James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/3/11

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Rodriguez Jr V 17:51 6:31 2.74 23/54 6/7 6/26 1/8 19:36
(1:45,8.9)
19:36
(1:45,8.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Alex Truong Jr JV 20:31 7:29 2.74 22/80 3/12 12/26 3/7 23:02
(2:31,10.9)
20:19 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Daryl Cristobal So F/S 21:17 7:46 2.74 39/52 6/7 17/26 4/6 22:31
(1:14,5.5)
22:31
(1:14,5.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
David Solorio So F/S 20:34 7:30 2.74 32/52 3/7 13/26 6/8 21:12
(0:38,3.0)
21:12
(0:38,3.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Eddie Tinajero Jr JV 25:36 9:21 2.74 72/80 11/12 25/26 3/3 25:13 24:54
Isaac Sanchez Jr V 17:25 6:21 2.74 14/54 4/7 4/26 1/8 18:28
(1:03,5.7)
17:23 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Jesus Mejia Jr JV 20:15 7:23 2.74 18/80 2/12 10/26 4/7 22:08
(1:53,8.5)
21:38
(1:23,6.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
John Duque Jr JV 21:03 7:41 2.74 30/80 4/12 15/26 3/7 21:26
(0:23,1.8)
21:26
(0:23,1.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jonathan Velasco Sr JV 19:05 6:58 2.74 3/80 1/12 8/26 2/7 20:07
(1:02,5.1)
20:07
(1:02,5.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jorge Ramirez So JV 22:41 8:17 2.74 57/80 9/12 23/26 3/3 25:26
(2:45,10.8)
25:26
(2:45,10.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Juan Caudillo Jr V 17:19 6:19 2.74 11/54 2/7 2/26 4/8 17:44
(0:25,2.3)
17:44
(0:25,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Juan Hernandez Sr JV 21:28 7:50 2.74 40/80 5/12 18/26 3/6
Karlos Estrada Fr JV 21:50 7:58 2.74 46/80 7/12 20/26 3/6 24:21
(2:31,10.3)
24:21
(2:31,10.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Luis Carrasco Jr V 17:33 6:24 2.74 19/54 5/7 5/26 1/8 18:27
(0:54,4.9)
18:27
(0:54,4.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Marco Friaz Jr V 18:26 6:44 2.74 39/54 7/7 7/26 2/6 20:40
(2:14,10.8)
20:40
(2:14,10.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Marco Zepeda So F/S 19:14 7:01 2.74 14/52 1/7 9/26 7/8 21:34
(2:20,10.8)
21:34
(2:20,10.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Michael Velasco Fr F/S 21:57 8:01 2.74 44/52 7/7 21/26 3/6 24:18
(2:21,9.7)
24:18
(2:21,9.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Omar Vasquez Jr V 16:51 6:09 2.74 7/54 1/7 1/26 5/8 17:36
(0:45,4.3)
17:24
(0:33,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Oscar Sanchez Fr JV 22:18 8:08 2.74 51/80 8/12 22/26 3/3 25:25
(3:07,12.3)
25:25
(3:07,12.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Rajbir Kahlon So F/S 21:08 7:43 2.74 37/52 5/7 16/26 6/7 24:33
(3:25,13.9)
24:01
(2:53,12.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Raul Acosta Sr JV 22:43 8:17 2.74 58/80 10/12 24/26 3/3 25:14
(2:31,10.0)
25:14
(2:31,10.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Raymarc Delrosario Fr F/S 20:30 7:29 2.74 28/52 2/7 11/26 8/8 21:06
(0:36,2.8)
21:06
(0:36,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Reginald Linsao So JV 28:23 10:22 2.74 80/80 12/12 26/26 3/3 31:36
(3:13,10.2)
31:36
(3:13,10.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ruben Valentin Jr V 17:21 6:20 2.74 12/54 3/7 3/26 3/8 18:36
(1:15,6.7)
18:36
(1:15,6.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Tony Giang Fr F/S 20:44 7:34 2.74 34/52 4/7 14/26 6/8 23:32
(2:48,11.9)
23:32
(2:48,11.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Tony On Jr JV 21:34 7:52 2.74 43/80 6/12 19/26 3/6 22:35
(1:01,4.5)
22:35
(1:01,4.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/8 86:29
0:42
2.74 6:19 6:09 6:24 63 6:07 90:55
(4:26,4.9)
90:51
(4:22,4.8)
81:48 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Omar Vasquez (7), Juan Caudillo (11), Ruben Valentin (12), Isaac Sanchez (14), Luis Carrasco (19)
JV 1st 5 3/6 102:22
2:23
2.74 7:28 6:58 7:50 91 7:03 105:40
(3:18,3.1)
102:39
(0:17,0.3)
95:22 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Jonathan Velasco (3), Jesus Mejia (18), Alex Truong (21), John Duque (23), Juan Hernandez (26)
JV 2nd 5 3/3 111:06
1:09
2.74 8:07 7:52 8:17 84 7:29 115:34
(4:28,3.9)
118:05
(6:59,5.9)
104:02 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Tony On (14), Karlos Estrada (16), Oscar Sanchez (17), Jorge Ramirez (18), Raul Acosta (19)
F/S 1st 5 6/7 102:10
1:54
2.74 7:27 7:01 7:43 136 6:57 111:41
(9:31,8.5)
106:50
(4:40,4.4)
98:49 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Marco Zepeda (13), Raymarc Delrosario (26), David Solorio (30), Tony Giang (32), Rajbir Kahlon (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Romero Ricardo Fr Overfelt 15:27 5:38
2 Aguilar David Jr Oak Grove 15:36 5:42
3 Corvese Ryan Jr Sobrato 15:40 5:43
4 Tao Derik Jr Westmont 15:50 5:47
5 Blake Samuel Jr Westmont 15:58 5:50
6 Hanlon Matthew So Sobrato 16:37 6:04
7 Omar Vasquez Jr James Lick 16:51 6:09 1/7 1/26 5/8 17:36
(0:45)
17:24
(0:33)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Yang Christian So Westmont 16:58 6:12
9 Patron Johua Jr Oak Grove 17:04 6:14
10 Slaton Brandon So Oak Grove 17:05 6:14
11 Juan Caudillo Jr James Lick 17:19 6:19 2/7 2/26 4/8 17:44
(0:25)
17:44
(0:25)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
12 Ruben Valentin Jr James Lick 17:21 6:20 3/7 3/26 3/8 18:36
(1:15)
18:36
(1:15)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Lee Travs Fr Piedmont Hills 17:25 6:21
14 Isaac Sanchez Jr James Lick 17:25 6:21 4/7 4/26 1/8 18:28
(1:03)
17:23 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
15 Blum R. Fr Pioneer 17:27 6:22
16 Hu Darrick So Piedmont Hills 17:28 6:22
17 Morris John So Westmont 17:29 6:23
18 Hulme Cody So Sobrato 17:30 6:23
19 Luis Carrasco Jr James Lick 17:33 6:24 5/7 5/26 1/8 18:27
(0:54)
18:27
(0:54)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Kwok Aaron Fr Westmont 17:34 6:25
21 Morales Ernesto So Overfelt 17:35 6:25
22 Pham Barry Jr Oak Grove 17:37 6:26
23 Alex Rodriguez Jr James Lick 17:51 6:31 6/7 6/26 1/8 19:36
(1:45)
19:36
(1:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Puah Alan Jr Piedmont Hills 17:52 6:31
25 Sanders A. So Pioneer 17:52 6:31
26 Bogert Rayen Sr Piedmont Hills 17:54 6:32
27 Blum B. So Pioneer 17:57 6:33
28 Yath Tommy Jr Sobrato 17:58 6:33
29 Trinh Huey Sr Independence 18:02 6:35
30 Nguyen Kevin Sr Piedmont Hills 18:04 6:36
31 Ankiel Zack Sr Sobrato 18:08 6:37
32 Duffy J. Sr Pioneer 18:09 6:37
33 Faulk Dj Jr Sobrato 18:10 6:38
34 Kurk Refurzo Sr Independence 18:13 6:39
35 Macias R. Sr Pioneer 18:15 6:40
36 Back Andrew Westmont 18:17 6:40
37 Salazar Erick Sr Oak Grove 18:19 6:41
38 Young Kenji Jr Westmont 18:23 6:43
39 Marco Friaz Jr James Lick 18:26 6:44 7/7 7/26 2/6 20:40
(2:14)
20:40
(2:14)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
40 Twu Allen Jr Piedmont Hills 18:34 6:47
41 Martinez Andres Fr Independence 18:45 6:51
42 Salvador Mike Sr Overfelt 18:47 6:51
43 Birch Justin Jr Piedmont Hills 18:53 6:54
44 Vu John Sr Independence 18:53 6:54
45 Sbgovia Brandon Sr Overfelt 19:01 6:56
46 Miguel Vegara Jr Independence 19:08 6:59
47 Salvador Jose Jr Overfelt 19:10 7:00
48 Chen Lawrence Jr Independence 19:12 7:00
49 Johnson Daniel Jr Sobrato 19:16 7:02
50 Torres Jose Sr Oak Grove 19:19 7:03
51 Biscardi A. Jr Pioneer 19:23 7:04
52 Bui Khoa Jr Independence 19:33 7:08
53 Nguyen D. Fr Pioneer 19:43 7:12
54 Yoeung Kent Sr Overfelt 25:07 9:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmont
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
83:49
16:46
6:07
54 Tao Derik
Jr
15:50
5:47
4
Blake Samuel
Jr
15:58
5:50
5
Yang Christia
So
16:58
6:12
8
Morris John
So
17:29
6:23
17
Kwok Aaron
Fr
17:34
6:25
20
Back Andrew
-
18:17
6:40
36
Young Kenji
Jr
18:23
6:43
38
2 James Lick
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:42
86:29
17:18
6:19
63 Omar Vasquez
Jr
16:51
6:09
7
Juan Caudillo
Jr
17:19
6:19
11
Ruben Valentin
Jr
17:21
6:20
12
Isaac Sanchez
Jr
17:25
6:21
14
Luis Carrasco
Jr
17:33
6:24
19
Alex Rodrigue
Jr
17:51
6:31
23
Marco Friaz
Jr
18:26
6:44
39
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
3 Oak Grove
2-3-2-2-3
Gap: 2:43
85:41
17:08
6:15
80 Aguilar David
Jr
15:36
5:42
2
Patron Johua
Jr
17:04
6:14
9
Slaton Brandon
So
17:05
6:14
10
Pham Barry
Jr
17:37
6:26
22
Salazar Erick
Sr
18:19
6:41
37
Torres Jose
Sr
19:19
7:03
50




4 Sobrato
3-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:28
85:53
17:11
6:16
86 Corvese Ryan
Jr
15:40
5:43
3
Hanlon Matthew
So
16:37
6:04
6
Hulme Cody
So
17:30
6:23
18
Yath Tommy
Jr
17:58
6:33
28
Ankiel Zack
Sr
18:08
6:37
31
Faulk Dj
Jr
18:10
6:38
33
Johnson Daniel
Jr
19:16
7:02
49
5 Piedmont Hills
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:39
88:43
17:45
6:29
109 Lee Travs
Fr
17:25
6:21
13
Hu Darrick
So
17:28
6:22
16
Puah Alan
Jr
17:52
6:31
24
Bogert Rayen
Sr
17:54
6:32
26
Nguyen Kevin
Sr
18:04
6:36
30
Twu Allen
Jr
18:34
6:47
40
Birch Justin
Jr
18:53
6:54
43
6 Pioneer
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:48
89:40
17:56
6:33
134 Blum R.
Fr
17:27
6:22
15
Sanders A.
So
17:52
6:31
25
Blum B.
So
17:57
6:33
27
Duffy J.
Sr
18:09
6:37
32
Macias R.
Sr
18:15
6:40
35
Biscardi A.
Jr
19:23
7:04
51
Nguyen D.
Fr
19:43
7:12
53
7 Overfelt
1-5-6-7-7
Gap: 3:43
90:00
18:00
6:34
156 Romero Ricardo
Fr
15:27
5:38
1
Morales Ernesto
So
17:35
6:25
21
Salvador Mike
Sr
18:47
6:51
42
Sbgovia Brandon
Sr
19:01
6:56
45
Salvador Jose
Jr
19:10
7:00
47
Yoeung Kent
Sr
25:07
9:10
54




8 Independence
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:06
93:01
18:36
6:47
194 Trinh Huey
Sr
18:02
6:35
29
Kurk Refurzo
Sr
18:13
6:39
34
Martinez Andres
Fr
18:45
6:51
41
Vu John
Sr
18:53
6:54
44
Miguel Vegara
Jr
19:08
6:59
46
Chen Lawrence
Jr
19:12
7:00
48
Bui Khoa
Jr
19:33
7:08
52
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Johnson J. Jr Pioneer 18:22 6:42
2 Rancadore G. Fr Pioneer 18:55 6:54
3 Jonathan Velasco Sr James Lick 19:05 6:58 1/12 8/26 2/7 20:07
(1:02)
20:07
(1:02)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
4 Banuelos Geoffry Sr Piedmont Hills 19:14 7:01
5 Nguyen Vincent Sr Piedmont Hills 19:15 7:02
6 Lafosse Francois Westmont 19:21 7:04
7 Young Kyle Westmont 19:25 7:05
8 Rancadore2 G. Fr Pioneer 19:26 7:06
9 Ngo Stephen Jr Piedmont Hills 19:35 7:09
10 Noordam E. Sr Pioneer 19:49 7:14
11 Miller Phillip Jr Piedmont Hills 19:54 7:16
12 Quach D. Sr Pioneer 20:00 7:18
13 Chang Kevin So Piedmont Hills 20:01 7:18
14 Nguyen Ethan So Piedmont Hills 20:08 7:21
15 Pham Benjamin Sr Oak Grove 20:11 7:22
16 Stoutamore R. Jr Pioneer 20:13 7:23
17 Mekuria M. Fr Pioneer 20:14 7:23
18 Jesus Mejia Jr James Lick 20:15 7:23 2/12 10/26 4/7 22:08
(1:53)
21:38
(1:23)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
19 Sean Caligason Independence 20:26 7:27
20 Ng Spencer Jr Piedmont Hills 20:29 7:29
21 Rossi D. Sr Pioneer 20:30 7:29
22 Alex Truong Jr James Lick 20:31 7:29 3/12 12/26 3/7 23:02
(2:31)
20:19 Flying like a Comet (LR)
23 Cambra Jordan Jr Sobrato 20:37 7:31
24 Esquivel J. So Pioneer 20:45 7:34
25 Galimba Kyle So Piedmont Hills 20:52 7:37
26 Haug Aaron Westmont 20:53 7:37
27 Hernandez A. Sr Pioneer 20:54 7:38
28 Demarest Tristan Fr Piedmont Hills 20:57 7:39
29 Romirez Jacob Sr Sobrato 20:58 7:39
30 John Duque Jr James Lick 21:03 7:41 4/12 15/26 3/7 21:26
(0:23)
21:26
(0:23)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
31 Chav John Jr Independence 21:05 7:42
32 Paredes E. So Pioneer 21:09 7:43
33 Anoop Partur Pioneer 21:10 7:44
34 Witcraft P. Fr Pioneer 21:11 7:44
35 Millet Joshua Jr Independence 21:12 7:44
36 Demarest Kieran Jr Piedmont Hills 21:19 7:47
37 Grino N. So Pioneer 21:19 7:47
38 Duuong Ryan So Piedmont Hills 21:25 7:49
39 Alex Arango Sr Pioneer 21:28 7:50
40 Juan Hernandez Sr James Lick 21:28 7:50 5/12 18/26 3/6
41 Mgndoza P. Fr Pioneer 21:32 7:52
42 Paul Amador Jan Sr Oak Grove 21:33 7:52
43 Tony On Jr James Lick 21:34 7:52 6/12 19/26 3/6 22:35
(1:01)
22:35
(1:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
44 Nguyen Alex Fr Piedmont Hills 21:37 7:53
45 Dumlugol K. Sr Pioneer 21:49 7:58
46 Karlos Estrada Fr James Lick 21:50 7:58 7/12 20/26 3/6 24:21
(2:31)
24:21
(2:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
47 Young C. Fr Pioneer 21:53 7:59
48 Brothers Joe Westmont 21:55 8:00
49 Ferry S. Fr Pioneer 21:57 8:01
50 Mueller Weston Jr Piedmont Hills 22:17 8:08
51 Oscar Sanchez Fr James Lick 22:18 8:08 8/12 22/26 3/3 25:25
(3:07)
25:25
(3:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
52 Jiang Peter Fr Piedmont Hills 22:20 8:09
53 Chiong Derek Fr Piedmont Hills 22:20 8:09
54 Ryan Cook So Westmont 22:37 8:15
55 Sanders Logan Westmont 22:37 8:15
56 Fuenks Arnold Westmont 22:40 8:16
57 Jorge Ramirez So James Lick 22:41 8:17 9/12 23/26 3/3 25:26
(2:45)
25:26
(2:45)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
58 Raul Acosta Sr James Lick 22:43 8:17 10/12 24/26 3/3 25:14
(2:31)
25:14
(2:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
59 Nguyen Huy Fr Piedmont Hills 23:05 8:25
60 Martinez J. Fr Pioneer 23:09 8:27
61 Nhan Raymond Fr Piedmont Hills 23:11 8:28
62 Villena Vince Jr Oak Grove 23:15 8:29
63 Ou Steven So Piedmont Hills 23:31 8:35
64 Desai Soham So Piedmont Hills 23:32 8:35
65 Pedroza Matt Jr Independence 23:49 8:42
66 Nguyen Brian So Oak Grove 23:54 8:43
67 Iran Jonathan So Piedmont Hills 24:06 8:48
68 Owen Daniel So Oak Grove 24:06 8:48
69 Nguyen Bui Fr Oak Grove 24:07 8:48
70 Miranda Shawn Fr Oak Grove 24:46 9:02
71 Vega Jesse Jr Sobrato 24:48 9:03
72 Eddie Tinajero Jr James Lick 25:36 9:21 11/12 25/26 3/3 25:13 24:54
73 Cervant Antonio Fr Sobrato 26:05 9:31
74 Mayo M. Sr Pioneer 26:18 9:36
75 Agcopra Jerrick Jr Independence 26:30 9:40
76 Wince Brian Fr Piedmont Hills 26:59 9:51
77 Au Jameson Fr Piedmont Hills 27:01 9:52
78 Rodriguez Enrique Fr Independence 27:23 10:00
79 Able Padilla Fr Independence 27:47 10:08
80 Reginald Linsao So James Lick 28:23 10:22 12/12 26/26 3/3 31:36
(3:13)
31:36
(3:13)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
96:32
19:18
7:03
33 Johnson J.
Jr
18:22
6:42
1
Rancador G.
Fr
18:55
6:54
2
Rancador G.
Fr
19:26
7:06
8
Noordam E.
Sr
19:49
7:14
10
Quach D.
Sr
20:00
7:18
12
Stoutamo R.
Jr
20:13
7:23
16
Mekuria M.
Fr
20:14
7:23
17
2 Piedmont Hills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
97:59
19:36
7:09
42 Banuelos Geoffry
Sr
19:14
7:01
4
Nguyen Vincent
Sr
19:15
7:02
5
Ngo Stephen
Jr
19:35
7:09
9
Miller Phillip
Jr
19:54
7:16
11
Chang Kevin
So
20:01
7:18
13
Nguyen Ethan
So
20:08
7:21
14
Ng Spencer
Jr
20:29
7:29
20
3 James Lick
2-4-4-3-3
Gap: 2:23
102:22
20:28
7:28
91 Jonathan Velasco
Sr
19:05
6:58
3
Jesus Mejia
Jr
20:15
7:23
18
Alex Truong
Jr
20:31
7:29
21
John Duque
Jr
21:03
7:41
23
Juan Hernande
Sr
21:28
7:50
26
Tony On
Jr
21:34
7:52
28
Karlos Estrada
Fr
21:50
7:58
29
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
4 Westmont
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 3:16
104:11
20:50
7:36
96 Lafosse Francois
-
19:21
7:04
6
Young Kyle
-
19:25
7:05
7
Haug Aaron
-
20:53
7:37
22
Brothers Joe
-
21:55
8:00
30
Ryan Cook
So
22:37
8:15
31
Sanders Logan
-
22:37
8:15
32
Fuenks Arnold
-
22:40
8:16
33
5 Independence
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 6:04
113:02
22:36
8:15
143 Sean Caligaso
-
20:26
7:27
19
Chav John
Jr
21:05
7:42
24
Millet Joshua
Jr
21:12
7:44
25
Pedroza Matt
Jr
23:49
8:42
35
Agcopra Jerrick
Jr
26:30
9:40
40
Rodrigue Enrique
Fr
27:23
10:00
41
Able Padilla
Fr
27:47
10:08
42
6 Oak Grove
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 3:55
112:59
22:36
8:15
149 Pham Benjamin
Sr
20:11
7:22
15
Paul Amador Jan
Sr
21:33
7:52
27
Villena Vince
Jr
23:15
8:29
34
Nguyen Brian
So
23:54
8:43
36
Owen Daniel
So
24:06
8:48
37
Nguyen Bui
Fr
24:07
8:48
38
Miranda Shawn
Fr
24:46
9:02
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
102:36
20:31
7:29
24 Stoutamo R.
Jr
20:13
7:23
2
Mekuria M.
Fr
20:14
7:23
3
Rossi D.
Sr
20:30
7:29
5
Esquivel J.
So
20:45
7:34
6
Hernande A.
Sr
20:54
7:38
8
Paredes E.
So
21:09
7:43
10
Anoop Partur
-
21:10
7:44
11
2 Piedmont Hills
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:11
103:45
20:45
7:34
33 Nguyen Ethan
So
20:08
7:21
1
Ng Spencer
Jr
20:29
7:29
4
Galimba Kyle
So
20:52
7:37
7
Demarest Tristan
Fr
20:57
7:39
9
Demarest Kieran
Jr
21:19
7:47
12
Duuong Ryan
So
21:25
7:49
13
Nguyen Alex
Fr
21:37
7:53
15
3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
111:06
22:13
8:07
84 Tony On
Jr
21:34
7:52
14
Karlos Estrada
Fr
21:50
7:58
16
Oscar Sanchez
Fr
22:18
8:08
17
Jorge Ramirez
So
22:41
8:17
18
Raul Acosta
Sr
22:43
8:17
19
Eddie Tinajero
Jr
25:36
9:21
20
Reginald Linsao
So
28:23
10:22
21
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Felt Kevin Fr Sobrato 17:30 6:23
2 Patron Johnathan Fr Oak Grove 17:31 6:24
3 Aguilar Armando So Oak Grove 17:44 6:28
4 Tnijillo Joseph So Piedmont Hills 17:47 6:29
5 Fortina Nino So Sobrato 18:35 6:47
6 Guastticci Danilo So Westmont 18:50 6:52
7 Aguilar Chris Fr Overfelt 18:55 6:54
8 Newton Kaz So Westmont 19:01 6:56
9 Naranjo Matthew So Sobrato 19:07 6:59
10 Smith N. Fr Pioneer 19:09 6:59
11 Li Franklin Fr Piedmont Hills 19:11 7:00
12 Solomon Noah So Oak Grove 19:12 7:00
13 Lin John Fr Piedmont Hills 19:13 7:01
14 Marco Zepeda So James Lick 19:14 7:01 1/7 9/26 7/8 21:34
(2:20)
21:34
(2:20)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
15 Perea S. Fr Pioneer 19:19 7:03
16 Cutis Galvan So Independence 19:21 7:04
17 Huunh Brian So Piedmont Hills 19:22 7:04
18 Brian Ton Fr Independence 19:25 7:05
19 Dueck J. Fr Pioneer 19:30 7:07
20 Dang Trung So Piedmont Hills 19:40 7:11
21 Stanton J. Fr Pioneer 19:49 7:14
22 Crawford C. Fr Pioneer 19:49 7:14
23 Crane Michael So Sobrato 19:54 7:16
24 Arcinega Eliseo Fr Overfelt 20:13 7:23
25 Hernandez Steve So Oak Grove 20:17 7:24
26 Ng Justin So Piedmont Hills 20:21 7:26
27 Woldi Michael Fr Oak Grove 20:28 7:28
28 Raymarc Delrosario Fr James Lick 20:30 7:29 2/7 11/26 8/8 21:06
(0:36)
21:06
(0:36)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
29 Luu Kevin So Piedmont Hills 20:32 7:30
30 Valenzuela Marcus Fr Sobrato 20:33 7:30
31 Trent Cavan Fr Westmont 20:34 7:30
32 David Solorio So James Lick 20:34 7:30 3/7 13/26 6/8 21:12
(0:38)
21:12
(0:38)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
33 Menendez Marco Westmont 20:41 7:33
34 Tony Giang Fr James Lick 20:44 7:34 4/7 14/26 6/8 23:32
(2:48)
23:32
(2:48)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Lam Garyson Westmont 20:46 7:35
36 Tran Phillip So Oak Grove 20:59 7:39
37 Rajbir Kahlon So James Lick 21:08 7:43 5/7 16/26 6/7 24:33
(3:25)
24:01
(2:53)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
38 Rowland Steven So Sobrato 21:12 7:44
39 Daryl Cristobal So James Lick 21:17 7:46 6/7 17/26 4/6 22:31
(1:14)
22:31
(1:14)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
40 Robles Nicolas So Overfelt 21:23 7:48
41 Salvaldor Jerico Fr Westmont 21:33 7:52
42 Morris Chris Fr Westmont 21:35 7:53
43 Merion Jesus Fr Overfelt 21:43 7:56
44 Michael Velasco Fr James Lick 21:57 8:01 7/7 21/26 3/6 24:18
(2:21)
24:18
(2:21)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
45 Bell Chris Westmont 22:31 8:13
46 Apostol Isaiah Fr Independence 22:35 8:15
47 Nguyen Steven So Oak Grove 22:48 8:19
48 Walia Manav Fr Independence 24:04 8:47
49 Alvarado Jonathan Fr Independence 24:12 8:50
50 Itliong Alvin Fr Independence 24:13 8:50
51 Yabumoto Chris So Sobrato 24:43 9:01
52 Nguyen Dominic Fr Independence 26:20 9:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont Hills
3-4-3-3-1
Gap: 1:53
95:13
19:03
6:57
61 Tnijillo Joseph
So
17:47
6:29
4
Li Franklin
Fr
19:11
7:00
10
Lin John
Fr
19:13
7:01
12
Huunh Brian
So
19:22
7:04
16
Dang Trung
So
19:40
7:11
19
Ng Justin
So
20:21
7:26
24
Luu Kevin
So
20:32
7:30
27
2 Oak Grove
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:57
95:12
19:02
6:57
64 Patron Johnatha
Fr
17:31
6:24
2
Aguilar Armando
So
17:44
6:28
3
Solomon Noah
So
19:12
7:00
11
Hernande Steve
So
20:17
7:24
23
Woldi Michael
Fr
20:28
7:28
25
Tran Phillip
So
20:59
7:39
34
Nguyen Steven
So
22:48
8:19
42
2 Sobrato
1-2-1-1-2
Gap: 3:03
95:39
19:08
6:59
64 Felt Kevin
Fr
17:30
6:23
1
Fortina Nino
So
18:35
6:47
5
Naranjo Matthew
So
19:07
6:59
8
Crane Michael
So
19:54
7:16
22
Valenzue Marcus
Fr
20:33
7:30
28
Rowland Steven
So
21:12
7:44
36
Yabumoto Chris
So
24:43
9:01
46
4 Pioneer
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:40
97:36
19:31
7:07
82 Smith N.
Fr
19:09
6:59
9
Perea S.
Fr
19:19
7:03
14
Dueck J.
Fr
19:30
7:07
18
Stanton J.
Fr
19:49
7:14
20
Crawford C.
Fr
19:49
7:14
21








5 Westmont
4-3-5-5-5
Gap: 1:56
99:52
19:58
7:17
106 Guasttic Danilo
So
18:50
6:52
6
Newton Kaz
So
19:01
6:56
7
Trent Cavan
Fr
20:34
7:30
29
Menendez Marco
-
20:41
7:33
31
Lam Garyson
-
20:46
7:35
33
Salvaldo Jerico
Fr
21:33
7:52
38
Morris Chris
Fr
21:35
7:53
39
6 James Lick
6-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:54
102:10
20:26
7:27
136 Marco Zepeda
So
19:14
7:01
13
Raymarc Delrosar
Fr
20:30
7:29
26
David Solorio
So
20:34
7:30
30
Tony Giang
Fr
20:44
7:34
32
Rajbir Kahlon
So
21:08
7:43
35
Daryl Cristoba
So
21:17
7:46
37
Michael Velasco
Fr
21:57
8:01
40
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
7 Independence
7-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:51
109:37
21:55
8:00
160 Cutis Galvan
So
19:21
7:04
15
Brian Ton
Fr
19:25
7:05
17
Apostol Isaiah
Fr
22:35
8:15
41
Walia Manav
Fr
24:04
8:47
43
Alvarado Jonathan
Fr
24:12
8:50
44
Itliong Alvin
Fr
24:13
8:50
45
Nguyen Dominic
Fr
26:20
9:37
47
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.