James Lick Results from the Stanford Invitational at Stanford Golf Course on 9/27/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Gustavo Aguilera So V 20:13 6:31 3.1 200/216 4/7 4/7 30/34
Gustavo Parra So V 20:16 6:32 3.1 201/216 5/7 5/7 28/32
Hector Ramirez Jr V 19:20 6:14 3.1 187/216 3/7 3/7 30/34
Jomary Aying Jr V 20:39 6:40 3.1 209/216 7/7 7/7 17/18
Karan Singh Sr V 18:33 5:59 3.1 156/216 1/7 1/7 35/36
Nathan Bernardo So V 18:40 6:01 3.1 162/216 2/7 2/7 30/35
Oscar Sanchez Sr V 20:30 6:37 3.1 207/216 6/7 6/7 25/27
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 30/32 97:02
1:43
3.1 6:16 5:59 6:32 871 5:11 102:29
(5:27,5.3)
88:59 Way to go Comets! (LR) Karan Singh (151), Nathan Bernardo (157), Hector Ramirez (180), Gustavo Aguilera (191), Gustavo Parra (192)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Burke Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 15:08 4:53
2 Steven Sum Sr SARATOGA 15:10 4:54
3 William Ernst Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 15:19 4:56
4 Zach Chamberlain Sr PASO ROBLES 15:27 4:59
5 Alex Torres Sr KINGSBURG 15:29 5:00
6 Nolan Dozier Jr ANN SOBRATO 15:40 5:03
7 Callum Bolger So SAN LUIS OBISPO 15:41 5:04
8 Cameron Gaskell Jr ACALANES 15:49 5:06
9 Moshe Mccarter Sr PLACER 15:50 5:06
10 Allen Siegler Jr UNIVERSITY CITY 15:53 5:07
11 Sean Burke Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 15:56 5:08
12 Tom Robey Jr LAS LOMAS 15:56 5:08
13 Danny Jervis Jr LAS LOMAS 16:02 5:10
14 Nick Downs Jr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:03 5:11
15 Hayden Stone Sr UNIVERSITY CITY 16:04 5:11
16 Sid Monge Sr PASO ROBLES 16:06 5:12
17 Trad Berti So PASO ROBLES 16:06 5:12
18 Eli Boudouris Sr GRANT 16:08 5:12
19 Jared Yabu So CAMPOLINDO 16:08 5:12
20 Luke Grover Sr UNIVERSITY CITY 16:11 5:13
21 Niko Chapman Jr UNIVERSITY CITY 16:13 5:14
22 Jack Ploeg Sr PLACER 16:14 5:14
23 Kevin Buckley Sr CAMPOLINDO 16:17 5:15
24 Luis Armendariz So PASO ROBLES 16:19 5:16
25 Alex Garcia Sr PLACER 16:19 5:16
26 Andrew Harter Sr SARATOGA 16:19 5:16
27 Gannon Chamberlain Jr PASO ROBLES 16:20 5:16
28 Parker Lothamer Sr CAMPOLINDO 16:20 5:16
29 Javier Zuniga Sr ROOSEVELT 16:25 5:18
30 Haven Riffel Jr GRANT 16:26 5:18
31 Josh Mason Sr PLACER 16:26 5:18
32 Stephan Law Jr SARATOGA 16:28 5:19
33 Manuel Santos Sr ROOSEVELT 16:30 5:19
34 Robert Miranda Fr MENLO 16:31 5:20
35 Garrett Valadez Jr BISHOP ALEMANY 16:31 5:20
36 Aramis Knox Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 16:37 5:22
37 Garrett Brisbane Jr VISTA DEL LAGO 16:38 5:22
38 Andrew Garza So BISHOP ALEMANY 16:39 5:22
39 Jacob Graber Sr CHICO 16:40 5:23
40 Josh Potter Jr PASO ROBLES 16:40 5:23
41 Connor Flechsig Sr SAN MARIN 16:41 5:23
42 Philip Quinton Fr GRANT 16:43 5:24
43 Gabe Bader Jr GRANT 16:44 5:24
44 Jose Rodriquez Sr PLACER 16:45 5:24
45 Nima Leclerc Sr ACALANES 16:46 5:25
46 Ryan Mcauliffe Jr ARAGON 16:48 5:25
47 Max Valadez So BISHOP ALEMANY 16:48 5:25
48 Sebastian Rodriguez Jr UNIVERSITY CITY 16:50 5:26
49 Riley Cooke Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 16:53 5:27
50 Jack Rose Sr APTOS 16:54 5:27
51 Andrew Skoy So SHASTA 16:55 5:27
52 Kosewic Brian Jr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 16:55 5:27
53 Keeson Davis Sr LAS LOMAS 16:56 5:28
54 Riley Davis Sr SHASTA 16:56 5:28
55 Jonathan Semenza Jr CAMPOLINDO 16:56 5:28
56 Anthony Gonzalez Sr INDEPENDENCE 16:58 5:28
57 Francisco Erazo Sr FILLMORE 16:58 5:28
58 John Kidman UNIVERSITY CITY 17:00 5:29
59 Jack Brady Sr BISHOP ALEMANY 17:00 5:29
60 Josh Pagila Sr BISHOP O'DOWD 17:03 5:30
61 Cranfield Ian So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:03 5:30
62 Tristan Chung Jr LAS LOMAS 17:03 5:30
63 Ryan Ioanidis Fr MIRA LOMA 17:04 5:30
64 Grady Watkins Sr UNIVERSITY CITY 17:04 5:30
65 Ryman Crone So PLACER 17:05 5:31
66 Mike Sparks Jr CHRISTIAN BROS 17:06 5:31
67 Isaiah Montion So ROOSEVELT 17:06 5:31
68 Morgan Miller Sr APTOS 17:07 5:31
69 Martin Garcia So ROOSEVELT 17:07 5:31
70 Ewan Bradley So LAS LOMAS 17:08 5:32
71 Jose Rodriguez Jr FILLMORE 17:11 5:33
72 Thomas Kruetzfeldt Jr SONORA 17:11 5:33
73 Evan Groat So TUMWATER 17:13 5:33
74 Scott Dye Sr WILL C. WOOD 17:13 5:33
75 Liam Monninger Jr CHICO 17:14 5:34
76 Ismael Dominguez Jr FILLMORE 17:15 5:34
77 S. Michael French Sr SONORA 17:15 5:34
78 Brandon Smith Jr PASO ROBLES 17:17 5:35
79 Tony Hubbell Sr PLEASANT VALLEY 17:18 5:35
80 Nathaniel Sauerberg Jr CAMPOLINDO 17:18 5:35
81 Ramon Ramirez Sr INDEPENDENCE 17:19 5:35
82 Miguel Baliwag Jr CAMPOLINDO 17:20 5:35
83 Rene Toribio Sr ROOSEVELT 17:21 5:36
84 Orion Maxwell Jr SOUTH TAHOE 17:22 5:36
85 Jonah Valler Jr TUMWATER 17:22 5:36
86 Joseph Morrissey Fr TUMWATER 17:22 5:36
87 Kyle Ivy Jr LAS LOMAS 17:23 5:36
88 Johnny Martinez So FILLMORE 17:23 5:36
89 Eric Lopez Jr BISHOP ALEMANY 17:24 5:37
90 Daniel Infante Jr ARAGON 17:25 5:37
91 Collin De Julio So VISTA DEL LAGO 17:26 5:37
92 Brian Chanthamany So INDEPENDENCE 17:26 5:37
93 Matt White So SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:26 5:37
94 Jacob Niles Jr APTOS 17:27 5:38
95 Daniel Cacho Jr INDEPENDENCE 17:29 5:38
96 Cowan Jenkins Sr GRANT 17:29 5:38
97 Elijah Menchaca Sr INDEPENDENCE 17:31 5:39
98 Andrew Dellsite Jr TUMWATER 17:33 5:40
99 Ryan Von Chance-stutle Jr VISTA DEL LAGO 17:33 5:40
100 Dennis Mandudzo Jr MENLO 17:34 5:40
101 Duran Reyes Fr BENICIA 17:35 5:40
102 Sean Brennan Sr SONORA 17:35 5:40
103 Samuel Grafe Jr SHASTA 17:36 5:41
104 Robert Swoboda So WILLITS 17:38 5:41
105 Justin Prahm Jr VISTA DEL LAGO 17:39 5:42
106 Alex Kelly Jr ACALANES 17:39 5:42
107 Aaron Gonzalez So BISHOP O'DOWD 17:39 5:42
108 Paulbitski Trevor Fr ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 17:41 5:42
109 Vincent Chevreuil Jr VISTA DEL LAGO 17:42 5:43
110 Sean Kennedy Sr VISTA DEL LAGO 17:43 5:43
111 Ethan Mcswain Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:44 5:43
112 Elmer Lizarde Jr CHRISTIAN BROS 17:45 5:44
113 Kyle Nguyen Sr MILLS 17:45 5:44
114 Koya Oki Fr APTOS 17:47 5:44
115 Richard Gong So CAMPOLINDO 17:48 5:45
116 Shayne Morrissey Jr PLEASANT VALLEY 17:49 5:45
117 Luke Parviainen Sr INDEPENDENCE 17:52 5:46
118 Jorge Benitez Fr APTOS 17:52 5:46
119 Adam Wong Jr CHRISTIAN BROS 17:53 5:46
120 Riley Black So PLACER 17:54 5:46
121 Rohith Krishna Sr SARATOGA 17:54 5:46
122 Kieran Bolger Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 17:55 5:47
123 Brent Hunter Jr SHASTA 17:56 5:47
124 Patric Mcconnell Jr SONORA 17:57 5:47
125 Paul Mika Sr SONORA 17:58 5:48
126 Dillon Lemons Jr SOUTH TAHOE 17:58 5:48
127 William Swanson Jr TUMWATER 17:59 5:48
128 Nick Mchale So CHRISTIAN BROS 18:00 5:48
129 Trevor Silverman Fr CHICO 18:02 5:49
130 Nate Marfil Jr WILL C. WOOD 18:03 5:49
131 John Weaver So WILL C. WOOD 18:04 5:50
132 Joshua Tam Sr MILLS 18:04 5:50
133 Mario Mangiaracina Jr SOUTH TAHOE 18:04 5:50
134 Armando Carrillo Jr BISHOP ALEMANY 18:05 5:50
135 Enrique Gutierrez Fr FILLMORE 18:06 5:50
136 Josue Baez Jr FILLMORE 18:07 5:51
137 Mitchell Mcglaughlin Jr CHICO 18:08 5:51
138 Raphael Serrano Jr MENLO 18:08 5:51
139 Shaun Krum Sr WILL C. WOOD 18:09 5:51
140 Taka Mollenkamp So MILLS 18:10 5:52
141 Tommy Kisylia Sr LAS LOMAS 18:10 5:52
142 Kylee Santos Jr MENLO 18:10 5:52
143 Paul Mutz Jr SOUTH TAHOE 18:13 5:53
144 Branson Albright Jr CHICO 18:14 5:53
145 Will Yuponce So CHRISTIAN BROS 18:14 5:53
146 Nick Sum So SARATOGA 18:19 5:55
147 Avi Vadlamudi So WILL C. WOOD 18:25 5:56
148 Jacob Castaneda BISHOP O'DOWD 18:27 5:57
149 Matthew Quinn Fr APTOS 18:29 5:58
150 Andrew Chavez So BISHOP ALEMANY 18:29 5:58
151 Jeffery Song Jr ARAGON 18:30 5:58
152 Kyle Chun Sr VISTA DEL LAGO 18:30 5:58
153 Freeman George So SOUTH TAHOE 18:30 5:58
154 Max Richmond So SHASTA 18:31 5:58
155 Brendan Mcnichols Sr SAN LUIS OBISPO 18:31 5:58
156 Karan Singh Sr James Lick 18:33 5:59 1/7 1/7 35/36
157 Ian Smith Fr SONORA 18:34 5:59
158 Jake Pligrim So ARAGON 18:35 6:00
159 Charlie Westpahl Sr ACALANES 18:36 6:00
160 Jonathan Oropeza Sr INDEPENDENCE 18:37 6:00
161 Luis Rameriz So BENICIA 18:39 6:01
162 Nathan Bernardo So James Lick 18:40 6:01 2/7 2/7 30/35
163 Colin Campbell Jr CHRISTIAN BROS 18:41 6:02
164 Dru Branson Fr WILL C. WOOD 18:46 6:03
165 Kyle Johnson Jr APTOS 18:50 6:05
166 Ryan Knight Fr TUMWATER 18:52 6:05
167 Jack Macdowell Jr BENICIA 18:52 6:05
168 Ryan Young Sr MILLS 18:52 6:05
169 Peter Rosston Sr MENLO 18:54 6:06
170 Kevin Dugong Lee Jr SARATOGA 18:58 6:07
171 Andrew Low Sr SARATOGA 18:58 6:07
172 John Kuta Jr BENICIA 18:59 6:07
173 Paul Hoefer Jr SOUTH TAHOE 19:01 6:08
174 David Holmes Fr SOUTH TAHOE 19:02 6:08
175 Jacob Phillips Sr BRANHAM 19:02 6:08
176 Gael Cruanes So ARAGON 19:03 6:09
177 Joe Carrillo So BENICIA 19:03 6:09
178 Maximilian Tiao Fr MILLS 19:03 6:09
179 Will Audley Sr ACALANES 19:04 6:09
180 Jason Ellis Jr PLEASANT VALLEY 19:07 6:10
181 Aaron Solomom Sr ARAGON 19:08 6:10
182 Taylor O'brien Sr PLEASANT VALLEY 19:09 6:11
183 Alek Podkin Jr WILL C. WOOD 19:10 6:11
184 Jeffrey Burrows So BRANHAM 19:11 6:11
185 Rory Sprague CHICO 19:11 6:11
186 Max Smith Fr SHASTA 19:13 6:12
187 Hector Ramirez Jr James Lick 19:20 6:14 3/7 3/7 30/34
188 Rafael Gozman Sr ROOSEVELT 19:27 6:16
189 Preston Tso Sr ACALANES 19:38 6:20
190 Olivia Kevin So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 19:44 6:22
191 Mark Wang Sr SAN MARIN 19:45 6:22
192 Joey Miller So SAN MARIN 19:48 6:23
193 Henry Chan Jr KINGSBURG 19:48 6:23
194 Nikhil Singhal So MENLO 19:49 6:24
195 Ben Zdasiuk So MENLO 19:49 6:24
196 Ricardo Haschak Fr WILLITS 19:50 6:24
197 Duncan Ober Jr CHICO 19:54 6:25
198 Antione Delcayre Jr BRANHAM 20:12 6:31
199 Brandon Aranda Jr MIRA LOMA 20:12 6:31
200 Gustavo Aguilera So James Lick 20:13 6:31 4/7 4/7 30/34
201 Gustavo Parra So James Lick 20:16 6:32 5/7 5/7 28/32
202 Nestor Barrientos So KINGSBURG 20:17 6:33
203 Adrian Melgoza Fr BRANHAM 20:18 6:33
204 Ankit Patel Sr WILLITS 20:20 6:34
205 Ryan Damato So SAN MARIN 20:27 6:36
206 Lane Wright Jr WILLITS 20:29 6:36
207 Oscar Sanchez Sr James Lick 20:30 6:37 6/7 6/7 25/27
208 Bin Kwon Sr BRANHAM 20:33 6:38
209 Jomary Aying Jr James Lick 20:39 6:40 7/7 7/7 17/18
210 Patrick Tan So MILLS 20:40 6:40
211 Jason Tong So MILLS 20:40 6:40
212 Nick Thorton Sr BENICIA 20:51 6:44
213 Taylor Jacob So ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN 21:01 6:47
214 Zecheriah Popovich So KINGSBURG 21:08 6:49
215 Alex Ruggiero Sr SAN MARIN 21:08 6:49
216 Anthony Sorace Jr WILLITS 21:23 6:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 PASO ROBLES
4-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:53
80:18
16:04
5:11
80 Zach Chamberl
Sr
15:27
4:59
4
Sid Monge
Sr
16:06
5:12
14
Trad Berti
So
16:06
5:12
15
Luis Armendar
So
16:19
5:16
22
Gannon Chamberl
Jr
16:20
5:16
25
Josh Potter
Jr
16:40
5:23
38
Brandon Smith
Jr
17:17
5:35
75
2 UNIVERSITY CITY
7-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
81:11
16:14
5:14
104 Allen Siegler
Jr
15:53
5:07
8
Hayden Stone
Sr
16:04
5:11
13
Luke Grover
Sr
16:11
5:13
18
Niko Chapman
Jr
16:13
5:14
19
Sebastia Rodrigue
Jr
16:50
5:26
46
John Kidman
-
17:00
5:29
56
Grady Watkins
Sr
17:04
5:30
61
3 PLACER
6-7-5-4-3
Gap: 0:55
81:34
16:19
5:16
121 Moshe Mccarter
Sr
15:50
5:06
7
Jack Ploeg
Sr
16:14
5:14
20
Alex Garcia
Sr
16:19
5:16
23
Josh Mason
Sr
16:26
5:18
29
Jose Rodrique
Sr
16:45
5:24
42
Ryman Crone
So
17:05
5:31
62
Riley Black
So
17:54
5:46
115
4 BISHOP O'DOWD
1-2-1-3-4
Gap: 1:55
81:03
16:13
5:14
127 Colin Burke
Sr
15:08
4:53
1
Sean Burke
Sr
15:56
5:08
9
Nick Downs
Jr
16:03
5:11
12
Riley Cooke
Sr
16:53
5:27
47
Josh Pagila
Sr
17:03
5:30
58
Aaron Gonzalez
So
17:39
5:42
103
Jacob Castaned
-
18:27
5:57
143
5 CAMPOLINDO
10-8-7-5-5
Gap: 1:10
82:59
16:36
5:21
193 Jared Yabu
So
16:08
5:12
17
Kevin Buckley
Sr
16:17
5:15
21
Parker Lothamer
Sr
16:20
5:16
26
Jonathan Semenza
Jr
16:56
5:28
53
Nathanie Sauerber
Jr
17:18
5:35
76
Miguel Baliwag
Jr
17:20
5:35
78
Richard Gong
So
17:48
5:45
111
6 LAS LOMAS
8-4-8-8-6
Gap: 1:12
83:05
16:37
5:22
199 Tom Robey
Jr
15:56
5:08
10
Danny Jervis
Jr
16:02
5:10
11
Keeson Davis
Sr
16:56
5:28
51
Tristan Chung
Jr
17:03
5:30
60
Ewan Bradley
So
17:08
5:32
67
Kyle Ivy
Jr
17:23
5:36
83
Tommy Kisylia
Sr
18:10
5:52
136
7 GRANT
9-9-9-6-7
Gap: 1:21
83:30
16:42
5:23
217 Eli Boudouri
Sr
16:08
5:12
16
Haven Riffel
Jr
16:26
5:18
28
Philip Quinton
Fr
16:43
5:24
40
Gabe Bader
Jr
16:44
5:24
41
Cowan Jenkins
Sr
17:29
5:38
92








8 SAN LUIS OBISPO
3-1-4-7-8
Gap: 2:25
82:47
16:33
5:20
238 William Ernst
Sr
15:19
4:56
3
Callum Bolger
So
15:41
5:04
5
Aramis Knox
Sr
16:37
5:22
34
Matt White
So
17:26
5:37
89
Ethan Mcswain
Sr
17:44
5:43
107
Kieran Bolger
Sr
17:55
5:47
117
Brendan Mcnichol
Sr
18:31
5:58
150
9 BISHOP ALEMANY
13-12-10-9-9
Gap: 0:53
84:22
16:52
5:27
256 Garrett Valadez
Jr
16:31
5:20
33
Andrew Garza
So
16:39
5:22
36
Max Valadez
So
16:48
5:25
45
Jack Brady
Sr
17:00
5:29
57
Eric Lopez
Jr
17:24
5:37
85
Armando Carrillo
Jr
18:05
5:50
129
Andrew Chavez
So
18:29
5:58
145
10 ROOSEVELT
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 0:56
84:29
16:54
5:27
267 Javier Zuniga
Sr
16:25
5:18
27
Manuel Santos
Sr
16:30
5:19
31
Isaiah Montion
So
17:06
5:31
64
Martin Garcia
So
17:07
5:31
66
Rene Toribio
Sr
17:21
5:36
79
Rafael Gozman
Sr
19:27
6:16
181




11 SARATOGA
2-6-6-10-11
Gap: 3:09
84:10
16:50
5:26
313 Steven Sum
Sr
15:10
4:54
2
Andrew Harter
Sr
16:19
5:16
24
Stephan Law
Jr
16:28
5:19
30
Rohith Krishna
Sr
17:54
5:46
116
Nick Sum
So
18:19
5:55
141
Kevin Dugong Lee
Jr
18:58
6:07
165
Andrew Low
Sr
18:58
6:07
166
12 INDEPENDENCE
21-21-18-14-12
Gap: 0:33
86:43
17:21
5:36
403 Anthony Gonzalez
Sr
16:58
5:28
54
Ramon Ramirez
Sr
17:19
5:35
77
Brian Chantham
So
17:26
5:37
88
Daniel Cacho
Jr
17:29
5:38
91
Elijah Menchaca
Sr
17:31
5:39
93
Luke Parviain
Sr
17:52
5:46
112
Jonathan Oropeza
Sr
18:37
6:00
155
13 FILLMORE
22-18-13-12-13
Gap: 1:08
86:53
17:23
5:36
410 Francisc Erazo
Sr
16:58
5:28
55
Jose Rodrigue
Jr
17:11
5:33
68
Ismael Domingue
Jr
17:15
5:34
73
Johnny Martinez
So
17:23
5:36
84
Enrique Gutierre
Fr
18:06
5:50
130
Josue Baez
Jr
18:07
5:51
131




14 VISTA DEL LAGO
14-17-17-16-14
Gap: 1:04
86:58
17:24
5:37
423 Garrett Brisbane
Jr
16:38
5:22
35
Collin De Julio
So
17:26
5:37
87
Ryan Von Chance-s
Jr
17:33
5:40
95
Justin Prahm
Jr
17:39
5:42
101
Vincent Chevreui
Jr
17:42
5:43
105
Sean Kennedy
Sr
17:43
5:43
106
Kyle Chun
Sr
18:30
5:58
147
15 APTOS
18-16-15-15-15
Gap: 0:58
87:07
17:25
5:37
426 Jack Rose
Sr
16:54
5:27
48
Morgan Miller
Sr
17:07
5:31
65
Jacob Niles
Jr
17:27
5:38
90
Koya Oki
Fr
17:47
5:44
110
Jorge Benitez
Fr
17:52
5:46
113
Matthew Quinn
Fr
18:29
5:58
144
Kyle Johnson
Jr
18:50
6:05
160
16 TUMWATER
25-23-19-18-16
Gap: 0:46
87:29
17:30
5:39
449 Evan Groat
So
17:13
5:33
70
Jonah Valler
Jr
17:22
5:36
81
Joseph Morrisse
Fr
17:22
5:36
82
Andrew Dellsite
Jr
17:33
5:40
94
William Swanson
Jr
17:59
5:48
122
Ryan Knight
Fr
18:52
6:05
161




17 SHASTA
19-13-14-16-17
Gap: 1:36
87:54
17:35
5:40
467 Andrew Skoy
So
16:55
5:27
49
Riley Davis
Sr
16:56
5:28
52
Samuel Grafe
Jr
17:36
5:41
99
Brent Hunter
Jr
17:56
5:47
118
Max Richmond
So
18:31
5:58
149
Max Smith
Fr
19:13
6:12
179




18 ACALANES
5-10-12-13-18
Gap: 3:15
87:54
17:35
5:40
479 Cameron Gaskell
Jr
15:49
5:06
6
Nima Leclerc
Sr
16:46
5:25
43
Alex Kelly
Jr
17:39
5:42
102
Charlie Westpahl
Sr
18:36
6:00
154
Will Audley
Sr
19:04
6:09
174
Preston Tso
Sr
19:38
6:20
182




19 SONORA
24-22-21-19-19
Gap: 0:47
87:56
17:35
5:40
480 Thomas Kruetzfe
Jr
17:11
5:33
69
S. Michael French
Sr
17:15
5:34
74
Sean Brennan
Sr
17:35
5:40
98
Patric Mcconnel
Jr
17:57
5:47
119
Paul Mika
Sr
17:58
5:48
120
Ian Smith
Fr
18:34
5:59
152




20 CHICO
15-14-19-20-20
Gap: 1:34
88:18
17:40
5:42
504 Jacob Graber
Sr
16:40
5:23
37
Liam Monninge
Jr
17:14
5:34
72
Trevor Silverma
Fr
18:02
5:49
124
Mitchell Mcglaugh
Jr
18:08
5:51
132
Branson Albright
Jr
18:14
5:53
139
Rory Sprague
-
19:11
6:11
178
Duncan Ober
Jr
19:54
6:25
189
21 CHRISTIAN BROS
23-24-24-23-21
Gap: 1:08
88:58
17:48
5:44
548 Mike Sparks
Jr
17:06
5:31
63
Elmer Lizarde
Jr
17:45
5:44
108
Adam Wong
Jr
17:53
5:46
114
Nick Mchale
So
18:00
5:48
123
Will Yuponce
So
18:14
5:53
140
Colin Campbell
Jr
18:41
6:02
158




22 MENLO
12-19-22-22-22
Gap: 2:23
89:17
17:51
5:46
562 Robert Miranda
Fr
16:31
5:20
32
Dennis Mandudzo
Jr
17:34
5:40
96
Raphael Serrano
Jr
18:08
5:51
133
Kylee Santos
Jr
18:10
5:52
137
Peter Rosston
Sr
18:54
6:06
164
Nikhil Singhal
So
19:49
6:24
186
Ben Zdasiuk
So
19:49
6:24
187
23 WILL C. WOOD
26-25-25-25-23
Gap: 1:12
89:54
17:59
5:48
598 Scott Dye
Sr
17:13
5:33
71
Nate Marfil
Jr
18:03
5:49
125
John Weaver
So
18:04
5:50
126
Shaun Krum
Sr
18:09
5:51
134
Avi Vadlamud
So
18:25
5:56
142
Dru Branson
Fr
18:46
6:03
159
Alek Podkin
Jr
19:10
6:11
176
24 ARCHBISHOP RIORDAN
20-14-16-21-24
Gap: 4:06
92:24
18:29
5:58
599 Kosewic Brian
Jr
16:55
5:27
50
Cranfiel Ian
So
17:03
5:30
59
Paulbits Trevor
Fr
17:41
5:42
104
Olivia Kevin
So
19:44
6:22
183
Taylor Jacob
So
21:01
6:47
203








25 ARAGON
17-20-23-24-25
Gap: 2:15
90:21
18:04
5:50
600 Ryan Mcauliff
Jr
16:48
5:25
44
Daniel Infante
Jr
17:25
5:37
86
Jeffery Song
Jr
18:30
5:58
146
Jake Pligrim
So
18:35
6:00
153
Gael Cruanes
So
19:03
6:09
171
Aaron Solomom
Sr
19:08
6:10
175




26 SOUTH TAHOE
27-26-26-26-26
Gap: 1:08
90:07
18:01
5:49
615 Orion Maxwell
Jr
17:22
5:36
80
Dillon Lemons
Jr
17:58
5:48
121
Mario Mangiara
Jr
18:04
5:50
128
Paul Mutz
Jr
18:13
5:53
138
Freeman George
So
18:30
5:58
148
Paul Hoefer
Jr
19:01
6:08
168
David Holmes
Fr
19:02
6:08
169
27 MILLS
30-28-27-27-27
Gap: 1:18
91:54
18:23
5:56
707 Kyle Nguyen
Sr
17:45
5:44
109
Joshua Tam
Sr
18:04
5:50
127
Taka Mollenka
So
18:10
5:52
135
Ryan Young
Sr
18:52
6:05
163
Maximili Tiao
Fr
19:03
6:09
173
Patrick Tan
So
20:40
6:40
200
Jason Tong
So
20:40
6:40
201
28 BENICIA
28-29-29-28-28
Gap: 1:28
93:08
18:38
6:01
754 Duran Reyes
Fr
17:35
5:40
97
Luis Rameriz
So
18:39
6:01
156
Jack Macdowel
Jr
18:52
6:05
162
John Kuta
Jr
18:59
6:07
167
Joe Carrillo
So
19:03
6:09
172
Nick Thorton
Sr
20:51
6:44
202




29 SAN MARIN
16-27-28-29-29
Gap: 4:27
97:49
19:34
6:19
807 Connor Flechsig
Sr
16:41
5:23
39
Mark Wang
Sr
19:45
6:22
184
Joey Miller
So
19:48
6:23
185
Ryan Damato
So
20:27
6:36
195
Alex Ruggiero
Sr
21:08
6:49
204








30 James Lick
31-31-31-31-30
Gap: 1:43
97:02
19:24
6:16
871 Karan Singh
Sr
18:33
5:59
151
Nathan Bernardo
So
18:40
6:01
157
Hector Ramirez
Jr
19:20
6:14
180
Gustavo Aguilera
So
20:13
6:31
191
Gustavo Parra
So
20:16
6:32
192
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
20:30
6:37
197
Jomary Aying
Jr
20:39
6:40
199
Way to go Comets! (LR)
31 WILLITS
29-30-30-30-31
Gap: 3:45
99:40
19:56
6:26
883 Robert Swoboda
So
17:38
5:41
100
Ricardo Haschak
Fr
19:50
6:24
188
Ankit Patel
Sr
20:20
6:34
194
Lane Wright
Jr
20:29
6:36
196
Anthony Sorace
Jr
21:23
6:54
205








32 BRANHAM
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 1:31
99:16
19:51
6:24
928 Jacob Phillips
Sr
19:02
6:08
170
Jeffrey Burrows
So
19:11
6:11
177
Antione Delcayre
Jr
20:12
6:31
190
Adrian Melgoza
Fr
20:18
6:33
193
Bin Kwon
Sr
20:33
6:38
198








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.