James Lick Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/27/99
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ivan Navarro | So | V | 16:47 | 5:25 | 3.1 | 48/133 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 29/44 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Daniel Rojas | Sr | SS SOUTH EL MONTE | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Matt Sartor | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 15:47 | 5:05 | |||||||
3 | Chris Eggers | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 15:53 | 5:07 | |||||||
4 | Nate Kabanuck | Sr | NCS CASA GRANDE | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
5 | Russ Martin | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
6 | Robbie Boyle | Jr | NCS GRANADA | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
7 | Corey Duquette | Sr | SJS SIERRA | 16:00 | 5:10 | |||||||
8 | Chris Johnson | Jr | NCS REDWOOD | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
9 | Blake Swier | SDS MAR VISTA | 16:04 | 5:11 | ||||||||
10 | Eric Chavez | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
11 | Patrick Bolvin | Jr | SJS ROCKLIN | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
12 | Eddie Guerrero | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
13 | Ryan Burnett | Sr | SS LA CANADA | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
14 | Jordan Kinley | So | NCS MARIA CARILLO | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
15 | Francisco Garcia | Sr | SJS LOS BANOS | 16:14 | 5:14 | |||||||
16 | Justin Rau | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 16:15 | 5:15 | |||||||
17 | Matt Batres | So | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
18 | Peter Simon | SDS CRAWFORD | 16:18 | 5:15 | ||||||||
19 | Cesar Borboa | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:19 | 5:16 | |||||||
20 | Chris Kuntz | Jr | NCS REDWOOD | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
21 | Marcos Campos | Sr | SS LA PUENTE | 16:22 | 5:17 | |||||||
22 | Lucas Crowley | Jr | CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 16:24 | 5:17 | |||||||
23 | Sean Arias | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
24 | Aaron Ponce | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
25 | Fernando Borboa | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
26 | Phillip Kruttschnit | So | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
27 | Jeremy Van Tress | Sr | SS RANCHO ALAMITOS | 16:31 | 5:20 | |||||||
28 | Nick Franco | Sr | NCS REDWOOD | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
29 | Jorge Ferree | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
30 | Zach Regner | Sr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
31 | Ryan Mcginnis | Jr | NCS LAS LOMAS | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
32 | Jeron Clark | Jr | NCS GRANADA | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
33 | Tomas Viramontes | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
34 | John Fong | Sr | CCS LOS ALTOS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
35 | Ramiro Guillen | Sr | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
36 | Erik Orozco | Sr | SJS CENTER | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
37 | Davin Nisser | Sr | SJS SONORA | 16:37 | 5:22 | |||||||
38 | Jeff Hoeft | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
39 | Eric Kruttschnitt | So | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
40 | Phillip Demay | Jr | SS BURROUGHS | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
41 | Tom Waugh | Sr | NS FOOTHILL | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
42 | Steve Hart | Sr | SJS SONORA | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
43 | Matt Scala | Jr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
44 | Jesse Hodges | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
45 | Jose Alvarez | Sr | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
46 | Riley Gerbrandt | Jr | CCS SAN LORENZO VALLEY | 16:44 | 5:24 | |||||||
47 | Yong-sung Leal | Fr | NCS ARROYO | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
48 | Ivan Navarro | So | James Lick | 16:47 | 5:25 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 29/44 | ||||
49 | Philip Krynsky | Sr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
50 | Ricky Cuevas | Jr | SJS EAST UNION | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
51 | Luis Castro | Jr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
52 | Jeff Gardina | Sr | NCS PINER | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
53 | Rudy Arguelles | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
54 | Chris Butterick | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
55 | Rigo Hernandez | Jr | SS LA PUENTE | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
56 | Manuel Puga | Fr | CS SHAFTER | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
57 | Octavio Loeza | Sr | CS SHAFTER | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
58 | David Frank | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
59 | Chris Gamboa | Jr | SS SOUTH HILLS | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
60 | Jim Doran | Jr | CCS ARCHBISHOP MITTY | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
61 | Zack Bates-vorbeck | Jr | SJS ROCKLIN | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
62 | Jeremy Brooks | So | NS FOOTHILL | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
63 | Jeremiah Hanks | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
64 | Jake Spangler | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
65 | Rick Calvo | Sr | SS SOUTH PASADENA | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
66 | Jacob Kliebe | Jr | NS PARADISE | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
67 | Eric Richey | SDS MISSION BAY | 17:12 | 5:33 | ||||||||
68 | Chris Sheehan | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
69 | Josh Garrett | Sr | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
70 | Brian Theilen | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
71 | Justin Steele | Sr | CS WASHINGTON UNION | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
72 | Greg Tolan | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
73 | Mark Pfizenmayer | Sr | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
74 | Marlon Hernandez | Sr | SS LA PUENTE | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
75 | Leonardo Palacios | Sr | CS EXETER | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
76 | James Carr | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
77 | Jonny Perez | Jr | SJS SONORA | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
78 | Darren Key | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
79 | Richard Ciesco | So | SJS ROCKLIN | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
80 | Chris Roberts | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
81 | Jose Jimenez | Jr | SS LA PUENTE | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
82 | Steven Sorenson | Sr | CS SHAFTER | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
83 | Tommy Ellsaldez | Sr | SS DON BOSCO TECH | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
84 | Jason Tufts | Sr | SJS SONORA | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
85 | Luke Zahradnik | Jr | NCS REDWOOD | 17:34 | 5:40 | |||||||
86 | Jonathan Benet | So | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
87 | David Padilla | So | CS YOSEMITE | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
88 | Ian Wolfe | Jr | NCS GRANADA | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
89 | Idrise Osman | SDS CRAWFORD | 17:37 | 5:41 | ||||||||
90 | Michael Carini | So | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
91 | Mike Mccandless | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
92 | Ryan Butler | Sr | CS TEHACHAPI | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
93 | Jesus Perez | SDS MAR VISTA | 17:44 | 5:43 | ||||||||
94 | Ray Aguilar | Sr | SS LA PUENTE | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
95 | Cesar Santiago | Sr | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
96 | Owen Weddle | So | SS DOS PUEBLOS | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
97 | David Kausek | Jr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
98 | Ryan Estrada | Sr | NCS GRANADA | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
99 | Matt Bates | Jr | CCS LOS GATOS | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
100 | Chris Allen | Sr | CCS ST. FRANCIS MV | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
101 | Chris Spafford | Jr | NS ENTERPRISE | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
102 | Emmit Gonzales | So | CS SHAFTER | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
103 | Alex Lubinski | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN | 17:53 | 5:46 | |||||||
104 | Tim Egger | Sr | SJS GALT | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Royce | Fr | SJS SONORA | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
106 | Oscar Aguilar | Sr | CS DINUBA | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
107 | Andrew Garrett | Fr | NCS REDWOOD | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
108 | Oscar Avila | Jr | SFS MCATEER | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
109 | Andrew Sartor | Fr | NS ENTERPRISE | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
110 | Paddy Tatusko | Fr | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 18:02 | 5:49 | |||||||
111 | Ricky Barnes | So | CS GARCES MEMORIAL | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
112 | Tory Meredith | Sr | NS FOOTHILL | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
113 | Ruben Duenas | So | CS SHAFTER | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
114 | Ben Schoettgen | Sr | SJS SONORA | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
115 | Robert Ayala | Fr | CS SHAFTER | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
116 | Luis Rovira | So | SS LA PUENTE | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
117 | Mark Assenmacher | Sr | SJS ROCKLIN | 18:11 | 5:52 | |||||||
118 | Dustin Dipple | Sr | NS PARADISE | 18:17 | 5:54 | |||||||
119 | Steve Dalton | Jr | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
120 | Jeff Gehringer | So | NCS REDWOOD | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
121 | Michael Dooher | Fr | NCS REDWOOD | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
122 | Chad White | Sr | SJS SONORA | 18:25 | 5:56 | |||||||
123 | Jim Carey | Sr | SDS UNIVERSITY SD | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
124 | Cesar Gonzales | Jr | CS SHAFTER | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
125 | Scott Nishi | Jr | SJS ROCKLIN | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
126 | Sal Medina | Jr | CS EXETER | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
127 | Josh Ramos | So | NS ENTERPRISE | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
128 | Eric Gifford | So | CS EXETER | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
129 | Matt Barcellos | Sr | CS EXETER | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
130 | Antonio Rocha | So | SS LA PUENTE | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
131 | Chris Carlson | So | CS EXETER | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
132 | Noe Alvarado | Sr | CS EXETER | 19:28 | 6:17 | |||||||
133 | Isaac Gonzales | Jr | CS EXETER | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.