James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/26/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Martinez So F/S 19:26 7:06 2.74 8/54 1/7 2/24 5/8 19:57
(0:31,2.6)
19:57
(0:31,2.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Truong Jr JV 23:02 8:24 2.74 49/101 8/17 12/24 3/6 24:23
(1:21,5.5)
20:19 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Andy Duong Jr JV 31:38 11:33 2.74 97/101 15/17 22/24 3/3
Andy Giang Sr JV 18:59 6:56 2.74 1/101 1/17 1/24 1/7 20:33
(1:34,7.6)
19:07
(0:08,0.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Daryl Cristobal So JV 22:31 8:13 2.74 43/101 5/17 9/24 4/7 26:22
(3:51,14.6)
26:22
(3:51,14.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
David Solorio So F/S 21:12 7:44 2.74 31/54 3/7 6/24 7/8 22:56
(1:44,7.6)
22:56
(1:44,7.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Eddie Tinajero Jr JV 25:13 9:12 2.74 73/101 10/17 17/24 3/5 26:54
(1:41,6.3)
24:54 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Jimmy Nguyen So JV 37:17 13:36 2.74 100/101 17/17 24/24 3/3 37:34
(0:17,0.8)
37:34
(0:17,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jonathan Velasco Sr JV 20:07 7:21 2.74 7/101 3/17 4/24 1/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jorge Ramirez So JV 25:26 9:17 2.74 76/101 13/17 20/24 3/3 29:31
(4:05,13.8)
29:31
(4:05,13.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jose Contreras Sr JV 19:48 7:14 2.74 4/101 2/17 3/24 1/7 21:01
(1:13,5.8)
20:22
(0:34,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Joseph Valdez Jr JV 22:54 8:21 2.74 48/101 7/17 11/24 3/6 23:58
(1:04,4.5)
23:58
(1:04,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Karlos Estrada Fr JV 24:21 8:53 2.74 67/101 9/17 15/24 3/5 29:41
(5:20,18.0)
29:41
(5:20,18.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Manjinder Sandhu So JV 32:32 11:52 2.74 99/101 16/17 23/24 3/3 35:46
(3:14,9.0)
35:46
(3:14,9.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Marco Zepeda So F/S 21:34 7:52 2.74 37/54 4/7 8/24 6/8
Michael Velasco Fr F/S 24:18 8:52 2.74 51/54 6/7 14/24 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Myia Jwus Jr JV 21:14 7:45 2.74 24/101 4/17 7/24 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Oscar Sanchez Fr JV 25:25 9:17 2.74 75/101 12/17 19/24 3/3 26:23
(0:58,3.7)
26:23
(0:58,3.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Rajbir Kahlon So F/S 24:33 8:58 2.74 52/54 7/7 16/24 4/6 24:01 24:01
Raul Acosta Sr JV 25:14 9:13 2.74 74/101 11/17 18/24 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Raymarc Delrosario Fr F/S 21:06 7:42 2.74 30/54 2/7 5/24 8/8 25:23
(4:17,16.9)
25:23
(4:17,16.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Reginald Linsao So JV 31:36 11:32 2.74 96/101 14/17 21/24 3/3 37:30
(5:54,15.7)
37:30
(5:54,15.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Tony Giang Fr F/S 23:32 8:35 2.74 45/54 5/7 13/24 6/8 25:19
(1:47,7.0)
25:19
(1:47,7.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Tony On Jr JV 22:35 8:15 2.74 44/101 6/17 10/24 4/7 23:36
(1:01,4.3)
23:36
(1:01,4.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 3/7 102:39
3:32
2.74 7:30 6:56 8:13 68 7:24 105:48
(3:09,3.0)
95:22 Way to go Comets! (LR) Andy Giang (1), Jose Contreras (4), Jonathan Velasco (7), Myia Jwus (22), Daryl Cristobal (34)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 118:05
2:38
2.74 8:37 8:15 9:12 90 7:42 121:46
(3:41,3.0)
104:02 Way to go Comets! (LR) Tony On (14), Joseph Valdez (16), Alex Truong (17), Karlos Estrada (21), Eddie Tinajero (22)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 139:19
6:24
2.74 10:10 9:13 11:33 85 8:08 164:03
(24:44,15.1)
127:23 Way to go Comets! (LR) Raul Acosta (15), Oscar Sanchez (16), Jorge Ramirez (17), Reginald Linsao (18), Andy Duong (19)
F/S 1st 5 7/8 106:50
4:06
2.74 7:48 7:06 8:35 151 7:05 117:36
(10:46,9.2)
98:49 Way to go Comets! (LR) Alejandro Martinez (8), Raymarc Delrosario (30), David Solorio (31), Marco Zepeda (37), Tony Giang (45)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Giang Sr James Lick 18:59 6:56 1/17 1/24 1/7 20:33
(1:34)
19:07
(0:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
2 J. Johnson Jr Pioneer 19:14 7:01
3 Nam Ho Sr Oak Grove 19:17 7:02
4 Jose Contreras Sr James Lick 19:48 7:14 2/17 3/24 1/7 21:01
(1:13)
20:22
(0:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Franklin Li Fr Piedmont Hills 19:52 7:15
6 Newton Nguyen Sr Sobrato 20:02 7:19
7 Jonathan Velasco Sr James Lick 20:07 7:21 3/17 4/24 1/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
8 Jonathan Tran Jr Independence 20:11 7:22
9 John Lin Fr Piedmont Hills 20:21 7:26
10 J. Dueck Fr Pioneer 20:24 7:27
11 Stephen Ngo Jr Piedmont Hills 20:26 7:27
12 G. Rancadore Fr Pioneer 20:27 7:28
13 D. Quach Sr Pioneer 20:36 7:31
14 R. Stoutamore Jr Pioneer 20:40 7:33
15 Bui Khoa Jr Independence 20:42 7:33
16 E. Noordam Sr Pioneer 20:57 7:39
17 Kevin Chang So Piedmont Hills 20:57 7:39
18 P. Witcraft Fr Pioneer 21:02 7:41
19 J. Esquivel So Pioneer 21:08 7:43
20 Marco Menendez Westmont 21:10 7:44
21 Benjamin Pham Sr Oak Grove 21:12 7:44
22 Caligason Sean Jr Independence 21:13 7:45
23 N. Grino So Pioneer 21:13 7:45
24 Myia Jwus Jr James Lick 21:14 7:45 4/17 7/24 3/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
25 D. Rossi Sr Pioneer 21:14 7:45
26 Joshua Millet Jr Independence 21:15 7:45
27 Geoffry Banuelo Sr Piedmont Hills 21:19 7:47
28 Phillip Miller Jr Piedmont Hills 21:23 7:48
29 K. Gmens So Pioneer 21:27 7:50
30 Jordan Cambra Jr Sobrato 21:30 7:51
31 Spencer Ng Jr Piedmont Hills 21:35 7:53
32 Julian Thang Oak Grove 21:43 7:56
33 Raymond Nhan Fr Piedmont Hills 21:44 7:56
34 Aaron Haug Westmont 21:45 7:56
35 Alberto Diaz Sr Oak Grove 21:46 7:57
36 E. Paredes So Pioneer 21:51 7:58
37 Alex Duong Sr Piedmont Hills 22:00 8:02
38 Ethan Nguyen So Piedmont Hills 22:02 8:02
39 Jan Paul Amador Sr Oak Grove 22:05 8:04
40 S. Ferry Fr Pioneer 22:07 8:04
41 Kayvon Fazelli Westmont 22:14 8:07
42 Steven Nguyen Fr Oak Grove 22:23 8:10
43 Daryl Cristobal So James Lick 22:31 8:13 5/17 9/24 4/7 26:22
(3:51)
26:22
(3:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
44 Tony On Jr James Lick 22:35 8:15 6/17 10/24 4/7 23:36
(1:01)
23:36
(1:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
45 Jacob Romirez Sr Sobrato 22:40 8:16
46 A. Arango Sr Pioneer 22:51 8:20
47 Kieran Pemarest Jr Piedmont Hills 22:53 8:21
48 Joseph Valdez Jr James Lick 22:54 8:21 7/17 11/24 3/6 23:58
(1:04)
23:58
(1:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Alex Truong Jr James Lick 23:02 8:24 8/17 12/24 3/6 24:23
(1:21)
20:19 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
50 R. Gilgo Fr Pioneer 23:06 8:26
51 K. Dumlugol Sr Pioneer 23:07 8:26
52 J. Martinez Fr Pioneer 23:17 8:30
53 Alex Nguyen Fr Piedmont Hills 23:22 8:32
54 Jovanni Vasquez So Oak Grove 23:23 8:32
55 D. Potter Pioneer 23:31 8:35
56 Matthew Boyd Sr Sobrato 23:38 8:38
57 A. Hernandez Sr Pioneer 23:40 8:38
58 Ryan Duuong So Piedmont Hills 23:42 8:39
59 P. Mgndoza Fr Pioneer 23:43 8:39
60 Vince Villen Jr Oak Grove 23:50 8:42
61 Kyle Galimba So Piedmont Hills 23:54 8:43
62 Cook Ryan So Westmont 23:56 8:44
63 A. Praturu Fr Pioneer 24:03 8:47
64 Weston Mueller Jr Piedmont Hills 24:09 8:49
65 Jesse Vega Jr Sobrato 24:14 8:51
66 Mckay Duffin Fr Pioneer 24:17 8:52
67 Karlos Estrada Fr James Lick 24:21 8:53 9/17 15/24 3/5 29:41
(5:20)
29:41
(5:20)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
68 C. Young Fr Pioneer 24:28 8:56
69 Steven Ou So Piedmont Hills 24:39 9:00
70 Peter Jiang Fr Piedmont Hills 24:39 9:00
71 Derek Chiong Fr Piedmont Hills 24:40 9:00
72 Arnold Fuentes Westmont 25:04 9:09
73 Eddie Tinajero Jr James Lick 25:13 9:12 10/17 17/24 3/5 26:54
(1:41)
24:54 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
74 Raul Acosta Sr James Lick 25:14 9:13 11/17 18/24 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
75 Oscar Sanchez Fr James Lick 25:25 9:17 12/17 19/24 3/3 26:23
(0:58)
26:23
(0:58)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
76 Jorge Ramirez So James Lick 25:26 9:17 13/17 20/24 3/3 29:31
(4:05)
29:31
(4:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
77 Matt Pedroza Jr Independence 25:36 9:21
78 Jonathan Alvara Fr Independence 25:39 9:22
79 Padilla Abel Fr Independence 25:44 9:24
80 Nguyen Bui Oak Grove 25:47 9:25
81 Joe Brothers Westmont 25:48 9:25
82 Soham Desai So Piedmont Hills 26:15 9:35
83 Matthew Duffin Fr Pioneer 26:33 9:41
84 Jonathan Tran So Piedmont Hills 26:35 9:42
85 Huy Nguyen Fr Piedmont Hills 26:48 9:47
86 Shawn Miranda Fr Oak Grove 26:54 9:49
87 James Stucky Westmont 26:55 9:49
88 R. Abusaidi Jr Pioneer 27:16 9:57
89 Jerrick Agcopra Jr Independence 27:43 10:07
90 M. Mayo Sr Pioneer 28:59 10:35
91 Antonio Carvent Fr Sobrato 28:59 10:35
92 Brian Wince Fr Piedmont Hills 29:12 10:39
93 Steven Johnson Westmont 29:29 10:46
94 Jameson Au Fr Piedmont Hills 29:50 10:53
95 Tin Ngo Jr Piedmont Hills 31:15 11:24
96 Reginald Linsao So James Lick 31:36 11:32 14/17 21/24 3/3 37:30
(5:54)
37:30
(5:54)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
97 Andy Duong Jr James Lick 31:38 11:33 15/17 22/24 3/3
98 Sammy Fimbrez Fr Independence 32:17 11:47
99 Manjinder Sandhu So James Lick 32:32 11:52 16/17 23/24 3/3 35:46
(3:14)
35:46
(3:14)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
100 Jimmy Nguyen So James Lick 37:17 13:36 17/17 24/24 3/3 37:34
(0:17)
37:34
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
101 Michael Chiu Sr Independence 39:00 14:14
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:26
101:21
20:16
7:24
51 J. Johnson
Jr
19:14
7:01
2
J. Dueck
Fr
20:24
7:27
10
G. Rancador
Fr
20:27
7:28
12
D. Quach
Sr
20:36
7:31
13
R. Stoutamo
Jr
20:40
7:33
14
E. Noordam
Sr
20:57
7:39
16
P. Witcraft
Fr
21:02
7:41
18
2 Piedmont Hills
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:27
102:55
20:35
7:31
66 Franklin Li
Fr
19:52
7:15
5
John Lin
Fr
20:21
7:26
9
Stephen Ngo
Jr
20:26
7:27
11
Kevin Chang
So
20:57
7:39
17
Geoffry Banuelo
Sr
21:19
7:47
24
Phillip Miller
Jr
21:23
7:48
25
Spencer Ng
Jr
21:35
7:53
27
3 James Lick
1-1-1-1-3
Gap: 3:32
102:39
20:32
7:30
68 Andy Giang
Sr
18:59
6:56
1
Jose Contrera
Sr
19:48
7:14
4
Jonathan Velasco
Sr
20:07
7:21
7
Myia Jwus
Jr
21:14
7:45
22
Daryl Cristoba
So
22:31
8:13
34
Tony On
Jr
22:35
8:15
35
Joseph Valdez
Jr
22:54
8:21
37
Way to go Comets! (LR)
4 Independence
6-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:25
108:57
21:47
7:57
110 Jonathan Tran
Jr
20:11
7:22
8
Bui Khoa
Jr
20:42
7:33
15
Caligaso Sean
Jr
21:13
7:45
21
Joshua Millet
Jr
21:15
7:45
23
Matt Pedroza
Jr
25:36
9:21
43
Jonathan Alvara
Fr
25:39
9:22
44
Padilla Abel
Fr
25:44
9:24
45
5 Oak Grove
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:48
106:03
21:13
7:44
112 Nam Ho
Sr
19:17
7:02
3
Benjamin Pham
Sr
21:12
7:44
20
Julian Thang
-
21:43
7:56
28
Alberto Diaz
Sr
21:46
7:57
30
Jan Paul Amador
Sr
22:05
8:04
31
Steven Nguyen
Fr
22:23
8:10
33
Jovanni Vasquez
So
23:23
8:32
38
6 Sobrato
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 4:12
112:04
22:25
8:11
148 Newton Nguyen
Sr
20:02
7:19
6
Jordan Cambra
Jr
21:30
7:51
26
Jacob Romirez
Sr
22:40
8:16
36
Matthew Boyd
Sr
23:38
8:38
39
Jesse Vega
Jr
24:14
8:51
41
Antonio Carvent
Fr
28:59
10:35
48




7 Westmont
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:54
114:09
22:50
8:20
162 Marco Menendez
-
21:10
7:44
19
Aaron Haug
-
21:45
7:56
29
Kayvon Fazelli
-
22:14
8:07
32
Cook Ryan
So
23:56
8:44
40
Arnold Fuentes
-
25:04
9:09
42
Joe Brothers
-
25:48
9:25
46
James Stucky
-
26:55
9:49
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:17
105:34
21:07
7:42
15 E. Noordam
Sr
20:57
7:39
1
P. Witcraft
Fr
21:02
7:41
2
J. Esquivel
So
21:08
7:43
3
N. Grino
So
21:13
7:45
4
D. Rossi
Sr
21:14
7:45
5
K. Gmens
So
21:27
7:50
7
E. Paredes
So
21:51
7:58
10
2 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
108:44
21:45
7:56
46 Phillip Miller
Jr
21:23
7:48
6
Spencer Ng
Jr
21:35
7:53
8
Raymond Nhan
Fr
21:44
7:56
9
Alex Duong
Sr
22:00
8:02
11
Ethan Nguyen
So
22:02
8:02
12
Kieran Pemarest
Jr
22:53
8:21
15
Alex Nguyen
Fr
23:22
8:32
18
3 James Lick
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:38
118:05
23:37
8:37
90 Tony On
Jr
22:35
8:15
14
Joseph Valdez
Jr
22:54
8:21
16
Alex Truong
Jr
23:02
8:24
17
Karlos Estrada
Fr
24:21
8:53
21
Eddie Tinajero
Jr
25:13
9:12
22
Raul Acosta
Sr
25:14
9:13
23
Oscar Sanchez
Fr
25:25
9:17
24
Way to go Comets! (LR)
4 Oak Grove
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:31
122:17
24:27
8:56
107 Steven Nguyen
Fr
22:23
8:10
13
Jovanni Vasquez
So
23:23
8:32
19
Vince Villen
Jr
23:50
8:42
20
Nguyen Bui
-
25:47
9:25
27
Shawn Miranda
Fr
26:54
9:49
28








5 Independence
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 13:21
150:23
30:05
10:59
141 Jonathan Alvara
Fr
25:39
9:22
25
Padilla Abel
Fr
25:44
9:24
26
Jerrick Agcopra
Jr
27:43
10:07
29
Sammy Fimbrez
Fr
32:17
11:47
30
Michael Chiu
Sr
39:00
14:14
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
111:22
22:16
8:08
16 K. Gmens
So
21:27
7:50
1
E. Paredes
So
21:51
7:58
2
S. Ferry
Fr
22:07
8:04
3
A. Arango
Sr
22:51
8:20
4
R. Gilgo
Fr
23:06
8:26
6
K. Dumlugol
Sr
23:07
8:26
7
J. Martinez
Fr
23:17
8:30
8
2 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:16
118:00
23:36
8:37
47 Kieran Pemarest
Jr
22:53
8:21
5
Alex Nguyen
Fr
23:22
8:32
9
Ryan Duuong
So
23:42
8:39
10
Kyle Galimba
So
23:54
8:43
11
Weston Mueller
Jr
24:09
8:49
12
Steven Ou
So
24:39
9:00
13
Peter Jiang
Fr
24:39
9:00
14
3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:24
139:19
27:52
10:10
85 Raul Acosta
Sr
25:14
9:13
15
Oscar Sanchez
Fr
25:25
9:17
16
Jorge Ramirez
So
25:26
9:17
17
Reginald Linsao
So
31:36
11:32
18
Andy Duong
Jr
31:38
11:33
19
Manjinde Sandhu
So
32:32
11:52
20
Jimmy Nguyen
So
37:17
13:36
21
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Darrick Hu So Piedmont Hills 18:10 6:38
2 Kevin Felt Fr Sobrato 18:23 6:43
3 Joseph Tnijillo So Piedmont Hills 18:28 6:44
4 Armando Aguilar So Oak Grove 18:30 6:45
5 Johnathan Patro Fr Oak Grove 18:37 6:48
6 Matt Naranjo So Sobrato 19:08 6:59
7 Chistian Mena So Overfelt 19:25 7:05
8 Alejandro Martinez So James Lick 19:26 7:06 1/7 2/24 5/8 19:57
(0:31)
19:57
(0:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Danilo Guasttic So Westmont 19:26 7:06
10 Brian Huynh So Piedmont Hills 19:33 7:08
11 N. Smith Fr Pioneer 19:33 7:08
12 Nino Fortina So Sobrato 19:34 7:08
13 S. Perea Fr Pioneer 19:50 7:14
14 J. Viray Fr Pioneer 19:56 7:16
15 Ton Brian Fr Independence 19:58 7:17
16 Kaz Newton So Westmont 20:00 7:18
17 C. Crawford Fr Pioneer 20:01 7:18
18 Richard Mac So Independence 20:02 7:19
19 Galvan Cutis So Independence 20:03 7:19
20 Trung Dang So Piedmont Hills 20:06 7:20
21 J. Padroza So Pioneer 20:27 7:28
22 Chris Aguilar Fr Overfelt 20:30 7:29
23 Cavan Trent Fr Westmont 20:34 7:30
24 J. Stanton Fr Pioneer 20:35 7:31
25 Noah Solomon So Oak Grove 20:35 7:31
26 Justin Ng So Piedmont Hills 20:45 7:34
27 Chris Bell So Westmont 20:47 7:35
28 D. Rancadore Fr Pioneer 20:50 7:36
29 Steve Hernandez Fr Oak Grove 20:51 7:37
30 Raymarc Delrosario Fr James Lick 21:06 7:42 2/7 5/24 8/8 25:23
(4:17)
25:23
(4:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
31 David Solorio So James Lick 21:12 7:44 3/7 6/24 7/8 22:56
(1:44)
22:56
(1:44)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
32 Michael Woldi Fr Oak Grove 21:14 7:45
33 Garyson Lam Westmont 21:15 7:45
34 Michael Crane So Sobrato 21:16 7:46
35 Steven Rowland So Sobrato 21:17 7:46
36 Marcus Valenzue Fr Sobrato 21:29 7:50
37 Marco Zepeda So James Lick 21:34 7:52 4/7 8/24 6/8
38 Kevin Luu So Piedmont Hills 21:41 7:55
39 Nicolas Robles So Overfelt 21:53 7:59
40 Logan Sanders Westmont 22:22 8:10
41 Chris Morris Fr Westmont 22:38 8:16
42 Tristan Demares Fr Piedmont Hills 22:57 8:23
43 Aliseo Arcinleg Fr Overfelt 22:59 8:23
44 Brian Lai Fr Independence 23:03 8:25
45 Tony Giang Fr James Lick 23:32 8:35 5/7 13/24 6/8 25:19
(1:47)
25:19
(1:47)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
46 Jesus Merino Fr Overfelt 23:55 8:44
47 Walia Manau Fr Independence 24:06 8:48
48 Jerico Salvador Fr Overfelt 24:08 8:48
49 Phillip Tran So Oak Grove 24:12 8:50
50 Isaiah Apostol Fr Independence 24:17 8:52
51 Michael Velasco Fr James Lick 24:18 8:52 6/7 14/24 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
52 Rajbir Kahlon So James Lick 24:33 8:58 7/7 16/24 4/6 24:01 24:01
53 Chris Yabumoto So Sobrato 25:08 9:10
54 Brian Nguyen So Oak Grove 25:09 9:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
97:02
19:24
7:05
60 Darrick Hu
So
18:10
6:38
1
Joseph Tnijillo
So
18:28
6:44
3
Brian Huynh
So
19:33
7:08
10
Trung Dang
So
20:06
7:20
20
Justin Ng
So
20:45
7:34
26
Kevin Luu
So
21:41
7:55
38
Tristan Demares
Fr
22:57
8:23
42
2 Pioneer
7-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:54
99:47
19:57
7:17
76 N. Smith
Fr
19:33
7:08
11
S. Perea
Fr
19:50
7:14
13
J. Viray
Fr
19:56
7:16
14
C. Crawford
Fr
20:01
7:18
17
J. Padroza
So
20:27
7:28
21
J. Stanton
Fr
20:35
7:31
24
D. Rancador
Fr
20:50
7:36
28
3 Sobrato
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:54
99:38
19:56
7:16
89 Kevin Felt
Fr
18:23
6:43
2
Matt Naranjo
So
19:08
6:59
6
Nino Fortina
So
19:34
7:08
12
Michael Crane
So
21:16
7:46
34
Steven Rowland
So
21:17
7:46
35
Marcus Valenzue
Fr
21:29
7:50
36
Chris Yabumoto
So
25:08
9:10
53
4 Oak Grove
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:44
99:47
19:57
7:17
95 Armando Aguilar
So
18:30
6:45
4
Johnatha Patro
Fr
18:37
6:48
5
Noah Solomon
So
20:35
7:31
25
Steve Hernande
Fr
20:51
7:37
29
Michael Woldi
Fr
21:14
7:45
32
Phillip Tran
So
24:12
8:50
49
Brian Nguyen
So
25:09
9:11
54
5 Westmont
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:49
102:02
20:24
7:27
108 Danilo Guasttic
So
19:26
7:06
9
Kaz Newton
So
20:00
7:18
16
Cavan Trent
Fr
20:34
7:30
23
Chris Bell
So
20:47
7:35
27
Garyson Lam
-
21:15
7:45
33
Logan Sanders
-
22:22
8:10
40
Chris Morris
Fr
22:38
8:16
41
6 Independence
8-7-6-6-6
Gap: 4:08
107:12
21:26
7:49
143 Ton Brian
Fr
19:58
7:17
15
Richard Mac
So
20:02
7:19
18
Galvan Cutis
So
20:03
7:19
19
Brian Lai
Fr
23:03
8:25
44
Walia Manau
Fr
24:06
8:48
47
Isaiah Apostol
Fr
24:17
8:52
50




7 James Lick
5-8-8-7-7
Gap: 4:06
106:50
21:22
7:48
151 Alejandr Martinez
So
19:26
7:06
8
Raymarc Delrosar
Fr
21:06
7:42
30
David Solorio
So
21:12
7:44
31
Marco Zepeda
So
21:34
7:52
37
Tony Giang
Fr
23:32
8:35
45
Michael Velasco
Fr
24:18
8:52
51
Rajbir Kahlon
So
24:33
8:58
52
Way to go Comets! (LR)
8 Overfelt
4-6-7-8-8
Gap: 4:30
108:42
21:44
7:56
157 Chistian Mena
So
19:25
7:05
7
Chris Aguilar
Fr
20:30
7:29
22
Nicolas Robles
So
21:53
7:59
39
Aliseo Arcinleg
Fr
22:59
8:23
43
Jesus Merino
Fr
23:55
8:44
46
Jerico Salvador
Fr
24:08
8:48
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.