James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #4 at Alum Rock Park on 10/19/10

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ana Tapia Sr V 20:52 7:19 2.85 8/55 1/7 1/14 6/8 20:48 20:48
Camille Custodio Jr V 26:33 9:19 2.85 55/55 7/7 7/14 7/7 27:59
(1:26,5.1)
27:09
(0:36,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Christen Nguyen So JV 27:25 9:37 2.85 27/39 1/4 8/14 7/7 29:24
(1:59,6.7)
29:24
(1:59,6.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jennifer Gonzalez Sr JV 27:45 9:44 2.85 4/11 1/3 9/14 3/4 26:36 26:36
Joanna Montalvo So JV 27:48 9:45 2.85 29/39 2/4 10/14 6/7 28:08
(0:20,1.2)
27:51
(0:03,0.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Karina Fuentes Sr JV 28:04 9:51 2.85 5/11 2/3 11/14 2/4 27:36 27:36
Kassandra Chavez So JV 28:15 9:55 2.85 32/39 3/4 12/14 6/7 28:49
(0:34,2.0)
28:49
(0:34,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Lerissa Gutierrez So JV 30:36 10:44 2.85 38/39 4/4 14/14 7/7 28:34 28:34
Lizette Rumbo Sr JV 29:27 10:20 2.85 6/11 3/3 13/14 1/2 28:08 28:08
Maria Ocampo Sr V 26:04 9:09 2.85 54/55 6/7 6/14 7/7 25:41 25:35
Marie Yeap Jr V 25:36 8:59 2.85 52/55 4/7 4/14 8/8 27:08
(1:32,5.7)
26:52
(1:16,4.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Melisa Cabrera Jr V 26:00 9:07 2.85 53/55 5/7 5/14 8/8 24:01 24:01
Teresa Farias Jr V 23:08 8:07 2.85 34/55 2/7 2/14 8/8 24:06
(0:58,4.0)
23:15
(0:07,0.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Vanessa Chavez So V 24:59 8:46 2.85 48/55 3/7 3/14 8/8 24:24 24:24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 120:35
5:08
2.85 8:28 7:19 9:07 193 7:19 121:44
(1:09,0.9)
121:44
(1:09,0.9%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Ana Tapia (8), Teresa Farias (34), Vanessa Chavez (48), Marie Yeap (51), Melisa Cabrera (52)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yaritza Barajas Jr Oak Grove 18:38 6:32
2 Abbey Blake Jr Westmont 19:08 6:43
3 Jessica Tom Sr Pioneer 19:36 6:53
4 Linsey Ploshay Jr Westmont 20:08 7:04
5 Nikki Apostol So Independence 20:11 7:05
6 Jeanine Noordam Fr Pioneer 20:30 7:12
7 Jennifer Chin So Overfelt 20:51 7:19
8 Ana Tapia Sr James Lick 20:52 7:19 1/7 1/14 6/8 20:48 20:48
9 Michelle Perez1 Fr Overfelt 20:54 7:20
10 Olivia Lindorfer So Pioneer 20:58 7:21
11 Bethany Tom Fr Pioneer 21:02 7:23
12 Cynthiam Loagig Sr Westmont 21:08 7:25
13 Sheryne Oskoui Sr Piedmont Hills 21:11 7:26
14 Nayeli Garcia Jr Overfelt 21:26 7:31
15 Michelle Perez2 Fr Overfelt 21:30 7:33
16 Courtney Ellenburg Jr Sobrato 21:49 7:39
17 Sandy Nguyen So Independence 21:52 7:40
18 Siena Tabuena So Independence 22:03 7:44
19 Araceli Villalvazo Fr Piedmont Hills 22:08 7:46
20 Venus Kalami Sr Westmont 22:09 7:46
21 Katie Wilkinson Fr Pioneer 22:10 7:47
22 Kyra Gram Jr Westmont 22:12 7:47
23 Crystal De los reyes So Oak Grove 22:14 7:48
24 Mina Blume So Pioneer 22:16 7:49
25 Taylor Reed Jr Westmont 22:19 7:50
26 Eileen Hoang Fr Independence 22:24 7:52
27 Liliana Navarrete Jr Oak Grove 22:27 7:53
28 Jasmine Mendoza So Oak Grove 22:32 7:54
29 Miriam Ekwuru So Overfelt 22:33 7:55
30 Cynia Sapp So Sobrato 22:35 7:55
31 Lindsey Ellenburg Fr Sobrato 22:40 7:57
32 Kerry Thompson Jr Westmont 22:45 7:59
33 Sophia Zhou Fr Piedmont Hills 23:01 8:05
34 Teresa Farias Jr James Lick 23:08 8:07 2/7 2/14 8/8 24:06
(0:58)
23:15
(0:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
35 Emily Thoms Sr Sobrato 23:09 8:07
36 Cassandra Valenzuela Sr Sobrato 23:11 8:08
37 Camila Rico Jr Sobrato 23:37 8:17
38 Mariella Beltran Jr Oak Grove 23:39 8:18
39 Kiley Foster Sr Sobrato 23:42 8:19
40 Jannet Torrez Sr Overfelt 23:43 8:19
41 Melani Cabamayan Jr Piedmont Hills 23:58 8:25
42 Megan Tang Jr Piedmont Hills 24:01 8:26
43 Angelina Tang Fr Independence 24:08 8:28
44 Joyce Huang So Independence 24:21 8:33
45 Angie Padilla Sr Overfelt 24:30 8:36
46 Shania Cheng So Piedmont Hills 24:56 8:45
47 Maggi Yang Jr Piedmont Hills 24:58 8:46
48 Vanessa Chavez So James Lick 24:59 8:46 3/7 3/14 8/8 24:24 24:24
49 J Frausto Jr Pioneer 25:05 8:48
50 Lucero Oviedo So Overfelt 25:10 8:50
51 Cynthia Tang Sr Independence 25:14 8:51
52 Marie Yeap Jr James Lick 25:36 8:59 4/7 4/14 8/8 27:08
(1:32)
26:52
(1:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
53 Melisa Cabrera Jr James Lick 26:00 9:07 5/7 5/14 8/8 24:01 24:01
54 Maria Ocampo Sr James Lick 26:04 9:09 6/7 6/14 7/7 25:41 25:35
55 Camille Custodio Jr James Lick 26:33 9:19 7/7 7/14 7/7 27:59
(1:26)
27:09
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
3-2-2-1-1
Gap: 2:34
104:16
20:51
7:19
51 Jessica Tom
Sr
19:36
6:53
3
Jeanine Noordam
Fr
20:30
7:12
6
Olivia Lindorfer
So
20:58
7:21
10
Bethany Tom
Fr
21:02
7:23
11
Katie Wilkinson
Fr
22:10
7:47
21
Mina Blume
So
22:16
7:49
24
J Frausto
Jr
25:05
8:48
49
2 Westmont
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 3:04
104:45
20:57
7:21
60 Abbey Blake
Jr
19:08
6:43
2
Linsey Ploshay
Jr
20:08
7:04
4
Cynthiam Loagig
Sr
21:08
7:25
12
Venus Kalami
Sr
22:09
7:46
20
Kyra Gram
Jr
22:12
7:47
22
Taylor Reed
Jr
22:19
7:50
25
Kerry Thompson
Jr
22:45
7:59
32
3 Overfelt
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:42
107:14
21:27
7:32
74 Jennifer Chin
So
20:51
7:19
7
Michelle Perez1
Fr
20:54
7:20
9
Nayeli Garcia
Jr
21:26
7:31
14
Michelle Perez2
Fr
21:30
7:33
15
Miriam Ekwuru
So
22:33
7:55
29
Jannet Torrez
Sr
23:43
8:19
40
Angie Padilla
Sr
24:30
8:36
45
4 Independence
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:57
110:38
22:08
7:46
109 Nikki Apostol
So
20:11
7:05
5
Sandy Nguyen
So
21:52
7:40
17
Siena Tabuena
So
22:03
7:44
18
Eileen Hoang
Fr
22:24
7:52
26
Angelina Tang
Fr
24:08
8:28
43
Joyce Huang
So
24:21
8:33
44
Cynthia Tang
Sr
25:14
8:51
50
5 Oak Grove
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:01
109:30
21:54
7:41
117 Yaritza Barajas
Jr
18:38
6:32
1
Crystal De los reyes
So
22:14
7:48
23
Liliana Navarrete
Jr
22:27
7:53
27
Jasmine Mendoza
So
22:32
7:54
28
Mariella Beltran
Jr
23:39
8:18
38








6 Sobrato
8-8-7-7-6
Gap: 1:22
113:24
22:41
7:57
148 Courtney Ellenburg
Jr
21:49
7:39
16
Cynia Sapp
So
22:35
7:55
30
Lindsey Ellenburg
Fr
22:40
7:57
31
Emily Thoms
Sr
23:09
8:07
35
Cassandra Valenzuela
Sr
23:11
8:08
36
Camila Rico
Jr
23:37
8:17
37
Kiley Foster
Sr
23:42
8:19
39
6 Piedmont Hills
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:50
114:19
22:52
8:01
148 Sheryne Oskoui
Sr
21:11
7:26
13
Araceli Villalvazo
Fr
22:08
7:46
19
Sophia Zhou
Fr
23:01
8:05
33
Melani Cabamayan
Jr
23:58
8:25
41
Megan Tang
Jr
24:01
8:26
42
Shania Cheng
So
24:56
8:45
46
Maggi Yang
Jr
24:58
8:46
47
8 James Lick
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:08
120:35
24:07
8:28
193 Ana Tapia
Sr
20:52
7:19
8
Teresa Farias
Jr
23:08
8:07
34
Vanessa Chavez
So
24:59
8:46
48
Marie Yeap
Jr
25:36
8:59
51
Melisa Cabrera
Jr
26:00
9:07
52
Maria Ocampo
Sr
26:04
9:09
53
Camille Custodio
Jr
26:33
9:19
54
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alyson Nishikawa Jr Piedmont Hills 25:20 8:53
2 Anahid Pourmoghaddam Sr Oak Grove 26:10 9:11
3 Joy Wang So Piedmont Hills 26:25 9:16
4 Jennifer Gonzalez Sr James Lick 27:45 9:44 1/3 9/14 3/4 26:36 26:36
5 Karina Fuentes Sr James Lick 28:04 9:51 2/3 11/14 2/4 27:36 27:36
6 Lizette Rumbo Sr James Lick 29:27 10:20 3/3 13/14 1/2 28:08 28:08
7 Laura Celis Sr Oak Grove 30:08 10:34
8 Ngoc Huynh Fr Independence 31:14 10:58
9 Christine Orpia Jr Independence 32:31 11:25
10 Samaya Mcenroo So Independence 34:47 12:12
11 Amy Nguyen So Independence 35:52 12:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melanie Tang Jr Piedmont Hills 23:50 8:22
2 Runi Tanna Fr Piedmont Hills 24:02 8:26
3 Taylor Moiles Jr Sobrato 24:43 8:40
4 Laura Chinh Jr Independence 24:48 8:42
5 Jasmine Caskey So Sobrato 24:50 8:43
6 Helen Zhou So Piedmont Hills 25:00 8:46
7 Stacy Ma Jr Piedmont Hills 25:07 8:49
8 Moira Foster So Sobrato 25:16 8:52
9 Laura Diaz Jr Overfelt 25:21 8:54
10 Natasha Meza Overfelt 25:24 8:55
11 Megan Cheng So Piedmont Hills 25:34 8:58
12 Christina Winn Jr Westmont 25:39 9:00
13 Patricia Stokes Jr Piedmont Hills 25:45 9:02
14 Cindy Chen So Piedmont Hills 25:56 9:06
15 Maria Lomas Jr Independence 25:59 9:07
16 Maritza Anaya So Sobrato 26:05 9:09
17 Joey Thai So Piedmont Hills 26:25 9:16
18 Elaine Nguyen Jr Independence 26:25 9:16
19 Jennifer Vo Independence 26:37 9:20
20 Diana Tsang Jr Westmont 26:42 9:22
21 Sammie Jones Jr Oak Grove 26:49 9:25
22 Julie Nogueda Fr Independence 26:50 9:25
23 Amy Medina Fr Westmont 26:52 9:26
24 Marina Menendez Jr Westmont 26:56 9:27
25 Kimya Behrouzian Sr Westmont 27:15 9:34
26 Mansh Minasyan So Westmont 27:24 9:37
27 Christen Nguyen So James Lick 27:25 9:37 1/4 8/14 7/7 29:24
(1:59)
29:24
(1:59)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
28 Priscilla Arroyo Sr Overfelt 27:44 9:44
29 Joanna Montalvo So James Lick 27:48 9:45 2/4 10/14 6/7 28:08
(0:20)
27:51
(0:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
30 Hoa Ngo So Independence 28:14 9:54
31 Jessica Barron Jr Overfelt 28:14 9:54
32 Kassandra Chavez So James Lick 28:15 9:55 3/4 12/14 6/7 28:49
(0:34)
28:49
(0:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
33 Sharon Lopez Fr Westmont 28:46 10:06
34 Edna Gregorio Jr Overfelt 28:59 10:10
35 Yvette Ortiz So Oak Grove 29:06 10:13
36 Alicia Ruiz So Oak Grove 29:18 10:17
37 Megan O'brien Jr Oak Grove 29:47 10:27
38 Lerissa Gutierrez So James Lick 30:36 10:44 4/4 14/14 7/7 28:34 28:34
39 Anna Cao Fr Independence 32:28 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.