James Lick Results from the Earlybird Invitational at Toro Park on 9/12/15

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Austin Swank So So 21:51 7:17 3 205/268 4/4 10/10 21/25
Azael Zamora So So 18:57 6:19 3 73/268 2/4 5/10 14/37
Gustavo Aguilera Jr Jr 19:09 6:23 3 77/200 2/3 7/10 17/30 19:55
(0:46,3.8)
19:55
(0:46,3.8)
19:55
(0:46,3.8)
19:55
(0:46,3.8)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Gustavo Parra Jr Jr 19:55 6:38 3 102/200 3/3 9/10 16/25 20:27
(0:32,2.6)
20:27
(0:32,2.6)
20:27
(0:32,2.6)
20:27
(0:32,2.6)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Hector Ramirez Sr Sr 18:12 6:04 3 80/173 1/2 2/10 28/34 19:28
(1:16,6.5)
19:28
(1:16,6.5)
19:28
(1:16,6.5)
19:14
(1:02,5.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Inteus Castro-Lopez So So 18:37 6:12 3 56/268 1/4 3/10 23/40
Jesse Chircop Sr Sr 19:05 6:22 3 108/173 2/2 6/10 23/27 21:20
(2:15,10.5)
21:20
(2:15,10.5)
21:20
(2:15,10.5)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, DPR)
Jesus Deloya So So 19:31 6:30 3 105/268 3/4 8/10 12/30 24:27
(4:56,20.2)
24:27
(4:56,20.2)
24:27
(4:56,20.2)
24:27
(4:56,20.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Nathan Bernardo Jr Jr 17:53 5:58 3 41/200 1/3 1/10 21/37 18:31
(0:38,3.4)
18:56
(1:03,5.5)
18:31
(0:38,3.4)
18:31
(0:38,3.4)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Vincent Giglio Fr Fr 18:49 6:16 3 27/255 1/1 4/10 14/38
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eduardo Herrera Sr MADERA SOUTH 15:15 5:05
2 Xander Olivero Sr ST. FRANCIS 15:40 5:13
3 Daniel Ambriz Sr MERCED 15:51 5:17
4 Salem Bouhassoun Sr MISSION 16:00 5:20
5 Krey Hacker Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:05 5:22
6 Donald Welsh Sr BELLARMINE 16:06 5:22
7 Michael Dunne Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:07 5:22
8 Juan Gutierrez Sr SAN BENITO 16:08 5:23
9 Chris Reed Sr HOMESTEAD 16:09 5:23
10 Thomas Busse Sr BELLARMINE 16:09 5:23
11 Ricardo Lizardi Sr KING CITY 16:10 5:23
12 Stephan Law Sr SARATOGA 16:13 5:24
13 William Euerle Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:14 5:25
14 Sanjay Mohan Sr LOS GATOS 16:15 5:25
15 Giovanni Dal Canto Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:17 5:26
16 Adithya Somasundara Sr HOMESTEAD 16:23 5:28
17 Elijah Changco Sr SAN BENITO 16:24 5:28
18 Daniel Graves Sr HOMESTEAD 16:25 5:28
19 Arjun Savel Sr ANDREW HILL 16:25 5:28
20 Brent Mogensen Sr MONTA VISTA 16:27 5:29
21 Matthew Busse Sr BELLARMINE 16:27 5:29
22 Derek Shiu Sr BELLARMINE 16:29 5:30
23 Owen Kemp Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:30 5:30
24 Kyle Reidy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:30 5:30
25 Raymond Breault Sr ST. IGNATIUS 16:31 5:30
26 Aziz Ghadiali Sr BELLARMINE 16:33 5:31
27 Jesse Maltese Sr SANTA CRUZ 16:33 5:31
28 Troy Dao Sr WILLOW GLEN 16:36 5:32
29 Johnny Ott Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:37 5:32
30 Julian Johnson Sr MERCED 16:39 5:33
31 Jonathan Saldana Sr SALINAS 16:39 5:33
32 Alex Liebscher Sr PIONEER 16:43 5:34
33 Jacob Deppmeier Sr BELLARMINE 16:45 5:35
34 Alex Ward Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:47 5:36
35 Narun Raman Sr ST. FRANCIS 16:48 5:36
36 Nick Garaffo Sr PIONEER 16:49 5:36
37 Reid Kovacs Sr GUNN 16:51 5:37
38 Christian Aldape Sr NORTH SALINAS 16:53 5:38
39 Michael Martinez Sr BELLARMINE 16:55 5:38
40 Matthew Peterson Sr SARATOGA 16:55 5:38
41 Raul Barraza Sr NORTH SALINAS 16:58 5:39
42 Jaime Garcia Sr GREENFIELD 16:59 5:40
43 Raul Figueroa Sr GREENFIELD 17:00 5:40
44 David Macias Sr NORTH SALINAS 17:01 5:40
45 Stephen Crowe Sr LOS GATOS 17:02 5:41
46 Morgan Sommer Sr ST. IGNATIUS 17:02 5:41
47 Daniel Gurza Sr BELLARMINE 17:04 5:41
48 Reno Garcia Sr MADERA 17:06 5:42
49 Samir Arora Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:09 5:43
50 Joey Johnson Sr LELAND 17:11 5:44
51 David Curry Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:16 5:45
52 Freddy Torres Sr N.M.C. 17:17 5:46
53 Diose Ramirez Sr MADERA SOUTH 17:18 5:46
54 Owen Ibarra Sr N.M.C. 17:20 5:47
55 Daniel Dabel Sr HOMESTEAD 17:23 5:48
56 Preston Yadegar Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:24 5:48
57 Kevin Krein Sr WESTMONT 17:25 5:48
58 Cole Richmond Sr PIONEER 17:25 5:48
59 Kyle Ritchie Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:26 5:49
60 Ethan Kato Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:30 5:50
61 Senai Gebrehiwet Sr LELAND 17:32 5:51
62 Diego Ibarra Sr ST. FRANCIS 17:34 5:51
63 Brian Reyes Sr WILLOW GLEN 17:37 5:52
64 Jacob Karson Sr BELLARMINE 17:39 5:53
65 Vamsee Vemulapalli Sr MONTA VISTA 17:40 5:53
66 Michael Montgomery Sr CARMEL 17:48 5:56
67 Joseph Matan Sr BELLARMINE 17:49 5:56
68 Unknown2 Unknown 17:52 5:57
69 Aditya Sampath Sr HOMESTEAD 17:53 5:58
70 Max Keith Sr HOMESTEAD 17:56 5:59
71 Nelson Jimenez Sr MADERA 17:58 5:59
72 Victor Nambo Sr NORTH SALINAS 18:00 6:00
73 Kevin Duong-le Sr SARATOGA 18:00 6:00
74 Kyle Jimenez Sr ESCALON 18:03 6:01
75 Benjamin Hanneman Sr KING CITY 18:03 6:01
76 Kyle Chan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:04 6:01
77 Emilio Valencia Sr BELLARMINE 18:08 6:03
78 John Petrinovich Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:10 6:03
79 Manu Gopakumar Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:11 6:04
80 Hector Ramirez Sr James Lick 18:12 6:04 1/2 2/10 28/34 19:28
(1:16)
19:28
(1:16)
19:28
(1:16)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
81 Daniel Teran Sr MADERA 18:14 6:05
82 Shane Kealy Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:15 6:05
83 Scott Yang Sr BELLARMINE 18:16 6:05
84 Raul Perez Sr KING CITY 18:17 6:06
85 Daniil Zhukov Sr MONTA VISTA 18:18 6:06
86 Mark Melchor Sr MADERA 18:19 6:06
87 Ramon Aviles Sr MADERA 18:23 6:08
88 Nicolas Deruiter Sr BELLARMINE 18:24 6:08
89 Luis Camacho Sr N.M.C. 18:25 6:08
90 Alex Supica Sr CARMEL 18:29 6:10
91 Raymond Kwan Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:30 6:10
92 Sergio Bautista Sr ALISAL 18:33 6:11
93 Andrew Lam Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:37 6:12
94 Alberto Hernandez Sr BUHACH COLONY 18:38 6:13
95 Cyrus Asselin Sr HOMESTEAD 18:38 6:13
96 Gabe Baranovsky Sr LOS GATOS 18:41 6:14
97 Sean Coleman Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:43 6:14
98 Thomas Hypponen-h Sr WESTMONT 18:43 6:14
99 Luga Mendoza Sr ESCALON 18:44 6:15
100 Larry Bazante Sr MADERA SOUTH 18:47 6:16
101 Nicholas Holman Sr ST. FRANCIS 18:50 6:17
102 Jose Vega Sr NORTH SALINAS 18:51 6:17
103 Adrian Gomez Sr WILLOW GLEN 18:51 6:17
104 Matthew Lum Sr ST. IGNATIUS 18:53 6:18
105 Jeremy Hedlund Sr SALINAS 19:00 6:20
106 Manuel Gutierrez Sr WILLOW GLEN 19:00 6:20
107 Kyle Johnson Sr APTOS 19:02 6:21
108 Jesse Chircop Sr James Lick 19:05 6:22 2/2 6/10 23/27 21:20
(2:15)
21:20
(2:15)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR)
109 Daniel Farakesh Sr PIONEER 19:12 6:24
110 Raymond Moore Sr SALINAS 19:19 6:26
111 Augustin Palacios Sr KING CITY 19:20 6:27
112 Dimitris Antoniadis Sr ST. FRANCIS 19:22 6:27
113 Daniel Miranda Sr ALISAL 19:23 6:28
114 Martin Leung Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:24 6:28
115 Jesus Alvarez Sr SILVER CREEK 19:32 6:31
116 Trystan Adams Sr SAN BENITO 19:33 6:31
117 Emanuel Ortiz Sr PAJARO VALLEY 19:35 6:32
118 Alexis Perez Sr NORTH SALINAS 19:39 6:33
119 Anindit Gopalakrish Sr MONTA VISTA 19:40 6:33
120 Lucas Tao Sr MONTA VISTA 19:47 6:36
121 Noah Panlilio Sr SALINAS 19:50 6:37
122 Eddie Gaytan Sr GREENFIELD 19:51 6:37
123 Derick Ober Sr LOS GATOS 19:52 6:37
124 Tyler Donati Sr ST. IGNATIUS 19:53 6:38
125 Beau Baiocchi Sr SOQUEL 20:04 6:41
126 Jonathan Perez Sr MADERA 20:07 6:42
127 Edgar Hernandez Sr SALINAS 20:15 6:45
128 Ryan Schuurman Sr ESCALON 20:17 6:46
129 Cole Savageaux Sr ST. IGNATIUS 20:26 6:49
130 Christopher Guzman Sr ALISAL 20:28 6:49
131 Stephen Holman Sr ST. FRANCIS 20:30 6:50
132 Zachary Sweet Sr WILLOW GLEN 20:32 6:51
133 Alex Ramos Sr N.M.C. 20:36 6:52
134 Andrew Guzman Sr SALINAS 20:42 6:54
135 Brandon Jacobsen Sr GUNN 20:50 6:57
136 Jose Patino Sr NORTH SALINAS 20:53 6:58
137 Alexis A Perez Sr ALISAL 21:06 7:02
138 John Rivara Sr ESCALON 21:13 7:04
139 James Gipson Sr BELLARMINE 21:16 7:05
140 Matthew Chen Sr MONTA VISTA 21:17 7:06
141 Luis Piceno Sr WILLOW GLEN 21:20 7:07
142 Emanuel Morales Sr ANDREW HILL 21:22 7:07
143 Mark Mckinnon Sr LOS GATOS 21:26 7:09
144 Pual Hoang Sr LOS GATOS 21:32 7:11
145 Adrian Arredondo Sr GREENFIELD 21:33 7:11
146 Cesar Gutierrez Sr NORTH SALINAS 21:45 7:15
147 Nikola Milinovich Sr LELAND 21:55 7:18
148 Kevin Torres Sr BUHACH COLONY 22:01 7:20
149 Jose Moreno Sr ALISAL 22:07 7:22
150 Carlos Salceda Sr MADERA 22:10 7:23
151 John Bushong Sr ALISAL 22:13 7:24
152 Alam Villalva Sr MADERA 22:15 7:25
153 Brendan Mcdonough Sr PIONEER 22:16 7:25
154 Rajdeep Badwalz Sr BUHACH COLONY 22:19 7:26
155 Juan Rodriguez Sr ALISAL 22:26 7:29
156 Angel Barajas Sr N.M.C. 22:38 7:33
157 Tom Jones Sr CARMEL 22:40 7:33
158 Bruce Hsieh Sr MONTA VISTA 22:51 7:37
159 Sam Corioso Sr WILLOW GLEN 22:56 7:39
160 Emmanuel Estrada Sr GREENFIELD 22:58 7:39
161 Alan Hsieh Sr MONTA VISTA 23:15 7:45
162 Anthony Andrade Sr KING CITY 23:21 7:47
163 Jack Shea Sr BELLARMINE 23:39 7:53
164 Robel Yitbarek Sr WESTMONT 23:45 7:55
165 Gilberto Vazquez Sr NORTH SALINAS 23:48 7:56
166 Will Yergin Sr BELLARMINE 24:02 8:01
167 Oscar Gonzalez Sr NORTH SALINAS 24:03 8:01
168 Alex Jimenez Sr GUNN 24:24 8:08
169 Ronald Paswa Sr NORTH SALINAS 24:50 8:17
170 Kendall Lin Sr MONTA VISTA 24:54 8:18
171 David Deng Sr MONTA VISTA 26:07 8:42
172 Connor Sullivan Sr MONTA VISTA 26:14 8:45
173 Brian Ortiz Sr N.M.C. 26:19 8:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Meikael Beaudoin-ro So BELLARMINE 15:52 5:17
2 Zach Walker So WILLOW GLEN 16:02 5:21
3 Jorge Estrella So ANDREW HILL 16:13 5:24
4 Alex Scales So BELLARMINE 16:26 5:29
5 Shyam Kumar So ST. FRANCIS 16:48 5:36
6 Neerav Gade So BELLARMINE 16:51 5:37
7 Vincent Li So HOMESTEAD 17:03 5:41
8 Julio Cerda So WILLOW GLEN 17:09 5:43
9 Jorge Benitez So APTOS 17:12 5:44
10 Naren Karur So ST. FRANCIS 17:12 5:44
11 Luis Garcia So APTOS 17:12 5:44
12 Antonio Macabantad So ST. FRANCIS 17:15 5:45
13 James Estillore So ST. IGNATIUS 17:23 5:48
14 Ethan Plaxton So LOS GATOS 17:24 5:48
15 Amit Nag So SARATOGA 17:28 5:49
16 Daniel Leclair So BELLARMINE 17:33 5:51
17 Luis Meza So GREENFIELD 17:34 5:51
18 Jonathan Jackson So ST. FRANCIS 17:35 5:52
19 Luigi Zialcita So BELLARMINE 17:36 5:52
20 Hugh Chomentowski So SANTA CRUZ 17:41 5:54
21 Varun Tandon So HOMESTEAD 17:46 5:55
22 Jeffrey Xu So MONTA VISTA 17:47 5:56
23 Sean Doheny So ST. IGNATIUS 17:48 5:56
24 Kyle Donahue So BELLARMINE 17:49 5:56
25 Andrew Romero So BELLARMINE 17:51 5:57
26 Julian Arias So GREENFIELD 17:55 5:58
27 Brandon Ebersole So MADERA 17:57 5:59
28 Alfonso Lopez So ST. IGNATIUS 17:58 5:59
29 Jason Bruni So BELLARMINE 17:59 6:00
30 Cameron Mackay So HOMESTEAD 18:00 6:00
31 Marco Bonacini So ST. IGNATIUS 18:00 6:00
32 Marco Milinovich So LELAND 18:02 6:01
33 Daniel Blake So WESTMONT 18:03 6:01
34 Scott Andersen So BELLARMINE 18:04 6:01
35 Javier Alcala So ALISAL 18:06 6:02
36 Luis Mendoza So SAN BENITO 18:07 6:02
37 Kingsley Wang So MONTA VISTA 18:09 6:03
38 Justin Lin So MONTA VISTA 18:11 6:04
39 Julio Chavez So ALISAL 18:12 6:04
40 Thomas Clark So BELLARMINE 18:13 6:04
41 Jeremy Lee So HOMESTEAD 18:15 6:05
42 Nate Mailhot So LOS GATOS 18:16 6:05
43 Michael Lundgren So ST. IGNATIUS 18:19 6:06
44 Christoph Klemsz So SALINAS 18:21 6:07
45 Kai Perillo So SUMMIT RAINIER 18:22 6:07
46 Nathan Suess So CARMEL 18:23 6:08
47 Riker Cox So PIONEER 18:23 6:08
48 Jack Voigt So KING CITY 18:24 6:08
49 James Wilkinson So WILLOW GLEN 18:24 6:08
50 Christopher Raabe-p So ST. FRANCIS 18:25 6:08
51 Luke Stewart So LOS GATOS 18:26 6:09
52 Jacob Sandoval So GREENFIELD 18:26 6:09
53 Lucas Ravizza So BELLARMINE 18:28 6:09
54 Arrian Ebrahimi So ST. FRANCIS 18:29 6:10
55 Matt Fisher So ST. IGNATIUS 18:31 6:10
56 Inteus Castro-Lopez So James Lick 18:37 6:12 1/4 3/10 23/40
57 Seamus Lucey So ST. IGNATIUS 18:39 6:13
58 Nick Dinsdale So WILLOW GLEN 18:40 6:13
59 Javier Jimenez-delg So SALINAS 18:40 6:13
60 Kevin Keller So MADERA 18:41 6:14
61 Moses Zavala So MADERA 18:42 6:14
62 Andrew Presher So ST. IGNATIUS 18:44 6:15
63 Charlie Logan So BELLARMINE 18:44 6:15
64 Brandon Gutierrez So NORTH SALINAS 18:47 6:16
65 Jarett Edria So SALINAS 18:49 6:16
66 Omar Martinez So ALISAL 18:51 6:17
67 Eduardo Santamaria So N.M.C. 18:51 6:17
68 Justin Seidel So BELLARMINE 18:53 6:18
69 Jose Ordaz So MADERA 18:54 6:18
70 Angel De La Cruz So BUHACH COLONY 18:55 6:18
71 Daniel Chadwick So MADERA 18:55 6:18
72 Josiah Evert So SANTA CRUZ 18:56 6:19
73 Azael Zamora So James Lick 18:57 6:19 2/4 5/10 14/37
74 Michael Vollstedt So PALMA 18:58 6:19
75 Jose Hordaz So MADERA 18:59 6:20
76 Gerardo Perez So N.M.C. 18:59 6:20
77 Chris Fong So HOMESTEAD 19:00 6:20
78 Mark Ware So ST. FRANCIS 19:00 6:20
79 Branden Dell So SAN BENITO 19:01 6:20
80 Diego Barajas So ALISAL 19:01 6:20
81 Nick Maciel So SALINAS 19:02 6:21
82 Frank Wang So FREMONT 19:02 6:21
83 Mustafa Abdalla So WILLOW GLEN 19:04 6:21
84 Luis Monroy So MADERA 19:07 6:22
85 Jesse Rangel So ST. FRANCIS 19:07 6:22
86 Christian Moreland So WESTMONT 19:08 6:23
87 Nicholas Reiner So BELLARMINE 19:09 6:23
88 Steven Rowsey So ST. FRANCIS 19:10 6:23
89 Shopnavo Biswas So ST. FRANCIS 19:11 6:24
90 Nicolas Heuchert So FREMONT 19:12 6:24
91 Michael Nazari So BELLARMINE 19:15 6:25
92 Erick Gonzalez So ALISAL 19:17 6:26
93 Michael O'bryan So ST. IGNATIUS 19:18 6:26
94 Charles Qi So SARATOGA 19:19 6:26
95 William Cui So LELAND 19:19 6:26
96 Gabe Gonzalez So BELLARMINE 19:20 6:27
97 Gursharan Singh So MADERA 19:20 6:27
98 Cooper Veit So ST. IGNATIUS 19:21 6:27
99 Kevin Medina So ANDREW HILL 19:21 6:27
100 Joey Cuevas So ST. IGNATIUS 19:22 6:27
101 Colin Huang So GUNN 19:22 6:27
102 Patrick Gersh Fr GUNN 19:28 6:29
103 Michael Warren So CARMEL 19:29 6:30
104 Finian Rawson So PALMA 19:29 6:30
105 Jesus Deloya So James Lick 19:31 6:30 3/4 8/10 12/30 24:27
(4:56)
24:27
(4:56)
24:27
(4:56)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
106 Eliot Lubomirsky So MONTA VISTA 19:31 6:30
107 Ryan Chaney So CARMEL 19:34 6:31
108 Harry Vo Do So NORTH SALINAS 19:36 6:32
109 John Degraw So ST. IGNATIUS 19:36 6:32
110 Kyle Huang So ST. IGNATIUS 19:36 6:32
111 Luis Huirache So BUHACH COLONY 19:40 6:33
112 Ruben Guzman So ALISAL 19:41 6:34
113 Luc Lorain So PIONEER 19:42 6:34
114 Dante Carollo So BELLARMINE 19:43 6:34
115 Manny Macias Bueno So SAN BENITO 19:44 6:35
116 Derek Lee So MONTA VISTA 19:45 6:35
117 Jason Tsujimoto So MONTA VISTA 19:46 6:35
118 Arun Jog So ST. FRANCIS 19:46 6:35
119 Tyler Lok So ST. IGNATIUS 19:47 6:36
120 Mauricio Plancarte So ALISAL 19:48 6:36
121 William Redenbaugh So SUMMIT RAINIER 19:49 6:36
122 John Wallace So LOS GATOS 19:49 6:36
123 Matthew Mella So LELAND 19:50 6:37
124 Chris Andrews So ST. IGNATIUS 19:50 6:37
125 Herklin Amaro So ALISAL 19:52 6:37
126 Alberto Melchor So MADERA SOUTH 19:53 6:38
127 Joshua Wu So GUNN 19:54 6:38
128 Noah Kirsch So CARMEL 19:55 6:38
129 Deric Beatty So CARMEL 19:57 6:39
130 Daniel Lin So MONTA VISTA 19:59 6:40
131 Justin Macquiddy So WESTMONT 20:04 6:41
132 Danny Jimenez So LATINO C.P. 20:04 6:41
133 Jack Thomas So BELLARMINE 20:05 6:42
134 Nate Myers So SANTA CRUZ 20:08 6:43
135 Nathan Morioka So SAN BENITO 20:08 6:43
136 Ryan Loke So MONTA VISTA 20:08 6:43
137 Conal Gallagher So ST. IGNATIUS 20:08 6:43
138 Eric Schultz So WESTMONT 20:09 6:43
139 Christopher Do So SILVER CREEK 20:09 6:43
140 Roderick Alberto So NORTH SALINAS 20:10 6:43
141 Adrian Garcia So SALINAS 20:10 6:43
142 Manuel Gaytan So GREENFIELD 20:11 6:44
143 David Ambriz So ST. FRANCIS CCC 20:11 6:44
144 Jacob Clarke So PIONEER 20:12 6:44
145 Tenhir Iyer So BELLARMINE 20:14 6:45
146 Robert Schmidt So BELLARMINE 20:15 6:45
147 Hugo Jimenez So N.M.C. 20:17 6:46
148 Sebastian Segura So LATINO C.P. 20:20 6:47
149 Andrew Ruvalcaba So N.M.C. 20:21 6:47
150 Armando Malton So ST. IGNATIUS 20:22 6:47
151 Marcus Granger So SALINAS 20:24 6:48
152 Michael Kulinich So LELAND 20:24 6:48
153 Eduardo Ojeda So MADERA SOUTH 20:24 6:48
154 Ritaank Tiwari So LOS GATOS 20:26 6:49
155 Richard Dowd So MONTA VISTA 20:26 6:49
156 Nicholas Burton Fr GUNN 20:27 6:49
157 Jimmy Roe So BELLARMINE 20:27 6:49
158 Tyler Ernst So WESTMONT 20:28 6:49
159 Tyler Butner So GUNN 20:28 6:49
160 Atharva Dixit So MONTA VISTA 20:29 6:50
161 Esteban Ornelas So N.M.C. 20:33 6:51
162 Daniel Villa So N.M.C. 20:34 6:51
163 Max Haderle So LOS GATOS 20:34 6:51
164 Unknown Unknown 20:35 6:52
165 Raul Azcona So SAN BENITO 20:44 6:55
166 Adam Kahn So ST. FRANCIS CCC 20:45 6:55
167 Luis Morales So ANZAR 20:47 6:56
168 Troy Bedell So ESCALON 20:48 6:56
169 Cameron Reyes So N.M.C. 20:50 6:57
170 Christian Eidson So ST. IGNATIUS 20:53 6:58
171 Ian Bailey So BELLARMINE 20:58 6:59
172 Alex Ly So ANDREW HILL 20:59 7:00
173 London Pham So WESTMONT 21:02 7:01
174 Evan Rosenberg Fr GUNN 21:03 7:01
175 Alex Berlaga So GUNN 21:05 7:02
176 Justin Yamamura So ST. IGNATIUS 21:05 7:02
177 Jose Vasquez So MADERA 21:05 7:02
178 Christopher Carmona So BELLARMINE 21:06 7:02
179 Andy Kwan So ST. IGNATIUS 21:12 7:04
180 Nick Wong Fr GUNN 21:15 7:05
181 Ryan Porch So CARMEL 21:16 7:05
182 Joshwa Shamelashvil So HOMESTEAD 21:18 7:06
183 Lance Dagdagan So WESTMONT 21:19 7:06
184 Conor Fitzpatrick So ST. IGNATIUS 21:21 7:07
185 Ethan Sunseri So PIONEER 21:22 7:07
186 Edbert Jao So HOMESTEAD 21:24 7:08
187 Cristian Castillo So MADERA SOUTH 21:24 7:08
188 Jason Gallo So ST. FRANCIS CCC 21:25 7:08
189 Andrew Allie So PIONEER 21:26 7:09
190 Ethan Dildine So LOS GATOS 21:28 7:09
191 Colin Schultz Fr GUNN 21:29 7:10
192 Jack Carter So WESTMONT 21:32 7:11
193 Bryce Eggers So SAN BENITO 21:33 7:11
194 Alan Flores So SALINAS 21:34 7:11
195 Jared Furtado So BELLARMINE 21:34 7:11
196 Osvaldo Flores So NORTH SALINAS 21:37 7:12
197 Richard Yu So GUNN 21:39 7:13
198 Graham Grisedale So BELLARMINE 21:40 7:13
199 Harrison Hong So ANDREW HILL 21:41 7:14
200 Eduardo Meraz So LATINO C.P. 21:42 7:14
201 Siddarth Jain Fr GUNN 21:42 7:14
202 Adrian Vazquez So NORTH SALINAS 21:43 7:14
203 Benjamin Swanson So FREMONT 21:44 7:15
204 Max Marvin So BELLARMINE 21:49 7:16
205 Austin Swank So James Lick 21:51 7:17 4/4 10/10 21/25
206 Ethan Lin So MONTA VISTA 21:53 7:18
207 Bryant Garcia Fr FREMONT 21:55 7:18
208 Forest Yang So MONTA VISTA 21:58 7:19
209 Antonio Torres So ALISAL 22:01 7:20
210 Josh Teske So ESCALON 22:14 7:25
211 Manuel Mejia So SUMMIT RAINIER 22:19 7:26
212 Tim Megenney So ESCALON 22:19 7:26
213 Anthony Mark So ST. IGNATIUS 22:21 7:27
214 Kevin Huynh So ANDREW HILL 22:21 7:27
215 Vincent Ravalin So CARMEL 22:24 7:28
216 Shaun Tucker So KING CITY 22:28 7:29
217 Edwin Peng So MONTA VISTA 22:32 7:31
218 Matthew Gong So MONTA VISTA 22:33 7:31
219 Spencer Zou So MONTA VISTA 22:35 7:32
220 Evan Johnson So ST. FRANCIS 22:36 7:32
221 Omer Syed So MOUNTAIN HOUSE 22:37 7:32
222 Victor Ho So MONTA VISTA 22:40 7:33
223 Christian Aguilar So PAJARO VALLEY 22:41 7:34
224 David Lewman So N.M.C. 22:42 7:34
225 Ashwen Ranade So WESTMONT 22:44 7:35
226 Anthony Garcia So ALISAL 22:45 7:35
227 Christopher Winterb So ANZAR 22:48 7:36
228 Ryan Miranda So MONTA VISTA 22:49 7:36
229 Tommy Gomez So FREMONT 22:53 7:38
230 Timothy Maravillo So ALISAL 22:53 7:38
231 Kevin Kamm So CARMEL 22:58 7:39
232 Alfred Chang So ST. FRANCIS 23:08 7:43
233 Matt Johnson So ST. FRANCIS 23:14 7:45
234 Christian Schierer So KING CITY 23:15 7:45
235 Sherwin Zhang So MONTA VISTA 23:18 7:46
236 Skylar Thomas So CARMEL 23:21 7:47
237 Roland Troyan So BELLARMINE 23:24 7:48
238 George Yang So BELLARMINE 23:33 7:51
239 Eduardo Ramirez So GREENFIELD 23:56 7:59
240 James Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 23:58 7:59
241 Bates Brody So LOS GATOS 24:00 8:00
242 Carlos Quezada So WILLOW GLEN 24:10 8:03
243 Jose Frias So LELAND 25:03 8:21
244 Ben Martin So LOS GATOS 25:04 8:21
245 Jose Mendoza So N.M.C. 25:05 8:22
246 Alejandro Ortiz So N.M.C. 25:06 8:22
247 Joshua Franco-lee So SUMMIT RAINIER 25:15 8:25
248 Colin Yang So MONTA VISTA 25:16 8:25
249 Rene Rodriguez So MADERA 25:16 8:25
250 Kaleab Zewudie Fr LEADERSHIP PUB. 25:17 8:26
251 Jafet Ortiz So N.M.C. 25:19 8:26
252 Hugo Ayala So LATINO C.P. 26:10 8:43
253 Logan Takaoka Fr LEADERSHIP PUB. 26:12 8:44
254 Alonso Sandoval So N.M.C. 26:15 8:45
255 Tyler Carr So CARMEL 26:22 8:47
256 Jack Weers So CARMEL 26:23 8:48
257 Yoel Sanchez So N.M.C. 26:51 8:57
258 Rajesh Suresh So HOMESTEAD 26:55 8:58
259 Jerry Yu So ST. FRANCIS CCC 27:05 9:02
260 Rajiv Pavan So GUNN 27:17 9:06
261 Marcos Alfaro So ALISAL 27:21 9:07
262 David Ruiz So PAJARO VALLEY 27:28 9:09
263 Effrain Vasquez So LATINO C.P. 27:28 9:09
264 Emilio Sanchez So NORTH SALINAS 27:59 9:20
265 Carson Cardoza So N.M.C. 28:07 9:22
266 Jack Ahrens So PINEWOOD 29:12 9:44
267 Eduardo Garcia So GREENFIELD 30:37 10:12
268 Samuel Hernandez So PAJARO VALLEY 33:25 11:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Roman Munoz Jr KING CITY 15:40 5:13
2 Miguel Villar Jr MADERA SOUTH 15:56 5:19
3 Matthew Richardson Jr BELLARMINE 15:59 5:20
4 Benjamin Micallef Jr BELLARMINE 16:03 5:21
5 Max Sawyer Jr HOMESTEAD 16:12 5:24
6 Dylan Doblar Jr BELLARMINE 16:18 5:26
7 Nicholas Hernandez Jr MADERA SOUTH 16:21 5:27
8 Nick Hollister Jr ST. IGNATIUS 16:24 5:28
9 Matthew Bennett Jr HOMESTEAD 16:39 5:33
10 Joseph Deck Jr BELLARMINE 16:41 5:34
11 Bennett Zhang Jr MONTA VISTA 16:42 5:34
12 Julian Adam Jr WESTMONT 16:43 5:34
13 Jesus Avalos Jr KING CITY 16:44 5:35
14 Alfredo Mejia Jr SALINAS 16:45 5:35
15 Timothy Arredondo Jr WILLOW GLEN 16:55 5:38
16 Cj Sloan Jr HOMESTEAD 16:59 5:40
17 Daniel Griffin Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:04 5:41
18 Braxton Rico Jr ST. FRANCIS CCC 17:09 5:43
19 Dylan Lasher Jr LOS GATOS 17:09 5:43
20 Nolan Sanchez Jr SAN BENITO 17:11 5:44
21 Nathaniel Redfern Jr LOS GATOS 17:13 5:44
22 Dylan Latham-mcgraw Jr GUNN 17:17 5:46
23 Chris Sedayao Jr BELLARMINE 17:19 5:46
24 Matthew Founds Jr SOQUEL 17:20 5:47
25 Ivan Silva Jr MADERA SOUTH 17:23 5:48
26 Angel Garcia Jr ANZAR 17:28 5:49
27 Emerson Hardy Jr CARMEL 17:32 5:51
28 Taylor Spaulding Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:33 5:51
29 Andrew Ma Jr MONTA VISTA 17:34 5:51
30 Andrew George Jr ST. FRANCIS 17:37 5:52
31 Nicholas Trautman Jr HOMESTEAD 17:38 5:53
32 Bryce Rausch Jr HOMESTEAD 17:41 5:54
33 Nizar Sweileh Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:42 5:54
34 Pranav Balgi Jr FREMONT 17:44 5:55
35 Luis Perez Jr GREENFIELD 17:46 5:55
36 Tim Fitch Jr MADERA 17:48 5:56
37 William Scott Jr HOMESTEAD 17:49 5:56
38 Josh Radin Jr GUNN 17:50 5:57
39 Peter Tavares Jr SALINAS 17:52 5:57
40 Aziz Wong Jr ST. IGNATIUS 17:53 5:58
41 Nathan Bernardo Jr James Lick 17:53 5:58 1/3 1/10 21/37 18:31
(0:38)
18:56
(1:03)
18:31
(0:38)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
42 Kole Joachim Jr BUHACH COLONY 17:54 5:58
43 Jeremy Gouveia Jr BUHACH COLONY 17:59 6:00
44 Alfredo Miranda Jr MADERA SOUTH 18:05 6:02
45 Connor Suess Jr CARMEL 18:06 6:02
46 Kush Bhattacharjee Jr SARATOGA 18:14 6:05
47 Andrew Campos Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:15 6:05
48 Christopher Ho Jr SILVER CREEK 18:16 6:05
49 Harrison Hobbs Jr BUHACH COLONY 18:17 6:06
50 Eduardo Calderon Jr ESCALON 18:19 6:06
51 Jose Prado Jr BUHACH COLONY 18:20 6:07
52 Zac Gardner Jr ESCALON 18:22 6:07
53 Justin Nguyen Jr BELLARMINE 18:23 6:08
54 Bryant Barraza Jr NORTH SALINAS 18:23 6:08
55 Joshua Olszewski Jr WESTMONT 18:26 6:09
56 Angel Cortes Jr SAN BENITO 18:27 6:09
57 Kyle Tanner Jr BELLARMINE 18:30 6:10
58 Maximino Jardines Jr ALISAL 18:33 6:11
59 Manuel Aquino Jr MADERA SOUTH 18:34 6:11
60 Jaedon Velez Jr MOUNTAIN HOUSE 18:34 6:11
61 Ricardo Rios Jr LELAND 18:40 6:13
62 Kai Pham Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:43 6:14
63 Jeffrey Lee-heidenr Jr GUNN 18:44 6:15
64 Reilly Cannon Jr ST. IGNATIUS 18:49 6:16
65 Matt Coleman Jr WILLOW GLEN 18:53 6:18
66 Aidan Pesta Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:55 6:18
67 Thomas Brinkop Jr BUHACH COLONY 18:57 6:19
68 Jadon Jin Jr LOS GATOS 18:58 6:19
69 Edwyn Castillo Jr ST. FRANCIS 18:58 6:19
70 Henry Kou Jr CARMEL 18:59 6:20
71 Abhinav Begur Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:00 6:20
72 Andrew Joseph Jr BELLARMINE 19:02 6:21
73 Chris Outman Jr SAN BENITO 19:02 6:21
74 Christian Gallardo Jr PALMA 19:04 6:21
75 Andres Rocha Jr BELLARMINE 19:08 6:23
76 Arturo Anaya Jr BUHACH COLONY 19:08 6:23
77 Gustavo Aguilera Jr James Lick 19:09 6:23 2/3 7/10 17/30 19:55
(0:46)
19:55
(0:46)
19:55
(0:46)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
78 Scott Gregory Jr MONTA VISTA 19:09 6:23
79 Jonathan Chagnon Jr SALINAS 19:10 6:23
80 Kenneth Kim Jr SALINAS 19:17 6:26
81 Jacob Avila Jr ANZAR 19:19 6:26
82 Jorge Rodriguez Jr ALISAL 19:20 6:27
83 Jaime Mendoza Jr ALISAL 19:20 6:27
84 Kavi Sachania Jr ST. FRANCIS 19:21 6:27
85 Leonel Alejandre Jr ALISAL 19:23 6:28
86 John Mulliken Jr BELLARMINE 19:23 6:28
87 Ricardo Ruelas Jr KING CITY 19:24 6:28
88 Emmanuel Nieto Jr ALISAL 19:26 6:29
89 Daniel Miller Jr BELLARMINE 19:31 6:30
90 Andrew Cannizzaro Jr BELLARMINE 19:33 6:31
91 Austin Cai Jr SARATOGA 19:34 6:31
92 Ireneo Ramirez Jr GREENFIELD 19:35 6:32
93 Diego Jimenez Jr N.M.C. 19:35 6:32
94 Cole Hammers Jr BELLARMINE 19:36 6:32
95 Cuahtemoc Hernandez Jr N.M.C. 19:37 6:32
96 Joseph Jay Montescl Jr ALISAL 19:39 6:33
97 Ryan Chen Jr PIONEER 19:40 6:33
98 Michael Lapierre Jr BELLARMINE 19:44 6:35
99 Luis Cortez Jr LATINO C.P. 19:45 6:35
100 Sam Vuong Jr ANDREW HILL 19:47 6:36
101 Alexander Paras Jr ST. IGNATIUS 19:53 6:38
102 Gustavo Parra Jr James Lick 19:55 6:38 3/3 9/10 16/25 20:27
(0:32)
20:27
(0:32)
20:27
(0:32)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
103 Justin Pasaag Jr SALINAS 19:56 6:39
104 Daniel Soto Jr PALMA 19:57 6:39
105 Dylan Coffman Jr WILLOW GLEN 19:59 6:40
106 Isidro Mota Jr BUHACH COLONY 20:01 6:40
107 Perry Willig Jr BELLARMINE 20:02 6:41
108 Eric Sierra Jr ALISAL 20:08 6:43
109 Max Lore Jr BELLARMINE 20:08 6:43
110 Nathaniel Ramos Jr ST. FRANCIS CCC 20:09 6:43
111 Alexander Cramer Jr ALISAL 20:09 6:43
112 Michael Bodine Jr PINEWOOD 20:11 6:44
113 Andre Bouyssounouse Jr GUNN 20:11 6:44
114 Brevin Vent Jr ST. FRANCIS 20:13 6:44
115 Anthony Perez Jr SALINAS 20:18 6:46
116 Terrance Wang Jr LOS GATOS 20:19 6:46
117 Bradley Gustafson Jr BELLARMINE 20:19 6:46
118 Isaac Lara Jr PIONEER 20:21 6:47
119 Jack Bogrett Jr WESTMONT 20:21 6:47
120 Adrian Mendez Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:22 6:47
121 John Bruner Jr BELLARMINE 20:22 6:47
122 Marco Valencia Jr LATINO C.P. 20:27 6:49
123 John Molina Jr BELLARMINE 20:30 6:50
124 Chris Bittel Jr BELLARMINE 20:31 6:50
125 Zachary Englhardt Jr GUNN 20:31 6:50
126 Andres Gonzalez Jr ALISAL 20:34 6:51
127 Lumbaya Cadwising Jr SILVER CREEK 20:47 6:56
128 Leonel Murillo Jr NORTH SALINAS 20:47 6:56
129 Anthony Alvarez Jr ANDREW HILL 20:49 6:56
130 Bryan Reyes Jr ALISAL 20:51 6:57
131 Matt Aoki Jr SARATOGA 20:53 6:58
132 Matthew Bowman Jr BELLARMINE 20:56 6:59
133 Jose Hernandez Jr KING CITY 21:04 7:01
134 Juan Melo Jr SAN BENITO 21:08 7:03
135 Ricardo Ortiz Jr MADERA SOUTH 21:09 7:03
136 Spencer Chaney Jr CARMEL 21:11 7:04
137 Alfredo Ortiz Jr N.M.C. 21:15 7:05
138 Mason Butow Jr WILLOW GLEN 21:23 7:08
139 Bailey Young Jr HOMESTEAD 21:25 7:08
140 Aaron Schultz Jr GUNN 21:26 7:09
141 Elvis Silva Jr MADERA SOUTH 21:27 7:09
142 Danh Do Jr ANDREW HILL 21:36 7:12
143 Humberto Montejano Jr N.M.C. 21:38 7:13
144 Alexis Perez Jr ALISAL 21:38 7:13
145 Amado Martinez Jr ALISAL 21:39 7:13
146 Max Chen Jr MONTA VISTA 21:39 7:13
147 Skyler Colwell Jr HOMESTEAD 21:39 7:13
148 Rahul Uppuluri Jr MONTA VISTA 21:40 7:13
149 Eloy Cruz Jr KING CITY 21:45 7:15
150 Matthew Schmidt Jr ST. FRANCIS 21:45 7:15
151 Alexander Yang Jr BELLARMINE 21:53 7:18
152 Cameron Lyons Jr BELLARMINE 21:55 7:18
153 Kevin Duan Jr PINEWOOD 21:59 7:20
154 Bernardino Giron Jr MADERA SOUTH 22:00 7:20
155 Christian Napoles Jr LEADERSHIP PUB. 22:16 7:25
156 John Lunn Jr ESCALON 22:28 7:29
157 Apolinar Dejesus Jr GREENFIELD 22:32 7:31
158 Jonathon Stoermer Jr MADERA SOUTH 22:36 7:32
159 Jose Villa Jr LATINO C.P. 22:39 7:33
160 Jonathan Pham Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:41 7:34
161 Matthew Dobner Jr BELLARMINE 22:42 7:34
162 Thomas Carroll Jr ST. FRANCIS 22:44 7:35
163 Sean Costello Jr BELLARMINE 22:51 7:37
164 Leonarndo Guzman Jr GREENFIELD 22:59 7:40
165 Diego Celaya Jr N.M.C. 23:05 7:42
166 Paolo Nguyen Jr BELLARMINE 23:08 7:43
167 Franklin Ikekwere Jr BELLARMINE 23:09 7:43
168 Samuel Thomson Jr ESCALON 23:17 7:46
169 Alex Toth Jr BELLARMINE 23:29 7:50
170 Henry Poskanzer Jr GUNN 23:30 7:50
171 Aidan Gottlieb Jr MONTA VISTA 23:31 7:50
172 David Santana Jr BELLARMINE 23:32 7:51
173 Jeremy Owens Jr BELLARMINE 23:33 7:51
174 Hector Mojica Jr ALISAL 23:35 7:52
175 Emmanuel Rodriguez Jr LATINO C.P. 23:41 7:54
176 Clayton Sanborn Jr BELLARMINE 23:42 7:54
177 Brandon Raymundo Jr ST. IGNATIUS 23:52 7:57
178 Andrew Benyshek Jr BELLARMINE 23:53 7:58
179 Rodolfo Constantino Jr ALISAL 23:58 7:59
180 Eric Wang Jr GUNN 24:00 8:00
181 Roman Sanchez Jr WILLOW GLEN 24:15 8:05
182 Miguel Barajas Jr ALISAL 24:18 8:06
183 Brij Saraf Chavez Jr LIVE OAK 24:38 8:13
184 Alessandro Boaro Jr CARMEL 24:41 8:14
185 Thomas Zhang Jr ST. FRANCIS 24:46 8:15
186 Hector Jimenez Jr N.M.C. 25:20 8:27
187 Angelo Nguyen Jr MONTA VISTA 25:42 8:34
188 Rex Tomimbang Jr ALISAL 26:01 8:40
189 Morgan Teng Jr ST. FRANCIS 26:03 8:41
190 Cristian Cruz Jr ALISAL 26:12 8:44
191 Nikhil Pimpalkhare Jr PINEWOOD 26:49 8:56
192 Eduardo Polo Jr LOS GATOS 27:09 9:03
193 Daniel Durate Fr KING CITY 27:14 9:05
194 Edmundo Garza Jr ALISAL 27:19 9:06
195 Elias Garcia Jr N.M.C. 29:12 9:44
196 Daniyaal Ahmed Jr SILVER CREEK 29:35 9:52
197 Dylan Mendes Jr ESCALON 29:35 9:52
198 Brian Velasquez Jr ALISAL 31:19 10:26
199 Roberto Martinez Jr N.M.C. 31:41 10:34
200 Erick Dye-cain Jr N.M.C. 33:05 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Victor Ochoa Fr MADERA SOUTH 16:19 5:26
2 Colton Colonna Fr ST. FRANCIS 16:40 5:33
3 Ryan Ma Fr HOMESTEAD 16:44 5:35
4 Ross D'orfani Fr BELLARMINE 16:57 5:39
5 Ej Kelly Fr ST. FRANCIS CCC 17:19 5:46
6 Julien Kehon Fr HOMESTEAD 17:22 5:47
7 Quentin Chou Fr HOMESTEAD 17:31 5:50
8 Luke Pinkel Fr BELLARMINE 17:45 5:55
9 Joshua Lee Fr BELLARMINE 17:49 5:56
10 Rigo Garcia Fr GREENFIELD 17:55 5:58
11 Josiah Sweet Fr APTOS 17:59 6:00
12 Lucca Bommariro Fr LOS GATOS 18:00 6:00
13 Nico Tapia Fr SAN BENITO 18:16 6:05
14 Luke Hammers Fr BELLARMINE 18:24 6:08
15 David Granados Fr MERCED 18:28 6:09
16 Andy Fang Fr MONTA VISTA 18:28 6:09
17 Paul Lomas Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:30 6:10
18 Tyler Vergho Fr BELLARMINE 18:31 6:10
19 Ryan Daly Fr PIONEER 18:36 6:12
20 Jose Ramirez Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:38 6:13
21 Nathaniel Kim Fr HOMESTEAD 18:38 6:13
22 Sam Diab Fr BELLARMINE 18:42 6:14
23 Ted Fuell Fr BELLARMINE 18:43 6:14
24 Spencer Schwarz Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:46 6:15
25 Elliot Ruiz Fr SAN BENITO 18:46 6:15
26 Oliver Fredericksen Fr CARMEL 18:47 6:16
27 Vincent Giglio Fr James Lick 18:49 6:16 1/1 4/10 14/38
28 Sahil Morchi Fr HOMESTEAD 18:51 6:17
29 Garrett Cotter Fr HOMESTEAD 18:53 6:18
30 Lorenzo Jasso Fr MADERA 18:53 6:18
31 Salvador Martinez Fr MADERA SOUTH 18:56 6:19
32 Tyler Roey Fr ST. FRANCIS 18:56 6:19
33 Toki Nakae Fr LELAND 18:58 6:19
34 Vishal Sodem Fr MONTA VISTA 19:00 6:20
35 Cooper Welsh Fr BELLARMINE 19:03 6:21
36 Daniel Skahill Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:04 6:21
37 Ben Eagen Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:05 6:22
38 Vishaal Jagannadhan Fr BELLARMINE 19:05 6:22
39 Spencer Hotelhing Fr LOS GATOS 19:09 6:23
40 Ryan Niu Fr MONTA VISTA 19:12 6:24
41 Joshua Grzymala Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:13 6:24
42 Jesus Jimenez Fr NORTH SALINAS 19:13 6:24
43 Miguel Zendejas Fr KING CITY 19:14 6:25
44 Alejandro Daran Fr MADERA SOUTH 19:15 6:25
45 Owen Stuart Fr SANTA CRUZ 19:17 6:26
46 Jared Chan Fr HOMESTEAD 19:17 6:26
47 Andrew Chrissan Fr LOS GATOS 19:19 6:26
48 Truman Paras Fr BELLARMINE 19:23 6:28
49 Thomas Umhofer Fr BELLARMINE 19:23 6:28
50 Salvador Resendiz Fr GREENFIELD 19:25 6:28
51 Gilbert Feng Fr HOMESTEAD 19:25 6:28
52 Rafael Tapia Fr N.M.C. 19:26 6:29
53 Mason Payne Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:26 6:29
54 Juan Plata Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 19:27 6:29
55 Christopher Hom Fr BELLARMINE 19:28 6:29
56 Andrew Alonzo Fr ALISAL 19:29 6:30
57 Daniel Walker Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:30 6:30
58 Hitsch Danes Fr PINEWOOD 19:32 6:31
59 Nathan Liu Fr BELLARMINE 19:34 6:31
60 Zack Thorn Fr BELLARMINE 19:35 6:32
61 John Sager Fr BELLARMINE 19:36 6:32
62 Patrick Reilly Fr BELLARMINE 19:36 6:32
63 Jose Calderon Fr PALMA 19:37 6:32
64 Isiah Garcia Fr ANZAR 19:38 6:33
65 Sal Nesci Fr LELAND 19:40 6:33
66 Adrial Wong Fr HOMESTEAD 19:40 6:33
67 Andrew Shen Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:43 6:34
68 Axel Martinez Fr LATINO C.P. 19:44 6:35
69 Mason Elefant Fr ST. FRANCIS 19:45 6:35
70 David Betkowitz-skl Fr SARATOGA 19:45 6:35
71 Ronan Macrunnels Fr BELLARMINE 19:47 6:36
72 Aravind Meyyappan Fr MONTA VISTA 19:48 6:36
73 Peter Deck Fr BELLARMINE 19:51 6:37
74 Peter Owens Fr SARATOGA 19:53 6:38
75 Jack Bartostele Fr WILLOW GLEN 19:53 6:38
76 Aaryan Gautam Fr FREMONT 19:59 6:40
77 Nathan Koketsu Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:00 6:40
78 Ben Perea Fr PIONEER 20:08 6:43
79 Kelvyn Hernandez Fr SAN BENITO 20:10 6:43
80 Anthony Valdivia Fr N.M.C. 20:11 6:44
81 Darren Yang Fr MONTA VISTA 20:13 6:44
82 Nicholas Fong Fr HOMESTEAD 20:15 6:45
83 Nestor Cardena Fr ALISAL 20:16 6:45
84 Kurtis Adams Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:16 6:45
85 Chris Garcia Fr MADERA 20:17 6:46
86 Jayesh Chabra Fr SILVER CREEK 20:17 6:46
87 Cianan Conefrey-shi Fr BELLARMINE 20:18 6:46
88 Michael Kariya Fr FREMONT 20:18 6:46
89 Marcos Perez Fr SAN BENITO 20:19 6:46
90 Maxim Piera Fr SANTA CRUZ 20:25 6:48
91 Dean Jones Fr SILVER CREEK 20:26 6:49
92 Marius Josanu Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:36 6:52
93 Emiliano Soto Fr BELLARMINE 20:39 6:53
94 Joseph Loredo Fr SAN BENITO 20:41 6:54
95 Luis Sandoval Fr LATINO C.P. 20:43 6:54
96 Evan Yee Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:44 6:55
97 Johnny Olivares Fr NORTH SALINAS 20:45 6:55
98 Isaac Fernandez Fr MADERA SOUTH 20:45 6:55
99 Julian Van Bruaene Fr BELLARMINE 20:45 6:55
100 Mateo Dominguez Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:45 6:55
101 Ethan Wan Fr HOMESTEAD 20:51 6:57
102 Ryan Judy Fr LOS GATOS 20:51 6:57
103 Kellen Riley Fr ST. FRANCIS 20:52 6:57
104 Peter Ellison Fr CARMEL 20:53 6:58
105 Carlos Nunez Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 20:57 6:59
106 Ryan Chen Fr BELLARMINE 20:58 6:59
107 Aaron Wang Fr BELLARMINE 20:59 7:00
108 Zachary Mckay Fr ST. IGNATIUS 20:59 7:00
109 Chris Mancilla Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 21:00 7:00
110 Erik Picazo Fr KING CITY 21:01 7:00
111 Bryant Pham Fr SILVER CREEK 21:02 7:01
112 William Sawrey Fr BELLARMINE 21:02 7:01
113 Carlos Zarate Fr CARMEL 21:08 7:03
114 Nicolas Leroy Fr LOS GATOS 21:08 7:03
115 Ricardo Beltran Fr SALINAS 21:09 7:03
116 Rohan Bhargava Fr LELAND 21:10 7:03
117 Nick Chavez Fr LOS GATOS 21:11 7:04
118 Will Mack Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:14 7:05
119 Dan Luis Fr ESCALON 21:14 7:05
120 Sejun Park Fr LELAND 21:15 7:05
121 Antonio Matusich Fr BELLARMINE 21:16 7:05
122 Marcus Peterson Fr BELLARMINE 21:18 7:06
123 Ben Roussel Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:20 7:07
124 Arundel Kramer Fr NORTH SALINAS 21:21 7:07
125 Christopher Carter Fr WESTMONT 21:22 7:07
126 Nolan Redman Fr SAN BENITO 21:23 7:08
127 Kairav Sharma Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:23 7:08
128 Andrew Bucaloy Fr APTOS 21:24 7:08
129 Dan Balboni Fr BELLARMINE 21:24 7:08
130 Joel Ramirez Fr ALISAL 21:26 7:09
131 Michael Schraml Fr WILLOW GLEN 21:26 7:09
132 Miller Craycraft Fr WESTMONT 21:28 7:09
133 Carlos Mazon Fr MADERA 21:29 7:10
134 Samuel Rivera Fr KING CITY 21:33 7:11
135 Isaih Bocanegra Fr APTOS 21:34 7:11
136 Ryan Heitel Fr ST. FRANCIS 21:37 7:12
137 Jacob Winan Fr APTOS 21:39 7:13
138 Martin Del Emiliano Fr ALISAL 21:43 7:14
139 Connor Wolf Fr WESTMONT 21:44 7:15
140 Kenny Martinez Fr GREENFIELD 21:46 7:15
141 Dante Aguilar Fr EASTSIDE C.P. 21:47 7:16
142 Karthik Guruvayurap Fr MONTA VISTA 21:50 7:17
143 David Kress Jr. Fr BELLARMINE 21:58 7:19
144 Trent Hurtado Fr SAN BENITO 22:00 7:20
145 Connor Daly Fr PIONEER 22:02 7:21
146 Anthony Paquet Fr LELAND 22:05 7:22
147 Evan O'reilly Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:05 7:22
148 Dane Wharton Fr PINEWOOD 22:06 7:22
149 Connor Witsoe Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:06 7:22
150 Tyler Tam Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:07 7:22
151 Nicolas Barron Fr SUMMIT RAINIER 22:08 7:23
152 Isaac Conner Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:08 7:23
153 Lucas Laughlin Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:09 7:23
154 Alejandro Orozco Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:12 7:24
155 Abraham Perez Fr GREENFIELD 22:13 7:24
156 Craig Sutkin Fr LOS GATOS 22:25 7:28
157 Trenton Nascimento Fr ESCALON 22:32 7:31
158 Harrison Kerst Fr LOS GATOS 22:32 7:31
159 Steven Tong Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:34 7:31
160 Xin Chen Fr MONTA VISTA 22:34 7:31
161 Timothy Wu Fr MONTA VISTA 22:35 7:32
162 Jose Torres Fr KING CITY 22:35 7:32
163 Dominic Galu Fr SAN BENITO 22:36 7:32
164 Esteban Meza Fr ALISAL 22:36 7:32
165 Nicholas Napoli Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:36 7:32
166 Nick Arangio Fr ST. FRANCIS 22:43 7:34
167 Christian Powell Fr BELLARMINE 22:45 7:35
168 Eduardo Villagomez Fr GREENFIELD 22:49 7:36
169 Ethan Chen Fr MONTA VISTA 22:51 7:37
170 Jesse Robinett Fr ST. FRANCIS CCC 22:51 7:37
171 Alex Torres Fr FREMONT 22:54 7:38
172 Stephen Reed Fr MADERA 22:55 7:38
173 Ricky Labeef Fr KING CITY 22:56 7:39
174 Xavier Rodriguez Fr SAN BENITO 22:57 7:39
175 Ian Russell Fr SALINAS 22:57 7:39
176 Jack Lum Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:58 7:39
177 Johnny Haskell Fr ST. IGNATIUS 22:59 7:40
178 Paxton Ryan Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:05 7:42
179 Heewon Chung Fr MONTA VISTA 23:08 7:43
180 Aaron Escobar Fr PALMA 23:10 7:43
181 Reagan Orth Fr LELAND 23:12 7:44
182 Sawyer Ford Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:15 7:45
183 Wyatt Ramos Fr N.M.C. 23:18 7:46
184 Matthew Michaels Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:20 7:47
185 Orion Guido Fr N.M.C. 23:22 7:47
186 Efren Reyes Fr NORTH SALINAS 23:34 7:51
187 Brent Flemmer Fr ST. FRANCIS 23:36 7:52
188 Ethan Guo Fr MONTA VISTA 23:37 7:52
189 Caspar Silvania Fr PALMA 23:40 7:53
190 Alex Manning Fr LOS GATOS 23:45 7:55
191 Anthony Scott Fr NORTH SALINAS 23:49 7:56
192 Armen Demirjian Fr ST. IGNATIUS 23:50 7:57
193 Dan Bava Fr ESCALON 23:50 7:57
194 Lucas Bargetto Fr ST. FRANCIS CCC 23:53 7:58
195 Thomas Zanardeli Fr WESTMONT 23:54 7:58
196 Seth Brunner Fr LOS GATOS 23:58 7:59
197 Lucas Chao Fr PINEWOOD 23:58 7:59
198 Jack Jeffery Fr APTOS 23:59 8:00
199 Ben Birney Fr SOQUEL 24:02 8:01
200 Juan Alonso Fr ALISAL 24:04 8:01
201 Scott Terpstra Fr ESCALON 24:06 8:02
202 Raymond Rivera Fr MADERA 24:08 8:03
203 Agustin Ruiz Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:11 8:04
204 Akhil Parvathaneni Fr MONTA VISTA 24:13 8:04
205 Brandon Miao Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:13 8:04
206 Ian Mcculloch Fr ESCALON 24:15 8:05
207 Brayan Perez Fr ALISAL 24:16 8:05
208 Nathan Gonzalez Fr N.M.C. 24:23 8:08
209 Max Sanchez Fr WILLOW GLEN 24:24 8:08
210 James Peterson Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:33 8:11
211 Gunakaushik Vengala Fr MONTA VISTA 24:36 8:12
212 Sidharth Hosakoppal Fr ST. FRANCIS 24:39 8:13
213 Colby Carrillo Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:41 8:14
214 David Barajas Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:42 8:14
215 Maxwell Mracek Fr MONTA VISTA 24:43 8:14
216 Claudio Montero Fr CARMEL 24:44 8:15
217 Teng Liang Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:48 8:16
218 Nicholas Ditrapani Fr ST. IGNATIUS 24:53 8:18
219 Ignacio Saavedra Fr NORTH SALINAS 24:57 8:19
220 Oliver Molinero Fr ALISAL 25:04 8:21
221 Jack Murphy Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:06 8:22
222 Martin Gil Fr MOUNTAIN HOUSE 25:14 8:25
223 Saul Gonzales Fr PALMA 25:15 8:25
224 Nathan Sarkozy Fr ESCALON 25:19 8:26
225 Andy Braham Fr LOS GATOS 25:19 8:26
226 Bryan Blake Fr ST. IGNATIUS 25:24 8:28
227 Nicholas Mallari Fr ST. FRANCIS 25:27 8:29
228 Aakaash Narayanan Fr SUMMIT RAINIER 25:30 8:30
229 Harish Akella Fr SUMMIT RAINIER 25:33 8:31
230 Camilo Dent Fr N.M.C. 25:43 8:34
231 Pierce Spielman Fr SANTA CRUZ 25:45 8:35
232 Abraham Chavez Fr N.M.C. 26:00 8:40
233 Shayne Hopkins Fr LOS GATOS 26:14 8:45
234 Anthony Zanella Fr LELAND 26:17 8:46
235 Derrick Barbadillo Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:25 8:48
236 Dominick Tolomeo Fr ST. FRANCIS 26:32 8:51
237 Andrew Laughlin Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:35 8:52
238 Christopher Jimenez Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:41 8:54
239 Ricardo Mejia Fr NORTH SALINAS 26:43 8:54
240 Marco Morales Fr ST. IGNATIUS 26:52 8:57
241 Sergio Carrasco Fr GREENFIELD 26:53 8:58
242 Fernando Flynn-quin Fr ST. IGNATIUS 27:19 9:06
243 Cesar Avila Fr ANZAR 27:31 9:10
244 David Shivner Fr KING CITY 27:43 9:14
245 Christian Jacob Fr MOUNTAIN HOUSE 28:21 9:27
246 Luis Gabriel Fr LATINO C.P. 28:46 9:35
247 Diego Selvas-cano Fr ST. FRANCIS 29:25 9:48
248 Tianrong Yao Ming Fr ST. FRANCIS CCC 29:42 9:54
249 Matt Brasil Fr ESCALON 29:56 9:59
250 Jaden Lastimosa Fr SUMMIT RAINIER 31:21 10:27
251 Noel Diaz Fr NORTH SALINAS 31:27 10:29
252 Marco Fregoso Fr PAJARO VALLEY 31:56 10:39
253 Alexander Hernandez Fr N.M.C. 32:16 10:45
254 John Chiang Fr ST. IGNATIUS 33:47 11:16
255 Garo Ekmekjian Fr ST. IGNATIUS 33:59 11:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.