James Lick Results from the Santa Teresa League #4 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/3/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alma Padilla Fr V 23:50 8:42 2.74 40/53 4/7 4/13 8/8 26:53
(3:03,11.3)
26:53
(3:03,11.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Almamza Maria Fr JV 34:10 12:28 2.74 19/22 3/6 11/13 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Amanda Hambleton Sr V 23:43 8:39 2.74 38/53 3/7 3/13 8/8 24:48
(1:05,4.4)
24:48
(1:05,4.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Angelique Taloyo Jr V 24:47 9:03 2.74 50/53 6/7 6/13 7/8 27:05
(2:18,8.5)
26:48
(2:01,7.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Brianna Flores Fr V 24:55 9:06 2.74 51/53 7/7 7/13 4/5 26:35
(1:40,6.3)
26:35
(1:40,6.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Christen Nguyen Jr JV 27:31 10:03 2.74 14/22 1/6 8/13 4/5 27:42
(0:11,0.7)
27:26 Flying like a Comet (LR)
Daniela Camacho Fr V 21:25 7:49 2.74 16/53 1/7 1/13 8/8 23:11
(1:46,7.6)
23:11
(1:46,7.6)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jeanette Montelongo So JV 34:20 12:32 2.74 22/22 6/6 13/13 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jessica Nguyen Jr JV 34:09 12:28 2.74 20/22 4/6 10/13 3/3 31:14 31:14
Karen Ruiz So V 23:51 8:42 2.74 41/53 5/7 5/13 7/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Levissa Gutiellez Jr JV 34:16 12:30 2.74 21/22 5/6 12/13 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Teresa Farias Sr V 23:27 8:34 2.74 36/53 2/7 2/13 8/8 25:13
(1:46,7.0)
23:20 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Yvette Ayala Sr JV 27:53 10:11 2.74 15/22 2/6 9/13 4/5 26:46 26:46 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 8/8 116:16
2:26
2.74 8:29 7:49 8:42 171 7:24 126:23
(10:07,8.0)
126:40
(10:24,8.2)
115:20 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Daniela Camacho (16), Teresa Farias (36), Amanda Hambleton (38), Alma Padilla (40), Karen Ruiz (41)
JV 1st 5 3/3 157:59
6:45
2.74 11:32 10:03 12:30 70 8:46 143:34 129:22 Christen Nguyen (12), Yvette Ayala (13), Almamza Maria (14), Jessica Nguyen (15), Levissa Gutiellez (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blake Abby Sr Westmont 18:32 6:46
2 Apostol Nikki Jr Independence 18:52 6:53
3 Noordam Jeanine So Pioneer 19:26 7:06
4 Tom B. So Pioneer 19:53 7:15
5 Barajas Yaritza Sr Oak Grove 20:05 7:20
6 Gilbert Saeah Sr Sobrato 20:09 7:21
7 Vega O. Fr Pioneer 20:16 7:24
8 Park Sunny Sr Piedmont Hills 20:21 7:26
9 Wilkinson Katie So Pioneer 20:22 7:26
10 Lindsey Maddie Fr Westmont 20:23 7:26
11 Yang Zhimin So Piedmont Hills 20:26 7:27
12 Rico Camila Sr Sobrato 20:43 7:34
13 Chin Jennifer Jr Overfelt 20:53 7:37
14 Liorin Rebecca Fr Piedmont Hills 21:06 7:42
15 Amador Cintia Jr Overfelt 21:18 7:46
16 Daniela Camacho Fr James Lick 21:25 7:49 1/7 1/13 8/8 23:11
(1:46)
23:11
(1:46)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
17 Blume N. Jr Pioneer 21:26 7:49
18 Slone Sarah Sr Oak Grove 21:37 7:53
19 Sapp Cynia Jr Sobrato 21:42 7:55
20 Zucca Sophia Sr Westmont 21:45 7:56
21 Mccarthy Caren So Pioneer 21:49 7:58
22 Zhcy Scphia So Piedmont Hills 21:58 8:01
23 Tavares Telma So Overfelt 21:59 8:01
24 Luna Valerie Sr Independence 21:59 8:01
25 Yang Merissa Fr Piedmont Hills 22:03 8:03
26 Aime Galindo Sr Overfelt 22:17 8:08
27 Diana Nguyen Fr Independence 22:21 8:09
28 Thampson Kerry Westmont 22:34 8:14
29 Bui Catherine Jr Oak Grove 22:35 8:15
30 Rang Melanie Sr Piedmont Hills 22:41 8:17
31 Sanches Michelle Jr Oak Grove 22:44 8:18
32 Eileen Hoang So Independence 23:01 8:24
33 Julie Tran Jr Independence 23:12 8:28
34 Aryciaqur Ayssi Jr Sobrato 23:16 8:29
35 Foster Moira Jr Sobrato 23:24 8:32
36 Teresa Farias Sr James Lick 23:27 8:34 2/7 2/13 8/8 25:13
(1:46)
23:20 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
37 Beltran Mariella Sr Oak Grove 23:33 8:36
38 Amanda Hambleton Sr James Lick 23:43 8:39 3/7 3/13 8/8 24:48
(1:05)
24:48
(1:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
39 Garcia Nayeli Sr Overfelt 23:45 8:40
40 Alma Padilla Fr James Lick 23:50 8:42 4/7 4/13 8/8 26:53
(3:03)
26:53
(3:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
41 Karen Ruiz So James Lick 23:51 8:42 5/7 5/13 7/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
42 Shirley Doan Fr Independence 23:55 8:44
43 Montoya Natalie Jr Oak Grove 23:59 8:45
44 Gasleill Kayla Jr Westmont 24:00 8:46
45 Abudi Hara So Westmont 24:00 8:46
46 Caskey Jasmine Jr Sobrato 24:02 8:46
47 Yang Maggi Sr Piedmont Hills 24:33 8:58
48 Guar Sonal Westmont 24:35 8:58
49 Anaya Maritza Jr Sobrato 24:43 9:01
50 Angelique Taloyo Jr James Lick 24:47 9:03 6/7 6/13 7/8 27:05
(2:18)
26:48
(2:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
51 Brianna Flores Fr James Lick 24:55 9:06 7/7 7/13 4/5 26:35
(1:40)
26:35
(1:40)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
52 Tang Liberty Jr Overfelt 28:11 10:17
53 Barron Jessica Sr Overfelt 32:47 11:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Pioneer
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:00
101:23
20:17
7:24
40 Noordam Jeanine
So
19:26
7:06
3
Tom B.
So
19:53
7:15
4
Vega O.
Fr
20:16
7:24
7
Wilkinso Katie
So
20:22
7:26
9
Blume N.
Jr
21:26
7:49
17
Mccarthy Caren
So
21:49
7:58
21




2 Piedmont Hills
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:42
105:54
21:11
7:44
80 Park Sunny
Sr
20:21
7:26
8
Yang Zhimin
So
20:26
7:27
11
Liorin Rebecca
Fr
21:06
7:42
14
Zhcy Scphia
So
21:58
8:01
22
Yang Merissa
Fr
22:03
8:03
25
Rang Melanie
Sr
22:41
8:17
30
Yang Maggi
Sr
24:33
8:58
47
3 Westmont
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 5:28
107:14
21:27
7:50
103 Blake Abby
Sr
18:32
6:46
1
Lindsey Maddie
Fr
20:23
7:26
10
Zucca Sophia
Sr
21:45
7:56
20
Thampson Kerry
-
22:34
8:14
28
Gasleill Kayla
Jr
24:00
8:46
44
Abudi Hara
So
24:00
8:46
45
Guar Sonal
-
24:35
8:58
48
4 Sobrato
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 3:15
109:14
21:51
7:58
106 Gilbert Saeah
Sr
20:09
7:21
6
Rico Camila
Sr
20:43
7:34
12
Sapp Cynia
Jr
21:42
7:55
19
Aryciaqu Ayssi
Jr
23:16
8:29
34
Foster Moira
Jr
23:24
8:32
35
Caskey Jasmine
Jr
24:02
8:46
46
Anaya Maritza
Jr
24:43
9:01
49
5 Overfelt
7-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
110:12
22:02
8:03
116 Chin Jennifer
Jr
20:53
7:37
13
Amador Cintia
Jr
21:18
7:46
15
Tavares Telma
So
21:59
8:01
23
Aime Galindo
Sr
22:17
8:08
26
Garcia Nayeli
Sr
23:45
8:40
39
Tang Liberty
Jr
28:11
10:17
52
Barron Jessica
Sr
32:47
11:58
53
6 Independence
2-6-7-7-6
Gap: 4:20
109:25
21:53
7:59
118 Apostol Nikki
Jr
18:52
6:53
2
Luna Valerie
Sr
21:59
8:01
24
Diana Nguyen
Fr
22:21
8:09
27
Eileen Hoang
So
23:01
8:24
32
Julie Tran
Jr
23:12
8:28
33
Shirley Doan
Fr
23:55
8:44
42




7 Oak Grove
4-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:28
110:34
22:07
8:04
120 Barajas Yaritza
Sr
20:05
7:20
5
Slone Sarah
Sr
21:37
7:53
18
Bui Catherin
Jr
22:35
8:15
29
Sanches Michelle
Jr
22:44
8:18
31
Beltran Mariella
Sr
23:33
8:36
37
Montoya Natalie
Jr
23:59
8:45
43




8 James Lick
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
116:16
23:15
8:29
171 Daniela Camacho
Fr
21:25
7:49
16
Teresa Farias
Sr
23:27
8:34
36
Amanda Hambleto
Sr
23:43
8:39
38
Alma Padilla
Fr
23:50
8:42
40
Karen Ruiz
So
23:51
8:42
41
Angeliqu Taloyo
Jr
24:47
9:03
50
Brianna Flores
Fr
24:55
9:06
51
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cui Kristen Fr Piedmont Hills 22:43 8:17
2 Giafaglione G. Jr Pioneer 22:49 8:20
3 Tate L. Jr Pioneer 22:56 8:22
4 Quach J. Jr Pioneer 24:07 8:48
5 Hancock Emily Fr Piedmont Hills 24:07 8:48
6 Zhou Helen Jr Piedmont Hills 24:16 8:51
7 Cheng Shania Jr Piedmont Hills 24:30 8:56
8 Ralactac Rosemarie Jr Piedmont Hills 24:36 8:59
9 Pavlosky C. Jr Pioneer 24:45 9:02
10 Tang Angling So Independence 24:59 9:07
11 Kanga N. So Pioneer 25:57 9:28
12 Vo Jennifer Jr Independence 26:23 9:38
13 Chen Cindy Jr Piedmont Hills 27:25 10:00
14 Christen Nguyen Jr James Lick 27:31 10:03 1/6 8/13 4/5 27:42
(0:11)
27:26 Flying like a Comet (LR)
15 Yvette Ayala Sr James Lick 27:53 10:11 2/6 9/13 4/5 26:46 26:46 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
16 Ye Brenda Jr Independence 28:30 10:24
17 Moiles Taylor Sr Sobrato 29:51 10:54
18 Harper Leah Sr Sobrato 29:46 10:52
19 Almamza Maria Fr James Lick 34:10 12:28 3/6 11/13 4/4 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
20 Jessica Nguyen Jr James Lick 34:09 12:28 4/6 10/13 3/3 31:14 31:14
21 Levissa Gutiellez Jr James Lick 34:16 12:30 5/6 12/13 3/3 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
22 Jeanette Montelongo So James Lick 34:20 12:32 6/6 13/13 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Piedmont Hills
1-2-2-2-1
Gap: 1:53
120:12
24:02
8:46
27 Cui Kristen
Fr
22:43
8:17
1
Hancock Emily
Fr
24:07
8:48
5
Zhou Helen
Jr
24:16
8:51
6
Cheng Shania
Jr
24:30
8:56
7
Ralactac Rosemari
Jr
24:36
8:59
8
Chen Cindy
Jr
27:25
10:00
11




2 Pioneer
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:08
120:34
24:07
8:48
28 Giafagli G.
Jr
22:49
8:20
2
Tate L.
Jr
22:56
8:22
3
Quach J.
Jr
24:07
8:48
4
Pavlosky C.
Jr
24:45
9:02
9
Kanga N.
So
25:57
9:28
10








3 James Lick
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 6:45
157:59
31:36
11:32
70 Christen Nguyen
Jr
27:31
10:03
12
Yvette Ayala
Sr
27:53
10:11
13
Almamza Maria
Fr
34:10
12:28
14
Jessica Nguyen
Jr
34:09
12:28
15
Levissa Gutielle
Jr
34:16
12:30
16
Jeanette Montelon
So
34:20
12:32
17




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.