James Lick Results from the WVAL #2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/14/09

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alejandro Arteaga Jr JV 25:51 9:26 2.74 19/28 11/16 30/37 1/1 25:18 25:18
Alejandro Cervacio Sr JV 21:01 7:40 2.74 4/28 2/16 15/37 2/3 20:27 20:48 20:27
Andrew Mosqueda Jr JV 22:47 8:19 2.74 10/18 6/7 26/37 1/1 22:47
(0:00,0.0)
22:17 22:17 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Andy Giang So F/S 19:27 7:06 2.74 1/25 1/7 8/37 1/6 19:51
(0:24,2.0)
19:17 19:07 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Benny Reeves Jr V 17:23 6:21 2.74 7/44 2/7 2/37 3/8 18:43
(1:20,7.1)
17:08 17:08 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Bernardo Camacho Jr JV 19:41 7:11 2.74 1/18 1/7 10/37 1/6 22:21
(2:40,11.9)
19:35 19:35 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Carlos Montes Sr V 16:45 6:07 2.74 3/44 1/7 1/37 3/8 17:13
(0:28,2.7)
16:34 16:34 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Carlos Salazar Sr JV 21:37 7:53 2.74 6/28 4/16 17/37 1/3 21:42
(0:05,0.4)
21:42
(0:05,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Chris Quintero Fr JV 31:36 11:32 2.74 28/28 16/16 37/37 1/1 31:43
(0:07,0.4)
31:43
(0:07,0.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Christian Hernandez So JV 29:41 10:50 2.74 16/18 7/7 35/37 1/1 19:43 26:55 19:36
Christian Meza Sr JV 21:21 7:48 2.74 5/28 3/16 16/37 1/3 21:28
(0:07,0.5)
21:28
(0:07,0.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Daniel Santos Jr V 18:24 6:43 2.74 19/44 5/7 5/37 1/6 19:06
(0:42,3.7)
19:06
(0:42,3.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
David Guerrero Sr JV 22:36 8:15 2.74 11/28 7/16 25/37 1/1 24:08
(1:32,6.4)
24:08
(1:32,6.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
David Rebollar Jr JV 20:51 7:37 2.74 4/18 3/7 14/37 1/3 25:35
(4:44,18.5)
20:40 20:40 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Earvin Buckner Sr JV 21:47 7:57 2.74 7/28 5/16 20/37 1/2 31:15
(9:28,30.3)
21:18 21:18 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Edgar Leal Fr F/S 22:17 8:08 2.74 13/25 6/7 22/37 1/1 23:00
(0:43,3.1)
23:00
(0:43,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Edgar Rangel So JV 29:48 10:53 2.74 27/28 15/16 36/37 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Eric Lopez Sr V 17:47 6:29 2.74 10/44 4/7 4/37 1/7 18:21
(0:34,3.1)
18:21
(0:34,3.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Francisco Fernandez So F/S 28:45 10:30 2.74 25/25 7/7 34/37 1/1 29:06
(0:21,1.2)
29:06
(0:21,1.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Francisco Moreno Sr JV 25:09 9:11 2.74 17/28 9/16 28/37 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Frank Herrera Sr JV 22:17 8:08 2.74 9/28 6/16 22/37 1/2 19:48 22:38
(0:21,1.5)
19:48 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
Isaac Sanchez Fr V 17:38 6:26 2.74 9/44 3/7 3/37 1/8 18:09
(0:31,2.8)
18:09
(0:31,2.8)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jeofrey Reyes Sr JV 25:33 9:19 2.74 18/28 10/16 29/37 1/1 28:41
(3:08,10.9)
26:59
(1:26,5.3)
26:59
(1:26,5.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Jessie Mendoza So JV 27:32 10:03 2.74 24/28 13/16 32/37 1/1 31:48
(4:16,13.4)
31:48
(4:16,13.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jesus Mejia Fr JV 23:53 8:43 2.74 12/28 8/16 27/37 1/1 22:45 22:45
Jon Michael Almarines Jr JV 28:17 10:19 2.74 25/28 14/16 33/37 1/1 29:25
(1:08,3.9)
29:25
(1:08,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Jose Gallegos So F/S 19:29 7:07 2.74 2/25 2/7 9/37 1/6 19:03 19:03
Luis Partida Fr JV 27:17 9:57 2.74 23/28 12/16 31/37 1/1 29:18
(2:01,6.9)
29:18
(2:01,6.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Manuel Ocampo Fr F/S 22:02 8:02 2.74 12/25 5/7 21/37 1/2 19:25 19:25
Marcos Aguirre Jr JV 21:39 7:54 2.74 6/18 4/7 18/37 1/2 21:59
(0:20,1.5)
21:59
(0:20,1.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Oliver Fuentes So F/S 20:07 7:21 2.74 4/25 3/7 13/37 1/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Omar Mercado Sr JV 20:02 7:19 2.74 1/28 1/16 12/37 1/5 22:12
(2:10,9.8)
20:09
(0:07,0.6)
20:09
(0:07,0.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Omar Vasquez Fr V 19:03 6:57 2.74 28/44 7/7 7/37 1/3 18:26 18:26
Osvaldo Arellano Jr JV 19:47 7:13 2.74 2/18 2/7 11/37 1/4 20:17
(0:30,2.5)
20:17
(0:30,2.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Raul Lopez Jr JV 22:19 8:09 2.74 9/18 5/7 24/37 1/1 28:19
(6:00,21.2)
22:51
(0:32,2.3)
22:51
(0:32,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ricardo Flores Jr V 18:37 6:48 2.74 22/44 6/7 6/37 1/4 21:51
(3:14,14.8)
19:50
(1:13,6.1)
19:50
(1:13,6.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ruben Valentin Fr F/S 21:45 7:56 2.74 10/25 4/7 19/37 1/4 21:57
(0:12,0.9)
21:57
(0:12,0.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/6 87:57
1:39
2.74 6:25 6:07 6:43 46 6:25 91:37
(3:40,4.0)
90:02
(2:05,2.3)
81:48 Way to go Comets! (LY, LR) Carlos Montes (3), Benny Reeves (7), Isaac Sanchez (9), Eric Lopez (10), Daniel Santos (17)
JV 1st 5 1/1 104:17
2:38
2.74 7:37 7:11 8:09 15 7:37 101:01 104:48
(0:31,0.5)
101:01 Way to go Comets! (LR) Bernardo Camacho (1), Osvaldo Arellano (2), David Rebollar (3), Marcos Aguirre (4), Raul Lopez (5)
JV 1st 5 1/2 105:48
1:45
2.74 7:43 7:19 7:57 23 7:43 101:01 104:48 101:01 Omar Mercado (1), Alejandro Cervacio (4), Christian Meza (5), Carlos Salazar (6), Earvin Buckner (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 119:28
3:16
2.74 8:43 8:08 9:19 15 8:43 119:51
(0:23,0.3)
120:52
(1:24,1.2)
119:51
(0:23,0.3%)
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR) Frank Herrera (1), David Guerrero (2), Jesus Mejia (3), Francisco Moreno (4), Jeofrey Reyes (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 138:45
3:57
2.74 10:08 9:26 10:53 15 10:08 149:13
(10:28,7.0)
149:13
(10:28,7.0%)
Way to go Comets! (LR, PR) Alejandro Arteaga (1), Luis Partida (2), Jessie Mendoza (3), Jon Michael Almarines (4), Edgar Rangel (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 102:50
2:35
2.74 7:30 7:06 8:02 17 7:30 113:39
(10:49,9.5)
102:42 102:42 Way to go Comets! (LY) Andy Giang (1), Jose Gallegos (2), Oliver Fuentes (3), Ruben Valentin (5), Manuel Ocampo (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Josue Gonzales Sr Gunderson 16:24 5:59
2 Omar Oliver Jr Yerba Buena 16:39 6:05
3 Carlos Montes Sr James Lick 16:45 6:07 1/7 1/37 3/8 17:13
(0:28)
16:34 16:34 Flying like a Comet (LY)
4 Eduardo Garibay Fr Yerba Buena 16:48 6:08
5 Sergio Corona Fr Del Mar 17:00 6:12
6 Victor Seanez So Del Mar 17:14 6:17
7 Benny Reeves Jr James Lick 17:23 6:21 2/7 2/37 3/8 18:43
(1:20)
17:08 17:08 Flying like a Comet (LY)
8 Pablo Rodriguez So Mount Pleasant 17:26 6:22
9 Isaac Sanchez Fr James Lick 17:38 6:26 3/7 3/37 1/8 18:09
(0:31)
18:09
(0:31)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
10 Eric Lopez Sr James Lick 17:47 6:29 4/7 4/37 1/7 18:21
(0:34)
18:21
(0:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
11 Dejene Andualem So Del Mar 17:52 6:31
12 Raul Rojas So San Jose Academy 17:55 6:32
13 Alberto Chavez Sr Del Mar 17:57 6:33
14 Ben Pasibe So Mount Pleasant 17:59 6:34
15 Enoch Garcia So Mount Pleasant 18:02 6:35
16 Ricky Quiroz Jr Yerba Buena 18:06 6:36
17 Arias Andres So San Jose Academy 18:09 6:37
18 Hiroki Yuasa So Lincoln 18:15 6:40
19 Daniel Santos Jr James Lick 18:24 6:43 5/7 5/37 1/6 19:06
(0:42)
19:06
(0:42)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Edmundo Manrique Sr Yerba Buena 18:32 6:46
21 Thayne Dye Sr Gunderson 18:35 6:47
22 Ricardo Flores Jr James Lick 18:37 6:48 6/7 6/37 1/4 21:51
(3:14)
19:50
(1:13)
19:50
(1:13)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
23 Gil Anthony So Mount Pleasant 18:44 6:50
24 Matthew Knight Lincoln 18:46 6:51
25 Silvano Lopez So Mount Pleasant 18:49 6:52
26 Draiclaivan Sridarin Jr Del Mar 18:51 6:53
27 Jerry Carrasco Jr San Jose Academy 19:03 6:57
28 Omar Vasquez Fr James Lick 19:03 6:57 7/7 7/37 1/3 18:26 18:26
29 Manuel Amezcua Jr Mount Pleasant 19:07 6:59
30 Raul Robarte So Gunderson 19:26 7:06
31 Tyler Burguillo Branham 19:42 7:11
32 Baltazar Lopez Jr Mount Pleasant 20:02 7:19
33 Juan De la rosa So Yerba Buena 20:17 7:24
34 Patrick Stetz Fr Lincoln 20:17 7:24
35 Ian Murphy Jr Branham 20:22 7:26
36 David Hernandez Fr Gunderson 20:33 7:30
37 Marco Martinez So Yerba Buena 20:48 7:35
38 Phi Lam Jr Lincoln 20:53 7:37
39 Niklas Schlieker Jr Del Mar 20:53 7:37
40 Robin Martin Jr San Jose Academy 20:54 7:38
41 Borja Ramirez So Yerba Buena 21:04 7:41
42 Diego Rivera Sr Branham 23:55 8:44
43 Brandon Schlick Jr Gunderson 24:09 8:49
44 Salvador Gomez Sr Lincoln 24:15 8:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
87:57
17:35
6:25
46 Carlos Montes
Sr
16:45
6:07
3
Benny Reeves
Jr
17:23
6:21
7
Isaac Sanchez
Fr
17:38
6:26
9
Eric Lopez
Sr
17:47
6:29
10
Daniel Santos
Jr
18:24
6:43
17
Ricardo Flores
Jr
18:37
6:48
20
Omar Vasquez
Fr
19:03
6:57
25
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR)
2 Del Mar
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:51
88:54
17:47
6:29
58 Sergio Corona
Fr
17:00
6:12
5
Victor Seanez
So
17:14
6:17
6
Dejene Andualem
So
17:52
6:31
11
Alberto Chavez
Sr
17:57
6:33
12
Draiclaivan Sridarin
Jr
18:51
6:53
24
Niklas Schlieker
Jr
20:53
7:37
34




3 Yerba Buena
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 3:38
90:22
18:04
6:36
68 Omar Oliver
Jr
16:39
6:05
2
Eduardo Garibay
Fr
16:48
6:08
4
Ricky Quiroz
Jr
18:06
6:36
15
Edmundo Manrique
Sr
18:32
6:46
18
Juan De la rosa
So
20:17
7:24
29
Marco Martinez
So
20:48
7:35
32
Borja Ramirez
So
21:04
7:41
35
4 Mount Pleasant
5-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
91:00
18:12
6:39
79 Pablo Rodriguez
So
17:26
6:22
8
Ben Pasibe
So
17:59
6:34
13
Enoch Garcia
So
18:02
6:35
14
Gil Anthony
So
18:44
6:50
21
Silvano Lopez
So
18:49
6:52
23
Manuel Amezcua
Jr
19:07
6:59
26
Baltazar Lopez
Jr
20:02
7:19
28
5 Gunderson
1-4-5-5-5
Gap: 7:45
99:07
19:49
7:14
114 Josue Gonzales
Sr
16:24
5:59
1
Thayne Dye
Sr
18:35
6:47
19
Raul Robarte
So
19:26
7:06
27
David Hernandez
Fr
20:33
7:30
31
Brandon Schlick
Jr
24:09
8:49
36








6 Lincoln
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:00
102:26
20:29
7:29
138 Hiroki Yuasa
So
18:15
6:40
16
Matthew Knight
-
18:46
6:51
22
Patrick Stetz
Fr
20:17
7:24
30
Phi Lam
Jr
20:53
7:37
33
Salvador Gomez
Sr
24:15
8:51
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Omar Mercado Sr James Lick 20:02 7:19 1/16 12/37 1/5 22:12
(2:10)
20:09
(0:07)
20:09
(0:07)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Juan carlos Ezparza So Del Mar 20:19 7:25
3 Cesar Cesar Del Mar 20:21 7:26
4 Alejandro Cervacio Sr James Lick 21:01 7:40 2/16 15/37 2/3 20:27 20:48 20:27
5 Christian Meza Sr James Lick 21:21 7:48 3/16 16/37 1/3 21:28
(0:07)
21:28
(0:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Carlos Salazar Sr James Lick 21:37 7:53 4/16 17/37 1/3 21:42
(0:05)
21:42
(0:05)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Earvin Buckner Sr James Lick 21:47 7:57 5/16 20/37 1/2 31:15
(9:28)
21:18 21:18 Flying like a Comet (LY)
8 Glenn Morimato Gunderson 22:02 8:02
9 Frank Herrera Sr James Lick 22:17 8:08 6/16 22/37 1/2 19:48 22:38
(0:21)
19:48 Flying like a Comet (LR, SBP)
10 Derrick Ashong Yerba Buena 22:18 8:08
11 David Guerrero Sr James Lick 22:36 8:15 7/16 25/37 1/1 24:08
(1:32)
24:08
(1:32)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Jesus Mejia Fr James Lick 23:53 8:43 8/16 27/37 1/1 22:45 22:45
13 Jonathon Ibarra Jr Del Mar 23:58 8:45
14 Giovanni Herrera Sr Yerba Buena 23:58 8:45
15 Brian Duong Jr Yerba Buena 24:32 8:57
16 Juan Alcala Sr Del Mar 24:58 9:07
17 Francisco Moreno Sr James Lick 25:09 9:11 9/16 28/37 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
18 Jeofrey Reyes Sr James Lick 25:33 9:19 10/16 29/37 1/1 28:41
(3:08)
26:59
(1:26)
26:59
(1:26)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
19 Alejandro Arteaga Jr James Lick 25:51 9:26 11/16 30/37 1/1 25:18 25:18
20 Jose Esquibel Jr Lincoln 25:51 9:26
21 Le Nguyun Jr Del Mar 26:51 9:48
22 Michael Martinez Yerba Buena 27:06 9:53
23 Luis Partida Fr James Lick 27:17 9:57 12/16 31/37 1/1 29:18
(2:01)
29:18
(2:01)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
24 Jessie Mendoza So James Lick 27:32 10:03 13/16 32/37 1/1 31:48
(4:16)
31:48
(4:16)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
25 Jon Michael Almarines Jr James Lick 28:17 10:19 14/16 33/37 1/1 29:25
(1:08)
29:25
(1:08)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
26 Fletcher Mcguire Jr Del Mar 29:47 10:52
27 Edgar Rangel So James Lick 29:48 10:53 15/16 36/37 1/1 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
28 Chris Quintero Fr James Lick 31:36 11:32 16/16 37/37 1/1 31:43
(0:07)
31:43
(0:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
105:48
21:10
7:43
23 Omar Mercado
Sr
20:02
7:19
1
Alejandro Cervacio
Sr
21:01
7:40
4
Christian Meza
Sr
21:21
7:48
5
Carlos Salazar
Sr
21:37
7:53
6
Earvin Buckner
Sr
21:47
7:57
7
Frank Herrera
Sr
22:17
8:08
8
David Guerrero
Sr
22:36
8:15
9
2 Del Mar
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 6:32
116:27
23:17
8:30
38 Juan carlos Ezparza
So
20:19
7:25
2
Cesar Cesar
-
20:21
7:26
3
Jonathon Ibarra
Jr
23:58
8:45
10
Juan Alcala
Sr
24:58
9:07
11
Le Nguyun
Jr
26:51
9:48
12
Fletcher Mcguire
Jr
29:47
10:52
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:16
119:28
23:54
8:43
15 Frank Herrera
Sr
22:17
8:08
1
David Guerrero
Sr
22:36
8:15
2
Jesus Mejia
Fr
23:53
8:43
3
Francisco Moreno
Sr
25:09
9:11
4
Jeofrey Reyes
Sr
25:33
9:19
5
Alejandro Arteaga
Jr
25:51
9:26
6
Luis Partida
Fr
27:17
9:57
7
Way to go Comets! (LY, LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:57
138:45
27:45
10:08
15 Alejandro Arteaga
Jr
25:51
9:26
1
Luis Partida
Fr
27:17
9:57
2
Jessie Mendoza
So
27:32
10:03
3
Jon Michael Almarines
Jr
28:17
10:19
4
Edgar Rangel
So
29:48
10:53
5
Chris Quintero
Fr
31:36
11:32
6




Way to go Comets! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Bernardo Camacho Jr James Lick 19:41 7:11 1/7 10/37 1/6 22:21
(2:40)
19:35 19:35 Flying like a Comet (LY)
2 Osvaldo Arellano Jr James Lick 19:47 7:13 2/7 11/37 1/4 20:17
(0:30)
20:17
(0:30)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Hector Naranjo Jr Lincoln 20:34 7:30
4 David Rebollar Jr James Lick 20:51 7:37 3/7 14/37 1/3 25:35
(4:44)
20:40 20:40 Flying like a Comet (LY)
5 Rudy Morfin Jr Mount Pleasant 21:28 7:50
6 Marcos Aguirre Jr James Lick 21:39 7:54 4/7 18/37 1/2 21:59
(0:20)
21:59
(0:20)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
7 Victor Noguerra Jr Mount Pleasant 21:52 7:59
8 Ismael Duran Jr Del Mar 21:58 8:01
9 Raul Lopez Jr James Lick 22:19 8:09 5/7 24/37 1/1 28:19
(6:00)
22:51
(0:32)
22:51
(0:32)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
10 Andrew Mosqueda Jr James Lick 22:47 8:19 6/7 26/37 1/1 22:47
(0:00)
22:17 22:17 Flying like a Comet (LY)
11 Thomas Feliciano Sr Branham 23:39 8:38
12 Matt Perry Fr Gunderson 25:09 9:11
13 Glen Ramos Jr Branham 27:07 9:54
14 Troy Miller Jr Del Mar 27:29 10:02
15 Rolando Martinez So Del Mar 28:25 10:22
16 Christian Hernandez So James Lick 29:41 10:50 7/7 35/37 1/1 19:43 26:55 19:36
17 Jared Stossel Branham 29:42 10:50
18 Aurelia Mercer Jr Branham 30:18 11:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:38
104:17
20:51
7:37
15 Bernardo Camacho
Jr
19:41
7:11
1
Osvaldo Arellano
Jr
19:47
7:13
2
David Rebollar
Jr
20:51
7:37
3
Marcos Aguirre
Jr
21:39
7:54
4
Raul Lopez
Jr
22:19
8:09
5
Andrew Mosqueda
Jr
22:47
8:19
6
Christian Hernandez
So
29:41
10:50
7
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andy Giang So James Lick 19:27 7:06 1/7 8/37 1/6 19:51
(0:24)
19:17 19:07 Flying like a Comet (LY)
2 Jose Gallegos So James Lick 19:29 7:07 2/7 9/37 1/6 19:03 19:03
3 Jose Espinoza So Yerba Buena 20:07 7:21
4 Oliver Fuentes So James Lick 20:07 7:21 3/7 13/37 1/5 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
5 Alex Hilario Fr Yerba Buena 20:19 7:25
6 Jose Casillas So Del Mar 20:43 7:34
7 Brian Goulart So Mount Pleasant 20:43 7:34
8 Robert Lindley So Mount Pleasant 20:45 7:34
9 Gabriel Brouse Fr Lincoln 21:21 7:48
10 Ruben Valentin Fr James Lick 21:45 7:56 4/7 19/37 1/4 21:57
(0:12)
21:57
(0:12)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
11 Jesus Puente Fr Del Mar 21:51 7:58
12 Manuel Ocampo Fr James Lick 22:02 8:02 5/7 21/37 1/2 19:25 19:25
13 Edgar Leal Fr James Lick 22:17 8:08 6/7 22/37 1/1 23:00
(0:43)
23:00
(0:43)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
14 David Trinh Fr Mount Pleasant 22:34 8:14
15 Carlos Chuguin So Lincoln 22:41 8:17
16 Antonio Jimenez So Lincoln 22:55 8:22
17 Daniel Bi So Lincoln 23:27 8:34
18 Isidro Tapia So Del Mar 23:31 8:35
19 Ben Hibner Fr Branham 24:24 8:54
20 Sergio Cuevas So Mount Pleasant 24:41 9:01
21 Jesus Bernabe Fr Del Mar 25:49 9:25
22 David Snitzer Fr Branham 26:35 9:42
23 Roberto Ulloa So Yerba Buena 27:01 9:52
24 Nikhail Kumar Fr Lincoln 28:25 10:22
25 Francisco Fernandez So James Lick 28:45 10:30 7/7 34/37 1/1 29:06
(0:21)
29:06
(0:21)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 James Lick
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
102:50
20:34
7:30
17 Andy Giang
So
19:27
7:06
1
Jose Gallegos
So
19:29
7:07
2
Oliver Fuentes
So
20:07
7:21
3
Ruben Valentin
Fr
21:45
7:56
5
Manuel Ocampo
Fr
22:02
8:02
6
Edgar Leal
Fr
22:17
8:08
7
Francisco Fernandez
So
28:45
10:30
12
Way to go Comets! (LY)
2 Lincoln
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 7:04
118:49
23:46
8:40
42 Gabriel Brouse
Fr
21:21
7:48
4
Carlos Chuguin
So
22:41
8:17
8
Antonio Jimenez
So
22:55
8:22
9
Daniel Bi
So
23:27
8:34
10
Nikhail Kumar
Fr
28:25
10:22
11








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.