kelly Vu Jr Oak Grove 28:38 10:27
22 Yoder Fr Leigh 28:48 10:31
23 Leeya Meniabgst Jr Oak Grove 29:10 10:39
24 Cowden Jr Leigh 29:57 10:56
25 Perrish Fr Pioneer 30:09 11:00
26 Fletscher Branham 30:30 11:08
27 Ana Escalante So Oak Grove 31:34 11:31
28 Karen Macias Jr Oak Grove 31:48 11:36
29 Argiris Branham 32:10 11:44
30 Mckinnon So Westmont 32:26 11:50
31 Sorensen Jr Leigh 33:07 12:05
32 Simarnreet Sahota Jr Oak Grove 33:15 12:08
33 Fioanque So Sobrato 34:10 12:28
34 Smith Fr Sobrato 34:36 12:38
35 Esmerlda Hernandez So Oak Grove 35:36 13:00
36 Sabrina Arellano So James Lick 37:21 13:38 4/4 11/11 6/6
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.