James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #4 at Alum Rock Park on 10/10/13

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alfonso Farias Fr JV 25:09 8:49 2.85 71/78 11/13 25/27 4/5
Andres Rosas So V 19:03 6:41 2.85 44/54 4/7 6/27 8/8 18:14 18:14 18:14
Armando Aguilar Sr V 17:27 6:07 2.85 20/54 1/7 1/27 8/8 17:04 17:04 17:04
Brian Naranjo So V 19:18 6:46 2.85 50/54 7/7 9/27 4/6 22:58
(3:40,16.0)
22:58
(3:40,16.0)
22:55
(3:37,15.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Cesar Azevedo Jr V 19:06 6:42 2.85 46/54 5/7 7/27 7/8 18:13 18:13 18:13
Christian Orozco Jr JV 22:10 7:47 2.85 42/78 6/13 19/27 5/7
Guillermo Vega So V 19:13 6:45 2.85 49/54 6/7 8/27 6/7
Hadji Yono-cruz Fr F/S 21:17 7:28 2.85 26/49 4/7 15/27 4/7
Humberto Solis Sr JV 19:23 6:48 2.85 8/78 2/13 11/27 3/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
James Custodio Sr JV 22:33 7:55 2.85 47/78 8/13 22/27 4/5 28:30
(5:57,20.9)
28:30
(5:57,20.9)
28:30
(5:57,20.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jericho Ventura So JV 24:31 8:36 2.85 62/78 10/13 24/27 4/5
Jesse Chircop So F/S 19:59 7:01 2.85 19/49 3/7 13/27 4/8 19:33 19:33 19:31
Johnny Ngo Fr F/S 22:26 7:52 2.85 37/49 7/7 21/27 3/5
Jose Jiminez Fr F/S 19:20 6:47 2.85 14/49 2/7 10/27 4/8
Juan Gutierrez Fr F/S 21:59 7:43 2.85 33/49 6/7 18/27 4/6
Karan Singh Jr V 17:51 6:16 2.85 29/54 3/7 3/27 7/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Luis Tellez Sr JV 21:44 7:38 2.85 36/78 5/13 16/27 4/7
Manjinder Sandhu Sr JV 21:14 7:27 2.85 28/78 4/13 14/27 4/7 23:27
(2:13,9.5)
23:27
(2:13,9.5)
23:15
(2:01,8.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Marco Zepeda Sr V 17:40 6:12 2.85 25/54 2/7 2/27 7/8 17:48
(0:08,0.7)
17:48
(0:08,0.7)
17:48
(0:08,0.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Mario Perez Jr JV 26:24 9:16 2.85 74/78 13/13 27/27 3/4 24:11 24:11 24:11
Nathan Bernardo Fr F/S 18:41 6:33 2.85 9/49 1/7 4/27 5/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Octavio Aguilar Sr JV 23:12 8:08 2.85 54/78 9/13 23/27 4/5
Reginald Linsao Sr JV 25:53 9:05 2.85 73/78 12/13 26/27 3/4 28:35
(2:42,9.4)
28:35
(2:42,9.4)
28:35
(2:42,9.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Roman Arroyo Sr JV 19:31 6:51 2.85 10/78 3/13 12/27 2/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Thomas Estrada Fr F/S 21:50 7:40 2.85 32/49 5/7 17/27 4/7
Timmy Sivongsa Jr JV 18:53 6:38 2.85 2/78 1/13 5/27 2/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Trung Nguyen So JV 22:19 7:50 2.85 43/78 7/13 20/27 4/5
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/8 91:07
1:39
2.85 6:24 6:07 6:42 164 5:49 86:47 86:47 80:55 Armando Aguilar (20), Marco Zepeda (25), Karan Singh (29), Andres Rosas (44), Cesar Azevedo (46)
JV 1st 5 4/7 100:45
2:51
2.85 7:04 6:38 7:38 79 6:45 106:35
(5:50,5.5)
106:35
(5:50,5.5)
96:17 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Timmy Sivongsa (2), Humberto Solis (8), Roman Arroyo (10), Manjinder Sandhu (26), Luis Tellez (33)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 114:45
2:21
2.85 8:03 7:47 8:36 90 7:18 126:30
(11:45,9.3)
126:30
(11:45,9.3)
107:15 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Christian Orozco (13), Trung Nguyen (14), James Custodio (16), Octavio Aguilar (20), Jericho Ventura (27)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 101:07
3:09
2.85 7:06 6:33 7:40 99 6:30 112:53
(11:46,10.4)
112:53
(11:46,10.4)
98:15 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Nathan Bernardo (9), Jose Jiminez (14), Jesse Chircop (19), Hadji Yono-cruz (26), Thomas Estrada (31)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Romero Jr Overfelt 15:06 5:18
2 Blake Jr Westmont 15:18 5:22
3 Hulme Sr Sobrato 15:22 5:24
4 Dozier So Sobrato 15:26 5:25
5 Morris2 Sr Westmont 16:24 5:45
6 Felt Jr Sobrato 16:25 5:46
7 Krein So Westmont 16:36 5:49
8 Hancock Sr Leigh 16:56 5:56
9 Woldai Jr Oak Grove 16:56 5:56
10 Bourne Jr Leigh 17:03 5:59
11 Clark Sr Pioneer 17:03 5:59
12 Blume Jr Pioneer 17:09 6:01
13 Yang Sr Westmont 17:11 6:02
14 Caldwell Sr Branham 17:12 6:02
15 Meade So Leigh 17:13 6:02
16 Iyala2 Sr Pioneer 17:14 6:03
17 Thompson Jr Westmont 17:18 6:04
18 Farakesh So Pioneer 17:20 6:05
19 Ramirez So Oak Grove 17:25 6:07
20 Armando Aguilar Sr James Lick 17:27 6:07 1/7 1/27 8/8 17:04 17:04 17:04
21 Dueck Jr Pioneer 17:33 6:09
22 Pearson So Leigh 17:35 6:10
23 Monarres Sr Overfelt 17:39 6:12
24 Escalante Varsity Race Sr Oak Grove 17:39 6:12
25 Marco Zepeda Sr James Lick 17:40 6:12 2/7 2/27 7/8 17:48
(0:08)
17:48
(0:08)
17:48
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
26 Cortez So Overfelt 17:40 6:12
27 Quack2 Sr Westmont 17:41 6:12
28 Naranjo Sr Sobrato 17:50 6:15
29 Karan Singh Jr James Lick 17:51 6:16 3/7 3/27 7/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
30 Monroe Jr Leigh 18:08 6:22
31 Jassal Sr Overfelt 18:12 6:23
32 Reynolds So Leigh 18:13 6:24
33 Lozano Fr Overfelt 18:14 6:24
34 Ke Leigh 18:23 6:27
35 Qwon Jr Branham 18:29 6:29
36 Phillips Jr Branham 18:34 6:31
37 Morris Jr Westmont 18:39 6:33
38 Nguyen Jr Pioneer 18:40 6:33
39 Moreno So Branham 18:52 6:37
40 Walls Sr Branham 18:53 6:38
41 Solomon Sr Oak Grove 18:55 6:38
42 Mekuria Jr Pioneer 18:58 6:39
43 Valezuela Jr Sobrato 19:00 6:40
44 Andres Rosas So James Lick 19:03 6:41 4/7 6/27 8/8 18:14 18:14 18:14
45 Fortuna Sr Sobrato 19:05 6:42
46 Cesar Azevedo Jr James Lick 19:06 6:42 5/7 7/27 7/8 18:13 18:13 18:13
47 Hernandez2 Sr Oak Grove 19:07 6:42
48 Burrows Fr Branham 19:09 6:43
49 Guillermo Vega So James Lick 19:13 6:45 6/7 8/27 6/7
50 Brian Naranjo So James Lick 19:18 6:46 7/7 9/27 4/6 22:58
(3:40)
22:58
(3:40)
22:55
(3:37)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
51 Morina Sr Overfelt 19:28 6:50
52 Lee Sr Branham 19:48 6:57
53 Alvarez Fr Overfelt 19:56 7:00
54 Abrego Sr Overfelt 20:50 7:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmont
2-1-2-1-1
Gap: 2:00
82:47
16:33
5:49
44 Blake
Jr
15:18
5:22
2
Morris2
Sr
16:24
5:45
5
Krein
So
16:36
5:49
7
Yang
Sr
17:11
6:02
13
Thompson
Jr
17:18
6:04
17
Quack2
Sr
17:41
6:12
27
Morris
Jr
18:39
6:33
37
2 Pioneer
6-4-4-4-2
Gap: 0:30
86:19
17:16
6:03
78 Clark
Sr
17:03
5:59
11
Blume
Jr
17:09
6:01
12
Iyala2
Sr
17:14
6:03
16
Farakesh
So
17:20
6:05
18
Dueck
Jr
17:33
6:09
21
Nguyen
Jr
18:40
6:33
38
Mekuria
Jr
18:58
6:39
42
3 Sobrato
3-1-1-2-3
Gap: 3:38
84:03
16:49
5:54
84 Hulme
Sr
15:22
5:24
3
Dozier
So
15:26
5:25
4
Felt
Jr
16:25
5:46
6
Naranjo
Sr
17:50
6:15
28
Valezuel
Jr
19:00
6:40
43
Fortuna
Sr
19:05
6:42
45




4 Leigh
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:12
86:55
17:23
6:06
85 Hancock
Sr
16:56
5:56
8
Bourne
Jr
17:03
5:59
10
Meade
So
17:13
6:02
15
Pearson
So
17:35
6:10
22
Monroe
Jr
18:08
6:22
30
Reynolds
So
18:13
6:24
32
Ke
-
18:23
6:27
34
5 Overfelt
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:08
86:51
17:22
6:06
114 Romero
Jr
15:06
5:18
1
Monarres
Sr
17:39
6:12
23
Cortez
So
17:40
6:12
26
Jassal
Sr
18:12
6:23
31
Lozano
Fr
18:14
6:24
33
Morina
Sr
19:28
6:50
51
Alvarez
Fr
19:56
7:00
53
6 Oak Grove
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
90:02
18:00
6:19
140 Woldai
Jr
16:56
5:56
9
Ramirez
So
17:25
6:07
19
Escalant Varsity Race
Sr
17:39
6:12
24
Solomon
Sr
18:55
6:38
41
Hernande
Sr
19:07
6:42
47








7 Branham
7-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:41
92:00
18:24
6:27
164 Caldwell
Sr
17:12
6:02
14
Qwon
Jr
18:29
6:29
35
Phillips
Jr
18:34
6:31
36
Moreno
So
18:52
6:37
39
Walls
Sr
18:53
6:38
40
Burrows
Fr
19:09
6:43
48
Lee
Sr
19:48
6:57
52
7 James Lick
8-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:39
91:07
18:13
6:24
164 Armando Aguilar
Sr
17:27
6:07
20
Marco Zepeda
Sr
17:40
6:12
25
Karan Singh
Jr
17:51
6:16
29
Andres Rosas
So
19:03
6:41
44
Cesar Azevedo
Jr
19:06
6:42
46
Guillerm Vega
So
19:13
6:45
49
Brian Naranjo
So
19:18
6:46
50
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rice Sr Leigh 18:04 6:20
2 Timmy Sivongsa Jr James Lick 18:53 6:38 1/13 5/27 2/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
3 Casey Sr Leigh 19:01 6:40
4 Soza Jr Overfelt 19:16 6:46
5 Anderson Jr Pioneer 19:21 6:47
6 Scaronski Sr Pioneer 19:23 6:48
7 Chavez Jr Leigh 19:23 6:48
8 Humberto Solis Sr James Lick 19:23 6:48 2/13 11/27 3/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
9 No Name Sr Sobrato 19:28 6:50
10 Roman Arroyo Sr James Lick 19:31 6:51 3/13 12/27 2/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
11 Vanderluit Leigh 19:50 6:58
12 Mikami Jr Leigh 19:59 7:01
13 Vasquez Jr Overfelt 20:01 7:01
14 Rancadore Jr Pioneer 20:02 7:02
15 Carlin So Leigh 20:04 7:02
16 Ferry Jr Pioneer 20:05 7:03
17 Bernal Overfelt 20:11 7:05
18 Guarez Jr Pioneer 20:14 7:06
19 Robles Sr Overfelt 20:19 7:08
20 Arcinega Jr Overfelt 20:31 7:12
21 Campbell Fr Leigh 20:35 7:13
22 Holtz Sr Branham 20:38 7:14
23 Ransom Fr Leigh 20:43 7:16
24 Servantes Jr Sobrato 20:50 7:19
25 Hayden Sr Leigh 20:59 7:22
26 Acomb2 Fr Pioneer 21:09 7:25
27 Levinson Fr Pioneer 21:10 7:26
28 Manjinder Sandhu Sr James Lick 21:14 7:27 4/13 14/27 4/7 23:27
(2:13)
23:27
(2:13)
23:15
(2:01)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
29 Gervolino Jr Westmont 21:30 7:33
30 Haug Jr Westmont 21:31 7:33
31 Morgan Sr Branham 21:35 7:34
32 Aguilar Jr Overfelt 21:35 7:34
33 Braker Fr Leigh 21:38 7:35
34 Stucky Sr Westmont 21:40 7:36
35 Lamb Jr Westmont 21:41 7:36
36 Luis Tellez Sr James Lick 21:44 7:38 5/13 16/27 4/7
37 Salvador Jr Overfelt 21:49 7:39
38 Johnson Jr Westmont 22:00 7:43
39 Jose Jr Westmont 22:00 7:43
40 Moiseff Fr Pioneer 22:05 7:45
41 Mendoza Jr Pioneer 22:08 7:46
42 Christian Orozco Jr James Lick 22:10 7:47 6/13 19/27 5/7
43 Trung Nguyen So James Lick 22:19 7:50 7/13 20/27 4/5
44 Brett Jr Branham 22:23 7:51
45 Davis2 Sr Branham 22:29 7:53
46 Adrian Sr Overfelt 22:30 7:54
47 James Custodio Sr James Lick 22:33 7:55 8/13 22/27 4/5 28:30
(5:57)
28:30
(5:57)
28:30
(5:57)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
48 Davis Branham 22:42 7:58
49 Richards Sr Branham 22:43 7:58
50 Hendershot Fr Leigh 22:52 8:01
51 Domnauer Jr Sobrato 23:00 8:04
52 Ordaz Jr Overfelt 23:01 8:05
53 Gu So Westmont 23:05 8:06
54 Octavio Aguilar Sr James Lick 23:12 8:08 9/13 23/27 4/5
55 Kuo Sr Westmont 23:13 8:09
56 Acomb Fr Pioneer 23:14 8:09
57 Akeda Jr Pioneer 23:53 8:23
58 Reichelderfer Sr Oak Grove 24:07 8:28
59 Gonzalez Sr Overfelt 24:19 8:32
60 Adelkuny Fr Westmont 24:24 8:34
61 Smith Fr Pioneer 24:25 8:34
62 Jericho Ventura So James Lick 24:31 8:36 10/13 24/27 4/5
63 Quack So Westmont 24:32 8:36
64 James Jr Leigh 24:33 8:37
65 Tong Sr Oak Grove 24:34 8:37
66 Encizo Fr Sobrato 24:35 8:38
67 Parrish Pioneer 24:38 8:39
68 Vhushan Fr Westmont 24:53 8:44
69 Nash So Leigh 24:56 8:45
70 Sandler Jr Sobrato 24:59 8:46
71 Alfonso Farias Fr James Lick 25:09 8:49 11/13 25/27 4/5
72 Yabumoto Sr Sobrato 25:38 9:00
73 Reginald Linsao Sr James Lick 25:53 9:05 12/13 26/27 3/4 28:35
(2:42)
28:35
(2:42)
28:35
(2:42)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
74 Mario Perez Jr James Lick 26:24 9:16 13/13 27/27 3/4 24:11 24:11 24:11
75 Cruz Sr Westmont 26:41 9:22
76 Kickhofel Fr Westmont 26:42 9:22
77 Mooney Fr Westmont 26:44 9:23
78 Greggoro Sr Overfelt 27:27 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:55
96:17
19:15
6:45
34 Rice
Sr
18:04
6:20
1
Casey
Sr
19:01
6:40
3
Chavez
Jr
19:23
6:48
7
Vanderlu
-
19:50
6:58
11
Mikami
Jr
19:59
7:01
12
Carlin
So
20:04
7:02
15
Campbell
Fr
20:35
7:13
21
2 Pioneer
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:53
99:05
19:49
6:57
59 Anderson
Jr
19:21
6:47
5
Scaronsk
Sr
19:23
6:48
6
Rancador
Jr
20:02
7:02
14
Ferry
Jr
20:05
7:03
16
Guarez
Jr
20:14
7:06
18
Acomb2
Fr
21:09
7:25
24
Levinson
Fr
21:10
7:26
25
3 Overfelt
3-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:15
100:18
20:04
7:02
73 Soza
Jr
19:16
6:46
4
Vasquez
Jr
20:01
7:01
13
Bernal
-
20:11
7:05
17
Robles
Sr
20:19
7:08
19
Arcinega
Jr
20:31
7:12
20
Aguilar
Jr
21:35
7:34
30
Salvador
Jr
21:49
7:39
34
4 James Lick
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:51
100:45
20:09
7:04
79 Timmy Sivongsa
Jr
18:53
6:38
2
Humberto Solis
Sr
19:23
6:48
8
Roman Arroyo
Sr
19:31
6:51
10
Manjinde Sandhu
Sr
21:14
7:27
26
Luis Tellez
Sr
21:44
7:38
33
Christia Orozco
Jr
22:10
7:47
37
Trung Nguyen
So
22:19
7:50
38
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
5 Westmont
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:30
108:22
21:40
7:36
153 Gervolin
Jr
21:30
7:33
27
Haug
Jr
21:31
7:33
28
Stucky
Sr
21:40
7:36
31
Lamb
Jr
21:41
7:36
32
Johnson
Jr
22:00
7:43
35
Jose
Jr
22:00
7:43
36
Gu
So
23:05
8:06
44
6 Sobrato
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 5:31
112:52
22:34
7:55
166 No Name
Sr
19:28
6:50
9
Servante
Jr
20:50
7:19
23
Domnauer
Jr
23:00
8:04
43
Encizo
Fr
24:35
8:38
45
Sandler
Jr
24:59
8:46
46
Yabumoto
Sr
25:38
9:00
47




7 Branham
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:04
109:47
21:57
7:42
171 Holtz
Sr
20:38
7:14
22
Morgan
Sr
21:35
7:34
29
Brett
Jr
22:23
7:51
39
Davis2
Sr
22:29
7:53
40
Davis
-
22:42
7:58
41
Richards
Sr
22:43
7:58
42




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:34
103:59
20:48
7:18
18 Carlin
So
20:04
7:02
1
Campbell
Fr
20:35
7:13
2
Ransom
Fr
20:43
7:16
3
Hayden
Sr
20:59
7:22
4
Braker
Fr
21:38
7:35
8
Hendersh
Fr
22:52
8:01
17
James
Jr
24:33
8:37
29
2 Pioneer
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:05
109:46
21:57
7:42
56 Acomb2
Fr
21:09
7:25
5
Levinson
Fr
21:10
7:26
6
Moiseff
Fr
22:05
7:45
11
Mendoza
Jr
22:08
7:46
12
Acomb
Fr
23:14
8:09
22
Akeda
Jr
23:53
8:23
23
Smith
Fr
24:25
8:34
26
3 Overfelt
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:44
113:14
22:39
7:57
73 Aguilar
Jr
21:35
7:34
7
Salvador
Jr
21:49
7:39
9
Adrian
Sr
22:30
7:54
15
Ordaz
Jr
23:01
8:05
18
Gonzalez
Sr
24:19
8:32
24
Greggoro
Sr
27:27
9:38
34




4 James Lick
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:21
114:45
22:57
8:03
90 Christia Orozco
Jr
22:10
7:47
13
Trung Nguyen
So
22:19
7:50
14
James Custodio
Sr
22:33
7:55
16
Octavio Aguilar
Sr
23:12
8:08
20
Jericho Ventura
So
24:31
8:36
27
Alfonso Farias
Fr
25:09
8:49
31
Reginald Linsao
Sr
25:53
9:05
32
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
5 Westmont
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:32
117:14
23:27
8:14
103 Jose
Jr
22:00
7:43
10
Gu
So
23:05
8:06
19
Kuo
Sr
23:13
8:09
21
Adelkuny
Fr
24:24
8:34
25
Quack
So
24:32
8:36
28
Vhushan
Fr
24:53
8:44
30
Cruz
Sr
26:41
9:22
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Enciso So Sobrato 17:40 6:12
2 Dylan Westmont 17:51 6:16
3 Popishek So Leigh 17:55 6:17
4 Garaffo So Pioneer 18:00 6:19
5 Yitbarek So Westmont 18:05 6:21
6 Ogawa So Leigh 18:07 6:21
7 Marozeck Fr Leigh 18:08 6:22
8 Sterkle So Pioneer 18:34 6:31
9 Nathan Bernardo Fr James Lick 18:41 6:33 1/7 4/27 5/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
10 Yanez Fr Pioneer 18:46 6:35
11 Julian Westmont 19:04 6:41
12 Morway So Leigh 19:11 6:44
13 Mcfarlene So Leigh 19:16 6:46
14 Jose Jiminez Fr James Lick 19:20 6:47 2/7 10/27 4/8
15 Chen Fr Pioneer 19:33 6:52
16 Junker Fr Leigh 19:41 6:54
17 Rivera So Oak Grove 19:50 6:58
18 Olszewski Fr Westmont 19:58 7:00
19 Jesse Chircop So James Lick 19:59 7:01 3/7 13/27 4/8 19:33 19:33 19:31
20 Compton So Sobrato 20:18 7:07
21 Paulson Fr Pioneer 20:32 7:12
22 Dash Fr Pioneer 20:49 7:18
23 Bogrett Fr Westmont 21:10 7:26
24 Jaimes Fr Westmont 21:11 7:26
25 Scalzo Fr Sobrato 21:12 7:26
26 Hadji Yono-cruz Fr James Lick 21:17 7:28 4/7 15/27 4/7
27 Bullwinkle Fr Sobrato 21:26 7:31
28 Carillo So Westmont 21:40 7:36
29 Carreon Fr Branham 21:47 7:39
30 Gonzalez2 So Overfelt 21:47 7:39
31 Budemar Fr Pioneer 21:49 7:39
32 Thomas Estrada Fr James Lick 21:50 7:40 5/7 17/27 4/7
33 Juan Gutierrez Fr James Lick 21:59 7:43 6/7 18/27 4/6
34 Bray Fr Branham 22:08 7:46
35 Parra So Oak Grove 22:23 7:51
36 Ankiel Fr Sobrato 22:26 7:52
37 Johnny Ngo Fr James Lick 22:26 7:52 7/7 21/27 3/5
38 Dawes So Sobrato 22:27 7:53
39 Balantuna Fr Overfelt 22:36 7:56
40 Chau So Oak Grove 22:39 7:57
41 Roldan Fr Overfelt 22:41 7:58
42 Thong So Oak Grove 22:42 7:58
43 Ngo Fr Oak Grove 23:48 8:21
44 Nguyen So Oak Grove 24:01 8:26
45 Bimb Fr Overfelt 25:12 8:51
46 Guzlbeao Fr Overfelt 26:32 9:19
47 Owens So Sobrato 27:22 9:36
48 Jasper Fr Branham 27:42 9:43
49 Tran So Oak Grove 27:48 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Leigh
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:21
92:37
18:31
6:30
41 Popishek
So
17:55
6:17
3
Ogawa
So
18:07
6:21
6
Marozeck
Fr
18:08
6:22
7
Morway
So
19:11
6:44
12
Mcfarlen
So
19:16
6:46
13
Junker
Fr
19:41
6:54
16




2 Pioneer
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 2:32
95:25
19:05
6:42
58 Garaffo
So
18:00
6:19
4
Sterkle
So
18:34
6:31
8
Yanez
Fr
18:46
6:35
10
Chen
Fr
19:33
6:52
15
Paulson
Fr
20:32
7:12
21
Dash
Fr
20:49
7:18
22
Budemar
Fr
21:49
7:39
30
3 Westmont
2-1-2-2-3
Gap: 3:19
96:08
19:14
6:45
59 Dylan
-
17:51
6:16
2
Yitbarek
So
18:05
6:21
5
Julian
-
19:04
6:41
11
Olszewsk
Fr
19:58
7:00
18
Bogrett
Fr
21:10
7:26
23
Jaimes
Fr
21:11
7:26
24
Carillo
So
21:40
7:36
28
4 James Lick
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 3:09
101:07
20:13
7:06
99 Nathan Bernardo
Fr
18:41
6:33
9
Jose Jiminez
Fr
19:20
6:47
14
Jesse Chircop
So
19:59
7:01
19
Hadji Yono-cru
Fr
21:17
7:28
26
Thomas Estrada
Fr
21:50
7:40
31
Juan Gutierre
Fr
21:59
7:43
32
Johnny Ngo
Fr
22:26
7:52
35
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
5 Sobrato
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 4:46
103:02
20:36
7:14
107 Enciso
So
17:40
6:12
1
Compton
So
20:18
7:07
20
Scalzo
Fr
21:12
7:26
25
Bullwink
Fr
21:26
7:31
27
Ankiel
Fr
22:26
7:52
34
Dawes
So
22:27
7:53
36
Owens
So
27:22
9:36
45
6 Oak Grove
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:58
111:22
22:16
7:49
169 Rivera
So
19:50
6:58
17
Parra
So
22:23
7:51
33
Chau
So
22:39
7:57
38
Thong
So
22:42
7:58
40
Ngo
Fr
23:48
8:21
41
Nguyen
So
24:01
8:26
42
Tran
So
27:48
9:45
46
7 Overfelt
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:45
118:48
23:46
8:20
192 Gonzalez
So
21:47
7:39
29
Balantun
Fr
22:36
7:56
37
Roldan
Fr
22:41
7:58
39
Bimb
Fr
25:12
8:51
43
Guzlbeao
Fr
26:32
9:19
44








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.