James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #2 at Alum Rock Park on 10/5/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Albert Moreno Sr JV 24:32 8:36 2.85 55/64 16/20 30/34 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Alejandro Arteaga Sr JV 24:40 8:39 2.85 56/64 17/20 31/34 1/1 24:33 24:33
Alex Truong So JV 22:01 7:44 2.85 37/64 11/20 25/34 1/3 20:41 20:41
Andy Giang Jr JV 18:54 6:38 2.85 3/64 2/20 9/34 1/6 18:50 18:50
Armando Aguilar Fr F/S 19:27 6:49 2.85 15/46 2/7 11/34 4/7 20:40
(1:13,5.9)
20:40
(1:13,5.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Benny Reeves Sr V 16:49 5:54 2.85 4/54 2/7 2/34 1/8 17:03
(0:14,1.4)
17:03
(0:14,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Bernardo Camacho Sr JV 17:28 6:08 2.85 1/64 1/20 4/34 1/6 18:03
(0:35,3.2)
18:03
(0:35,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Carlos Lopez Jr JV 19:53 6:59 2.85 6/64 4/20 14/34 1/6
Chris Delfin Sr JV 21:03 7:23 2.85 21/64 6/20 19/34 2/4
Christian Hernandez Jr JV 21:39 7:36 2.85 31/64 9/20 23/34 1/4 22:32
(0:53,3.9)
20:29 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Daniel Sanchez Sr JV 22:42 7:58 2.85 43/64 12/20 26/34 1/3
David Gullien So JV 22:00 7:43 2.85 35/64 10/20 24/34 1/3
David Rebollar Sr JV 21:07 7:25 2.85 23/64 7/20 20/34 1/4
Eddie Tinajero So JV 25:35 8:59 2.85 59/64 18/20 32/34 1/1 26:42
(1:07,4.2)
26:42
(1:07,4.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Henry Nguyen Sr JV 20:40 7:15 2.85 16/64 5/20 18/34 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Isaac Sanchez So V 17:39 6:12 2.85 14/54 4/7 5/34 2/8 17:43
(0:04,0.4)
17:43
(0:04,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Ivan Luna Sr V 18:22 6:27 2.85 24/54 5/7 6/34 3/8 19:06
(0:44,3.8)
18:31
(0:09,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesus Mejia So F/S 21:34 7:34 2.85 37/46 7/7 22/34 1/4 22:05
(0:31,2.3)
22:05
(0:31,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
John Almarines Sr JV 23:05 8:06 2.85 46/64 14/20 28/34 1/2
Jose Contreras Jr JV 23:03 8:05 2.85 45/64 13/20 27/34 1/3 23:54
(0:51,3.6)
23:54
(0:51,3.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Juan Caudillo So F/S 19:43 6:55 2.85 18/46 3/7 13/34 4/7
Lawin Miclat Jr JV 32:26 11:23 2.85 64/64 20/20 34/34 1/1 27:00 27:00
Luis Carrasco So F/S 19:08 6:43 2.85 12/46 1/7 10/34 5/7 20:12
(1:04,5.3)
20:12
(1:04,5.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Marco Friaz So F/S 19:57 7:00 2.85 23/46 4/7 15/34 4/7 20:14
(0:17,1.4)
20:14
(0:17,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Marcos Aguirre Sr V 18:37 6:32 2.85 29/54 7/7 8/34 2/7 18:33 18:33
Omar Vasquez So V 17:22 6:06 2.85 9/54 3/7 3/34 1/8 17:47
(0:25,2.3)
17:47
(0:25,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Pedro Barajas So F/S 20:19 7:08 2.85 27/46 5/7 16/34 4/7
Phuc Pham Sr V 18:27 6:28 2.85 25/54 6/7 7/34 2/7 18:38
(0:11,1.0)
18:38
(0:11,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Raul Lopez Sr JV 19:32 6:51 2.85 4/64 3/20 12/34 1/6 20:28
(0:56,4.6)
20:28
(0:56,4.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ricardo Flores Sr V 16:42 5:52 2.85 3/54 1/7 1/34 3/8 16:40 16:40 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Richard Cruz So JV 29:09 10:14 2.85 63/64 19/20 33/34 1/1 30:09
(1:00,3.3)
30:09
(1:00,3.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ruben Valentin So F/S 20:20 7:08 2.85 28/46 6/7 17/34 3/6 21:12
(0:52,4.1)
21:12
(0:52,4.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Tony On So JV 23:57 8:24 2.85 51/64 15/20 29/34 1/1 24:03
(0:06,0.4)
24:03
(0:06,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Victor Carrillo Fr JV 21:26 7:31 2.85 27/64 8/20 21/34 1/4 21:38
(0:12,0.9)
21:38
(0:12,0.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 86:54
1:40
2.85 6:06 5:52 6:27 54 5:59 87:51
(0:57,1.1)
80:55 Way to go Comets! (LR) Ricardo Flores (3), Benny Reeves (4), Omar Vasquez (9), Isaac Sanchez (14), Ivan Luna (24)
JV 1st 5 1/4 96:27
3:12
2.85 6:46 6:08 7:15 23 6:46 96:17 96:17 Bernardo Camacho (1), Andy Giang (2), Raul Lopez (3), Carlos Lopez (5), Henry Nguyen (12)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 107:15
0:57
2.85 7:32 7:23 7:43 22 7:32 109:25
(2:10,2.0)
109:25
(2:10,2.0%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Chris Delfin (1), David Rebollar (2), Victor Carrillo (4), Christian Hernandez (6), David Gullien (9)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 114:48
1:56
2.85 8:03 7:44 8:24 15 8:03 130:32
(15:44,12.1)
130:32
(15:44,12.1%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Alex Truong (1), Daniel Sanchez (2), Jose Contreras (3), John Almarines (4), Tony On (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 136:22
7:54
2.85 9:34 8:36 11:23 15 9:34 Albert Moreno (1), Alejandro Arteaga (2), Eddie Tinajero (3), Richard Cruz (4), Lawin Miclat (5)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 98:34
1:11
2.85 6:55 6:43 7:08 95 6:24 100:33
(1:59,2.0)
100:33
(1:59,2.0%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Luis Carrasco (12), Armando Aguilar (15), Juan Caudillo (18), Marco Friaz (23), Pedro Barajas (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Aguilar So Oak Grove 15:44 5:31
2 Manuel Maza Sr Independence 15:55 5:35
3 Ricardo Flores Sr James Lick 16:42 5:52 1/7 1/34 3/8 16:40 16:40 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
4 Benny Reeves Sr James Lick 16:49 5:54 2/7 2/34 1/8 17:03
(0:14)
17:03
(0:14)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Derek Diesenroth Sr Sobrato 16:55 5:56
6 Jordan Pierre-davis So Oak Grove 17:04 5:59
7 Kurt Refuerzo Jr Independence 17:14 6:03
8 Josh Duffy Jr Pioneer 17:17 6:04
9 Omar Vasquez So James Lick 17:22 6:06 3/7 3/34 1/8 17:47
(0:25)
17:47
(0:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Marco Gutierrez Jr Oak Grove 17:23 6:06
11 Kevin Nguyen Sr Oak Grove 17:24 6:06
12 Derek Tao So Westmont 17:25 6:07
13 Kane Senegal So Oak Grove 17:37 6:11
14 Isaac Sanchez So James Lick 17:39 6:12 4/7 5/34 2/8 17:43
(0:04)
17:43
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Patrick Galindez Sr Piedmont Hills 17:43 6:13
16 Cody Hulme Fr Sobrato 17:44 6:13
17 Kyle Alexander Fr Sobrato 17:46 6:14
18 Erick Salazar Jr Oak Grove 17:50 6:15
19 Gabriel Cheadle Jr Sobrato 18:00 6:19
20 Zak Ankiel Jr Sobrato 18:09 6:22
21 Kevin Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 18:12 6:23
22 Barry Pham So Oak Grove 18:17 6:25
23 Richard Arcangel Jr Independence 18:21 6:26
24 Ivan Luna Sr James Lick 18:22 6:27 5/7 6/34 3/8 19:06
(0:44)
18:31
(0:09)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
25 Phuc Pham Sr James Lick 18:27 6:28 6/7 7/34 2/7 18:38
(0:11)
18:38
(0:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
26 Ken Pasquill Independence 18:28 6:29
27 Anthony James Jr Westmont 18:30 6:29
28 Peter Thai Sr Piedmont Hills 18:31 6:30
29 Marcos Aguirre Sr James Lick 18:37 6:32 7/7 8/34 2/7 18:33 18:33
30 Ernesto Monarres Sr Overfelt 18:46 6:35
31 Sean Frost Sr Pioneer 18:53 6:38
32 Casey Mcconville Sr Independence 18:58 6:39
33 Cory Arrouzet Sr Westmont 19:08 6:43
34 Robert Macias Jr Pioneer 19:17 6:46
35 Francois Lafosse Jr Westmont 19:25 6:49
36 Soneer Sainion Jr Independence 19:34 6:52
37 Vincent Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 19:35 6:52
38 Marcellic Zvonko So Westmont 19:36 6:53
39 Brian Huynh Fr Piedmont Hills 19:36 6:53
40 Cedric Wolk So Pioneer 19:45 6:56
41 Peter Vatavuk Jr Westmont 19:48 6:57
42 Danny Bazan Sr Overfelt 19:56 7:00
43 Phillip Miller Jr Piedmont Hills 20:06 7:03
44 Jerry Thach Sr Independence 20:12 7:05
45 Mike Salvador Jr Overfelt 20:16 7:07
46 Noe Lovera So Overfelt 20:17 7:07
47 Garrett Stanton So Pioneer 20:19 7:08
48 Tommy Nguyen Sr Piedmont Hills 21:07 7:25
49 Alex Yang Sr Westmont 21:10 7:26
50 Alex Arango Jr Pioneer 21:34 7:34
51 Serjio Cervamtes Jr Overfelt 22:00 7:43
52 Jose Salvador So Overfelt 22:20 7:50
53 Antonio Gomez Sr Overfelt 22:31 7:54
54 Daniel Quach Jr Pioneer 22:43 7:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Grove
1-1-2-1-1
Gap: 1:53
85:12
17:02
5:59
41 David Aguilar
So
15:44
5:31
1
Jordan Pierre-d
So
17:04
5:59
6
Marco Gutierre
Jr
17:23
6:06
10
Kevin Nguyen
Sr
17:24
6:06
11
Kane Senegal
So
17:37
6:11
13
Erick Salazar
Jr
17:50
6:15
18
Barry Pham
So
18:17
6:25
22
2 James Lick
3-1-1-2-2
Gap: 1:40
86:54
17:23
6:06
54 Ricardo Flores
Sr
16:42
5:52
3
Benny Reeves
Sr
16:49
5:54
4
Omar Vasquez
So
17:22
6:06
9
Isaac Sanchez
So
17:39
6:12
14
Ivan Luna
Sr
18:22
6:27
24
Phuc Pham
Sr
18:27
6:28
25
Marcos Aguirre
Sr
18:37
6:32
29
Way to go Comets! (LR)
3 Sobrato
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:14
88:34
17:43
6:13
77 Derek Diesenro
Sr
16:55
5:56
5
Cody Hulme
Fr
17:44
6:13
16
Kyle Alexande
Fr
17:46
6:14
17
Gabriel Cheadle
Jr
18:00
6:19
19
Zak Ankiel
Jr
18:09
6:22
20








4 Independence
2-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:03
88:56
17:47
6:14
90 Manuel Maza
Sr
15:55
5:35
2
Kurt Refuerzo
Jr
17:14
6:03
7
Richard Arcangel
Jr
18:21
6:26
23
Ken Pasquill
-
18:28
6:29
26
Casey Mcconvil
Sr
18:58
6:39
32
Soneer Sainion
Jr
19:34
6:52
36
Jerry Thach
Sr
20:12
7:05
44
5 Piedmont Hills
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:53
93:37
18:43
6:34
140 Patrick Galindez
Sr
17:43
6:13
15
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
18:12
6:23
21
Peter Thai
Sr
18:31
6:30
28
Vincent Nguyen
Jr
19:35
6:52
37
Brian Huynh
Fr
19:36
6:53
39
Phillip Miller
Jr
20:06
7:03
43
Tommy Nguyen
Sr
21:07
7:25
48
6 Westmont
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:11
94:04
18:49
6:36
145 Derek Tao
So
17:25
6:07
12
Anthony James
Jr
18:30
6:29
27
Cory Arrouzet
Sr
19:08
6:43
33
Francois Lafosse
Jr
19:25
6:49
35
Marcelli Zvonko
So
19:36
6:53
38
Peter Vatavuk
Jr
19:48
6:57
41
Alex Yang
Sr
21:10
7:26
49
7 Pioneer
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:02
95:31
19:06
6:42
160 Josh Duffy
Jr
17:17
6:04
8
Sean Frost
Sr
18:53
6:38
31
Robert Macias
Jr
19:17
6:46
34
Cedric Wolk
So
19:45
6:56
40
Garrett Stanton
So
20:19
7:08
47
Alex Arango
Jr
21:34
7:34
50
Daniel Quach
Jr
22:43
7:58
54
8 Overfelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:14
101:15
20:15
7:06
214 Ernesto Monarres
Sr
18:46
6:35
30
Danny Bazan
Sr
19:56
7:00
42
Mike Salvador
Jr
20:16
7:07
45
Noe Lovera
So
20:17
7:07
46
Serjio Cervamte
Jr
22:00
7:43
51
Jose Salvador
So
22:20
7:50
52
Antonio Gomez
Sr
22:31
7:54
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bernardo Camacho Sr James Lick 17:28 6:08 1/20 4/34 1/6 18:03
(0:35)
18:03
(0:35)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
2 Austin Green Jr Westmont 17:47 6:14
3 Andy Giang Jr James Lick 18:54 6:38 2/20 9/34 1/6 18:50 18:50
4 Raul Lopez Sr James Lick 19:32 6:51 3/20 12/34 1/6 20:28
(0:56)
20:28
(0:56)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
5 Ennis Le Sr Independence 19:47 6:56
6 Carlos Lopez Jr James Lick 19:53 6:59 4/20 14/34 1/6
7 Jose Torres Jr Oak Grove 19:54 6:59
8 Justin Ng Fr Piedmont Hills 19:55 6:59
9 Michale Crane Fr Sobrato 20:00 7:01
10 Ben Long Sr Independence 20:10 7:05
11 David Nguyen Sr Independence 20:12 7:05
12 Alberto Diaz Jr Oak Grove 20:14 7:06
13 Joseph Chandler Sr Oak Grove 20:19 7:08
14 Coni Hanlon Sobrato 20:35 7:13
15 Trung Dang Fr Piedmont Hills 20:38 7:14
16 Henry Nguyen Sr James Lick 20:40 7:15 5/20 18/34 1/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
17 Cole Foreman So Sobrato 20:43 7:16
18 Matt Navanjo Fr Sobrato 20:44 7:16
19 Matt Domnaver Jr Sobrato 20:48 7:18
20 Newton Nguyen Jr Sobrato 20:55 7:20
21 Chris Delfin Sr James Lick 21:03 7:23 6/20 19/34 2/4
22 Huey Trinh Jr Independence 21:05 7:24
23 David Rebollar Sr James Lick 21:07 7:25 7/20 20/34 1/4
24 Jimmy Nguyenone Sr Piedmont Hills 21:08 7:25
25 John Vu Jr Independence 21:10 7:26
26 Joeylcer Agcopra Sr Independence 21:19 7:29
27 Victor Carrillo Fr James Lick 21:26 7:31 8/20 21/34 1/4 21:38
(0:12)
21:38
(0:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
28 Steven Ou Fr Piedmont Hills 21:29 7:32
29 Joseph Trujillo Fr Piedmont Hills 21:30 7:33
30 Jimmy Nguyentwo Jr Piedmont Hills 21:38 7:35
31 Christian Hernandez Jr James Lick 21:39 7:36 9/20 23/34 1/4 22:32
(0:53)
20:29 Flying like a Comet (LR)
32 Jan paul Amador Jr Oak Grove 21:40 7:36
33 Bryan Sit Jr Piedmont Hills 21:54 7:41
34 Kevin Luu Fr Piedmont Hills 21:58 7:42
35 David Gullien So James Lick 22:00 7:43 10/20 24/34 1/3
36 Jordan Camer So Sobrato 22:00 7:43
37 Alex Truong So James Lick 22:01 7:44 11/20 25/34 1/3 20:41 20:41
38 Geoggry Banuelos Jr Piedmont Hills 22:03 7:44
39 Jeremy Birch Sr Piedmont Hills 22:22 7:51
40 Jesse Vega So Sobrato 22:23 7:51
41 Evan Flanders Sr Westmont 22:29 7:53
42 Tony Nguyen Sr Westmont 22:39 7:57
43 Daniel Sanchez Sr James Lick 22:42 7:58 12/20 26/34 1/3
44 Jeffery Yu Fr Independence 22:53 8:02
45 Jose Contreras Jr James Lick 23:03 8:05 13/20 27/34 1/3 23:54
(0:51)
23:54
(0:51)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
46 John Almarines Sr James Lick 23:05 8:06 14/20 28/34 1/2
47 Vincent Tang Jr Piedmont Hills 23:05 8:06
48 Brian Truong So Independence 23:14 8:09
49 Thomas Luu Jr Piedmont Hills 23:33 8:16
50 Andy Ly Jr Piedmont Hills 23:39 8:18
51 Tony On So James Lick 23:57 8:24 15/20 29/34 1/1 24:03
(0:06)
24:03
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
52 Brendon Truong Fr Independence 23:59 8:25
53 Albert Wong Sr Piedmont Hills 24:02 8:26
54 Quang Ho Sr Independence 24:13 8:30
55 Albert Moreno Sr James Lick 24:32 8:36 16/20 30/34 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
56 Alejandro Arteaga Sr James Lick 24:40 8:39 17/20 31/34 1/1 24:33 24:33
57 Samson Luu Jr Independence 24:44 8:41
58 Alan Perez Jr Independence 25:25 8:55
59 Eddie Tinajero So James Lick 25:35 8:59 18/20 32/34 1/1 26:42
(1:07)
26:42
(1:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
60 Matt Boyd Jr Sobrato 26:21 9:15
61 Truong Pham Sr Independence 27:14 9:33
62 Bryant Hoang Sr Westmont 28:07 9:52
63 Richard Cruz So James Lick 29:09 10:14 19/20 33/34 1/1 30:09
(1:00)
30:09
(1:00)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
64 Lawin Miclat Jr James Lick 32:26 11:23 20/20 34/34 1/1 27:00 27:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:12
96:27
19:17
6:46
23 Bernardo Camacho
Sr
17:28
6:08
1
Andy Giang
Jr
18:54
6:38
2
Raul Lopez
Sr
19:32
6:51
3
Carlos Lopez
Jr
19:53
6:59
5
Henry Nguyen
Sr
20:40
7:15
12
Chris Delfin
Sr
21:03
7:23
17
David Rebollar
Sr
21:07
7:25
19
2 Sobrato
4-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:48
102:50
20:34
7:13
59 Michale Crane
Fr
20:00
7:01
7
Coni Hanlon
-
20:35
7:13
10
Cole Foreman
So
20:43
7:16
13
Matt Navanjo
Fr
20:44
7:16
14
Matt Domnaver
Jr
20:48
7:18
15
Newton Nguyen
Jr
20:55
7:20
16
Jordan Camer
So
22:00
7:43
27
3 Independence
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:23
102:24
20:29
7:11
60 Ennis Le
Sr
19:47
6:56
4
Ben Long
Sr
20:10
7:05
8
David Nguyen
Sr
20:12
7:05
9
Huey Trinh
Jr
21:05
7:24
18
John Vu
Jr
21:10
7:26
21
Joeylcer Agcopra
Sr
21:19
7:29
22
Jeffery Yu
Fr
22:53
8:02
28
4 Piedmont Hills
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:35
104:40
20:56
7:21
84 Justin Ng
Fr
19:55
6:59
6
Trung Dang
Fr
20:38
7:14
11
Jimmy Nguyenon
Sr
21:08
7:25
20
Steven Ou
Fr
21:29
7:32
23
Joseph Trujillo
Fr
21:30
7:33
24
Jimmy Nguyentw
Jr
21:38
7:35
25
Bryan Sit
Jr
21:54
7:41
26
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
107:15
21:27
7:32
22 Chris Delfin
Sr
21:03
7:23
1
David Rebollar
Sr
21:07
7:25
2
Victor Carrillo
Fr
21:26
7:31
4
Christia Hernande
Jr
21:39
7:36
6
David Gullien
So
22:00
7:43
9
Alex Truong
So
22:01
7:44
10
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
22:42
7:58
13
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
2 Piedmont Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:44
109:55
21:59
7:43
43 Jimmy Nguyentw
Jr
21:38
7:35
5
Bryan Sit
Jr
21:54
7:41
7
Kevin Luu
Fr
21:58
7:42
8
Geoggry Banuelos
Jr
22:03
7:44
11
Jeremy Birch
Sr
22:22
7:51
12
Vincent Tang
Jr
23:05
8:06
15
Thomas Luu
Jr
23:33
8:16
17
3 Independence
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:54
115:38
23:08
8:07
70 Joeylcer Agcopra
Sr
21:19
7:29
3
Jeffery Yu
Fr
22:53
8:02
14
Brian Truong
So
23:14
8:09
16
Brendon Truong
Fr
23:59
8:25
18
Quang Ho
Sr
24:13
8:30
19
Samson Luu
Jr
24:44
8:41
20
Alan Perez
Jr
25:25
8:55
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:56
114:48
22:58
8:03
15 Alex Truong
So
22:01
7:44
1
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
22:42
7:58
2
Jose Contrera
Jr
23:03
8:05
3
John Almarine
Sr
23:05
8:06
4
Tony On
So
23:57
8:24
5
Albert Moreno
Sr
24:32
8:36
6
Alejandr Arteaga
Sr
24:40
8:39
7
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 7:54
136:22
27:16
9:34
15 Albert Moreno
Sr
24:32
8:36
1
Alejandr Arteaga
Sr
24:40
8:39
2
Eddie Tinajero
So
25:35
8:59
3
Richard Cruz
So
29:09
10:14
4
Lawin Miclat
Jr
32:26
11:23
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derrick Ando Fr Sobrato 17:44 6:13
2 Matt Hanlon Fr Sobrato 17:52 6:16
3 Austin Heiser Fr Sobrato 18:06 6:21
4 Brandon Slaton Fr Oak Grove 18:22 6:27
5 Donald Curtis So Piedmont Hills 18:27 6:28
6 Andrew Back Fr Westmont 18:34 6:31
7 Nino Fortuna Fr Sobrato 18:38 6:32
8 Allen Twu So Piedmont Hills 18:58 6:39
9 Dj Farck So Sobrato 18:59 6:40
10 Alan Puhah So Piedmont Hills 19:01 6:40
11 Daniel Johnson So Sobrato 19:05 6:42
12 Luis Carrasco So James Lick 19:08 6:43 1/7 10/34 5/7 20:12
(1:04)
20:12
(1:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
13 Christian Yang Fr Westmont 19:22 6:48
14 John Morris Fr Westmont 19:23 6:48
15 Armando Aguilar Fr James Lick 19:27 6:49 2/7 11/34 4/7 20:40
(1:13)
20:40
(1:13)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Richard Mac Fr Independence 19:30 6:51
17 Stephen Ngo So Piedmont Hills 19:35 6:52
18 Juan Caudillo So James Lick 19:43 6:55 3/7 13/34 4/7
19 Andrew Truong So Independence 19:44 6:55
20 Julien Thong So Oak Grove 19:47 6:56
21 Jonathan Tran Independence 19:48 6:57
22 Logan Sanders Fr Westmont 19:50 6:58
23 Marco Friaz So James Lick 19:57 7:00 4/7 15/34 4/7 20:14
(0:17)
20:14
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
24 Spencer Ng So Piedmont Hills 20:05 7:03
25 Justin Birch So Piedmont Hills 20:07 7:04
26 Kaz Newton Fr Westmont 20:08 7:04
27 Pedro Barajas So James Lick 20:19 7:08 5/7 16/34 4/7
28 Ruben Valentin So James Lick 20:20 7:08 6/7 17/34 3/6 21:12
(0:52)
21:12
(0:52)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Lawrence Chen So Independence 20:40 7:15
30 Navjot Singh So Oak Grove 20:40 7:15
31 Aaron Kwok Fr Westmont 20:41 7:15
32 Noah Solomon Fr Oak Grove 20:43 7:16
33 Andrew Biscardi So Pioneer 20:44 7:16
34 Joseph Pedroza Fr Pioneer 21:32 7:33
35 Andrew Sanders Fr Pioneer 21:33 7:34
36 Kevin Huynh Fr Independence 21:34 7:34
37 Jesus Mejia So James Lick 21:34 7:34 7/7 22/34 1/4 22:05
(0:31)
22:05
(0:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
38 Khoa Bui So Independence 21:53 7:41
39 Jerrell Agcopra So Independence 21:59 7:43
40 Tommy Yath Fr Sobrato 22:05 7:45
41 Ryan Stoutamore So Pioneer 22:32 7:54
42 Kayvon X So Westmont 23:26 8:13
43 Zach Shiverdaker So Pioneer 23:33 8:16
44 Aj Tulid So Independence 23:53 8:23
45 Brian Nguyen Fr Oak Grove 24:40 8:39
46 Daniel Owen Fr Oak Grove 27:13 9:33
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
91:19
18:16
6:24
22 Derrick Ando
Fr
17:44
6:13
1
Matt Hanlon
Fr
17:52
6:16
2
Austin Heiser
Fr
18:06
6:21
3
Nino Fortuna
Fr
18:38
6:32
7
Dj Farck
So
18:59
6:40
9
Daniel Johnson
So
19:05
6:42
11
Tommy Yath
Fr
22:05
7:45
40
2 Piedmont Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:38
96:06
19:13
6:45
64 Donald Curtis
So
18:27
6:28
5
Allen Twu
So
18:58
6:39
8
Alan Puhah
So
19:01
6:40
10
Stephen Ngo
So
19:35
6:52
17
Spencer Ng
So
20:05
7:03
24
Justin Birch
So
20:07
7:04
25




3 Westmont
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:34
97:17
19:27
6:50
81 Andrew Back
Fr
18:34
6:31
6
Christia Yang
Fr
19:22
6:48
13
John Morris
Fr
19:23
6:48
14
Logan Sanders
Fr
19:50
6:58
22
Kaz Newton
Fr
20:08
7:04
26
Aaron Kwok
Fr
20:41
7:15
31
Kayvon X
So
23:26
8:13
42
4 James Lick
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:11
98:34
19:43
6:55
95 Luis Carrasco
So
19:08
6:43
12
Armando Aguilar
Fr
19:27
6:49
15
Juan Caudillo
So
19:43
6:55
18
Marco Friaz
So
19:57
7:00
23
Pedro Barajas
So
20:19
7:08
27
Ruben Valentin
So
20:20
7:08
28
Jesus Mejia
So
21:34
7:34
37
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
5 Independence
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 2:04
101:16
20:15
7:06
121 Richard Mac
Fr
19:30
6:51
16
Andrew Truong
So
19:44
6:55
19
Jonathan Tran
-
19:48
6:57
21
Lawrence Chen
So
20:40
7:15
29
Kevin Huynh
Fr
21:34
7:34
36
Khoa Bui
So
21:53
7:41
38
Jerrell Agcopra
So
21:59
7:43
39
6 Oak Grove
2-4-5-6-6
Gap: 6:18
104:12
20:50
7:19
130 Brandon Slaton
Fr
18:22
6:27
4
Julien Thong
So
19:47
6:56
20
Navjot Singh
So
20:40
7:15
30
Noah Solomon
Fr
20:43
7:16
32
Brian Nguyen
Fr
24:40
8:39
44
Daniel Owen
Fr
27:13
9:33
45




7 Pioneer
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
109:54
21:59
7:43
186 Andrew Biscardi
So
20:44
7:16
33
Joseph Pedroza
Fr
21:32
7:33
34
Andrew Sanders
Fr
21:33
7:34
35
Ryan Stoutamo
So
22:32
7:54
41
Zach Shiverda
So
23:33
8:16
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.