James Lick Results from the BVAL League Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/14

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Cesar Azevedo Sr V 18:35 6:18 2.95 87/160 3/7 3/13 19/24 19:30
(0:55,4.7)
19:30
(0:55,4.7)
19:30
(0:55,4.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Gustavo Aguilera So V 18:47 6:22 2.95 98/160 4/7 4/13 14/24 22:12
(3:25,15.4)
19:36
(0:49,4.2)
19:36
(0:49,4.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Gustavo Parra So F/S 19:16 6:32 2.95 24/131 1/6 6/13 10/23 19:49
(0:33,2.8)
19:49
(0:33,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Hadji Yono-cruz So F/S 22:03 7:28 2.95 95/131 5/6 12/13 13/18 21:59 21:59 21:59
Hector Ramirez Jr V 18:53 6:24 2.95 100/160 5/7 5/13 11/24 19:06
(0:13,1.1)
19:06
(0:13,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jesse Chircop Jr V 20:51 7:04 2.95 142/160 7/7 11/13 14/18 20:40 20:40
Jesus Deloya Fr F/S 20:34 6:58 2.95 62/131 3/6 9/13 12/21 21:57
(1:23,6.3)
21:57
(1:23,6.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jose Jiminez So F/S 19:47 6:42 2.95 36/131 2/6 8/13 9/22 21:04
(1:17,6.1)
19:53
(0:06,0.5)
19:53
(0:06,0.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Juan Gutierrez So F/S 20:42 7:01 2.95 67/131 4/6 10/13 12/18 21:27
(0:45,3.5)
21:27
(0:45,3.5)
21:27
(0:45,3.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Karan Singh Sr V 17:18 5:52 2.95 35/160 1/7 1/13 14/24 19:42
(2:24,12.2)
18:24
(1:06,6.0)
18:24
(1:06,6.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Nathan Bernardo So V 17:49 6:02 2.95 56/160 2/7 2/13 15/24 20:36
(2:47,13.5)
18:07
(0:18,1.7)
18:07
(0:18,1.7)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Oscar Sanchez Sr V 19:30 6:37 2.95 125/160 6/7 7/13 13/22 21:36
(2:06,9.7)
20:25
(0:55,4.5)
20:25
(0:55,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Thomas Estrada So F/S 22:57 7:47 2.95 106/131 6/6 13/13 13/16
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/24 91:22
1:35
2.95 6:12 5:52 6:24 376 5:33 97:09
(5:47,6.0)
95:02
(3:40,3.9)
80:47 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Karan Singh (35), Nathan Bernardo (56), Cesar Azevedo (87), Gustavo Aguilera (98), Hector Ramirez (100)
F/S 1st 5 12/18 102:22
2:47
2.95 6:56 6:32 7:28 281 6:12 106:38
(4:16,4.0)
106:38
(4:16,4.0)
101:06 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Gustavo Parra (24), Jose Jiminez (36), Jesus Deloya (62), Juan Gutierrez (67), Hadji Yono-cruz (92)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Pina Jose Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 15:15 5:10
2 Ricardo Romero Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 15:41 5:19
3 Hassen Hassen Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:48 5:21
4 Fenn Hoppe Sr WILLOW GLEN 15:54 5:23
5 Jacob Garrissere Sr SANTA TERESA 16:05 5:27
6 Frank Zhou Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 16:11 5:29
7 Darrick Hu Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:13 5:30
8 Adam Schulze Sr LELAND 16:15 5:31
9 Bryan Chu Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 16:22 5:33
10 Juan Pablo Magana Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 16:22 5:33
11 Samuel Blake Sr WESTMONT 16:24 5:34
12 Manuel Leon Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:25 5:34
13 Rory Buckman Sr LELAND 16:31 5:36
14 Jorge Estrella Fr ANDREW P. HILL 16:35 5:37
15 Giovanni Dal Canto Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:41 5:39
16 Nicholas Garaffo Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 16:48 5:42
17 Andrew Garcia Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 16:51 5:43
18 Kevin Krein Jr WESTMONT 16:51 5:43
19 Aron Lloyd Sr WESTMONT 16:52 5:43
20 Joey Johnson Jr LELAND 16:55 5:44
21 Shiva Kannan Sr SILVER CREEK 16:55 5:44
22 Zach Walker Fr WILLOW GLEN 16:59 5:45
23 Dareion Butler Sr SANTA TERESA 16:59 5:45
24 Arjun Savel Jr ANDREW P. HILL 17:06 5:48
25 Fernando Conriquez So ANDREW P. HILL 17:08 5:48
26 Rohan Varma Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:08 5:48
27 Anthony Ramirez Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:09 5:49
28 Matthew Tang Jr LELAND 17:11 5:49
29 Isaac Nunez Jr DEL MAR 17:12 5:50
30 Sammy Eurle Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:13 5:50
31 Eli Plares Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 17:15 5:51
32 Alex Liebscher Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 17:15 5:51
33 Darren Quan Sr SILVER CREEK 17:16 5:51
34 David Colman Jr LELAND 17:17 5:52
35 Karan Singh Sr James Lick 17:18 5:52 1/7 1/13 14/24 19:42
(2:24)
18:24
(1:06)
18:24
(1:06)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
36 Tyler Yep Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:18 5:52
37 Michael Woldi Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 17:25 5:54
38 Homza Hireed Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 17:30 5:56
39 Cristian Saragosa Jr YERBA BUENA 17:31 5:56
40 Austin Hill Sr SANTA TERESA 17:32 5:57
41 Hezekiah Ramirez Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 17:33 5:57
42 Daniel Rubino So PROSPECT 17:34 5:57
43 Troy Dao Jr WILLOW GLEN 17:35 5:58
44 Daniel Vite Jr SILVER CREEK 17:40 5:59
45 Christopher Ho So SILVER CREEK 17:40 5:59
46 Michael Steward Fr PROSPECT 17:41 6:00
47 Michael Mella Jr LELAND 17:42 6:00
48 Alexis Castellanos Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 17:44 6:01
49 Andrew Nguyen Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 17:46 6:01
50 Adrian Nevarez Sr SILVER CREEK 17:46 6:01
51 David Lee Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:47 6:02
52 Noah Denlinger So SANTA TERESA 17:47 6:02
53 Alec Reynolds Jr LEIGH 17:48 6:02
54 Jason Gomez Fr WESTMONT 17:48 6:02
55 Ahmed Jama Sr ANDREW P. HILL 17:48 6:02
56 Nathan Bernardo So James Lick 17:49 6:02 2/7 2/13 15/24 20:36
(2:47)
18:07
(0:18)
18:07
(0:18)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
57 Osvaldo Miranda Sr YERBA BUENA 17:53 6:04
58 Roy Thompson Sr WESTMONT 17:56 6:05
59 Darren Hen So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 17:57 6:05
60 Dylan Tian So EVERGREEN VALLEY 17:58 6:05
61 Miguel Menendez-pidal Sr WESTMONT 17:58 6:05
62 Juan Loya Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 17:59 6:06
63 Samir Alam Sr PROSPECT 18:00 6:06
64 Daniel Cervantes Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 18:00 6:06
65 Nicolas Lozano So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 18:01 6:06
66 Eric Mead Jr LEIGH 18:02 6:07
67 Matthew Pearson Jr LEIGH 18:06 6:08
68 Zachary Gaspar Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:06 6:08
69 Kevin Felt Sr ANN SOBRATO 18:07 6:08
70 Chris Morris Sr WESTMONT 18:07 6:08
71 Juan Lopez Fr YERBA BUENA 18:08 6:09
72 Austin Rubalcava So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:09 6:09
73 Manav Walia Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 18:09 6:09
74 Jaime Avila Sr ANDREW P. HILL 18:10 6:09
75 Daniel Farakesh Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:12 6:10
76 Paul Nguyen Sr SILVER CREEK 18:15 6:11
77 Quinlan Daley Fr DEL MAR 18:18 6:12
78 Abel Padilla Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 18:18 6:12
79 Cole Richmond Jr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:19 6:13
80 Yaseen Shokry So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 18:22 6:14
81 Jason Bi Jr LELAND 18:24 6:14
82 Jack Dirck Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:27 6:15
83 Jacob Phillips Sr BRANHAM 18:27 6:15
84 Jeffrey Burrows So BRANHAM 18:29 6:16
85 Izael Esparza Sr DEL MAR 18:30 6:16
86 John Lin Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:34 6:18
87 Cesar Azevedo Sr James Lick 18:35 6:18 3/7 3/13 19/24 19:30
(0:55)
19:30
(0:55)
19:30
(0:55)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
88 Matthew Acosta Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:35 6:18
89 Isiah Tulio Fr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 18:37 6:19
90 Luis Ponce Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 18:38 6:19
91 Noah Smith Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:39 6:19
92 Kevin Khong Sr SILVER CREEK 18:40 6:20
93 Brian Ton Sr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 18:41 6:20
94 Antoine Delcayre Jr BRANHAM 18:41 6:20
95 Mauricio Guerra So ANDREW P. HILL 18:44 6:21
96 Jorge Gonzalez Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:45 6:21
97 David Luong Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 18:46 6:22
98 Gustavo Aguilera So James Lick 18:47 6:22 4/7 4/13 14/24 22:12
(3:25)
19:36
(0:49)
19:36
(0:49)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
99 Jared Kenigsberg So PROSPECT 18:48 6:22
100 Hector Ramirez Jr James Lick 18:53 6:24 5/7 5/13 11/24 19:06
(0:13)
19:06
(0:13)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
101 Miku Ogawa Jr LEIGH 18:54 6:24
102 Mitch Juarez Jr ANN SOBRATO 18:59 6:26
103 Daniel Morway Jr LEIGH 19:02 6:27
104 Milan Leruyet Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 19:04 6:28
105 Jonathan Caro So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 19:05 6:28
106 Brian Heck Sr SANTA TERESA 19:05 6:28
107 Marco Malone Jr GUNDERSON 19:06 6:28
108 Miguel Arcinega Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 19:07 6:29
109 Ken Joseph So PROSPECT 19:07 6:29
110 Akawi Angel So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:07 6:29
111 John Murillo Jr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 19:11 6:30
112 Long Tran Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 19:12 6:31
113 Roy Blume Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:13 6:31
114 Omar Rivera Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 19:14 6:31
115 Siddhartha Krishnan So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:15 6:32
116 Jake Weber So SANTA TERESA 19:17 6:32
117 Leonal Cordero So MOUNT PLEASANT 19:17 6:32
118 Robert Zalog Sr ANDREW P. HILL 19:20 6:33
119 Miguel Penaloza Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 19:21 6:34
120 Jack Pospishek Jr LEIGH 19:22 6:34
121 Jacob Seichrist So BRANHAM 19:22 6:34
122 Rogilio Lopez Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 19:22 6:34
123 Christian Chavez Jr DEL MAR 19:28 6:36
124 Ivan Godinez Jr YERBA BUENA 19:29 6:36
125 Oscar Sanchez Sr James Lick 19:30 6:37 6/7 7/13 13/22 21:36
(2:06)
20:25
(0:55)
20:25
(0:55)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
126 Santino Paniagua Jr DEL MAR 19:30 6:37
127 Luis Gaitan Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 19:36 6:39
128 Jason Morrow So PROSPECT 19:39 6:40
129 Giuseppe Caruso Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 19:40 6:40
130 Adrian Melgoza Fr BRANHAM 19:41 6:40
131 Nick Scalzo So ANN SOBRATO 19:49 6:43
132 Jose Alvarez So GUNDERSON 19:55 6:45
133 Christian Hernandez Jr GUNDERSON 19:59 6:46
134 Jeffrey Cabading Sr YERBA BUENA 20:00 6:47
135 Gerardo Ceron Jr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 20:01 6:47
136 Charlie Huffman-luna So PROSPECT 20:05 6:48
137 Keita Hisamura Jr LEIGH 20:13 6:51
138 Alonso Hernandez So SANTA TERESA 20:24 6:55
139 Edward Flores So YERBA BUENA 20:26 6:56
140 Bin Kwon Sr BRANHAM 20:34 6:58
141 Jordan Navy So ANN SOBRATO 20:49 7:03
142 Jesse Chircop Jr James Lick 20:51 7:04 7/7 11/13 14/18 20:40 20:40
143 Jacob Estillore Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 20:58 7:06
144 Markos Kassahun Sr GUNDERSON 21:06 7:09
145 Jose Ramirez Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 21:13 7:12
146 Brandon Quan Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 21:13 7:12
147 Daniel Rios Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 21:15 7:12
148 Andrew Kim Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 21:23 7:15
149 Jesus Vasquez-aquino Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 21:30 7:17
150 Chris Aguilar Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 21:38 7:20
151 J.p. Sepslueda Jr DEL MAR 21:44 7:22
152 Nolan Yeager Fr DEL MAR 21:50 7:24
153 Kyle Ng Sr BRANHAM 21:57 7:26
154 Cristian Mendoza Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 22:16 7:33
155 Antonio Cervantes Sr ANN SOBRATO 22:30 7:38
156 Matthew Chernoff Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 22:54 7:46
157 Francisco Alvarez Sr GUNDERSON 24:20 8:15
158 Daniel Luna Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 24:51 8:25
159 Zach Robertson Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 25:36 8:41
160 Steven Nguyen Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 28:24 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
81:47
16:21
5:33
56 Hassen Hassen
Sr
15:48
5:21
3
Fenn Hoppe
Sr
15:54
5:23
4
Manuel Leon
Sr
16:25
5:34
12
Giovanni Dal Canto
Jr
16:41
5:39
15
Zach Walker
Fr
16:59
5:45
22
Sammy Eurle
Jr
17:13
5:50
30
Troy Dao
Jr
17:35
5:58
43
2 LELAND
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:02
84:09
16:50
5:42
103 Adam Schulze
Sr
16:15
5:31
8
Rory Buckman
Sr
16:31
5:36
13
Joey Johnson
Jr
16:55
5:44
20
Matthew Tang
Jr
17:11
5:49
28
David Colman
Jr
17:17
5:52
34
Michael Mella
Jr
17:42
6:00
47
Jason Bi
Jr
18:24
6:14
81
3 WESTMONT
8-7-3-4-3
Gap: 1:32
85:51
17:10
5:49
160 Samuel Blake
Sr
16:24
5:34
11
Kevin Krein
Jr
16:51
5:43
18
Aron Lloyd
Sr
16:52
5:43
19
Jason Gomez
Fr
17:48
6:02
54
Roy Thompson
Sr
17:56
6:05
58
Miguel Menendez-pidal
Sr
17:58
6:05
61
Chris Morris
Sr
18:07
6:08
70
4 ANDREW P. HILL
9-8-5-5-4
Gap: 1:35
86:47
17:21
5:53
192 Jorge Estrella
Fr
16:35
5:37
14
Arjun Savel
Jr
17:06
5:48
24
Fernando Conriquez
So
17:08
5:48
25
Ahmed Jama
Sr
17:48
6:02
55
Jaime Avila
Sr
18:10
6:09
74
Mauricio Guerra
So
18:44
6:21
95
Robert Zalog
Sr
19:20
6:33
118
5 SILVER CREEK
11-11-9-8-5
Gap: 0:51
87:17
17:27
5:55
193 Shiva Kannan
Sr
16:55
5:44
21
Darren Quan
Sr
17:16
5:51
33
Daniel Vite
Jr
17:40
5:59
44
Christopher Ho
So
17:40
5:59
45
Adrian Nevarez
Sr
17:46
6:01
50
Paul Nguyen
Sr
18:15
6:11
76
Kevin Khong
Sr
18:40
6:20
92
6 MOUNT PLEASANT
7-5-4-3-6
Gap: 2:50
86:49
17:22
5:53
197 Juan Pablo Magana
Sr
16:22
5:33
10
Andrew Garcia
Jr
16:51
5:43
17
Anthony Ramirez
Jr
17:09
5:49
27
Eli Plares
Jr
17:15
5:51
31
Long Tran
Jr
19:12
6:31
112
Leonal Cordero
So
19:17
6:32
117
Rogilio Lopez
Fr
19:22
6:34
122
7 PIEDMONT HILLS
5-3-6-7-7
Gap: 1:56
86:36
17:19
5:52
205 Darrick Hu
Sr
16:13
5:30
7
Bryan Chu
Jr
16:22
5:33
9
Andrew Nguyen
Jr
17:46
6:01
49
Zachary Gaspar
Sr
18:06
6:08
68
Austin Rubalcava
So
18:09
6:09
72
John Lin
Sr
18:34
6:18
86
Jorge Gonzalez
Sr
18:45
6:21
96
8 SANTA TERESA
4-6-7-6-8
Gap: 3:00
87:28
17:30
5:56
226 Jacob Garrissere
Sr
16:05
5:27
5
Dareion Butler
Sr
16:59
5:45
23
Austin Hill
Sr
17:32
5:57
40
Noah Denlinger
So
17:47
6:02
52
Brian Heck
Sr
19:05
6:28
106
Jake Weber
So
19:17
6:32
116
Alonso Hernandez
So
20:24
6:55
138
9 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
1-1-8-9-9
Gap: 3:23
86:26
17:17
5:52
241 Pina Jose
Sr
15:15
5:10
1
Frank Zhou
Jr
16:11
5:29
6
Daniel Cervantes
Sr
18:00
6:06
64
Yaseen Shokry
So
18:22
6:14
80
Luis Ponce
Sr
18:38
6:19
90
Brandon Quan
Jr
21:13
7:12
146
Matthew Chernoff
Jr
22:54
7:46
156
10 EVERGREEN VALLEY
12-12-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
88:46
17:45
6:01
261 Rohan Varma
Sr
17:08
5:48
26
Tyler Yep
Jr
17:18
5:52
36
David Lee
Jr
17:47
6:02
51
Dylan Tian
So
17:58
6:05
60
Matthew Acosta
Jr
18:35
6:18
88
Akawi Angel
So
19:07
6:29
110
Siddhartha Krishnan
So
19:15
6:32
115
11 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
10-9-13-11-11
Gap: 1:39
89:01
17:48
6:02
284 Nicholas Garaffo
Jr
16:48
5:42
16
Alex Liebscher
Jr
17:15
5:51
32
Daniel Farakesh
Jr
18:12
6:10
75
Cole Richmond
Jr
18:19
6:13
79
Jack Dirck
Sr
18:27
6:15
82
Noah Smith
Sr
18:39
6:19
91
Roy Blume
Sr
19:13
6:31
113
12 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
15-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
90:28
18:06
6:08
327 Michael Woldi
Sr
17:25
5:54
37
Homza Hireed
Jr
17:30
5:56
38
Hezekiah Ramirez
Jr
17:33
5:57
41
David Luong
Fr
18:46
6:22
97
Omar Rivera
Jr
19:14
6:31
114
Luis Gaitan
Jr
19:36
6:39
127




13 PROSPECT
17-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:33
91:10
18:14
6:11
359 Daniel Rubino
So
17:34
5:57
42
Michael Steward
Fr
17:41
6:00
46
Samir Alam
Sr
18:00
6:06
63
Jared Kenigsberg
So
18:48
6:22
99
Ken Joseph
So
19:07
6:29
109
Jason Morrow
So
19:39
6:40
128
Charlie Huffman-luna
So
20:05
6:48
136
14 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
2-10-11-13-14
Gap: 5:17
91:31
18:18
6:12
366 Ricardo Romero
Sr
15:41
5:19
2
Alexis Castellanos
Jr
17:44
6:01
48
Nicolas Lozano
So
18:01
6:06
65
Miguel Arcinega
Fr
19:07
6:29
108
Jacob Estillore
Fr
20:58
7:06
143
Jesus Vasquez-aquino
Sr
21:30
7:17
149
Chris Aguilar
Sr
21:38
7:20
150
15 James Lick
14-15-16-15-15
Gap: 1:35
91:22
18:16
6:12
376 Karan Singh
Sr
17:18
5:52
35
Nathan Bernardo
So
17:49
6:02
56
Cesar Azevedo
Sr
18:35
6:18
87
Gustavo Aguilera
So
18:47
6:22
98
Hector Ramirez
Jr
18:53
6:24
100
Oscar Sanchez
Sr
19:30
6:37
125
Jesse Chircop
Jr
20:51
7:04
142
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
16 LEIGH
18-18-17-16-16
Gap: 1:14
91:52
18:22
6:14
390 Alec Reynolds
Jr
17:48
6:02
53
Eric Mead
Jr
18:02
6:07
66
Matthew Pearson
Jr
18:06
6:08
67
Miku Ogawa
Jr
18:54
6:24
101
Daniel Morway
Jr
19:02
6:27
103
Jack Pospishek
Jr
19:22
6:34
120
Keita Hisamura
Jr
20:13
6:51
137
17 INDEPENDENCE (SJ)
19-19-19-18-17
Gap: 0:44
91:42
18:20
6:13
392 Darren Hen
So
17:57
6:05
59
Manav Walia
Sr
18:09
6:09
73
Abel Padilla
Sr
18:18
6:12
78
Isiah Tulio
Fr
18:37
6:19
89
Brian Ton
Sr
18:41
6:20
93
John Murillo
Jr
19:11
6:30
111
Gerardo Ceron
Jr
20:01
6:47
135
18 YERBA BUENA
16-16-15-17-18
Gap: 2:29
93:01
18:36
6:18
425 Cristian Saragosa
Jr
17:31
5:56
39
Osvaldo Miranda
Sr
17:53
6:04
57
Juan Lopez
Fr
18:08
6:09
71
Ivan Godinez
Jr
19:29
6:36
124
Jeffrey Cabading
Sr
20:00
6:47
134
Edward Flores
So
20:26
6:56
139




19 DEL MAR
13-17-18-19-19
Gap: 2:18
92:58
18:36
6:18
440 Isaac Nunez
Jr
17:12
5:50
29
Quinlan Daley
Fr
18:18
6:12
77
Izael Esparza
Sr
18:30
6:16
85
Christian Chavez
Jr
19:28
6:36
123
Santino Paniagua
Jr
19:30
6:37
126
J.p. Sepslueda
Jr
21:44
7:22
151
Nolan Yeager
Fr
21:50
7:24
152
20 BRANHAM
22-20-20-20-20
Gap: 1:14
94:40
18:56
6:25
512 Jacob Phillips
Sr
18:27
6:15
83
Jeffrey Burrows
So
18:29
6:16
84
Antoine Delcayre
Jr
18:41
6:20
94
Jacob Seichrist
So
19:22
6:34
121
Adrian Melgoza
Fr
19:41
6:40
130
Bin Kwon
Sr
20:34
6:58
140
Kyle Ng
Sr
21:57
7:26
153
21 ANN SOBRATO
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 4:23
100:14
20:03
6:48
598 Kevin Felt
Sr
18:07
6:08
69
Mitch Juarez
Jr
18:59
6:26
102
Nick Scalzo
So
19:49
6:43
131
Jordan Navy
So
20:49
7:03
141
Antonio Cervantes
Sr
22:30
7:38
155








22 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
20-22-22-22-22
Gap: 6:52
104:39
20:56
7:06
631 Juan Loya
Sr
17:59
6:06
62
Miguel Penaloza
Jr
19:21
6:34
119
Jose Ramirez
Jr
21:13
7:12
145
Daniel Rios
Jr
21:15
7:12
147
Daniel Luna
Sr
24:51
8:25
158
Steven Nguyen
Jr
28:24
9:38
160




23 LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:12
101:28
20:18
6:53
640 Milan Leruyet
Sr
19:04
6:28
104
Jonathan Caro
So
19:05
6:28
105
Giuseppe Caruso
Sr
19:40
6:40
129
Andrew Kim
Jr
21:23
7:15
148
Cristian Mendoza
Fr
22:16
7:33
154
Zach Robertson
Jr
25:36
8:41
159




24 GUNDERSON
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 5:14
104:26
20:53
7:05
673 Marco Malone
Jr
19:06
6:28
107
Jose Alvarez
So
19:55
6:45
132
Christian Hernandez
Jr
19:59
6:46
133
Markos Kassahun
Sr
21:06
7:09
144
Francisco Alvarez
Sr
24:20
8:15
157








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kai Pham So WILLOW GLEN 17:17 5:52
2 Sean Hoerger So WESTMONT 17:48 6:02
3 Julian Adam So WESTMONT 17:56 6:05
4 Joshua Olszewski So WESTMONT 17:58 6:05
5 Mustafa Abdalla Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:01 6:06
6 Matt Coleman So WILLOW GLEN 18:07 6:08
7 Mohamed Salim So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 18:27 6:15
8 Jonathan Chu So PIEDMONT HILLS 18:28 6:16
9 Riker Cox Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:29 6:16
10 Don Le So EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:36 6:18
11 Daniel Vo So LELAND 18:43 6:21
12 Michael Acosta Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:43 6:21
13 Adit Jha Fr SILVER CREEK 18:44 6:21
14 Luc Lorain Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 18:55 6:25
15 Veeresh Neralagi Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 18:56 6:25
16 Julio Cerda Fr WILLOW GLEN 18:56 6:25
17 Hideshi Izu Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 18:57 6:25
18 Tim Arredondo So WILLOW GLEN 18:59 6:26
19 Daniel Blake Fr WESTMONT 19:04 6:28
20 Mathew Vincent So PROSPECT 19:09 6:29
21 William Cui Fr LELAND 19:10 6:30
22 Johnny Ho So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:11 6:30
23 Andrew Campos So WILLOW GLEN 19:15 6:32
24 Gustavo Parra So James Lick 19:16 6:32 1/6 6/13 10/23 19:49
(0:33)
19:49
(0:33)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
25 Daniel Correa Fr YERBA BUENA 19:17 6:32
26 Miguel Gutierrez So ANDREW P. HILL 19:23 6:34
27 Lumbarya Cadwising So SILVER CREEK 19:24 6:35
28 Adrian Mendez So WILLOW GLEN 19:24 6:35
29 Kurtis Nguyen Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:27 6:36
30 Nathan Ton Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:30 6:37
31 Justin Macquiddy Fr WESTMONT 19:31 6:37
32 Alex Wakefield So LELAND 19:32 6:37
33 Sam Vuong So ANDREW P. HILL 19:35 6:38
34 Angel Palomino So PIEDMONT HILLS 19:38 6:39
35 Christopher Do Fr SILVER CREEK 19:42 6:41
36 Jose Jiminez So James Lick 19:47 6:42 2/6 8/13 9/22 21:04
(1:17)
19:53
(0:06)
19:53
(0:06)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
37 William Thomas So LEIGH 19:48 6:43
38 Joshua Distura So SILVER CREEK 19:49 6:43
39 George Njinia Fr SILVER CREEK 19:56 6:45
40 Stanley Huang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 19:58 6:46
41 Glenn Ransom So LEIGH 19:59 6:46
42 Michael Chu So EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:01 6:47
43 Reilly Hill So SANTA TERESA 20:02 6:47
44 Anthony Alvarez So ANDREW P. HILL 20:04 6:48
45 Marco Milinovich Fr LELAND 20:05 6:48
46 Steven Van Fr SILVER CREEK 20:11 6:51
47 Ryan Junker So LEIGH 20:13 6:51
48 Daniel Tabibian So LEIGH 20:17 6:53
49 Ryan Chen So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:18 6:53
50 Carlos Perez Fr YERBA BUENA 20:21 6:54
51 David Correa-sorich Fr PROSPECT 20:22 6:54
52 Tony Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 20:22 6:54
53 Michael Kulinich Fr LELAND 20:23 6:55
54 Ron Gali So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 20:25 6:55
55 Dylan Ellis Fr PROSPECT 20:26 6:56
56 Kyle Nguyen So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 20:28 6:56
57 Matthew Malvini Fr LEIGH 20:31 6:57
58 Mathew Miyada So PROSPECT 20:32 6:58
59 Eric Schultz Fr WESTMONT 20:32 6:58
60 Christian Ulloa So ANDREW P. HILL 20:33 6:58
61 Colin Phegley Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:33 6:58
62 Jesus Deloya Fr James Lick 20:34 6:58 3/6 9/13 12/21 21:57
(1:23)
21:57
(1:23)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
63 David Little So SANTA TERESA 20:36 6:59
64 Jose Orozco Fr YERBA BUENA 20:38 7:00
65 Nicholas Banas Fr LELAND 20:38 7:00
66 Salvador Martinez Fr YERBA BUENA 20:39 7:00
67 Juan Gutierrez So James Lick 20:42 7:01 4/6 10/13 12/18 21:27
(0:45)
21:27
(0:45)
21:27
(0:45)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
68 Samuel Rodriguez Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 20:44 7:02
69 Nick Silva So PROSPECT 20:47 7:03
70 Hector Martinez So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 20:49 7:03
71 Nikandro Negrete Fr YERBA BUENA 20:53 7:05
72 Brandon Kim Fr LELAND 20:53 7:05
73 Ryan Campbell So LEIGH 20:56 7:06
74 Andy Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 20:57 7:06
75 Andrew Le Fr ANDREW P. HILL 20:58 7:06
76 Quentin Leba Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:08 7:10
77 Anthony Leba So PIEDMONT HILLS 21:14 7:12
78 Chandler Benjamin So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 21:15 7:12
79 Franklin Nguyen Fr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 21:20 7:14
80 Joseph Lei Fr PROSPECT 21:21 7:14
81 Ryan Posey So BRANHAM 21:21 7:14
82 Andrew Lenz Fr BRANHAM 21:25 7:16
83 Darren Heck Fr SANTA TERESA 21:27 7:16
84 James so Fr INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 21:35 7:19
85 Christopher Fong-chew Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:37 7:20
86 Jay Carreon So BRANHAM 21:39 7:20
87 Kyle Rooney So ANN SOBRATO 21:41 7:21
88 Alverez Juan So MOUNT PLEASANT 21:41 7:21
89 Daniel Seanez Fr DEL MAR 21:42 7:21
90 Jack Bogrett So WESTMONT 21:52 7:25
91 Danh Do So ANDREW P. HILL 21:53 7:25
92 Sam Moiseff So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 21:54 7:25
93 David Medina So SANTA TERESA 21:59 7:27
94 Christian Cruz So YERBA BUENA 22:02 7:28
95 Hadji Yono-cruz So James Lick 22:03 7:28 5/6 12/13 13/18 21:59 21:59 21:59
96 David Nguyen Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 22:06 7:29
97 Micah Morales Fr GUNDERSON 22:09 7:31
98 Giovanie Santana So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 22:10 7:31
99 Tommy Goss So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 22:10 7:31
100 Spencer Kennedy Fr LEIGH 22:11 7:31
101 Devin Hills So GUNDERSON 22:27 7:37
102 Takhai Lewis So YERBA BUENA 22:35 7:39
103 Mario Gomez So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 22:36 7:40
104 Jose Castellanos Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:37 7:40
105 Spencer Lindquist Fr BRANHAM 22:51 7:45
106 Thomas Estrada So James Lick 22:57 7:47 6/6 13/13 13/16
107 Ayden Chubbic Fr GUNDERSON 23:12 7:52
108 Diego Bamderas So MOUNT PLEASANT 23:17 7:54
109 Ehtan Sandberg Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 23:30 7:58
110 Mauricio Monge So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 23:32 7:59
111 Steve Ma So INDEPENDENCE (SJ) 23:42 8:02
112 Yoel Park So PROSPECT 23:43 8:02
113 Bill Khan So SANTA TERESA 23:45 8:03
114 Isaac Lara So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:53 8:06
115 Ben Ankiel So ANN SOBRATO 24:08 8:11
116 Alex Headley So BRANHAM 24:21 8:15
117 Keahooi Hung So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 24:24 8:16
118 Bryan Banda Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 24:28 8:18
119 Michael Balintuna So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 24:41 8:22
120 Eduardo Perez Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 24:43 8:23
121 Drew Bray So BRANHAM 25:11 8:32
122 Emiliano Ojeda So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 25:24 8:37
123 Angel Medina Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:25 8:37
124 Johnny Ngo So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:54 8:47
125 Christopher Galdamez Fr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 26:14 8:54
126 Josh Olsen So BRANHAM 26:54 9:07
127 Juan Avila So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 27:51 9:26
128 Jeremy Murray So ANN SOBRATO 28:34 9:41
129 Jose Sedano So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 30:33 10:21
130 Kaden Kim Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 30:38 10:23
131 Justin Cheng So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 30:42 10:24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 WILLOW GLEN
1-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:42
91:20
18:16
6:12
46 Kai Pham
So
17:17
5:52
1
Mustafa Abdalla
Fr
18:01
6:06
5
Matt Coleman
So
18:07
6:08
6
Julio Cerda
Fr
18:56
6:25
16
Tim Arredondo
So
18:59
6:26
18
Andrew Campos
So
19:15
6:32
23
Adrian Mendez
So
19:24
6:35
28
2 WESTMONT
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:43
92:17
18:27
6:15
59 Sean Hoerger
So
17:48
6:02
2
Julian Adam
So
17:56
6:05
3
Joshua Olszewski
So
17:58
6:05
4
Daniel Blake
Fr
19:04
6:28
19
Justin Macquiddy
Fr
19:31
6:37
31
Eric Schultz
Fr
20:32
6:58
59
Jack Bogrett
So
21:52
7:25
87
3 EVERGREEN VALLEY
6-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:54
95:12
19:02
6:27
96 Don Le
So
18:36
6:18
10
Michael Acosta
Fr
18:43
6:21
12
Veeresh Neralagi
Fr
18:56
6:25
15
Kurtis Nguyen
Fr
19:27
6:36
29
Nathan Ton
Fr
19:30
6:37
30
Michael Chu
So
20:01
6:47
42
Christopher Fong-chew
Fr
21:37
7:20
85
4 PIEDMONT HILLS
4-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:30
96:12
19:14
6:31
121 Jonathan Chu
So
18:28
6:16
8
Hideshi Izu
Fr
18:57
6:25
17
Johnny Ho
So
19:11
6:30
22
Angel Palomino
So
19:38
6:39
34
Stanley Huang
Fr
19:58
6:46
40
Quentin Leba
Fr
21:08
7:10
76
Anthony Leba
So
21:14
7:12
77
5 SILVER CREEK
8-7-7-6-5
Gap: 1:12
97:35
19:31
6:37
152 Adit Jha
Fr
18:44
6:21
13
Lumbarya Cadwising
So
19:24
6:35
27
Christopher Do
Fr
19:42
6:41
35
Joshua Distura
So
19:49
6:43
38
George Njinia
Fr
19:56
6:45
39
Steven Van
Fr
20:11
6:51
46
Andy Nguyen
Fr
20:57
7:06
74
6 LELAND
7-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:40
97:53
19:35
6:38
162 Daniel Vo
So
18:43
6:21
11
William Cui
Fr
19:10
6:30
21
Alex Wakefield
So
19:32
6:37
32
Marco Milinovich
Fr
20:05
6:48
45
Michael Kulinich
Fr
20:23
6:55
53
Nicholas Banas
Fr
20:38
7:00
65
Brandon Kim
Fr
20:53
7:05
72
7 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
5-4-6-7-7
Gap: 3:25
100:09
20:02
6:47
222 Riker Cox
Fr
18:29
6:16
9
Luc Lorain
Fr
18:55
6:25
14
Ryan Chen
So
20:18
6:53
49
Colin Phegley
Fr
20:33
6:58
61
Sam Moiseff
So
21:54
7:25
89
Tommy Goss
So
22:10
7:31
95
Isaac Lara
So
23:53
8:06
106
8 LEIGH
13-13-10-9-8
Gap: 0:43
100:48
20:10
6:50
230 William Thomas
So
19:48
6:43
37
Glenn Ransom
So
19:59
6:46
41
Ryan Junker
So
20:13
6:51
47
Daniel Tabibian
So
20:17
6:53
48
Matthew Malvini
Fr
20:31
6:57
57
Ryan Campbell
So
20:56
7:06
73
Spencer Kennedy
Fr
22:11
7:31
96
9 ANDREW P. HILL
12-8-8-8-9
Gap: 1:35
100:33
20:07
6:49
238 Miguel Gutierrez
So
19:23
6:34
26
Sam Vuong
So
19:35
6:38
33
Anthony Alvarez
So
20:04
6:48
44
Christian Ulloa
So
20:33
6:58
60
Andrew Le
Fr
20:58
7:06
75
Danh Do
So
21:53
7:25
88




10 PROSPECT
9-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:38
101:16
20:15
6:52
253 Mathew Vincent
So
19:09
6:29
20
David Correa-sorich
Fr
20:22
6:54
51
Dylan Ellis
Fr
20:26
6:56
55
Mathew Miyada
So
20:32
6:58
58
Nick Silva
So
20:47
7:03
69
Joseph Lei
Fr
21:21
7:14
80
Yoel Park
So
23:43
8:02
104
11 YERBA BUENA
11-11-12-12-11
Gap: 1:36
101:48
20:22
6:54
276 Daniel Correa
Fr
19:17
6:32
25
Carlos Perez
Fr
20:21
6:54
50
Jose Orozco
Fr
20:38
7:00
64
Salvador Martinez
Fr
20:39
7:00
66
Nikandro Negrete
Fr
20:53
7:05
71
Christian Cruz
So
22:02
7:28
91
Takhai Lewis
So
22:35
7:39
97
12 James Lick
10-9-9-11-12
Gap: 2:47
102:22
20:28
6:56
281 Gustavo Parra
So
19:16
6:32
24
Jose Jiminez
So
19:47
6:42
36
Jesus Deloya
Fr
20:34
6:58
62
Juan Gutierrez
So
20:42
7:01
67
Hadji Yono-cruz
So
22:03
7:28
92
Thomas Estrada
So
22:57
7:47
100




Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
13 INDEPENDENCE (SJ)
15-14-14-14-13
Gap: 1:13
104:10
20:50
7:04
325 Tony Nguyen
So
20:22
6:54
52
Ron Gali
So
20:25
6:55
54
Kyle Nguyen
So
20:28
6:56
56
Franklin Nguyen
Fr
21:20
7:14
79
James so
Fr
21:35
7:19
84
Mario Gomez
So
22:36
7:40
98
Steve Ma
So
23:42
8:02
103
14 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
3-11-13-13-14
Gap: 5:57
106:34
21:19
7:13
347 Mohamed Salim
So
18:27
6:15
7
Samuel Rodriguez
Fr
20:44
7:02
68
Hector Martinez
So
20:49
7:03
70
Giovanie Santana
So
22:10
7:31
94
Keahooi Hung
So
24:24
8:16
108








15 SANTA TERESA
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:43
107:49
21:34
7:19
384 Reilly Hill
So
20:02
6:47
43
David Little
So
20:36
6:59
63
Darren Heck
Fr
21:27
7:16
83
David Medina
So
21:59
7:27
90
Bill Khan
So
23:45
8:03
105








16 BRANHAM
17-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:00
111:37
22:19
7:34
455 Ryan Posey
So
21:21
7:14
81
Andrew Lenz
Fr
21:25
7:16
82
Jay Carreon
So
21:39
7:20
86
Spencer Lindquist
Fr
22:51
7:45
99
Alex Headley
So
24:21
8:15
107
Drew Bray
So
25:11
8:32
111
Josh Olsen
So
26:54
9:07
115
17 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
16-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:28
116:04
23:13
7:52
492 Chandler Benjamin
So
21:15
7:12
78
David Nguyen
Fr
22:06
7:29
93
Mauricio Monge
So
23:32
7:59
102
Bryan Banda
Fr
24:28
8:18
109
Eduardo Perez
Fr
24:43
8:23
110
Angel Medina
Fr
25:25
8:37
113
Johnny Ngo
So
25:54
8:47
114
18 LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 7:08
137:56
27:35
9:21
564 Ehtan Sandberg
Fr
23:30
7:58
101
Emiliano Ojeda
So
25:24
8:37
112
Juan Avila
So
27:51
9:26
116
Jose Sedano
So
30:33
10:21
117
Kaden Kim
Fr
30:38
10:23
118
Justin Cheng
So
30:42
10:24
119




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.