James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #5 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/25/10

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Arteaga Sr JV 22:29 8:12 2.74 58/82 11/14 24/28 2/4 24:52
(2:23,9.6)
24:52
(2:23,9.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Alex Truong So F/S 20:19 7:25 2.74 28/46 5/7 18/28 4/7 23:27
(3:08,13.4)
23:27
(3:08,13.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Andy Giang Jr JV 20:13 7:23 2.74 18/82 6/14 16/28 1/7 20:07 19:07
Armando Aguilar Fr F/S 19:47 7:13 2.74 7/46 1/7 15/28 4/7 22:22
(2:35,11.5)
22:22
(2:35,11.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Benny Reeves Sr V 16:47 6:08 2.74 5/53 2/7 2/28 1/8 17:23
(0:36,3.5)
17:08
(0:21,2.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Bernardo Camacho Sr V 18:55 6:54 2.74 40/53 7/7 8/28 3/5 17:17 17:17
Carlos Lopez Jr JV 19:04 6:58 2.74 8/82 3/14 11/28 1/7 21:23
(2:19,10.8)
21:23
(2:19,10.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Chris Delfin Sr JV 19:28 7:06 2.74 9/82 4/14 13/28 1/7 21:54
(2:26,11.1)
21:54
(2:26,11.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Chris Quintero So JV 28:43 10:29 2.74 79/82 13/14 26/28 4/4 31:30
(2:47,8.8)
31:30
(2:47,8.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Christian Hernandez Jr JV 20:42 7:33 2.74 30/82 9/14 21/28 1/5 23:42
(3:00,12.7)
19:36 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Daniel Sanchez Sr JV 20:39 7:32 2.74 27/82 8/14 20/28 1/5 22:50
(2:11,9.6)
22:50
(2:11,9.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
David Rebollar Sr JV 22:06 8:04 2.74 53/82 10/14 23/28 2/5 22:29
(0:23,1.7)
20:40 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Eddie Tinajero So JV 24:54 9:05 2.74 76/82 12/14 25/28 4/4 27:23
(2:29,9.1)
27:23
(2:29,9.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Isaac Sanchez So V 17:23 6:21 2.74 18/53 3/7 3/28 3/8 18:21
(0:58,5.3)
17:38
(0:15,1.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ivan Luna Sr V 18:50 6:52 2.74 37/53 6/7 7/28 3/8 19:08
(0:18,1.6)
18:46 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Jesus Mejia So F/S 21:38 7:54 2.74 34/46 6/7 22/28 3/6 25:02
(3:24,13.6)
22:45
(1:07,4.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jose Contreras Jr JV 20:22 7:26 2.74 23/82 7/14 19/28 1/6 23:07
(2:45,11.9)
23:07
(2:45,11.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Juan Caudillo So F/S 19:27 7:06 2.74 15/46 3/7 12/28 4/7 22:39
(3:12,14.1)
22:39
(3:12,14.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Luis Carrasco So F/S 19:01 6:56 2.74 9/46 2/7 9/28 3/7 21:32
(2:31,11.7)
21:32
(2:31,11.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Marcos Aguirre Sr JV 18:20 6:41 2.74 2/82 1/14 5/28 2/7 18:34
(0:14,1.3)
18:34
(0:14,1.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Miguel Gonzalez Fr JV 30:48 11:14 2.74 81/82 14/14 28/28 3/3 33:06
(2:18,6.9)
33:06
(2:18,6.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Omar Vasquez So V 17:24 6:21 2.74 19/53 4/7 4/28 3/8 19:29
(2:05,10.7)
18:26
(1:02,5.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Osvaldo Arellano Sr JV 19:28 7:06 2.74 10/82 5/14 14/28 1/7 19:47
(0:19,1.6)
19:47
(0:19,1.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Phuc Pham Sr V 18:27 6:44 2.74 31/53 5/7 6/28 3/8 19:26
(0:59,5.1)
19:26
(0:59,5.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Raul Lopez Sr JV 19:02 6:57 2.74 7/82 2/14 10/28 2/7 20:49
(1:47,8.6)
20:49
(1:47,8.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Ricardo Flores Sr V 16:23 5:59 2.74 3/53 1/7 1/28 3/8 17:17
(0:54,5.2)
17:17
(0:54,5.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ruben Valentin So F/S 20:15 7:23 2.74 27/46 4/7 17/28 5/7 23:34
(3:19,14.1)
21:45
(1:30,6.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Tony On So F/S 30:13 11:02 2.74 44/46 7/7 27/28 4/5 25:13 25:13
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/8 86:24
2:04
2.74 6:18 5:59 6:44 76 6:08 90:55
(4:31,5.0)
81:48 Way to go Comets! (LR) Ricardo Flores (3), Benny Reeves (5), Isaac Sanchez (18), Omar Vasquez (19), Phuc Pham (31)
JV 1st 5 1/7 95:22
1:08
2.74 6:58 6:41 7:06 36 6:58 105:40
(10:18,9.7)
101:01
(5:39,5.6%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Marcos Aguirre (2), Raul Lopez (7), Carlos Lopez (8), Chris Delfin (9), Osvaldo Arellano (10)
JV 2nd 5 1/5 104:02
1:53
2.74 7:36 7:23 8:04 32 7:36 115:34
(11:32,10.0)
115:34
(11:32,10.0%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Andy Giang (1), Jose Contreras (2), Daniel Sanchez (4), Christian Hernandez (6), David Rebollar (19)
F/S 1st 5 4/7 98:49
0:32
2.74 7:13 6:56 7:25 86 6:44 111:41
(12:52,11.5)
102:42
(3:53,3.8%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Armando Aguilar (7), Luis Carrasco (9), Juan Caudillo (15), Ruben Valentin (27), Alex Truong (28)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 David Aguilar So Oak Grove 15:51 5:47
2 Winston Van keulen Sr Sobrato 16:16 5:56
3 Ricardo Flores Sr James Lick 16:23 5:59 1/7 1/28 3/8 17:17
(0:54)
17:17
(0:54)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
4 Manuel Meza Sr Independence 16:31 6:02
5 Benny Reeves Sr James Lick 16:47 6:08 2/7 2/28 1/8 17:23
(0:36)
17:08
(0:21)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
6 Derek Tao So Westmont 16:48 6:08
7 Marco Gutierrez Jr Oak Grove 16:50 6:09
8 Derek Diesenroth Sr Sobrato 16:50 6:09
9 Jordan Pierre-davis So Oak Grove 16:51 6:09
10 Matt Sarge Sr Pioneer 16:53 6:10
11 Kurt Refuerzo Jr Independence 16:53 6:10
12 Patrick Galindez Sr Piedmont Hills 17:10 6:16
13 Kevin Nguyen Sr Oak Grove 17:12 6:17
14 Erick Salazar Jr Oak Grove 17:14 6:17
15 Josh Duffy Jr Pioneer 17:20 6:20
16 Ryan Corvese So Sobrato 17:21 6:20
17 Matt Hanlon Fr Sobrato 17:23 6:21
18 Isaac Sanchez So James Lick 17:23 6:21 3/7 3/28 3/8 18:21
(0:58)
17:38
(0:15)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
19 Omar Vasquez So James Lick 17:24 6:21 4/7 4/28 3/8 19:29
(2:05)
18:26
(1:02)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
20 Kyle Alexander Fr Sobrato 17:35 6:25
21 Zak Ankiel Jr Sobrato 17:37 6:26
22 Ryan Bogert Jr Piedmont Hills 17:38 6:26
23 Cody Hulme Fr Sobrato 17:45 6:29
24 Nick Soc So Pioneer 17:45 6:29
25 Kane Senegal So Oak Grove 17:52 6:31
26 Anthony Dutcher So Pioneer 18:07 6:37
27 Kevin Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 18:10 6:38
28 Barry Pham So Oak Grove 18:15 6:40
29 Cory Arrouzet Sr Westmont 18:16 6:40
30 Anthony James Jr Westmont 18:16 6:40
31 Phuc Pham Sr James Lick 18:27 6:44 5/7 6/28 3/8 19:26
(0:59)
19:26
(0:59)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
32 Sean Frost Sr Pioneer 18:33 6:46
33 Ernesto Monarres Sr Overfelt 18:39 6:48
34 Richard Arcangel Jr Independence 18:42 6:49
35 Peter Thai Sr Piedmont Hills 18:43 6:50
36 Dennis Le Sr Independence 18:48 6:52
37 Ivan Luna Sr James Lick 18:50 6:52 6/7 7/28 3/8 19:08
(0:18)
18:46 Flying like a Comet (LR)
38 Vincent Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 18:50 6:52
39 David Nguyen Sr Independence 18:54 6:54
40 Bernardo Camacho Sr James Lick 18:55 6:54 7/7 8/28 3/5 17:17 17:17
41 Peter Vatavuk Jr Westmont 18:58 6:55
42 Zvonko Marcelic So Westmont 19:01 6:56
43 Noe Lovera So Overfelt 19:04 6:58
44 Cedric Wolk So Pioneer 19:06 6:58
45 Donald Curtis So Piedmont Hills 19:10 7:00
46 Daniel Bazan Sr Overfelt 19:12 7:00
47 Francois Lafosse Jr Westmont 19:13 7:01
48 Calvin Ly Sr Independence 19:14 7:01
49 Allen Twu So Piedmont Hills 19:58 7:17
50 Robert Macias Jr Pioneer 20:06 7:20
51 Mike Salvador Jr Overfelt 20:25 7:27
52 Jose Salvador So Overfelt 22:34 8:14
53 Antonio Gomez Sr Overfelt 22:52 8:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Grove
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:23
83:58
16:48
6:08
44 David Aguilar
So
15:51
5:47
1
Marco Gutierrez
Jr
16:50
6:09
7
Jordan Pierre-davis
So
16:51
6:09
9
Kevin Nguyen
Sr
17:12
6:17
13
Erick Salazar
Jr
17:14
6:17
14
Kane Senegal
So
17:52
6:31
25
Barry Pham
So
18:15
6:40
28
2 Sobrato
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:19
85:25
17:05
6:14
63 Winston Van keulen
Sr
16:16
5:56
2
Derek Diesenroth
Sr
16:50
6:09
8
Ryan Corvese
So
17:21
6:20
16
Matt Hanlon
Fr
17:23
6:21
17
Kyle Alexander
Fr
17:35
6:25
20
Zak Ankiel
Jr
17:37
6:26
21
Cody Hulme
Fr
17:45
6:29
23
3 James Lick
3-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:04
86:24
17:17
6:18
76 Ricardo Flores
Sr
16:23
5:59
3
Benny Reeves
Sr
16:47
6:08
5
Isaac Sanchez
So
17:23
6:21
18
Omar Vasquez
So
17:24
6:21
19
Phuc Pham
Sr
18:27
6:44
31
Ivan Luna
Sr
18:50
6:52
37
Bernardo Camacho
Sr
18:55
6:54
40
Way to go Comets! (LR)
4 Pioneer
6-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:40
88:38
17:44
6:28
107 Matt Sarge
Sr
16:53
6:10
10
Josh Duffy
Jr
17:20
6:20
15
Nick Soc
So
17:45
6:29
24
Anthony Dutcher
So
18:07
6:37
26
Sean Frost
Sr
18:33
6:46
32
Cedric Wolk
So
19:06
6:58
44
Robert Macias
Jr
20:06
7:20
50
5 Independence
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:23
89:48
17:58
6:33
124 Manuel Meza
Sr
16:31
6:02
4
Kurt Refuerzo
Jr
16:53
6:10
11
Richard Arcangel
Jr
18:42
6:49
34
Dennis Le
Sr
18:48
6:52
36
David Nguyen
Sr
18:54
6:54
39
Calvin Ly
Sr
19:14
7:01
48




6 Piedmont Hills
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:40
90:31
18:06
6:36
134 Patrick Galindez
Sr
17:10
6:16
12
Ryan Bogert
Jr
17:38
6:26
22
Kevin Nguyen
Jr
18:10
6:38
27
Peter Thai
Sr
18:43
6:50
35
Vincent Nguyen
Jr
18:50
6:52
38
Donald Curtis
So
19:10
7:00
45
Allen Twu
So
19:58
7:17
49
7 Westmont
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
91:19
18:16
6:40
148 Derek Tao
So
16:48
6:08
6
Cory Arrouzet
Sr
18:16
6:40
29
Anthony James
Jr
18:16
6:40
30
Peter Vatavuk
Jr
18:58
6:55
41
Zvonko Marcelic
So
19:01
6:56
42
Francois Lafosse
Jr
19:13
7:01
47




8 Overfelt
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:55
99:54
19:59
7:18
225 Ernesto Monarres
Sr
18:39
6:48
33
Noe Lovera
So
19:04
6:58
43
Daniel Bazan
Sr
19:12
7:00
46
Mike Salvador
Jr
20:25
7:27
51
Jose Salvador
So
22:34
8:14
52
Antonio Gomez
Sr
22:52
8:21
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Austin Green So Westmont 17:41 6:27
2 Marcos Aguirre Sr James Lick 18:20 6:41 1/14 5/28 2/7 18:34
(0:14)
18:34
(0:14)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
3 Jose Torres Jr Oak Grove 18:29 6:45
4 Joseph Chandler Sr Oak Grove 18:50 6:52
5 Cameron Boesch Sr Pioneer 18:52 6:53
6 Conor Hanlon Sr Sobrato 19:02 6:57
7 Raul Lopez Sr James Lick 19:02 6:57 2/14 10/28 2/7 20:49
(1:47)
20:49
(1:47)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Carlos Lopez Jr James Lick 19:04 6:58 3/14 11/28 1/7 21:23
(2:19)
21:23
(2:19)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
9 Chris Delfin Sr James Lick 19:28 7:06 4/14 13/28 1/7 21:54
(2:26)
21:54
(2:26)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
10 Osvaldo Arellano Sr James Lick 19:28 7:06 5/14 14/28 1/7 19:47
(0:19)
19:47
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
11 Garrett Stanton So Pioneer 19:30 7:07
12 Matthew Domnauer Jr Sobrato 19:30 7:07
13 Alberto Diaz Jr Oak Grove 19:32 7:08
14 Mikel Recinos Sr Pioneer 19:40 7:11
15 Andrew Truong So Piedmont Hills 19:41 7:11
16 Brian Huynh Fr Piedmont Hills 20:03 7:19
17 Soneer Sainion Jr Independence 20:07 7:21
18 Andy Giang Jr James Lick 20:13 7:23 6/14 16/28 1/7 20:07 19:07
19 Casey Mcconville Sr Independence 20:13 7:23
20 Joseph Trujillo Fr Piedmont Hills 20:16 7:24
21 Tommy Yath So Sobrato 20:17 7:24
22 Phillip Miller Jr Piedmont Hills 20:21 7:26
23 Jose Contreras Jr James Lick 20:22 7:26 7/14 19/28 1/6 23:07
(2:45)
23:07
(2:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
24 Geoffry Banuelos Jr Piedmont Hills 20:23 7:26
25 Lau Tran Sr Independence 20:30 7:29
26 Steven Ou Fr Piedmont Hills 20:34 7:30
27 Daniel Sanchez Sr James Lick 20:39 7:32 8/14 20/28 1/5 22:50
(2:11)
22:50
(2:11)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
28 Michael Crane Fr Sobrato 20:40 7:33
29 Tommy Nguyen Sr Piedmont Hills 20:40 7:33
30 Christian Hernandez Jr James Lick 20:42 7:33 9/14 21/28 1/5 23:42
(3:00)
19:36 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
31 Jimmy Nguyen Jr Piedmont Hills 20:49 7:36
32 Peter Tran Sr Pioneer 20:50 7:36
33 Newton Nguyen Jr Sobrato 20:51 7:37
34 Alex Yang Sr Westmont 20:52 7:37
35 Ben Long Sr Independence 20:53 7:37
36 Tony Nguyen Sr Westmont 20:55 7:38
37 Jordon Cambra So Sobrato 21:02 7:41
38 Jose Vega So Sobrato 21:03 7:41
39 Joeylcer Agcopra Sr Independence 21:04 7:41
40 Jeremy Birch Sr Piedmont Hills 21:06 7:42
41 Bryan Sit Jr Piedmont Hills 21:06 7:42
42 John Vu Jr Independence 21:09 7:43
43 Jan-paul Amador Jr Oak Grove 21:13 7:45
44 Kenon Dumlugol Jr Pioneer 21:26 7:49
45 Vincent Tang Jr Piedmont Hills 21:30 7:51
46 John Doan Sr Independence 21:31 7:51
47 Jack Hills Sr Pioneer 21:42 7:55
48 George Trevino So Piedmont Hills 21:48 7:57
49 Alex Arango Jr Pioneer 21:49 7:58
50 Andy Ly Jr Piedmont Hills 21:54 8:00
51 Joey Brackavich Sr Westmont 22:01 8:02
52 Binh Quang ho Sr Independence 22:03 8:03
53 David Rebollar Sr James Lick 22:06 8:04 10/14 23/28 2/5 22:29
(0:23)
20:40 Flying like a Comet (LR)
54 Eric Noordam Jr Pioneer 22:07 8:04
55 Jamison Owen Jr Oak Grove 22:16 8:08
56 Thomas Luu Jr Piedmont Hills 22:22 8:10
57 Jerry Thach Sr Independence 22:23 8:10
58 Alejandro Arteaga Sr James Lick 22:29 8:12 11/14 24/28 2/4 24:52
(2:23)
24:52
(2:23)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
59 Nick Grino Fr Pioneer 22:36 8:15
60 John Medicielo So Independence 22:36 8:15
61 Brendon Truong Fr Independence 22:38 8:16
62 Zach Gann Sr Pioneer 22:51 8:20
63 Kennth Go So Independence 23:02 8:24
64 Daniel Rossi Jr Pioneer 23:04 8:25
65 Daniel Clifton Fr Sobrato 23:08 8:27
66 Jonathan Wang Sr Independence 23:15 8:29
67 Josip Marcelic Sr Westmont 23:17 8:30
68 Evan Flanders Sr Westmont 23:25 8:33
69 Kevin Banh Sr Independence 23:30 8:35
70 Trong Pham Sr Independence 23:46 8:40
71 Samson Luu Jr Independence 24:03 8:47
72 Ben King So Pioneer 24:04 8:47
73 Chris Yabumoto Fr Sobrato 24:22 8:54
74 Bryant Hoang Sr Westmont 24:43 9:01
75 Matt Boyd Jr Sobrato 24:42 9:01
76 Eddie Tinajero So James Lick 24:54 9:05 12/14 25/28 4/4 27:23
(2:29)
27:23
(2:29)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
77 Christian Ayala Fr Pioneer 25:46 9:24
78 Jerico Bautista Jr Oak Grove 26:00 9:29
79 Chris Quintero So James Lick 28:43 10:29 13/14 26/28 4/4 31:30
(2:47)
31:30
(2:47)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
80 Kenton Wong Jr Independence 29:58 10:56
81 Miguel Gonzalez Fr James Lick 30:48 11:14 14/14 28/28 3/3 33:06
(2:18)
33:06
(2:18)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
82 Michael Chiu Jr Independence 31:13 11:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
95:22
19:04
6:58
36 Marcos Aguirre
Sr
18:20
6:41
2
Raul Lopez
Sr
19:02
6:57
7
Carlos Lopez
Jr
19:04
6:58
8
Chris Delfin
Sr
19:28
7:06
9
Osvaldo Arellano
Sr
19:28
7:06
10
Andy Giang
Jr
20:13
7:23
18
Jose Contreras
Jr
20:22
7:26
23
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
2 Sobrato
5-4-4-4-2
Gap: 1:49
100:20
20:04
7:19
96 Conor Hanlon
Sr
19:02
6:57
6
Matthew Domnauer
Jr
19:30
7:07
12
Tommy Yath
So
20:17
7:24
21
Michael Crane
Fr
20:40
7:33
27
Newton Nguyen
Jr
20:51
7:37
30
Jordon Cambra
So
21:02
7:41
34
Jose Vega
So
21:03
7:41
35
3 Piedmont Hills
6-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:42
100:44
20:09
7:21
97 Andrew Truong
So
19:41
7:11
15
Brian Huynh
Fr
20:03
7:19
16
Joseph Trujillo
Fr
20:16
7:24
20
Phillip Miller
Jr
20:21
7:26
22
Geoffry Banuelos
Jr
20:23
7:26
24
Steven Ou
Fr
20:34
7:30
26
Tommy Nguyen
Sr
20:40
7:33
28
4 Pioneer
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:34
100:18
20:04
7:19
98 Cameron Boesch
Sr
18:52
6:53
5
Garrett Stanton
So
19:30
7:07
11
Mikel Recinos
Sr
19:40
7:11
14
Peter Tran
Sr
20:50
7:36
29
Kenon Dumlugol
Jr
21:26
7:49
39
Jack Hills
Sr
21:42
7:55
41
Alex Arango
Jr
21:49
7:58
42
5 Oak Grove
3-1-2-2-5
Gap: 3:47
100:20
20:04
7:19
102 Jose Torres
Jr
18:29
6:45
3
Joseph Chandler
Sr
18:50
6:52
4
Alberto Diaz
Jr
19:32
7:08
13
Jan-paul Amador
Jr
21:13
7:45
38
Jamison Owen
Jr
22:16
8:08
44
Jerico Bautista
Jr
26:00
9:29
48




6 Independence
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 0:57
102:47
20:33
7:30
129 Soneer Sainion
Jr
20:07
7:21
17
Casey Mcconville
Sr
20:13
7:23
19
Lau Tran
Sr
20:30
7:29
25
Ben Long
Sr
20:53
7:37
32
Joeylcer Agcopra
Sr
21:04
7:41
36
John Vu
Jr
21:09
7:43
37
John Doan
Sr
21:31
7:51
40
7 Westmont
1-6-7-7-7
Gap: 5:36
104:46
20:57
7:39
153 Austin Green
So
17:41
6:27
1
Alex Yang
Sr
20:52
7:37
31
Tony Nguyen
Sr
20:55
7:38
33
Joey Brackavich
Sr
22:01
8:02
43
Josip Marcelic
Sr
23:17
8:30
45
Evan Flanders
Sr
23:25
8:33
46
Bryant Hoang
Sr
24:43
9:01
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:53
104:02
20:48
7:36
32 Andy Giang
Jr
20:13
7:23
1
Jose Contreras
Jr
20:22
7:26
2
Daniel Sanchez
Sr
20:39
7:32
4
Christian Hernandez
Jr
20:42
7:33
6
David Rebollar
Sr
22:06
8:04
19
Alejandro Arteaga
Sr
22:29
8:12
22
Eddie Tinajero
So
24:54
9:05
33
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
2 Piedmont Hills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:32
104:15
20:51
7:37
36 Steven Ou
Fr
20:34
7:30
3
Tommy Nguyen
Sr
20:40
7:33
5
Jimmy Nguyen
Jr
20:49
7:36
7
Jeremy Birch
Sr
21:06
7:42
10
Bryan Sit
Jr
21:06
7:42
11
Vincent Tang
Jr
21:30
7:51
13
George Trevino
So
21:48
7:57
16
3 Independence
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:27
109:42
21:56
8:00
89 John Vu
Jr
21:09
7:43
12
John Doan
Sr
21:31
7:51
14
Binh Quang ho
Sr
22:03
8:03
18
Jerry Thach
Sr
22:23
8:10
21
John Medicielo
So
22:36
8:15
24
Brendon Truong
Fr
22:38
8:16
25
Kennth Go
So
23:02
8:24
27
4 Pioneer
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:09
111:05
22:13
8:06
101 Jack Hills
Sr
21:42
7:55
15
Alex Arango
Jr
21:49
7:58
17
Eric Noordam
Jr
22:07
8:04
20
Nick Grino
Fr
22:36
8:15
23
Zach Gann
Sr
22:51
8:20
26
Daniel Rossi
Jr
23:04
8:25
28
Ben King
So
24:04
8:47
30
5 Sobrato
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:40
114:17
22:51
8:21
109 Jordon Cambra
So
21:02
7:41
8
Jose Vega
So
21:03
7:41
9
Daniel Clifton
Fr
23:08
8:27
29
Chris Yabumoto
Fr
24:22
8:54
31
Matt Boyd
Jr
24:42
9:01
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Derrick Ando Fr Sobrato 17:43 6:28
2 Austin Heiser Fr Sobrato 17:48 6:30
3 Christian Yang Fr Westmont 18:19 6:41
4 Alan Puah So Piedmont Hills 18:20 6:41
5 Dj Faulk So Sobrato 18:32 6:46
6 John Morris Fr Westmont 18:44 6:50
7 Armando Aguilar Fr James Lick 19:47 7:13 1/7 15/28 4/7 22:22
(2:35)
22:22
(2:35)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
8 Lino Fortuna Fr Sobrato 18:55 6:54
9 Luis Carrasco So James Lick 19:01 6:56 2/7 9/28 3/7 21:32
(2:31)
21:32
(2:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
10 Josiah Burnham So Pioneer 19:07 6:59
11 Daniel Johnson So Sobrato 19:15 7:02
12 Stephen Ngo So Piedmont Hills 19:17 7:02
13 Justin Ng Fr Piedmont Hills 19:18 7:03
14 Aaron Kwok Fr Westmont 19:27 7:06
15 Juan Caudillo So James Lick 19:27 7:06 3/7 12/28 4/7 22:39
(3:12)
22:39
(3:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
16 Kaz Newton Fr Westmont 19:29 7:07
17 Julian Thong So Oak Grove 19:30 7:07
18 Justin Birch So Piedmont Hills 19:33 7:08
19 Matt Naraujo Fr Sobrato 19:35 7:09
20 Spencer Ng So Piedmont Hills 19:41 7:11
21 Andrew Biscardi So Pioneer 19:48 7:14
22 Trung Dang Fr Piedmont Hills 19:50 7:14
23 Lawrence Chen So Independence 19:52 7:15
24 Andrew Sanders Fr Pioneer 19:54 7:16
25 Joseph Pedroza Fr Pioneer 20:02 7:19
26 Logan Sanders Fr Westmont 20:12 7:22
27 Ruben Valentin So James Lick 20:15 7:23 4/7 17/28 5/7 23:34
(3:19)
21:45
(1:30)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
28 Alex Truong So James Lick 20:19 7:25 5/7 18/28 4/7 23:27
(3:08)
23:27
(3:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
29 Christian Hughes Fr Sobrato 20:32 7:30
30 Navjot Singh So Oak Grove 20:42 7:33
31 Brian Hartman Fr Pioneer 20:50 7:36
32 Richard Mac Fr Independence 20:54 7:38
33 Kevin Huynh Fr Independence 21:29 7:50
34 Jesus Mejia So James Lick 21:38 7:54 6/7 22/28 3/6 25:02
(3:24)
22:45
(1:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
35 Noah Solomon Fr Oak Grove 21:53 7:59
36 Jeffrey Yu Fr Independence 21:54 8:00
37 Khoa Bui So Independence 22:01 8:02
38 Kevin Luu Fr Piedmont Hills 20:06 7:20
39 Brian Nguyen Fr Oak Grove 22:55 8:22
40 Jerrell Agcopra So Independence 23:22 8:32
41 Chris Bell Fr Westmont 23:34 8:36
42 Ryan Stoutamore So Pioneer 23:59 8:45
43 Zach Shiverdaker So Pioneer 29:23 10:43
44 Tony On So James Lick 30:13 11:02 7/7 27/28 4/5 25:13 25:13
45 Brian Truong Sr Independence 30:14 11:02
46 Daniel Owen Fr Oak Grove 29:23 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sobrato
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
92:13
18:27
6:44
27 Derrick Ando
Fr
17:43
6:28
1
Austin Heiser
Fr
17:48
6:30
2
Dj Faulk
So
18:32
6:46
5
Lino Fortuna
Fr
18:55
6:54
8
Daniel Johnson
So
19:15
7:02
11
Matt Naraujo
Fr
19:35
7:09
19
Christian Hughes
Fr
20:32
7:30
29
2 Westmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:53
96:11
19:14
7:01
65 Christian Yang
Fr
18:19
6:41
3
John Morris
Fr
18:44
6:50
6
Aaron Kwok
Fr
19:27
7:06
14
Kaz Newton
Fr
19:29
7:07
16
Logan Sanders
Fr
20:12
7:22
26
Chris Bell
Fr
23:34
8:36
41




3 Piedmont Hills
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
96:09
19:14
7:01
67 Alan Puah
So
18:20
6:41
4
Stephen Ngo
So
19:17
7:02
12
Justin Ng
Fr
19:18
7:03
13
Justin Birch
So
19:33
7:08
18
Spencer Ng
So
19:41
7:11
20
Trung Dang
Fr
19:50
7:14
22
Kevin Luu
Fr
20:06
7:20
38
4 James Lick
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 0:32
98:49
19:46
7:13
86 Armando Aguilar
Fr
19:47
7:13
7
Luis Carrasco
So
19:01
6:56
9
Juan Caudillo
So
19:27
7:06
15
Ruben Valentin
So
20:15
7:23
27
Alex Truong
So
20:19
7:25
28
Jesus Mejia
So
21:38
7:54
34
Tony On
So
30:13
11:02
44
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
5 Pioneer
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:43
99:41
19:56
7:17
111 Josiah Burnham
So
19:07
6:59
10
Andrew Biscardi
So
19:48
7:14
21
Andrew Sanders
Fr
19:54
7:16
24
Joseph Pedroza
Fr
20:02
7:19
25
Brian Hartman
Fr
20:50
7:36
31
Ryan Stoutamore
So
23:59
8:45
42
Zach Shiverdaker
So
29:23
10:43
43
6 Independence
7-7-7-7-6
Gap: 2:09
106:10
21:14
7:45
161 Lawrence Chen
So
19:52
7:15
23
Richard Mac
Fr
20:54
7:38
32
Kevin Huynh
Fr
21:29
7:50
33
Jeffrey Yu
Fr
21:54
8:00
36
Khoa Bui
So
22:01
8:02
37
Jerrell Agcopra
So
23:22
8:32
40
Brian Truong
Sr
30:14
11:02
45
7 Oak Grove
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 9:53
114:23
22:53
8:21
167 Julian Thong
So
19:30
7:07
17
Navjot Singh
So
20:42
7:33
30
Noah Solomon
Fr
21:53
7:59
35
Brian Nguyen
Fr
22:55
8:22
39
Daniel Owen
Fr
29:23
10:43
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.