James Lick Results from the BVAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/3/08

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Loney Jr JV 29:21 9:57 2.95 67/77 1/2 8/13 17/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Ana Tapia So V 24:05 8:10 2.95 99/159 3/7 4/13 19/24 25:49
(1:44,6.7)
25:49
(1:44,6.7)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
Angelica Gutierrez Sr JV 23:59 8:08 2.95 1/54 1/4 3/13 1/9 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Delia Ibarra Sr JV 32:37 11:03 2.95 50/54 4/4 13/13 6/7 29:23 29:23 29:23
Elsie Carrillo Sr V 22:07 7:30 2.95 46/159 2/7 2/13 15/24 23:01
(0:54,3.9)
24:10
(2:03,8.5)
23:01
(0:54,3.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Escalan Leticia Sr JV 31:54 10:49 2.95 47/54 3/4 12/13 7/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Jennife Ibanez Jr JV 31:14 10:35 2.95 45/54 2/4 11/13 7/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Karina Fuentes So V 29:17 9:56 2.95 152/159 6/7 7/13 20/23 29:36
(0:19,1.1)
29:36
(0:19,1.1)
29:36
(0:19,1.1)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
Kayla Matsuda Sr V 21:39 7:20 2.95 33/159 1/7 1/13 17/24 20:26 19:39 19:39
Michelle Chavez So JV 30:28 10:20 2.95 71/77 2/2 10/13 14/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
Michelle Olage Sr V 26:00 8:49 2.95 135/159 5/7 6/13 18/23 26:49
(0:49,3.0)
26:31
(0:31,1.9)
26:31
(0:31,1.9)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Milana Evans Sr V 29:22 9:57 2.95 153/159 7/7 9/13 15/17 29:04 29:04
Yvette Ayala Fr V 25:41 8:42 2.95 132/159 4/7 5/13 20/24
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 19/23 119:32
4:21
2.95 8:06 7:20 8:49 440 6:48 116:03 117:47 116:02 Kayla Matsuda (33), Elsie Carrillo (46), Ana Tapia (98), Yvette Ayala (130), Michelle Olage (133)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Stephan Barnett Sr LELAND 18:30 6:16
2 Claudia Barnett Jr LELAND 18:48 6:22
3 Melissa Hopper Jr LEIGH 19:08 6:29
4 Dominiq Guinnane So PROSPECT 19:19 6:33
5 Abbey Blake Fr WESTMONT 19:30 6:37
6 Jennife Espinoza So EVERGREEN VALLEY 19:40 6:40
7 Toni Sarge Sr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 19:53 6:44
8 Sarah Gilbert Fr ANN SOBRATO 20:03 6:48
9 Samanth Garcia Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:06 6:49
10 Riyana Straetker Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:26 6:56
11 Christi Ristow Sr WESTMONT 20:29 6:57
12 Olivia Duran Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 20:30 6:57
13 Alex Seda Sr ANN SOBRATO 20:35 6:59
14 Kristin Rivera Jr WILLOW GLEN 20:37 6:59
15 Nicole Rockwell Fr WILLOW GLEN 20:38 7:00
16 Michell Hopper So LEIGH 20:39 7:00
17 Jessica Tom So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 20:40 7:00
18 Christy Larson Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 20:44 7:02
19 Renee Dominguez Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 20:45 7:02
20 Emily Childress So LELAND 20:46 7:02
21 Alice Twu Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 20:49 7:03
22 Claire Pfieffer So LELAND 20:53 7:05
23 Veronic Angulo Sr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 20:56 7:06
24 Tara Goulart Sr MOUNT PLEASANT 20:56 7:06
25 Griseld Nolasco Jr INDEPENDENCE 21:00 7:07
26 Marissa Everling Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:04 7:08
27 Michell Hsieh Jr LELAND 21:17 7:13
28 Caitlin Mcalpine Jr SANTA TERESA 21:25 7:16
29 Melissa Davidson Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 21:27 7:16
30 Juana Flores Sr ANDREW P. HILL 21:27 7:16
31 Janet Torres So WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 21:28 7:17
32 Tiffany Diaz Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 21:37 7:20
33 Kayla Matsuda Sr James Lick 21:39 7:20 1/7 1/13 17/24 20:26 19:39 19:39
34 Yadira Guerrero So ANDREW P. HILL 21:40 7:21
35 Chelsea Mcalpine Fr SANTA TERESA 21:42 7:21
36 Kelsey Marcos So SILVER CREEK 21:43 7:22
37 Alejand Fonseca Jr ANDREW P. HILL 21:53 7:25
38 Rachel Sandberg Jr ANN SOBRATO 21:58 7:27
39 Alex Torres So MOUNT PLEASANT 21:59 7:27
40 Linsey Ploshay Fr WESTMONT 21:59 7:27
41 Jeannie Tran Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 22:02 7:28
42 Jessica Suits Fr LEIGH 22:03 7:28
43 Cynthia Loayza So WESTMONT 22:03 7:28
44 Anessa Gaur Fr WESTMONT 22:05 7:29
45 Stephan Teel Jr SILVER CREEK 22:06 7:29
46 Elsie Carrillo Sr James Lick 22:07 7:30 2/7 2/13 15/24 23:01
(0:54)
24:10
(2:03)
23:01
(0:54)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
47 Molly Volden So LEIGH 22:07 7:30
48 Rui Cao Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:08 7:30
49 Chelsie Faulk So LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 22:09 7:31
50 Twyla Hawley Fr WESTMONT 22:10 7:31
51 Racheal Geremew So DEL MAR 22:10 7:31
52 Kerri Robinson Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:12 7:32
53 Gabriel Jeanpierr Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:15 7:33
54 Samanth Collins Sr SILVER CREEK 22:16 7:33
55 Kiera Fincannon Fr SANTA TERESA 22:16 7:33
56 Sheryne Oskoui PIEDMONT HILLS 22:17 7:33
57 Rebecca Cheng Fr PROSPECT 22:25 7:36
58 Jayne Nguyen Sr INDEPENDENCE 22:26 7:36
59 Yaritza Barajas Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 22:28 7:37
60 Joanna Reyes Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:30 7:38
61 Lizbet De La Cru So BRANHAM 22:30 7:38
62 Krystal Parra Sr DEL MAR 22:38 7:40
63 Lauren Weber So LEIGH 22:39 7:41
64 Stephan Schindler Fr PROSPECT 22:42 7:42
65 Amani Turminini Fr SILVER CREEK 22:42 7:42
66 Jessica Huerta Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 22:44 7:42
67 Monique Ho Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 22:45 7:43
68 Jessica Blecher Fr LELAND 22:55 7:46
69 Nicole Reyes Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:00 7:48
70 My Linh Pham So SILVER CREEK 23:03 7:49
71 Jasmine Ynostroza Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 23:05 7:49
72 Stephan Lopez So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 23:06 7:50
73 Cassand Valenzuel So ANN SOBRATO 23:07 7:50
74 Kristin Villanuev Sr INDEPENDENCE 23:12 7:52
75 Ainslee Hampel Fr SANTA TERESA 23:14 7:53
76 Michell Huynh Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:14 7:53
77 Nancy Tang Fr SILVER CREEK 23:18 7:54
78 Ashley Sandberg Jr ANN SOBRATO 23:19 7:54
79 Ashley Zhang Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:19 7:54
80 Amanda Wilson Sr LEIGH 23:31 7:58
81 Mariana Garcia Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:33 7:59
82 Joanne Barros Sr ANDREW P. HILL 23:35 8:00
83 Emily Mandel Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 23:35 8:00
84 Jenna Glover So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 23:36 8:00
85 Melissa Rosanno Jr PROSPECT 23:38 8:01
86 Vananh Tran Jr INDEPENDENCE 23:41 8:02
87 Pauline Olsen Jr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 23:44 8:03
88 Daisy Martinez So MOUNT PLEASANT 23:48 8:04
89 Brooke Kendell Jr DEL MAR 23:48 8:04
90 Marisa Ortiz Fr WILLOW GLEN 23:49 8:04
91 Courtne Ellenberg Fr ANN SOBRATO 23:51 8:05
92 Alexand Lotz Sr PROSPECT 23:52 8:05
93 Parwana Mohammad Fr WESTMONT 23:57 8:07
94 Joeevel Grospe So MOUNT PLEASANT 23:58 8:07
95 Ashley Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 23:59 8:08
96 Gaby Garcia Fr SANTA TERESA 24:00 8:08
97 Nicole Freitas Fr GUNDERSON 24:02 8:09
98 Becky Martin Sr LEIGH 24:02 8:09
99 Ana Tapia So James Lick 24:05 8:10 3/7 4/13 19/24 25:49
(1:44)
25:49
(1:44)
Flying like a Comet (LR, PR, SBP)
100 Emily Thoms So ANN SOBRATO 24:07 8:11
101 Isabell Gerst Fr SANTA TERESA 24:09 8:11
102 Justine Hernandez So SANTA TERESA 24:11 8:12
103 Martha Gatkouch Jr DEL MAR 24:12 8:12
104 Melanie Stokes Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 24:17 8:14
105 Justine Devera Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 24:22 8:16
106 Marisa Lue Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 24:31 8:19
107 Natalie Flens Jr BRANHAM 24:32 8:19
108 Alicia Siller Sr INDEPENDENCE 24:33 8:19
109 Jenny Luu So INDEPENDENCE 24:40 8:22
110 Violett Gonzales So MOUNT PLEASANT 24:41 8:22
111 Elizabe Munoz Sr WILLOW GLEN 24:41 8:22
112 Ngoc Ly Fr ANDREW P. HILL 24:48 8:24
113 Laura Aguillera Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 24:52 8:26
114 Brittan Burguillo Jr BRANHAM 24:55 8:27
115 Bianca Jagolino Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 24:56 8:27
116 Vanessa Santoya Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 24:58 8:28
117 Gabriel Gonzales So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 25:01 8:29
118 Stephan Munos So YERBA BUENA 25:03 8:29
119 Gianna Zamora Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 25:06 8:31
120 Marisol Arteaga So GUNDERSON 25:07 8:31
121 Kimberl Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 25:11 8:32
122 Brenda Mireles Sr INDEPENDENCE 25:12 8:33
123 Abriann Robles Fr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 25:15 8:34
124 Maria Moreno Sr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 25:24 8:37
125 Mary Dinh Fr WILLOW GLEN 25:26 8:37
126 Rachel Chung So BRANHAM 25:27 8:38
127 Yoli Ornelas Jr DEL MAR 25:27 8:38
128 Tania Lopez Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 25:28 8:38
129 Alaine Flandez So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:31 8:39
130 Mildred Hernanade So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 25:36 8:41
131 Reya Bloise Jr WILLOW GLEN 25:41 8:42
132 Yvette Ayala Fr James Lick 25:41 8:42 4/7 5/13 20/24
133 Susan Nguyen Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:55 8:47
134 Karen George Fr PROSPECT 25:56 8:47
135 Michelle Olage Sr James Lick 26:00 8:49 5/7 6/13 18/23 26:49
(0:49)
26:31
(0:31)
26:31
(0:31)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
136 Jessica Frausto Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:10 8:52
137 Elizab Vega Sr GUNDERSON 26:19 8:55
138 Alexand Richomme Jr BRANHAM 26:21 8:56
139 Cecilia Felix Fr YERBA BUENA 26:22 8:56
140 Nancy Plancarte Sr YERBA BUENA 26:31 8:59
141 Karin Wells So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 26:37 9:01
142 Yasmin Hussein Fr PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:38 9:02
143 Cece Tran So PIONEER (SAN JOSE) 26:40 9:02
144 Melliss Peralez Jr DEL MAR 26:55 9:07
145 Daniell Siem So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 26:58 9:08
146 Ruth Vizcaya Sr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 26:58 9:08
147 Xochitl Lopez Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 27:59 9:29
148 Robin Burdick Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 28:07 9:32
149 Elise Alcomendr So YERBA BUENA 28:12 9:34
150 Vy Hoang Jr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 28:14 9:34
151 Stephan Martinez Jr YERBA BUENA 28:56 9:48
152 Karina Fuentes So James Lick 29:17 9:56 6/7 7/13 20/23 29:36
(0:19)
29:36
(0:19)
29:36
(0:19)
Flying like a Comet (LY, LR, PR)
153 Milana Evans Sr James Lick 29:22 9:57 7/7 9/13 15/17 29:04 29:04
154 Vanessa Cruz Jr BRANHAM 30:22 10:18
155 Ruby Lagunes So SAN JOSE ACADEMY 30:23 10:18
156 Josephi Kimani Fr YERBA BUENA 30:43 10:25
157 Mariam Abdelghan Sr BRANHAM 31:45 10:46
158 Genella Coz Fr GUNDERSON 32:50 11:08
159 Alyissa Benebides So DEL MAR 37:10 12:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 EVERGREEN VALLEY
5-2-2-1-1
Gap: 1:24
102:00
20:24
6:55
69 Jennife Espinoza
So
19:40
6:40
6
Samanth Garcia
Fr
20:06
6:49
9
Riyana Straetke
Jr
20:26
6:56
10
Christy Larson
Jr
20:44
7:02
18
Marissa Everling
Sr
21:04
7:08
26
Melissa Davidson
Sr
21:27
7:16
29
Nicole Reyes
Jr
23:00
7:48
69
2 LELAND
1-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:47
100:14
20:03
6:48
72 Stephan Barnett
Sr
18:30
6:16
1
Claudia Barnett
Jr
18:48
6:22
2
Emily Childres
So
20:46
7:02
20
Claire Pfieffer
So
20:53
7:05
22
Michell Hsieh
Jr
21:17
7:13
27
Jessica Blecher
Fr
22:55
7:46
68




3 WESTMONT
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:35
106:06
21:13
7:12
143 Abbey Blake
Fr
19:30
6:37
5
Christi Ristow
Sr
20:29
6:57
11
Linsey Ploshay
Fr
21:59
7:27
40
Cynthia Loayza
So
22:03
7:28
43
Anessa Gaur
Fr
22:05
7:29
44
Twyla Hawley
Fr
22:10
7:31
50
Parwana Mohammad
Fr
23:57
8:07
93
4 LEIGH
2-4-5-4-4
Gap: 3:31
106:36
21:19
7:14
171 Melissa Hopper
Jr
19:08
6:29
3
Michell Hopper
So
20:39
7:00
16
Jessica Suits
Fr
22:03
7:28
42
Molly Volden
So
22:07
7:30
47
Lauren Weber
So
22:39
7:41
63
Amanda Wilson
Sr
23:31
7:58
80
Becky Martin
Sr
24:02
8:09
97
5 ANN SOBRATO
7-5-4-5-5
Gap: 3:16
109:02
21:48
7:24
210 Sarah Gilbert
Fr
20:03
6:48
8
Alex Seda
Sr
20:35
6:59
13
Rachel Sandberg
Jr
21:58
7:27
38
Cassand Valenzue
So
23:07
7:50
73
Ashley Sandberg
Jr
23:19
7:54
78
Courtne Ellenber
Fr
23:51
8:05
91
Emily Thoms
So
24:07
8:11
99
6 PIEDMONT HILLS
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 1:41
109:21
21:52
7:25
217 Alice Twu
Jr
20:49
7:03
21
Tiffany Diaz
Jr
21:37
7:20
32
Rui Cao
Jr
22:08
7:30
48
Sheryne Oskoui
-
22:17
7:33
56
Joanna Reyes
Jr
22:30
7:38
60
Monique Ho
Sr
22:45
7:43
67
Ashley Zhang
Sr
23:19
7:54
79
7 LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL
8-8-6-7-7
Gap: 3:14
110:43
22:09
7:30
250 Olivia Duran
Sr
20:30
6:57
12
Renee Domingue
Jr
20:45
7:02
19
Chelsie Faulk
So
22:09
7:31
49
Emily Mandel
Jr
23:35
8:00
83
Pauline Olsen
Jr
23:44
8:03
87
Vanessa Santoya
Sr
24:58
8:28
115
Abriann Robles
Fr
25:15
8:34
121
8 ANDREW P. HILL
15-13-7-8-8
Gap: 2:08
111:49
22:22
7:35
259 Juana Flores
Sr
21:27
7:16
30
Yadira Guerrero
So
21:40
7:21
34
Alejand Fonseca
Jr
21:53
7:25
37
Michell Huynh
Jr
23:14
7:53
76
Joanne Barros
Sr
23:35
8:00
82
Ashley Nguyen
Jr
23:59
8:08
95
Ngoc Ly
Fr
24:48
8:24
111
9 SILVER CREEK
18-16-14-10-9
Gap: 1:20
111:50
22:22
7:35
270 Kelsey Marcos
So
21:43
7:22
36
Stephan Teel
Jr
22:06
7:29
45
Samanth Collins
Sr
22:16
7:33
54
Amani Turminin
Fr
22:42
7:42
65
My Linh Pham
So
23:03
7:49
70
Nancy Tang
Fr
23:18
7:54
77
Kimberl Nguyen
So
25:11
8:32
119
10 WILLIAM C. OVERFELT
16-17-15-12-10
Gap: 1:37
111:44
22:21
7:35
273 Janet Torres
So
21:28
7:17
31
Kerri Robinson
Jr
22:12
7:32
52
Gabriel Jeanpier
Jr
22:15
7:33
53
Jessica Huerta
Sr
22:44
7:42
66
Jasmine Ynostroz
Jr
23:05
7:49
71
Marisa Lue
Sr
24:31
8:19
105
Maria Moreno
Sr
25:24
8:37
122
11 SANTA TERESA
14-11-11-9-11
Gap: 2:35
112:37
22:31
7:38
289 Caitlin Mcalpine
Jr
21:25
7:16
28
Chelsea Mcalpine
Fr
21:42
7:21
35
Kiera Fincanno
Fr
22:16
7:33
55
Ainslee Hampel
Fr
23:14
7:53
75
Gaby Garcia
Fr
24:00
8:08
96
Isabell Gerst
Fr
24:09
8:11
100
Justine Hernande
So
24:11
8:12
101
12 PROSPECT
3-10-13-13-12
Gap: 4:33
111:56
22:23
7:35
302 Dominiq Guinnane
So
19:19
6:33
4
Rebecca Cheng
Fr
22:25
7:36
57
Stephan Schindle
Fr
22:42
7:42
64
Melissa Rosanno
Jr
23:38
8:01
85
Alexand Lotz
Sr
23:52
8:05
92
Karen George
Fr
25:56
8:47
132




13 WILLOW GLEN
9-7-10-10-13
Gap: 4:04
113:18
22:40
7:41
310 Kristin Rivera
Jr
20:37
6:59
14
Nicole Rockwell
Fr
20:38
7:00
15
Mariana Garcia
Fr
23:33
7:59
81
Marisa Ortiz
Fr
23:49
8:04
90
Elizabe Munoz
Sr
24:41
8:22
110
Mary Dinh
Fr
25:26
8:37
123
Reya Bloise
Jr
25:41
8:42
129
14 OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE)
11-13-12-14-14
Gap: 4:00
114:39
22:56
7:46
340 Veronic Angulo
Sr
20:56
7:06
23
Jeannie Tran
Jr
22:02
7:28
41
Yaritza Barajas
Fr
22:28
7:37
59
Melanie Stokes
Jr
24:17
8:14
103
Bianca Jagolino
Jr
24:56
8:27
114
Alaine Flandez
So
25:31
8:39
127
Susan Nguyen
Jr
25:55
8:47
131
15 MOUNT PLEASANT
12-11-16-17-15
Gap: 3:26
115:03
23:01
7:48
349 Tara Goulart
Sr
20:56
7:06
24
Alex Torres
So
21:59
7:27
39
Daisy Martinez
So
23:48
8:04
88
Joeevel Grospe
So
23:58
8:07
94
Justine Devera
Fr
24:22
8:16
104
Violett Gonzales
So
24:41
8:22
109




16 INDEPENDENCE
13-17-17-16-16
Gap: 3:33
114:52
22:58
7:47
350 Griseld Nolasco
Jr
21:00
7:07
25
Jayne Nguyen
Sr
22:26
7:36
58
Kristin Villanue
Sr
23:12
7:52
74
Vananh Tran
Jr
23:41
8:02
86
Alicia Siller
Sr
24:33
8:19
107
Jenny Luu
So
24:40
8:22
108
Brenda Mireles
Sr
25:12
8:33
120
17 PIONEER (SAN JOSE)
6-6-9-14-17
Gap: 6:17
115:25
23:05
7:49
360 Toni Sarge
Sr
19:53
6:44
7
Jessica Tom
So
20:40
7:00
17
Jenna Glover
So
23:36
8:00
84
Gianna Zamora
Fr
25:06
8:31
118
Jessica Frausto
Fr
26:10
8:52
134
Yasmin Hussein
Fr
26:38
9:02
139
Cece Tran
So
26:40
9:02
140
18 DEL MAR
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 3:17
118:15
23:39
8:01
429 Racheal Geremew
So
22:10
7:31
51
Krystal Parra
Sr
22:38
7:40
62
Brooke Kendell
Jr
23:48
8:04
89
Martha Gatkouch
Jr
24:12
8:12
102
Yoli Ornelas
Jr
25:27
8:38
125
Melliss Peralez
Jr
26:55
9:07
141
Alyissa Benebide
So
37:10
12:36
155
19 James Lick
17-15-18-19-19
Gap: 4:21
119:32
23:54
8:06
440 Kayla Matsuda
Sr
21:39
7:20
33
Elsie Carrillo
Sr
22:07
7:30
46
Ana Tapia
So
24:05
8:10
98
Yvette Ayala
Fr
25:41
8:42
130
Michelle Olage
Sr
26:00
8:49
133
Karina Fuentes
So
29:17
9:56
149
Milana Evans
Sr
29:22
9:57
150
20 BRANHAM
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 3:51
123:45
24:45
8:23
539 Lizbet De La Cru
So
22:30
7:38
61
Natalie Flens
Jr
24:32
8:19
106
Brittan Burguill
Jr
24:55
8:27
113
Rachel Chung
So
25:27
8:38
124
Alexand Richomme
Jr
26:21
8:56
135
Vanessa Cruz
Jr
30:22
10:18
151
Mariam Abdelgha
Sr
31:45
10:46
154
21 SAN JOSE ACADEMY
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 5:08
129:22
25:52
8:46
616 Stephan Lopez
So
23:06
7:50
72
Tania Lopez
Jr
25:28
8:38
126
Mildred Hernanad
So
25:36
8:41
128
Ruth Vizcaya
Sr
26:58
9:08
143
Vy Hoang
Jr
28:14
9:34
147
Ruby Lagunes
So
30:23
10:18
152




22 ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:07
131:27
26:17
8:55
652 Laura Aguiller
Sr
24:52
8:26
112
Gabriel Gonzales
So
25:01
8:29
116
Karin Wells
So
26:37
9:01
138
Daniell Siem
So
26:58
9:08
142
Xochitl Lopez
Sr
27:59
9:29
144
Robin Burdick
Jr
28:07
9:32
145




23 YERBA BUENA
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 3:53
135:04
27:01
9:09
684 Stephan Munos
So
25:03
8:29
117
Cecilia Felix
Fr
26:22
8:56
136
Nancy Plancart
Sr
26:31
8:59
137
Elise Alcomend
So
28:12
9:34
146
Stephan Martinez
Jr
28:56
9:48
148
Josephi Kimani
Fr
30:43
10:25
153




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Angelica Gutierrez Sr James Lick 23:59 8:08 1/4 3/13 1/9 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
2 Samanth Ettinger Fr LELAND 24:23 8:16
3 Kelsey Bass Fr LELAND 24:23 8:16
4 Nivita Tharanipa Sr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:43 8:23
5 Frandes Ang Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:45 8:23
6 Sheila Warnes So LELAND 24:50 8:25
7 Mary Kasik Jr LELAND 25:02 8:29
8 Amy Trujillo Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:04 8:30
9 Maryann Villamor Sr SILVER CREEK 25:06 8:31
10 Nhu Ho Sr ANDREW P. HILL 25:20 8:35
11 Casandr Rivero Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:56 8:47
12 Elizabe Panduro Sr LIVE OAK (MORGAN HIL 26:10 8:52
13 Cindy Garcia Fr ANDREW P. HILL 26:16 8:54
14 Christi Thai Sr INDEPENDENCE 26:34 9:00
15 Erina Nashimoto So LELAND 26:49 9:05
16 Lilian Tran Sr ANDREW P. HILL 26:59 9:09
17 Stacy Truong Sr SILVER CREEK 27:10 9:13
18 Rosary Nguyen Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:14 9:14
19 Mai Hoang Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:21 9:16
20 Stiffan Tan Sr ANDREW P. HILL 27:22 9:17
21 Angie Ngo Jr ANDREW P. HILL 27:29 9:19
22 Norma Nolasco So INDEPENDENCE 27:57 9:28
23 Christi Mock Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 28:03 9:31
24 Michell Dinh Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 28:05 9:31
25 Jillian Hsu Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 28:10 9:33
26 Tu Tran Fr ANDREW P. HILL 28:15 9:35
27 Liliana Olivas Fr ANDREW P. HILL 28:15 9:35
28 Macy Chanthara Fr ANDREW P. HILL 28:32 9:40
29 Tammy Nguyen Fr ANDREW P. HILL 28:35 9:41
30 Mi Nguyen Fr SILVER CREEK 28:35 9:41
31 Melissa Garcia So ANDREW P. HILL 28:36 9:42
32 Maria Moron Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 28:41 9:43
33 Lynn Do Jr ANDREW P. HILL 28:44 9:44
34 Marilyn Nguyen Jr SILVER CREEK 29:03 9:51
35 Maria Robles Go So LELAND 29:12 9:54
36 Jacquel Colman Fr LELAND 29:15 9:55
37 Jasmine Leong Sr PIEDMONT HILLS 29:30 10:00
38 Samya Abdela So SILVER CREEK 30:02 10:11
39 Stephan Aquino Sr SILVER CREEK 30:07 10:13
40 Tara Narasimha Jr LELAND 30:09 10:13
41 Delia Dao So SILVER CREEK 30:18 10:16
42 Sanya Mehta Fr EVERGREEN VALLEY 30:32 10:21
43 Jocelyn Logan Sr INDEPENDENCE 31:11 10:34
44 Lucia Santos So INDEPENDENCE 31:12 10:35
45 Jennife Ibanez Jr James Lick 31:14 10:35 2/4 11/13 7/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
46 Madelin Kasik Fr LELAND 31:43 10:45
47 Escalan Leticia Sr James Lick 31:54 10:49 3/4 12/13 7/7 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
48 Laura Chinh Fr INDEPENDENCE 31:55 10:49
49 Denise Pang Jr INDEPENDENCE 32:00 10:51
50 Delia Ibarra Sr James Lick 32:37 11:03 4/4 13/13 6/7 29:23 29:23 29:23
51 Ashley Aveno Fr ANDREW P. HILL 33:29 11:21
52 Jessica Sanchez Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 34:45 11:47
53 Jenevie Rodriguez So PIEDMONT HILLS 34:52 11:49
54 Amber Junio Jr ANDREW P. HILL 35:00 11:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Erika Eisenberg Jr LELAND 21:34 7:19
2 Christi Liu So LELAND 22:28 7:37
3 Jenny Politoski Fr LELAND 22:29 7:37
4 Rachell Tanase So LELAND 23:00 7:48
5 Becky Chien So EVERGREEN VALLEY 23:00 7:48
6 Kendall Roach So PIEDMONT HILLS 23:04 7:49
7 Alexa Hunter Jr LELAND 23:06 7:50
8 Brenna Fowler So LELAND 23:24 7:56
9 Meilani Villamor Jr SILVER CREEK 23:57 8:07
10 Megan Tang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 23:57 8:07
11 Julia Mangin So LELAND 24:05 8:10
12 Janella Cariaga So EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:05 8:10
13 Lizbeth Garcia So ANDREW P. HILL 24:07 8:11
14 Nicole Sialaris So LEIGH 24:13 8:13
15 Melody Au-yeung Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:20 8:15
16 Melissa Farquhar Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:25 8:17
17 Dulce Santana Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:30 8:18
18 Brianna Shupe Fr SAN JOSE ACADEMY 24:33 8:19
19 Melanie Tang Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 24:34 8:20
20 Lindsey Crane Fr ANN SOBRATO 24:39 8:21
21 Arati Patel Jr EVERGREEN VALLEY 24:40 8:22
22 Christi Do Jr ANDREW P. HILL 24:45 8:23
23 Carmen Esquivel So ANDREW P. HILL 24:49 8:25
24 Maryann Karuga Fr ANDREW P. HILL 24:51 8:25
25 Jaimie Nguyen So SILVER CREEK 24:52 8:26
26 Sierra Lara So EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:05 8:30
27 Carina Mireles Jr INDEPENDENCE 25:07 8:31
28 Jessica Vu Fr SILVER CREEK 25:08 8:31
29 Jocylyn Torres Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 25:12 8:33
30 Brittan Fonseca Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:20 8:35
31 Cynthia Tang So INDEPENDENCE 25:21 8:36
32 Kayla Nishimats Sr ANN SOBRATO 25:23 8:36
33 Stephan Chau So INDEPENDENCE 25:24 8:37
34 Amanda Tun Fr SILVER CREEK 25:31 8:39
35 Jennife Valles Jr ANDREW P. HILL 25:33 8:40
36 Megan O'brien Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:35 8:40
37 Mariell Beltran Fr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:42 8:43
38 Mele Perla So EVERGREEN VALLEY 25:46 8:44
39 Stacy Ma Fr PIEDMONT HILLS 25:46 8:44
40 Jessica Lieu So OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 25:56 8:47
41 Nicole Hageman So EVERGREEN VALLEY 26:02 8:49
42 Alexis Nguyen Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 26:05 8:51
43 Christi Benik Jr LEIGH 26:07 8:51
44 Amber Por So SILVER CREEK 26:18 8:55
45 Bekki Zarco Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 26:19 8:55
46 Silvia Lu Jr SILVER CREEK 26:21 8:56
47 Angelic Magana Jr MOUNT PLEASANT 26:26 8:58
48 Aly Inouye So ANN SOBRATO 26:33 9:00
49 Taylor Buckelew Fr LEIGH 26:50 9:06
50 Kirsten Clarke Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 26:58 9:08
51 Ien Lu Jr INDEPENDENCE 27:07 9:12
52 Madison Cabaug Jr WILLIAM C. OVERFELT 27:22 9:17
53 Vanessa Pagaduan Jr SILVER CREEK 27:27 9:18
54 Natalie Berania Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 27:30 9:19
55 Cornia Lomas Fr INDEPENDENCE 27:37 9:22
56 Lisa Tran So INDEPENDENCE 27:46 9:25
57 Corey Shimizu Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 27:51 9:26
58 Kiely Foster So ANN SOBRATO 27:54 9:27
59 Lela Gutierret Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 27:56 9:28
60 Alia Quisol Fr WILLOW GLEN 28:06 9:32
61 Christi Tran Jr PIEDMONT HILLS 28:19 9:36
62 Van Tran Jr OAK GROVE (SAN JOSE) 28:50 9:46
63 Aurelia Mercer So BRANHAM 28:55 9:48
64 Karissa Hoshiwara Jr BRANHAM 28:56 9:48
65 Melissa Polumbus Fr SANTA TERESA 29:15 9:55
66 Joanna Ho Jr INDEPENDENCE 29:19 9:56
67 Alyssa Loney Jr James Lick 29:21 9:57 1/2 8/13 17/18 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
68 Bogan Alex Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 29:27 9:59
69 Jenna Raimist So BRANHAM 30:00 10:10
70 Seni Degerli Fr WILLOW GLEN 30:18 10:16
71 Michelle Chavez So James Lick 30:28 10:20 2/2 10/13 14/14 Flying like a Comet (SBP)
72 Selena Singh So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 30:50 10:27
73 Merial Buikema So BRANHAM 31:41 10:44
74 Kianna Escarcega So ABRAHAM LINCOLN (SAN 33:39 11:24
75 Norma Ortiz Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 36:50 12:29
76 Chantel Zamora Fr MOUNT PLEASANT 37:51 12:50
77 Belle Munoz So DEL MAR 38:22 13:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.