James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/4/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla Jr V 25:12.64 8:33 2.95 116/151 7/7 7/12 9/17 23:45 23:45 23:08 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Brianna Flores Jr JV 26:00.73 8:49 2.95 44/95 1/4 8/12 14/16 30:00
(3:59,13.3)
30:00
(3:59,13.3)
25:20 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, SBP)
Daniela Camacho Jr V 22:01.33 7:28 2.95 41/151 1/7 1/12 19/23 21:33 20:42 20:42
Destiny Lopez Sr V 25:10.72 8:32 2.95 114/151 6/7 6/12 13/20 26:37
(1:26,5.4)
24:58 24:58 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
Gabriela Aguilar So V 23:33.88 7:59 2.95 80/151 2/7 2/12 20/23 25:32
(1:58,7.7)
23:19 23:19 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
Jennifer Custodio Fr JV 27:40.06 9:23 2.95 67/95 2/4 10/12 15/16
Karen Ruiz Sr V 23:51.6 8:05 2.95 94/151 4/7 4/12 13/23 25:25
(1:33,6.1)
25:25
(1:33,6.1)
24:58
(1:06,4.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Karla Rodriguez Jr V 23:40.79 8:02 2.95 86/151 3/7 3/12 15/23 22:52 22:52
Paloma Contreras Jr V 24:20.12 8:15 2.95 102/151 5/7 5/12 13/22 29:45
(5:25,18.2)
23:17 23:17 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Sabrina Arellano So JV 41:32 14:05 2.95 95/95 4/4 12/12 16/16 33:52 33:52 33:52
Vivian Ngo Jr JV 28:23.17 9:37 2.95 72/95 3/4 11/12 14/16 30:41
(2:18,7.5)
30:41
(2:18,7.5)
30:06
(1:43,5.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Yatziry Ortiz Sr JV 26:31.08 8:59 2.95 18/109 1/1 9/12 10/17 26:32
(0:01,0.1)
26:32
(0:01,0.1)
26:32
(0:01,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/22 117:28
2:19
2.95 7:58 7:28 8:15 393 6:53 120:35
(3:07,2.6)
115:07 115:07 Way to go Comets! (LY) Daniela Camacho (39), Gabriela Aguilar (78), Karla Rodriguez (84), Karen Ruiz (92), Paloma Contreras (100)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Riley Mason So Leland 18:59.33 6:26
2 Ashley Mathews So Santa Teresa 19:10.17 6:30
3 Duyen Tran So Independence (SJ) 19:12.98 6:31
4 Jeanine Noordam Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 19:18.89 6:33
5 Jessica O' Brien Sr Leigh 19:29.11 6:36
6 Michele Perez-lopez Sr William C. Overfelt 19:40.34 6:40
7 Claire Liang So Prospect 19:52 6:44
8 Megan Macgregor Jr Branham 20:02.46 6:48
9 Mohini Narasimhan Sr Leland 20:06.21 6:49
10 Allison Politoski Jr Leland 20:08.06 6:50
11 Jennifer Saucedo So Santa Teresa 20:14.67 6:52
12 Sarah Thompson So Santa Teresa 20:16.58 6:52
13 Courtney Conlan Sr Prospect 20:21.59 6:54
14 Destiny Vigil Jr Andrew P. Hill 20:22.55 6:54
15 Kylee Kiesow Sr Willow Glen 20:23.08 6:55
16 Anna Le Sr Evergreen Valley 20:23.55 6:55
17 Graciela Duyanen Fr Andrew P. Hill 20:31.15 6:57
18 Zhimin Yang Sr Piedmont Hills 20:42.91 7:01
19 Shannon Hoyle So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 20:44.79 7:02
20 Annmarie Howell Fr Santa Teresa 20:46.57 7:03
21 Ayumi Yuasa Sr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 20:52.16 7:04
22 Katie Wilkinson Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 20:55.19 7:05
23 Kiele Anderson So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 21:00.79 7:07
24 Tia Painilainen Jr Santa Teresa 21:01.79 7:08
25 Liv Brashears Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 21:04.94 7:09
26 Mackenzie Meyer Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:05.72 7:09
27 Priscilla Cadena So Mount Pleasant 21:08.8 7:10
28 Alexandra Baron So Prospect 21:15.57 7:12
29 Madi Lloyd So Silver Creek 21:19.39 7:14
30 Stephanie Justo Fr Independence (SJ) 21:25.03 7:16
31 Crystal Passantino So Westmont 21:25.62 7:16
32 Sabrina K Pham So Oak Grove (San Jose) 21:27.98 7:17
33 Katherine Tanaka Fr Westmont 21:28.49 7:17
34 Alyssa Renteria Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:33.15 7:18
35 Valdez Martie So Mount Pleasant 21:41.12 7:21
36 Hannah Dinsdale So Willow Glen 21:42.22 7:21
37 Ruby Perez Sr Willow Glen 21:45.77 7:23
38 Perez Bridget Sr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 21:53.13 7:25
39 Katherine Lee So Silver Creek 21:53.63 7:25
40 Erin Donahue Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 21:54.28 7:26
41 Daniela Camacho Jr James Lick 22:01.33 7:28 1/7 1/12 19/23 21:33 20:42 20:42
42 Jenny Duong Sr Evergreen Valley 22:02.43 7:28
43 Zoe Blankenship So Willow Glen 22:05.06 7:29
44 Jasmine Nguyen Jr Evergreen Valley 22:07.27 7:30
45 Yusra Dawood Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:09.88 7:31
46 Gabriela Marquez Jr San Jose Academy 22:13 7:32
47 Kristen Cui Jr Piedmont Hills 22:13.77 7:32
48 Enya Van Ham So Santa Teresa 22:16.25 7:33
49 Morgan Bailey Sr Piedmont Hills 22:20.54 7:34
50 Sierra Sabathia Jr Silver Creek 22:22.47 7:35
51 Rebecca Lee Sr Silver Creek 22:23.43 7:35
52 Kaitlyn Leung Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 22:26.71 7:37
53 Dalia Portillo Sr Andrew P. Hill 22:30.11 7:38
54 Jenny O'brien Jr Branham 22:32.6 7:39
55 Kelsey Valentine Fr Ann Sobrato 22:33.4 7:39
56 Tanera Van Diggelen Jr Leland 22:37.38 7:40
57 Iris Wu So Piedmont Hills 22:40.89 7:41
58 Tiffany Pham So Piedmont Hills 22:42.65 7:42
59 Rachel Womer So Leland 22:46.55 7:43
60 Katja Hoppu Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 22:49.47 7:44
61 Stephanie Stenberg Jr Leland 22:50.08 7:44
62 Diana Nguyen Jr Independence (SJ) 22:50.53 7:45
63 Le Vicky Jr Andrew P. Hill 22:51.07 7:45
64 Julianne Taylor Jr Silver Creek 22:54.13 7:46
65 Josephine Liang Sr Prospect 22:56.56 7:47
66 Andrea Liu So Evergreen Valley 23:00.14 7:48
67 Kira Brashears Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 23:04.23 7:49
68 Vanessa Ta Fr Yerba Buena 23:04.71 7:49
69 Samantha Yu So Evergreen Valley 23:05.17 7:50
70 Geraldy Sanchez Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:07.17 7:50
71 Catherine Vo So Ann Sobrato 23:07.65 7:50
72 Helen Tran So Silver Creek 23:09.35 7:51
73 Miriam Cruz Sr William C. Overfelt 23:10.91 7:51
74 Taylor Slaughterbeck So Westmont 23:19.44 7:54
75 Disha Nangia So Independence (SJ) 23:20.76 7:55
76 Eileen Hoang Sr Independence (SJ) 23:26.56 7:57
77 Maggie Haas Fr Branham 23:27.54 7:57
78 Leya Mogesse Sr Willow Glen 23:32.3 7:59
79 Kat Ghodoosian So Leigh 23:33.25 7:59
80 Gabriela Aguilar So James Lick 23:33.88 7:59 2/7 2/12 20/23 25:32
(1:58)
23:19 23:19 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
81 Melissa Yang Jr Piedmont Hills 23:35.43 8:00
82 Hanna Abuhay Sr Westmont 23:36.39 8:00
83 Caren Mccarthy Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 23:39.43 8:01
84 Katalina Garrido So Santa Teresa 23:39.9 8:01
85 Vanessa Tan Jr Evergreen Valley 23:40.32 8:01
86 Karla Rodriguez Jr James Lick 23:40.79 8:02 3/7 3/12 15/23 22:52 22:52
87 Madison Lindsey Jr Westmont 23:42.39 8:02
88 Alyssa Schaer Fr Prospect 23:42.86 8:02
89 Erin Thesing So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 23:43.3 8:02
90 Kitty Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 23:45.44 8:03
91 Araceli Villalvazo Sr Piedmont Hills 23:47.18 8:04
92 Gina Rowley Fr Westmont 23:49.96 8:05
93 Kristina Hicks Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 23:50.91 8:05
94 Karen Ruiz Sr James Lick 23:51.6 8:05 4/7 4/12 13/23 25:25
(1:33)
25:25
(1:33)
24:58
(1:06)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
95 Alejandra Lomeli Sr Willow Glen 23:52 8:05
96 Shirley Doan Jr Independence (SJ) 23:52 8:05
97 Brian Le Fr Evergreen Valley 23:53.35 8:06
98 Jocelyn Verduseo Sr William C. Overfelt 24:06.05 8:10
99 Sara Greenhalgh Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 24:06.71 8:10
100 Alicia Manfroy Sr Branham 24:12.5 8:12
101 Lindsay Nishikawa So Leigh 24:15.31 8:13
102 Paloma Contreras Jr James Lick 24:20.12 8:15 5/7 5/12 13/22 29:45
(5:25)
23:17 23:17 Flying like a Comet (LY)
103 Ruth Perez Sr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 24:20.77 8:15
104 Karina Barnett Fr Leland 24:23.62 8:16
105 Isabella Apolinar Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 24:25.68 8:17
106 Paige Brodrick Jr Prospect 24:34.15 8:20
107 Michelle Lagunes So San Jose Academy 24:34.67 8:20
108 Angel Wilson Sr Leigh 24:48.66 8:25
109 Angelina Tang Sr Independence (SJ) 24:51 8:25
110 Carly Kyle Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 24:51.85 8:26
111 Katya Sokurov Jr Leigh 25:01.16 8:29
112 Shannon Salinas Jr Prospect 25:07.74 8:31
113 Davina Jones Sr Yerba Buena 25:10.23 8:32
114 Destiny Lopez Sr James Lick 25:10.72 8:32 6/7 6/12 13/20 26:37
(1:26)
24:58 24:58 Flying like a Comet (LY, SBP)
115 Cecilia Tran Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 25:11.2 8:32
116 Alma Padilla Jr James Lick 25:12.64 8:33 7/7 7/12 9/17 23:45 23:45 23:08 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
117 Emilie Alleart Sr Ann Sobrato 25:13.27 8:33
118 Victoria Severin So Westmont 25:13.96 8:33
119 Janet Cardenas Jr Yerba Buena 25:19.4 8:35
120 Telma Tavares Sr William C. Overfelt 25:20.82 8:36
121 Tiffany Mendez Sr William C. Overfelt 25:21.42 8:36
122 Eveleen Tamayo Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 25:30.43 8:39
123 Jessica Crane So Ann Sobrato 25:36.87 8:41
124 Gabriela Zamora So San Jose Academy 25:45.18 8:44
125 Maria Medina Sr Willow Glen 25:45.79 8:44
126 Lizbeth Arrayga So Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 26:08.47 8:52
127 Natalie Brennan Fr Branham 26:19.82 8:56
128 Luz Leyva Sr San Jose Academy 26:27.77 8:58
129 Diane Vu Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 26:39.65 9:02
130 Monserrat Valtierra So Yerba Buena 26:48.64 9:05
131 Emily Bowen Jr Branham 26:59.26 9:09
132 Zelda Terriquez Fr Gunderson 27:05.64 9:11
133 Kiely Yeager Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 27:13.37 9:14
134 Hedi Portillo Sr San Jose Academy 27:18.02 9:15
135 Nayeli Hernandez Sr Gunderson 27:54.51 9:28
136 Mia Nowack So Silver Creek 27:58.56 9:29
137 April Williams Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:04.41 9:31
138 Yosselin Velasquez Jr Yerba Buena 28:14.89 9:35
139 Helen Smith Fr Ann Sobrato 28:32.88 9:41
140 Kenya Pelayo Sr San Jose Academy 28:58.75 9:49
141 Jaya Ravuri Sr Branham 29:04.36 9:51
142 America Lopez Jr William C. Overfelt 29:04.95 9:52
143 Kenia Mejia Sr Gunderson 29:21.62 9:57
144 Lilliana Lopez So San Jose Academy 29:42.13 10:04
145 Natalie Zapata Fr Gunderson 29:47.25 10:06
146 Sabrie Grays Sr Gunderson 29:51.61 10:07
147 Juana Sosa So Gunderson 29:52.16 10:08
148 Sara Gonzalez Jr Gunderson 29:53.04 10:08
149 Arin Valdez Fr Mount Pleasant 30:03.61 10:11
150 Itzayana Islas Fr Mount Pleasant 30:29.79 10:20
151 Sarah Dzek Fr Ann Sobrato 33:24.77 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Santa Teresa
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:52
101:30
20:18
6:53
69 Ashley Mathews
So
19:10
6:30
2
Jennifer Saucedo
So
20:15
6:52
11
Sarah Thompson
So
20:17
6:52
12
Annmarie Howell
Fr
20:47
7:03
20
Tia Painilai
Jr
21:02
7:08
24
Enya Van Ham
So
22:16
7:33
46
Katalina Garrido
So
23:40
8:01
82
2 Pioneer (San Jose)
4-4-4-3-2
Gap: 2:35
104:47
20:57
7:06
123 Jeanine Noordam
Sr
19:19
6:33
4
Katie Wilkinso
Sr
20:55
7:05
22
Mackenzi Meyer
Fr
21:06
7:09
26
Alyssa Renteria
Sr
21:33
7:18
33
Erin Donahue
Fr
21:54
7:26
38
Kaitlyn Leung
Fr
22:27
7:37
50
Caren Mccarthy
Sr
23:39
8:01
81
3 Leland
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:47
104:38
20:56
7:06
131 Riley Mason
So
18:59
6:26
1
Mohini Narasimh
Sr
20:06
6:49
9
Allison Politosk
Jr
20:08
6:50
10
Tanera Van Diggelen
Jr
22:37
7:40
54
Rachel Womer
So
22:47
7:43
57
Stephani Stenberg
Jr
22:50
7:44
59
Karina Barnett
Fr
24:24
8:16
102
4 Andrew P. Hill
9-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:29
108:25
21:41
7:21
186 Destiny Vigil
Jr
20:23
6:54
14
Graciela Duyanen
Fr
20:31
6:57
17
Yusra Dawood
Jr
22:10
7:31
43
Dalia Portillo
Sr
22:30
7:38
51
Le Vicky
Jr
22:51
7:45
61
Kitty Tran
Jr
23:45
8:03
88
April Williams
Jr
28:04
9:31
135
5 Prospect
7-3-3-4-5
Gap: 3:51
108:09
21:38
7:20
196 Claire Liang
So
19:52
6:44
7
Courtney Conlan
Sr
20:22
6:54
13
Alexandr Baron
So
21:16
7:12
27
Josephin Liang
Sr
22:57
7:47
63
Alyssa Schaer
Fr
23:43
8:02
86
Paige Brodrick
Jr
24:34
8:20
104
Shannon Salinas
Jr
25:08
8:31
110
6 Willow Glen
10-9-7-5-6
Gap: 3:09
109:28
21:54
7:25
201 Kylee Kiesow
Sr
20:23
6:55
15
Hannah Dinsdale
So
21:42
7:21
34
Ruby Perez
Sr
21:46
7:23
35
Zoe Blankens
So
22:05
7:29
41
Leya Mogesse
Sr
23:32
7:59
76
Alejandr Lomeli
Sr
23:52
8:05
93
Maria Medina
Sr
25:46
8:44
123
7 Piedmont Hills
12-13-11-10-7
Gap: 2:00
110:41
22:08
7:30
221 Zhimin Yang
Sr
20:43
7:01
18
Kristen Cui
Jr
22:14
7:32
45
Morgan Bailey
Sr
22:21
7:34
47
Iris Wu
So
22:41
7:41
55
Tiffany Pham
So
22:43
7:42
56
Melissa Yang
Jr
23:35
8:00
79
Araceli Villalva
Sr
23:47
8:04
89
8 Silver Creek
15-14-12-8-8
Gap: 1:35
110:53
22:11
7:31
224 Madi Lloyd
So
21:19
7:14
28
Katherin Lee
So
21:54
7:25
37
Sierra Sabathia
Jr
22:22
7:35
48
Rebecca Lee
Sr
22:23
7:35
49
Julianne Taylor
Jr
22:54
7:46
62
Helen Tran
So
23:09
7:51
70
Mia Nowack
So
27:59
9:29
134
9 Evergreen Valley
11-10-9-8-9
Gap: 2:42
110:39
22:08
7:30
229 Anna Le
Sr
20:24
6:55
16
Jenny Duong
Sr
22:02
7:28
40
Jasmine Nguyen
Jr
22:07
7:30
42
Andrea Liu
So
23:00
7:48
64
Samantha Yu
So
23:05
7:50
67
Vanessa Tan
Jr
23:40
8:01
83
Brian Le
Fr
23:53
8:06
95
10 Abraham Lincoln (San Jose)
14-8-6-7-10
Gap: 2:51
110:38
22:08
7:30
234 Ayumi Yuasa
Sr
20:52
7:04
21
Liv Brashear
Fr
21:05
7:09
25
Perez Bridget
Sr
21:53
7:25
36
Kira Brashear
Jr
23:04
7:49
65
Erin Thesing
So
23:43
8:02
87
Sara Greenhal
Fr
24:07
8:10
97
Ruth Perez
Sr
24:21
8:15
101
11 Independence (SJ)
3-6-8-10-11
Gap: 4:14
110:16
22:03
7:29
239 Duyen Tran
So
19:13
6:31
3
Stephani Justo
Fr
21:25
7:16
29
Diana Nguyen
Jr
22:51
7:45
60
Disha Nangia
So
23:21
7:55
73
Eileen Hoang
Sr
23:27
7:57
74
Shirley Doan
Jr
23:52
8:05
94
Angelina Tang
Sr
24:51
8:25
107
12 Westmont
16-12-13-13-12
Gap: 2:17
113:32
22:42
7:42
299 Crystal Passanti
So
21:26
7:16
30
Katherin Tanaka
Fr
21:28
7:17
32
Taylor Slaughte
So
23:19
7:54
72
Hanna Abuhay
Sr
23:36
8:00
80
Madison Lindsey
Jr
23:42
8:02
85
Gina Rowley
Fr
23:50
8:05
90
Victoria Severin
So
25:14
8:33
116
13 Live Oak (Morgan Hill)
13-7-10-12-13
Gap: 4:07
113:53
22:47
7:43
311 Shannon Hoyle
So
20:45
7:02
19
Kiele Anderson
So
21:01
7:07
23
Katja Hoppu
Sr
22:49
7:44
58
Isabella Apolinar
Jr
24:26
8:17
103
Carly Kyle
Jr
24:52
8:26
108
Lizbeth Arrayga
So
26:08
8:52
124




14 Branham
8-11-14-14-14
Gap: 6:17
116:35
23:19
7:54
358 Megan Macgrego
Jr
20:02
6:48
8
Jenny O'brien
Jr
22:33
7:39
52
Maggie Haas
Fr
23:28
7:57
75
Alicia Manfroy
Sr
24:13
8:12
98
Natalie Brennan
Fr
26:20
8:56
125
Emily Bowen
Jr
26:59
9:09
129
Jaya Ravuri
Sr
29:04
9:51
139
15 James Lick
18-18-18-17-15
Gap: 2:19
117:28
23:30
7:58
393 Daniela Camacho
Jr
22:01
7:28
39
Gabriela Aguilar
So
23:34
7:59
78
Karla Rodrigue
Jr
23:41
8:02
84
Karen Ruiz
Sr
23:52
8:05
92
Paloma Contrera
Jr
24:20
8:15
100
Destiny Lopez
Sr
25:11
8:32
112
Alma Padilla
Jr
25:13
8:33
114
Way to go Comets! (LY)
16 Leigh
5-16-16-15-16
Gap: 5:32
117:07
23:25
7:56
396 Jessica O' Brien
Sr
19:29
6:36
5
Kat Ghodoosi
So
23:33
7:59
77
Lindsay Nishikaw
So
24:15
8:13
99
Angel Wilson
Sr
24:49
8:25
106
Katya Sokurov
Jr
25:01
8:29
109








17 William C. Overfelt
6-15-15-16-17
Gap: 5:41
117:40
23:32
7:59
410 Michele Perez-lo
Sr
19:40
6:40
6
Miriam Cruz
Sr
23:11
7:51
71
Jocelyn Verduseo
Sr
24:06
8:10
96
Telma Tavares
Sr
25:21
8:36
118
Tiffany Mendez
Sr
25:21
8:36
119
America Lopez
Jr
29:05
9:52
140




18 Oak Grove (San Jose)
17-17-17-18-18
Gap: 4:02
119:08
23:50
8:05
423 Sabrina K Pham
So
21:28
7:17
31
Geraldy Sanchez
Sr
23:07
7:50
68
Kristina Hicks
Sr
23:51
8:05
91
Cecilia Tran
Sr
25:11
8:32
113
Eveleen Tamayo
Sr
25:30
8:39
120
Diane Vu
Jr
26:40
9:02
127
Kiely Yeager
Jr
27:13
9:14
131
19 Ann Sobrato
20-19-19-19-19
Gap: 5:59
125:04
25:01
8:29
495 Kelsey Valentin
Fr
22:33
7:39
53
Catherin Vo
So
23:08
7:50
69
Emilie Alleart
Sr
25:13
8:33
115
Jessica Crane
So
25:37
8:41
121
Helen Smith
Fr
28:33
9:41
137
Sarah Dzek
Fr
33:25
11:20
147




20 San Jose Academy
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 5:05
126:19
25:16
8:34
529 Gabriela Marquez
Jr
22:13
7:32
44
Michelle Lagunes
So
24:35
8:20
105
Gabriela Zamora
So
25:45
8:44
122
Luz Leyva
Sr
26:28
8:58
126
Hedi Portillo
Sr
27:18
9:15
132
Kenya Pelayo
Sr
28:59
9:49
138
Lilliana Lopez
So
29:42
10:04
142
21 Yerba Buena
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:10
128:38
25:44
8:43
558 Vanessa Ta
Fr
23:05
7:49
66
Davina Jones
Sr
25:10
8:32
111
Janet Cardenas
Jr
25:19
8:35
117
Monserra Valtierr
So
26:49
9:05
128
Yosselin Velasque
Jr
28:15
9:35
136








22 Gunderson
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 2:46
144:01
28:48
9:46
691 Zelda Terrique
Fr
27:06
9:11
130
Nayeli Hernande
Sr
27:55
9:28
133
Kenia Mejia
Sr
29:22
9:57
141
Natalie Zapata
Fr
29:47
10:06
143
Sabrie Grays
Sr
29:52
10:07
144
Juana Sosa
So
29:52
10:08
145
Sara Gonzalez
Jr
29:53
10:08
146
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrea Fernandez Sr Santa Teresa 23:07.59 7:50
2 Pollyanna Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 24:10.18 8:12
3 Hannah Morrow Sr Prospect 24:56.77 8:27
4 Jazmine Ly Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:08.98 8:32
5 Priscilla Pan Fr Santa Teresa 25:13.31 8:33
6 Cynthia Aguilar Sr Andrew P. Hill 25:19.88 8:35
7 Alondra Vasquez Fr Willow Glen 25:49.21 8:45
8 Tina Nguyen So Westmont 25:50.15 8:45
9 Sarina Vij So Silver Creek 25:53.27 8:47
10 Angelica Figueroa Sr Willow Glen 25:55.01 8:47
11 Andrea Gonzalez Fr Del Mar 25:58.2 8:48
12 Stephanie Lopez Sr Willow Glen 26:02.53 8:50
13 Jennie Dinh Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:06.5 8:51
14 An Phan Jr Santa Teresa 26:10.29 8:52
15 Anyse Godoy Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 26:16.3 8:54
16 Alejandra Tinoc Fr San Jose Academy 26:19.21 8:55
17 Kathy Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 26:28.52 8:58
18 Yatziry Ortiz Sr James Lick 26:31.08 8:59 1/1 9/12 10/17 26:32
(0:01)
26:32
(0:01)
26:32
(0:01)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Natalie Buchholz Sr Evergreen Valley 26:32.37 9:00
20 Annemaria Guido Sr Leland 26:34.72 9:01
21 Jacquelyn Quach Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 26:35.55 9:01
22 Christine Nguyen Sr Piedmont Hills 26:36.76 9:01
23 Marivell Cortez Fr Andrew P. Hill 26:39.51 9:02
24 Cindy Nguyen Sr Andrew P. Hill 26:44.35 9:04
25 Kylie Zachelein Sr Westmont 26:56.96 9:08
26 Jonelle Pascual Fr Andrew P. Hill 26:58.44 9:09
27 Kelly Huynh So Silver Creek 27:10.9 9:13
28 Nhi Chu Jr Andrew P. Hill 27:13.62 9:14
29 Adela Palominos Jr Piedmont Hills 27:14.09 9:14
30 Kimberly Huynh So Andrew P. Hill 27:15.01 9:14
31 Dorothy Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 27:25.38 9:18
32 Polet Martinez So Andrew P. Hill 27:31.39 9:20
33 Yen Ta Fr Andrew P. Hill 27:45.19 9:24
34 Sanya Kamidi Fr Silver Creek 27:58.93 9:29
35 Jennifer Gomez So Andrew P. Hill 28:06.72 9:32
36 Estefania Mendoza So Yerba Buena 28:15.09 9:35
37 Vanessa Le So Andrew P. Hill 28:21.75 9:37
38 Christine Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:22.18 9:37
39 Krystal Rodriguez Sr San Jose Academy 28:24.37 9:38
40 Rachina Sovan So Andrew P. Hill 28:25.92 9:38
41 Alondra Zacarias Sr Andrew P. Hill 28:28.89 9:39
42 Alicia Key Jr Willow Glen 28:31.84 9:40
43 Brittany Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 28:39.88 9:43
44 Krizelle Mamacang So Andrew P. Hill 28:52.26 9:47
45 Linda Nguyen Sr Yerba Buena 28:56.44 9:49
46 Janet Hong So Andrew P. Hill 29:00.42 9:50
47 Liliana Fuerte Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:01.21 9:50
48 Christina Ta Fr Andrew P. Hill 29:15.46 9:55
49 Leslie Villalobos Sr Yerba Buena 29:27.55 9:59
50 Shelby Yung Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:27.98 9:59
51 Janet Luu Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:32.92 10:01
52 Allison Chau Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:33.36 10:01
53 Karina Brause Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 29:35.96 10:02
54 Monica Aharonian Fr Westmont 29:38.58 10:03
55 Theresa Do Jr Andrew P. Hill 29:41.57 10:04
56 Fetret Tadesse Sr Willow Glen 29:49.72 10:07
57 Jing Lu Sr Andrew P. Hill 30:05.66 10:12
58 Jasmine Nguyen Jr Santa Teresa 30:11.71 10:14
59 Leslie Nguyen So Andrew P. Hill 30:18.38 10:16
60 Halle Gumabay Sr Willow Glen 30:20.7 10:17
61 Paige Severe Sr Andrew P. Hill 30:23.77 10:18
62 Lizette Mendoza So Yerba Buena 30:24.56 10:18
63 Sara Koopman So Willow Glen 30:33.68 10:22
64 Tahdaja Peters Sr San Jose Academy 30:47.22 10:26
65 Elizabeth Jimenez Sr Piedmont Hills 31:06.68 10:33
66 Clowee Bonifacio Sr Andrew P. Hill 31:07.13 10:33
67 Mai Tran Sr Andrew P. Hill 31:08.72 10:33
68 Aida Ibrahim Sr San Jose Academy 31:18.88 10:37
69 Lillian Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 31:33.69 10:42
70 Tracy Vu So Andrew P. Hill 31:36.12 10:43
71 Jenine Manalili So Andrew P. Hill 32:02.64 10:52
72 Sophia Argiris Jr Branham 32:09.98 10:54
73 Alexandria Kohls Sr Branham 32:10.55 10:54
74 Mitzi Infante Sr San Jose Academy 32:33.34 11:02
75 Larissa Mccann Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 32:34 11:02
76 Katherine Le Sr Andrew P. Hill 32:43.06 11:05
77 Lizet Villanueva So San Jose Academy 32:43.46 11:06
78 Kaitlyn Story Fr Del Mar 32:43.91 11:06
79 Janice Tottoc So Andrew P. Hill 32:48.12 11:07
80 Jessica Gonzalez Jr Santa Teresa 32:55.46 11:10
81 Rocio Soriano Fr Yerba Buena 32:56.52 11:10
82 Jennica Mendoza Sr Andrew P. Hill 32:59.94 11:11
83 Natalie Chau So Andrew P. Hill 33:00.44 11:11
84 Dane Cross So Willow Glen 33:01.83 11:12
85 Jasmin Rodriguez So Santa Teresa 33:03.08 11:12
86 Annie Phan Jr Andrew P. Hill 33:05.28 11:13
87 Bryanna Lara Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 33:12.28 11:15
88 Yvonne Chan Sr Pioneer (San Jose) 33:16.56 11:17
89 Katelynn Tran Jr Andrew P. Hill 33:21.97 11:19
90 Ly Hoang Sr Andrew P. Hill 33:44.67 11:26
91 Linda Hernandez Sr Andrew P. Hill 34:15.17 11:37
92 Jennifer Diaz Sr Andrew P. Hill 34:16.87 11:37
93 Monica Zalog So Andrew P. Hill 34:26.27 11:40
94 Guadalupe Rueda Jr San Jose Academy 34:35.21 11:43
95 Diana Arranda Sr Yerba Buena 34:48.71 11:48
96 Kathy Quach So Andrew P. Hill 34:55.3 11:50
97 Alejandra Francisco Sr Oak Grove (San Jose) 35:08.46 11:55
98 Kim Nguyen Fr Andrew P. Hill 35:20.28 11:59
99 Dominique Chan Sr Leland 35:22.94 12:00
100 Brooklyn Boyd So Westmont 35:26.85 12:01
101 Kadin Tran So Andrew P. Hill 36:00.72 12:12
102 Alexandria Robinson Sr Andrew P. Hill 36:02.73 12:13
103 Anna Thlete Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 36:11.82 12:16
104 Vy Nguyen Jr Andrew P. Hill 36:32.11 12:23
105 Kim Nguyen2 So Andrew P. Hill 37:02.99 12:34
106 Cam Tu Pham Jr Andrew P. Hill 37:09.28 12:36
107 Colleen Lopez Sr Andrew P. Hill 37:57.38 12:52
108 Sisi Chen Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 38:28.45 13:03
109 Gabriella Correa Fr Andrew P. Hill 38:48.97 13:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Catherine Knox Fr Leland 22:22.45 7:35
2 Emily Renteria So Pioneer (San Jose) 22:26.16 7:36
3 Allison Koopman So Santa Teresa 22:35.89 7:40
4 Esmeralda Rodriguez Jr Independence (SJ) 22:54.8 7:46
5 Alana Ezrre Jr Willow Glen 23:12.14 7:52
6 Madison Dewing So Leland 23:31.09 7:58
7 Michaela Fahlen Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 23:34.38 7:59
8 Edith Perez Jr Silver Creek 23:59.15 8:08
9 Acosta Paulina Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 24:14.32 8:13
10 Anna Pham So Silver Creek 24:20.85 8:15
11 Yvette Villicana So Evergreen Valley 24:23.18 8:16
12 Valeria Gonzalez Fr Silver Creek 24:24.08 8:16
13 Stephanie Hoff Fr Santa Teresa 24:26.18 8:17
14 Chloe Pears So Silver Creek 24:32.1 8:19
15 Anne Kanazawa Fr Westmont 24:34.42 8:20
16 Mehak Sharma Fr Prospect 24:36.52 8:21
17 Alyssa Jimenez So Willow Glen 24:44.39 8:23
18 Tkim Tran Fr Andrew P. Hill 24:44.92 8:23
19 Gabby Rosa-jabout Fr Willow Glen 24:50.63 8:25
20 Holly Hancock So Piedmont Hills 24:54.95 8:27
21 Cynthia Pu Jr Pioneer (San Jose) 24:56.51 8:27
22 Adrienne Hernandez Jr Willow Glen 25:00.42 8:29
23 Carol Chen Fr Silver Creek 25:02.98 8:29
24 Yumei Huang So Andrew P. Hill 25:04.93 8:30
25 Emily Holt So Santa Teresa 25:07.6 8:31
26 Kimberly Wesley Fr Andrew P. Hill 25:08.1 8:31
27 Nikki Do Jr Evergreen Valley 25:11.61 8:32
28 Alexis Moura Fr Leland 25:13.08 8:33
29 Alyson Ravizza So Willow Glen 25:14.85 8:34
30 Sommer Fowler Fr Piedmont Hills 25:15.42 8:34
31 Emily Hancock Jr Piedmont Hills 25:17.57 8:34
32 Madeline Peyton Fr Willow Glen 25:21.08 8:36
33 Amy Lubeck Fr Prospect 25:24.33 8:37
34 Nancy Doan Fr Andrew P. Hill 25:34.48 8:40
35 Victoria Guzman Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 25:39.24 8:42
36 Hellen On Jr Andrew P. Hill 25:39.63 8:42
37 Jeannie Do Jr Piedmont Hills 25:40.67 8:42
38 Kristi Yeager Jr Santa Teresa 25:41.92 8:43
39 Leyla Salkanovic So Westmont 25:42.65 8:43
40 Rhia Acebedo Jr Westmont 25:45.34 8:44
41 Isabela Presedo-floyd So Leigh 25:47.46 8:45
42 Cindy Ha So Andrew P. Hill 25:53.04 8:46
43 Taylor Stankus Fr Westmont 25:53.51 8:47
44 Brianna Flores Jr James Lick 26:00.73 8:49 1/4 8/12 14/16 30:00
(3:59)
30:00
(3:59)
25:20 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, SBP)
45 Samantha Oxford So Santa Teresa 26:09.1 8:52
46 Ana Macias So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 26:14.53 8:54
47 Adian Patterson So Westmont 26:16.05 8:54
48 Leeya Mengistab Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 26:26.56 8:58
49 Vivian Vu So Piedmont Hills 26:26.95 8:58
50 Gloria Beltran Jr Andrew P. Hill 26:30.07 8:59
51 Amy Nguyen Fr Piedmont Hills 26:30.52 8:59
52 Vivian Ha Jr Silver Creek 26:36.59 9:01
53 Diana Hernandez Jr Yerba Buena 26:40.64 9:03
54 Alexandra Moore So Pioneer (San Jose) 26:43.91 9:04
55 Allison Parrish Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 26:47.64 9:05
56 Jhannina Heerey Fr Independence (SJ) 26:52.15 9:06
57 Katherine Sotelo Sr Independence (SJ) 26:54.12 9:07
58 Hannah Berenfoorosh Fr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 26:56.56 9:08
59 Natasha Sanchez Jr Santa Teresa 27:01.82 9:10
60 Cindy Duong Fr Independence (SJ) 27:08.15 9:12
61 Lindsay O'boyle So Leigh 27:12.04 9:13
62 Lynn Tu So Westmont 27:18.55 9:15
63 Anastasia Stilwell Fr Evergreen Valley 27:23.34 9:17
64 Lilian Contreras So Yerba Buena 27:26.72 9:18
65 Karina Rivera So Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 27:31.12 9:20
66 Melody Sweeney Fr Prospect 27:34.64 9:21
67 Jennifer Custodio Fr James Lick 27:40.06 9:23 2/4 10/12 15/16
68 Ashley Contreras Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 27:41.67 9:23
69 Deanna Bader Fr Prospect 27:48.74 9:26
70 Saige Julian So Evergreen Valley 27:53.91 9:27
71 Elizabeth Sotelo Jr Yerba Buena 28:18.89 9:36
72 Vivian Ngo Jr James Lick 28:23.17 9:37 3/4 11/12 14/16 30:41
(2:18)
30:41
(2:18)
30:06
(1:43)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
73 Veda Boun Fr Evergreen Valley 28:23.63 9:38
74 Harife Tesfamichael So Willow Glen 28:33.76 9:41
75 Megan Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley 28:41.68 9:44
76 Mathea Gervolina So Westmont 28:50.23 9:47
77 Maddie Mcnelis Jr Abraham Lincoln (San Jose) 28:52 9:47
78 Vanessa Lopez Jr Yerba Buena 28:55.55 9:48
79 Sabrina Bounthisabaths So Oak Grove (San Jose) 29:45.92 10:05
80 Victoria Ayala Fr Pioneer (San Jose) 29:55.68 10:09
81 Brenda Wang Jr Piedmont Hills 30:11.63 10:14
82 Aleta Lewis Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 30:16.4 10:16
83 Dioceline Zamudio Jr Independence (SJ) 30:22.12 10:18
84 Ana Escalante So Oak Grove (San Jose) 30:36.81 10:23
85 Harjot Kaur Jr Yerba Buena 30:55.65 10:29
86 Sophia Castillo Fr Leland 31:04.29 10:32
87 Esmeralda Hernandez So Oak Grove (San Jose) 31:41.44 10:45
88 Lizzette Garibay So Yerba Buena 31:58.67 10:50
89 Mia Sorensen Jr Leigh 31:59.14 10:51
90 Simranreet Sahota Jr Oak Grove (San Jose) 32:38.03 11:04
91 Jordan Yoder Fr Leigh 33:29.59 11:21
92 Linh Tat Jr Yerba Buena 34:14.05 11:36
93 Pamela Insixiegmay Jr Evergreen Valley 34:44.11 11:46
94 Nataly Quintero So Oak Grove (San Jose) 35:45.63 12:07
95 Sabrina Arellano So James Lick 41:32 14:05 4/4 12/12 16/16 33:52 33:52 33:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.