James Lick Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/24/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Elsie Carrillo Sr V 22:25 7:39 2.93 116/164 2/5 2/5 25/26 23:07
(0:42,3.0)
23:07
(0:42,3.0)
23:07
(0:42,3.0)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Karina Fuentes So V 26:48 9:09 2.93 164/164 5/5 5/5 24/24
Kayla Matsuda Sr V 20:18 6:56 2.93 31/164 1/5 1/5 19/29 19:45 19:45 19:04
Michelle Olage Sr V 25:48 8:48 2.93 160/164 4/5 4/5 23/24 27:48
(2:00,7.2)
27:48
(2:00,7.2)
27:48
(2:00,7.2)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Yvette Ayala Fr V 25:38 8:45 2.93 158/164 3/5 3/5 24/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 23/24 120:57
6:30
2.93 8:15 6:56 9:09 600 6:45 116:31 116:31 116:11 Kayla Matsuda (29), Elsie Carrillo (110), Yvette Ayala (151), Michelle Olage (153), Karina Fuentes (157)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nicole Mendoza Sr St. Francis (sac) 18:22 6:16
2 Caroline Wu Jr University (irv) 18:42 6:23
3 Madis Schmader Fr Rio Mesa 18:48 6:25
4 Andrea Divok Jr University (irv) 19:14 6:34
5 Celinda Manzo So La Mirada 19:15 6:34
6 Melissa Byrd Sr La Mirada 19:19 6:36
7 Raven Harrison Fr Hemet 19:21 6:36
8 Lauren Nygren So Golden Valley 19:25 6:38
9 Sarah Wong Sr San Ramon Valley 19:28 6:39
10 Maureen May Jr St. Francis (sac) 19:30 6:39
11 Ellie Quinby So University (irv) 19:33 6:40
12 Natal Fernandez So Foothill (bak) 19:36 6:41
13 Karina Garnier So Serra (sd) 19:37 6:42
14 Zuly Jimenez Sr Channel Islands 19:41 6:43
15 Meredit Beattie Jr Hemet 19:44 6:44
16 Emily Turner So Westlake 19:48 6:45
17 Kelly Kosmo So Dos Pueblos 19:49 6:46
18 Lauren Mcintyre Jr La Mirada 19:54 6:48
19 Meli Hernandez So Indio 19:55 6:48
20 Priscilla Venegas Sr Colony 19:56 6:48
21 Michell Jimenez Sr Baldwin Park 19:56 6:48
22 Meghan Mann Sr Westlake 19:59 6:49
23 Sara Biddle Fr La Habra 20:02 6:50
24 Navarette X Fr Colony 20:04 6:51
25 Ashle Casanover So La Mirada 20:05 6:51
26 Emily Foster So Dos Pueblos 20:06 6:52
27 Kelly Nordine So San Ramon Valley 20:06 6:52
28 Kelly Gomez Fr Sonora (lh) 20:14 6:54
29 Erin Campbell So Dos Pueblos 20:15 6:55
30 Emily Mcvay Sr Villa Park 20:17 6:55
31 Kayla Matsuda Sr James Lick 20:18 6:56 1/5 1/5 19/29 19:45 19:45 19:04
32 Reina Sotelo Jr Los Altos 20:18 6:56
33 Nicolette Garcia So Los Altos 20:19 6:56
34 Karla Lizarraga Sr Arroyo 20:22 6:57
35 Paulina Tapia Jr La Mirada 20:24 6:58
36 Sarah Athearn So San Ramon Valley 20:30 7:00
37 Mariela Salazar So Indio 20:31 7:00
38 Emily Sandon Jr Moorpark 20:32 7:00
39 Norling Christe Jr Westlake 20:35 7:02
40 Natalie Sanden Fr Hemet 20:36 7:02
41 Krystal Martinez Fr Los Altos 20:36 7:02
42 Ashley Schramm Jr Helix 20:38 7:03
43 Hana Llata Sr Rio Mesa 20:38 7:03
44 Monta Baumann Fr San Ramon Valley 20:40 7:03
45 Sophie Pollack So Dos Pueblos 20:40 7:03
46 Marychri Rivero Sr Sonora (lh) 20:41 7:04
47 Brittane Balmer Jr Ramona (riv) 20:41 7:04
48 Crystal Binnie Fr Hemet 20:42 7:04
49 Lourd Villalobos Sr Arroyo 20:42 7:04
50 Steph Wilkinson Jr Temecula Valley 20:43 7:04
51 Genevie Guerra So Westlake 20:48 7:06
52 Aja Labasan So La Mirada 20:49 7:06
53 Shelby Ricks Fr Temecula Valley 20:50 7:07
54 Kels Thompson Sr Rio Mesa 20:51 7:07
55 Kirsten Garcia Jr Los Altos 20:51 7:07
56 Adriana Ramos Jr Elsinore 20:52 7:07
57 Jenna Nava Fr Rio Mesa 20:53 7:08
58 Canova Parker Jr Dos Pueblos 20:54 7:08
59 Alexis Pichardo Jr Moorpark 20:57 7:09
60 Rachel Park Fr Westlake 21:00 7:10
61 Laura Robison So University (irv) 21:02 7:11
62 Step Armstrong Jr Rio Mesa 21:05 7:12
63 Macy Fuhs Sr St. Francis (sac) 21:06 7:12
64 Anika Gasner Fr Rio Mesa 21:06 7:12
65 Lillian Chiou Sr University (irv) 21:07 7:12
66 Macke Fergusun Fr Helix 21:08 7:13
67 Lauren Kwan Jr San Ramon Valley 21:09 7:13
68 Jamie Openshaw Sr St. Francis (sac) 21:11 7:14
69 Moriah Haworth Jr St. Francis (sac) 21:12 7:14
70 Lauren Chi Fr Westlake 21:13 7:14
71 Justin Humphrey Fr Temecula Valley 21:13 7:14
72 Amand Zurborg Sr Jurupa Valley 21:14 7:15
73 Alexandra Kazen Jr Westlake 21:15 7:15
74 Jessica Centeno Jr Arroyo 21:16 7:15
75 Ana Winje Sr St. Francis (sac) 21:17 7:16
76 Lidia Alvarez So Baldwin Park 21:19 7:17
77 Yvonne Solis So Rio Mesa 21:23 7:18
78 Tammy Tran Fr University (irv) 21:23 7:18
79 Sarah Jamieson Fr Dos Pueblos 21:24 7:18
80 Rachel Meltzer Jr La Habra 21:26 7:19
81 Misty Mello So Golden Valley 21:28 7:20
82 Jackie Alcala Fr Arroyo 21:30 7:20
83 Stephanie Alcala So Los Altos 21:32 7:21
84 Bryony Coiner Sr Hemet 21:32 7:21
85 Elizabeth Sloan Sr Sonora (lh) 21:33 7:21
86 Caylee Daniel So Dos Pueblos 21:35 7:22
87 Katheryn Nara So Temecula Valley 21:39 7:23
88 Kelsey Johnson Fr Hemet 21:41 7:24
89 Lyndsay Walker Jr Villa Park 21:42 7:24
90 Wilson Katy Jr Colony 21:43 7:25
91 Sydney Rose Sr Jurupa Valley 21:43 7:25
92 Alaia Schwegler So University (irv) 21:45 7:25
93 Lizette Huerta So Colony 21:45 7:25
94 Sofia Hernanez Jr Elsinore 21:46 7:26
95 Ally Crosby Jr Los Altos 21:46 7:26
96 Bian Hernandez Fr Los Altos 21:46 7:26
97 Kristine Csicsery Sr St. Francis (sac) 21:51 7:27
98 Hailey Young Sr Helix 21:53 7:28
99 Elizab Sanpedro Jr Ramona (riv) 21:55 7:29
100 Daniela Toscano So Jurupa Valley 21:56 7:29
101 Rachel Schram Sr Golden Valley 21:56 7:29
102 Jessica Patricio So Temecula Valley 21:57 7:29
103 Lindsey Day Fr Hemet 21:58 7:30
104 Laura Leach So San Ramon Valley 21:58 7:30
105 Adrianna Salazar So Norwalk 22:04 7:32
106 Kelsey Moss Sr San Ramon Valley 22:08 7:33
107 Perla Veloz So Foothill (bak) 22:15 7:36
108 Emily Lawson Jr Helix 22:16 7:36
109 Kayl Richardson Fr Temecula Valley 22:20 7:37
110 Francis Cisneros So Baldwin Park 22:22 7:38
111 Mich Bergstrom So Golden Valley 22:22 7:38
112 Brittnei Miller Sr Villa Park 22:22 7:38
113 Am Perez-stires Sr Jurupa Valley 22:23 7:38
114 Marina Martinez Jr La Habra 22:24 7:39
115 Lunden Britty So Colony 22:25 7:39
116 Elsie Carrillo Sr James Lick 22:25 7:39 2/5 2/5 25/26 23:07
(0:42)
23:07
(0:42)
23:07
(0:42)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
117 Chelsea Moses Jr Sonora (lh) 22:26 7:39
118 Kristine Alfaro Jr Golden Valley 22:28 7:40
119 Shannon Abeling So La Habra 22:29 7:40
120 Steph Villalobos Sr Indio 22:33 7:42
121 Alice Mucino So Baldwin Park 22:34 7:42
122 Katheri Toscano Jr Jurupa Valley 22:35 7:42
123 Astrid Morales So Arroyo 22:40 7:44
124 Oliv Dominguez Sr Ramona (riv) 22:53 7:49
125 Erika Alvarez Sr Foothill (bak) 22:54 7:49
126 Christin Noriega Sr Helix 22:57 7:50
127 Taylor Hawking So Golden Valley 22:57 7:50
128 Crystal Rodrigez Jr Foothill (bak) 22:58 7:50
129 Berlin Valdez So Sonora (lh) 23:01 7:51
130 Piiwaa Kayla Fr Colony 23:03 7:52
131 Andrea Lomeli So Norwalk 23:04 7:52
132 Olivia Crigler Jr La Mirada 23:04 7:52
133 Yaiza Crawford Fr Arroyo 23:11 7:55
134 Sara Remmes Fr Helix 23:12 7:55
135 Britny Archer So Helix 23:12 7:55
136 Mary Sioson Sr Indio 23:13 7:55
137 Kandace Peters Sr Golden Valley 23:16 7:56
138 Susan Gutierrez Jr Atwater 23:19 7:57
139 Kaitlyn Mrasak So Foothill (bak) 23:21 7:58
140 Violet Quintanar Sr Foothill (bak) 23:23 7:59
141 Stephanie Rhea Jr Arroyo 23:23 7:59
142 Kaitlyn Caswell So Temecula Valley 23:30 8:01
143 Brittney Jackson So Sonora (lh) 23:31 8:02
144 Celia Tavarez So Indio 23:32 8:02
145 Stephani Collazo Jr Sonora (lh) 23:44 8:06
146 Kelsey Purkiss Jr Ramona (riv) 23:45 8:06
147 Diana Zuniga So Baldwin Park 24:04 8:13
148 Madisen Haines So Colony 24:07 8:14
149 Blair Blokzyl Sr Ramona (riv) 24:21 8:19
150 Chelsea Harris Sr Jurupa Valley 24:25 8:20
151 Anna Avila Sr Norwalk 24:41 8:25
152 Meli Del Castillo Sr Norwalk 24:44 8:26
153 Erika Meza Sr Baldwin Park 24:52 8:29
154 Tori Speakman Fr La Habra 25:02 8:33
155 Cynthia Morales Sr Norwalk 25:03 8:33
156 Brenda Trejo Jr Foothill (bak) 25:16 8:37
157 Lizett Bojorquez Sr Indio 25:26 8:41
158 Yvette Ayala Fr James Lick 25:38 8:45 3/5 3/5 24/24
159 Sheyla Escalante Sr Indio 25:46 8:48
160 Michelle Olage Sr James Lick 25:48 8:48 4/5 4/5 23/24 27:48
(2:00)
27:48
(2:00)
27:48
(2:00)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
161 Natalie Anna Sr Villa Park 26:15 8:58
162 Whitn Lockman Jr Ramona (riv) 26:32 9:03
163 Allison Horist So Villa Park 26:38 9:05
164 Karina Fuentes So James Lick 26:48 9:09 5/5 5/5 24/24
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Mirada
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
98:57
19:47
6:45
83 Celinda Manzo
So
19:15
6:34
5
Melissa Byrd
Sr
19:19
6:36
6
Lauren Mcintyre
Jr
19:54
6:48
16
Ashle Casanove
So
20:05
6:51
23
Paulina Tapia
Jr
20:24
6:58
33
Aja Labasan
So
20:49
7:06
49
Olivia Crigler
Jr
23:04
7:52
126
2 University (irv)
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:25
99:38
19:56
6:48
133 Caroline Wu
Jr
18:42
6:23
2
Andrea Divok
Jr
19:14
6:34
4
Ellie Quinby
So
19:33
6:40
11
Laura Robison
So
21:02
7:11
56
Lillian Chiou
Sr
21:07
7:12
60
Tammy Tran
Fr
21:23
7:18
73
Alaia Schwegle
So
21:45
7:25
87
3 Dos Pueblos
10-7-4-4-3
Gap: 1:05
101:44
20:21
6:57
162 Kelly Kosmo
So
19:49
6:46
15
Emily Foster
So
20:06
6:52
24
Erin Campbell
So
20:15
6:55
27
Sophie Pollack
So
20:40
7:03
42
Canova Parker
Jr
20:54
7:08
54
Sarah Jamieson
Fr
21:24
7:18
74
Caylee Daniel
So
21:35
7:22
81
4 San Ramon Valley
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:41
101:53
20:23
6:57
171 Sarah Wong
Sr
19:28
6:39
9
Kelly Nordine
So
20:06
6:52
25
Sarah Athearn
So
20:30
7:00
34
Monta Baumann
Fr
20:40
7:03
41
Lauren Kwan
Jr
21:09
7:13
62
Laura Leach
So
21:58
7:30
98
Kelsey Moss
Sr
22:08
7:33
100
5 Westlake
9-5-7-6-5
Gap: 1:12
102:10
20:26
6:58
173 Emily Turner
So
19:48
6:45
14
Meghan Mann
Sr
19:59
6:49
20
Norling Christe
Jr
20:35
7:02
36
Genevie Guerra
So
20:48
7:06
48
Rachel Park
Fr
21:00
7:10
55
Lauren Chi
Fr
21:13
7:14
65
Alexandr Kazen
Jr
21:15
7:15
68
6 Hemet
5-4-3-3-6
Gap: 2:11
101:55
20:23
6:57
181 Raven Harrison
Fr
19:21
6:36
7
Meredit Beattie
Jr
19:44
6:44
13
Natalie Sanden
Fr
20:36
7:02
37
Crystal Binnie
Fr
20:42
7:04
45
Bryony Coiner
Sr
21:32
7:21
79
Kelsey Johnson
Fr
21:41
7:24
83
Lindsey Day
Fr
21:58
7:30
97
7 St. Francis (sac)
1-2-6-7-7
Gap: 2:50
101:21
20:16
6:55
196 Nicole Mendoza
Sr
18:22
6:16
1
Maureen May
Jr
19:30
6:39
10
Macy Fuhs
Sr
21:06
7:12
58
Jamie Openshaw
Sr
21:11
7:14
63
Moriah Haworth
Jr
21:12
7:14
64
Ana Winje
Sr
21:17
7:16
70
Kristine Csicsery
Sr
21:51
7:27
91
8 Rio Mesa
3-9-8-8-8
Gap: 2:17
102:15
20:27
6:59
204 Madis Schmader
Fr
18:48
6:25
3
Hana Llata
Sr
20:38
7:03
40
Kels Thompson
Sr
20:51
7:07
51
Jenna Nava
Fr
20:53
7:08
53
Step Armstron
Jr
21:05
7:12
57
Anika Gasner
Fr
21:06
7:12
59
Yvonne Solis
So
21:23
7:18
72
9 Los Altos
18-11-9-9-9
Gap: 1:14
103:36
20:43
7:04
229 Reina Sotelo
Jr
20:18
6:56
30
Nicolett Garcia
So
20:19
6:56
31
Krystal Martinez
Fr
20:36
7:02
38
Kirsten Garcia
Jr
20:51
7:07
52
Stephani Alcala
So
21:32
7:21
78
Ally Crosby
Jr
21:46
7:26
89
Bian Hernande
Fr
21:46
7:26
90
10 Colony
12-8-10-10-10
Gap: 2:29
105:53
21:11
7:14
322 Priscill Venegas
Sr
19:56
6:48
18
Navarett X
Fr
20:04
6:51
22
Wilson Katy
Jr
21:43
7:25
85
Lizette Huerta
So
21:45
7:25
88
Lunden Britty
So
22:25
7:39
109
Piiwaa Kayla
Fr
23:03
7:52
124
Madisen Haines
So
24:07
8:14
141
11 Temecula Valley
22-17-13-12-11
Gap: 1:14
106:22
21:16
7:16
341 Steph Wilkinso
Jr
20:43
7:04
47
Shelby Ricks
Fr
20:50
7:07
50
Justin Humphrey
Fr
21:13
7:14
66
Katheryn Nara
So
21:39
7:23
82
Jessica Patricio
So
21:57
7:29
96
Kayl Richards
Fr
22:20
7:37
103
Kaitlyn Caswell
So
23:30
8:01
135
11 Arroyo
19-13-11-11-11
Gap: 2:18
106:30
21:18
7:16
341 Karla Lizarrag
Sr
20:22
6:57
32
Lourd Villalob
Sr
20:42
7:04
46
Jessica Centeno
Jr
21:16
7:15
69
Jackie Alcala
Fr
21:30
7:20
77
Astrid Morales
So
22:40
7:44
117
Yaiza Crawford
Fr
23:11
7:55
127
Stephani Rhea
Jr
23:23
7:59
134
13 Sonora (lh)
15-12-12-13-13
Gap: 2:47
107:55
21:35
7:22
383 Kelly Gomez
Fr
20:14
6:54
26
Marychri Rivero
Sr
20:41
7:04
43
Elizabet Sloan
Sr
21:33
7:21
80
Chelsea Moses
Jr
22:26
7:39
111
Berlin Valdez
So
23:01
7:51
123
Brittney Jackson
So
23:31
8:02
136
Stephani Collazo
Jr
23:44
8:06
138
14 Golden Valley
6-14-15-14-14
Gap: 3:03
107:39
21:32
7:21
396 Lauren Nygren
So
19:25
6:38
8
Misty Mello
So
21:28
7:20
76
Rachel Schram
Sr
21:56
7:29
95
Mich Bergstro
So
22:22
7:38
105
Kristine Alfaro
Jr
22:28
7:40
112
Taylor Hawking
So
22:57
7:50
121
Kandace Peters
Sr
23:16
7:56
131
15 Helix
20-18-16-15-15
Gap: 2:19
108:52
21:46
7:26
414 Ashley Schramm
Jr
20:38
7:03
39
Macke Fergusun
Fr
21:08
7:13
61
Hailey Young
Sr
21:53
7:28
92
Emily Lawson
Jr
22:16
7:36
102
Christin Noriega
Sr
22:57
7:50
120
Sara Remmes
Fr
23:12
7:55
128
Britny Archer
So
23:12
7:55
129
16 Indio
11-10-14-16-16
Gap: 3:37
109:44
21:57
7:29
433 Meli Hernande
So
19:55
6:48
17
Mariela Salazar
So
20:31
7:00
35
Steph Villalob
Sr
22:33
7:42
114
Mary Sioson
Sr
23:13
7:55
130
Celia Tavarez
So
23:32
8:02
137
Lizett Bojorque
Sr
25:26
8:41
150
Sheyla Escalant
Sr
25:46
8:48
152
17 Baldwin Park
13-15-17-17-17
Gap: 4:08
110:15
22:03
7:32
449 Michell Jimenez
Sr
19:56
6:48
19
Lidia Alvarez
So
21:19
7:17
71
Francis Cisneros
So
22:22
7:38
104
Alice Mucino
So
22:34
7:42
115
Diana Zuniga
So
24:04
8:13
140
Erika Meza
Sr
24:52
8:29
146




18 La Habra
14-16-18-18-18
Gap: 5:00
111:23
22:17
7:36
464 Sara Biddle
Fr
20:02
6:50
21
Rachel Meltzer
Jr
21:26
7:19
75
Marina Martinez
Jr
22:24
7:39
108
Shannon Abeling
So
22:29
7:40
113
Tori Speakman
Fr
25:02
8:33
147








19 Jurupa Valley
23-23-21-19-19
Gap: 1:21
109:51
21:58
7:30
470 Amand Zurborg
Sr
21:14
7:15
67
Sydney Rose
Sr
21:43
7:25
86
Daniela Toscano
So
21:56
7:29
94
Am Perez-st
Sr
22:23
7:38
107
Katheri Toscano
Jr
22:35
7:42
116
Chelsea Harris
Sr
24:25
8:20
143




20 Foothill (bak)
8-20-20-19-20
Gap: 3:45
111:04
22:13
7:35
486 Natal Fernande
So
19:36
6:41
12
Perla Veloz
So
22:15
7:36
101
Erika Alvarez
Sr
22:54
7:49
119
Crystal Rodrigez
Jr
22:58
7:50
122
Kaitlyn Mrasak
So
23:21
7:58
132
Violet Quintana
Sr
23:23
7:59
133
Brenda Trejo
Jr
25:16
8:37
149
21 Villa Park
16-19-19-21-21
Gap: 6:21
117:14
23:27
8:00
528 Emily Mcvay
Sr
20:17
6:55
28
Lyndsay Walker
Jr
21:42
7:24
84
Brittnei Miller
Sr
22:22
7:38
106
Natalie Anna
Sr
26:15
8:58
154
Allison Horist
So
26:38
9:05
156








22 Ramona (riv)
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 3:40
113:35
22:43
7:45
536 Brittane Balmer
Jr
20:41
7:04
44
Elizab Sanpedro
Jr
21:55
7:29
93
Oliv Domingue
Sr
22:53
7:49
118
Kelsey Purkiss
Jr
23:45
8:06
139
Blair Blokzyl
Sr
24:21
8:19
142
Whitn Lockman
Jr
26:32
9:03
155




23 James Lick
17-22-23-23-23
Gap: 6:30
120:57
24:11
8:15
600 Kayla Matsuda
Sr
20:18
6:56
29
Elsie Carrillo
Sr
22:25
7:39
110
Yvette Ayala
Fr
25:38
8:45
151
Michelle Olage
Sr
25:48
8:48
153
Karina Fuentes
So
26:48
9:09
157








24 Norwalk
24-24-24-24-24
Gap: 2:59
119:36
23:55
8:10
661 Adrianna Salazar
So
22:04
7:32
99
Andrea Lomeli
So
23:04
7:52
125
Anna Avila
Sr
24:41
8:25
144
Meli Del Castillo
Sr
24:44
8:26
145
Cynthia Morales
Sr
25:03
8:33
148








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

41 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1g Elliott Gentile, Fr, 12:34, Long Beach Poly Marina, 68:12, 53
Fr d1r Pauline Mandel, Fr, 12:39, Great Oak Great Oak, 67:36, 24
Fr d1y Ashley Winther, Fr, 12:57, Capistrano Valley Los Alamitos, 67:32, 30
Fr d2b April Willet, Fr, 20:05, St. Francis (sac) St. Francis (sac), 106:24, 47
Fr d2g Adriana Olivas, Fr, 19:00, Centennial (cor) Mira Costa, 116:05, 61
Fr d3b Miranda Valdez, Fr, 21:02, Orange Lutheran West Torrance, 112:05, 34
Fr d3g Lindsey Ragas, Fr, 20:17, Gahr Corona Del Mar, 111:40, 15
Fr d4/5b Emily Kennedy, Fr, 21:52, Desert Christian (lan) Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 122:16, 16
JV d1/2r Courtne Wilson, Sr, 18:52, Saugus Saugus, 95:00, 15
JV d2b Joanna Montoya, Jr, 20:23, La Serna Saugus, 103:58, 26
JV d2g Rachel Mitchell, Sr, 18:35, American Cypress, 100:15, 74
JV d2y Holly Rankin, Jr, 19:24, Tokay Canyon (ana), 105:18, 36
JV d345champ Amand Kristedja, Sr, 20:44, Foothill (sa) Foothill (sa), 108:06, 49
JV d3g Christin Theriot, Sr, 20:33, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 109:10, 29
JV D4/5 Kayla Koruh, Jr, 21:38, Hopi Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 116:27, 48
So d1g Cather Martinez, So, 12:54, Fountain Valley Trabuco Hills, 69:32, 81
So d1r Jennif Goldstein, So, 12:20, Foothill (ple) Corona, 68:30, 48
So d1y Christina Perez, So, 13:13, Chaffey Esperanza, 68:44, 35
So d2r Christine Licata, So, 20:41, Villa Park Villa Park, 110:59, 37
So d2y Val Regalia, So, 19:50, San Ramon Valley San Marcos (sb), 107:33, 62
So d3g Jessic Marquardt, So, 20:05, Orange Lutheran Oak Park, 106:18, 24
So d3r Jamie Peng, So, 21:25, Temple City Temple City, 114:55, 40
So d4/5y Cristina Garcia, So, 20:13, Oaks Christian Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 128:19, 54
V d1/2sweepb Jordan Hasay, Sr, 16:27, Mission College Prep Redlands, 94:07, 122
V d1/2sweepg Kaylin Mahoney, So, 17:13, Saugus Saugus, 88:18, 24
V d1b Olivia Guadiana, Sr, 19:07, Ventura Escondido, 100:30, 48
V d1g Teeny Adams, Jr, 18:23, Esperanza Chaparral (tem), 98:34, 84
V d1r Lauren Erickson, Sr, 19:11, Fountain Valley Monte Vista (dan), 100:57, 52
V d1y Colleen Lillig, Jr, 18:04, California (sr) Poway, 102:38, 83
V d2b Desi Alexander, Sr, 18:38, Newport Harbor Newport Harbor, 96:14, 56
V d2r Lauren Justus, So, 18:53, Glendora Newbury Park, 97:30, 62
V d2y Nicole Mendoza, Sr, 18:22, St. Francis (sac) La Mirada, 98:57, 83
V d3b Jenny Durtschi, Jr, 19:50, Burroughs (rid) Redwood (lar), 105:43, 70
V d3g Melanie Powers, Jr, 18:35, Corona Del Mar Corona Del Mar, 96:05, 21
V d3sweep Rebecca Mehra, Fr, 18:06, Palos Verdes Foothill (sa), 98:48, 102
V d3y Jennife Bergman, Jr, 18:01, Valley Christian (sj) Wilson (hh), 107:34, 86
V d4/5b Taylor Lawson, Jr, 19:29, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 99:26, 18
V d4/5g Katie Fry, So, 18:59, Exeter Union Flintridge Sacred Heart A, 105:35, 59
V d4/5y Michell Johnson, Sr, 17:00, West Valley (cot) Thacher, 107:13, 57
V d4sweep Sabrina Lopez, Sr, 18:17, Sacred Heart of Jesus La Reina, 97:49, 66
V d5 Sweep Cait Williamson, Sr, 19:05, Sage Hill Woodcrest Christian, 100:35, 26

All Boys Races

54 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
All at 2.93 mi
All at 2 mi
Fr d1b Sergio Gonzalez, Fr, 17:39, Arcadia Arcadia, 89:52, 24
Fr d1g Jonathan Carrillo, Fr, 17:20, Redlands East Valley Redlands East Valley, 89:17, 26
Fr d1r Alec Dominguez, Fr, 17:20, Warren Aliso Niguel, 90:21, 46
Fr d1y Rory Baerga, Fr, 17:19, Long Beach Poly Esperanza, 90:41, 43
Fr d2g Chase Vinsky, Fr, 17:02, Canyon (ana) Thousand Oaks, 89:23, 52
Fr d2r Miles Moreno, Fr, 17:27, Claremont Claremont, 91:38, 47
Fr d2y Sam Peckham, Fr, 16:42, Hart Whittier, 92:10, 100
Fr d3r Victor Corral, Fr, 17:30, Barstow West Torrance, 94:15, 69
Fr d3y Sefe Hernandez, Fr, 17:00, Madera South Madera South, 89:04, 40
Fr d4/5r Julio Martinez, Fr, 19:02, Avenal Avenal, 102:01, 68
Fr d4/5y Gustav Sanchez, Fr, 17:37, Nordhoff McFarland, 95:51, 41
JV d1/2y Jesus Molina, Jr, 15:45, Dana Hills Dana Hills, 80:43, 28
JV d1b Mike Matta, Jr, 10:49, Murrieta Valley Capistrano Valley, 56:59, 71
JV d1g Victor Espinosa, Jr, 10:40, Long Beach Poly Royal (sv), 55:09, 50
JV d1r John Hales, Sr, 10:55, Buchanan Buchanan, 55:38, 33
JV d2b Kyle Maclellan, Sr, 16:28, Arroyo Westlake, 86:26, 29
JV d2g Adrian Fuentes, Jr, 17:05, De La Salle De La Salle, 87:59, 37
JV d2r John Eggers, Sr, 16:43, Loyola Thousand Oaks, 86:03, 65
JV d345champ Kevin Magdiel, Jr, 16:30, Big Bear Foothill (sa), 86:42, 46
JV d3b Ivan Juarez, Jr, 18:07, Cerritos Beaumont, 91:53, 25
JV d3y Alfredo Folgar, Jr, 17:01, Northview Northview, 90:08, 43
JV D4/5 Matth Eshleman, Sr, 17:40, Bloomington Christian Webb, 92:21, 39
So d1b Enrique Lopez, So, 10:42, Rialto Dana Hills, 55:15, 22
So d1g Chriss Grimble, So, 10:36, Kennedy (sac) Long Beach Poly, 55:22, 32
So d1r Bria De La Mora, So, 10:40, Davis Esperanza, 57:40, 49
So d1y Karson Fronk, So, 10:39, Great Oak King, 56:13, 58
So d2bl Sean Grumney, So, 17:01, Newbury Park Ayala, 89:31, 65
So d2r David Brody, So, 16:24, American De La Salle, 88:46, 58
So d2y Briggs Deardorff, So, 17:03, Santa Barbara Westlake, 93:04, 114
So d3b Martin Santillan, So, 17:22, Barstow Cabrillo (lom), 89:56, 35
So d3r Jacob Schwarm, So, 17:23, Atascadero Irvine, 92:27, 50
So d3y Mueen Ghoury, So, 16:32, Rubidoux Servite, 90:30, 35
So d4/5g Sergio Nungaray, So, 18:07, Banning Banning, 95:55, 49
So d4/5r Matt Russell, So, 19:15, Nordhoff Los Angeles Baptist, 100:21, 42
V d1/2sweepr Elias Gedyon, So, 14:48, Loyola Dana Hills, 77:10, 91
V d1/2sweepy Trevor Dunbar, Sr, 14:41, Kodiak Saugus, 80:06, 108
V d1b Pedro De Alba, Sr, 15:36, El Rancho Royal (sv), 81:58, 103
V d1bl Jorge Ayala, Sr, 15:50, Capistrano Valley King, 82:57, 52
V d1g A.j. Licon, Jr, 16:08, Alta Loma Rancho Bernardo, 84:10, 77
V d1r Western Nelson, Sr, 15:58, Burroughs (bur) Yucaipa, 83:00, 77
V d1y Kurt Ruegg, Jr, 15:46, Napa Poway, 84:11, 91
V d2b Seth Totten, Jr, 15:12, Golden Valley Simi Valley, 80:34, 167
V d2g Parker Christain, Jr, 15:55, Cypress Cypress, 83:10, 63
V d2r Charles Dale, Jr, 15:45, Kennedy (lp) Catalina Foothills, 81:18, 67
V d2y Andrew Salinas, Jr, 15:39, South Torrance South Torrance, 80:35, 63
V d3b Victor Delgado, Sr, 16:11, Beaumont Redwood (lar), 85:48, 100
V d3g Erik Olson, Jr, 15:46, Novato Ganesha, 86:19, 82
V d3r Jayson Perez, Jr, 15:58, South El Monte West Torrance, 86:17, 101
V d3sweep Isaac Chavez, Sr, 15:17, Barstow Barstow, 80:08, 102
V d4/5b Dan Maxwell, Jr, 16:45, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 87:41, 59
V d4/5g Matt Airola, Jr, 16:27, Bret Harte Parlier, 85:37, 39
V d4/5r John Gilbertson, Sr, 18:10, Los Angeles Baptist Paraclete, 94:06, 83
V d4sweep Austin Williams, Sr, 15:30, La Salle McFarland, 81:05, 34
V d5 Sweep Jake Jeanson, Sr, 15:16, Woodcrest Christian Woodcrest Christian, 80:25, 47