James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #1 at Alum Rock Park on 9/21/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Angelique Taloyo So JV 27:23 9:36 2.85 20/31 2/6 7/16 1/2
Camille Custodio Jr V 27:09 9:32 2.85 53/54 5/6 6/16 8/8
Christen Nguyen So JV 31:00 10:53 2.85 15/16 3/4 14/16 3/3
Claire Pham So JV 33:01 11:35 2.85 31/31 6/6 15/16 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jennifer Gonzalez Sr V 28:06 9:52 2.85 54/54 6/6 9/16 8/8
Joanna Montalvo So JV 27:51 9:46 2.85 24/31 3/6 8/16 1/2
Kassandra Chavez So JV 29:15 10:16 2.85 27/31 4/6 12/16 1/2
Lerissa Gutierrez So JV 29:32 10:22 2.85 28/31 5/6 13/16 1/1
Lizette Rumbo Sr JV 28:08 9:52 2.85 7/16 1/4 10/16 3/3
Lorena Martinez Sr JV 28:10 9:53 2.85 8/16 2/4 11/16 2/3
Maria Ocampo Sr V 25:35 8:59 2.85 49/54 2/6 3/16 8/8
Marianna Acosta So JV 43:46 15:21 2.85 16/16 4/4 16/16 2/2
Marie Yeap Jr V 26:52 9:26 2.85 52/54 4/6 5/16 8/8
Melisa Cabrera Jr JV 24:01 8:26 2.85 2/31 1/6 2/16 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Teresa Farias Jr V 23:15 8:09 2.85 29/54 1/6 1/16 8/8
Vanessa Chavez So V 25:46 9:02 2.85 50/54 3/6 4/16 8/8
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 128:37
3:54
2.85 9:02 8:09 9:32 233 7:21 129:43
(1:06,0.8)
129:43
(1:06,0.8%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Teresa Farias (29), Maria Ocampo (49), Vanessa Chavez (50), Marie Yeap (52), Camille Custodio (53)
JV 1st 5 1/1 138:02
5:31
2.85 9:41 8:26 10:22 15 9:41 155:28
(17:26,11.2)
149:49
(11:47,7.9%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Melisa Cabrera (1), Angelique Taloyo (2), Joanna Montalvo (3), Kassandra Chavez (4), Lerissa Gutierrez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Abbey Blake Jr Westmont 19:17 6:46
2 Yaritza Barajas Jr Oak Grove 19:28 6:50
3 Jessica Tom Sr Pioneer 19:54 6:59
4 Linsey Ploshay Jr Westmont 20:14 7:06
5 Nikki Apostol So Independence 20:19 7:08
6 Bethany Tom Fr Pioneer 20:23 7:09
7 Michelle Sanchez So Oak Grove 20:49 7:18
8 Michelle Perez Fr Overfelt 21:07 7:25
9 Olivia Lindorfer So Pioneer 21:17 7:28
10 Cintia Amador So Overfelt 21:23 7:30
11 Jeanine Noordam Fr Pioneer 21:26 7:31
12 Nayeli Garcia Jr Overfelt 21:26 7:31
13 Jennifer Chin So Overfelt 21:30 7:33
14 Sheryne Oskoui Sr Piedmont Hills 21:38 7:35
15 Mina Blume So Pioneer 21:42 7:37
16 Courtney Ellenburg Jr Sobrato 21:42 7:37
17 Liliana Navarrete Jr Oak Grove 22:00 7:43
18 Joanne Habig Fr Independence 22:14 7:48
19 Candy De los reyes So Oak Grove 22:18 7:49
20 Lindsey Ellengurg Fr Sobrato 22:38 7:56
21 Sandy Nguyen So Independence 22:44 7:59
22 Crystal De los reyes So Oak Grove 22:46 7:59
23 Jannet Torrez Sr Overfelt 22:54 8:02
24 Taylor Reed Jr Westmont 22:55 8:02
25 Siena Tabuena So Independence 22:57 8:03
26 Kiley Foster Sr Sobrato 23:03 8:05
27 Araceli Villalvazo Fr Piedmont Hills 23:08 8:07
28 Camila Rico Jr Sobrato 23:10 8:08
29 Teresa Farias Jr James Lick 23:15 8:09 1/6 1/16 8/8
30 Katie Wilkinson Fr Pioneer 23:16 8:10
31 Venus Kalami Sr Westmont 23:18 8:11
32 Caren Mccarthy Fr Pioneer 23:23 8:12
33 Cynia Sapp So Sobrato 23:23 8:12
34 Eileen Hoang Fr Independence 23:26 8:13
35 Melany Cabamayan Jr Piedmont Hills 23:50 8:22
36 Megan Tang Jr Piedmont Hills 23:51 8:22
37 Raquel Macias Fr Independence 24:02 8:26
38 Cassandra Valenzuela Sr Sobrato 24:13 8:30
39 Anessa Guar Jr Westmont 24:14 8:30
40 Maggi Yang Jr Piedmont Hills 24:22 8:33
41 Kelly Ploshay So Westmont 24:23 8:33
42 Taylor Moiles Jr Sobrato 24:29 8:35
43 Marina Menendez Jr Westmont 24:32 8:36
44 Cassandra Perez Jr Oak Grove 24:52 8:44
45 Angie Padilla Sr Overfelt 24:58 8:46
46 Shariia Cheng So Piedmont Hills 25:04 8:48
47 Joyce Huang So Independence 25:07 8:49
48 Stacy Ma Jr Piedmont Hills 25:27 8:56
49 Maria Ocampo Sr James Lick 25:35 8:59 2/6 3/16 8/8
50 Vanessa Chavez So James Lick 25:46 9:02 3/6 4/16 8/8
51 Maricarmen Batres Sr Overfelt 26:40 9:21
52 Marie Yeap Jr James Lick 26:52 9:26 4/6 5/16 8/8
53 Camille Custodio Jr James Lick 27:09 9:32 5/6 6/16 8/8
54 Jennifer Gonzalez Sr James Lick 28:06 9:52 6/6 9/16 8/8
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
104:42
20:56
7:21
44 Jessica Tom
Sr
19:54
6:59
3
Bethany Tom
Fr
20:23
7:09
6
Olivia Lindorfe
So
21:17
7:28
9
Jeanine Noordam
Fr
21:26
7:31
11
Mina Blume
So
21:42
7:37
15
Katie Wilkinso
Fr
23:16
8:10
30
Caren Mccarthy
Fr
23:23
8:12
32
2 Overfelt
5-4-4-2-2
Gap: 1:47
108:20
21:40
7:36
66 Michelle Perez
Fr
21:07
7:25
8
Cintia Amador
So
21:23
7:30
10
Nayeli Garcia
Jr
21:26
7:31
12
Jennifer Chin
So
21:30
7:33
13
Jannet Torrez
Sr
22:54
8:02
23
Angie Padilla
Sr
24:58
8:46
45
Maricarm Batres
Sr
26:40
9:21
51
3 Oak Grove
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:18
107:21
21:28
7:32
67 Yaritza Barajas
Jr
19:28
6:50
2
Michelle Sanchez
So
20:49
7:18
7
Liliana Navarret
Jr
22:00
7:43
17
Candy De los reyes
So
22:18
7:49
19
Crystal De los reyes
So
22:46
7:59
22
Cassandr Perez
Jr
24:52
8:44
44




4 Westmont
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 4:57
109:58
22:00
7:43
99 Abbey Blake
Jr
19:17
6:46
1
Linsey Ploshay
Jr
20:14
7:06
4
Taylor Reed
Jr
22:55
8:02
24
Venus Kalami
Sr
23:18
8:11
31
Anessa Guar
Jr
24:14
8:30
39
Kelly Ploshay
So
24:23
8:33
41
Marina Menendez
Jr
24:32
8:36
43
5 Independence
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:07
111:40
22:20
7:50
103 Nikki Apostol
So
20:19
7:08
5
Joanne Habig
Fr
22:14
7:48
18
Sandy Nguyen
So
22:44
7:59
21
Siena Tabuena
So
22:57
8:03
25
Eileen Hoang
Fr
23:26
8:13
34
Raquel Macias
Fr
24:02
8:26
37
Joyce Huang
So
25:07
8:49
47
6 Sobrato
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
113:56
22:47
8:00
123 Courtney Ellenbur
Jr
21:42
7:37
16
Lindsey Ellengur
Fr
22:38
7:56
20
Kiley Foster
Sr
23:03
8:05
26
Camila Rico
Jr
23:10
8:08
28
Cynia Sapp
So
23:23
8:12
33
Cassandr Valenzue
Sr
24:13
8:30
38
Taylor Moiles
Jr
24:29
8:35
42
7 Piedmont Hills
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:44
116:49
23:22
8:12
152 Sheryne Oskoui
Sr
21:38
7:35
14
Araceli Villalva
Fr
23:08
8:07
27
Melany Cabamaya
Jr
23:50
8:22
35
Megan Tang
Jr
23:51
8:22
36
Maggi Yang
Jr
24:22
8:33
40
Shariia Cheng
So
25:04
8:48
46
Stacy Ma
Jr
25:27
8:56
48
8 James Lick
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:54
128:37
25:43
9:02
233 Teresa Farias
Jr
23:15
8:09
29
Maria Ocampo
Sr
25:35
8:59
49
Vanessa Chavez
So
25:46
9:02
50
Marie Yeap
Jr
26:52
9:26
52
Camille Custodio
Jr
27:09
9:32
53
Jennifer Gonzalez
Sr
28:06
9:52
54




Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jasmine Mendoza So Oak Grove 23:45 8:20
2 Melisa Cabrera Jr James Lick 24:01 8:26 1/6 2/16 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
20 Angelique Taloyo So James Lick 27:23 9:36 2/6 7/16 1/2
24 Joanna Montalvo So James Lick 27:51 9:46 3/6 8/16 1/2
25 Megan O'brien Jr Oak Grove 28:03 9:51
27 Kassandra Chavez So James Lick 29:15 10:16 4/6 12/16 1/2
28 Lerissa Gutierrez So James Lick 29:32 10:22 5/6 13/16 1/1
29 Priscilla Little Jr Oak Grove 29:46 10:27
30 Yvette Ortiz So Oak Grove 30:20 10:39
31 Claire Pham So James Lick 33:01 11:35 6/6 15/16 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 5:31
138:02
27:36
9:41
15 Melisa Cabrera
Jr
24:01
8:26
1
Angeliqu Taloyo
So
27:23
9:36
2
Joanna Montalvo
So
27:51
9:46
3
Kassandr Chavez
So
29:15
10:16
4
Lerissa Gutierre
So
29:32
10:22
5
Claire Pham
So
33:01
11:35
6




Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
2 Myriam Ekwuru So Overfelt 23:38 8:18
3 Anahid Pourmoghaddam Sr Oak Grove 26:03 9:08
4 Laura Diaz Jr Overfelt 26:54 9:26
6 Daniela Lozano Sr Overfelt 27:44 9:44
7 Lizette Rumbo Sr James Lick 28:08 9:52 1/4 10/16 3/3
8 Lorena Martinez Sr James Lick 28:10 9:53 2/4 11/16 2/3
10 Jessica Barron Jr Overfelt 28:33 10:01
11 Edna Gregorio Jr Overfelt 28:47 10:06
12 Alicia Ruiz So Oak Grove 29:08 10:13
14 Laura Celis Sr Oak Grove 30:14 10:36
15 Christen Nguyen So James Lick 31:00 10:53 3/4 14/16 3/3
16 Marianna Acosta So James Lick 43:46 15:21 4/4 16/16 2/2
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.