James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #4 at Alum Rock Park on 10/10/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Allyssa Angulo Fr JV 26:39 9:21 2.85 16/28 2/4 8/11 5/6
Brianna Flores Jr JV 25:20 8:53 2.85 8/28 1/4 7/11 3/6 27:18
(1:58,7.2)
27:18
(1:58,7.2)
26:58
(1:38,6.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Daisy Centeno Sr JV 42:52 15:02 2.85 13/13 1/1 11/11 5/5 40:35 40:35 39:10
Daniela Camacho Jr V 20:06 7:03 2.85 7/48 1/6 1/11 6/8 21:23
(1:17,6.0)
21:23
(1:17,6.0)
21:05
(0:59,4.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Destiny Lopez Sr V 24:08 8:28 2.85 37/48 6/6 6/11 4/6 25:47
(1:39,6.4)
25:47
(1:39,6.4)
25:47
(1:39,6.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gabriela Aguilar So V 23:11 8:08 2.85 27/48 5/6 5/11 3/8 25:05
(1:54,7.6)
25:05
(1:54,7.6)
25:05
(1:54,7.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Karen Ruiz Sr V 22:50 8:01 2.85 20/48 4/6 4/11 2/8 24:32
(1:42,6.9)
24:32
(1:42,6.9)
24:32
(1:42,6.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Karla Rodriguez Jr V 22:30 7:54 2.85 16/48 2/6 2/11 5/8
Paloma Contreras Jr V 22:44 7:59 2.85 19/48 3/6 3/11 3/8 26:15
(3:31,13.4)
26:15
(3:31,13.4)
26:15
(3:31,13.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Sabrina Arellano So JV 31:51 11:11 2.85 26/28 3/4 9/11 6/6 32:33
(0:42,2.2)
32:33
(0:42,2.2)
32:33
(0:42,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Vanessa Ramirez Jr JV 32:10 11:17 2.85 27/28 4/4 10/11 4/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 111:21
3:05
2.85 7:49 7:03 8:08 89 7:15 117:12
(5:51,5.0)
117:12
(5:51,5.0)
117:12
(5:51,5.0%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Daniela Camacho (7), Karla Rodriguez (16), Paloma Contreras (19), Karen Ruiz (20), Gabriela Aguilar (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Lopez2 Sr Overfelt 18:44 6:34
2 O'brien Sr Leigh 19:00 6:40
3 Noordam Sr Pioneer 19:11 6:44
4 Macgregor Jr Branham 19:39 6:54
5 Rowley Fr Westmont 19:49 6:57
6 Tanaka Fr Westmont 20:03 7:02
7 Daniela Camacho Jr James Lick 20:06 7:03 1/6 1/11 6/8 21:23
(1:17)
21:23
(1:17)
21:05
(0:59)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
8 Wilkinson Sr Pioneer 20:38 7:14
9 Pham So Oak Grove 20:39 7:15
10 Meyer Fr Pioneer 20:52 7:19
11 Renteria2 Sr Pioneer 21:04 7:24
12 Leung Fr Pioneer 21:36 7:35
13 Passantino So Westmont 21:38 7:35
14 Cruz Sr Overfelt 22:00 7:43
15 Dyer Jr Leigh 22:00 7:43
16 Karla Rodriguez Jr James Lick 22:30 7:54 2/6 2/11 5/8
17 Vo So Sobrato 22:34 7:55
18 O'brien Jr Branham 22:39 7:57
19 Paloma Contreras Jr James Lick 22:44 7:59 3/6 3/11 3/8 26:15
(3:31)
26:15
(3:31)
26:15
(3:31)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
20 Karen Ruiz Sr James Lick 22:50 8:01 4/6 4/11 2/8 24:32
(1:42)
24:32
(1:42)
24:32
(1:42)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
21 Sanchez Sr Oak Grove 22:51 8:01
22 Kanzawa Fr Westmont 22:57 8:03
23 Haas Fr Branham 23:03 8:05
24 Slaughterback So Westmont 23:03 8:05
25 Vazquez Fr Overfelt 23:09 8:07
26 Mccarthy Sr Pioneer 23:10 8:08
27 Gabriela Aguilar So James Lick 23:11 8:08 5/6 5/11 3/8 25:05
(1:54)
25:05
(1:54)
25:05
(1:54)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
28 Wilson Sr Leigh 23:12 8:08
29 Valentine Fr Sobrato 23:17 8:10
30 Ghodoosian So Leigh 23:18 8:11
31 Nicikawa Fr Leigh 23:27 8:14
32 Sokurov Jr Leigh 23:52 8:22
33 Mendez Sr Overfelt 23:54 8:23
34 Abuhay Westmont 23:55 8:24
35 Manfroy Sr Branham 24:04 8:27
36 Hicks Sr Oak Grove 24:05 8:27
37 Destiny Lopez Sr James Lick 24:08 8:28 6/6 6/11 4/6 25:47
(1:39)
25:47
(1:39)
25:47
(1:39)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
38 Crane So Sobrato 24:10 8:29
39 Vu Jr Oak Grove 24:24 8:34
40 Tran2 Sr Oak Grove 24:28 8:35
41 Tavarez Sr Overfelt 24:34 8:37
42 Yaeger Jr Oak Grove 24:41 8:40
43 Tamayo Sr Oak Grove 25:55 9:06
44 Yanez Sr Overfelt 26:01 9:08
45 Bernel Sr Overfelt 26:13 9:12
46 Rawri Sr Branham 30:04 10:33
47 Smith Fr Sobrato 30:39 10:45
48 Dzek Fr Sobrato 31:02 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:25
103:21
20:40
7:15
44 Noordam
Sr
19:11
6:44
3
Wilkinson
Sr
20:38
7:14
8
Meyer
Fr
20:52
7:19
10
Renteria2
Sr
21:04
7:24
11
Leung
Fr
21:36
7:35
12
Mccarthy
Sr
23:10
8:08
26




2 Westmont
5-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:14
107:30
21:30
7:33
70 Rowley
Fr
19:49
6:57
5
Tanaka
Fr
20:03
7:02
6
Passantino
So
21:38
7:35
13
Kanzawa
Fr
22:57
8:03
22
Slaughterback
So
23:03
8:05
24
Abuhay
-
23:55
8:24
34




3 James Lick
6-6-4-3-3
Gap: 3:05
111:21
22:16
7:49
89 Daniela Camacho
Jr
20:06
7:03
7
Karla Rodriguez
Jr
22:30
7:54
16
Paloma Contreras
Jr
22:44
7:59
19
Karen Ruiz
Sr
22:50
8:01
20
Gabriela Aguilar
So
23:11
8:08
27
Destiny Lopez
Sr
24:08
8:28
37




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Leigh
2-4-5-5-4
Gap: 4:27
110:57
22:11
7:47
106 O'brien
Sr
19:00
6:40
2
Dyer
Jr
22:00
7:43
15
Wilson
Sr
23:12
8:08
28
Ghodoosian
So
23:18
8:11
30
Nicikawa
Fr
23:27
8:14
31
Sokurov
Jr
23:52
8:22
32




5 Overfelt
1-3-3-4-5
Gap: 5:50
112:21
22:28
7:53
114 Lopez2
Sr
18:44
6:34
1
Cruz
Sr
22:00
7:43
14
Vazquez
Fr
23:09
8:07
25
Mendez
Sr
23:54
8:23
33
Tavarez
Sr
24:34
8:37
41
Yanez
Sr
26:01
9:08
44
Bernel
Sr
26:13
9:12
45
6 Branham
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 10:25
119:29
23:54
8:23
126 Macgregor
Jr
19:39
6:54
4
O'brien
Jr
22:39
7:57
18
Haas
Fr
23:03
8:05
23
Manfroy
Sr
24:04
8:27
35
Rawri
Sr
30:04
10:33
46








7 Oak Grove
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:49
116:27
23:17
8:10
145 Pham
So
20:39
7:15
9
Sanchez
Sr
22:51
8:01
21
Hicks
Sr
24:05
8:27
36
Vu
Jr
24:24
8:34
39
Tran2
Sr
24:28
8:35
40
Yaeger
Jr
24:41
8:40
42
Tamayo
Sr
25:55
9:06
43
8 Sobrato
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 8:28
131:42
26:20
9:15
179 Vo
So
22:34
7:55
17
Valentine
Fr
23:17
8:10
29
Crane
So
24:10
8:29
38
Smith
Fr
30:39
10:45
47
Dzek
Fr
31:02
10:53
48








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Vurdusco Sr Overfelt 23:24 8:13
2 Quach Sr Pioneer 24:35 8:38
3 Tu So Westmont 24:43 8:40
4 Acebedo Jr Westmont 24:54 8:44
5 Zaechelein Sr Westmont 26:03 9:08
6 Mckninon Fr Westmont 26:47 9:24
7 Mccann Sr Pioneer 26:54 9:26
8 Boyd So Westmont 27:14 9:33
9 Lopez So Overfelt 27:19 9:35
10 Aghahassan Jr Westmont 28:49 10:07
11 Aharonian Fr Westmont 30:02 10:32
12 Francisco Sr Oak Grove 32:53 11:32
13 Daisy Centeno Sr James Lick 42:52 15:02 1/1 11/11 5/5 40:35 40:35 39:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Renteria So Pioneer 23:08 8:07
2 Sevian So Westmont 23:48 8:21
3 Su So Westmont 23:53 8:23
4 Pu Jr Pioneer 23:54 8:23
5 Patterson Jr Westmont 24:33 8:37
6 Gervalena So Westmont 24:34 8:37
7 Gordon So Westmont 25:17 8:52
8 Brianna Flores Jr James Lick 25:20 8:53 1/4 7/11 3/6 27:18
(1:58)
27:18
(1:58)
26:58
(1:38)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
9 Salkanovic So Westmont 25:23 8:54
10 Brennan Fr Branham 25:25 8:55
11 Floyd So Leigh 25:33 8:58
12 Yoder Fr Leigh 25:38 9:00
13 O'boyle So Leigh 25:53 9:05
14 Moore So Pioneer 25:54 9:05
15 Bowen Jr Branham 26:29 9:18
16 Allyssa Angulo Fr James Lick 26:39 9:21 2/4 8/11 5/6
17 Parrish2 Fr Pioneer 26:44 9:23
18 Iyala Fr Pioneer 26:48 9:24
19 Mengistab Jr Oak Grove 27:09 9:32
20 Lewis Jr Oak Grove 29:05 10:12
21 Argris Jr Branham 29:15 10:16
22 Escalante So Oak Grove 29:33 10:22
23 Sahota Jr Oak Grove 30:41 10:46
24 Hernandez So Oak Grove 30:59 10:52
25 Quintero So Oak Grove 31:47 11:09
26 Sabrina Arellano So James Lick 31:51 11:11 3/4 9/11 6/6 32:33
(0:42)
32:33
(0:42)
32:33
(0:42)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
27 Vanessa Ramirez Jr James Lick 32:10 11:17 4/4 10/11 4/4
28 Chan Jr Oak Grove 38:15 13:25
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.