James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/1/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfonso Farias Fr JV 24:43 9:01 2.74 57/73 8/11 16/19 4/5 28:54
(4:11,14.5)
28:54
(4:11,14.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Armando Aguilar Sr V 16:49 6:08 2.74 11/56 1/1 1/19 6/8 19:03
(2:14,11.7)
17:37
(0:48,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Christian Orozco Jr JV 22:19 8:09 2.74 44/73 7/11 14/19 3/5 22:56
(0:37,2.7)
22:56
(0:37,2.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Hadji Yono-cruz Fr F/S 20:56 7:38 2.74 21/46 4/7 8/19 3/6 20:44 20:44
Humberto Solis Sr JV 19:23 7:04 2.74 10/73 2/11 3/19 3/8 19:30
(0:07,0.6)
19:30
(0:07,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
James Custodio Sr JV 21:45 7:56 2.74 36/73 6/11 11/19 3/6 22:16
(0:31,2.3)
22:16
(0:31,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jericho Ventura So F/S 21:57 8:01 2.74 29/46 6/7 13/19 3/6 24:57
(3:00,12.0)
24:57
(3:00,12.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jesse Chircop So F/S 20:24 7:27 2.74 19/46 3/7 6/19 3/8 20:21 20:21
Johnny Ngo Fr F/S 22:33 8:14 2.74 31/46 7/7 15/19 3/4 24:42
(2:09,8.7)
24:42
(2:09,8.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Juan Gutierrez Fr F/S 21:55 8:00 2.74 28/46 5/7 12/19 4/6 21:52 21:52
Luis Tellez Sr JV 20:54 7:38 2.74 26/73 3/11 7/19 4/8 22:08
(1:14,5.6)
22:06
(1:12,5.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Manjinder Sandhu Sr JV 21:13 7:45 2.74 30/73 5/11 10/19 3/6 21:53
(0:40,3.0)
21:53
(0:40,3.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Mario Perez Jr JV 27:31 10:03 2.74 72/73 11/11 19/19 4/4 27:49
(0:18,1.1)
27:49
(0:18,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Nathan Bernardo Fr F/S 19:23 7:04 2.74 13/46 1/7 3/19 4/8 19:17 19:17
Oscar Sanchez Jr JV 21:02 7:41 2.74 29/73 4/11 9/19 3/7 22:08
(1:06,5.0)
22:08
(1:06,5.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Reginald Linsao Sr JV 25:41 9:22 2.74 64/73 10/11 18/19 4/5 27:59
(2:18,8.2)
26:05
(0:24,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ricardo Pena So JV 25:01 9:08 2.74 60/73 9/11 17/19 4/5 24:47 24:47
Thomas Estrada Fr F/S 20:23 7:26 2.74 18/46 2/7 5/19 4/8 21:14
(0:51,4.0)
21:14
(0:51,4.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Timmy Sivongsa Jr JV 19:18 7:03 2.74 8/73 1/11 2/19 4/8 19:54
(0:36,3.0)
19:54
(0:36,3.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 4/6 101:50
1:55
2.74 7:26 7:03 7:45 81 6:59 107:55
(6:05,5.6)
95:22 Way to go Comets! (LR) Timmy Sivongsa (7), Humberto Solis (9), Luis Tellez (20), Oscar Sanchez (22), Manjinder Sandhu (23)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 119:29
3:56
2.74 8:43 7:56 9:22 91 7:28 129:18
(9:49,7.6)
104:02 Way to go Comets! (LR) James Custodio (9), Christian Orozco (11), Alfonso Farias (21), Ricardo Pena (23), Reginald Linsao (27)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 103:01
2:32
2.74 7:31 7:04 8:00 98 6:48 98:52 98:49 Nathan Bernardo (13), Thomas Estrada (18), Jesse Chircop (19), Hadji Yono-cruz (21), Juan Gutierrez (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Westmont 14:58 5:28
2 Dozier So Sobrato 14:59 5:28
3 Romero Jr Overfelt 15:36 5:42
4 Hulme Sr Sobrato 15:44 5:45
5 Morris Westmont 16:00 5:50
6 Krein Westmont 16:23 5:59
7 Monroe Jr Leigh 16:28 6:01
8 Felt Jr Sobrato 16:38 6:04
9 Clark Sr Pioneer 16:44 6:06
10 Hoerger Westmont 16:46 6:07
11 Armando Aguilar Sr James Lick 16:49 6:08 1/1 1/19 6/8 19:03
(2:14)
17:37
(0:48)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Yang Westmont 16:50 6:09
13 Bourne Jr Leigh 16:59 6:12
14 Woldai Jr Oak Grove 17:04 6:14
15 Mead So Leigh 17:09 6:16
16 Thompson Westmont 17:13 6:17
17 Naranjo Sr Sobrato 17:15 6:18
18 Blume Jr Pioneer 17:19 6:19
19 Ayala Sr Pioneer 17:22 6:20
20 Moharres Sr Overfelt 17:24 6:21
21 Hancock Sr Leigh 17:25 6:21
22 Escalante Sr Oak Grove 17:26 6:22
24 Pearson So Leigh 17:35 6:25
26 Juarez So Sobrato 17:42 6:28
27 Kwok Westmont 17:44 6:28
28 Jassal Sr Overfelt 17:47 6:29
29 Ramirez So Oak Grove 17:51 6:31
30 Caldwell Sr Branham 17:55 6:32
31 Cortez So Overfelt 17:55 6:32
32 Hisamura So Leigh 18:03 6:35
33 Lozano Fr Overfelt 18:07 6:37
34 Smith Jr Pioneer 18:09 6:37
35 Mekuria Jr Pioneer 18:15 6:40
36 Phillips Jr Branham 18:18 6:41
37 Rancadore Bv Jr Pioneer 18:22 6:42
39 Kwon Jr Branham 18:22 6:42
40 Marino So Branham 18:33 6:46
41 Walls Sr Branham 18:40 6:49
43 Alvarez Fr Overfelt 18:49 6:52
44 Solomon Sr Oak Grove 18:50 6:52
46 Valenzuela Jr Sobrato 18:57 6:55
48 Mallari Sr Oak Grove 19:02 6:57
49 Fortuna Sr Sobrato 19:16 7:02
51 Nguyen Jr Pioneer 19:31 7:07
52 Lee Sr Branham 19:47 7:13
53 Burrows Fr Branham 19:48 7:14
54 Bernal Fr Overfelt 20:35 7:31
55 Hernandez Sr Oak Grove 21:02 7:41
56 Abrego Sr Oak Grove 21:04 7:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Haug Jr Westmont 17:53 6:32
2 Lam Jr Westmont 17:55 6:32
3 Morris Jr Westmont 18:02 6:35
4 Rice Sr Leigh 18:23 6:43
5 Chavez Jr Leigh 18:54 6:54
6 Crane Sr Sobrato 19:01 6:56
7 Casey Sr Leigh 19:06 6:58
8 Timmy Sivongsa Jr James Lick 19:18 7:03 1/11 2/19 4/8 19:54
(0:36)
19:54
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
9 Skowronski Sr Pioneer 19:20 7:03
10 Humberto Solis Sr James Lick 19:23 7:04 2/11 3/19 3/8 19:30
(0:07)
19:30
(0:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
11 Vanderluit So Leigh 19:38 7:10
12 Arroyo So Leigh 19:40 7:11
13 Vazquez Sr Oak Grove 19:41 7:11
14 Molina Sr Overfelt 19:49 7:14
15 Rancadore Jr Pioneer 19:51 7:15
16 Vazquez-aquino Sr Overfelt 20:00 7:18
17 Carleen Leigh 20:07 7:21
18 Juarez Jr Pioneer 20:08 7:21
19 Tabibian Fr Leigh 20:10 7:22
20 Anderson Jr Pioneer 20:17 7:24
21 Ferry Jr Pioneer 20:21 7:26
22 Ransom Leigh 20:28 7:28
23 Tong Sr Oak Grove 20:40 7:33
24 Campbell Fr Leigh 20:47 7:35
25 Mikami Jr Leigh 20:49 7:36
26 Luis Tellez Sr James Lick 20:54 7:38 3/11 7/19 4/8 22:08
(1:14)
22:06
(1:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
27 Cervantes Jr Sobrato 20:55 7:38
28 Robles Sr Overfelt 20:58 7:39
29 Oscar Sanchez Jr James Lick 21:02 7:41 4/11 9/19 3/7 22:08
(1:06)
22:08
(1:06)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
30 Manjinder Sandhu Sr James Lick 21:13 7:45 5/11 10/19 3/6 21:53
(0:40)
21:53
(0:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
31 Reichelderfer Sr Oak Grove 21:16 7:46
32 Acomb Jvb Fr Pioneer 21:17 7:46
33 Mendoza Jr Pioneer 21:28 7:50
34 Holtz Sr Branham 21:30 7:51
35 Braker Fr Leigh 21:42 7:55
36 James Custodio Sr James Lick 21:45 7:56 6/11 11/19 3/6 22:16
(0:31)
22:16
(0:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Arienieqa Jr Overfelt 21:55 8:00
38 Stucky Sr Westmont 22:00 8:02
39 Hayden Sr Leigh 22:02 8:02
40 Sosa Sr Overfelt 22:14 8:07
41 Davis Jvb1 Sr Branham 22:15 8:07
42 Davis Jvb2 Sr Branham 22:16 8:08
43 Jose Jr Westmont 22:18 8:08
44 Christian Orozco Jr James Lick 22:19 8:09 7/11 14/19 3/5 22:56
(0:37)
22:56
(0:37)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
45 Johnson Jr Westmont 22:22 8:10
46 Dobson Jr Branham 22:24 8:11
47 Morgan Sr Branham 22:35 8:15
48 Richards Sr Branham 22:51 8:20
49 Bogrett Fr Westmont 22:53 8:21
50 Kuo Sr Westmont 23:03 8:25
51 Ikeda Jr Pioneer 23:07 8:26
52 Ordaz Jvb Jr Overfelt 23:12 8:28
53 Goo So Westmont 23:18 8:30
54 Factor-salvador Jr Overfelt 23:26 8:33
55 Kichofel Fr Westmont 23:29 8:34
56 Acomb Fr Pioneer 23:56 8:44
57 Alfonso Farias Fr James Lick 24:43 9:01 8/11 16/19 4/5 28:54
(4:11)
28:54
(4:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
58 Gonzalez Sr Overfelt 24:48 9:03
59 Sandler Jr Sobrato 24:58 9:07
60 Ricardo Pena So James Lick 25:01 9:08 9/11 17/19 4/5 24:47 24:47
61 Cruz Sr Westmont 25:07 9:10
62 Smith Fr Pioneer 25:14 9:13
63 Parrish Jr Pioneer 25:27 9:17
64 Reginald Linsao Sr James Lick 25:41 9:22 10/11 18/19 4/5 27:59
(2:18)
26:05
(0:24)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
65 Ordaz Sr Overfelt 25:54 9:27
66 Bhushan Fr Westmont 26:15 9:35
67 Mooney Fr Westmont 26:27 9:39
68 Yabumoto Sr Sobrato 26:29 9:40
69 Nash So Leigh 26:49 9:47
70 James Jr Leigh 27:04 9:53
71 Gregorio Sr Overfelt 27:06 9:53
72 Mario Perez Jr James Lick 27:31 10:03 11/11 19/19 4/4 27:49
(0:18)
27:49
(0:18)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
73 Glogovac Fr Leigh 28:02 10:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:17
95:41
19:08
6:59
36 Rice
Sr
18:23
6:43
4
Chavez
Jr
18:54
6:54
5
Casey
Sr
19:06
6:58
6
Vanderluit
So
19:38
7:10
10
Arroyo
So
19:40
7:11
11
Carleen
-
20:07
7:21
15
Tabibian
Fr
20:10
7:22
17
2 Westmont
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 4:25
98:08
19:38
7:10
68 Haug
Jr
17:53
6:32
1
Lam
Jr
17:55
6:32
2
Morris
Jr
18:02
6:35
3
Stucky
Sr
22:00
8:02
29
Jose
Jr
22:18
8:08
33
Johnson
Jr
22:22
8:10
35
Bogrett
Fr
22:53
8:21
39
3 Pioneer
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
99:57
19:59
7:18
74 Skowronski
Sr
19:20
7:03
8
Rancadore
Jr
19:51
7:15
13
Juarez
Jr
20:08
7:21
16
Anderson
Jr
20:17
7:24
18
Ferry
Jr
20:21
7:26
19
Acomb Jvb
Fr
21:17
7:46
24
Mendoza
Jr
21:28
7:50
25
4 James Lick
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:55
101:50
20:22
7:26
81 Timmy Sivongsa
Jr
19:18
7:03
7
Humberto Solis
Sr
19:23
7:04
9
Luis Tellez
Sr
20:54
7:38
20
Oscar Sanchez
Jr
21:02
7:41
22
Manjinder Sandhu
Sr
21:13
7:45
23
James Custodio
Sr
21:45
7:56
27
Christian Orozco
Jr
22:19
8:09
34
Way to go Comets! (LR)
5 Overfelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:25
104:56
20:59
7:40
105 Molina
Sr
19:49
7:14
12
Vazquez-aquino
Sr
20:00
7:18
14
Robles
Sr
20:58
7:39
21
Arienieqa
Jr
21:55
8:00
28
Sosa
Sr
22:14
8:07
30
Ordaz Jvb
Jr
23:12
8:28
40
Factor-salvador
Jr
23:26
8:33
41
6 Branham
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:05
111:00
22:12
8:06
162 Holtz
Sr
21:30
7:51
26
Davis Jvb1
Sr
22:15
8:07
31
Davis Jvb2
Sr
22:16
8:08
32
Dobson
Jr
22:24
8:11
36
Morgan
Sr
22:35
8:15
37
Richards
Sr
22:51
8:20
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
102:21
20:28
7:28
15 Carleen
-
20:07
7:21
1
Tabibian
Fr
20:10
7:22
2
Ransom
-
20:28
7:28
3
Campbell
Fr
20:47
7:35
4
Mikami
Jr
20:49
7:36
5
Braker
Fr
21:42
7:55
8
Hayden
Sr
22:02
8:02
10
2 Pioneer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:57
115:02
23:00
8:24
73 Acomb Jvb
Fr
21:17
7:46
6
Mendoza
Jr
21:28
7:50
7
Ikeda
Jr
23:07
8:26
15
Acomb
Fr
23:56
8:44
20
Smith
Fr
25:14
9:13
25
Parrish
Jr
25:27
9:17
26




3 Westmont
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:07
115:05
23:01
8:24
75 Johnson
Jr
22:22
8:10
12
Bogrett
Fr
22:53
8:21
13
Kuo
Sr
23:03
8:25
14
Goo
So
23:18
8:30
17
Kichofel
Fr
23:29
8:34
19
Cruz
Sr
25:07
9:10
24
Bhushan
Fr
26:15
9:35
29
4 James Lick
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:56
119:29
23:54
8:43
91 James Custodio
Sr
21:45
7:56
9
Christian Orozco
Jr
22:19
8:09
11
Alfonso Farias
Fr
24:43
9:01
21
Ricardo Pena
So
25:01
9:08
23
Reginald Linsao
Sr
25:41
9:22
27
Mario Perez
Jr
27:31
10:03
31




Way to go Comets! (LR)
5 Overfelt
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:54
124:26
24:53
9:05
114 Ordaz Jvb
Jr
23:12
8:28
16
Factor-salvador
Jr
23:26
8:33
18
Gonzalez
Sr
24:48
9:03
22
Ordaz
Sr
25:54
9:27
28
Gregorio
Sr
27:06
9:53
30








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sterkel So Pioneer 17:43 6:28
2 Hwang Fr Westmont 18:08 6:37
3 Ogawa So Leigh 18:18 6:41
4 Pospishek So Leigh 18:25 6:43
5 Marozick So Leigh 18:36 6:47
6 Mcfarlane So Leigh 18:49 6:52
7 Yanel Fr Pioneer 18:55 6:54
8 Yitbarek So Westmont 18:59 6:56
9 Junker So Leigh 19:00 6:56
10 Morway So Leigh 19:06 6:58
11 Olsweski Fr Westmont 19:09 6:59
12 Frangesh So Westmont 19:10 7:00
13 Nathan Bernardo Fr James Lick 19:23 7:04 1/7 3/19 4/8 19:17 19:17
14 Adam Fr Westmont 19:42 7:11
15 Martines So Leigh 19:46 7:13
16 Rivera So Oak Grove 19:48 7:14
17 Compton So Sobrato 19:56 7:16
18 Thomas Estrada Fr James Lick 20:23 7:26 2/7 5/19 4/8 21:14
(0:51)
21:14
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
19 Jesse Chircop So James Lick 20:24 7:27 3/7 6/19 3/8 20:21 20:21
20 Chen Fr Pioneer 20:40 7:33
21 Hadji Yono-cruz Fr James Lick 20:56 7:38 4/7 8/19 3/6 20:44 20:44
22 Carreon Fr Branham 21:29 7:50
23 Levinson Fr Pioneer 21:31 7:51
24 Scalzo Fr Sobrato 21:32 7:52
25 Paulson Fr Pioneer 21:34 7:52
26 Carrillo So Westmont 21:46 7:57
27 Jaimes Fr Westmont 21:46 7:57
28 Juan Gutierrez Fr James Lick 21:55 8:00 5/7 12/19 4/6 21:52 21:52
29 Jericho Ventura So James Lick 21:57 8:01 6/7 13/19 3/6 24:57
(3:00)
24:57
(3:00)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
30 Ballwinkle Fr Sobrato 22:26 8:11
31 Johnny Ngo Fr James Lick 22:33 8:14 7/7 15/19 3/4 24:42
(2:09)
24:42
(2:09)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Dasch Fr Pioneer 22:44 8:18
33 Belintona Fr Overfelt 22:50 8:20
34 Bimb Fr Overfelt 23:00 8:24
35 Parra So Oak Grove 23:03 8:25
36 Ankiel Fr Sobrato 23:13 8:28
37 Nguyen So Oak Grove 23:16 8:29
38 Thong So Oak Grove 23:33 8:36
39 Roldan Fr Overfelt 23:46 8:40
40 Tran So Oak Grove 23:51 8:42
41 Bodemar Fr Pioneer 23:58 8:45
42 Ngo Fr Oak Grove 24:06 8:48
43 Bray Fr Branham 24:13 8:50
44 Dawes So Sobrato 25:26 9:17
45 Owens So Sobrato 28:42 10:28
46 Jasper So Branham 31:31 11:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:42
93:08
18:38
6:48
27 Ogawa
So
18:18
6:41
3
Pospishek
So
18:25
6:43
4
Marozick
So
18:36
6:47
5
Mcfarlane
So
18:49
6:52
6
Junker
So
19:00
6:56
9
Morway
So
19:06
6:58
10
Martines
So
19:46
7:13
15
2 Westmont
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
95:08
19:02
6:57
47 Hwang
Fr
18:08
6:37
2
Yitbarek
So
18:59
6:56
8
Olsweski
Fr
19:09
6:59
11
Frangesh
So
19:10
7:00
12
Adam
Fr
19:42
7:11
14
Carrillo
So
21:46
7:57
25
Jaimes
Fr
21:46
7:57
26
3 Pioneer
1-2-3-3-3
Gap: 3:51
100:23
20:05
7:20
74 Sterkel
So
17:43
6:28
1
Yanel
Fr
18:55
6:54
7
Chen
Fr
20:40
7:33
20
Levinson
Fr
21:31
7:51
22
Paulson
Fr
21:34
7:52
24
Dasch
Fr
22:44
8:18
31
Bodemar
Fr
23:58
8:45
37
4 James Lick
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:32
103:01
20:36
7:31
98 Nathan Bernardo
Fr
19:23
7:04
13
Thomas Estrada
Fr
20:23
7:26
18
Jesse Chircop
So
20:24
7:27
19
Hadji Yono-cruz
Fr
20:56
7:38
21
Juan Gutierrez
Fr
21:55
8:00
27
Jericho Ventura
So
21:57
8:01
28
Johnny Ngo
Fr
22:33
8:14
30
5 Sobrato
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:30
112:33
22:31
8:13
141 Compton
So
19:56
7:16
17
Scalzo
Fr
21:32
7:52
23
Ballwinkle
Fr
22:26
8:11
29
Ankiel
Fr
23:13
8:28
33
Dawes
So
25:26
9:17
39
Owens
So
28:42
10:28
40




6 Oak Grove
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:03
113:31
22:42
8:17
153 Rivera
So
19:48
7:14
16
Parra
So
23:03
8:25
32
Nguyen
So
23:16
8:29
34
Thong
So
23:33
8:36
35
Tran
So
23:51
8:42
36
Ngo
Fr
24:06
8:48
38




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.