James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/6/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Loney Jr Jr 35:10 11:43 3 163/166 1/1 4/4 45/45
Elsie Carrillo Sr Sr 25:30 8:30 3 62/117 2/2 2/4 18/32 24:10
Kayla Matsuda Sr Sr 20:23 6:48 3 13/117 1/2 1/4 13/39 20:14 20:14 19:47 19:47
Michelle Chavez So So 34:31 11:30 3 156/158 1/1 3/4 39/39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jennifer Bergman Sr VALLEY CHR 18:25 6:08
2 Katy Daly Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 18:59 6:20
3 Chloe Allen Sr CLOVIS WEST 19:07 6:22
4 Jean Feng Sr MONTA VISTA 19:12 6:24
5 Michelle Johnson Sr WEST VALLEY 19:14 6:25
6 Alex Westbrook Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 19:17 6:26
7 Justine Fedronic Sr CARLMONT 19:29 6:30
8 Nicole Hough Sr REDONDO UNION 19:42 6:34
9 Stephanie Barnett Sr LELAND 19:46 6:35
10 Kathleen Miller Sr GILROY 19:49 6:36
11 Katie Nast Sr SARATOGA 19:52 6:37
12 Courtney Allen Sr SAN BENITO 19:59 6:40
13 Kayla Matsuda Sr James Lick 20:23 6:48 1/2 1/4 13/39 20:14 20:14 19:47
14 Olivia Duran Sr LIVE OAK 20:26 6:49
15 Rachel Stump Fr LOS GATOS 20:28 6:49
16 Jerri Spence Sr ENTERPRISE 20:53 6:58
17 Jackie Sun Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 20:57 6:59
18 Cecilia Chu Sr MILLS 21:18 7:06
19 Lisa Zimmer Sr LOS GATOS 21:19 7:06
20 Hayley Pascale Sr CARLMONT 21:27 7:09
21 Vanessa Farias Sr SAN BENITO 22:06 7:22
22 Alicia Ramos Sr SUNNYSIDE 22:14 7:25
23 Kayla Firenzi Sr S.L.V. 22:26 7:29
24 Cecilia Vazquez Sr SUNNYSIDE 22:28 7:29
25 Cassandra Gonzalez Sr MERCY - BURL. 22:32 7:31
26 Marci Thiessen Sr CLOVIS WEST 22:38 7:33
27 Breanna Winstead Sr ENTERPRISE 22:42 7:34
28 Janel Peralez Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 22:44 7:35
29 Christine Bobula Sr GILROY 22:48 7:36
30 Elizabeth Delacruz Sr N.M.C. 23:02 7:41
31 Christina Chen Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 23:03 7:41
32 Emilse Tapia Sr N.M.C. 23:04 7:41
33 Megan Salanoa Sr SEASIDE 23:09 7:43
34 Susan Sinsheimer Sr REDONDO UNION 23:09 7:43
35 Fearon Hosmer Sr SANTA CRUZ 23:14 7:45
36 Kelsey Johnson Sr SANTA CRUZ 23:25 7:48
37 Stephnie John Sr MITTY 23:29 7:50
38 Natalie Hartman Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 23:34 7:51
39 Samantha Collins Sr SILVER CREEK 23:38 7:53
40 Katie Jungwirth Sr WEST VALLEY 23:46 7:55
41 Sharanya Shankar Sr MONTA VISTA 23:48 7:56
42 Kacy Clark Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:52 7:57
43 Sherie Tan Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 23:54 7:58
44 Gianna Delucchi Sr MERCY - BURL. 23:57 7:59
45 Alisa Strayer Sr MITTY 24:06 8:02
46 Ali Silva Sr NOTRE DAME SAL. 24:07 8:02
47 Sarah Levine Sr LOS GATOS 24:14 8:05
48 Malitza Gutierrez Sr SAN BENITO 24:15 8:05
49 Sylvia Wojdyla Sr MERCY - BURL. 24:21 8:07
50 Olivia Natan Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:30 8:10
51 Briana Leon Sr SUNNYSIDE 24:31 8:10
52 Marissa Everling Sr EVERGREEN VAL. 24:33 8:11
53 Mara Spelick Sr MONTA VISTA 24:39 8:13
54 Katie Pierce Sr MITTY 24:41 8:14
55 Hanna Navarro Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:47 8:16
56 Adaleta Avdic Sr REDONDO UNION 24:50 8:17
57 Pailin Srukhosit Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 24:51 8:17
58 Kaitlin Lee Sr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:07 8:22
59 Martha Cuenca Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 25:08 8:23
60 Marise Thadani Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 25:17 8:26
61 Amy Skillicorn Sr LOS GATOS 25:26 8:29
62 Elsie Carrillo Sr James Lick 25:30 8:30 2/2 2/4 18/32
63 Annie Burson-Ryan Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 25:31 8:30
64 Elizabeth Moreno Sr SAN BENITO 25:40 8:33
65 Mary Abdul-Massih Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 25:43 8:34
66 Jennifer Masters Sr ESCALON 25:48 8:36
67 Florence Loi Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 25:55 8:38
68 Darcy Pickett Sr MITTY 25:56 8:39
69 Catherine Vu Sr PRESENTATION 25:59 8:40
70 Ashley Chou Sr SARATOGA 26:06 8:42
71 Shauna McKee Sr MONTA VISTA 26:20 8:47
72 Tanya Singh Sr HILLSDALE 26:35 8:52
73 Riana Parvez Sr WILCOX 26:41 8:54
74 Casey Westbrook Sr SCOTTS VALLEY 26:48 8:56
75 Megan Gregory Sr ST PAT/ST VINCE 26:49 8:56
76 Mariel Valencia Sr SEASIDE 26:51 8:57
77 Argueza Nadine Sr SEASIDE 26:58 8:59
78 Mayra Garcia Sr ALISAL 27:00 9:00
79 Melinda Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 27:03 9:01
80 Alexa Stuck Sr PRESENTATION 27:05 9:02
81 Annika Foreman Sr MONTEREY 27:10 9:03
82 Kayla Barekat Sr PRESENTATION 27:11 9:04
83 Julie Ray Sr WILCOX 27:14 9:05
84 Lisa Clark Sr SARATOGA 27:16 9:05
85 Katelyn Freund Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 27:19 9:06
86 Emily Gray Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 27:22 9:07
87 Vanessa Taylor Sr SEASIDE 27:26 9:09
88 Honeygirl Lacasandi Sr WATSONVILLE 27:32 9:11
89 Maria Olivo Sr ALVAREZ 27:37 9:12
90 Lauren Doss Sr PRESENTATION 27:38 9:13
91 Irene Ching Sr SAINT IGNATIUS 27:41 9:14
92 Elisenda Smith Sr SEASIDE 27:43 9:14
93 Thelma Riley Sr NOTRE DAME SAL. 27:45 9:15
94 Skyler Young Sr HILLSDALE 27:50 9:17
95 Briana Beltran Sr MONTEREY 27:57 9:19
96 Mariel Dinglasan Sr ST PAT/ST VINCE 27:58 9:19
97 Stacy Truong Sr SILVER CREEK 28:11 9:24
98 Anissa Liu Sr PRESENTATION 28:25 9:28
99 Blanca Martinez Sr KING CITY 28:26 9:29
100 Karina Rey Sr ALISAL 28:29 9:30
101 Ash Krishnamurthy Sr LOS GATOS 28:30 9:30
102 Emily Murphy Sr MERCY - BURL. 28:32 9:31
103 Madison Kisst Sr ESCALON 28:46 9:35
104 Amanda Yang Sr MERCY - BURL. 28:50 9:37
105 Katherine Wright Sr HILLSDALE 28:56 9:39
106 Megan Dalton Sr PRESENTATION 29:03 9:41
107 Sarah McKee Sr MONTA VISTA 29:04 9:41
108 Beatriz Penilla Sr WATSONVILLE 29:23 9:48
109 Anne Nalesnik Sr MITTY 29:43 9:54
110 Alyssa Aguirre Sr KING CITY 30:06 10:02
111 Heather Gregg Sr MERCY - BURL. 31:21 10:27
112 Adriana Ocampo Sr SAN BENITO 33:10 11:03
113 Joleysa Manese Sr MERCY - BURL. 33:30 11:10
114 Angelina Santoyo Sr ALVAREZ 35:14 11:45
115 Hannah Tarling Sr MERCY - BURL. 39:07 13:02
116 Alexa Rae Agustin Sr MERCY - BURL. 39:12 13:04
117 Lauren Rommel Sr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 41:40 13:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Rachel Hinds So SAINT IGNATIUS 18:27 6:09
2 Jessie Petersen So CARLMONT 18:55 6:18
3 Corissa Storms So WEST VALLEY 19:33 6:31
4 Katie Castro So LOS GATOS 19:58 6:39
5 Angie Korpusik So PRESENTATION 20:28 6:49
6 Delanne Bartlett So ENTERPRISE 20:30 6:50
7 Emily Blaha So VALLEY CHR 20:30 6:50
8 Linnea Biddick So APTOS 20:31 6:50
9 Kelly Ryan So REDONDO UNION 20:59 7:00
10 Claire Knowles So LOS GATOS 21:05 7:02
11 Jacquelyn Urbina So SAINT IGNATIUS 21:09 7:03
12 Mary Kriege So MITTY 21:15 7:05
13 Susie Reynolds So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:16 7:05
14 Taylor Brown So SUNNYSIDE 21:20 7:07
15 Akaysha Dhaliwal So MADERA SOUTH 21:21 7:07
16 My Linh Pham So SILVER CREEK 21:25 7:08
17 Nicole Ellis So MITTY 21:26 7:09
18 Devon Errington So WOODSIDE PRIORY 21:26 7:09
19 Sam Scheutz So SAINT IGNATIUS 21:28 7:09
20 Sadie Navarro So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:28 7:09
21 Laura O'Neil So REDONDO UNION 21:32 7:11
22 Amanda Guzikowski So MITTY 21:33 7:11
23 Amanda Cole So SANTA CRUZ 21:34 7:11
24 Dayna Casillas So SAN BENITO 21:36 7:12
25 Grace Tobias So SAN BENITO 21:47 7:16
26 Izzie Baney So MOUNTAIN VIEW 21:55 7:18
27 Emily Childress So LELAND 22:01 7:20
28 Caileen Viehweg So SAINT IGNATIUS 22:05 7:22
29 Bridget Sullivan So SAINT IGNATIUS 22:10 7:23
30 Becca Dobyns So LOS GATOS 22:14 7:25
31 Gina D'Arpino So PRESENTATION 22:16 7:25
32 Yamileth Jimenez So WESTMOOR 22:17 7:26
33 Amanda Schallert So SAINT IGNATIUS 22:18 7:26
34 Kirsten Belinsky So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:19 7:26
35 Claire Pfeiffer So LELAND 22:20 7:27
36 Amy Johnston So NOTRE DAME SAL. 22:24 7:28
37 Brenda Salvador So ALISAL 22:26 7:29
38 April Garlejo So MITTY 22:27 7:29
39 Alice Navarro So MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:28 7:29
40 Hanisha Marshall So SUNNYSIDE 22:28 7:29
41 Kristi Thomas So MITTY 22:32 7:31
42 Jessica Cook So SAN BENITO 22:34 7:31
43 Jessica Tom So PIONEER 22:37 7:32
44 Raqeul Avila So SAINT IGNATIUS 22:42 7:34
45 Emily Kelley So HALF MOON BAY 22:43 7:34
46 Clare Smith So PRESENTATION 22:44 7:35
47 Melissa Chaidez So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 22:47 7:36
48 Breana Kostreba So APTOS 23:09 7:43
49 Fran O'Connor So HALF MOON BAY 23:10 7:43
50 Leighann Kemerer So HILLSDALE 23:11 7:44
51 Kelsey Sawyer So LAS LOMAS 23:14 7:45
52 Rebecca Reid So MERCY - BURL. 23:14 7:45
53 Julie Perrone So PRESENTATION 23:15 7:45
54 Sandy Narez So N.M.C. 23:17 7:46
55 Allie Ballesteros So MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:18 7:46
56 Ashleigh Brendlen So LELAND 23:19 7:46
57 Alex Stanley So SAINT IGNATIUS 23:20 7:47
58 Elizabeth Paolini So SAINT IGNATIUS 23:20 7:47
59 Linnea Shorey So SAN BENITO 23:26 7:49
60 Danielle Brown So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 23:29 7:50
61 Danica Brogdon So LAS LOMAS 23:30 7:50
62 Maddie Pfister So S.L.V. 23:37 7:52
63 Teresa Giovannetti So LELAND 23:40 7:53
64 Lena King So HALF MOON BAY 23:53 7:58
65 Ann Chang So MONTA VISTA 23:55 7:58
66 Sierra Duran So ESCALON 24:00 8:00
67 Elaine Yan So SAINT IGNATIUS 24:00 8:00
68 Maricela Olmos So GILROY 24:01 8:00
69 Mariko Kuga So HILLSDALE 24:02 8:01
70 Ashley Zuniga So MADERA SOUTH 24:04 8:01
71 Sarah Wada So MOUNTAIN VIEW 24:04 8:01
72 Kathleen Ocampo So WESTMOOR 24:05 8:02
73 Idabelle Gutierrez Fr WESTMOOR 24:08 8:03
74 Chelsea Faulk So LIVE OAK 24:08 8:03
75 Chanda Le So PRESENTATION 24:08 8:03
76 Kyongwon Pak So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 24:09 8:03
77 Paula Quiroz So N.M.C. 24:09 8:03
78 Izadella Meza So SAN BENITO 24:14 8:05
79 Alex Fox So SAINT IGNATIUS 24:17 8:06
80 Rachelle Tanase So LELAND 24:24 8:08
81 Christine Liu So LELAND 24:27 8:09
82 Veronica Lane So VALLEY CHR 24:36 8:12
83 Nicole McDuffie So LOS GATOS 24:39 8:13
84 Stacy Hanawa So HILLSDALE 24:44 8:15
85 Aishleen Spiers So SAINT IGNATIUS 24:51 8:17
86 Elizabeth Marten So MONTA VISTA 24:56 8:19
87 Cinthya Mendez So CENTRAL 25:04 8:21
88 Kelly Leung So GILROY 25:10 8:23
89 Lucia Ramirez So N.M.C. 25:16 8:25
90 Brittany Mugannen Fr LOS GATOS 25:19 8:26
91 Samantha Ettinger Fr LELAND 25:30 8:30
92 Lizzy Edwards So PRESENTATION 25:31 8:30
93 Christine Zhang So SAINT IGNATIUS 25:38 8:33
94 Kaitlyn Johnson So SAINT IGNATIUS 25:41 8:34
95 Rosa Perez So MADERA SOUTH 25:46 8:35
96 Keani Valle Fr ST PAT/ST VINCE 26:01 8:40
97 Nicole Trierweiler So SAINT IGNATIUS 26:01 8:40
98 Amber Bruno So MADERA SOUTH 26:02 8:41
99 Logan Caulk So NOTRE DAME SAL. 26:03 8:41
100 Jennifer Tse Fr WESTMOOR 26:03 8:41
101 Desiree Sanchez So MITTY 26:04 8:41
102 Katlyn Murphy So SAINT IGNATIUS 26:08 8:43
103 Vanessa Garcia So N.M.C. 26:13 8:44
104 Nicole Novales Fr WESTMOOR 26:16 8:45
105 Autumn Turpin Fr ST PAT/ST VINCE 26:21 8:47
106 Liana Feldy So HALF MOON BAY 26:24 8:48
107 Amanda Pierce So MERCY - BURL. 26:27 8:49
108 Brenna Fowler So LELAND 26:32 8:51
109 Erin Takeda So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 26:32 8:51
110 Makalani Norman So HALF MOON BAY 26:36 8:52
111 Liseth Carreto Fr WESTMOOR 26:45 8:55
112 Natalie Caneja So LAS LOMAS 26:46 8:55
113 Fabnis Jensen Fr LOS GATOS 26:46 8:55
114 Stephanie Lee So MERCY - BURL. 26:50 8:57
115 Amy Prindle So LAS LOMAS 26:56 8:59
116 Jaqueline Martin So SAN BENITO 26:59 9:00
117 Samantha Ramseur So NOTRE DAME SAL. 27:02 9:01
118 Rachel Abraham So LOS GATOS 27:04 9:01
119 Meg Byrne So SAINT IGNATIUS 27:11 9:04
120 Alejandra Lira So N.M.C. 27:14 9:05
121 Julia Mangin So LELAND 27:23 9:08
122 Emma Henderson So P.C.S. 27:27 9:09
123 Trelli Neilsen So SANTA CRUZ 27:46 9:15
124 Kimberly Apuzzo So GILROY 27:46 9:15
125 Kelsea Moriarty So SANTA CRUZ 27:51 9:17
126 Rita Castro So ALVAREZ 27:54 9:18
127 Yoko Kimura So MONTA VISTA 27:59 9:20
128 Alexis Diaz-Infante So NOTRE DAME SAL. 28:03 9:21
129 Maddy Neopolitan So HALF MOON BAY 28:03 9:21
130 Anne Baglione So ESCALON 28:08 9:23
131 Kendra Huntley So ESCALON 28:19 9:26
132 Janella Cariaga So EVERGREEN VAL. 28:23 9:28
133 Julia Post So HALF MOON BAY 28:34 9:31
134 Bernadette Arroganc So MERCY - BURL. 28:34 9:31
135 Natalie John So MITTY 28:44 9:35
136 Jacqui Salinas So MITTY 28:46 9:35
137 Shivali Singh So MITTY 28:48 9:36
138 Celene Sanchez So N.M.C. 28:50 9:37
139 Erica Sterlings So NOTRE DAME SAL. 29:03 9:41
140 Morgan Farabaugh So MITTY 29:16 9:45
141 Jasjeet Dhanota So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 29:24 9:48
142 Isabel Madrigal So NOTRE DAME SAL. 29:25 9:48
143 Karyna Brandariz So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 29:26 9:49
144 Catherine Helzer So NOTRE DAME SAL. 29:42 9:54
145 Kristin Fong So MITTY 29:48 9:56
146 Krystal Powell So MITTY 29:51 9:57
147 Naksh Choudhry Fr WESTMOOR 30:17 10:06
148 Aileen Dauz Fr ST PAT/ST VINCE 31:07 10:22
149 Ashling Quigley So LOS GATOS 31:09 10:23
150 Leslie Ossai So MITTY 31:13 10:24
151 Yvonne Texis So ALISAL 31:18 10:26
152 Lucy Kurzava So NOTRE DAME SAL. 31:56 10:39
153 Erin Argamaso So WESTMOOR 32:05 10:42
154 Ali Goodley-Espino So NOTRE DAME (SJ) 33:41 11:14
155 Shannon Campbell So MITTY 34:21 11:27
156 Michelle Chavez So James Lick 34:31 11:30 1/1 3/4 39/39
157 Selene Rangel So ALISAL 35:32 11:51
158 Aditi Prabhakar So LELAND 36:28 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chloe Curtis Jr REDONDO UNION 18:31 6:10
2 Marissa Ferrante Jr APTOS 18:50 6:17
3 Sammy Hamilton Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:01 6:20
4 Alisha Brown Jr MADERA SOUTH 20:30 6:50
5 Natalie Sandoval Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 20:34 6:51
6 Martina De Geus Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:36 6:52
7 Karen Wai Jr SARATOGA 20:38 6:53
8 Claudia Barnett Jr LELAND 20:42 6:54
9 Zoe Pappas Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 20:51 6:57
10 Kim McMullen Jr APTOS 20:55 6:58
11 Abby Otto Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 21:02 7:01
12 Jovita Trujillo Jr N.M.C. 21:05 7:02
13 Brandie Rodriguez Jr GILROY 21:06 7:02
14 Julia Roake Jr CARLMONT 21:15 7:05
15 Ellen Wleklinski Jr LAS LOMAS 21:17 7:06
16 Patricia Hernandez Jr GILROY 21:19 7:06
17 Emily Tatum Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 21:24 7:08
18 Jessica Hopf Jr GILROY 21:25 7:08
19 Rachel Phillips Jr PRESENTATION 21:28 7:09
20 Claire Porter Jr LAS LOMAS 21:30 7:10
21 Abby Barker Jr CARLMONT 21:42 7:14
22 Pearl Rivers Jr ESCALON 21:46 7:15
23 Emily Nevitt Jr APTOS 21:52 7:17
24 Laura Frentzen Jr LAS LOMAS 21:53 7:18
25 Caitlin Taylor Jr S.L.V. 22:01 7:20
26 Elizabeth Witt Jr CLOVIS WEST 22:03 7:21
27 Dari Salvador Jr ALISAL 22:11 7:24
28 Michelle Pittman Jr REDONDO UNION 22:16 7:25
29 Libby Brokaw Jr LAS LOMAS 22:18 7:26
30 Alison Davi Jr MONTEREY 22:19 7:26
31 Blair Bacsi Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 22:20 7:27
32 Nadine Huerta Jr N.M.C. 22:21 7:27
33 Paige Sharp Jr LAS LOMAS 22:22 7:27
34 Sophie Crinion Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 22:29 7:30
35 Kristina Rivera Jr WILLOW GLEN 22:31 7:30
36 Maria Caneja Jr LAS LOMAS 22:32 7:31
37 Claire Hindes Jr LAS LOMAS 22:32 7:31
38 Kayla Germany Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 22:33 7:31
39 Sumeet Mudahar Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 22:34 7:31
40 Elle Sanders Jr SANTA CRUZ 22:41 7:34
41 Kelli Sum Jr MONTA VISTA 22:44 7:35
42 Aditi Krishnapriyan Jr MONTA VISTA 22:49 7:36
43 Heather Barigian Jr ST. FRANCIS CC 22:52 7:37
44 Allie Campbell Jr CLOVIS WEST 22:53 7:38
45 Khrista Delucchi Jr ESCALON 22:58 7:39
46 Mariko Pieterse Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 23:00 7:40
47 Melissa McRae Jr ENTERPRISE 23:00 7:40
48 Kristina Vasquez Jr SAN BENITO 23:02 7:41
49 Priscilla Castillo Jr SANTA TERESA 23:06 7:42
50 Shelley Williams Jr S.L.V. 23:14 7:45
51 Elda Ortiz Jr PAJARO VALLEY 23:16 7:45
52 Lauren Germany Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 23:17 7:46
53 Katherine Edgecumbe Jr MITTY 23:22 7:47
54 Lisa Erkander Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 23:25 7:48
55 Elizabeth Wallace Jr VALLEY CHR 23:28 7:49
56 Pauline Olsen Jr LIVE OAK 23:31 7:50
57 Anne Donahoe Jr GILROY 23:33 7:51
58 Kathleen Abadie Jr HALF MOON BAY 23:45 7:55
59 Riyana Straetker Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:47 7:56
60 Michaela Levy Jr CLOVIS WEST 23:50 7:57
61 Christy Larson Jr EVERGREEN VAL. 23:50 7:57
62 Cristina Torres Jr KING CITY 23:51 7:57
63 Juliana Wallace Jr VALLEY CHR 23:54 7:58
64 Devin Defendis Jr CLOVIS WEST 23:57 7:59
65 Christine La Jr SARATOGA 23:58 7:59
66 Hannah Gustafson Jr LOS GATOS 23:59 8:00
67 Megan Van Vorst Jr LAS LOMAS 24:01 8:00
68 Amanda James Jr ENTERPRISE 24:03 8:01
69 Julia Curtis Jr MITTY 24:05 8:02
70 Elizabeth Draeger Jr WOODSIDE PRIORY 24:10 8:03
71 Rebekah Valencia Jr GILROY 24:11 8:04
72 Christine Chang Jr MONTA VISTA 24:13 8:04
73 Haley Eggleston Jr S.L.V. 24:19 8:06
74 Michelle Hsieh Jr LELAND 24:24 8:08
75 Maria Rodriquez Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 24:31 8:10
76 Sophia Cooper Jr SARATOGA 24:33 8:11
77 Meredith Leutzinger Jr LAS LOMAS 24:37 8:12
78 Caitlin McAlpine Jr SANTA TERESA 24:38 8:13
79 Elizabeth Mitalas Jr MITTY 24:39 8:13
80 Michelle Lee Jr WESTMOOR 24:40 8:13
81 Lesley Hasegawa Jr MONTEREY 24:45 8:15
82 Ciara Dineen Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 24:46 8:15
83 Misty Jensen Jr WEST VALLEY 24:46 8:15
84 Veronica Chavarin Jr SUNNYSIDE 24:49 8:16
85 Megan Lemma Jr PRESENTATION 24:50 8:17
86 Sara Burton Jr LAS LOMAS 24:55 8:18
87 Marcy Kawabata Jr LAS LOMAS 25:01 8:20
88 Agnes Portal Jr ALISAL 25:06 8:22
89 Stephanie Teel Jr SILVER CREEK 25:08 8:23
90 Kelly How Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 25:09 8:23
91 Breniel Lemley Jr SAINT IGNATIUS 25:12 8:24
92 Emily Martin Jr LAS LOMAS 25:22 8:27
93 Chaudy Sotoudeh Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 25:23 8:28
94 Megan Dones Jr MERCY - BURL. 25:23 8:28
95 Michelle Madina Jr ESCALON 25:33 8:31
96 Angela Lin Jr MONTA VISTA 25:34 8:31
97 Sarah Shirley Jr SCOTTS VALLEY 25:36 8:32
98 Molly Jordan Jr SARATOGA 25:38 8:33
99 Kelly Irons Jr ESCALON 25:41 8:34
100 Nicole Hoffert Jr HILLSDALE 25:43 8:34
101 Casey Maas Jr MITTY 25:44 8:35
102 Priscilla Behn Jr ALVAREZ 25:59 8:40
103 Alexa Le Jr MITTY 26:03 8:41
104 Ana Landeros Jr ALVAREZ 26:03 8:41
105 Alyssa Obester Jr HALF MOON BAY 26:05 8:42
106 Yin Theint Jr WESTMOOR 26:06 8:42
107 Torie Savage Jr MOUNTAIN VIEW 26:07 8:42
108 Varsha Salunkhe Jr MONTA VISTA 26:08 8:43
109 Kyra Jennings Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 26:09 8:43
110 Erika Eisenberg Jr LELAND 26:18 8:46
111 Lizbeth Huerta Jr MADERA SOUTH 26:20 8:47
112 Maria Suarez Jr ALISAL 26:25 8:48
113 Christina Whalen So LOS GATOS 26:32 8:51
114 Katie Moore Jr WATSONVILLE 26:35 8:52
115 Brooke Decesare Jr CLOVIS WEST 26:43 8:54
116 Tess Welburn Jr KING CITY 26:47 8:56
117 Rosa Gomez Jr N.M.C. 26:48 8:56
118 Aileen Le Jr MONTA VISTA 26:48 8:56
119 Elizabeth Kong Jr WESTMOOR 27:04 9:01
120 Jaslyn Johnson Jr MITTY 27:08 9:03
121 Brandi Callanta So SAN BENITO 27:12 9:04
122 Ana Acosta Jr N.M.C. 27:37 9:12
123 Nataly Raygoza Jr ALVAREZ 27:57 9:19
124 Maribel Martinez Jr N.M.C. 27:58 9:19
125 Ivonne Nolasco Jr N.M.C. 28:14 9:25
126 Emily Ogden Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 28:17 9:26
127 Kelsey Gummow Jr NOTRE DAME (SJ) 28:33 9:31
128 Claire Preising Jr LOS GATOS 28:34 9:31
129 Meilani Villamor Jr SILVER CREEK 28:37 9:32
130 Toni Chanroo Jr MITTY 28:40 9:33
131 Catherine Soule Fr LOS GATOS 28:41 9:34
132 Beatriz Collazo Jr PAJARO VALLEY 28:56 9:39
133 Jennifer Shipley Jr ESCALON 29:01 9:40
134 Brenna Brown Jr MERCY - BURL. 29:08 9:43
135 Rebecca Natwick Jr MERCY - BURL. 29:14 9:45
136 Alejandra Cabrera Jr ALISAL 29:22 9:47
137 Jen Brackett Fr LOS GATOS 29:22 9:47
138 Grace Marvin Jr NOTRE DAME SAL. 29:36 9:52
139 Hannah Moeller Jr MITTY 29:38 9:53
140 Mary Kasik Jr LELAND 29:40 9:53
141 Nancy Vega Jr WATSONVILLE 29:56 9:59
142 Denise Alvarez Jr WATSONVILLE 29:57 9:59
143 Jessica Caldwell Jr MITTY 30:21 10:07
144 Katie Smithee Jr SAN BENITO 30:36 10:12
145 Sandra Lobato Jr PAJARO VALLEY 30:38 10:13
146 Kate Modic Jr SAN BENITO 30:40 10:13
147 Fran Opulencia Jr PRESENTATION 30:53 10:18
148 Jessica Dobbins Jr N.M.C. 31:45 10:35
149 Tiffany Ting Jr VALLEY CHR 32:11 10:44
150 Noemi Alonzo Jr N.M.C. 32:18 10:46
151 Hannah Bernosky Jr SAN BENITO 32:45 10:55
152 Ashley Brunetti Jr ESCALON 32:57 10:59
153 Tatiana Prado Jr MERCY - BURL. 33:40 11:13
154 Grace Armstrong Jr PRESENTATION 33:40 11:13
155 Donna Kang Jr VALLEY CHR 33:44 11:15
156 Natalie Avalos Jr N.M.C. 33:46 11:15
157 Lysette Luquin Jr WATSONVILLE 33:47 11:16
158 Sharon Kwok Jr MITTY 33:59 11:20
159 Alexandra Lorenzana Jr SAN BENITO 34:02 11:21
160 Emily Wong Jr WESTMOOR 34:18 11:26
161 Claudette Diaz Jr VALLEY CHR 34:28 11:29
162 Briana Jackson Jr LELAND 34:59 11:40
163 Alyssa Loney Jr James Lick 35:10 11:43 1/1 4/4 45/45
164 Natasha Frias Jr WATSONVILLE 35:39 11:53
165 Alicia Gowans Jr MITTY 36:48 12:16
166 Mandy Davidson Jr MITTY 38:02 12:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.