James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #4 at Alum Rock Park on 10/19/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Arteaga Sr JV 25:04 8:48 2.85 62/76 11/16 25/30 3/4 24:40 24:33
Alex Truong So F/S 21:42 7:37 2.85 38/46 6/7 21/30 4/6 22:01
(0:19,1.4)
20:41 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Andy Giang Jr JV 18:11 6:23 2.85 1/76 1/16 6/30 1/7 18:54
(0:43,3.8)
18:50
(0:39,3.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Benny Reeves Sr V 16:29 5:47 2.85 3/56 1/7 1/30 3/8 16:49
(0:20,2.0)
16:49
(0:20,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Bernardo Camacho Sr V 18:39 6:33 2.85 39/56 7/7 8/30 2/8 17:28 17:28
Carlos Lopez Jr JV 19:28 6:50 2.85 4/76 3/16 13/30 1/7 19:53
(0:25,2.1)
19:53
(0:25,2.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Chris Delfin Sr JV 20:44 7:16 2.85 22/76 7/16 18/30 1/5 21:03
(0:19,1.5)
21:03
(0:19,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Chris Quintero So JV 29:40 10:25 2.85 74/76 15/16 29/30 3/3 32:13
(2:33,7.9)
32:13
(2:33,7.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Christian Hernandez Jr JV 21:45 7:38 2.85 40/76 9/16 22/30 2/4 21:39 20:29
Daniel Sanchez Sr JV 20:39 7:15 2.85 21/76 6/16 17/30 1/6 22:42
(2:03,9.0)
22:42
(2:03,9.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
David Rebollar Sr JV 20:37 7:14 2.85 19/76 5/16 16/30 1/6 21:07
(0:30,2.4)
21:07
(0:30,2.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Eddie Tinajero So JV 26:25 9:16 2.85 68/76 12/16 26/30 3/3 25:35 25:35
Gino Martinez Sr JV 30:53 10:50 2.85 76/76 16/16 30/30 2/2 31:15
(0:22,1.2)
31:15
(0:22,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Isaac Sanchez So V 17:21 6:05 2.85 14/56 3/7 3/30 2/8 17:39
(0:18,1.7)
17:39
(0:18,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ivan Luna Sr V 18:13 6:24 2.85 26/56 6/7 7/30 2/8 18:22
(0:09,0.8)
18:22
(0:09,0.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesus Mejia So F/S 21:17 7:28 2.85 36/46 5/7 19/30 4/7 21:34
(0:17,1.3)
21:34
(0:17,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jon Michael Almarines Sr JV 23:29 8:14 2.85 59/76 10/16 24/30 3/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jose Contreras Jr JV 21:26 7:31 2.85 34/76 8/16 20/30 2/4 23:03
(1:37,7.0)
23:03
(1:37,7.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Juan Caudillo So F/S 19:14 6:45 2.85 8/46 3/7 11/30 2/7 19:43
(0:29,2.5)
19:43
(0:29,2.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Lawin Miclat Jr JV 29:37 10:24 2.85 73/76 14/16 28/30 3/3 32:26
(2:49,8.7)
27:00 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Luis Carrasco So F/S 18:56 6:39 2.85 6/46 2/7 10/30 2/7 19:08
(0:12,1.0)
19:08
(0:12,1.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Marco Friaz So F/S 20:03 7:02 2.85 22/46 4/7 15/30 3/7 19:57 19:57
Omar Vasquez So V 17:28 6:08 2.85 17/56 4/7 4/30 2/8 17:22 17:22
Osvaldo Arellano Sr JV 19:32 6:51 2.85 5/76 4/16 14/30 1/6 19:56
(0:24,2.0)
19:56
(0:24,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Pedro Barajas So F/S 18:45 6:35 2.85 4/46 1/7 9/30 2/7 20:19
(1:34,7.7)
20:19
(1:34,7.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Phuc Pham Sr V 18:09 6:22 2.85 24/56 5/7 5/30 2/8 18:27
(0:18,1.6)
18:27
(0:18,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Raul Lopez Sr JV 19:16 6:46 2.85 3/76 2/16 12/30 1/7 19:32
(0:16,1.4)
19:32
(0:16,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ricardo Flores Sr V 16:44 5:52 2.85 5/56 2/7 2/30 1/8 16:42 16:40
Richard Cruz So JV 27:12 9:33 2.85 70/76 13/16 27/30 3/3 29:09
(1:57,6.7)
29:09
(1:57,6.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Tony On So F/S 23:13 8:09 2.85 43/46 7/7 23/30 4/5 23:57
(0:44,3.1)
23:57
(0:44,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 86:11
1:40
2.85 6:03 5:47 6:22 63 5:54 86:54
(0:43,0.8)
80:55 Way to go Comets! (LR) Benny Reeves (3), Ricardo Flores (5), Isaac Sanchez (14), Omar Vasquez (17), Phuc Pham (24)
JV 1st 5 1/6 97:04
2:26
2.85 6:49 6:23 7:14 30 6:49 96:27 96:17 Andy Giang (1), Raul Lopez (3), Carlos Lopez (4), Osvaldo Arellano (5), David Rebollar (17)
JV 2nd 5 2/4 108:03
2:50
2.85 7:35 7:15 8:14 44 7:23 107:15 107:15 Daniel Sanchez (1), Chris Delfin (2), Jose Contreras (8), Christian Hernandez (11), Jon Michael Almarines (22)
JV 3rd 5 3/3 137:58
4:36
2.85 9:41 8:48 10:25 68 7:46 114:48 114:48 Alejandro Arteaga (9), Eddie Tinajero (12), Richard Cruz (14), Lawin Miclat (16), Chris Quintero (17)
F/S 1st 5 3/7 98:15
2:32
2.85 6:54 6:35 7:28 76 6:29 98:34
(0:19,0.3)
98:34
(0:19,0.3%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Pedro Barajas (4), Luis Carrasco (6), Juan Caudillo (8), Marco Friaz (22), Jesus Mejia (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Aguilar So Oak Grove 15:46 5:32
2 Manuel Meza Sr Independence 15:57 5:36
3 Benny Reeves Sr James Lick 16:29 5:47 1/7 1/30 3/8 16:49
(0:20)
16:49
(0:20)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
4 Winston Van keulen Sr Sobrato 16:30 5:47
5 Ricardo Flores Sr James Lick 16:44 5:52 2/7 2/30 1/8 16:42 16:40
6 Marco Gutierrez Jr Oak Grove 16:48 5:54
7 Erick Salazar Jr Oak Grove 16:52 5:55
8 Matt Sarge Sr Pioneer 16:54 5:56
9 Josh Duffy Jr Pioneer 17:01 5:58
10 Derek Diesenroth Sr Sobrato 17:04 5:59
11 Kurt Refuerzo Jr Independence 17:08 6:01
12 Derek Tao So Westmont 17:14 6:03
13 Jordan Pierre-davis So Oak Grove 17:19 6:05
14 Isaac Sanchez So James Lick 17:21 6:05 3/7 3/30 2/8 17:39
(0:18)
17:39
(0:18)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
15 Kevin Nguyen Sr Oak Grove 17:23 6:06
16 Ryan Corvese So Sobrato 17:27 6:07
17 Omar Vasquez So James Lick 17:28 6:08 4/7 4/30 2/8 17:22 17:22
18 Kyle Alexander Fr Sobrato 17:32 6:09
19 Patrick Galindez Sr Piedmont Hills 17:43 6:13
20 Richard Arcangel Jr Independence 17:49 6:15
21 Kane Senegal So Oak Grove 17:50 6:15
22 Nick Soe So Pioneer 17:51 6:16
23 Kevin Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 18:08 6:22
24 Phuc Pham Sr James Lick 18:09 6:22 5/7 5/30 2/8 18:27
(0:18)
18:27
(0:18)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Barry Pham So Oak Grove 18:11 6:23
26 Ivan Luna Sr James Lick 18:13 6:24 6/7 7/30 2/8 18:22
(0:09)
18:22
(0:09)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
27 A Dutcher So Pioneer 18:19 6:26
28 Ernesto Monarres Sr Overfelt 18:20 6:26
29 Zak Ankiel Jr Sobrato 18:25 6:28
30 Cedric Wolk So Pioneer 18:26 6:28
31 Peter Thai Sr Piedmont Hills 18:26 6:28
32 Cory Arrouzet Sr Westmont 18:28 6:29
33 Andrew Balk Fr Westmont 18:28 6:29
34 Cody Hulme Fr Sobrato 18:28 6:29
35 Ryan Bogert Jr Piedmont Hills 18:29 6:29
36 S Frost Sr Pioneer 18:30 6:29
37 Donald Curtis So Piedmont Hills 18:32 6:30
38 Anthony James Jr Westmont 18:36 6:32
39 Bernardo Camacho Sr James Lick 18:39 6:33 7/7 8/30 2/8 17:28 17:28
40 Daniel Bazan Sr Overfelt 18:40 6:33
41 Noe Lovera So Overfelt 19:04 6:41
42 Gabriel Cheadle Jr Sobrato 19:13 6:45
43 Dennis Le Sr Independence 19:20 6:47
44 Calvin Ly Sr Independence 19:20 6:47
45 Francois Lafosse Jr Westmont 19:21 6:47
46 Robert Macias Jr Pioneer 19:24 6:48
47 Allen Twu So Piedmont Hills 19:27 6:49
48 Vincent Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 19:31 6:51
49 Mike Salvador Jr Overfelt 19:36 6:53
50 David Nguyen Sr Independence 19:37 6:53
51 Peter Vatavuk Jr Westmont 19:42 6:55
52 Ben Long Sr Independence 20:05 7:03
53 Zvonko Marcelic So Westmont 20:07 7:04
54 Serjio Cervamtes Jr Overfelt 20:18 7:07
55 Antonio Gomez Sr Overfelt 20:19 7:08
56 Jose Salvador So Overfelt 20:49 7:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Grove
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:37
84:08
16:50
5:54
42 David Aguilar
So
15:46
5:32
1
Marco Gutierre
Jr
16:48
5:54
6
Erick Salazar
Jr
16:52
5:55
7
Jordan Pierre-d
So
17:19
6:05
13
Kevin Nguyen
Sr
17:23
6:06
15
Kane Senegal
So
17:50
6:15
21
Barry Pham
So
18:11
6:23
25
2 James Lick
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
86:11
17:14
6:03
63 Benny Reeves
Sr
16:29
5:47
3
Ricardo Flores
Sr
16:44
5:52
5
Isaac Sanchez
So
17:21
6:05
14
Omar Vasquez
So
17:28
6:08
17
Phuc Pham
Sr
18:09
6:22
24
Ivan Luna
Sr
18:13
6:24
26
Bernardo Camacho
Sr
18:39
6:33
39
Way to go Comets! (LR)
3 Sobrato
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:55
86:58
17:24
6:06
77 Winston Van keulen
Sr
16:30
5:47
4
Derek Diesenro
Sr
17:04
5:59
10
Ryan Corvese
So
17:27
6:07
16
Kyle Alexande
Fr
17:32
6:09
18
Zak Ankiel
Jr
18:25
6:28
29
Cody Hulme
Fr
18:28
6:29
34
Gabriel Cheadle
Jr
19:13
6:45
42
4 Pioneer
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:32
88:31
17:42
6:13
96 Matt Sarge
Sr
16:54
5:56
8
Josh Duffy
Jr
17:01
5:58
9
Nick Soe
So
17:51
6:16
22
A Dutcher
So
18:19
6:26
27
Cedric Wolk
So
18:26
6:28
30
S Frost
Sr
18:30
6:29
36
Robert Macias
Jr
19:24
6:48
46
5 Independence
2-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:23
89:34
17:55
6:17
120 Manuel Meza
Sr
15:57
5:36
2
Kurt Refuerzo
Jr
17:08
6:01
11
Richard Arcangel
Jr
17:49
6:15
20
Dennis Le
Sr
19:20
6:47
43
Calvin Ly
Sr
19:20
6:47
44
David Nguyen
Sr
19:37
6:53
50
Ben Long
Sr
20:05
7:03
52
6 Piedmont Hills
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:49
91:18
18:16
6:24
145 Patrick Galindez
Sr
17:43
6:13
19
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
18:08
6:22
23
Peter Thai
Sr
18:26
6:28
31
Ryan Bogert
Jr
18:29
6:29
35
Donald Curtis
So
18:32
6:30
37
Allen Twu
So
19:27
6:49
47
Vincent Nguyen
Jr
19:31
6:51
48
7 Westmont
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:07
92:07
18:25
6:28
160 Derek Tao
So
17:14
6:03
12
Cory Arrouzet
Sr
18:28
6:29
32
Andrew Balk
Fr
18:28
6:29
33
Anthony James
Jr
18:36
6:32
38
Francois Lafosse
Jr
19:21
6:47
45
Peter Vatavuk
Jr
19:42
6:55
51
Zvonko Marcelic
So
20:07
7:04
53
8 Overfelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:58
95:58
19:12
6:44
212 Ernesto Monarres
Sr
18:20
6:26
28
Daniel Bazan
Sr
18:40
6:33
40
Noe Lovera
So
19:04
6:41
41
Mike Salvador
Jr
19:36
6:53
49
Serjio Cervamte
Jr
20:18
7:07
54
Antonio Gomez
Sr
20:19
7:08
55
Jose Salvador
So
20:49
7:18
56
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Giang Jr James Lick 18:11 6:23 1/16 6/30 1/7 18:54
(0:43)
18:50
(0:39)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Austin Green So Westmont 18:45 6:35
3 Raul Lopez Sr James Lick 19:16 6:46 2/16 12/30 1/7 19:32
(0:16)
19:32
(0:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
4 Carlos Lopez Jr James Lick 19:28 6:50 3/16 13/30 1/7 19:53
(0:25)
19:53
(0:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
5 Osvaldo Arellano Sr James Lick 19:32 6:51 4/16 14/30 1/6 19:56
(0:24)
19:56
(0:24)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
6 G Stanton So Pioneer 19:36 6:53
7 Alberto Diaz Jr Oak Grove 19:40 6:54
8 Brian Huynh Fr Piedmont Hills 19:50 6:58
9 Jerry Thach Sr Independence 19:55 6:59
10 Joseph Chandler Sr Oak Grove 20:01 7:01
11 Carlos Boesch Sr Pioneer 20:08 7:04
12 Soneer Sainion Jr Independence 20:09 7:04
13 Christian Hughes Fr Sobrato 20:09 7:04
14 Bryan Sit Jr Piedmont Hills 20:13 7:06
15 Conor Hanlon Sr Sobrato 20:15 7:06
16 Lau Tran Sr Independence 20:19 7:08
17 John Vu Jr Independence 20:25 7:10
18 Phillip Miller Jr Piedmont Hills 20:29 7:11
19 David Rebollar Sr James Lick 20:37 7:14 5/16 16/30 1/6 21:07
(0:30)
21:07
(0:30)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
20 Trevino George So Piedmont Hills 20:39 7:15
21 Daniel Sanchez Sr James Lick 20:39 7:15 6/16 17/30 1/6 22:42
(2:03)
22:42
(2:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
22 Chris Delfin Sr James Lick 20:44 7:16 7/16 18/30 1/5 21:03
(0:19)
21:03
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
23 Jimmy Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 20:48 7:18
24 Steven Ou Fr Piedmont Hills 20:49 7:18
25 Joseph Trujillo Fr Piedmont Hills 20:50 7:19
26 Matthew Naranjo Fr Sobrato 20:51 7:19
27 Tommy Nguyen Sr Piedmont Hills 20:54 7:20
28 Cole Foreman So Sobrato 21:00 7:22
29 Alex Yang Sr Westmont 21:04 7:24
30 Geoffry Banuelos Jr Piedmont Hills 21:06 7:24
31 Newton Nguyen Jr Sobrato 21:09 7:25
32 A Arango Jr Pioneer 21:09 7:25
33 Jose Vega So Sobrato 21:12 7:26
34 Jose Contreras Jr James Lick 21:26 7:31 8/16 20/30 2/4 23:03
(1:37)
23:03
(1:37)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
35 Jose Torres Jr Oak Grove 21:28 7:32
36 Vincent Tang Jr Piedmont Hills 21:31 7:33
37 Kevin Luu Fr Piedmont Hills 21:37 7:35
38 Jan-paul Amador Jr Oak Grove 21:39 7:36
39 Tony Nguyen Sr Westmont 21:43 7:37
40 Christian Hernandez Jr James Lick 21:45 7:38 9/16 22/30 2/4 21:39 20:29
41 Opilas Robello Jr Independence 21:45 7:38
42 Matthew Domnauer Jr Sobrato 21:47 7:39
43 Andy Ly Jr Piedmont Hills 21:48 7:39
44 Evan Flanders Sr Westmont 21:40 7:36
45 Christopher Francisco Sr Oak Grove 22:01 7:44
46 Joeylcer Agcopra Sr Independence 22:05 7:45
47 Jeremy Birch Sr Piedmont Hills 22:09 7:46
48 Kevin Banh Sr Independence 22:11 7:47
49 Jordon Cambra So Sobrato 22:11 7:47
50 John Doan Sr Independence 22:16 7:49
51 Thomas Luu Jr Piedmont Hills 22:25 7:52
52 John Medicielo So Independence 22:26 7:52
53 Joey Brackavich Sr Westmont 22:35 7:55
54 Albert Wong Sr Piedmont Hills 22:43 7:58
55 Jamison Owen Jr Oak Grove 22:49 8:00
56 Quang binh Ho Sr Independence 23:06 8:06
57 Kennth Go So Independence 23:23 8:12
58 Jonathan Wang Sr Independence 23:25 8:13
59 Jon Michael Almarines Sr James Lick 23:29 8:14 10/16 24/30 3/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
60 Daniel Clifton Fr Sobrato 23:53 8:23
61 Kevin Dinh Sr Independence 24:38 8:39
62 Alejandro Arteaga Sr James Lick 25:04 8:48 11/16 25/30 3/4 24:40 24:33
63 Chris Yabumoto Fr Sobrato 25:12 8:51
64 Matt Boyd Jr Sobrato 25:38 9:00
65 Joseph Chang Sr Independence 25:40 9:00
66 Samson Luu Jr Independence 25:45 9:02
67 Bryant Hoang Sr Westmont 26:05 9:09
68 Eddie Tinajero So James Lick 26:25 9:16 12/16 26/30 3/3 25:35 25:35
69 Henny Nguyen Sr Independence 27:12 9:33
70 Richard Cruz So James Lick 27:12 9:33 13/16 27/30 3/3 29:09
(1:57)
29:09
(1:57)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
71 Jerico Bautista Jr Oak Grove 29:17 10:16
72 Charles Spenker Jr Independence 29:29 10:21
73 Lawin Miclat Jr James Lick 29:37 10:24 14/16 28/30 3/3 32:26
(2:49)
27:00 Flying like a Comet (LR)
74 Chris Quintero So James Lick 29:40 10:25 15/16 29/30 3/3 32:13
(2:33)
32:13
(2:33)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
75 Michael Chiu Jr Independence 30:16 10:37
76 Gino Martinez Sr James Lick 30:53 10:50 16/16 30/30 2/2 31:15
(0:22)
31:15
(0:22)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:26
97:04
19:25
6:49
30 Andy Giang
Jr
18:11
6:23
1
Raul Lopez
Sr
19:16
6:46
3
Carlos Lopez
Jr
19:28
6:50
4
Osvaldo Arellano
Sr
19:32
6:51
5
David Rebollar
Sr
20:37
7:14
17
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
20:39
7:15
19
Chris Delfin
Sr
20:44
7:16
20
2 Piedmont Hills
4-4-3-3-2
Gap: 0:58
101:59
20:24
7:09
74 Brian Huynh
Fr
19:50
6:58
7
Bryan Sit
Jr
20:13
7:06
12
Phillip Miller
Jr
20:29
7:11
16
Trevino George
So
20:39
7:15
18
Jimmy Nguyen
Jr
20:48
7:18
21
Steven Ou
Fr
20:49
7:18
22
Joseph Trujillo
Fr
20:50
7:19
23
3 Independence
5-3-2-2-3
Gap: 1:50
102:33
20:31
7:12
79 Jerry Thach
Sr
19:55
6:59
8
Soneer Sainion
Jr
20:09
7:04
10
Lau Tran
Sr
20:19
7:08
14
John Vu
Jr
20:25
7:10
15
Opilas Robello
Jr
21:45
7:38
32
Joeylcer Agcopra
Sr
22:05
7:45
36
Kevin Banh
Sr
22:11
7:47
37
4 Sobrato
6-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:00
103:24
20:41
7:15
100 Christia Hughes
Fr
20:09
7:04
11
Conor Hanlon
Sr
20:15
7:06
13
Matthew Naranjo
Fr
20:51
7:19
24
Cole Foreman
So
21:00
7:22
25
Newton Nguyen
Jr
21:09
7:25
27
Jose Vega
So
21:12
7:26
28
Matthew Domnauer
Jr
21:47
7:39
33
5 Oak Grove
3-2-4-5-5
Gap: 2:21
104:49
20:58
7:21
109 Alberto Diaz
Jr
19:40
6:54
6
Joseph Chandler
Sr
20:01
7:01
9
Jose Torres
Jr
21:28
7:32
29
Jan-paul Amador
Jr
21:39
7:36
30
Christop Francisc
Sr
22:01
7:44
35
Jamison Owen
Jr
22:49
8:00
39
Jerico Bautista
Jr
29:17
10:16
41
6 Westmont
2-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:50
105:47
21:09
7:25
131 Austin Green
So
18:45
6:35
2
Alex Yang
Sr
21:04
7:24
26
Tony Nguyen
Sr
21:43
7:37
31
Evan Flanders
Sr
21:40
7:36
34
Joey Brackavi
Sr
22:35
7:55
38
Bryant Hoang
Sr
26:05
9:09
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:42
105:10
21:02
7:23
27 Steven Ou
Fr
20:49
7:18
3
Joseph Trujillo
Fr
20:50
7:19
4
Tommy Nguyen
Sr
20:54
7:20
5
Geoffry Banuelos
Jr
21:06
7:24
6
Vincent Tang
Jr
21:31
7:33
9
Kevin Luu
Fr
21:37
7:35
10
Andy Ly
Jr
21:48
7:39
13
2 James Lick
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:50
108:03
21:37
7:35
44 Daniel Sanchez
Sr
20:39
7:15
1
Chris Delfin
Sr
20:44
7:16
2
Jose Contrera
Jr
21:26
7:31
8
Christia Hernande
Jr
21:45
7:38
11
Jon Michael Almarine
Sr
23:29
8:14
22
Alejandr Arteaga
Sr
25:04
8:48
24
Eddie Tinajero
So
26:25
9:16
27
3 Independence
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:01
112:04
22:25
7:52
83 Joeylcer Agcopra
Sr
22:05
7:45
14
Kevin Banh
Sr
22:11
7:47
15
John Doan
Sr
22:16
7:49
17
John Mediciel
So
22:26
7:52
18
Quang binh Ho
Sr
23:06
8:06
19
Kennth Go
So
23:23
8:12
20
Jonathan Wang
Sr
23:25
8:13
21
3 Sobrato
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:00
114:15
22:51
8:01
83 Jose Vega
So
21:12
7:26
7
Matthew Domnauer
Jr
21:47
7:39
12
Jordon Cambra
So
22:11
7:47
16
Daniel Clifton
Fr
23:53
8:23
23
Chris Yabumoto
Fr
25:12
8:51
25
Matt Boyd
Jr
25:38
9:00
26




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont Hills
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
110:42
22:08
7:46
15 Kevin Luu
Fr
21:37
7:35
1
Andy Ly
Jr
21:48
7:39
2
Jeremy Birch
Sr
22:09
7:46
3
Thomas Luu
Jr
22:25
7:52
4
Albert Wong
Sr
22:43
7:58
5








2 Independence
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:22
122:51
24:34
8:37
42 Kennth Go
So
23:23
8:12
6
Jonathan Wang
Sr
23:25
8:13
7
Kevin Dinh
Sr
24:38
8:39
8
Joseph Chang
Sr
25:40
9:00
10
Samson Luu
Jr
25:45
9:02
11
Henny Nguyen
Sr
27:12
9:33
13
Charles Spenker
Jr
29:29
10:21
15
3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:36
137:58
27:36
9:41
68 Alejandr Arteaga
Sr
25:04
8:48
9
Eddie Tinajero
So
26:25
9:16
12
Richard Cruz
So
27:12
9:33
14
Lawin Miclat
Jr
29:37
10:24
16
Chris Quintero
So
29:40
10:25
17
Gino Martinez
Sr
30:53
10:50
18




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Matt Hanlon Fr Sobrato 17:45 6:14
2 Derrick Ando Fr Sobrato 18:11 6:23
3 Austin Heiser Fr Sobrato 18:13 6:24
4 Pedro Barajas So James Lick 18:45 6:35 1/7 9/30 2/7 20:19
(1:34)
20:19
(1:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
5 Dj Faulk So Sobrato 18:46 6:35
6 Luis Carrasco So James Lick 18:56 6:39 2/7 10/30 2/7 19:08
(0:12)
19:08
(0:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Stephen Ngo So Piedmont Hills 19:11 6:44
8 Juan Caudillo So James Lick 19:14 6:45 3/7 11/30 2/7 19:43
(0:29)
19:43
(0:29)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Justin Ng Fr Piedmont Hills 19:25 6:49
10 Julien Thong So Oak Grove 19:28 6:50
11 Christian Yang Fr Westmont 19:28 6:50
12 Daniel Johnson So Sobrato 19:29 6:50
13 John Morris Fr Westmont 19:32 6:51
14 Aaron Kwok Fr Westmont 19:37 6:53
15 Alan Puah So Piedmont Hills 19:38 6:53
16 Lino Fortuna Fr Sobrato 19:41 6:54
17 Andrew Biscardi So Pioneer 19:43 6:55
18 J Burnham So Pioneer 19:46 6:56
19 Justin Birch So Piedmont Hills 19:49 6:57
20 Trung Dang Fr Piedmont Hills 19:51 6:58
21 Spencer Ng So Piedmont Hills 19:54 6:59
22 Marco Friaz So James Lick 20:03 7:02 4/7 15/30 3/7 19:57 19:57
23 Kaz Newton Fr Westmont 20:06 7:03
24 Lawrence Chen So Independence 20:11 7:05
25 Richard Mac Fr Independence 20:24 7:09
26 Joseph Pedroza Fr Pioneer 20:26 7:10
27 Noah Solomon Fr Oak Grove 20:29 7:11
28 Michael Crane Fr Sobrato 20:35 7:13
29 Ryan Stoutamore So Pioneer 20:44 7:16
30 B Hartman Fr Pioneer 20:44 7:16
31 Kevin Huynh Fr Independence 20:47 7:18
32 Andrew Sanders Fr Pioneer 20:50 7:19
33 Andrew Truong So Piedmont Hills 20:52 7:19
34 Navjot Singh So Oak Grove 20:54 7:20
35 Jerrell Agcopra So Independence 20:57 7:21
36 Jesus Mejia So James Lick 21:17 7:28 5/7 19/30 4/7 21:34
(0:17)
21:34
(0:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
37 Khoa Bui So Independence 21:23 7:30
38 Alex Truong So James Lick 21:42 7:37 6/7 21/30 4/6 22:01
(0:19)
20:41 Flying like a Comet (LR)
39 Kayvon Fazeli So Westmont 22:18 7:49
40 Jeffrey Yu Fr Independence 22:38 7:56
41 Zach Shiverdaker So Pioneer 22:56 8:03
42 Chris Poell Fr Westmont 23:10 8:08
43 Tony On So James Lick 23:13 8:09 7/7 23/30 4/5 23:57
(0:44)
23:57
(0:44)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 Brendon Truong Fr Independence 23:22 8:12
45 Brian Nguyen Fr Oak Grove 24:15 8:31
46 Daniel Owen Fr Oak Grove 27:27 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
92:24
18:29
6:29
23 Matt Hanlon
Fr
17:45
6:14
1
Derrick Ando
Fr
18:11
6:23
2
Austin Heiser
Fr
18:13
6:24
3
Dj Faulk
So
18:46
6:35
5
Daniel Johnson
So
19:29
6:50
12
Lino Fortuna
Fr
19:41
6:54
16
Michael Crane
Fr
20:35
7:13
28
2 Piedmont Hills
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 0:40
97:54
19:35
6:52
70 Stephen Ngo
So
19:11
6:44
7
Justin Ng
Fr
19:25
6:49
9
Alan Puah
So
19:38
6:53
15
Justin Birch
So
19:49
6:57
19
Trung Dang
Fr
19:51
6:58
20
Spencer Ng
So
19:54
6:59
21
Andrew Truong
So
20:52
7:19
33
3 James Lick
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 2:32
98:15
19:39
6:54
76 Pedro Barajas
So
18:45
6:35
4
Luis Carrasco
So
18:56
6:39
6
Juan Caudillo
So
19:14
6:45
8
Marco Friaz
So
20:03
7:02
22
Jesus Mejia
So
21:17
7:28
36
Alex Truong
So
21:42
7:37
38
Tony On
So
23:13
8:09
43
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
4 Westmont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
101:01
20:12
7:05
100 Christia Yang
Fr
19:28
6:50
11
John Morris
Fr
19:32
6:51
13
Aaron Kwok
Fr
19:37
6:53
14
Kaz Newton
Fr
20:06
7:03
23
Kayvon Fazeli
So
22:18
7:49
39
Chris Poell
Fr
23:10
8:08
42




5 Pioneer
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:01
101:23
20:17
7:07
120 Andrew Biscardi
So
19:43
6:55
17
J Burnham
So
19:46
6:56
18
Joseph Pedroza
Fr
20:26
7:10
26
Ryan Stoutamo
So
20:44
7:16
29
B Hartman
Fr
20:44
7:16
30
Andrew Sanders
Fr
20:50
7:19
32
Zach Shiverda
So
22:56
8:03
41
6 Independence
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:12
103:42
20:44
7:17
152 Lawrence Chen
So
20:11
7:05
24
Richard Mac
Fr
20:24
7:09
25
Kevin Huynh
Fr
20:47
7:18
31
Jerrell Agcopra
So
20:57
7:21
35
Khoa Bui
So
21:23
7:30
37
Jeffrey Yu
Fr
22:38
7:56
40
Brendon Truong
Fr
23:22
8:12
44
7 Oak Grove
4-6-6-7-7
Gap: 7:59
112:33
22:31
7:54
162 Julien Thong
So
19:28
6:50
10
Noah Solomon
Fr
20:29
7:11
27
Navjot Singh
So
20:54
7:20
34
Brian Nguyen
Fr
24:15
8:31
45
Daniel Owen
Fr
27:27
9:38
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.