James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/26/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allyssa Angulo Fr JV 25:20 9:15 2.74 8/32 1/3 8/11 4/7 26:58
(1:38,6.1)
26:58
(1:38,6.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Alma Padilla Jr V 24:05 8:47 2.74 39/50 6/7 6/11 4/6 25:24
(1:19,5.2)
23:50 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Brianna Flores Jr JV 26:22 9:37 2.74 12/32 2/3 9/11 4/7 27:44
(1:22,4.9)
24:55 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Daisy Centeno Sr JV 42:05 15:22 2.74 12/12 1/1 11/11 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Daniela Camacho Jr V 19:58 7:17 2.74 6/50 1/7 1/11 6/8 20:45
(0:47,3.8)
20:45
(0:47,3.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Destiny Lopez Sr V 25:14 9:13 2.74 45/50 7/7 7/11 3/5 25:26
(0:12,0.8)
25:26
(0:12,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Gabriela Aguilar So V 22:44 8:18 2.74 27/50 5/7 5/11 3/7 24:26
(1:42,7.0)
24:26
(1:42,7.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Karen Ruiz Sr V 22:34 8:14 2.74 24/50 4/7 4/11 3/8 24:27
(1:53,7.7)
23:51
(1:17,5.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Karla Rodriguez Jr V 22:31 8:13 2.74 22/50 3/7 3/11 5/8
Paloma Contreras Jr V 22:19 8:09 2.74 19/50 2/7 2/11 5/8 23:35
(1:16,5.4)
23:35
(1:16,5.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Sabrina Arellano So JV 35:53 13:06 2.74 32/32 3/3 10/11 6/6 37:21
(1:28,3.9)
37:21
(1:28,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/7 110:06
2:46
2.74 8:02 7:17 8:18 92 7:20 118:37
(8:31,7.2)
115:20
(5:14,4.5%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Daniela Camacho (6), Paloma Contreras (19), Karla Rodriguez (20), Karen Ruiz (22), Gabriela Aguilar (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Noordan Sr Pioneer 18:13 6:39
2 Obrien Sr Leigh 18:55 6:54
3 Lopezvg Sr Overfelt 19:09 6:59
4 Macgreggor Jr Branham 19:28 7:06
5 Rowley Fr Westmont 19:34 7:08
6 Daniela Camacho Jr James Lick 19:58 7:17 1/7 1/11 6/8 20:45
(0:47)
20:45
(0:47)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
7 Tanaka Fr Westmont 20:01 7:18
8 Wilkensen Sr Pioneer 20:15 7:23
9 Pham So Oak Grove 20:22 7:26
10 Meyer Fr Pioneer 20:25 7:27
11 Donahue Fr Pioneer 20:47 7:35
12 Renteria Sr Pioneer 20:51 7:37
13 Possantino So Westmont 21:44 7:56
14 Dyer Jr Leigh 21:50 7:58
15 Vasquez Fr Overfelt 22:02 8:02
16 Cruzvg Jr Overfelt 22:02 8:02
17 Stankus Fr Westmont 22:04 8:03
18 Reynaud So Leigh 22:12 8:06
19 Paloma Contreras Jr James Lick 22:19 8:09 2/7 2/11 5/8 23:35
(1:16)
23:35
(1:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Vo So Sobrato 22:21 8:09
21 Valentine Fr Sobrato 22:30 8:13
22 Karla Rodriguez Jr James Lick 22:31 8:13 3/7 3/11 5/8
23 Obrien Jr Branham 22:33 8:14
24 Karen Ruiz Sr James Lick 22:34 8:14 4/7 4/11 3/8 24:27
(1:53)
23:51
(1:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Lindsay Leigh 22:41 8:17
26 Hosaka Westmont 22:44 8:18
27 Gabriela Aguilar So James Lick 22:44 8:18 5/7 5/11 3/7 24:26
(1:42)
24:26
(1:42)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
28 Barker So Oak Grove 22:46 8:19
29 Slaughterback So Westmont 22:56 8:22
30 Tranvg Sr Oak Grove 22:57 8:23
31 Fahlen Jr Pioneer 23:02 8:24
32 Wilson Sr Leigh 23:10 8:27
33 Sanchez Sr Oak Grove 23:11 8:28
34 Aquino Fr Overfelt 23:13 8:28
35 Mccarthy Sr Pioneer 23:24 8:32
36 Ghodoosian So Leigh 23:30 8:35
37 Hannah Westmont 23:41 8:39
38 Yaeger Jr Oak Grove 23:54 8:43
39 Alma Padilla Jr James Lick 24:05 8:47 6/7 6/11 4/6 25:24
(1:19)
23:50 Flying like a Comet (LR)
40 Allart Sr Sobrato 24:16 8:51
41 Manfray Sr Branham 24:17 8:52
42 Vu Jr Oak Grove 24:39 9:00
43 Crane So Sobrato 24:41 9:01
44 Jaya Sr Branham 24:57 9:06
45 Destiny Lopez Sr James Lick 25:14 9:13 7/7 7/11 3/5 25:26
(0:12)
25:26
(0:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
46 Hicks Sr Oak Grove 25:22 9:15
47 Kohls Sr Branham 25:50 9:26
48 Burnal Sr Overfelt 27:20 9:59
49 Lopez So Overfelt 27:41 10:06
50 Cruz Fr Overfelt 31:24 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
100:31
20:06
7:20
42 Noordan
Sr
18:13
6:39
1
Wilkense
Sr
20:15
7:23
8
Meyer
Fr
20:25
7:27
10
Donahue
Fr
20:47
7:35
11
Renteria
Sr
20:51
7:37
12
Fahlen
Jr
23:02
8:24
29
Mccarthy
Sr
23:24
8:32
33
2 Westmont
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:10
106:07
21:13
7:45
66 Rowley
Fr
19:34
7:08
5
Tanaka
Fr
20:01
7:18
7
Possanti
So
21:44
7:56
13
Stankus
Fr
22:04
8:03
17
Hosaka
-
22:44
8:18
24
Slaughte
So
22:56
8:22
27
Hannah
-
23:41
8:39
35
3 Leigh
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:15
108:48
21:46
7:56
87 Obrien
Sr
18:55
6:54
2
Dyer
Jr
21:50
7:58
14
Reynaud
So
22:12
8:06
18
Lindsay
-
22:41
8:17
23
Wilson
Sr
23:10
8:27
30
Ghodoosi
So
23:30
8:35
34




4 James Lick
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:46
110:06
22:01
8:02
92 Daniela Camacho
Jr
19:58
7:17
6
Paloma Contrera
Jr
22:19
8:09
19
Karla Rodrigue
Jr
22:31
8:13
20
Karen Ruiz
Sr
22:34
8:14
22
Gabriela Aguilar
So
22:44
8:18
25
Alma Padilla
Jr
24:05
8:47
37
Destiny Lopez
Sr
25:14
9:13
41
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
5 Overfelt
3-4-3-4-5
Gap: 8:11
113:46
22:45
8:18
110 Lopezvg
Sr
19:09
6:59
3
Vasquez
Fr
22:02
8:02
15
Cruzvg
Jr
22:02
8:02
16
Aquino
Fr
23:13
8:28
32
Burnal
Sr
27:20
9:59
44
Lopez
So
27:41
10:06
45
Cruz
Fr
31:24
11:28
46
6 Oak Grove
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 3:32
113:10
22:38
8:16
130 Pham
So
20:22
7:26
9
Barker
So
22:46
8:19
26
Tranvg
Sr
22:57
8:23
28
Sanchez
Sr
23:11
8:28
31
Yaeger
Jr
23:54
8:43
36
Vu
Jr
24:39
9:00
39
Hicks
Sr
25:22
9:15
42
7 Branham
4-5-6-7-7
Gap: 6:22
117:05
23:25
8:33
146 Macgregg
Jr
19:28
7:06
4
Obrien
Jr
22:33
8:14
21
Manfray
Sr
24:17
8:52
38
Jaya
Sr
24:57
9:06
40
Kohls
Sr
25:50
9:26
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Quach Sr Pioneer 24:19 8:52
2 Tamayo Sr Oak Grove 25:50 9:26
3 Zaechelein Westmont 26:38 9:43
4 Acebedo Westmont 27:26 10:01
5 Aharonian Westmont 27:32 10:03
6 Boyd Westmont 27:40 10:06
7 Gervolino Westmont 28:11 10:17
8 Mccann Sr Pioneer 29:47 10:52
9 Aghahassan Westmont 30:08 11:00
10 Chan Sr Pioneer 32:27 11:51
11 Francisco Sr Oak Grove 34:26 12:34
12 Daisy Centeno Sr James Lick 42:05 15:22 1/1 11/11 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kanazawa Westmont 22:41 8:17
2 Sokurov Jr Leigh 23:35 8:36
3 Pu Jr Pioneer 23:40 8:38
4 Salkanovic So Westmont 24:16 8:51
5 Nguyen So Westmont 24:46 9:02
6 Moore So Pioneer 25:07 9:10
7 Severian Westmont 25:17 9:14
8 Allyssa Angulo Fr James Lick 25:20 9:15 1/3 8/11 4/7 26:58
(1:38)
26:58
(1:38)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
9 Gordon So Westmont 25:22 9:15
10 Tu So Westmont 25:22 9:15
11 Oboyle Fr Leigh 25:46 9:24
12 Brianna Flores Jr James Lick 26:22 9:37 2/3 9/11 4/7 27:44
(1:22)
24:55 Flying like a Comet (LR)
13 Perrish Fr Pioneer 26:29 9:40
14 Yoder Fr Leigh 26:43 9:45
15 Contrares Fr Pioneer 26:56 9:50
16 Ayala Fr Pioneer 27:30 10:02
17 Mengistab Jr Oak Grove 27:34 10:04
18 Kendal Westmont 28:13 10:18
19 Patterson Jr Westmont 29:11 10:39
20 Escalante So Oak Grove 29:25 10:44
21 Fioanque So Sobrato 29:34 10:47
22 Smith Fr Sobrato 30:21 11:05
23 Lewis Jr Oak Grove 30:50 11:15
24 Sohota Jr Oak Grove 31:03 11:20
25 Bowen Jr Branham 31:14 11:24
26 Dzek Fr Sobrato 31:21 11:26
27 Argiris Jr Branham 31:28 11:29
28 Sorensen Jr Leigh 31:29 11:29
29 Hernandez So Oak Grove 32:37 11:54
30 Quintero So Oak Grove 34:19 12:31
31 Chen Jr Oak Grove 34:47 12:42
32 Sabrina Arellano So James Lick 35:53 13:06 3/3 10/11 6/6 37:21
(1:28)
37:21
(1:28)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.