James Lick Results from the WVAL #1 at Montgomery Hill Park on 9/30/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Arteaga Jr JV 25:18 9:14 2.74 19/27 9/16 27/36 1/1
Alejandro Cervacio Sr JV 20:48 7:35 2.74 4/27 2/16 15/36 2/4 20:27 20:27 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Andrew Mosqueda Jr JV 22:17 8:08 2.74 7/15 5/7 21/36 1/1 22:47
(0:30,2.2)
22:47
(0:30,2.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Andy Giang So F/S 19:17 7:02 2.74 4/29 2/6 8/36 2/6 19:07 19:07 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Benny Reeves Jr V 17:08 6:15 2.74 5/50 2/7 2/36 1/8 18:25
(1:17,7.0)
18:25
(1:17,7.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Bernardo Camacho Jr JV 19:35 7:09 2.74 1/15 1/7 10/36 1/5 22:21
(2:46,12.4)
22:21
(2:46,12.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Carlos Montes Sr V 16:34 6:03 2.74 1/50 1/7 1/36 1/8 16:56
(0:22,2.2)
16:49
(0:15,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Carlos Salazar Sr JV 21:42 7:55 2.74 7/27 5/16 18/36 1/2
Chris Quintero Fr JV 31:43 11:35 2.74 25/27 14/16 34/36 1/1
Christian Hernandez So JV 26:55 9:49 2.74 13/15 7/7 29/36 1/1 19:36 19:36
Christian Meza Sr JV 21:28 7:50 2.74 6/27 4/16 17/36 1/2
Daniel Santos Jr V 19:06 6:58 2.74 28/50 7/7 7/36 1/5
David Guerrero Sr JV 24:08 8:48 2.74 16/27 8/16 26/36 1/1
David Rebollar Jr JV 20:40 7:33 2.74 3/15 3/7 14/36 1/2 25:35
(4:55,19.2)
25:35
(4:55,19.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Earvin Buckner Sr JV 21:18 7:46 2.74 5/27 3/16 16/36 1/3 31:15
(9:57,31.8)
31:15
(9:57,31.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Edgar Leal Fr F/S 23:00 8:24 2.74 18/29 5/6 25/36 3/4
Eduardo Robles So JV 36:53 13:28 2.74 27/27 16/16 36/36 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Edward Ybarra Sr JV 26:03 9:30 2.74 20/27 10/16 28/36 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Eric Lopez Sr V 18:21 6:42 2.74 16/50 5/7 4/36 1/7
Francisco Fernandez So F/S 29:06 10:37 2.74 29/29 6/6 31/36 3/3
Frank Herrera Sr JV 22:38 8:16 2.74 10/27 6/16 22/36 1/2 19:48 19:48
Isaac Sanchez Fr V 18:09 6:37 2.74 14/50 4/7 3/36 1/8
Jeofrey Reyes Sr JV 26:59 9:51 2.74 21/27 11/16 30/36 1/1 28:41
(1:42,5.9)
28:41
(1:42,5.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Jessie Mendoza So JV 31:48 11:36 2.74 26/27 15/16 35/36 1/1
Jesus Mejia Fr JV 22:45 8:18 2.74 12/27 7/16 23/36 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jon Michael Almarines Jr JV 29:25 10:44 2.74 24/27 13/16 33/36 1/1
Jose Gallegos So F/S 19:03 6:57 2.74 1/29 1/6 6/36 1/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Luis Partida Fr JV 29:18 10:42 2.74 23/27 12/16 32/36 1/1
Manuel Ocampo Fr F/S 19:25 7:05 2.74 5/29 3/6 9/36 1/5
Marcos Aguirre Jr JV 21:59 8:01 2.74 6/15 4/7 20/36 1/1
Omar Mercado Sr JV 20:09 7:21 2.74 2/27 1/16 12/36 2/4 22:12
(2:03,9.2)
22:12
(2:03,9.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Omar Vasquez Fr V 18:26 6:44 2.74 17/50 6/7 5/36 1/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Osvaldo Arellano Jr JV 20:17 7:24 2.74 2/15 2/7 13/36 1/4
Raul Lopez Jr JV 22:51 8:20 2.74 8/15 6/7 24/36 1/1 28:19
(5:28,19.3)
28:19
(5:28,19.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ricardo Flores Jr V 19:50 7:14 2.74 11/50 3/7 11/36 3/8 21:51
(2:01,9.2)
21:51
(2:01,9.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Ruben Valentin Fr F/S 21:57 8:01 2.74 12/29 4/6 19/36 2/4
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/7 90:02
1:47
2.74 6:34 6:03 7:14 45 6:34 91:37
(1:35,1.7)
81:48 Way to go Comets! (LR) Carlos Montes (1), Benny Reeves (5), Ricardo Flores (11), Isaac Sanchez (13), Eric Lopez (15)
JV 1st 5 1/1 104:48
2:42
2.74 7:39 7:09 8:08 15 7:39 101:01 101:01 Bernardo Camacho (1), Osvaldo Arellano (2), David Rebollar (3), Marcos Aguirre (4), Andrew Mosqueda (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 105:25
1:33
2.74 7:42 7:21 7:55 15 7:42 101:01 101:01 Omar Mercado (1), Alejandro Cervacio (2), Earvin Buckner (3), Christian Meza (4), Carlos Salazar (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 120:52
3:25
2.74 8:49 8:16 9:30 15 8:49 119:51 119:51 Frank Herrera (1), Jesus Mejia (2), David Guerrero (3), Alejandro Arteaga (4), Edward Ybarra (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 149:13
4:49
2.74 10:54 9:51 11:36 15 10:54 Jeofrey Reyes (1), Luis Partida (2), Jon Michael Almarines (3), Chris Quintero (4), Jessie Mendoza (5)
F/S 1st 5 2/4 102:42
3:57
2.74 7:30 6:57 8:24 36 7:25 113:39
(10:57,9.6)
110:49
(8:07,7.3%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Jose Gallegos (1), Andy Giang (4), Manuel Ocampo (5), Ruben Valentin (10), Edgar Leal (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Carlos Montes Sr James Lick 16:34 6:03 1/7 1/36 1/8 16:56
(0:22)
16:49
(0:15)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Omar Oliver Jr Yerba Buena 16:36 6:04
3 Josue Gonzales Sr Gunderson 16:37 6:04
4 Sergio Corona Fr Del Mar 17:05 6:14
5 Benny Reeves Jr James Lick 17:08 6:15 2/7 2/36 1/8 18:25
(1:17)
18:25
(1:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Eduardo Garibay Fr Yerba Buena 17:19 6:19
7 Victor Seanez So Del Mar 17:29 6:23
8 Pablo Rodriguez So Mount Pleasant 19:39 7:10
9 Ricky Quiroz Jr Yerba Buena 19:42 7:11
10 Alberto Chavez Sr Del Mar 19:46 7:13
11 Ricardo Flores Jr James Lick 19:50 7:14 3/7 11/36 3/8 21:51
(2:01)
21:51
(2:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
12 Raul Rojas So San Jose Academy 18:00 6:34
13 Silvano Lopez So Mount Pleasant 18:07 6:37
14 Isaac Sanchez Fr James Lick 18:09 6:37 4/7 3/36 1/8
15 Anthony Scheller Jr Branham 18:11 6:38
16 Eric Lopez Sr James Lick 18:21 6:42 5/7 4/36 1/7
17 Omar Vasquez Fr James Lick 18:26 6:44 6/7 5/36 1/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
18 Ben Pasibe Mount Pleasant 18:32 6:46
19 Ryan Tran Fr Gunderson 18:39 6:48
20 Raul Rodarte So Gunderson 18:46 6:51
21 Tyler Burguillos So Branham 18:48 6:52
22 Hiroki Yuasa So Lincoln 18:54 6:54
23 Eric Falcon So Lincoln 18:57 6:55
24 Thayne Dye Sr Gunderson 19:00 6:56
25 Borja Ramirez Sr Yerba Buena 19:00 6:56
26 Edmundo Manrique Sr Yerba Buena 19:01 6:56
27 Andres Arias So San Jose Academy 19:03 6:57
28 Daniel Santos Jr James Lick 19:06 6:58 7/7 7/36 1/5
29 Jerry Carrasco Jr San Jose Academy 19:36 7:09
30 Manuel Amezcua Jr Mount Pleasant 19:51 7:15
31 Salvador Gomez Sr Lincoln 20:11 7:22
32 Niklas Schlieker Jr Del Mar 20:11 7:22
33 Cesar Cesar Del Mar 20:19 7:25
34 Baltazar Lopez Jr Mount Pleasant 20:27 7:28
35 Juan De la rosa So Yerba Buena 20:32 7:30
36 Mathew Knight Jr Lincoln 20:32 7:30
37 Marco Martinez So Yerba Buena 20:39 7:32
38 Charles Dackerman So Gunderson 20:44 7:34
39 Vincent Trillo Jr Lincoln 20:44 7:34
40 Phi Lam Jr Lincoln 20:58 7:39
41 Ian Murphy Jr Branham 21:05 7:42
42 Diego Rivera Sr Branham 21:13 7:45
43 Rudy Marfin Jr Mount Pleasant 21:41 7:55
44 Brandon Schlick Jr Gunderson 21:42 7:55
45 Robin Martinez Jr San Jose Academy 21:45 7:56
46 Kyle Baxter So Del Mar 21:59 8:01
47 Garrett Kohls Sr Branham 22:07 8:04
48 Victor Negrem Jr Mount Pleasant 22:34 8:14
49 Sergio Serafin Sr Lincoln 23:32 8:35
50 Juan Alcala Sr Del Mar 24:13 8:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:47
90:02
18:00
6:34
45 Carlos Montes
Sr
16:34
6:03
1
Benny Reeves
Jr
17:08
6:15
5
Ricardo Flores
Jr
19:50
7:14
11
Isaac Sanchez
Fr
18:09
6:37
13
Eric Lopez
Sr
18:21
6:42
15
Omar Vasquez
Fr
18:26
6:44
16
Daniel Santos
Jr
19:06
6:58
26
Way to go Comets! (LR)
2 Yerba Buena
2-2-1-2-2
Gap: 2:25
91:38
18:20
6:41
66 Omar Oliver
Jr
16:36
6:04
2
Eduardo Garibay
Fr
17:19
6:19
6
Ricky Quiroz
Jr
19:42
7:11
9
Borja Ramirez
Sr
19:00
6:56
24
Edmundo Manrique
Sr
19:01
6:56
25
Juan De la rosa
So
20:32
7:30
32
Marco Martinez
So
20:39
7:32
34
3 Del Mar
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
94:50
18:58
6:55
80 Sergio Corona
Fr
17:05
6:14
4
Victor Seanez
So
17:29
6:23
7
Alberto Chavez
Sr
19:46
7:13
10
Niklas Schlieker
Jr
20:11
7:22
29
Cesar Cesar
-
20:19
7:25
30
Kyle Baxter
So
21:59
8:01
42
Juan Alcala
Sr
24:13
8:50
46
4 Mount Pleasant
5-4-4-5-4
Gap: 0:48
96:36
19:19
7:03
95 Pablo Rodriguez
So
19:39
7:10
8
Silvano Lopez
So
18:07
6:37
12
Ben Pasibe
-
18:32
6:46
17
Manuel Amezcua
Jr
19:51
7:15
27
Baltazar Lopez
Jr
20:27
7:28
31
Rudy Marfin
Jr
21:41
7:55
40
Victor Negrem
Jr
22:34
8:14
44
5 Gunderson
3-5-5-4-5
Gap: 4:07
93:46
18:45
6:51
98 Josue Gonzales
Sr
16:37
6:04
3
Ryan Tran
Fr
18:39
6:48
18
Raul Rodarte
So
18:46
6:51
19
Thayne Dye
Sr
19:00
6:56
23
Charles Dackerman
So
20:44
7:34
35
Brandon Schlick
Jr
21:42
7:55
41




6 Lincoln
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:50
99:18
19:52
7:15
140 Hiroki Yuasa
So
18:54
6:54
21
Eric Falcon
So
18:57
6:55
22
Salvador Gomez
Sr
20:11
7:22
28
Mathew Knight
Jr
20:32
7:30
33
Vincent Trillo
Jr
20:44
7:34
36
Phi Lam
Jr
20:58
7:39
37
Sergio Serafin
Sr
23:32
8:35
45
7 Branham
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:56
101:24
20:17
7:24
154 Anthony Scheller
Jr
18:11
6:38
14
Tyler Burguillos
So
18:48
6:52
20
Ian Murphy
Jr
21:05
7:42
38
Diego Rivera
Sr
21:13
7:45
39
Garrett Kohls
Sr
22:07
8:04
43








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Draiclaivan Sridaran Jr Del Mar 19:13 7:01
2 Omar Mercado Sr James Lick 20:09 7:21 1/16 12/36 2/4 22:12
(2:03)
22:12
(2:03)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
3 Juan carlos Ezparza So Del Mar 20:16 7:24
4 Alejandro Cervacio Sr James Lick 20:48 7:35 2/16 15/36 2/4 20:27 20:27 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
5 Earvin Buckner Sr James Lick 21:18 7:46 3/16 16/36 1/3 31:15
(9:57)
31:15
(9:57)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Christian Meza Sr James Lick 21:28 7:50 4/16 17/36 1/2
7 Carlos Salazar Sr James Lick 21:42 7:55 5/16 18/36 1/2
8 Derrick Ashong Sr Yerba Buena 22:11 8:06
9 Nick Geoffroy Sr Branham 22:13 8:06
10 Frank Herrera Sr James Lick 22:38 8:16 6/16 22/36 1/2 19:48 19:48
11 Steven Thoeuk Jr Yerba Buena 22:43 8:17
12 Jesus Mejia Fr James Lick 22:45 8:18 7/16 23/36 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
13 Kevin Sar Jr Yerba Buena 23:55 8:44
14 Le Nguyun Jr Del Mar 23:58 8:45
15 Giovanni Herrera Sr Yerba Buena 24:06 8:48
16 David Guerrero Sr James Lick 24:08 8:48 8/16 26/36 1/1
17 Brian Duong Jr Yerba Buena 24:12 8:50
18 Thomas Feliciano Sr Branham 24:58 9:07
19 Alejandro Arteaga Jr James Lick 25:18 9:14 9/16 27/36 1/1
20 Edward Ybarra Sr James Lick 26:03 9:30 10/16 28/36 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
21 Jeofrey Reyes Sr James Lick 26:59 9:51 11/16 30/36 1/1 28:41
(1:42)
28:41
(1:42)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
22 Michael Martinez Sr Yerba Buena 28:13 10:18
23 Luis Partida Fr James Lick 29:18 10:42 12/16 32/36 1/1
24 Jon Michael Almarines Jr James Lick 29:25 10:44 13/16 33/36 1/1
25 Chris Quintero Fr James Lick 31:43 11:35 14/16 34/36 1/1
26 Jessie Mendoza So James Lick 31:48 11:36 15/16 35/36 1/1
27 Eduardo Robles So James Lick 36:53 13:28 16/16 36/36 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:33
105:25
21:05
7:42
15 Omar Mercado
Sr
20:09
7:21
1
Alejandro Cervacio
Sr
20:48
7:35
2
Earvin Buckner
Sr
21:18
7:46
3
Christian Meza
Sr
21:28
7:50
4
Carlos Salazar
Sr
21:42
7:55
5
Frank Herrera
Sr
22:38
8:16
7
Jesus Mejia
Fr
22:45
8:18
9
2 Yerba Buena
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
117:07
23:25
8:33
47 Derrick Ashong
Sr
22:11
8:06
6
Steven Thoeuk
Jr
22:43
8:17
8
Kevin Sar
Jr
23:55
8:44
10
Giovanni Herrera
Sr
24:06
8:48
11
Brian Duong
Jr
24:12
8:50
12
Michael Martinez
Sr
28:13
10:18
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:25
120:52
24:10
8:49
15 Frank Herrera
Sr
22:38
8:16
1
Jesus Mejia
Fr
22:45
8:18
2
David Guerrero
Sr
24:08
8:48
3
Alejandro Arteaga
Jr
25:18
9:14
4
Edward Ybarra
Sr
26:03
9:30
5
Jeofrey Reyes
Sr
26:59
9:51
6
Luis Partida
Fr
29:18
10:42
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 4:49
149:13
29:51
10:54
15 Jeofrey Reyes
Sr
26:59
9:51
1
Luis Partida
Fr
29:18
10:42
2
Jon Michael Almarines
Jr
29:25
10:44
3
Chris Quintero
Fr
31:43
11:35
4
Jessie Mendoza
So
31:48
11:36
5
Eduardo Robles
So
36:53
13:28
6




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bernardo Camacho Jr James Lick 19:35 7:09 1/7 10/36 1/5 22:21
(2:46)
22:21
(2:46)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
2 Osvaldo Arellano Jr James Lick 20:17 7:24 2/7 13/36 1/4
3 David Rebollar Jr James Lick 20:40 7:33 3/7 14/36 1/2 25:35
(4:55)
25:35
(4:55)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
4 Juan Montano So Mount Pleasant 21:32 7:52
5 Ismael Duran Jr Del Mar 21:56 8:00
6 Marcos Aguirre Jr James Lick 21:59 8:01 4/7 20/36 1/1
7 Andrew Mosqueda Jr James Lick 22:17 8:08 5/7 21/36 1/1 22:47
(0:30)
22:47
(0:30)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
8 Raul Lopez Jr James Lick 22:51 8:20 6/7 24/36 1/1 28:19
(5:28)
28:19
(5:28)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
9 Matt Perry Fr Gunderson 24:09 8:49
10 Troy Miller Jr Del Mar 24:46 9:02
11 David Hernandez Fr Gunderson 25:18 9:14
12 Rolando Martinez Jr Del Mar 26:05 9:31
13 Christian Hernandez So James Lick 26:55 9:49 7/7 29/36 1/1 19:36 19:36
14 Jared Stossel Jr Branham 27:06 9:53
15 Aurelia Mercer Jr Branham 32:44 11:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:42
104:48
20:58
7:39
15 Bernardo Camacho
Jr
19:35
7:09
1
Osvaldo Arellano
Jr
20:17
7:24
2
David Rebollar
Jr
20:40
7:33
3
Marcos Aguirre
Jr
21:59
8:01
4
Andrew Mosqueda
Jr
22:17
8:08
5
Raul Lopez
Jr
22:51
8:20
6
Christian Hernandez
So
26:55
9:49
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jose Gallegos So James Lick 19:03 6:57 1/6 6/36 1/6 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
2 Anthony Gil So Mount Pleasant 19:04 6:58
3 Enoch Garcia So Mount Pleasant 19:08 6:59
4 Andy Giang So James Lick 19:17 7:02 2/6 8/36 2/6 19:07 19:07 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
5 Manuel Ocampo Fr James Lick 19:25 7:05 3/6 9/36 1/5
6 Patrick Stetz Fr Lincoln 19:52 7:15
7 Alex Hilario Fr Yerba Buena 20:00 7:18
8 Conner Frey So Mount Pleasant 20:04 7:19
9 Nikhail Kumar Fr Lincoln 20:52 7:37
10 Robert Lindley So Mount Pleasant 21:00 7:40
11 Jose Espinoza So Yerba Buena 21:10 7:44
12 Ruben Valentin Fr James Lick 21:57 8:01 4/6 19/36 2/4
13 Jesus Puente Fr Del Mar 22:13 8:06
14 David Trinh Fr Mount Pleasant 22:26 8:11
15 Antonio Jimenez So Lincoln 22:42 8:17
16 Carlos Chuguin So Lincoln 22:54 8:21
17 Daniel Bi So Lincoln 22:56 8:22
18 Edgar Leal Fr James Lick 23:00 8:24 5/6 25/36 3/4
19 Gregory Carter So Del Mar 23:00 8:24
20 Ben Hibner Fr Branham 23:44 8:40
21 Isidro Tapia So Del Mar 24:12 8:50
22 Brian Goulart So Mount Pleasant 24:35 8:58
23 David Snitzer Fr Branham 25:16 9:13
24 Manna Yohannes Fr Del Mar 25:27 9:17
25 Robert Ulloa So Yerba Buena 25:47 9:25
26 Sergio Cuevas So Mount Pleasant 26:32 9:41
27 Gabriel Brouse Fr Lincoln 26:37 9:43
28 Jesus Barnabe Fr Del Mar 27:46 10:08
29 Francisco Fernandez So James Lick 29:06 10:37 6/6 31/36 3/3
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mount Pleasant
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 3:22
101:42
20:20
7:25
33 Anthony Gil
So
19:04
6:58
2
Enoch Garcia
So
19:08
6:59
3
Conner Frey
So
20:04
7:19
7
Robert Lindley
So
21:00
7:40
9
David Trinh
Fr
22:26
8:11
12
Brian Goulart
So
24:35
8:58
19
Sergio Cuevas
So
26:32
9:41
21
2 James Lick
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:57
102:42
20:32
7:30
36 Jose Gallegos
So
19:03
6:57
1
Andy Giang
So
19:17
7:02
4
Manuel Ocampo
Fr
19:25
7:05
5
Ruben Valentin
Fr
21:57
8:01
10
Edgar Leal
Fr
23:00
8:24
16
Francisco Fernandez
So
29:06
10:37
24




Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
3 Lincoln
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:04
109:16
21:51
7:59
56 Patrick Stetz
Fr
19:52
7:15
6
Nikhail Kumar
Fr
20:52
7:37
8
Antonio Jimenez
So
22:42
8:17
13
Carlos Chuguin
So
22:54
8:21
14
Daniel Bi
So
22:56
8:22
15
Gabriel Brouse
Fr
26:37
9:43
22




4 Del Mar
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 5:33
122:38
24:32
8:57
89 Jesus Puente
Fr
22:13
8:06
11
Gregory Carter
So
23:00
8:24
17
Isidro Tapia
So
24:12
8:50
18
Manna Yohannes
Fr
25:27
9:17
20
Jesus Barnabe
Fr
27:46
10:08
23








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.