James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Ferrer Jr JV 22:37.31 7:40 2.95 53/110 6/12 17/24 5/8
Alfonso Farias Fr F/S 25:40.81 8:42 2.95 127/133 6/6 22/24 15/16
Andres Rosas So V 19:31.69 6:37 2.95 121/160 3/6 3/24 20/24 18:56 18:56 18:52
Brian Naranjo So F/S 19:56.06 6:45 2.95 42/133 1/6 6/24 13/22 21:38
(1:42,7.9)
21:38
(1:42,7.9)
21:38
(1:42,7.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Cesar Azevedo Jr V 19:29.58 6:36 2.95 118/160 2/6 2/24 21/24 20:21
(0:51,4.2)
20:21
(0:51,4.2)
20:21
(0:51,4.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Christian Orozco Jr JV 22:52.89 7:45 2.95 62/110 8/12 19/24 3/7
Guillermo Vega So V 19:54.22 6:45 2.95 133/160 5/6 5/24 20/23 21:30
(1:36,7.4)
21:30
(1:36,7.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Gustavo Aguilera Fr F/S 22:12.04 7:32 2.95 87/133 5/6 16/24 12/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Hadji Yono-cruz Fr F/S 21:59.16 7:27 2.95 82/133 4/6 14/24 12/21
Humberto Solis Sr JV 20:25.56 6:55 2.95 16/110 2/12 8/24 4/13
James Custodio Sr JV 23:08.45 7:51 2.95 68/110 9/12 20/24 3/7 27:21
(4:13,15.4)
23:05 23:05 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Jose Jiminez Fr F/S 21:03.69 7:08 2.95 68/133 2/6 10/24 14/22
Juan Gutierrez Fr F/S 21:26.98 7:16 2.95 70/133 3/6 11/24 12/22 22:20
(0:53,4.0)
22:20
(0:53,4.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Karan Singh Jr V 19:41.92 6:41 2.95 127/160 4/6 4/24 20/24 19:15 19:15
Luis Tellez Sr JV 22:39.41 7:41 2.95 55/110 7/12 18/24 4/8
Manjinder Sandhu Sr JV 22:01.2 7:28 2.95 43/110 5/12 15/24 4/9 23:38
(1:37,6.8)
23:38
(1:37,6.8)
23:38
(1:37,6.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Marco Zepeda Sr V 18:31.74 6:17 2.95 80/160 1/6 1/24 20/24 18:59
(0:27,2.4)
18:59
(0:27,2.4)
18:59
(0:27,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Mario Perez Jr JV 27:10.41 9:13 2.95 106/110 11/12 23/24 4/4 24:35 26:21 24:35
Nathan Bernardo Fr V 20:36.34 6:59 2.95 146/160 6/6 9/24 20/21 19:35 19:35
Octavio Aguilar Sr JV 23:26.43 7:57 2.95 73/110 10/12 21/24 3/7
Oscar Sanchez Jr JV 21:36.12 7:19 2.95 37/110 3/12 12/24 8/12 21:45
(0:09,0.7)
21:45
(0:09,0.7)
21:45
(0:09,0.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Reginald Linsao Sr JV 29:13.68 9:54 2.95 109/110 12/12 24/24 3/3 30:21
(1:07,3.7)
30:21
(1:07,3.7)
30:21
(1:07,3.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Roman Arroyo Sr JV 21:39.42 7:20 2.95 38/110 4/12 13/24 6/11
Timmy Sivongsa Jr JV 20:17.89 6:53 2.95 12/110 1/12 7/24 6/13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 20/23 97:09
1:22
2.95 6:35 6:17 6:45 574 5:41 92:07 92:07 80:47 Marco Zepeda (79), Cesar Azevedo (117), Andres Rosas (120), Karan Singh (126), Guillermo Vega (132)
JV 1st 5 5/9 106:00
1:43
2.95 7:11 6:53 7:28 131 6:37 115:05
(9:05,7.9)
105:45 99:54 Way to go Comets! (LY) Timmy Sivongsa (12), Humberto Solis (16), Oscar Sanchez (32), Roman Arroyo (33), Manjinder Sandhu (38)
JV 2nd 5 3/7 114:44
0:49
2.95 7:47 7:40 7:57 90 7:07 132:36
(17:52,13.5)
132:36
(17:52,13.5)
108:28 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Aaron Ferrer (12), Luis Tellez (13), Christian Orozco (18), James Custodio (22), Octavio Aguilar (25)
F/S 1st 5 13/18 106:38
2:16
2.95 7:14 6:45 7:32 335 6:08 113:24
(6:46,6.0)
113:24
(6:46,6.0)
101:06 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Brian Naranjo (42), Jose Jiminez (66), Juan Gutierrez (68), Hadji Yono-cruz (77), Gustavo Aguilera (82)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pina Jose Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 15:40.7 5:19
2 Daniel Chiriaev Sr Prospect 15:46.77 5:21
3 Nolan Dozier So Ann Sobrato 15:59.65 5:25
4 Abdinur Hussein Sr Willow Glen 16:09.06 5:28
5 Samuel Blake Jr Westmont 16:11.28 5:29
6 Jacob Garrissere Jr Santa Teresa 16:12.72 5:30
7 Eddie King Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 16:13.92 5:30
8 Hassen Hassen Jr Willow Glen 16:16.97 5:31
9 Kalum Bergstrom Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 16:23.45 5:33
10 Adam Schulze Jr Leland 16:25.32 5:34
11 Ricardo Romero Jr William C. Overfelt 16:31.78 5:36
12 Joey Johnson So Leland 16:35.49 5:37
13 Shiva Kannan Jr Silver Creek 16:38.03 5:38
14 Dareion Butler Jr Santa Teresa 16:42.04 5:40
15 John Morris Sr Westmont 16:43.39 5:40
16 Darrick Hu Jr Piedmont Hills 16:43.88 5:40
17 Cody Hulme Sr Ann Sobrato 16:44.59 5:41
18 Kishan Rajasekhar Sr Evergreen Valley 16:48.93 5:42
19 Isaac Nunez So Del Mar 16:51.43 5:43
20 Fenn Hoppe Jr Willow Glen 16:57.34 5:45
21 David Espinola Sr Willow Glen 16:58.28 5:45
22 Austin Hill Jr Santa Teresa 17:01.97 5:46
23 Eli Plares So Mount Pleasant 17:08.49 5:49
24 Frank Zhou So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 17:08.88 5:49
25 Juan Pablo Magana Jr Mount Pleasant 17:09.45 5:49
26 Alejandro Lopez Sr Silver Creek 17:10.42 5:49
27 Sean Hoerger Fr Westmont 17:11.2 5:50
28 Kevin Krein So Westmont 17:11.67 5:50
29 Rory Buckman Jr Leland 17:14.65 5:51
30 Jack Weeks Sr Leland 17:15.14 5:51
31 Alejandro Zapien So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 17:16.4 5:51
32 Nick Risner Sr Santa Teresa 17:17.74 5:52
33 Alex Hoffnagle Sr Andrew P. Hill 17:18.27 5:52
34 Fernando Conriquez Fr Andrew P. Hill 17:21.78 5:53
35 Gautam Sowda Sr Leland 17:22.35 5:53
36 Kevin Felt Jr Ann Sobrato 17:22.91 5:54
37 Daniel Rubino Fr Prospect 17:23.35 5:54
38 Daniel Perez So Silver Creek 17:23.79 5:54
39 Sean Mccarthy Sr Leland 17:24.27 5:54
40 Roy Thompson Jr Westmont 17:25.55 5:54
41 Brian Reyes So Willow Glen 17:27.36 5:55
42 Bryan Chu So Piedmont Hills 17:30.17 5:56
43 Dylan Tian Fr Evergreen Valley 17:37.62 5:59
44 Arjun Savel So Andrew P. Hill 17:38.14 5:59
45 Manuel Leon Jr Willow Glen 17:38.89 5:59
46 Tyler Yep So Evergreen Valley 17:40.89 6:00
47 Zachary Gaspar Jr Piedmont Hills 17:41.72 6:00
48 Hernandez Jose Sr Mount Pleasant 17:42.3 6:00
49 Christian Ayala Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 17:46.47 6:02
50 Brian Clark Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 17:47.21 6:02
51 Edwin Mendez Sr Mount Pleasant 17:47.75 6:02
52 Justin Hao Jr Evergreen Valley 17:49.85 6:03
53 Troy Dao So Willow Glen 17:52.8 6:04
54 Daniel Cervantes Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 17:54.01 6:04
55 Caleb Hancock Sr Leigh 17:54.51 6:04
56 Daniel Farakesh So Pioneer (San Jose) 17:59.25 6:06
57 David Monroe Jr Leigh 18:00.43 6:06
58 Austin Lee Jr Evergreen Valley 18:02.14 6:07
59 Jaime Avila Jr Andrew P. Hill 18:03.34 6:07
60 Alex Escalante Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:04.55 6:08
61 Hezekiah Ramirez So Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:05.51 6:08
62 Matt Naranjo Sr Ann Sobrato 18:06.76 6:08
63 Michael Woldi Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:07.44 6:09
64 Christian Yang Sr Westmont 18:08.26 6:09
65 Chris Brown-bourne Jr Leigh 18:08.64 6:09
66 Ken Joseph Fr Prospect 18:10.18 6:10
67 Paul Nguyen Jr Silver Creek 18:10.66 6:10
68 Luis Pacheco Fr Yerba Buena 18:12.45 6:10
69 Darren Quan Jr Silver Creek 18:14.67 6:11
70 Samir Alam Jr Prospect 18:16.22 6:12
71 Roy Blume Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:19.87 6:13
72 Noah Denlinger Fr Santa Teresa 18:21.52 6:13
73 Jesse Dueck Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:23.08 6:14
74 Alec Reynolds So Leigh 18:23.68 6:14
75 Giulio Rancadore Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 18:24.37 6:14
76 Roy Reyes Sr Andrew P. Hill 18:26.14 6:15
77 Ahmed Jama Jr Andrew P. Hill 18:26.67 6:15
78 Aaron Kwok Sr Westmont 18:27.44 6:15
79 Travis Lee Jr Piedmont Hills 18:28.05 6:16
80 Marco Zepeda Sr James Lick 18:31.74 6:17 1/6 1/24 20/24 18:59
(0:27)
18:59
(0:27)
18:59
(0:27)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
81 Homza Hireed So Oak Grove (San Jose) 18:33.25 6:17
82 Japheth Cortez So William C. Overfelt 18:35.08 6:18
83 Brandon Pham Sr Yerba Buena 18:35.73 6:18
84 John Lin Jr Piedmont Hills 18:37.2 6:19
85 Damian Hochmuth Sr Santa Teresa 18:37.9 6:19
86 Mauricio Enciso So Ann Sobrato 18:39.92 6:20
87 Cameron Caldwell Sr Branham 18:40.62 6:20
88 Osvaldo Miranda Jr Yerba Buena 18:41.24 6:20
89 Adrian Nevarez Jr Silver Creek 18:42.15 6:20
90 Milan Leruyet Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 18:42.68 6:21
91 Manav Walia Jr Independence (SJ) 18:45.1 6:21
92 Nicolas Lozano Fr William C. Overfelt 18:46.9 6:22
93 Mitch Juarez So Ann Sobrato 18:47.8 6:22
94 Eric Mead So Leigh 18:48.57 6:23
95 Warren Johnson So Santa Teresa 18:50.36 6:23
96 Mitchell Barraza Sr Prospect 18:50 6:23
97 Brandon Van Sr Evergreen Valley 18:50.95 6:23
98 Nicholas Garaffo So Pioneer (San Jose) 18:51.79 6:24
99 Luis Avalos So Mount Pleasant 18:52.35 6:24
100 Jorge Garcia Sr Yerba Buena 18:53.87 6:24
101 Anthony Ramirez So Mount Pleasant 18:54.34 6:25
102 Matthew Pearson So Leigh 18:55.34 6:25
103 Tyler Lu Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 18:56.1 6:25
104 Chris Osugi Sr Leland 19:00.48 6:27
105 Marco Flores Sr Gunderson 19:00.93 6:27
106 Brian Ton Jr Independence (SJ) 19:01.43 6:27
107 Marcus Valenzuela Jr Ann Sobrato 19:02.1 6:27
108 Luis Ponce Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 19:04.57 6:28
109 Troy Scheuffele Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 19:07.5 6:29
110 Keita Hisamura So Leigh 19:08.71 6:29
111 Michael Walls Sr Branham 19:09.45 6:30
112 Alfredo Gonzalez Sr Piedmont Hills 19:10.02 6:30
113 Victorino Bernal Fr William C. Overfelt 19:11.92 6:30
114 Jacob Phillips Jr Branham 19:12.5 6:31
115 Austin Marino So Branham 19:18.16 6:33
116 Parmveer Jassal Sr William C. Overfelt 19:18.77 6:33
117 Jeffrey Burrows Fr Branham 19:28.13 6:36
118 Cesar Azevedo Jr James Lick 19:29.58 6:36 2/6 2/24 21/24 20:21
(0:51)
20:21
(0:51)
20:21
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
119 Lucas West Sr Prospect 19:30.05 6:37
120 Ernesto Monarres Sr William C. Overfelt 19:30.44 6:37
121 Andres Rosas So James Lick 19:31.69 6:37 3/6 3/24 20/24 18:56 18:56 18:52
122 Omar Rivera So Oak Grove (San Jose) 19:32.78 6:38
123 Dominc Moser Sr Andrew P. Hill 19:34.81 6:38
124 Cameron Kim So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 19:37.36 6:39
125 Charlie Huffman-luna Fr Prospect 19:39.06 6:40
126 Kevin Huynh Sr Independence (SJ) 19:40.71 6:40
127 Karan Singh Jr James Lick 19:41.92 6:41 4/6 4/24 20/24 19:15 19:15
128 Jimmy Morina Sr William C. Overfelt 19:42.44 6:41
129 Franklin Li Jr Piedmont Hills 19:44.14 6:41
130 Darren Hen Fr Independence (SJ) 19:44.72 6:42
131 Cristian Saragosa So Yerba Buena 19:48.85 6:43
132 Ian Karin Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 19:51.81 6:44
133 Guillermo Vega So James Lick 19:54.22 6:45 5/6 5/24 20/23 21:30
(1:36)
21:30
(1:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
134 Rury Valdivia Jr Silver Creek 19:57.4 6:46
135 Alberto Zamora So San Jose Academy 19:58.9 6:46
136 Bin Kwon Jr Branham 20:01.02 6:47
137 Allem Mekkai Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 20:05.4 6:49
138 Izael Esparza Jr Del Mar 20:09.82 6:50
139 Noah Solomon Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 20:13.73 6:51
140 Phillips Cao Sr Yerba Buena 20:14.53 6:52
141 Joshua Lee Sr Branham 20:21.81 6:54
142 James Miller Sr Gunderson 20:25.42 6:55
143 Phillip Carver Fr Gunderson 20:26 6:56
144 Christian Chavez So Del Mar 20:26.64 6:56
145 Thai Cao Jr Yerba Buena 20:27.34 6:56
146 Nathan Bernardo Fr James Lick 20:36.34 6:59 6/6 9/24 20/21 19:35 19:35
147 Gerardo Ceron So Independence (SJ) 20:45.76 7:02
148 Ramdeepak Har Sr Evergreen Valley 21:01.64 7:08
149 Pedro Orelanna Sr San Jose Academy 21:17.62 7:13
150 Tanner Hallinan Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 21:19.58 7:14
151 Randon Nijmeh So Gunderson 21:22.97 7:15
152 Raul Ceron So Independence (SJ) 21:33.91 7:19
153 Doan Tong Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:34.5 7:19
154 Danny Pham So Independence (SJ) 21:54.63 7:26
155 Miguel Penaloza So San Jose Academy 21:56.49 7:26
156 Andrew Garcia So Mount Pleasant 22:27.45 7:37
157 Jose Roman Jr Gunderson 22:28.83 7:37
158 Carlos Lopez So Del Mar 25:12.85 8:33
159 Kevin Jauregui Sr San Jose Academy 25:49.23 8:45
160 Issac Cortinas Jr San Jose Academy 26:56.38 9:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:18
83:49
16:46
5:41
91 Abdinur Hussein
Sr
16:09
5:28
4
Hassen Hassen
Jr
16:17
5:31
8
Fenn Hoppe
Jr
16:57
5:45
19
David Espinola
Sr
16:58
5:45
20
Brian Reyes
So
17:27
5:55
40
Manuel Leon
Jr
17:39
5:59
44
Troy Dao
So
17:53
6:04
52
2 Westmont
5-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:14
84:43
16:57
5:45
112 Samuel Blake
Jr
16:11
5:29
5
John Morris
Sr
16:43
5:40
15
Sean Hoerger
Fr
17:11
5:50
26
Kevin Krein
So
17:12
5:50
27
Roy Thompson
Jr
17:26
5:54
39
Christia Yang
Sr
18:08
6:09
63
Aaron Kwok
Sr
18:27
6:15
77
3 Leland
8-6-4-4-3
Gap: 0:57
84:53
16:59
5:45
113 Adam Schulze
Jr
16:25
5:34
10
Joey Johnson
So
16:35
5:37
12
Rory Buckman
Jr
17:15
5:51
28
Jack Weeks
Sr
17:15
5:51
29
Gautam Sowda
Sr
17:22
5:53
34
Sean Mccarthy
Sr
17:24
5:54
38
Chris Osugi
Sr
19:00
6:27
103
4 Santa Teresa
6-4-2-2-4
Gap: 2:09
85:36
17:07
5:48
143 Jacob Garrisse
Jr
16:13
5:30
6
Dareion Butler
Jr
16:42
5:40
14
Austin Hill
Jr
17:02
5:46
21
Nick Risner
Sr
17:18
5:52
31
Noah Denlinge
Fr
18:22
6:13
71
Damian Hochmuth
Sr
18:38
6:19
84
Warren Johnson
So
18:50
6:23
94
5 Ann Sobrato
3-4-6-6-5
Gap: 2:40
86:54
17:23
5:53
201 Nolan Dozier
So
16:00
5:25
3
Cody Hulme
Sr
16:45
5:41
17
Kevin Felt
Jr
17:23
5:54
35
Matt Naranjo
Sr
18:07
6:08
61
Mauricio Enciso
So
18:40
6:20
85
Mitch Juarez
So
18:48
6:22
92
Marcus Valenzue
Jr
19:02
6:27
106
6 Silver Creek
10-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:37
87:38
17:32
5:56
209 Shiva Kannan
Jr
16:38
5:38
13
Alejandr Lopez
Sr
17:10
5:49
25
Daniel Perez
So
17:24
5:54
37
Paul Nguyen
Jr
18:11
6:10
66
Darren Quan
Jr
18:15
6:11
68
Adrian Nevarez
Jr
18:42
6:20
88
Rury Valdivia
Jr
19:57
6:46
133
6 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)
1-7-5-5-6
Gap: 3:15
86:56
17:23
5:54
209 Pina Jose
Jr
15:41
5:19
1
Frank Zhou
So
17:09
5:49
23
Alejandr Zapien
So
17:16
5:51
30
Daniel Cervante
Jr
17:54
6:04
53
Tyler Lu
Jr
18:56
6:25
102
Luis Ponce
Jr
19:05
6:28
107
Allem Mekkai
Jr
20:05
6:49
136
8 Evergreen Valley
12-12-11-9-8
Gap: 1:13
87:59
17:36
5:58
213 Kishan Rajasekh
Sr
16:49
5:42
18
Dylan Tian
Fr
17:38
5:59
42
Tyler Yep
So
17:41
6:00
45
Justin Hao
Jr
17:50
6:03
51
Austin Lee
Jr
18:02
6:07
57
Brandon Van
Sr
18:51
6:23
96
Ramdeepa Har
Sr
21:02
7:08
145
9 Andrew P. Hill
14-13-13-10-9
Gap: 1:08
88:48
17:46
6:01
241 Alex Hoffnagl
Sr
17:18
5:52
32
Fernando Conrique
Fr
17:22
5:53
33
Arjun Savel
So
17:38
5:59
43
Jaime Avila
Jr
18:03
6:07
58
Roy Reyes
Sr
18:26
6:15
75
Ahmed Jama
Jr
18:27
6:15
76
Dominc Moser
Sr
19:35
6:38
122
9 Mount Pleasant
13-10-8-8-9
Gap: 1:44
88:40
17:44
6:01
241 Eli Plares
So
17:08
5:49
22
Juan Pablo Magana
Jr
17:09
5:49
24
Hernande Jose
Sr
17:42
6:00
47
Edwin Mendez
Sr
17:48
6:02
50
Luis Avalos
So
18:52
6:24
98
Anthony Ramirez
So
18:54
6:25
100
Andrew Garcia
So
22:27
7:37
153
11 Piedmont Hills
11-11-9-12-11
Gap: 1:53
89:01
17:48
6:02
264 Darrick Hu
Jr
16:44
5:40
16
Bryan Chu
So
17:30
5:56
41
Zachary Gaspar
Jr
17:42
6:00
46
Travis Lee
Jr
18:28
6:16
78
John Lin
Jr
18:37
6:19
83
Alfredo Gonzalez
Sr
19:10
6:30
111
Franklin Li
Jr
19:44
6:41
128
12 Prospect
2-8-9-11-12
Gap: 3:03
88:27
17:41
6:00
267 Daniel Chiriaev
Sr
15:47
5:21
2
Daniel Rubino
Fr
17:23
5:54
36
Ken Joseph
Fr
18:10
6:10
65
Samir Alam
Jr
18:16
6:12
69
Mitchell Barraza
Sr
18:50
6:23
95
Lucas West
Sr
19:30
6:37
118
Charlie Huffman-
Fr
19:39
6:40
124
13 Pioneer (San Jose)
15-15-14-14-13
Gap: 0:37
90:16
18:03
6:07
294 Christia Ayala
Sr
17:46
6:02
48
Brian Clark
Sr
17:47
6:02
49
Daniel Farakesh
So
17:59
6:06
55
Roy Blume
Jr
18:20
6:13
70
Jesse Dueck
Jr
18:23
6:14
72
Giulio Rancador
Jr
18:24
6:14
74
Nicholas Garaffo
So
18:52
6:24
97
14 Live Oak (Morgan Hill)
7-2-11-13-14
Gap: 3:23
90:05
18:01
6:06
336 Eddie King
Sr
16:14
5:30
7
Kalum Bergstro
Sr
16:23
5:33
9
Milan Leruyet
Jr
18:43
6:21
89
Troy Scheuffe
Sr
19:08
6:29
108
Cameron Kim
So
19:37
6:39
123
Ian Karin
Sr
19:52
6:44
131
Tanner Hallinan
Sr
21:20
7:14
147
15 Leigh
16-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:54
91:16
18:15
6:11
340 Caleb Hancock
Sr
17:55
6:04
54
David Monroe
Jr
18:00
6:06
56
Chris Brown-bo
Jr
18:09
6:09
64
Alec Reynolds
So
18:24
6:14
73
Eric Mead
So
18:49
6:23
93
Matthew Pearson
So
18:55
6:25
101
Keita Hisamura
So
19:09
6:29
109
16 Oak Grove (San Jose)
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:28
92:24
18:29
6:16
382 Alex Escalant
Sr
18:05
6:08
59
Hezekiah Ramirez
So
18:06
6:08
60
Michael Woldi
Jr
18:07
6:09
62
Homza Hireed
So
18:33
6:17
80
Omar Rivera
So
19:33
6:38
121
Noah Solomon
Sr
20:14
6:51
137
Doan Tong
Sr
21:35
7:19
150
17 William C. Overfelt
9-14-17-17-17
Gap: 2:47
92:24
18:29
6:16
410 Ricardo Romero
Jr
16:32
5:36
11
Japheth Cortez
So
18:35
6:18
81
Nicolas Lozano
Fr
18:47
6:22
91
Victorin Bernal
Fr
19:12
6:30
112
Parmveer Jassal
Sr
19:19
6:33
115
Ernesto Monarres
Sr
19:30
6:37
119
Jimmy Morina
Sr
19:42
6:41
127
18 Yerba Buena
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:36
94:12
18:50
6:23
465 Luis Pacheco
Fr
18:12
6:10
67
Brandon Pham
Sr
18:36
6:18
82
Osvaldo Miranda
Jr
18:41
6:20
87
Jorge Garcia
Sr
18:54
6:24
99
Cristian Saragosa
So
19:49
6:43
130
Phillips Cao
Sr
20:15
6:52
138
Thai Cao
Jr
20:27
6:56
142
19 Branham
20-20-19-19-19
Gap: 0:48
95:49
19:10
6:30
539 Cameron Caldwell
Sr
18:41
6:20
86
Michael Walls
Sr
19:09
6:30
110
Jacob Phillips
Jr
19:13
6:31
113
Austin Marino
So
19:18
6:33
114
Jeffrey Burrows
Fr
19:28
6:36
116
Bin Kwon
Jr
20:01
6:47
135
Joshua Lee
Sr
20:22
6:54
139
20 James Lick
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:22
97:09
19:26
6:35
574 Marco Zepeda
Sr
18:32
6:17
79
Cesar Azevedo
Jr
19:30
6:36
117
Andres Rosas
So
19:32
6:37
120
Karan Singh
Jr
19:42
6:41
126
Guillerm Vega
So
19:54
6:45
132
Nathan Bernardo
Fr
20:36
6:59
143




21 Independence (SJ)
21-19-21-21-21
Gap: 2:01
97:58
19:36
6:38
593 Manav Walia
Jr
18:45
6:21
90
Brian Ton
Jr
19:01
6:27
105
Kevin Huynh
Sr
19:41
6:40
125
Darren Hen
Fr
19:45
6:42
129
Gerardo Ceron
So
20:46
7:02
144
Raul Ceron
So
21:34
7:19
149
Danny Pham
So
21:55
7:26
151
22 Gunderson
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:28
103:44
20:45
7:02
687 Marco Flores
Sr
19:01
6:27
104
James Miller
Sr
20:25
6:55
140
Phillip Carver
Fr
20:26
6:56
141
Randon Nijmeh
So
21:23
7:15
148
Jose Roman
Jr
22:29
7:37
154








23 San Jose Academy
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 6:57
115:59
23:12
7:52
743 Alberto Zamora
So
19:59
6:46
134
Pedro Orelanna
Sr
21:18
7:13
146
Miguel Penaloza
So
21:56
7:26
152
Kevin Jauregui
Sr
25:49
8:45
155
Issac Cortinas
Jr
26:56
9:08
156








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Morris Jr Westmont 18:37.4 6:19
2 Aaron Hang Jr Westmont 18:39.9 6:20
3 Grayson Lam Jr Westmont 18:50.93 6:23
4 Dominic Yang Sr Westmont 19:01.55 6:27
5 Darren Nguyen Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:14.97 6:32
6 Noah Smith Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:20.52 6:33
7 Will Rice Sr Leigh 19:30.29 6:37
8 Kyle Casey Sr Leigh 19:44.94 6:42
9 Nino Fortuna Sr Ann Sobrato 19:52.28 6:44
10 Michael Mekuria Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:02.03 6:47
11 Michael Bustos So Independence (SJ) 20:15.14 6:52
12 Timmy Sivongsa Jr James Lick 20:17.89 6:53 1/12 7/24 6/13
13 Christian Soza Jr William C. Overfelt 20:22.34 6:54
14 Jason Skowronski Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:23.42 6:55
15 Dominic Rancadore Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:24.63 6:55
16 Humberto Solis Sr James Lick 20:25.56 6:55 2/12 8/24 4/13
17 Ryan Anderson Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:26.4 6:56
18 Eric Wayman Sr Branham 20:27.52 6:56
19 Jovanni Vazquez Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 20:33.54 6:58
20 Glenn Ransom Fr Leigh 20:42.03 7:01
21 Francisco Suazo Sr Independence (SJ) 20:44.08 7:02
22 Jarrett Montano Sr Branham 20:47.54 7:03
23 Christopher Esquivel Jr Independence (SJ) 20:49.21 7:03
24 Sean Ferry Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:50.62 7:04
25 Antonio Cervantes Jr Ann Sobrato 20:51.91 7:04
26 Micheal Crane Sr Ann Sobrato 20:53.55 7:05
27 Cameron Juarez Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:02.62 7:08
28 Steven Hernandez Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:04.96 7:09
29 Chris Aguilar Jr William C. Overfelt 21:08.32 7:10
30 Eliseo Arcinega Jr William C. Overfelt 21:08.98 7:10
31 Clay Crawford Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:17.48 7:13
32 Alex Holtz Sr Branham 21:21.51 7:14
33 Andrew Acomb Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:24.15 7:15
34 Daniel Tabibian Fr Leigh 21:33.77 7:19
35 Conor Morgan Sr Branham 21:34.37 7:19
36 Jimmy Le Jr Independence (SJ) 21:34.98 7:19
37 Oscar Sanchez Jr James Lick 21:36.12 7:19 3/12 12/24 8/12 21:45
(0:09)
21:45
(0:09)
21:45
(0:09)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
38 Roman Arroyo Sr James Lick 21:39.42 7:20 4/12 13/24 6/11
39 Nicholas Alvarez Fr William C. Overfelt 21:41.13 7:21
40 Nicolas Robles Sr William C. Overfelt 21:41.65 7:21
41 Jesus Vasquez-aquino Jr William C. Overfelt 21:57.77 7:27
42 Ron Gali Fr Independence (SJ) 21:59.11 7:27
43 Manjinder Sandhu Sr James Lick 22:01.2 7:28 5/12 15/24 4/9 23:38
(1:37)
23:38
(1:37)
23:38
(1:37)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
44 Adrian Ordaz Sr William C. Overfelt 22:03.54 7:29
45 Juan Gutierrez Sr Yerba Buena 22:04.52 7:29
46 Cristian Orozco Sr San Jose Academy 22:08.41 7:30
47 Ryan Campbell Fr Leigh 22:11.7 7:31
48 Carl Hayden Sr Leigh 22:16.82 7:33
49 Jack Bogrett Fr Westmont 22:18.68 7:34
50 Paul Mendoza Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:23.61 7:35
51 Steven Hendershott Fr Leigh 22:29.73 7:38
52 Lam Pham Jr Independence (SJ) 22:30.39 7:38
53 Aaron Ferrer Jr James Lick 22:37.31 7:40 6/12 17/24 5/8
54 David Abrego Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 22:38.92 7:41
55 Luis Tellez Sr James Lick 22:39.41 7:41 7/12 18/24 4/8
56 James Stucky Elliot Sr Westmont 22:40.84 7:41
57 Sam Moiseff Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:41.37 7:41
58 Alexander Ten Hagen Jr Westmont 22:46.16 7:43
59 Soham More Jr Branham 22:46.69 7:43
60 Sven Johnson Jr Westmont 22:47.32 7:43
61 Stephen Acomb Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:51.07 7:45
62 Christian Orozco Jr James Lick 22:52.89 7:45 8/12 19/24 3/7
63 Billy Braker Fr Leigh 22:56.55 7:47
64 Jerico Salvador Jr William C. Overfelt 22:58.51 7:47
65 Anthony Goo So Westmont 22:59.09 7:47
66 Absar Khan So San Jose Academy 23:04.84 7:49
67 Trevor Reichelderfer Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:06.7 7:50
68 James Custodio Sr James Lick 23:08.45 7:51 9/12 20/24 3/7 27:21
(4:13)
23:05 23:05 Flying like a Comet (LY)
69 Brett Dobson Jr Branham 23:11.97 7:52
70 Jorge Martinez Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 23:22.52 7:55
71 Alex Kou Sr Westmont 23:24.17 7:56
72 Ismael Gonzalez Sr William C. Overfelt 23:25.87 7:57
73 Octavio Aguilar Sr James Lick 23:26.43 7:57 10/12 21/24 3/7
74 Jesus Cota Jr Independence (SJ) 23:27.2 7:57
75 Athony Sanchez So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 23:28.63 7:58
76 Joshua Toch Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 23:35.26 8:00
77 Chris Yabumoto Sr Ann Sobrato 23:53.24 8:06
78 David Loredo Jr Independence (SJ) 24:02.8 8:09
79 Bryan Ikeda Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 24:04.8 8:10
80 Trenton Davis Sr Branham 24:07.21 8:11
81 Arman Sandher Jr Ann Sobrato 24:13.44 8:13
82 John Luis Gonzalez Sr Yerba Buena 24:16.62 8:14
83 Mark Guanzon So Independence (SJ) 24:32.22 8:19
84 Huy Nguyen Sr San Jose Academy 24:39.27 8:21
85 Rocky Balboa Sr San Jose Academy 24:45.03 8:23
86 Andrew Smith Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 24:46.88 8:24
87 Will Follett Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 25:03.3 8:30
88 Michael Duong Sr San Jose Academy 25:04.83 8:30
89 Josue Gregorro Sr William C. Overfelt 25:06.18 8:31
90 Aaron Ordaz Jr William C. Overfelt 25:09.49 8:32
91 Ali Adelkhuni Fr Westmont 25:10.77 8:32
92 Leon Kwak So Westmont 25:13.19 8:33
93 Robert Espinoza Sr San Jose Academy 25:13.66 8:33
94 Rohin Bhashan Fr Westmont 25:14.2 8:33
95 Dean Parrish Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 25:24.63 8:37
96 Daniel Rios So San Jose Academy 25:35.42 8:40
97 Geisy Ramos Sr San Jose Academy 25:40.08 8:42
98 Daniel Lopez Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 25:45.68 8:44
99 James Lopez Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 25:46.15 8:44
100 Cristian Cruz Sr Westmont 26:13.46 8:53
101 Steven Balbo Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 26:25.82 8:58
102 Nick James Jr Leigh 26:26.45 8:58
103 Ramon Zamora So Independence (SJ) 26:32.54 9:00
104 Brant Kickhofel Fr Westmont 26:36.27 9:01
105 Will Mooney Fr Westmont 27:01.29 9:10
106 Mario Perez Jr James Lick 27:10.41 9:13 11/12 23/24 4/4 24:35 26:21 24:35
107 Tyler Nash So Leigh 27:53.15 9:27
108 Andrew Le Sr San Jose Academy 28:26.35 9:38
109 Reginald Linsao Sr James Lick 29:13.68 9:54 12/12 24/24 3/3 30:21
(1:07)
30:21
(1:07)
30:21
(1:07)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
110 Steven Nguyen So San Jose Academy 29:39.7 10:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer (San Jose)
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:10
99:26
19:53
6:44
50 Darren Nguyen
Jr
19:15
6:32
5
Noah Smith
Jr
19:21
6:33
6
Michael Mekuria
Jr
20:02
6:47
10
Jason Skowrons
Sr
20:23
6:55
14
Dominic Rancador
Jr
20:25
6:55
15
Ryan Anderson
Jr
20:26
6:56
17
Sean Ferry
Jr
20:51
7:04
23
2 Westmont
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:41
97:28
19:30
6:37
53 Chris Morris
Jr
18:37
6:19
1
Aaron Hang
Jr
18:40
6:20
2
Grayson Lam
Jr
18:51
6:23
3
Dominic Yang
Sr
19:02
6:27
4
Jack Bogrett
Fr
22:19
7:34
43
James Stucky Elliot
Sr
22:41
7:41
48
Alexande Ten Hagen
Jr
22:46
7:43
49
3 Leigh
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
103:43
20:45
7:02
104 Will Rice
Sr
19:30
6:37
7
Kyle Casey
Sr
19:45
6:42
8
Glenn Ransom
Fr
20:42
7:01
19
Daniel Tabibian
Fr
21:34
7:19
29
Ryan Campbell
Fr
22:12
7:31
41
Carl Hayden
Sr
22:17
7:33
42
Steven Hendersh
Fr
22:30
7:38
44
4 Independence (SJ)
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:44
105:23
21:05
7:09
121 Michael Bustos
So
20:15
6:52
11
Francisc Suazo
Sr
20:44
7:02
20
Christop Esquivel
Jr
20:49
7:03
22
Jimmy Le
Jr
21:35
7:19
31
Ron Gali
Fr
21:59
7:27
37
Lam Pham
Jr
22:30
7:38
45
Jesus Cota
Jr
23:27
7:57
53
5 James Lick
6-4-6-5-5
Gap: 1:43
106:00
21:12
7:11
131 Timmy Sivongsa
Jr
20:18
6:53
12
Humberto Solis
Sr
20:26
6:55
16
Oscar Sanchez
Jr
21:36
7:19
32
Roman Arroyo
Sr
21:39
7:20
33
Manjinde Sandhu
Sr
22:01
7:28
38
Aaron Ferrer
Jr
22:37
7:40
46
Luis Tellez
Sr
22:39
7:41
47
Way to go Comets! (LY)
6 William C. Overfelt
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:19
106:02
21:12
7:11
135 Christia Soza
Jr
20:22
6:54
13
Chris Aguilar
Jr
21:08
7:10
26
Eliseo Arcinega
Jr
21:09
7:10
27
Nicholas Alvarez
Fr
21:41
7:21
34
Nicolas Robles
Sr
21:42
7:21
35
Jesus Vasquez-
Jr
21:58
7:27
36
Adrian Ordaz
Sr
22:04
7:29
39
7 Branham
8-7-8-6-7
Gap: 2:19
106:58
21:24
7:15
147 Eric Wayman
Sr
20:28
6:56
18
Jarrett Montano
Sr
20:48
7:03
21
Alex Holtz
Sr
21:22
7:14
28
Conor Morgan
Sr
21:34
7:19
30
Soham More
Jr
22:47
7:43
50
Brett Dobson
Jr
23:12
7:52
52
Trenton Davis
Sr
24:07
8:11
55
8 Ann Sobrato
4-6-5-8-8
Gap: 4:21
109:44
21:57
7:26
168 Nino Fortuna
Sr
19:52
6:44
9
Antonio Cervante
Jr
20:52
7:04
24
Micheal Crane
Sr
20:54
7:05
25
Chris Yabumoto
Sr
23:53
8:06
54
Arman Sandher
Jr
24:13
8:13
56








9 San Jose Academy
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:56
119:42
23:56
8:07
265 Cristian Orozco
Sr
22:08
7:30
40
Absar Khan
So
23:05
7:49
51
Huy Nguyen
Sr
24:39
8:21
57
Rocky Balboa
Sr
24:45
8:23
58
Michael Duong
Sr
25:05
8:30
59
Robert Espinoza
Sr
25:14
8:33
60
Daniel Rios
So
25:35
8:40
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer (San Jose)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
105:01
21:00
7:07
15 Ryan Anderson
Jr
20:26
6:56
1
Sean Ferry
Jr
20:51
7:04
2
Cameron Juarez
Jr
21:03
7:08
3
Clay Crawford
Jr
21:17
7:13
4
Andrew Acomb
Fr
21:24
7:15
5
Paul Mendoza
Jr
22:24
7:35
9
Sam Moiseff
Fr
22:41
7:41
15
2 William C. Overfelt
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:08
115:32
23:06
7:50
86 Jesus Vasquez-
Jr
21:58
7:27
6
Adrian Ordaz
Sr
22:04
7:29
7
Jerico Salvador
Jr
22:59
7:47
20
Ismael Gonzalez
Sr
23:26
7:57
24
Josue Gregorro
Sr
25:06
8:31
29
Aaron Ordaz
Jr
25:09
8:32
30




3 James Lick
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:49
114:44
22:57
7:47
90 Aaron Ferrer
Jr
22:37
7:40
12
Luis Tellez
Sr
22:39
7:41
13
Christia Orozco
Jr
22:53
7:45
18
James Custodio
Sr
23:08
7:51
22
Octavio Aguilar
Sr
23:26
7:57
25
Mario Perez
Jr
27:10
9:13
38
Reginald Linsao
Sr
29:14
9:54
41
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
4 Westmont
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:43
114:38
22:56
7:46
91 James Stucky Elliot
Sr
22:41
7:41
14
Alexande Ten Hagen
Jr
22:46
7:43
16
Sven Johnson
Jr
22:47
7:43
17
Anthony Goo
So
22:59
7:47
21
Alex Kou
Sr
23:24
7:56
23
Ali Adelkhun
Fr
25:11
8:32
31
Leon Kwak
So
25:13
8:33
32
5 Leigh
3-3-3-5-5
Gap: 5:36
122:03
24:25
8:16
112 Carl Hayden
Sr
22:17
7:33
8
Steven Hendersh
Fr
22:30
7:38
10
Billy Braker
Fr
22:57
7:47
19
Nick James
Jr
26:26
8:58
36
Tyler Nash
So
27:53
9:27
39








6 Independence (SJ)
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:02
121:05
24:13
8:13
129 Lam Pham
Jr
22:30
7:38
11
Jesus Cota
Jr
23:27
7:57
26
David Loredo
Jr
24:03
8:09
27
Mark Guanzon
So
24:32
8:19
28
Ramon Zamora
So
26:33
9:00
37








7 San Jose Academy
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:26
134:35
26:55
9:07
184 Robert Espinoza
Sr
25:14
8:33
33
Daniel Rios
So
25:35
8:40
34
Geisy Ramos
Sr
25:40
8:42
35
Andrew Le
Sr
28:26
9:38
40
Steven Nguyen
So
29:40
10:03
42








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sammy Eurle So Willow Glen 17:17.75 5:52
2 Giovanni Dal Canto So Willow Glen 17:51.38 6:03
3 David Colman So Leland 18:07.24 6:09
4 Umesh Tanniru So Evergreen Valley 18:09.54 6:09
5 David Curry So Willow Glen 18:16.37 6:12
6 Jason Bi So Leland 18:17.96 6:12
7 Dylan Hwang Fr Westmont 18:25.93 6:15
8 Michael Tamura So Willow Glen 18:26.83 6:15
9 Nikolas Nenada So Santa Teresa 18:29.85 6:16
10 Miguel Gutierrez Fr Andrew P. Hill 18:33.35 6:17
11 Miku Ogawa So Leigh 18:35.98 6:18
12 Logan Chinn So Willow Glen 18:36.51 6:18
13 Yaseen Shokry Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 18:36.93 6:19
14 Robel Yitbarek So Westmont 18:37.41 6:19
15 Ethan Mai So Piedmont Hills 18:38.75 6:19
16 Lencho Arida Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 18:45.41 6:21
17 Zakarie Kohlbrenner-rios So Leland 18:47.82 6:22
18 Rickie Desa Fr Prospect 18:48.29 6:22
19 Jonathan Chu Fr Piedmont Hills 18:55.55 6:25
20 Jason Morrow Fr Prospect 18:58.61 6:26
21 Austin Rubalcava Fr Piedmont Hills 18:59.36 6:26
22 Julian Adam Fr Westmont 19:00.69 6:27
23 Colton Sterkel So Pioneer (San Jose) 19:02 6:27
24 Johnny Ho Fr Piedmont Hills 19:04.97 6:28
25 Jack Pospishek So Leigh 19:06.83 6:29
26 Matthew Wright So Leland 19:10.05 6:30
27 Tim Arredondo Fr Willow Glen 19:11.45 6:30
28 Akawi Angel Fr Evergreen Valley 19:12.22 6:31
29 David Lee So Evergreen Valley 19:12.78 6:31
30 Samuel Leale So Willow Glen 19:17.3 6:32
31 Christopher Ho Fr Silver Creek 19:19.19 6:33
32 Daniel Moser So Andrew P. Hill 19:23.98 6:35
33 Chayanne Bardmess Fr Evergreen Valley 19:25.09 6:35
34 Jonathon Yanez Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:31.52 6:37
35 Reilly Hill Fr Santa Teresa 19:35.87 6:39
36 Samuel Jump Fr Leland 19:38.65 6:40
37 James Shoenhair So Prospect 19:46.41 6:42
38 Nhat Nguyen So Silver Creek 19:47.32 6:42
39 Jonathan Hsu So Silver Creek 19:48.23 6:43
40 Andrew Nguyen So Piedmont Hills 19:50.37 6:44
41 Mauricio Guerra Fr Andrew P. Hill 19:54.51 6:45
42 Brian Naranjo So James Lick 19:56.06 6:45 1/6 6/24 13/22 21:38
(1:42)
21:38
(1:42)
21:38
(1:42)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
43 Evan Frangesh So Westmont 19:56.74 6:46
44 Jose Gallardo So Andrew P. Hill 20:00.08 6:47
45 Chase Compton So Ann Sobrato 20:00.81 6:47
46 Thomas Combs So Leland 20:03.21 6:48
47 Ben Vanderluit So Leigh 20:07.67 6:49
48 Stephen Ton So Andrew P. Hill 20:10.61 6:50
49 Mohamed Salim Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 20:14.47 6:52
50 Eric Wei So Piedmont Hills 20:16.28 6:52
51 William Nguyen So Piedmont Hills 20:19.16 6:53
52 Ryan Junker Fr Leigh 20:19.95 6:54
53 Jared Kenigshua Fr Prospect 20:20.76 6:54
54 Alex Marozick So Leigh 20:24.03 6:55
55 Kenny Doan So Silver Creek 20:25.97 6:56
56 Jason Aita So Leland 20:26.56 6:56
57 Christian Mairena Fr Andrew P. Hill 20:27.31 6:56
58 Kevin Liu So Evergreen Valley 20:30.01 6:57
59 Pedro Correa So Yerba Buena 20:34.04 6:58
60 Matthew Connor So Prospect 20:37.75 7:00
61 Lumbarya Cadwising Fr Silver Creek 20:38.2 7:00
62 Ryan Chen Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:39.32 7:00
63 Irving Sanchez So Silver Creek 20:39.8 7:00
64 Tim Ponomarenko Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 20:44.86 7:02
65 Kenta Lynn So Prospect 20:50.12 7:04
66 Jose Velasco So Yerba Buena 20:59.26 7:07
67 Joshua Olszewski Fr Westmont 21:03.2 7:08
68 Jose Jiminez Fr James Lick 21:03.69 7:08 2/6 10/24 14/22
69 Anthony Alvarez Fr Andrew P. Hill 21:20.02 7:14
70 Juan Gutierrez Fr James Lick 21:26.98 7:16 3/6 11/24 12/22 22:20
(0:53)
22:20
(0:53)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
71 Anthony Wong Fr Evergreen Valley 21:27.47 7:16
72 Michael Nellis So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 21:29.65 7:17
73 Long Tran So Mount Pleasant 21:32.09 7:18
74 Thomas Hayes Fr Prospect 21:35.38 7:19
75 Nick Scalzo Fr Ann Sobrato 21:39.98 7:21
76 Jose Alvarez Fr Gunderson 21:41.69 7:21
77 Andrew Kim So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 21:43.16 7:22
78 Adam Hidalgo So Santa Teresa 21:51.59 7:25
79 Julian Jaimes Fr Westmont 21:52.78 7:25
80 Jack Dasch Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:56.92 7:26
81 Kim Orpia So Independence (SJ) 21:57.74 7:27
82 Hadji Yono-cruz Fr James Lick 21:59.16 7:27 4/6 14/24 12/21
83 Noah Levinson Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:59.61 7:27
84 Brandon Quan So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 22:01.73 7:28
85 Matt Mcfarlane So Leigh 22:07.48 7:30
86 Sean Nguyen So Silver Creek 22:08.41 7:30
87 Gustavo Aguilera Fr James Lick 22:12.04 7:32 5/6 16/24 12/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
88 Tom Paulson Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:23.66 7:35
89 Brian Carlen So Leigh 22:27.99 7:37
90 Tony Jojan So Santa Teresa 22:28.5 7:37
91 David Chau Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 22:32.83 7:39
92 Wesley Nguyen So Oak Grove (San Jose) 22:36.05 7:40
93 Aaron Mcnelis Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 22:38.08 7:40
94 Sanny Bimb Fr William C. Overfelt 22:50.3 7:45
95 Martin Gonzales So William C. Overfelt 22:55.33 7:46
96 Luis Roldan Fr William C. Overfelt 22:58.33 7:47
97 Gaston Garrido So Santa Teresa 22:59.19 7:48
98 Dustin Williams So Independence (SJ) 23:01.7 7:48
99 Jay Carreon Fr Branham 23:11.44 7:52
100 Oscar Ramirez Fr Independence (SJ) 23:23.83 7:56
101 Theodore Thong So Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:35.77 8:00
102 Kyle Nguyen Fr Independence (SJ) 23:41.83 8:02
103 Isaac Yanez Fr Gunderson 23:49.74 8:05
104 Devin Hills Fr Gunderson 23:50.24 8:05
105 Michael Balintuna Fr William C. Overfelt 24:00.34 8:08
106 Randall Hau Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 24:05.59 8:10
107 Alex Holmstrom So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 24:06.57 8:10
108 Drew Bray Fr Branham 24:08.69 8:11
109 Trevor Canepa Fr Mount Pleasant 24:10.75 8:12
110 Mark Guanzon2 So Independence (SJ) 24:11.2 8:12
111 Justin Gualbeao Fr William C. Overfelt 24:11.26 8:12
112 Abraham Gonzales Fr William C. Overfelt 24:12.14 8:12
113 Sam Craig Fr Branham 24:15.57 8:13
114 Christian Cruz So Yerba Buena 24:17.61 8:14
115 Shaydon Bodemar Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 24:18.06 8:14
116 Gabriel Yee So Gunderson 24:19.58 8:15
117 Alexander Vuong Fr Yerba Buena 24:21.66 8:15
118 Mark Morales So Santa Teresa 24:32.28 8:19
119 Eliseo Enciso Fr Ann Sobrato 24:32.72 8:19
120 Benjamin Ruiz Fr Yerba Buena 24:42.05 8:22
121 Ben Ankiel So Ann Sobrato 24:59.87 8:28
122 John Tran So Oak Grove (San Jose) 25:04.66 8:30
123 David Little Fr Santa Teresa 25:09.9 8:32
124 Lester Lavaro Fr Mount Pleasant 25:13.83 8:33
125 Bryan Nguyen Fr Independence (SJ) 25:32.09 8:39
126 Matthew Chernoff So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 25:33.17 8:40
127 Alfonso Farias Fr James Lick 25:40.81 8:42 6/6 22/24 15/16
128 David Chau Fr Independence (SJ) 25:41.31 8:42
129 Johnny Ngo Fr Oak Grove (San Jose) 26:05.29 8:51
130 Robert Carrillio So Westmont 26:19.24 8:55
131 Kevin Doan Fr Mount Pleasant 27:23.6 9:17
132 Jonathan Ramirez So Yerba Buena 28:00.96 9:30
133 Edward Andrade Fr Gunderson 29:00.8 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:19
90:29
18:06
6:08
28 Sammy Eurle
So
17:18
5:52
1
Giovanni Dal Canto
So
17:51
6:03
2
David Curry
So
18:16
6:12
5
Michael Tamura
So
18:27
6:15
8
Logan Chinn
So
18:37
6:18
12
Tim Arredond
Fr
19:11
6:30
27
Samuel Leale
So
19:17
6:32
30
2 Leland
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:31
94:02
18:48
6:22
88 David Colman
So
18:07
6:09
3
Jason Bi
So
18:18
6:12
6
Zakarie Kohlbren
So
18:48
6:22
17
Matthew Wright
So
19:10
6:30
26
Samuel Jump
Fr
19:39
6:40
36
Thomas Combs
So
20:03
6:48
45
Jason Aita
So
20:27
6:56
55
3 Piedmont Hills
9-6-4-3-3
Gap: 1:12
95:29
19:06
6:28
119 Ethan Mai
So
18:39
6:19
15
Jonathan Chu
Fr
18:56
6:25
19
Austin Rubalcav
Fr
18:59
6:26
21
Johnny Ho
Fr
19:05
6:28
24
Andrew Nguyen
So
19:50
6:44
40
Eric Wei
So
20:16
6:52
49
William Nguyen
So
20:19
6:53
50
4 Evergreen Valley
3-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:20
96:30
19:18
6:33
151 Umesh Tanniru
So
18:10
6:09
4
Akawi Angel
Fr
19:12
6:31
28
David Lee
So
19:13
6:31
29
Chayanne Bardmess
Fr
19:25
6:35
33
Kevin Liu
So
20:30
6:57
57
Anthony Wong
Fr
21:27
7:16
69




4 Westmont
4-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:37
97:04
19:25
6:35
151 Dylan Hwang
Fr
18:26
6:15
7
Robel Yitbarek
So
18:37
6:19
14
Julian Adam
Fr
19:01
6:27
22
Evan Frangesh
So
19:57
6:46
43
Joshua Olszewsk
Fr
21:03
7:08
65
Julian Jaimes
Fr
21:53
7:25
74
Robert Carrilli
So
26:19
8:55
116
6 Andrew P. Hill
6-9-9-6-6
Gap: 1:37
98:03
19:37
6:39
174 Miguel Gutierre
Fr
18:33
6:17
10
Daniel Moser
So
19:24
6:35
32
Mauricio Guerra
Fr
19:55
6:45
41
Jose Gallardo
So
20:00
6:47
44
Stephen Ton
So
20:11
6:50
47
Christia Mairena
Fr
20:27
6:56
56
Anthony Alvarez
Fr
21:20
7:14
67
7 Prospect
10-8-6-6-7
Gap: 1:49
98:32
19:42
6:41
186 Rickie Desa
Fr
18:48
6:22
18
Jason Morrow
Fr
18:59
6:26
20
James Shoenhai
So
19:46
6:42
37
Jared Kenigshu
Fr
20:21
6:54
52
Matthew Connor
So
20:38
7:00
59
Kenta Lynn
So
20:50
7:04
63
Thomas Hayes
Fr
21:35
7:19
71
7 Leigh
7-7-8-8-7
Gap: 1:48
98:34
19:43
6:41
186 Miku Ogawa
So
18:36
6:18
11
Jack Pospishe
So
19:07
6:29
25
Ben Vanderlu
So
20:08
6:49
46
Ryan Junker
Fr
20:20
6:54
51
Alex Marozick
So
20:24
6:55
53
Matt Mcfarlan
So
22:07
7:30
80
Brian Carlen
So
22:28
7:37
84
9 Silver Creek
12-12-10-10-9
Gap: 1:19
99:59
20:00
6:47
222 Christop Ho
Fr
19:19
6:33
31
Nhat Nguyen
So
19:47
6:42
38
Jonathan Hsu
So
19:48
6:43
39
Kenny Doan
So
20:26
6:56
54
Lumbarya Cadwisin
Fr
20:38
7:00
60
Irving Sanchez
So
20:40
7:00
62
Sean Nguyen
So
22:08
7:30
81
10 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)
8-4-7-9-10
Gap: 3:25
101:08
20:14
6:51
226 Yaseen Shokry
Fr
18:37
6:19
13
Lencho Arida
Fr
18:45
6:21
16
Mohamed Salim
Fr
20:14
6:52
48
Michael Nellis
So
21:30
7:17
70
Brandon Quan
So
22:02
7:28
79
Aaron Mcnelis
Fr
22:38
7:40
88
Matthew Chernoff
So
25:33
8:40
112
11 Pioneer (San Jose)
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 2:58
103:09
20:38
7:00
271 Colton Sterkel
So
19:02
6:27
23
Jonathon Yanez
Fr
19:32
6:37
34
Ryan Chen
Fr
20:39
7:00
61
Jack Dasch
Fr
21:57
7:26
75
Noah Levinson
Fr
22:00
7:27
78
Tom Paulson
Fr
22:24
7:35
83
Shaydon Bodemar
Fr
24:18
8:14
104
12 Santa Teresa
5-10-11-12-12
Gap: 4:29
105:25
21:05
7:09
294 Nikolas Nenada
So
18:30
6:16
9
Reilly Hill
Fr
19:36
6:39
35
Adam Hidalgo
So
21:52
7:25
73
Tony Jojan
So
22:29
7:37
85
Gaston Garrido
So
22:59
7:48
92
Mark Morales
So
24:32
8:19
107
David Little
Fr
25:10
8:32
110
13 James Lick
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:16
106:38
21:20
7:14
335 Brian Naranjo
So
19:56
6:45
42
Jose Jiminez
Fr
21:04
7:08
66
Juan Gutierre
Fr
21:27
7:16
68
Hadji Yono-cru
Fr
21:59
7:27
77
Gustavo Aguilera
Fr
22:12
7:32
82
Alfonso Farias
Fr
25:41
8:42
113




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
14 Yerba Buena
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:08
114:55
22:59
7:47
439 Pedro Correa
So
20:34
6:58
58
Jose Velasco
So
20:59
7:07
64
Christia Cruz
So
24:18
8:14
103
Alexande Vuong
Fr
24:22
8:15
106
Benjamin Ruiz
Fr
24:42
8:22
108
Jonathan Ramirez
So
28:01
9:30
117




15 Independence (SJ)
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:13
116:16
23:15
7:53
459 Kim Orpia
So
21:58
7:27
76
Dustin Williams
So
23:02
7:48
93
Oscar Ramirez
Fr
23:24
7:56
94
Kyle Nguyen
Fr
23:42
8:02
96
Mark Guanzon2
So
24:11
8:12
100
Bryan Nguyen
Fr
25:32
8:39
111
David Chau
Fr
25:41
8:42
114
16 William C. Overfelt
18-18-18-16-16
Gap: 1:21
116:56
23:23
7:56
470 Sanny Bimb
Fr
22:50
7:45
89
Martin Gonzales
So
22:55
7:46
90
Luis Roldan
Fr
22:58
7:47
91
Michael Balintun
Fr
24:00
8:08
99
Justin Gualbeao
Fr
24:11
8:12
101
Abraham Gonzales
Fr
24:12
8:12
102




17 Gunderson
15-15-16-17-17
Gap: 7:19
122:42
24:32
8:19
490 Jose Alvarez
Fr
21:42
7:21
72
Isaac Yanez
Fr
23:50
8:05
97
Devin Hills
Fr
23:50
8:05
98
Gabriel Yee
So
24:20
8:15
105
Edward Andrade
Fr
29:01
9:50
118








18 Oak Grove (San Jose)
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 3:32
119:55
23:59
8:08
492 David Chau
Fr
22:33
7:39
86
Wesley Nguyen
So
22:36
7:40
87
Theodore Thong
So
23:36
8:00
95
John Tran
So
25:05
8:30
109
Johnny Ngo
Fr
26:05
8:51
115








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.