James Lick Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/19/02

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aurellio Ramirez Jr V 18:22 6:07 3 73/148 6/7 7/14 4/14 17:42
Brent Nichols Sr JV 17:22 5:47 3 6/150 1/7 3/14 4/21 17:20 Flying like a Comet (DSR)
Chris Wiltron So JV 21:52 7:17 3 111/150 5/7 12/14 9/14 23:08
(1:16,5.5)
Flying like a Comet (SBP, DPR)
Drew Thrall Sr V 20:00 6:40 3 116/148 7/7 10/14 6/9 20:13
(0:13,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Efrain Estrada Jr V 17:27 5:49 3 34/148 3/7 4/14 5/24 17:50
(0:23,2.1)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Jose Gutierrez Jr V 16:33 5:31 3 6/148 1/7 1/14 4/33 16:42
(0:09,0.9)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Juan Montiel So V 18:00 6:00 3 56/148 4/7 5/14 5/20 18:57
(0:57,5.0)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Marcos Mexicano Fr JV 21:42 7:14 3 104/150 4/7 11/14 10/17
Nanny Renato So JV 19:49 6:36 3 57/150 3/7 9/14 8/21 20:56
(1:07,5.3)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Nuhum Ortiz Jr JV 19:33 6:31 3 47/150 2/7 8/14 10/21 19:15
Ramon Santos Jr JV 22:53 7:38 3 129/150 6/7 13/14 9/10
Roger Mendez Sr V 17:12 5:44 3 23/148 2/7 2/14 6/29 17:47
(0:35,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Tam Huynh Fr JV 23:30 7:50 3 136/150 7/7 14/14 8/8
Victor Rendon So V 18:03 6:01 3 59/148 5/7 6/14 5/19 21:57
(3:54,17.8)
Flying like a Comet (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kevin Chaves Jr ST. FRANCIS 16:17 5:26
2 Keli Parker So NORTH MONTEREY 16:20 5:27
3 Jack Welch Jr REDWOOD CHR. 16:21 5:27
4 Eric Padilla Jr NORTH MONTEREY 16:21 5:27
5 Ben Shier Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:32 5:31
6 Jose Gutierrez Jr James Lick 16:33 5:31 1/7 1/14 4/33
7 Taff Dirks Sr LOS ALTOS 16:36 5:32
8 Ernesto Rojas Sr ROOSEVELT 16:37 5:32
9 Alex Lucio Sr NORTH MONTEREY 16:38 5:33
10 Jay Montes Jr ROOSEVELT 16:38 5:33
11 Nick Busta Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:39 5:33
12 John Dahlz Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:41 5:34
13 Oscar Martinez Sr GREENFIELD 16:52 5:37
14 Mike Lucio Jr NORTH MONTEREY 17:00 5:40
15 Ben Hancock Sr LEIGH 17:03 5:41
16 David Kehn Sr APTOS 17:04 5:41
17 Elliot Peterson Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:05 5:42
18 Omar Ahmad Sr ST. LAWRENCE AC 17:05 5:42
19 Sergio Barajas Jr ROOSEVELT 17:05 5:42
20 Justin Hillery Sr BONITA VISTA 17:06 5:42
21 Joseph Tognetti Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:07 5:42
22 Phillip Chipounov Sr BONITA VISTA 17:10 5:43
23 Roger Mendez Sr James Lick 17:12 5:44 2/7 2/14 6/29
24 Ken Elkabany Jr LELAND 17:13 5:44
25 Andy Patrick Jr SAN MATEO 17:15 5:45
26 Gabe Lamothe So R.L. STEVENSON 17:16 5:45
27 Zachary Lapping Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:17 5:46
28 Austin Sardella Jr FREMONT 17:20 5:47
29 Gabe Price Sr SANTA TERESA 17:20 5:47
30 Will Holleran Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:25 5:48
31 Jeff Gill Jr SOQUEL 17:26 5:49
32 David Darling Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:26 5:49
33 Thomas Roscbrock So SAN JUAN 17:26 5:49
34 Efrain Estrada Jr James Lick 17:27 5:49 3/7 4/14 5/24
35 Luke Vessey Sr SOQUEL 17:30 5:50
36 Nick Marini Sr MITTY 17:30 5:50
37 Jose E Garcia So NORTH MONTEREY 17:32 5:51
38 Alex Ramon Jr LELAND 17:33 5:51
39 Dustin Lee Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:36 5:52
40 Mario Paez Sr TRANQUILLITY 17:37 5:52
41 Fernando Esparza Fr NORTH MONTEREY 17:37 5:52
42 Mike Morales So BONITA VISTA 17:38 5:53
43 Colin Gunn-Graffy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:39 5:53
44 Peter Trudelle Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 17:40 5:53
45 Jordan Levandoski Sr SOQUEL 17:41 5:54
46 Brian McDonough Sr CUPERTINO 17:42 5:54
47 Phil Gniewosz Sr SANTA TERESA 17:42 5:54
48 Ryan Groth Jr BONITA VISTA 17:49 5:56
49 Christian Ochoa Jr SANTA CLARA 17:51 5:57
50 Jared Purkey Jr BONITA VISTA 17:51 5:57
51 Neil Stiener Jr SANTA TERESA 17:52 5:57
52 Tim Mitro Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:53 5:58
53 Tomo Mori Sr LELAND 17:53 5:58
54 Sam Berrin Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:53 5:58
55 Alex Lauderbaugh Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:58 5:59
56 Juan Montiel So James Lick 18:00 6:00 4/7 5/14 5/20
57 Andrew Buysse Sr LOS ALTOS 18:00 6:00
58 Rick Trevino Sr FREMONT 18:01 6:00
59 Victor Rendon So James Lick 18:03 6:01 5/7 6/14 5/19
60 Luis Espinoza Sr ROOSEVELT 18:03 6:01
61 Ramon Leon Jr ROOSEVELT 18:05 6:02
62 Dennis Campos Jr FREMONT 18:06 6:02
63 Elias Feldman Jr S.F. WALDORF 18:07 6:02
64 Jonathan Dudley Sr SANTA TERESA 18:10 6:03
65 Gabe Escobar Jr INDEPENDENCE 18:11 6:04
66 Andrew Verbrugge Jr MITTY 18:11 6:04
67 John Raqunio So SANTA TERESA 18:13 6:04
68 Bobby Rivera So OVERFELT 18:14 6:05
69 Alex Burgos So FREMONT 18:18 6:06
70 Nathan Simpson Fr SAN JUAN 18:19 6:06
71 Scott Kasting Jr R.L. STEVENSON 18:20 6:07
72 Jeff Audett Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:20 6:07
73 Aurellio Ramirez Jr James Lick 18:22 6:07 6/7 7/14 4/14
74 Trevor Fontes Sr FREMONT 18:23 6:08
75 Jose Jesus Perez Jr NORTH MONTEREY 18:29 6:10
76 Trenton Avilla HILMAR 18:30 6:10
77 Jonathan Alojedo Sr OVERFELT 18:30 6:10
78 Jeff Schaffer Jr MONTE VISTA CHR 18:33 6:11
79 Jose Luis Ambrosia So ROOSEVELT 18:35 6:12
80 Yousif Abudra Sr SANTA CLARA 18:36 6:12
81 Jonathan Schannep Fr REDWOOD CHR. 18:37 6:12
82 Shaun Rudolph Sr SOQUEL 18:39 6:13
83 Alex Kolesnokov So SAN JUAN 18:42 6:14
84 Bersian Gutierrez BONITA VISTA 18:44 6:15
85 Ben Dresher Sr SAN JUAN 18:47 6:16
86 Trevor Norrbon Sr MONTE VISTA CHR 18:48 6:16
87 Ryan Dilloughery Sr SOQUEL 18:49 6:16
88 Ricardo Gaitan Jr OVERFELT 18:50 6:17
89 Adrian Alcaraz Jr OVERFELT 18:52 6:17
90 Andrew Sartos Sr ENTERPRISE 18:52 6:17
91 Eric Buysse LOS ALTOS 18:53 6:18
92 Matt Ranconi Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 18:58 6:19
93 Israel Rodriguez Sr TRANQUILLITY 19:01 6:20
94 Austin Dias Jr BONITA VISTA 19:03 6:21
95 Andrew Welch Fr REDWOOD CHR. 19:03 6:21
96 Victor Missirian Sr LOS ALTOS 19:03 6:21
97 Lukas Leuthold Sr S.F. WALDORF 19:11 6:24
98 Waylen Tsui Sr ST. LAWRENCE AC 19:15 6:25
99 Michael Lemke Fr REDWOOD CHR. 19:19 6:26
100 Kevin Boockholdt Fr SANTA TERESA 19:23 6:28
101 David Garcia Jr REDWOOD CHR. 19:28 6:29
102 Ryan Reid Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:29 6:30
103 Jascha Owens Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:32 6:31
104 Eric Bryant Jr LEIGH 19:45 6:35
105 Robert Canel Jr ROOSEVELT 19:46 6:35
106 Bobby Kovacs MONTE VISTA CHR 19:47 6:36
107 Drew Thayer Fr R.L. STEVENSON 19:48 6:36
108 Jeyvel Pandian Sr LYNBROOK 19:52 6:37
109 Jeremy Lee Sr WOODSIDE PRIORY 19:53 6:38
110 Chris Blood Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:55 6:38
111 Jeremy Ho Sr OVERFELT 19:56 6:39
112 Daniel Durbin So REDWOOD CHR. 19:56 6:39
113 Daniel Fashbaugh Jr LEIGH 19:56 6:39
114 Parin Patel Jr INDEPENDENCE 19:56 6:39
115 Max Backhaus Jr R.L. STEVENSON 19:59 6:40
116 Drew Thrall Sr James Lick 20:00 6:40 7/7 10/14 6/9
117 Kyle Thornburg So SANTA TERESA 20:07 6:42
118 Michael Chang Sr LYNBROOK 20:11 6:44
119 Asa Lal Jr INDEPENDENCE 20:11 6:44
120 Jamie Apple Fr LOS ALTOS 20:12 6:44
121 Mike Yourill Jr SAN JUAN 20:16 6:45
122 Juan Renteeria Sr INDEPENDENCE 20:19 6:46
123 Malcolmb Bufferingt Jr SAN JUAN 20:21 6:47
124 Calvin Wu Sr LYNBROOK 20:25 6:48
125 Lyle Kaplan-Reinig Sr SOQUEL 20:33 6:51
126 Darwin Damba Sr LEIGH 20:36 6:52
127 Chase Hopwe So R.L. STEVENSON 20:42 6:54
128 Kulwinder Saini Sr INDEPENDENCE 20:44 6:55
129 David Endsley Sr R.L. STEVENSON 20:52 6:57
130 Jared Fine Sr S.F. WALDORF 20:59 7:00
131 Mark Morgan Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:14 7:05
132 Paul Yu Sr LYNBROOK 21:23 7:08
133 Mark Wilson PITTSBURG 21:24 7:08
134 Drew Coffin Jr LEIGH 21:31 7:10
135 Arash Safari Fr APTOS 21:33 7:11
136 Luke Vranna Jr ENTERPRISE 21:36 7:12
137 Reggie Dennistla So OVERFELT 21:43 7:14
138 Kraig Estrada Jr ENTERPRISE 21:53 7:18
139 Tony Xu Sr LYNBROOK 21:54 7:18
140 Jeremy Cooper Jr REDWOOD CHR. 22:11 7:24
141 Jamaris Richmond PITTSBURG 22:17 7:26
142 Carlos Hernandez Sr SOQUEL 22:19 7:26
143 Nick Eckel Sr APTOS 22:35 7:32
144 Jerry Duenas PITTSBURG 22:39 7:33
145 Jesse Witmer So MONTE VISTA CHR 22:51 7:37
146 Lewis Massaquoi PITTSBURG 25:19 8:26
147 Jason Groves Jr LYNBROOK 25:25 8:28
148 Alex Brownlee PITTSBURG 25:27 8:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Fernando Hurtado Jr KING CITY 17:12 5:44
2 Steve Sweeney Jr SERRA 17:13 5:44
3 Peter Zerzan Sr SERRA 17:14 5:45
4 Rigo Alvarado MENDOTA 17:17 5:46
5 Kevin Wheat Sr KING CITY 17:22 5:47
6 Brent Nichols Sr James Lick 17:22 5:47 1/7 3/14 4/21
7 Pedro Rivas MENDOTA 17:31 5:50
8 Ruben Mendoza Jr KING CITY 17:46 5:55
9 Nick De Ocampo Sr SERRA 17:50 5:57
10 Jerry Enriquez MENDOTA 17:50 5:57
11 Matt Povey Sr SERRA 17:52 5:57
12 Edwin Cruz MENDOTA 17:56 5:59
13 Luis Barajas SALINAS 17:58 5:59
14 Chris Reardon Sr SERRA 18:01 6:00
15 Cody Ramirez Fr WATSONVILLE 18:05 6:02
16 Juan Melgar MENDOTA 18:05 6:02
17 Brian Evans Jr SERRA 18:13 6:04
18 Jose Ramos MENDOTA 18:15 6:05
19 Liborio Hernandez Sr NORTH MONTEREY 18:22 6:07
20 Rex Maximo Jr SILVER CREEK 18:29 6:10
21 Michael Lando Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:33 6:11
22 Juan Garcia Sr GREENFIELD 18:34 6:11
23 Michael Schimaneck Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:36 6:12
24 Luis Ramirez Jr KING CITY 18:37 6:12
25 Jason Najarro Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:38 6:13
26 Danny Casillas Sr SERRA 18:39 6:13
27 John Wise Jr SERRA 18:40 6:13
28 Carlos Agundez Jr GREENFIELD 18:41 6:14
29 Omar Alcantar Fr WATSONVILLE 18:45 6:15
30 Craig Doleshel Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:45 6:15
31 Adrian Perez Sr SAN BENITO 18:49 6:16
32 Sergio Luna Sr KING CITY 18:51 6:17
33 Ryan Abernathy Sr NORTH MONTEREY 18:52 6:17
34 Rafael Cervantez MENDOTA 18:55 6:18
35 Trevor Reader Jr BELLARMINE 18:55 6:18
36 Rich Folk Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:58 6:19
37 Zach Seale Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:59 6:20
38 Esequiel Deniz Sr KING CITY 18:59 6:20
39 Matt Kamenski Sr BELLARMINE 19:03 6:21
40 David Guthrie Sr BELLARMINE 19:09 6:23
41 Mark Herrera Sr MITTY 19:15 6:25
42 Ryan McCartin Jr BELLARMINE 19:16 6:25
43 Matt Moran Jr BELLARMINE 19:20 6:27
44 Daniel McDonagh Jr SERRA 19:20 6:27
45 Andrew Georgette Jr SERRA 19:25 6:28
46 Clifford Benham Sr SERRA 19:28 6:29
47 Nuhum Ortiz Jr James Lick 19:33 6:31 2/7 8/14 10/21
48 Alex Medearis Sr BELLARMINE 19:34 6:31
49 Steve Pedroza SALINAS 19:35 6:32
50 Oscar Bautista Sr WATSONVILLE 19:37 6:32
51 Brian Aganad Jr BELLARMINE 19:39 6:33
52 Eli Contreras Sr SAN BENITO 19:44 6:35
53 David Thai Jr SILVER CREEK 19:45 6:35
54 Bruno Mehuch So MITTY 19:45 6:35
55 Kevin McKenney Jr BELLARMINE 19:49 6:36
56 Andrew Phan Sr SILVER CREEK 19:49 6:36
57 Nanny Renato So James Lick 19:49 6:36 3/7 9/14 8/21
58 Michael Ajuria Sr SERRA 19:50 6:37
59 Bennett Cox Jr REDWOOD CHR. 19:51 6:37
60 Gabriel Martinez Jr KING CITY 19:54 6:38
61 Willie Judson Fr WATSONVILLE 19:57 6:39
62 Alex Cerdan ST. IGNATIUS 19:57 6:39
63 Julio Avvalos SALINAS 19:58 6:39
64 Will Howsmon Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:00 6:40
65 Pablo Orozco Fr NORTH MONTEREY 20:03 6:41
66 Fred Stamm Jr SERRA 20:03 6:41
67 Jordan Blevins Fr REDWOOD CHR. 20:04 6:41
68 Justin McArthur Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:05 6:42
69 Hector Victoria Jr KING CITY 20:06 6:42
70 Oscar Benavidez Jr KING CITY 20:09 6:43
71 Chris Brodt Jr SERRA 20:10 6:43
72 Cru Ulrich Sr BELLARMINE 20:13 6:44
73 Mack Casterman Jr BELLARMINE 20:18 6:46
74 Julio Hernandez Jr GREENFIELD 20:23 6:48
75 Abraham Gutierrez Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:26 6:49
76 Brian Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 20:28 6:49
77 John Cantalupi Jr BELLARMINE 20:33 6:51
78 Sergio Torres Fr ALISAL 20:34 6:51
79 Jimmy Alvarez Jr NORTH MONTEREY 20:34 6:51
80 Roberto Romero Fr NORTH MONTEREY 20:38 6:53
81 Eduardo Aguire Sr KING CITY 20:46 6:55
82 Weston Popichak So NORTH MONTEREY 20:50 6:57
83 Danny Florek Jr BELLARMINE 20:55 6:58
84 Amilcar Lara Jr NORTH MONTEREY 20:57 6:59
85 Jorge Mendoza So WATSONVILLE 21:00 7:00
86 Ben Johnson Fr REDWOOD CHR. 21:01 7:00
87 Alan Ai Jr BELLARMINE 21:02 7:01
88 Steven Eicher Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:03 7:01
89 Chris Gibboney So NORTH MONTEREY 21:06 7:02
90 Armando Cortez Fr NORTH MONTEREY 21:08 7:03
91 John Matsumura Jr NORTH MONTEREY 21:09 7:03
92 Raul Sernas Fr NORTH MONTEREY 21:10 7:03
93 Juan Torres ALISAL 21:11 7:04
94 Tom Smith So ST. LAWRENCE AC 21:17 7:06
95 Jim Denny Jr R.L. STEVENSON 21:20 7:07
96 Keith Cleary Fr R.L. STEVENSON 21:23 7:08
97 Travis Maash Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:23 7:08
98 Dave Forster Jr BELLARMINE 21:26 7:09
99 Nick Gutadauro Jr MITTY 21:32 7:11
100 Braulio Moreno SAN BENITO 21:33 7:11
101 Miguel Avalos Sr NORTH MONTEREY 21:35 7:12
102 Joey Henry Jr BELLARMINE 21:38 7:13
103 Cho Yong Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:41 7:14
104 Marcos Mexicano Fr James Lick 21:42 7:14 4/7 11/14 10/17
105 Marco Perez Sr KING CITY 21:44 7:15
106 Jeff Hsu Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:44 7:15
107 Matt Jaramillo So REDWOOD CHR. 21:48 7:16
108 Richard Axton So NORTH MONTEREY 21:49 7:16
109 Poon Thitametakul R.L. STEVENSON 21:52 7:17
110 Patrick Hansen Sr SAN BENITO 21:52 7:17
111 Chris Wiltron So James Lick 21:52 7:17 5/7 12/14 9/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
112 Bert Haine Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:53 7:18
113 Manuel Escovar Fr ALISAL 21:57 7:19
114 Robert Durbin Fr REDWOOD CHR. 22:02 7:21
115 Jason Gonzalez Sr SAN BENITO 22:02 7:21
116 Sean Sandhu Fr REDWOOD CHR. 22:09 7:23
117 Geoff Crewes Sr BELLARMINE 22:14 7:25
118 Tung Tran Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:15 7:25
119 Brian Moffat Sr MITTY 22:15 7:25
120 Teddy Wu Sr BELLARMINE 22:20 7:27
121 Josh Blevins Sr REDWOOD CHR. 22:24 7:28
122 Ron Victory Jr WATSONVILLE 22:26 7:29
123 Matt Trinidade Jr SILVER CREEK 22:32 7:31
124 Emmanuel Diazzzz Jr KING CITY 22:35 7:32
125 Rizvi Sharaf Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 22:42 7:34
126 Carlos Saldivar Fr ALISAL 22:46 7:35
127 Alez Cortez Fr ALISAL 22:49 7:36
128 Ryan Lindstrom Jr ST. LAWRENCE AC 22:53 7:38
129 Ramon Santos Jr James Lick 22:53 7:38 6/7 13/14 9/10
130 Sebastian Bittroff Sr NORTH MONTEREY 23:04 7:41
131 Thomas Chen Jr SERRA 23:06 7:42
132 Alvin Hsu Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:11 7:44
133 Viet Anh Nguyen So ST. LAWRENCE AC 23:16 7:45
134 Peter Kauhanen Fr R.L. STEVENSON 23:17 7:46
135 Matt Lim Jr REDWOOD CHR. 23:27 7:49
136 Tam Huynh Fr James Lick 23:30 7:50 7/7 14/14 8/8
137 Michael Wang Sr LYNBROOK 23:42 7:54
138 Antonio Templanza Sr BELLARMINE 23:45 7:55
139 Luis Lopez Sr KING CITY 23:46 7:55
140 Loren Yu Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 23:56 7:59
141 Ryan Rettenbacher Jr SERRA 23:56 7:59
142 Drew Andrade Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:44 8:15
143 Felix Hung Fr LYNBROOK 25:40 8:33
144 Ho Weng In Jr NORTH MONTEREY 25:41 8:34
145 Juan Carlos Juarez Fr NORTH MONTEREY 26:15 8:45
146 Eric Shyu So LYNBROOK 27:01 9:00
147 Steven Alvarado Sr WILLOW GLEN 27:39 9:13
148 James Rojo Sr REDWOOD CHR. 29:03 9:41
149 Ruben Paredes Sr GREENFIELD 31:45 10:35
150 Antonio Rodriquez Fr ALISAL 34:53 11:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.