James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/12/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Martinez So F/S 19:57 7:17 2.74 10/51 1/7 8/30 6/8
Alex Rodriguez Jr V 19:36 7:09 2.74 34/52 7/7 7/30 2/5
Alex Truong Jr JV 24:23 8:54 2.74 56/98 9/16 19/30 3/5 20:19 20:19
Andy Giang Sr JV 20:33 7:30 2.74 7/98 1/16 9/30 4/8 20:13 19:07
Daryl Cristobal So F/S 26:22 9:37 2.74 43/51 6/7 22/30 5/6
David Solorio So F/S 22:56 8:22 2.74 33/51 2/7 15/30 7/8
Eddie Tinajero Jr JV 26:54 9:49 2.74 72/98 10/16 24/30 3/5 24:54 24:54
Isaac Sanchez Jr V 18:28 6:44 2.74 15/52 4/7 4/30 1/8 17:23 17:23
Jesus Mejia Jr JV 22:08 8:05 2.74 34/98 5/16 13/30 4/6 21:38 21:38 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jimmy Nguyen So JV 37:34 13:43 2.74 98/98 16/16 30/30 3/3
John Duque Jr JV 21:26 7:49 2.74 16/98 4/16 12/30 2/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jorge Ramirez So JV 29:31 10:46 2.74 85/98 11/16 25/30 3/3
Jose Contreras Sr JV 21:01 7:40 2.74 11/98 3/16 11/30 3/7 20:22 20:22
Joseph Valdez Jr JV 23:58 8:45 2.74 52/98 8/16 17/30 3/6
Juan Caudillo Jr V 17:44 6:28 2.74 6/52 2/7 2/30 1/8 19:27
(1:43,8.8)
19:27
(1:43,8.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Karlos Estrada Fr JV 29:41 10:50 2.74 86/98 12/16 26/30 3/3
Luis Carrasco Jr V 18:27 6:44 2.74 13/52 3/7 3/30 3/8 19:01
(0:34,3.0)
19:01
(0:34,3.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Luna Eduardo Fr JV 22:55 8:22 2.74 40/98 6/16 14/30 3/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Manjinder Sandhu So JV 35:46 13:03 2.74 95/98 14/16 28/30 3/3
Marco Friaz Jr JV 20:40 7:33 2.74 9/98 2/16 10/30 3/8 22:54
(2:14,9.8)
22:54
(2:14,9.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Miguel Gonzalez So JV 31:35 11:32 2.74 88/98 13/16 27/30 3/3 30:48 30:48 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Omar Vasquez Jr V 17:36 6:25 2.74 5/52 1/7 1/30 5/8 17:24 17:24
Oscar Sanchez Fr F/S 26:23 9:38 2.74 44/51 7/7 23/30 2/5
Pedro Barajas Jr V 19:34 7:08 2.74 33/52 6/7 6/30 2/8 22:14
(2:40,12.0)
22:14
(2:40,12.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Rajbir Kahlon So F/S 24:01 8:46 2.74 35/51 3/7 18/30 7/8
Raymarc Delrosario Fr F/S 25:23 9:16 2.74 42/51 5/7 21/30 6/8
Reginald Linsao So JV 37:30 13:41 2.74 97/98 15/16 29/30 3/3
Ruben Valentin Jr V 18:36 6:47 2.74 17/52 5/7 5/30 1/8 20:15
(1:39,8.1)
20:15
(1:39,8.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Tony Giang Fr F/S 25:19 9:14 2.74 41/51 4/7 20/30 7/8
Tony On Jr JV 23:36 8:37 2.74 45/98 7/16 16/30 3/6 30:13
(6:37,21.9)
25:13
(1:37,6.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 90:51
1:00
2.74 6:38 6:25 6:47 56 6:36 86:24 81:48 Omar Vasquez (5), Juan Caudillo (6), Luis Carrasco (13), Isaac Sanchez (15), Ruben Valentin (17)
JV 1st 5 2/6 105:48
1:35
2.74 7:43 7:30 8:05 65 7:34 95:22 95:22 Andy Giang (6), Marco Friaz (8), Jose Contreras (10), John Duque (14), Jesus Mejia (27)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 121:46
3:59
2.74 8:53 8:22 9:49 79 7:54 104:02 104:02 Luna Eduardo (9), Tony On (11), Joseph Valdez (16), Alex Truong (17), Eddie Tinajero (26)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 164:03
7:59
2.74 11:58 10:46 13:41 85 8:16 127:23 127:23 Jorge Ramirez (15), Karlos Estrada (16), Miguel Gonzalez (17), Manjinder Sandhu (18), Reginald Linsao (19)
F/S 1st 5 7/8 117:36
5:26
2.74 8:35 7:17 9:16 161 7:19 98:49 98:49 Alejandro Martinez (10), David Solorio (33), Rajbir Kahlon (35), Tony Giang (41), Raymarc Delrosario (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ryan Corvese Jr Sobrato 15:59 5:50
2 David Abuilar Jr Oak Grove 16:25 5:59
3 Ricardo X Overfelt 16:54 6:10
4 Derik Tao Jr Westmont 17:05 6:14
5 Omar Vasquez Jr James Lick 17:36 6:25 1/7 1/30 5/8 17:24 17:24
6 Juan Caudillo Jr James Lick 17:44 6:28 2/7 2/30 1/8 19:27
(1:43)
19:27
(1:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
7 X Green Jr Westmont 17:45 6:29
8 Matthew Hanlon So Sobrato 18:00 6:34
9 Barry Pham Jr Oak Grove 18:12 6:39
10 Christian Vans So Westmont 18:18 6:41
11 Zackariah Ankel Sr Sobrato 18:20 6:41
12 Travs Lee Piedmont Hills 18:26 6:44
13 Luis Carrasco Jr James Lick 18:27 6:44 3/7 3/30 3/8 19:01
(0:34)
19:01
(0:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
14 Joshua Patron Jr Oak Grove 18:28 6:44
15 Isaac Sanchez Jr James Lick 18:28 6:44 4/7 4/30 1/8 17:23 17:23
16 Aaron Kwok So Westmont 18:35 6:47
17 Ruben Valentin Jr James Lick 18:36 6:47 5/7 5/30 1/8 20:15
(1:39)
20:15
(1:39)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
18 Ryan Bogert Piedmont Hills 19:37 7:10
19 R. Macias Sr Pioneer 18:40 6:49
20 Refuorzo Kurt Sr Independence 18:41 6:49
21 Thony James Westmont 18:43 6:50
22 Nguyen Chris Sr Independence 18:52 6:53
23 John Morris So Westmont 18:56 6:55
24 Allan Puah Piedmont Hills 19:01 6:56
25 Derrick Ando Jr Sobrato 19:06 6:58
26 A. Biscardi So Pioneer 19:07 6:59
27 Kenji Young So Westmont 19:08 6:59
28 R. Blume Fr Pioneer 19:12 7:00
29 Trinh Huey Sr Independence 19:19 7:03
30 Allen Twu Piedmont Hills 19:25 7:05
31 Daniel Johnson Jr Sobrato 19:26 7:06
32 B. Blum So Pioneer 19:31 7:07
33 Pedro Barajas Jr James Lick 19:34 7:08 6/7 6/30 2/8 22:14
(2:40)
22:14
(2:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
34 Alex Rodriguez Jr James Lick 19:36 7:09 7/7 7/30 2/5
35 Sal Dor Sr Overfelt 19:40 7:11
36 Jose Torres Sr Oak Grove 19:42 7:11
37 Vincent Nguyen Piedmont Hills 20:00 7:18
38 Biech Piedmont Hills 20:17 7:24
39 A. Sanders So Pioneer 20:19 7:25
40 D. Nguyen Fr Pioneer 20:19 7:25
41 Chan Lawrence Jr Independence 20:20 7:25
42 Stephen Ngo Piedmont Hills 20:30 7:29
43 Segovia Brandon Sr Overfelt 20:33 7:30
44 Vu John Sr Independence 20:38 7:32
45 Vergava Migyel Jr Independence 20:44 7:34
46 Maum Ho Sr Oak Grove 20:56 7:38
47 Louera Noe Jr Overfelt 21:06 7:42
48 Zack Arams Sr Sobrato 21:21 7:48
49 Erick Salazar Sr Oak Grove 21:56 8:00
50 Jacinto Dan Jr Overfelt 22:02 8:02
51 Monares Ernesto So Overfelt 22:25 8:11
52 Jacob Ramirez Sr Sobrato 23:49 8:42
52 Bui Khua Jr Independence 22:26 8:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
5-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:00
90:51
18:10
6:38
56 Omar Vasquez
Jr
17:36
6:25
5
Juan Caudillo
Jr
17:44
6:28
6
Luis Carrasco
Jr
18:27
6:44
13
Isaac Sanchez
Jr
18:28
6:44
15
Ruben Valentin
Jr
18:36
6:47
17
Pedro Barajas
Jr
19:34
7:08
33
Alex Rodrigue
Jr
19:36
7:09
34
2 Westmont
4-3-2-1-2
Gap: 1:38
90:26
18:05
6:36
58 Derik Tao
Jr
17:05
6:14
4
X Green
Jr
17:45
6:29
7
Christia Vans
So
18:18
6:41
10
Aaron Kwok
So
18:35
6:47
16
Thony James
-
18:43
6:50
21
John Morris
So
18:56
6:55
23
Kenji Young
So
19:08
6:59
27
3 Sobrato
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 3:27
90:51
18:10
6:38
76 Ryan Corvese
Jr
15:59
5:50
1
Matthew Hanlon
So
18:00
6:34
8
Zackaria Ankel
Sr
18:20
6:41
11
Derrick Ando
Jr
19:06
6:58
25
Daniel Johnson
Jr
19:26
7:06
31
Zack Arams
Sr
21:21
7:48
48
Jacob Ramirez
Sr
23:49
8:42
52
4 Oak Grove
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:31
93:43
18:45
6:50
107 David Abuilar
Jr
16:25
5:59
2
Barry Pham
Jr
18:12
6:39
9
Joshua Patron
Jr
18:28
6:44
14
Jose Torres
Sr
19:42
7:11
36
Maum Ho
Sr
20:56
7:38
46
Erick Salazar
Sr
21:56
8:00
49




5 Piedmont Hills
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:34
96:29
19:18
7:03
121 Travs Lee
-
18:26
6:44
12
Ryan Bogert
-
19:37
7:10
18
Allan Puah
-
19:01
6:56
24
Allen Twu
-
19:25
7:05
30
Vincent Nguyen
-
20:00
7:18
37
Biech
-
20:17
7:24
38
Stephen Ngo
-
20:30
7:29
42
6 Pioneer
7-8-7-6-6
Gap: 1:39
96:49
19:22
7:04
144 R. Macias
Sr
18:40
6:49
19
A. Biscardi
So
19:07
6:59
26
R. Blume
Fr
19:12
7:00
28
B. Blum
So
19:31
7:07
32
A. Sanders
So
20:19
7:25
39
D. Nguyen
Fr
20:19
7:25
40




7 Independence
8-7-6-7-7
Gap: 1:57
97:50
19:34
7:08
156 Refuorzo Kurt
Sr
18:41
6:49
20
Nguyen Chris
Sr
18:52
6:53
22
Trinh Huey
Sr
19:19
7:03
29
Chan Lawrence
Jr
20:20
7:25
41
Vu John
Sr
20:38
7:32
44
Vergava Migyel
Jr
20:44
7:34
45
Bui Khua
Jr
22:26
8:11
52
8 Overfelt
3-6-8-8-8
Gap: 5:08
100:15
20:03
7:19
178 Ricardo X
-
16:54
6:10
3
Sal Dor
Sr
19:40
7:11
35
Segovia Brandon
Sr
20:33
7:30
43
Louera Noe
Jr
21:06
7:42
47
Jacinto Dan
Jr
22:02
8:02
50
Monares Ernesto
So
22:25
8:11
51




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Dj Faulk Jr Sobrato 19:12 7:00
2 Kyle Vain Sr Westmont 19:22 7:04
3 Tommy Yath Jr Sobrato 20:00 7:18
4 D. Rancadore Fr Pioneer 20:17 7:24
5 E. Noordam Sr Pioneer 20:24 7:27
6 J. Dueck Fr Pioneer 20:29 7:29
7 Andy Giang Sr James Lick 20:33 7:30 1/16 9/30 4/8 20:13 19:07
8 Newton Nguyen Sr Sobrato 20:34 7:30
9 Marco Friaz Jr James Lick 20:40 7:33 2/16 10/30 3/8 22:54
(2:14)
22:54
(2:14)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
10 John Lin Piedmont Hills 20:57 7:39
11 Jose Contreras Sr James Lick 21:01 7:40 3/16 11/30 3/7 20:22 20:22
12 Saluador Jose Jr Overfelt 21:07 7:42
13 D. Quach Sr Pioneer 21:09 7:43
14 Geaffry Banuelo Piedmont Hills 21:15 7:45
15 G. Rancadore Fr Pioneer 21:15 7:45
16 John Duque Jr James Lick 21:26 7:49 4/16 12/30 2/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
17 Francis La Foss Sr Westmont 21:27 7:50
18 Juhan Thong Jr Oak Grove 21:27 7:50
19 R. Stoutamore Jr Pioneer 21:27 7:50
20 J. Johnson Jr Pioneer 21:31 7:51
21 Raymond Nhan Piedmont Hills 21:31 7:51
22 Kevin Chang Piedmont Hills 21:34 7:52
23 Benjamin Pham Sr Oak Grove 21:36 7:53
24 D. Rossi Sr Pioneer 21:38 7:54
25 N. Grino So Pioneer 21:43 7:56
26 Kyle Galimba Piedmont Hills 21:46 7:57
27 Navjol Singh Oak Grove 21:51 7:58
28 D. Potter Fr Pioneer 21:53 7:59
29 M. Mgkuria Fr Pioneer 21:55 8:00
30 Chau John Jr Independence 21:57 8:01
31 Jonpaul Armador Sr Oak Grove 22:03 8:03
32 Phillip Miller Piedmont Hills 22:04 8:03
33 Alberto Diaz Sr Oak Grove 22:04 8:03
34 Jesus Mejia Jr James Lick 22:08 8:05 5/16 13/30 4/6 21:38 21:38 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
35 Kayuon Fazeli Jr Westmont 22:16 8:08
36 A. Hernandez Sr Pioneer 22:26 8:11
37 J.esquivel So Pioneer 22:48 8:19
38 S. Ferry Fr Pioneer 22:44 8:18
39 Jordam Cambria Jr Sobrato 22:52 8:21
40 Luna Eduardo Fr James Lick 22:55 8:22 6/16 14/30 3/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
41 Caigagan Sean Jr Independence 23:01 8:24
42 Spencer Ng Piedmont Hills 22:11 8:06
43 E. Paredes So Pioneer 23:24 8:32
44 A. Parturu Fr Pioneer 23:32 8:35
45 Tony On Jr James Lick 23:36 8:37 7/16 16/30 3/6 30:13
(6:37)
25:13
(1:37)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
46 Alex Duong Piedmont Hills 23:37 8:37
47 Derek Chiong Piedmont Hills 23:37 8:37
48 Ryan Duong Piedmont Hills 23:42 8:39
49 Kent Yoeung Overfelt 23:46 8:40
50 Mckay Duffin Fr Pioneer 23:50 8:42
51 Michael Woldi Oak Grove 23:56 8:44
52 Joseph Valdez Jr James Lick 23:58 8:45 8/16 17/30 3/6
53 Matthew Boyd Sr Sobrato 24:01 8:46
54 A. Arango Sr Pioneer 24:17 8:52
55 J. Martinez Fr Pioneer 24:17 8:52
56 Phillip Tran Oak Grove 24:19 8:52
56 Alex Truong Jr James Lick 24:23 8:54 9/16 19/30 3/5 20:19 20:19
57 C. Young Fr Pioneer 24:27 8:55
58 R. Gilgo Fr Pioneer 24:27 8:55
59 Pacilla Abel Fr Independence 25:12 9:12
60 Alex Nguyen Piedmont Hills 25:26 9:17
61 Kieran Demarest Piedmont Hills 25:30 9:18
62 Vinle Villena Jr Oak Grove 25:33 9:19
63 Rutro De So Sobrato 25:45 9:24
64 K. Dumlvgol Sr Pioneer 25:53 9:27
65 Jesse Vega Jr Sobrato 26:00 9:29
66 M. Mayo Sr Pioneer 26:05 9:31
67 Shy Mueller Piedmont Hills 26:22 9:37
68 Martin Delagadil So Sobrato 26:28 9:40
69 Peter Jiang Piedmont Hills 26:34 9:42
70 Huy Nguyen Piedmont Hills 26:45 9:46
71 Jovanni Vasquez Oak Grove 26:46 9:46
72 Eddie Tinajero Jr James Lick 26:54 9:49 10/16 24/30 3/5 24:54 24:54
73 Matthew Duffin Fr Pioneer 26:55 9:49
74 Mckay Duffin2 Fr Pioneer 27:25 10:00
75 Pedroza Matt Jr Independence 27:35 10:04
76 Daniel Own Oak Grove 27:26 10:01
77 Sham Desai Piedmont Hills 27:49 10:09
78 P. Mendoza Fr Pioneer 27:51 10:10
79 R. Abusaidi Jr Pioneer 27:51 10:10
80 P. Witcraft Fr Pioneer 28:00 10:13
81 Jonathan Tran Piedmont Hills 28:04 10:15
82 Steven Ou Piedmont Hills 28:16 10:19
83 M. Biggs So Pioneer 29:13 10:40
84 Franklin Li Piedmont Hills 29:27 10:45
85 Jorge Ramirez So James Lick 29:31 10:46 11/16 25/30 3/3
86 Karlos Estrada Fr James Lick 29:41 10:50 12/16 26/30 3/3
87 James So Westmont 30:53 11:16
88 Miguel Gonzalez So James Lick 31:35 11:32 13/16 27/30 3/3 30:48 30:48 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
89 Itliong Alvin Fr Independence 31:52 11:38
90 Antonio Cervant Fr Sobrato 32:11 11:45
91 Jameson Au Piedmont Hills 31:32 11:31
92 Agcopra Jervick Jr Independence 32:35 11:54
93 Tran Anthany Sr Independence 33:14 12:08
94 Rodrigiez Eniave Fr Independence 33:44 12:19
95 Manjinder Sandhu So James Lick 35:46 13:03 14/16 28/30 3/3
96 Elijah Varada So Sobrato 36:05 13:10
97 Reginald Linsao So James Lick 37:30 13:41 15/16 29/30 3/3
98 Jimmy Nguyen So James Lick 37:34 13:43 16/16 30/30 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
103:34
20:43
7:34
36 D. Rancador
Fr
20:17
7:24
3
E. Noordam
Sr
20:24
7:27
4
J. Dueck
Fr
20:29
7:29
5
D. Quach
Sr
21:09
7:43
11
G. Rancador
Fr
21:15
7:45
13
R. Stoutamo
Jr
21:27
7:50
16
J. Johnson
Jr
21:31
7:51
17
2 James Lick
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:35
105:48
21:10
7:43
65 Andy Giang
Sr
20:33
7:30
6
Marco Friaz
Jr
20:40
7:33
8
Jose Contrera
Sr
21:01
7:40
10
John Duque
Jr
21:26
7:49
14
Jesus Mejia
Jr
22:08
8:05
27
Luna Eduardo
Fr
22:55
8:22
29
Tony On
Jr
23:36
8:37
32
3 Sobrato
1-1-1-2-3
Gap: 4:49
106:39
21:20
7:47
72 Dj Faulk
Jr
19:12
7:00
1
Tommy Yath
Jr
20:00
7:18
2
Newton Nguyen
Sr
20:34
7:30
7
Jordam Cambria
Jr
22:52
8:21
28
Matthew Boyd
Sr
24:01
8:46
34
Rutro De
So
25:45
9:24
37
Jesse Vega
Jr
26:00
9:29
38
4 Piedmont Hills
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:49
107:03
21:25
7:49
79 John Lin
-
20:57
7:39
9
Geaffry Banuelo
-
21:15
7:45
12
Raymond Nhan
-
21:31
7:51
18
Kevin Chang
-
21:34
7:52
19
Kyle Galimba
-
21:46
7:57
21
Phillip Miller
-
22:04
8:03
25
Spencer Ng
-
22:11
8:06
31
5 Oak Grove
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:37
109:01
21:48
7:57
107 Juhan Thong
Jr
21:27
7:50
15
Benjamin Pham
Sr
21:36
7:53
20
Navjol Singh
-
21:51
7:58
22
Jonpaul Armador
Sr
22:03
8:03
24
Alberto Diaz
Sr
22:04
8:03
26
Michael Woldi
-
23:56
8:44
33
Phillip Tran
-
24:19
8:52
35
6 Independence
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:55
129:37
25:55
9:28
168 Chau John
Jr
21:57
8:01
23
Caigagan Sean
Jr
23:01
8:24
30
Pacilla Abel
Fr
25:12
9:12
36
Pedroza Matt
Jr
27:35
10:04
39
Itliong Alvin
Fr
31:52
11:38
40
Agcopra Jervick
Jr
32:35
11:54
41
Tran Anthany
Sr
33:14
12:08
42
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
108:12
21:38
7:54
15 R. Stoutamo
Jr
21:27
7:50
1
J. Johnson
Jr
21:31
7:51
2
D. Rossi
Sr
21:38
7:54
3
N. Grino
So
21:43
7:56
4
D. Potter
Fr
21:53
7:59
5
M. Mgkuria
Fr
21:55
8:00
6
A. Hernande
Sr
22:26
8:11
8
2 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
115:11
23:02
8:24
56 Phillip Miller
-
22:04
8:03
7
Spencer Ng
-
22:11
8:06
10
Alex Duong
-
23:37
8:37
12
Derek Chiong
-
23:37
8:37
13
Ryan Duong
-
23:42
8:39
14
Alex Nguyen
-
25:26
9:17
19
Kieran Demarest
-
25:30
9:18
20
3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
121:46
24:21
8:53
79 Luna Eduardo
Fr
22:55
8:22
9
Tony On
Jr
23:36
8:37
11
Joseph Valdez
Jr
23:58
8:45
16
Alex Truong
Jr
24:23
8:54
17
Eddie Tinajero
Jr
26:54
9:49
26
Jorge Ramirez
So
29:31
10:46
28
Karlos Estrada
Fr
29:41
10:50
29
4 Oak Grove
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:30
128:00
25:36
9:21
105 Michael Woldi
-
23:56
8:44
15
Phillip Tran
-
24:19
8:52
17
Vinle Villena
Jr
25:33
9:19
21
Jovanni Vasquez
-
26:46
9:46
25
Daniel Own
-
27:26
10:01
27








5 Sobrato
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:20
146:29
29:18
10:42
130 Rutro De
So
25:45
9:24
22
Jesse Vega
Jr
26:00
9:29
23
Martin Delagadi
So
26:28
9:40
24
Antonio Cervant
Fr
32:11
11:45
30
Elijah Varada
So
36:05
13:10
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
113:17
22:39
8:16
15 M. Mgkuria
Fr
21:55
8:00
1
A. Hernande
Sr
22:26
8:11
2
J.esquiv
So
22:48
8:19
3
S. Ferry
Fr
22:44
8:18
4
E. Paredes
So
23:24
8:32
5
A. Parturu
Fr
23:32
8:35
6
Mckay Duffin
Fr
23:50
8:42
7
2 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
130:37
26:07
9:32
50 Alex Nguyen
-
25:26
9:17
8
Kieran Demarest
-
25:30
9:18
9
Shy Mueller
-
26:22
9:37
10
Peter Jiang
-
26:34
9:42
11
Huy Nguyen
-
26:45
9:46
12
Sham Desai
-
27:49
10:09
13
Jonathan Tran
-
28:04
10:15
14
3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 7:59
164:03
32:49
11:58
85 Jorge Ramirez
So
29:31
10:46
15
Karlos Estrada
Fr
29:41
10:50
16
Miguel Gonzalez
So
31:35
11:32
17
Manjinde Sandhu
So
35:46
13:03
18
Reginald Linsao
So
37:30
13:41
19
Jimmy Nguyen
So
37:34
13:43
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brandon Slaton So Oak Grove 18:00 6:34
2 Darrick Hul Piedmont Hills 18:48 6:52
3 Montinsz Laro Fr Independence 18:55 6:54
4 Jonathan Hernan Fr Oak Grove 19:12 7:00
5 Joseph Tnijillo Piedmont Hills 19:26 7:06
6 Armando Aguilar Fr Oak Grove 19:38 7:10
7 S. Perea Fr Pioneer 19:45 7:12
8 Nino Fortina So Sobrato 19:45 7:12
9 Matt Naranjo So Sobrato 19:47 7:13
10 Alejandro Martinez So James Lick 19:57 7:17 1/7 8/30 6/8
11 Brian Hunh Piedmont Hills 20:23 7:26
12 J. Stanton Fr Pioneer 20:30 7:29
13 N. Smith Fr Pioneer 20:37 7:31
14 J. Pedroza So Pioneer 20:41 7:33
15 Galvan Cutis So Independence 20:41 7:33
16 J. Viray Fr Pioneer 20:52 7:37
17 Vaz Newton So Westmont 20:58 7:39
18 Danilo Buaticci So Westmont 21:00 7:40
19 C. Crawford Fr Pioneer 21:01 7:40
20 Justin Ng Piedmont Hills 21:03 7:41
21 Tning Dang Piedmont Hills 21:05 7:42
22 Ton Brian Fr Independence 21:08 7:43
23 Arciniega Elise Fr Overfelt 21:16 7:46
24 Huyuh Kevin So Independence 21:20 7:47
25 Michael Crane So Sobrato 21:29 7:50
26 Steve Hernandez Fr Oak Grove 21:34 7:52
27 Kevin Luu Piedmont Hills 21:52 7:59
28 Noah Solomon So Oak Grove 21:56 8:00
29 Chns Bell So Westmont 22:12 8:06
30 Kevin Felt Fr Sobrato 22:27 8:12
31 Cavan Trent Fr Westmont 22:30 8:13
32 Marcus Valenzuel Fr Sobrato 22:46 8:19
33 David Solorio So James Lick 22:56 8:22 2/7 15/30 7/8
34 Tristan Demarest Piedmont Hills 23:10 8:27
35 Rajbir Kahlon So James Lick 24:01 8:46 3/7 18/30 7/8
36 Chris Morris Fr Westmont 24:11 8:50
37 Apostol Isiah Fr Westmont 24:36 8:59
38 Steven Rowland So Sobrato 24:47 9:03
39 Salvador Jerico Fr Overfelt 25:02 9:08
40 Merino Jesus Fr Overfelt 25:05 9:09
41 Tony Giang Fr James Lick 25:19 9:14 4/7 20/30 7/8
42 Raymarc Delrosario Fr James Lick 25:23 9:16 5/7 21/30 6/8
43 Daryl Cristobal So James Lick 26:22 9:37 6/7 22/30 5/6
44 Oscar Sanchez Fr James Lick 26:23 9:38 7/7 23/30 2/5
45 Brian Nguyen So Oak Grove 27:21 9:59
46 Chris Yabumoto So Sobrato 27:21 9:59
47 Nguyen Dominic Fr Independence 28:48 10:31
48 Robles Nick So Overfelt 29:04 10:36
49 Mena Cristian So Overfelt 29:05 10:37
50 Shawn Miranda Fr Oak Grove 29:43 10:51
51 Alex Kuo So Westmont 29:55 10:55
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 2:17
100:45
20:09
7:21
59 Darrick Hul
-
18:48
6:52
2
Joseph Tnijillo
-
19:26
7:06
5
Brian Hunh
-
20:23
7:26
11
Justin Ng
-
21:03
7:41
20
Tning Dang
-
21:05
7:42
21
Kevin Luu
-
21:52
7:59
27
Tristan Demarest
-
23:10
8:27
34
2 Pioneer
4-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:07
102:25
20:29
7:29
62 S. Perea
Fr
19:45
7:12
7
J. Stanton
Fr
20:30
7:29
12
N. Smith
Fr
20:37
7:31
13
J. Pedroza
So
20:41
7:33
14
J. Viray
Fr
20:52
7:37
16
C. Crawford
Fr
21:01
7:40
19




3 Oak Grove
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:56
100:20
20:04
7:19
65 Brandon Slaton
So
18:00
6:34
1
Jonathan Hernan
Fr
19:12
7:00
4
Armando Aguilar
Fr
19:38
7:10
6
Steve Hernande
Fr
21:34
7:52
26
Noah Solomon
So
21:56
8:00
28
Brian Nguyen
So
27:21
9:59
45
Shawn Miranda
Fr
29:43
10:51
50
4 Sobrato
5-3-5-5-4
Gap: 3:01
106:14
21:15
7:45
104 Nino Fortina
So
19:45
7:12
8
Matt Naranjo
So
19:47
7:13
9
Michael Crane
So
21:29
7:50
25
Kevin Felt
Fr
22:27
8:12
30
Marcus Valenzue
Fr
22:46
8:19
32
Steven Rowland
So
24:47
9:03
38
Chris Yabumoto
So
27:21
9:59
46
5 Independence
3-4-4-4-5
Gap: 9:53
110:52
22:10
8:06
111 Montinsz Laro
Fr
18:55
6:54
3
Galvan Cutis
So
20:41
7:33
15
Ton Brian
Fr
21:08
7:43
22
Huyuh Kevin
So
21:20
7:47
24
Nguyen Dominic
Fr
28:48
10:31
47








6 Westmont
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:13
110:51
22:10
8:05
131 Vaz Newton
So
20:58
7:39
17
Danilo Buaticci
So
21:00
7:40
18
Chns Bell
So
22:12
8:06
29
Cavan Trent
Fr
22:30
8:13
31
Chris Morris
Fr
24:11
8:50
36
Apostol Isiah
Fr
24:36
8:59
37
Alex Kuo
So
29:55
10:55
51
7 James Lick
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:26
117:36
23:31
8:35
161 Alejandr Martinez
So
19:57
7:17
10
David Solorio
So
22:56
8:22
33
Rajbir Kahlon
So
24:01
8:46
35
Tony Giang
Fr
25:19
9:14
41
Raymarc Delrosar
Fr
25:23
9:16
42
Daryl Cristoba
So
26:22
9:37
43
Oscar Sanchez
Fr
26:23
9:38
44
8 Overfelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 7:49
129:32
25:54
9:27
199 Arcinieg Elise
Fr
21:16
7:46
23
Salvador Jerico
Fr
25:02
9:08
39
Merino Jesus
Fr
25:05
9:09
40
Robles Nick
So
29:04
10:36
48
Mena Cristian
So
29:05
10:37
49








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.