James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #3 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/11/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Arteaga Sr JV 24:52 9:05 2.74 62/88 12/19 25/33 2/4 25:51
(0:59,3.8)
25:51
(0:59,3.8)
25:18
(0:26,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Truong So JV 23:27 8:34 2.74 49/88 11/19 22/33 1/5
Andy Giang Jr V 20:07 7:21 2.74 36/55 7/7 8/33 2/7 19:27 19:27 19:07
Armando Aguilar Fr F/S 22:22 8:10 2.74 12/46 3/7 14/33 2/7
Bernardo Camacho Sr V 17:17 6:18 2.74 18/55 2/7 2/33 5/8 19:41
(2:24,12.2)
19:41
(2:24,12.2)
19:35
(2:18,11.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Carlos Lopez Jr JV 21:23 7:48 2.74 20/88 3/19 10/33 4/7
Chris Delfin Sr JV 21:54 8:00 2.74 26/88 4/19 12/33 5/7
Chris Quintero So JV 31:30 11:30 2.74 83/88 17/19 31/33 1/1 31:36
(0:06,0.3)
31:36
(0:06,0.3)
31:36
(0:06,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Christian Hernandez Jr JV 23:42 8:39 2.74 47/88 9/19 24/33 2/5 29:41
(5:59,20.2)
29:41
(5:59,20.2)
19:36 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
Daniel Sanchez Sr JV 22:50 8:20 2.74 41/88 7/19 18/33 3/6
David Gullien So JV 22:26 8:11 2.74 37/88 5/19 15/33 4/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
David Rebollar Sr JV 22:29 8:12 2.74 38/88 6/19 16/33 4/7 20:51 20:51 20:40 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Eddie Tinajero So JV 27:23 10:00 2.74 76/88 15/19 29/33 2/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Gino Martinez Sr JV 32:16 11:47 2.74 84/88 18/19 32/33 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Isaac Sanchez So V 18:21 6:42 2.74 19/55 3/7 3/33 3/8 17:38 17:38 17:38
Ivan Luna Sr JV 19:08 6:59 2.74 2/88 1/19 5/33 2/7 18:46 18:46 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jesus Mejia So F/S 25:02 9:08 2.74 29/46 7/7 26/33 2/4 23:53 23:53 22:45
John Almarines Sr JV 26:28 9:40 2.74 69/88 14/19 28/33 2/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jose Contreras Jr JV 23:07 8:26 2.74 46/88 8/19 20/33 3/5
Juan Caudillo So F/S 22:39 8:16 2.74 15/46 4/7 17/33 3/7
Luis Carrasco So F/S 21:32 7:52 2.74 6/46 1/7 11/33 2/7
Marco Friaz So F/S 22:54 8:21 2.74 20/46 5/7 19/33 3/7
Marcos Aguirre Sr V 18:34 6:47 2.74 21/55 4/7 4/33 3/8 21:39
(3:05,14.2)
21:39
(3:05,14.2)
21:39
(3:05,14.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Miguel Gonzalez Fr JV 33:06 12:05 2.74 85/88 19/19 33/33 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Omar Vasquez So V 19:29 7:07 2.74 30/55 6/7 7/33 2/7 19:03 19:03 18:26
Pedro Barajas So F/S 22:14 8:07 2.74 10/46 2/7 13/33 3/7
Phuc Pham Sr V 19:26 7:06 2.74 29/55 5/7 6/33 3/8
Raul Lopez Sr JV 20:49 7:36 2.74 11/88 2/19 9/33 4/7 22:19
(1:30,6.7)
22:19
(1:30,6.7)
22:19
(1:30,6.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Ricardo Flores Sr V 17:17 6:18 2.74 4/55 1/7 1/33 4/8 18:37
(1:20,7.2)
18:37
(1:20,7.2)
18:37
(1:20,7.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Richard Cruz So JV 30:25 11:06 2.74 81/88 16/19 30/33 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ruben Valentin So F/S 23:34 8:36 2.74 25/46 6/7 23/33 2/6 21:45 21:45 21:45
Tony On So JV 25:13 9:12 2.74 63/88 13/19 27/33 2/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Victor Carrillo Fr JV 23:26 8:33 2.74 48/88 10/19 21/33 2/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 90:55
2:09
2.74 6:38 6:18 7:06 91 6:21 87:57 87:57 81:48 Ricardo Flores (4), Bernardo Camacho (18), Isaac Sanchez (19), Marcos Aguirre (21), Phuc Pham (29)
JV 1st 5 4/7 105:40
3:18
2.74 7:43 6:59 8:11 93 7:25 104:17 104:17 101:01 Ivan Luna (2), Raul Lopez (11), Carlos Lopez (20), Chris Delfin (26), David Gullien (34)
JV 2nd 5 2/5 115:34
0:57
2.74 8:26 8:12 8:39 60 8:07 119:28
(3:54,3.3)
119:28
(3:54,3.3)
119:28
(3:54,3.3%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) David Rebollar (8), Daniel Sanchez (10), Jose Contreras (13), Christian Hernandez (14), Victor Carrillo (15)
JV 3rd 5 2/4 127:23
3:56
2.74 9:18 8:34 10:00 38 8:57 138:45
(11:22,8.2)
138:45
(11:22,8.2)
138:45
(11:22,8.2%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Alex Truong (1), Alejandro Arteaga (6), Tony On (7), John Almarines (11), Eddie Tinajero (13)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 111:41
1:22
2.74 8:09 7:52 8:21 63 7:41 102:50 102:50 102:42 Luis Carrasco (6), Pedro Barajas (10), Armando Aguilar (12), Juan Caudillo (15), Marco Friaz (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Aguilar So Oak Grove 16:23 5:59
2 Manuel Meza Sr Independence 16:37 6:04
3 Winston Van keulen Sr Sobrato 16:59 6:12
4 Ricardo Flores Sr James Lick 17:17 6:18 1/7 1/33 4/8 18:37
(1:20)
18:37
(1:20)
18:37
(1:20)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
5 Jordan Pierre-davis So Oak Grove 17:20 6:20
6 Matt Sarge Sr Pioneer 17:28 6:22
7 Josh Duffy Jr Pioneer 17:28 6:22
8 Kurt Refuerzo Jr Independence 17:34 6:25
9 Derek Diesenroth Sr Sobrato 17:39 6:26
10 Kevin Nguyen Sr Oak Grove 17:41 6:27
11 Erick Salazar Jr Oak Grove 17:48 6:30
12 Marco Gutierrez Jr Oak Grove 17:53 6:32
13 Derek Tao So Westmont 17:54 6:32
14 Patrick Galindez Sr Piedmont Hills 17:59 6:34
15 Zak Ankiel Jr Sobrato 18:08 6:37
16 Kyle Alexander Fr Sobrato 18:11 6:38
17 Kane Senegal So Oak Grove 18:16 6:40
18 Bernardo Camacho Sr James Lick 17:17 6:18 2/7 2/33 5/8 19:41
(2:24)
19:41
(2:24)
19:35
(2:18)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
19 Isaac Sanchez So James Lick 18:21 6:42 3/7 3/33 3/8 17:38 17:38 17:38
20 Barry Pham So Oak Grove 18:31 6:45
21 Marcos Aguirre Sr James Lick 18:34 6:47 4/7 4/33 3/8 21:39
(3:05)
21:39
(3:05)
21:39
(3:05)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
22 Cory Arrouzet Sr Westmont 18:35 6:47
23 Kenneth Pascua Sr Independence 18:47 6:51
24 Kevin Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 18:50 6:52
25 Cody Hulme Fr Sobrato 18:53 6:54
26 N Soe So Pioneer 18:59 6:56
27 Peter Thai Sr Piedmont Hills 19:09 6:59
28 A Dutcher So Pioneer 19:19 7:03
29 Phuc Pham Sr James Lick 19:26 7:06 5/7 6/33 3/8
30 Omar Vasquez So James Lick 19:29 7:07 6/7 7/33 2/7 19:03 19:03 18:26
31 Cedric Wolk So Pioneer 19:31 7:07
32 Vincent Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 19:39 7:10
33 Zvonko Marcelic So Westmont 19:42 7:11
34 Robert Macias Jr Pioneer 19:46 7:13
35 Ryan Bogert Jr Piedmont Hills 19:51 7:15
36 Andy Giang Jr James Lick 20:07 7:21 7/7 8/33 2/7 19:27 19:27 19:07
37 Noe Lovera So Overfelt 20:15 7:23
38 Andrew Back Fr Westmont 20:17 7:24
39 Dennis Le Sr Independence 20:17 7:24
40 Casey Mcconville Sr Independence 20:21 7:26
41 Richard Arcangel Jr Independence 20:38 7:32
42 Anthony James Jr Westmont 20:43 7:34
43 Garrett Stanton So Pioneer 20:46 7:35
44 Francois Lafosse Jr Westmont 20:52 7:37
45 Soneer Sainion Jr Independence 20:56 7:38
46 Ernesto Monarres Sr Overfelt 20:56 7:38
47 Mike Salvador Jr Overfelt 20:57 7:39
48 Peter Vatavuk Jr Westmont 20:58 7:39
49 Brian Huynh Fr Piedmont Hills 21:08 7:43
50 Danny Bazan Sr Overfelt 21:13 7:45
51 Tommy Nguyen Sr Piedmont Hills 21:14 7:45
52 Alex Yang Sr Westmont 22:44 8:18
53 Antonio Gomez Sr Overfelt 24:04 8:47
54 Serjio Cervamtes Jr Overfelt 26:03 9:30
55 Jose Salvador So Overfelt 26:43 9:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Grove
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:30
87:05
17:25
6:21
39 David Aguilar
So
16:23
5:59
1
Jordan Pierre-davis
So
17:20
6:20
5
Kevin Nguyen
Sr
17:41
6:27
10
Erick Salazar
Jr
17:48
6:30
11
Marco Gutierrez
Jr
17:53
6:32
12
Kane Senegal
So
18:16
6:40
17
Barry Pham
So
18:31
6:45
20
2 Sobrato
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:54
89:50
17:58
6:33
68 Winston Van keulen
Sr
16:59
6:12
3
Derek Diesenroth
Sr
17:39
6:26
9
Zak Ankiel
Jr
18:08
6:37
15
Kyle Alexander
Fr
18:11
6:38
16
Cody Hulme
Fr
18:53
6:54
25








3 James Lick
4-5-5-3-3
Gap: 2:09
90:55
18:11
6:38
91 Ricardo Flores
Sr
17:17
6:18
4
Bernardo Camacho
Sr
17:17
6:18
18
Isaac Sanchez
So
18:21
6:42
19
Marcos Aguirre
Sr
18:34
6:47
21
Phuc Pham
Sr
19:26
7:06
29
Omar Vasquez
So
19:29
7:07
30
Andy Giang
Jr
20:07
7:21
36
4 Pioneer
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:03
92:45
18:33
6:46
98 Matt Sarge
Sr
17:28
6:22
6
Josh Duffy
Jr
17:28
6:22
7
N Soe
So
18:59
6:56
26
A Dutcher
So
19:19
7:03
28
Cedric Wolk
So
19:31
7:07
31
Robert Macias
Jr
19:46
7:13
34
Garrett Stanton
So
20:46
7:35
43
5 Independence
2-2-3-5-5
Gap: 3:44
93:36
18:43
6:50
112 Manuel Meza
Sr
16:37
6:04
2
Kurt Refuerzo
Jr
17:34
6:25
8
Kenneth Pascua
Sr
18:47
6:51
23
Dennis Le
Sr
20:17
7:24
39
Casey Mcconville
Sr
20:21
7:26
40
Richard Arcangel
Jr
20:38
7:32
41
Soneer Sainion
Jr
20:56
7:38
45
6 Piedmont Hills
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
95:28
19:06
6:58
132 Patrick Galindez
Sr
17:59
6:34
14
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
18:50
6:52
24
Peter Thai
Sr
19:09
6:59
27
Vincent Nguyen
Jr
19:39
7:10
32
Ryan Bogert
Jr
19:51
7:15
35
Brian Huynh
Fr
21:08
7:43
49
Tommy Nguyen
Sr
21:14
7:45
51
7 Westmont
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 2:49
97:11
19:26
7:06
148 Derek Tao
So
17:54
6:32
13
Cory Arrouzet
Sr
18:35
6:47
22
Zvonko Marcelic
So
19:42
7:11
33
Andrew Back
Fr
20:17
7:24
38
Anthony James
Jr
20:43
7:34
42
Francois Lafosse
Jr
20:52
7:37
44
Peter Vatavuk
Jr
20:58
7:39
48
8 Overfelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:49
107:25
21:29
7:50
232 Noe Lovera
So
20:15
7:23
37
Ernesto Monarres
Sr
20:56
7:38
46
Mike Salvador
Jr
20:57
7:39
47
Danny Bazan
Sr
21:13
7:45
50
Antonio Gomez
Sr
24:04
8:47
52
Serjio Cervamtes
Jr
26:03
9:30
53
Jose Salvador
So
26:43
9:45
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Green Jr Westmont 18:13 6:39
2 Ivan Luna Sr James Lick 19:08 6:59 1/19 5/33 2/7 18:46 18:46 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
3 Calvin Ly Sr Independence 19:26 7:06
4 Sean Frost Sr Pioneer 19:42 7:11
5 C Boesch Sr Pioneer 19:58 7:17
6 Ben Lana Sr Independence 19:59 7:18
7 David Nguyen Sr Independence 20:04 7:19
8 Joseph Chandler Sr Oak Grove 20:31 7:29
9 Alberto Diaz Jr Oak Grove 20:39 7:32
10 Lay Tran Sr Independence 20:44 7:34
11 Raul Lopez Sr James Lick 20:49 7:36 2/19 9/33 4/7 22:19
(1:30)
22:19
(1:30)
22:19
(1:30)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
12 M Recinos Sr Pioneer 20:53 7:37
13 Jimmy Nguyen one Sr Piedmont Hills 20:55 7:38
14 Trung Dang Fr Piedmont Hills 20:58 7:39
15 Jimmy Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 21:04 7:41
16 Conner Hanlon Sr Sobrato 21:07 7:42
17 Justin Ng Fr Piedmont Hills 21:09 7:43
18 Patrick Nguyen Sr Independence 21:17 7:46
19 Cole Foreman So Sobrato 21:19 7:47
20 Carlos Lopez Jr James Lick 21:23 7:48 3/19 10/33 4/7
21 Newton Nguyen Jr Sobrato 21:29 7:50
22 Jordan Cambia So Sobrato 21:37 7:53
23 Jose Torres Jr Oak Grove 21:38 7:54
24 K Dumlugol Jr Pioneer 21:43 7:56
25 John Doan Sr Independence 21:54 8:00
26 Chris Delfin Sr James Lick 21:54 8:00 4/19 12/33 5/7
27 Joseph Trujillo Fr Piedmont Hills 21:56 8:00
28 Matt Domnaver Jr Sobrato 21:57 8:01
29 George Treveno So Piedmont Hills 22:01 8:02
30 Tony Nguyen Sr Westmont 22:12 8:06
31 Phillip Miller Jr Piedmont Hills 22:13 8:06
32 Bryan Sit Jr Piedmont Hills 22:16 8:08
33 Evan Flanders Sr Westmont 22:16 8:08
34 Steven Ou Fr Piedmont Hills 22:17 8:08
35 Jeremy Birch Sr Piedmont Hills 22:24 8:11
36 Jesse Vega So Sobrato 22:25 8:11
37 David Gullien So James Lick 22:26 8:11 5/19 15/33 4/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
38 David Rebollar Sr James Lick 22:29 8:12 6/19 16/33 4/7 20:51 20:51 20:40 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
39 Joey Brachuich Sr Westmont 22:37 8:15
40 Christian Hughes Fr Sobrato 22:39 8:16
41 Daniel Sanchez Sr James Lick 22:50 8:20 7/19 18/33 3/6
42 Christopher Francisco Sr Oak Grove 22:51 8:20
43 John Vu Jr Independence 22:56 8:22
44 Matt Navanjo Fr Sobrato 22:57 8:23
45 J Hills Sr Pioneer 23:06 8:26
46 Jose Contreras Jr James Lick 23:07 8:26 8/19 20/33 3/5
47 Christian Hernandez Jr James Lick 23:42 8:39 9/19 24/33 2/5 29:41
(5:59)
29:41
(5:59)
19:36 Flying like a Comet (LY, LR)
48 Victor Carrillo Fr James Lick 23:26 8:33 10/19 21/33 2/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
49 Alex Truong So James Lick 23:27 8:34 11/19 22/33 1/5
50 Alex Arango Jr Pioneer 23:29 8:34
51 Newton Girino Fr Pioneer 23:30 8:35
52 Thomas Luu Jr Piedmont Hills 23:54 8:43
53 Andy Ly Jr Piedmont Hills 24:03 8:47
54 Kevin Luu Fr Piedmont Hills 24:07 8:48
55 E Noordam Jr Pioneer 24:07 8:48
56 Geoggry Banuelos Jr Piedmont Hills 24:10 8:49
57 Josip Marcelic Sr Westmont 24:12 8:50
58 A Heldt Fr Pioneer 24:18 8:52
59 Joeylcer Agcopra Sr Independence 24:19 8:52
60 Jan paul Amador Jr Oak Grove 24:21 8:53
61 P Tran Sr Pioneer 24:24 8:54
62 Alejandro Arteaga Sr James Lick 24:52 9:05 12/19 25/33 2/4 25:51
(0:59)
25:51
(0:59)
25:18
(0:26)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
63 Tony On So James Lick 25:13 9:12 13/19 27/33 2/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
64 Daniel Quach Jr Pioneer 25:14 9:13
65 D Rossi Jr Pioneer 25:27 9:17
66 Matt Boyd Jr Sobrato 25:32 9:19
67 Daniel Clifton Fr Sobrato 26:17 9:36
68 Albert Wong Sr Piedmont Hills 26:21 9:37
69 John Almarines Sr James Lick 26:28 9:40 14/19 28/33 2/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
70 Jerry Thach Sr Independence 26:33 9:41
71 Jonathan Wang Sr Independence 26:44 9:45
72 Chris Yabumoto Fr Sobrato 26:45 9:46
73 Anthony Freeman Jr Westmont 27:04 9:53
74 Truong Pham Sr Independence 27:04 9:53
75 Bryant Hoang Sr Westmont 27:21 9:59
76 Eddie Tinajero So James Lick 27:23 10:00 15/19 29/33 2/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
77 Z Ganin Sr Pioneer 27:37 10:05
78 B King So Pioneer 28:31 10:24
79 Neil Ignacio Sr Independence 28:57 10:34
80 Joseph Chang Sr Independence 29:14 10:40
81 Richard Cruz So James Lick 30:25 11:06 16/19 30/33 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
82 Michael Chiu Jr Independence 30:41 11:12
83 Chris Quintero So James Lick 31:30 11:30 17/19 31/33 1/1 31:36
(0:06)
31:36
(0:06)
31:36
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
84 Gino Martinez Sr James Lick 32:16 11:47 18/19 32/33 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
85 Miguel Gonzalez Fr James Lick 33:06 12:05 19/19 33/33 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
86 R Abusaidi So Pioneer 34:24 12:33
87 Charles Spenker Jr Independence 35:20 12:54
88 Jerico Bautista Jr Oak Grove 36:30 13:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Independence
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
101:30
20:18
7:25
44 Calvin Ly
Sr
19:26
7:06
3
Ben Lana
Sr
19:59
7:18
6
David Nguyen
Sr
20:04
7:19
7
Lay Tran
Sr
20:44
7:34
10
Patrick Nguyen
Sr
21:17
7:46
18
John Doan
Sr
21:54
8:00
25
John Vu
Jr
22:56
8:22
40
2 Piedmont Hills
6-5-5-3-2
Gap: 1:01
106:02
21:12
7:44
86 Jimmy Nguyen one
Sr
20:55
7:38
13
Trung Dang
Fr
20:58
7:39
14
Jimmy Nguyen
Jr
21:04
7:41
15
Justin Ng
Fr
21:09
7:43
17
Joseph Trujillo
Fr
21:56
8:00
27
George Treveno
So
22:01
8:02
29
Phillip Miller
Jr
22:13
8:06
31
2 Pioneer
4-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:24
105:22
21:04
7:41
86 Sean Frost
Sr
19:42
7:11
4
C Boesch
Sr
19:58
7:17
5
M Recinos
Sr
20:53
7:37
12
K Dumlugol
Jr
21:43
7:56
24
J Hills
Sr
23:06
8:26
41
Alex Arango
Jr
23:29
8:34
42
Newton Girino
Fr
23:30
8:35
43
4 James Lick
2-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:18
105:40
21:08
7:43
93 Ivan Luna
Sr
19:08
6:59
2
Raul Lopez
Sr
20:49
7:36
11
Carlos Lopez
Jr
21:23
7:48
20
Chris Delfin
Sr
21:54
8:00
26
David Gullien
So
22:26
8:11
34
David Rebollar
Sr
22:29
8:12
35
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
22:50
8:20
38
5 Sobrato
7-7-6-5-5
Gap: 0:50
107:29
21:30
7:51
106 Conner Hanlon
Sr
21:07
7:42
16
Cole Foreman
So
21:19
7:47
19
Newton Nguyen
Jr
21:29
7:50
21
Jordan Cambia
So
21:37
7:53
22
Matt Domnaver
Jr
21:57
8:01
28
Jesse Vega
So
22:25
8:11
33
Christian Hughes
Fr
22:39
8:16
37
6 Oak Grove
5-4-4-6-6
Gap: 3:50
110:00
22:00
8:02
124 Joseph Chandler
Sr
20:31
7:29
8
Alberto Diaz
Jr
20:39
7:32
9
Jose Torres
Jr
21:38
7:54
23
Christopher Francisco
Sr
22:51
8:20
39
Jan paul Amador
Jr
24:21
8:53
45
Jerico Bautista
Jr
36:30
13:19
48




7 Westmont
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:59
109:30
21:54
8:00
143 Austin Green
Jr
18:13
6:39
1
Tony Nguyen
Sr
22:12
8:06
30
Evan Flanders
Sr
22:16
8:08
32
Joey Brachuich
Sr
22:37
8:15
36
Josip Marcelic
Sr
24:12
8:50
44
Anthony Freeman
Jr
27:04
9:53
46
Bryant Hoang
Sr
27:21
9:59
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
111:11
22:14
8:07
20 George Treveno
So
22:01
8:02
2
Phillip Miller
Jr
22:13
8:06
3
Bryan Sit
Jr
22:16
8:08
4
Steven Ou
Fr
22:17
8:08
5
Jeremy Birch
Sr
22:24
8:11
6
Thomas Luu
Jr
23:54
8:43
19
Andy Ly
Jr
24:03
8:47
20
2 James Lick
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 0:57
115:34
23:07
8:26
60 David Rebollar
Sr
22:29
8:12
8
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
22:50
8:20
10
Jose Contreras
Jr
23:07
8:26
13
Christian Hernandez
Jr
23:42
8:39
14
Victor Carrillo
Fr
23:26
8:33
15
Alex Truong
So
23:27
8:34
16
Alejandro Arteaga
Sr
24:52
9:05
25
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Sobrato
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 3:52
119:50
23:58
8:45
85 Jesse Vega
So
22:25
8:11
7
Christian Hughes
Fr
22:39
8:16
9
Matt Navanjo
Fr
22:57
8:23
12
Matt Boyd
Jr
25:32
9:19
28
Daniel Clifton
Fr
26:17
9:36
29
Chris Yabumoto
Fr
26:45
9:46
32




4 Independence
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 4:50
122:26
24:29
8:56
96 John Doan
Sr
21:54
8:00
1
John Vu
Jr
22:56
8:22
11
Joeylcer Agcopra
Sr
24:19
8:52
23
Jerry Thach
Sr
26:33
9:41
30
Jonathan Wang
Sr
26:44
9:45
31
Truong Pham
Sr
27:04
9:53
33
Neil Ignacio
Sr
28:57
10:34
34
5 Pioneer
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
119:48
23:58
8:45
102 Alex Arango
Jr
23:29
8:34
17
Newton Girino
Fr
23:30
8:35
18
E Noordam
Jr
24:07
8:48
21
A Heldt
Fr
24:18
8:52
22
P Tran
Sr
24:24
8:54
24
Daniel Quach
Jr
25:14
9:13
26
D Rossi
Jr
25:27
9:17
27
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont Hills
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:27
122:35
24:31
8:57
24 Thomas Luu
Jr
23:54
8:43
2
Andy Ly
Jr
24:03
8:47
3
Kevin Luu
Fr
24:07
8:48
4
Geoggry Banuelos
Jr
24:10
8:49
5
Albert Wong
Sr
26:21
9:37
10








2 James Lick
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:56
127:23
25:29
9:18
38 Alex Truong
So
23:27
8:34
1
Alejandro Arteaga
Sr
24:52
9:05
6
Tony On
So
25:13
9:12
7
John Almarines
Sr
26:28
9:40
11
Eddie Tinajero
So
27:23
10:00
13
Richard Cruz
So
30:25
11:06
18
Chris Quintero
So
31:30
11:30
20
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Pioneer
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 9:10
141:13
28:15
10:18
67 Daniel Quach
Jr
25:14
9:13
8
D Rossi
Jr
25:27
9:17
9
Z Ganin
Sr
27:37
10:05
14
B King
So
28:31
10:24
15
R Abusaidi
So
34:24
12:33
21








4 Independence
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:16
151:16
30:15
11:02
86 Truong Pham
Sr
27:04
9:53
12
Neil Ignacio
Sr
28:57
10:34
16
Joseph Chang
Sr
29:14
10:40
17
Michael Chiu
Jr
30:41
11:12
19
Charles Spenker
Jr
35:20
12:54
22








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Hanlon Fr Sobrato 20:22 7:26
2 Derrick Ando Fr Sobrato 20:58 7:39
3 Dj Faulk So Sobrato 21:12 7:44
4 Austin Heiser Fr Sobrato 21:14 7:45
5 Nino Fortuna Fr Sobrato 21:24 7:49
6 Luis Carrasco So James Lick 21:32 7:52 1/7 11/33 2/7
7 Allen Twu So Piedmont Hills 21:33 7:52
8 Alan Puhah So Piedmont Hills 21:38 7:54
9 Daniel Johnson So Sobrato 21:47 7:57
10 Pedro Barajas So James Lick 22:14 8:07 2/7 13/33 3/7
11 Christian Yang Fr Westmont 22:16 8:08
12 Armando Aguilar Fr James Lick 22:22 8:10 3/7 14/33 2/7
13 Stephen Ngo So Piedmont Hills 22:33 8:14
14 Donald Curtis So Piedmont Hills 22:35 8:15
15 Juan Caudillo So James Lick 22:39 8:16 4/7 17/33 3/7
16 Justin Birch So Piedmont Hills 22:41 8:17
17 Brandon Slaton Fr Oak Grove 22:47 8:19
18 Julien Thong So Oak Grove 22:48 8:19
19 Andrew Truong So Independence 22:52 8:21
20 Marco Friaz So James Lick 22:54 8:21 5/7 19/33 3/7
21 Andrew Biscardi So Pioneer 23:08 8:27
22 Lawrence Chen So Independence 23:16 8:29
23 Michael X Fr Sobrato 23:20 8:31
24 Kaz Newton Fr Westmont 23:22 8:32
25 Ruben Valentin So James Lick 23:34 8:36 6/7 23/33 2/6 21:45 21:45 21:45
26 Spencer Ng So Piedmont Hills 23:35 8:36
27 John Morris Fr Westmont 24:03 8:47
28 Aaron Kwok Fr Westmont 24:38 8:59
29 Jesus Mejia So James Lick 25:02 9:08 7/7 26/33 2/4 23:53 23:53 22:45
30 Navjot Singh So Oak Grove 25:09 9:11
31 Jerrell Agcopra So Independence 25:26 9:17
32 B Hartman Fr Pioneer 25:27 9:17
33 Joseph Pedroza Fr Pioneer 25:33 9:19
34 Andrew Sanders Fr Pioneer 25:44 9:24
35 Khoa Bui So Independence 26:28 9:40
36 Chris Bell Fr Westmont 26:58 9:51
37 Ryan Stoutamore So Pioneer 26:59 9:51
38 J Burnham So Pioneer 27:00 9:51
39 Zach Shiverdaker So Pioneer 27:10 9:55
40 Kevin Huynh Fr Independence 28:01 10:14
41 Jonathan Tran Independence 28:03 10:14
42 Logan Sanders Fr Westmont 28:04 10:15
43 John Medicielo So Independence 28:20 10:20
44 Kenneth Go So Independence 29:15 10:41
45 Brian Nguyen Fr Oak Grove 32:18 11:47
46 Daniel Owen Fr Oak Grove 40:03 14:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
105:10
21:02
7:41
15 Matt Hanlon
Fr
20:22
7:26
1
Derrick Ando
Fr
20:58
7:39
2
Dj Faulk
So
21:12
7:44
3
Austin Heiser
Fr
21:14
7:45
4
Nino Fortuna
Fr
21:24
7:49
5
Daniel Johnson
So
21:47
7:57
9
Michael X
Fr
23:20
8:31
23
2 Piedmont Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
111:00
22:12
8:06
58 Allen Twu
So
21:33
7:52
7
Alan Puhah
So
21:38
7:54
8
Stephen Ngo
So
22:33
8:14
13
Donald Curtis
So
22:35
8:15
14
Justin Birch
So
22:41
8:17
16
Spencer Ng
So
23:35
8:36
26




3 James Lick
2-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:22
111:41
22:20
8:09
63 Luis Carrasco
So
21:32
7:52
6
Pedro Barajas
So
22:14
8:07
10
Armando Aguilar
Fr
22:22
8:10
12
Juan Caudillo
So
22:39
8:16
15
Marco Friaz
So
22:54
8:21
20
Ruben Valentin
So
23:34
8:36
25
Jesus Mejia
So
25:02
9:08
29
4 Westmont
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:42
121:17
24:15
8:51
126 Christian Yang
Fr
22:16
8:08
11
Kaz Newton
Fr
23:22
8:32
24
John Morris
Fr
24:03
8:47
27
Aaron Kwok
Fr
24:38
8:59
28
Chris Bell
Fr
26:58
9:51
36
Logan Sanders
Fr
28:04
10:15
42




5 Independence
6-6-6-5-5
Gap: 5:09
126:03
25:13
9:12
147 Andrew Truong
So
22:52
8:21
19
Lawrence Chen
So
23:16
8:29
22
Jerrell Agcopra
So
25:26
9:17
31
Khoa Bui
So
26:28
9:40
35
Kevin Huynh
Fr
28:01
10:14
40
Jonathan Tran
-
28:03
10:14
41
John Medicielo
So
28:20
10:20
43
6 Oak Grove
5-4-5-6-6
Gap: 17:16
143:05
28:37
10:27
154 Brandon Slaton
Fr
22:47
8:19
17
Julien Thong
So
22:48
8:19
18
Navjot Singh
So
25:09
9:11
30
Brian Nguyen
Fr
32:18
11:47
44
Daniel Owen
Fr
40:03
14:37
45








7 Pioneer
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:51
126:51
25:22
9:16
157 Andrew Biscardi
So
23:08
8:27
21
B Hartman
Fr
25:27
9:17
32
Joseph Pedroza
Fr
25:33
9:19
33
Andrew Sanders
Fr
25:44
9:24
34
Ryan Stoutamore
So
26:59
9:51
37
J Burnham
So
27:00
9:51
38
Zach Shiverdaker
So
27:10
9:55
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.