James Lick Results from the WVAL #2 at Montgomery Hill Park on 10/14/09

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Adilene Estrada Sr JV 32:16 11:47 2.74 13/20 4/8 10/14 2/3 32:57
(0:41,2.1)
32:57
(0:41,2.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Ana Tapia Jr V 20:47 7:35 2.74 1/50 1/6 1/14 1/8 27:48
(7:01,25.2)
21:17
(0:30,2.3)
21:17
(0:30,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Brandy Cruz Sr JV 35:04 12:48 2.74 19/20 8/8 14/14 1/1 36:54
(1:50,5.0)
36:54
(1:50,5.0)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Camille Custodio So JV 34:13 12:29 2.74 18/20 7/8 13/14 1/1 35:01
(0:48,2.3)
35:01
(0:48,2.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Carmen Estrada Jr JV 33:54 12:22 2.74 16/20 6/8 12/14 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ciara Flores Sr V 26:19 9:36 2.74 34/50 4/6 4/14 6/8 28:26
(2:07,7.4)
28:26
(2:07,7.4)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Cynthia Hernandez Jr V 26:15 9:35 2.74 33/50 3/6 3/14 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jennifer Ibanez Sr V 26:20 9:37 2.74 35/50 5/6 5/14 4/8 32:49
(6:29,19.8)
26:22
(0:02,0.1)
26:22
(0:02,0.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Karina Fuentes Jr V 26:32 9:41 2.74 37/50 6/6 6/14 2/8 28:29
(1:57,6.8)
26:12 26:12 Flying like a Comet (LY)
Leslie Guereca Sr JV 28:23 10:22 2.74 2/20 1/8 7/14 2/5 31:57
(3:34,11.2)
31:57
(3:34,11.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Maria Ocampo Jr V 24:27 8:55 2.74 20/50 2/6 2/14 7/8 24:31
(0:04,0.3)
24:31
(0:04,0.3)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
Maribel Sanchez So JV 32:18 11:47 2.74 14/20 5/8 11/14 2/2 33:41
(1:23,4.1)
33:41
(1:23,4.1)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Vanessa Chavez Fr JV 29:39 10:49 2.74 5/20 2/8 8/14 2/3 30:38
(0:59,3.2)
30:38
(0:59,3.2)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Vanessa Gonzalez So JV 31:59 11:40 2.74 11/20 3/8 9/14 2/3 33:16
(1:17,3.9)
33:16
(1:17,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/8 124:08
5:33
2.74 9:04 7:35 9:37 123 8:26 117:43 122:07 115:20 Ana Tapia (1), Maria Ocampo (20), Cynthia Hernandez (33), Ciara Flores (34), Jennifer Ibanez (35)
JV 1st 5 2/2 154:35
3:55
2.74 11:17 10:22 11:47 31 11:05 156:08
(1:33,1.0)
129:22 Way to go Comets! (LR) Leslie Guereca (1), Vanessa Chavez (3), Vanessa Gonzalez (8), Adilene Estrada (9), Maribel Sanchez (10)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ana Tapia Jr James Lick 20:47 7:35 1/6 1/14 1/8 27:48
(7:01)
21:17
(0:30)
21:17
(0:30)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Racheal Geremew Jr Del Mar 22:03 8:03
3 Amy Mo Fr Branham 22:09 8:05
4 Precius Bugamaspad So Mount Pleasant 22:35 8:15
5 Rasia Mcneir So San Jose Academy 22:35 8:15
6 Brianna Shupe So San Jose Academy 22:41 8:17
7 Liz De la cruz Jr Branham 22:54 8:21
8 Ruby Lagunes Jr San Jose Academy 23:23 8:32
9 Mildred Hernandez Jr San Jose Academy 23:26 8:33
10 Stephanie Lopez Jr San Jose Academy 23:26 8:33
11 Cecelia Felix So Yerba Buena 23:35 8:36
12 Stephanie Munoz Jr Yerba Buena 23:48 8:41
13 Rachel Chung Jr Branham 23:50 8:42
14 Bianca Camacho So Mount Pleasant 23:51 8:42
15 Julia Toscano Jr Lincoln 23:53 8:43
16 Vivianna Ramirez So Lincoln 24:07 8:48
17 Aidet Guzman So Lincoln 24:08 8:48
18 Martha Gatkusch Sr Del Mar 24:21 8:53
19 Eva Martinez Jr Del Mar 24:25 8:55
20 Maria Ocampo Jr James Lick 24:27 8:55 2/6 2/14 7/8 24:31
(0:04)
24:31
(0:04)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
21 Kelsey Koga Jr Gunderson 24:35 8:58
22 Karla Avina Sr Gunderson 24:46 9:02
23 Elizabeth Johnson Jr Branham 24:48 9:03
24 Sierra Alvarez So Lincoln 24:49 9:03
25 Adilene Cervantes So Yerba Buena 24:55 9:06
26 Stephanie Martinez Sr Yerba Buena 24:58 9:07
27 Vanessa Escobar So Mount Pleasant 25:02 9:08
28 Claudia Gonzales Jr Gunderson 25:27 9:17
29 Dinorah Martinez Jr Yerba Buena 25:35 9:20
30 Sonia Sifuentes Jr Mount Pleasant 25:37 9:21
31 Violela Gonzales Mount Pleasant 25:45 9:24
32 Vanessa Ybarra Mount Pleasant 25:59 9:29
33 Cynthia Hernandez Jr James Lick 26:15 9:35 3/6 3/14 8/8 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
34 Ciara Flores Sr James Lick 26:19 9:36 4/6 4/14 6/8 28:26
(2:07)
28:26
(2:07)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Jennifer Ibanez Sr James Lick 26:20 9:37 5/6 5/14 4/8 32:49
(6:29)
26:22
(0:02)
26:22
(0:02)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
36 Brieissy Rodriguez So Gunderson 26:25 9:38
37 Karina Fuentes Jr James Lick 26:32 9:41 6/6 6/14 2/8 28:29
(1:57)
26:12 26:12 Flying like a Comet (LY)
38 Stephanie Ortega So Mount Pleasant 26:40 9:44
39 Genella Cox So Gunderson 27:01 9:52
40 Oddessy Tapia Jr Lincoln 27:21 9:59
41 Esbeidy Pascacio So Lincoln 27:25 10:00
42 Natalie Flens Sr Branham 27:39 10:05
43 Alexandra Richomme Sr Branham 27:58 10:12
44 Joseline Gonzalez Jr San Jose Academy 28:27 10:23
45 Kimani Kimani So Yerba Buena 28:40 10:28
46 Vanessa Cruz Sr Branham 28:50 10:31
47 Yoli Ornelas Sr Del Mar 28:57 10:34
48 Lali Viana So Gunderson 30:07 10:59
49 Alejandra Moreno Jr Del Mar 30:07 10:59
50 Jocelyn Langarica Sr Del Mar 30:14 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Jose Academy
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:51
115:31
23:06
8:26
38 Rasia Mcneir
So
22:35
8:15
5
Brianna Shupe
So
22:41
8:17
6
Ruby Lagunes
Jr
23:23
8:32
8
Mildred Hernandez
Jr
23:26
8:33
9
Stephanie Lopez
Jr
23:26
8:33
10
Joseline Gonzalez
Jr
28:27
10:23
44




2 Branham
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 5:30
121:20
24:16
8:51
88 Amy Mo
Fr
22:09
8:05
3
Liz De la cruz
Jr
22:54
8:21
7
Rachel Chung
Jr
23:50
8:42
13
Elizabeth Johnson
Jr
24:48
9:03
23
Natalie Flens
Sr
27:39
10:05
42
Alexandra Richomme
Sr
27:58
10:12
43
Vanessa Cruz
Sr
28:50
10:31
46
3 Yerba Buena
6-6-5-4-3
Gap: 2:00
122:51
24:34
8:58
103 Cecelia Felix
So
23:35
8:36
11
Stephanie Munoz
Jr
23:48
8:41
12
Adilene Cervantes
So
24:55
9:06
25
Stephanie Martinez
Sr
24:58
9:07
26
Dinorah Martinez
Jr
25:35
9:20
29
Kimani Kimani
So
28:40
10:28
45




4 Mount Pleasant
4-3-4-5-4
Gap: 3:10
122:50
24:34
8:58
106 Precius Bugamaspad
So
22:35
8:15
4
Bianca Camacho
So
23:51
8:42
14
Vanessa Escobar
So
25:02
9:08
27
Sonia Sifuentes
Jr
25:37
9:21
30
Violela Gonzales
-
25:45
9:24
31
Vanessa Ybarra
-
25:59
9:29
32
Stephanie Ortega
So
26:40
9:44
38
5 Lincoln
7-7-5-3-5
Gap: 3:28
124:18
24:52
9:04
112 Julia Toscano
Jr
23:53
8:43
15
Vivianna Ramirez
So
24:07
8:48
16
Aidet Guzman
So
24:08
8:48
17
Sierra Alvarez
So
24:49
9:03
24
Oddessy Tapia
Jr
27:21
9:59
40
Esbeidy Pascacio
So
27:25
10:00
41




6 James Lick
1-5-7-7-6
Gap: 5:33
124:08
24:50
9:04
123 Ana Tapia
Jr
20:47
7:35
1
Maria Ocampo
Jr
24:27
8:55
20
Cynthia Hernandez
Jr
26:15
9:35
33
Ciara Flores
Sr
26:19
9:36
34
Jennifer Ibanez
Sr
26:20
9:37
35
Karina Fuentes
Jr
26:32
9:41
37




7 Del Mar
2-4-3-6-7
Gap: 8:04
129:53
25:59
9:29
135 Racheal Geremew
Jr
22:03
8:03
2
Martha Gatkusch
Sr
24:21
8:53
18
Eva Martinez
Jr
24:25
8:55
19
Yoli Ornelas
Sr
28:57
10:34
47
Alejandra Moreno
Jr
30:07
10:59
49
Jocelyn Langarica
Sr
30:14
11:02
50




8 Gunderson
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:26
128:14
25:39
9:22
146 Kelsey Koga
Jr
24:35
8:58
21
Karla Avina
Sr
24:46
9:02
22
Claudia Gonzales
Jr
25:27
9:17
28
Brieissy Rodriguez
So
26:25
9:38
36
Genella Cox
So
27:01
9:52
39
Lali Viana
So
30:07
10:59
48




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Karina Chapa Jr Branham 27:51 10:10
2 Leslie Guereca Sr James Lick 28:23 10:22 1/8 7/14 2/5 31:57
(3:34)
31:57
(3:34)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Karina Wells Jr Lincoln 28:31 10:24
4 Jordi Hibner Sr Branham 28:38 10:27
5 Vanessa Chavez Fr James Lick 29:39 10:49 2/8 8/14 2/3 30:38
(0:59)
30:38
(0:59)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Selina Saing Jr Lincoln 30:21 11:05
7 Bryana Mestaz Jr Lincoln 30:55 11:17
8 Leila Gutierrez So Lincoln 30:59 11:18
9 Lisa Picho Sr Lincoln 31:07 11:21
10 Angie Martinez Fr Yerba Buena 31:19 11:26
11 Vanessa Gonzalez So James Lick 31:59 11:40 3/8 9/14 2/3 33:16
(1:17)
33:16
(1:17)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Karissa Hoshiwara Sr Branham 32:15 11:46
13 Adilene Estrada Sr James Lick 32:16 11:47 4/8 10/14 2/3 32:57
(0:41)
32:57
(0:41)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Maribel Sanchez So James Lick 32:18 11:47 5/8 11/14 2/2 33:41
(1:23)
33:41
(1:23)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Claire Arnold Sr Lincoln 33:04 12:04
16 Carmen Estrada Jr James Lick 33:54 12:22 6/8 12/14 2/2 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
17 Merial Buikema Jr Branham 34:01 12:25
18 Camille Custodio So James Lick 34:13 12:29 7/8 13/14 1/1 35:01
(0:48)
35:01
(0:48)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
19 Brandy Cruz Sr James Lick 35:04 12:48 8/8 14/14 1/1 36:54
(1:50)
36:54
(1:50)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Alyssa Wells Gunderson 35:06 12:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Lincoln
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:36
151:53
30:23
11:05
24 Karina Wells
Jr
28:31
10:24
2
Selina Saing
Jr
30:21
11:05
4
Bryana Mestaz
Jr
30:55
11:17
5
Leila Gutierrez
So
30:59
11:18
6
Lisa Picho
Sr
31:07
11:21
7
Claire Arnold
Sr
33:04
12:04
11




2 James Lick
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 3:55
154:35
30:55
11:17
31 Leslie Guereca
Sr
28:23
10:22
1
Vanessa Chavez
Fr
29:39
10:49
3
Vanessa Gonzalez
So
31:59
11:40
8
Adilene Estrada
Sr
32:16
11:47
9
Maribel Sanchez
So
32:18
11:47
10
Carmen Estrada
Jr
33:54
12:22
12
Camille Custodio
So
34:13
12:29
13
Way to go Comets! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.